Henry's Crime (2010) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Henry's Crime (list of Henry's Crime crew members).

Do you like Henry's Crime?

863 views


Director

Malcolm Venville
-

Writer

David N. White

Stephen Hamel

Producer

Alison Palmer Bourke
executive producer

Cassian Elwes
executive producer

Mark Fischer
executive producer

Scott Fischer
executive producer

executive producer

Peter M. Graham II
producer

Stephen Hamel
producer

Stephen Hays
executive producer

associate producer

Cat Lake
associate producer

producer

Robert Ortiz
line producer: Los Angeles

Jordan Schur
producer

Jonathan Shoemaker
line producer

Lemore Syvan
producer

Geoffrey Taylor
associate producer

Trevor Undi
associate producer

Lisa Wilson
executive producer

producer

Cinematographer

Paul Cameron

Editor

Curtiss Clayton
-

Casting Director

Cindy Tolan
-

Production Designer

Chris Jones
-

Set Decorator

Laura Hyman
-

Costume Designer

Melissa Toth
-

Makeup Department

Colleen Callaghan
hair department head

Bobby Diehl
additional hair stylist

Maya Hardinge
makeup department head

Julia Lallas
key makeup artist

Barbara Lorenz
key hair stylist: Los Angeles

Pamela May
additional hair stylist

Christopher Milone
additional makeup artist

Carla L. Muniz
additional hair stylist

Stephanie Pasicov
additional makeup artist

Lair Paulsen
additional hair stylist

Amy Peters
assistant hair stylist: Buffalo

Francisco X. PĂ©rez
key makeup artist: Los Angeles

Barbara Sansone
additional hair stylist

Christal Schanes
additional hair stylist

Josselyn Scott
assistant makeup artist: Buffalo

Joseph Whitmeyer
key hair stylist

Amanda Miller
wigmaker

Production Manager

Michele Barone
production supervisor: Buffalo

Christopher Kenneally
post-production supervisor

assistant unit production manager

Robert Ortiz
unit production manager: Los Angeles

Jonathan Shoemaker
unit production manager

Lemore Syvan
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Francois Caillaud
second assistant director

Borjan Jovanovich
second second assistant director

John M. Tyson
first assistant director

Art Department

Robin Bartlett-Asnicar
set renderings

Christian Bevilacqua
design and graphics: Buffalotto comemrcial

Lauren Burge
art department production assistant

John J. Ciccimarro
key carpenter

Eddie DeCurtis
foreman dresser

Guido DeCurtis
set dresser

Peter DeCurtis
leadman

Mario Herrera
charge scenic

Bruce Jordan
key construction grip

Elizabeth Keenan
set decorator: Los Angeles

Tara Kelly
assistant property master

Mick Kolodgy
stand-by camera scenic

Marissa Kotsilimbas
art department coordinator

Mike Montgomery
key construction grip

Gregory Quinlan
shop electric

Douglas W. Randall
property master: Los Angeles

Daniel Ritchel
assistant property master

Christopher Rovira
shop production assistant

Paul Rovira
foreman carpenter

Pierre Rovira
construction coordinator

Jon Scardino
set dresser: Buffalo

Kristy Sicurella
set dresser

Mark Skervsky
set dresser

Christine Skubish
journeyman scenic

Mark Skversky
set dresser

Marc Waters
journeyman scenic

Catherine Williams
art department intern

Rebecca C. Willis
art department intern

Sabrina Wright
property master

Tim Zydel
on-set dresser

Mike Biskupski
set dresser

D. Tobias Denney
set dresser

Michael Kall
construction foreman

Francis Maiorino
set dresser

Richard Vilas Montesanto
scenic artist

Annie Simeone
art department assistant

Joan Winters
graphic design

Sound Department

David Boulton
adr mixer

Carlos Cano
additional sound editor

Ryan Collison
foley mixer

Dan Edelstein
sound editor

Tim Elder
boom operator

Dan Fulton
assistant sound editor

Christof Gebert
sound mixer

Mariusz Glabinski
sound editor

Mark C. Grech
boom operator: Los Angeles

Bobby Johanson
adr mixer

Brian Lagace
sound re-recordist

Harrison D. Marsh
sound mixer: Los Angeles

Michael Mesirow
utility: Los Angeles

James Nichols
dolby consultant

Jay Peck
foley artist

Mary Ellen Porto
additional sound editor

Ira Spiegel
sound designer, sound supervisor

Reilly Steele
sound re-recording mixer

Eric Walendzinski
sound utility

Special Effects

Mark Bero
special effects technician

Drew Jiritano
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Darren Achim
compositor: Technicolor Toronto

