Lay the Favorite (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Lay the Favorite (list of Lay the Favorite crew members).

Do you like Lay the Favorite?

730 views


Director

Writer

Beth Raymer

screenplay

Producer

Brandt Andersen
executive producer

Anthony Bregman
producer

Michael Corso
executive producer

producer

producer

George Furla
producer

executive producer

James Gibb
executive producer

Brandon Grimes
executive producer

Anthony Gudas
executive producer

Peter Hampden
executive producer

Alex G. Scott
associate producer

James W. Skotchdopole
executive producer

Paul Trijbits
producer

Original Music

James Seymour Brett
-

Cinematographer

Michael McDonough
-

Editor

Mick Audsley
-

Casting Director

Victoria Thomas
-

Production Designer

Dan Davis
-

Art Director

Erik Polczwartek
-

Set Decorator

Michelle Schluter-Ford
-

Costume Designer

Christopher Peterson
-

Makeup Department

Samantha M. Capps
makeup artist

Hayley Farrington
hair stylist

Adruitha Lee
department head hair

Darryl Lucas
key makeup artist

Sabine Roller
key makeup artist: Las Vegas

Cindy J. Williams
makeup department head

Production Manager

Charlotte Ashby
production manager: additional photography

Jeanette Haley
post-production supervisor

Len Murach
unit production manager: New York

Haley Sweet
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jason Altieri
second second assistant director

Scott Bowers
second second assistant director: New York

David Fischer
second assistant director: New York

Liam Lock
third assistant director

Steve Lonano
second assistant director

Jesse Nye
first assistant director

Art Department

Jill Alexander
property master: New York

Jason Chaffin
propmaker

Abariss Culjak
assistant property master: New York

Isaac Gabaeff
on-set dresser: New York unit

Stephanie Heine
art department pa

Bradford Johnson
set dresser

Ellen Lampl
graphic designer

Jessica Lee
art department coordinator

Craig Serody
set dresser

Chere Theriot
set decoration buyer

Franz Wise
assistant property master

Marcus Wittman
leadman

property master

Sound Department

Richard Addis
sound mix technician

Courtney Bishop
adr recordist

Adam Blantz
boom operator

Juan Cisneros
utility sound technician

Jennie Evans
adr supervisor

Robert Farr
sound re-recording mixer

Rob Hughes
adr mixer

Robert Karlsson
Dolby consultant

Brad Lokey
second boom operator / sound utility

Christer Melén
sound effects editor

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Ulf Olausson
foley artist

Johnathan Rush
sound mix technician

Tom Ryan
adr mixer

James Shannon
dolby sound consultant

Dirk Stout
second boom operator

Joakim Sundström
supervising sound editor

Billy Theriot
adr mixer

David Turner
sound facility director

Mark Ulano
production sound mixer

Justin Van Hout
assistant adr recordist

Von Varga
additional production sound mixer

Special Effects

Donnie Dean
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Kenneth Armstrong
graphic designer: Comen VFX

Luke Butler
digital compositor

Naomi Butler
digital compositor

Tim Carras
consulting visual effects supervisor

James Clarke
digital intermediate supervisor

Tom Collier
digital compositor

Joshua D. Comen
consulting visual effects producer

Brandon Criswell
compositor: Comen VFX

Brian Cuartero
compositor: Comen VFX

Stefan Drury
head of visual effects

James Elster
digital compositor

Sean Farrow
executive visual effects supervisor

Scott Goulding
online editor

Elysia Greening
digital compositor

Sylvia Kim
visual effects coordinator: Comen VFX

David Lloyd
senior systems engineer

Philippe Ludivig
digital compositor

McKenzie Abigail
digital lab operator

Dylan Owen
digital compositor

Jane Paton
digital compositor

Antonio Rodriguez-diaz
digital compositor

Katie Roehrick
visual effects coordinator

Daniel Spain
systems engineer

Lucy Tanner
visual effects coordinator

Daniel Tomlinson
senior DI operator

Elinor Villaflor
accounting: Comen VFX

Thomas Waddington
digital lab operator

Stunts

Michael A. Rizza
precision driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Maxwell Beard
grip

Tony Bendt
dolly grip: "a" camera

Jarrid Clinkinbeard
rigging gaffer

Roy Farthing III
electrician

Gonzalo Gonzalez
best boy electric

Ryan Heide
additional digital imaging technician

Charles 'Tom' Hinson
key grip

John C. Hoffler Jr.
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Zachary Holmes
video playback

Michael D. Kennedy
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Hai Le
camera production assistant

Frank Masi
still photographer

John J. Moers
documentary cameraman

Nick Nicolay
dolly grip: "b" camera

Allen Parks
gaffer

Matthew Pebler
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Alan Pierce
director of photography: second unit, camera operator: "b" camera

Craig Pressgrove
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Brian Quebedeaux
grip

Lewis Rothenberg
digital imaging technician

Declan Ryan
lighting technician

Jay Sheveck
libra technician

Sean Souza
second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York

Michael Stumpf
camera operator: "a" camera, Steadicam operator

Joe Sökmen
grip

Reuben Wilder
generator operator

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
adr voice casting

Elizabeth Coulon
casting director: louisiana

Ryan Glorioso
casting director: louisiana

Bonnie Grisan
casting associate

Andrew Hadzopoulos
casting assistant

Charlene Lee
casting assistant

Nicah Lowry Nossaman
casting assistant

Wendy Talazac
extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Donna Chance
key set costumer