Jodie Brown
visual effects producer: Technicolor Toronto

Craig Ferrence
digital imaging: Technicolor New York

Brett Landon
junior compositor: Technicolor Toronto

Eric Leverenz
digital imaging: Technicolor New York

Morgan Miller
digital imaging: Technicolor New York

Jason Shea
compositor: Technicolor Toronto

data manager: Technicolor New York

Brent Whitmore
compositor: Technicolor Toronto

Stunts

stunt player

Douglas Crosby
stunt coordinator

Peter D'Amato
stunts

Rocco Forgione
stunt double: Henry

Don Frye
stunt player

stunt player

Jen Weissenberg
utility stunts

Bryce Burke
stunts

Tim Lajcik
stunt performer

Jon Trosky
utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Danny Anderson
best boy grip: Los Angeles

Mike Barra
video assist: Buffalo

Thomas A. Barrios
second assistant camera: Los Angeles, first assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles

Daniel Beeman
dolly grip

Patrick Beatty
grip: Los Angeles

Carlos Boiles
key grip: Los Angeles

Travis Cadalzo
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Bob Calandro
grip

Brian Carmichael
video assist operator

Dominique Caron
best boy electric

Conrad Castor
loader: Los Angeles

Cedric Cheung-Lau
camera intern

John Coots
rigging gaffer

Howard J. Cournoyer
lighting console operator

Divine Cox
best boy grip: additional photography

Bobby Dechillis
best boy electric: Los Angeles

Micah Eisenmann
electrician

Scott Floren
grip: Los Angeles

Peter Geraghty
first assistant camera: Los Angeles

Christopher Glasgow
dolly grip: Los Angeles

Brad Goss
key rigging grip

Nicholas Hahn
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Linda Slater
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Ed Koza
grip

Larry Lewinn
electrician

Charles Libin
camera operator: "a" camera

William Lynch
lighting console operator

Joe Angel Martinez
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Dave McAllister
best boy rigging grip

James McMillan
key grip

Jessica Miglio
still photographer

Zoran Milosavljevic
electric: Los Angeles

Jim Murphy
grip

Jesse Olivares
video assist: Los Angeles

Anthony Pacella
electrician

Rome Petersson
electrician

August Popkin
electrician

Charlie Price
grip

Christopher Raymond
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Dave Reagan
camera loader

Dewayne Richardson
grip: Los Angeles

Mark Schmidt
camera operator: "b" camera

Ken Shibata
gaffer

Frank Stubblefield
generator operator

Thomas Vaughan
rigging grip

Ryan Voisine
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles

Eric Vouterlous
electrician

Randy Woodside
gaffer: Los Angeles

J. Dan Wright
balloon operator

Satoshi Yamazaki
grip: Los Angeles

Josh Friz
second assistant camera: additional photography

Ted Goodwin
electric

Martin Jaksa
rigging grip

Tod Olivieri
electrician

Michele SchianodiCola
rigging electrician

Yoshi Sonoda
additional electrician

Casting Department

Geoff Jossleson
casting associate

Ashley Martin
extras casting assistant

Darlene Pickring
extras casting: Buffalo

Kristian Sorge
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ana Betancur
costume intern

Mettia Davis
tailor

Trayce Gigi Field
costume designer: Los Angeles

Tim Hanlon
costumer

Doreen Hoff
costume production assistant

Esther Lee
lead costumer: Los Angeles

Elizabeth Muxi
tailor

Caroline Quiroga
assistant costume designer

Jennifer Schilling
costumer

Lawrence Tarzy
costumer

Susan J. Wright
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

Ian Blume
assistant editor

Jessica Allen
digital intermediate editor

Charles Herzfeld
post-production advisor

David Hinojosa
post-production coordinator

dailies project manager

Tim Stipan
digital intermediate colorist

Kevin Vale
digital intermediate producer

Joe Violante
dailies advisor

Ed Walther
colorist: dailies

Michael P. Whipple
digital intermediate engineer

Victoria Anderson
colorist assistant

Jeffrey Leiser
colorist assistant

Richie Roefaro
colorist assistant

Music Department

Mick Gormaley
music editor

Annette Kudrak
music editor

Blake Leyh
music supervisor

Brendan Ryan
composer: additional music

Fall On Your Sword
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Michael Baird
driver: Los Angeles