Vanessa Lacy
costume assistant

Meagan McLaughlin
costume supervisor

Lauren Wade
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Rob Ackerman
technical assistance

Pani Ahmadi-Moore
first assistant editor

Tim Arnold
stock footage coordinator

Dan Bentham
post producer: Lip Sync Post

Ritchie Ferguson
technical assistance

Stuart Fyvie
digital colourist

Matt Garner
additional editor

Samantha Brockhausen Herrmann
editorial intern

Scott MacBeth
technical assistance

Mathieu Reid
color timer

Lucy Seaborne
on-line editor

Diana Vasquez
assistant colourist

Rick White
head of vt

Music Department

Karen Elliott
music supervisor

David William Hearn
musician: guitars, music arranger

Adam Langston
orchestrator

Tony Lewis
composer: stock music, music editor

Graham Sutton
music editor

Transportation Department

Donald Burdett
transportation captain

Robin Collura
driver

Travis Hux
driver: cast, driver

Danny Mortenson
transportation coordinator

David G. Todd
transportation

Steven Willhoite
production van driver operator

Doug Wilson
picture car coordinator

Vevi Wilson
driver: cast

Daniel Woodcock
driver

Other Crew

Joaquin Aragon
production assistant

Gavin Atilano
production secretary

Steve Berman
completion bond

Samantha Bonilla
travel coordinator

Will Bourne
location assistant

Kara Bowman
set medic

Janice Brabaw
payroll assistant

J. Scott Brower
key locations assistant

Robert C. Campion
production accountant

Cecilia Carcamo
stand-in

Grant Case
stand-in: Joshua Jackson

Andrew Cavaness
location assistant

Amy Chaffee
dialect consultant

Bobbi Colorado
head animal coordinator

Eleri Coulten
assistant location manager: reshoots

Lauren Cozzens
production secretary: New York

Joshua Davis
assistant: Mr. Trijbits

Lex Donovan
production assistant

Stephen J. Eads
associate

Jacqueline Eckhouse
production legal

Blake Farmer
location assistant

Lily Virginia Filson
stand-in: Laura Prepon

Damon Michael Gordon
location manager: New York Unit

Tamara Harel-Cohen
assistant to mr. frears and mr. devincentis

Kimberly Hayes
production coordinator: Las Vegas unit

Shelley Hinson
key craft service

Nancy Honeycutt
production coordinator

Ryan Robert Howard
production assistant: new york unit

Iran Kuykendall
key set production assistant

Hai Le
production assistant

Kathleen Lynch
key craft service

Sean Lynn
chef

Shane McGoey
production assistant

Richard Morrison
titles designer

Amy R. Murphy
location assistant: las vegas

Brian Fountain Murray
unit production assistant: New York

Ian D. Navran
assistant production coordinator

Patricia Nelkin
assistant location manager

Phillip Noorani
assistant to producer

Kory O'Donnell
production coordinator: New York

Maureen O'Reilly
payroll accountant

Mary Anne Olinsky
production assistant

Jay William Osterman
assistant to producer

Kyle Otterstein
office production assistant

Chris Perez
clearance counsel

James A. Quioan
production assistant

Daniel Rbibo
insurance services

Christine Craft Regusa
stand-in for andrea frankle

Mike Reiersen
production assistant: New York

Melissa Rosal
production assistant

Amy Sanderson
script supervisor

Karen Segall
production legal

M. Gerard Sellers
location manager

Peter J. Silbermann
unit publicist

Brian Sturgulewski
assistant: Mr. Vaughn

Timothy C. Sullivan
executive in charge of development

Kimberly Toney
accounting clerk

Sophie Vickers
production executive

Dean Wares
main title type designer

Ben Weintraub
assistant: Mr. Bregman

John T. Wilson
photo double: Bruce Willis

Michele Wright
first assistant accountant

Kenneth Yu
office production assistant

Emmett/Furla Films
-

Random House Films
-

Likely Story
-

Ruby Films
-

Encore Films

Fine Films

Weinstein Company, The

Wild Bunch Benelux

Wild Bunch Distribution

Wild Bunch

Bir Film

Front Row Filmed Entertainment

IPA Asia Pacific

Tanweer Films
, , , , , ,

Teleview International

Universum Film (UFA)

Comen VFX

Lip Sync Post

Spectrum Effects
-

American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
catering

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Clearance Domain
clearances and research

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

Coulon Casting
casting

Cutting Edge Group
music services

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Event Restroom
restrooms

Fatts
post production script services

Halo Post Production
sound post-production

Hollywood Trucks
entertainment transportation

Hothouse Music
music supervision by

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Lanoue Film Arts
background art

Movie Lot, The
UK security

Movie Movers
cast trailers, star trailers

Pivotal Post
Avid HD editing equipment provided by

Road Rebel
production travel

Sakonnet Capital Partners
tax credit financing

Scallywag Travel
travel agent

Silver Screen Supply
location services and rentals, portable power systems and cables, climate control

Southern Costume Company
costumes and wardrobe

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Lay the Favorite

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password