Thomas Beauter
driver

Michael Borreson
driver: Los Angeles

David Buckman
driver

Jeff Chakouvian
driver

Michael Connor
transportation captain: Los Angeles

Carlos Covian
driver

Angel Desanti
driver: Los Angeles

Mark Dobkousky
driver: Los Angeles

James Fleming
driver: Los Angeles

David Gonzalez
driver: Los Angeles

Geno Hart
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles

Kirk Huston
transportation captain: Los Angeles

Greg Jacobs
driver

Ted Joneson
driver: Los Angeles

Jeremiah Feather LaRoche
driver

Jimmy Mahr
driver

Kevin McHugh
driver: Los Angeles

Louis Nunez
driver

Bryan Place
driver

Mike Reigle
driver: Los Angeles

Edward Rillo
driver

John San Pietro
driver

Freddie Sanchez
driver: Los Angeles

Robert Scanlon
driver

William Smallwood
driver: Los Angeles

Timothy J. Wood
transportation captain

Rem Wyatt
driver: Los Angeles

Other Crew

Nick Adrian
office production assistant: Buffalo

Mackenzie Aliano
production office intern

Tara Andrus
production accountant

Susan Bannout
set medic: Los Angeles

Sean Barney
assistant: Mr. Syvan, production assistant: Los Angeles

Alec Bates
unit production assistant

Beverly Billin
assistant production coordinator

David E. Bisson
office production assistant

Erin Borel
production coordinator

Steve Boyle
post-production accountant

Dan Bracey
production intern: Buffalo

Wayne Budd
craft service: Buffalo

Josh Caso
stand-in: Mr. Reeves

Jared Cauliffe
set production assistant

Christopher Clawson
stand-in: Mr. Reeves

Justine Conte
office production assistant

Charles Creamer
production intern: Buffalo

Divi Crockett
production coordinator: Los Angeles unit

Ashley Davison
production office intern

Ted Demski
set production assistant

Joe Facey
craft service

Lisa Falzarano
additional production assistant

Mark Fasano
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Robert Fingerman
accounting services

Frankie Frears
set production assistant

Robert Halverson
title designer

Elizabeth Hanley
post-production accountant

George Harris
additional production assistant

Herman Hernandez
craft service: Los Angeles

Amelia Host
clearances coordinator

Diane Hounsell
script supervisor

Morgan Howard
first assistant accountant

Will Hudson
office production assistant

Katerina Hughes
production office intern

Jordan Imiola
production intern: Buffalo

Kristine Kelly
script supervisor: Los Angeles

Whizy Kim
production office intern

Paul 'The Man' Knell
master of ceremonies

Joseph Landry
key set production assistant

Cameron Leel
production secretary

Rebecca Lindsey
additional production assistant

Tony Lorenzo
stand-in: Mr. Caan

Cisco Marcia
parking coordinator

Harry Nangle
additional production assistant

Mark Nowak
set production assistant: Buffalo

Gabriel Olson
assistant: Mr. Venville

Rachel Parriot
location intern

Nate Peracciny
set production assistant: Buffalo

Jay Ranelli
dramaturg: Mr. Reeves

Jesse H. Rivard
location manager: Los Angeles

Doreen Roman
set medic

Matthew Roper
set medic

Dominick Saraceno
set production assistant: Buffalo

Drew Schofer
location assistant

Daniel Strol
location manager

Jessica Thorne
payroll accountant

Robert Tierney
additional production assistant

David Van Keuren
set production assistant: Buffalo

Rich Wall
location coordinator: Buffalo

Matt Waren
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Matt Warren
production assistant

Andrew T. Wood
set production assistant

Sara Ann Wood
stand-in: Ms. Farmiga

Abigail Zealey Bess
assistant location manager

Sarmad Khan
production assistant

Christopher LeStrange
location scout

Michael L. Mizrahi
location scout

Adam M. Stone
product placement coordinator

Cat Stone
product placement coordinator

Robert C. Yu
acquisitions executive

Company Films
-

Firstar Films
-

Henry's Crime
-

Inspired Actions
-

Mimran Schur Pictures
-

Entertainment One Benelux
, ,

Moving Pictures Film and Television

Presidio

Shaw Organisation

Starway Film Distribution

Village Films

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Home Box Office (HBO)

Maitland Primrose Group

Marco Polo Productions

Panorama Distributions
,

Paradise Group

Pinema

Sunfilm Entertainment

Wide Pictures

Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance

ARRI Camera Service Center
camera equipment provided by

Alex Gourmet Catering
catering: Los Angeles

Angel Aerial
vehicles

B2Pro
lighting equipment

Best Trails & Travel
vehicles

Bruvion Travel Comncierge Services
travel

Camera Service Center
camera equipment

Directors' Catering
catering

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Eastern Effects
lighting equipment

Eyes of Mohr Ltd.
grip equipment

Film Finances
completion bond

Fuji Film
film stock

Gotham Sound
walkies

Haddad's
vehicles

Helen Uffner Vintage Clothing
vintage clothing

Hertz
vehicles

Indiepay
payroll services

J.L. Fisher
camera support

JFA
post-production accounting

Law Offices of George Sheanshang
legal services

Loeb and Loeb
legal services: 1200B Financing

POP Sound
adr recording facility: Los Angeles

Picture Cars East Inc.
picture cars

Postworks
Avid systems

Pride Equipment Corp.
lifts

Rich King Casting
extras casting: Los Angeles

Sessions Payroll Management
extras payroll services

Sound One Corporation
music mixing facility

Stone Management
product placement

Technicolor New York
digital intermediate services

Todd-AO Studios
adr recording facility: Los Angeles

Worlds Away Productions
end titles

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Henry's Crime

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community