The Cabin in the Woods (2011) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of The Cabin in the Woods (list of The Cabin in the Woods crew members).

Do you like The Cabin in the Woods?

2,770 views


Director

Writer

Producer

executive producer

John Swallow
co-producer

producer

Lucas D. Hill
consulting producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Peter Deming

Editor

Lisa Lassek
-

Casting Director

Anya Colloff
-

Amy McIntyre Britt
-

Production Designer

Martin Whist
-

Art Director

Michael Diner
-

Kendelle Elliott
-

Tom Reta

Set Decorator

Hamish Purdy
-

Costume Designer

Shawna Trpcic
-

Makeup Department

prosthetic technician

David LeRoy Anderson
special makeup effects designer

Lance Anderson
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Gitte Axen
makeup artist

Julie Beaton
prosthetic makeup artist

Brian Blair
prosthetic technician

David A. Brooke
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Michael Broom
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Michael Carson
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Leeann Charette
prosthetic makeup artist

Diana Choi
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Christopher R. Cooke
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Carl Crandall Jr.
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Val Crawford
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Kerry Deco
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Glen Eisner
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Earl Ellis
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Mike Fields
prosthetic makeup artist

Jack Firman
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Felix Fox
prosthetic makeup artist

Fred Fraliegh
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Mark Garbarino
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Chris Garnaas
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
prosthetic makeup artist

Sarah Graham
prosthetic makeup artist

Glen Griffin
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Jamie Grove
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Cleve Gunderman
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Chris Hampton
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Karin Hanson
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Marion Held-Bixby
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Helen Hening
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Jennifer Latour
prosthetic makeup assistant

Lisa Leonard
key hair stylist: second unit

Anthony Leonardi III
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Kandace Loewen
key hair stylist: second unit

Harlow MacFarlane
prosthetic makeup artist

Arlene Marchal
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Clayton Martinez
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

James McLoughlin
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Holland Miller
prosthetic makeup artist

Trevor Owen
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Connie Parker
key makeup artist

Joseph C. Pepe
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

David Perteet
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Margaret Prentice
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Geoff Redknap
prosthetic makeup artist

Peter Robb-King
makeup artist: Sigourney Weaver

Mike Rotella
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Johnnie Saiko
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Constantine Sekeris
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Sanna Seppanen
key hair stylist

Brian Sipe
prosthetic makeup artist

Dave Snyder
prosthetic makeup artist

Laurel Taylor
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Kyla Rose Tremblay
prosthetic makeup artist

Mark Viniello
special makeup effects crew: AFX Studio

Scott Wheeler
prosthetic makeup artist

Marnie Wong
hair stylist

Joy Zapata
hair stylist: Sigourney Weaver

Beth Boxall
makeup artist

Janella Churchill
special makeup effects assistant

Connie Grayson
hair technician

Jason James
makeup lab tech

Natasha Ladek
wig maker: principals

Leonard MacDonald
makeup animatronics

Michael S. Pack
special makeup effects artist: artificial eyes

Cristina Patterson Ceret
contact lens painter

Shaun Smith
creature shop supervisor: AFX Studio

Greg Solomon
makeup effects technician

Production Manager

unit production manager

Steve Demko
post-production supervisor

Jasmine Kosovic
post-production supervisor

Mary Anne Waterhouse
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Karin Behrenz
third assistant director

Richard Cowan
first assistant director

Gary Hawes
second assistant director: second unit

second unit director

Dan Johnston
third assistant director: second unit

Alysse Leite-Rogers
first assistant director: second unit

Jody Ryan
third assistant director: second unit

Eddy Santos
second assistant director

Brian Sepanzyk
third assistant director

second unit director

Louisa Phung
assistant director: second unit, third assistant director

Art Department

Jule Baanstra
art department coordinator

Tom Baleshta
props master: second unit

Brent Boates
illustrator

Brenda Borrowman
paint foreperson

Nancy Anna Brown
set designer

Chad Calder
on-set carpenter

Nicole Chorney
set decorating buyer

Matthew Clancy
on-set carpenter: second unit

Jeff Cole
on-set lead greens

Michael Corrado
3D set designer

Richard Dobbin
construction foreman

Glenn Foerster
head greensman

Kirsten Franson
graphic designer

Allan Galajda
set designer

Colin Gillett
on-set painter

Trevor Goring
storyboard artist

Jamie Jonasson
set decoration buyer

Aaron Jordan
head sculptor

Patrick Kearns
on-set dresser

Malcolm MacLean
paint coordinator

Natalie Michalchyshyn
construction buyer

Rowena O'Connor
assistant property master

Melissa Olson
set decoration coordinator

Robert Pratt
storyboard artist

Rob Roman
props master: second unit

Patricia Schwaertzel
on-set props

David Scott
graphic designer

Domenic Silvestri
set designer

Dennis Simard
lead set dresser

Dan Sissons
property master

Jonathan Stamp
art department assistant

Peter Stratford
set designer

Michael Toby
set designer

Sandy Walker
assistant set decorator

Viva Wang
set designer

Simeon Wilkins
storyboard artist

Glenn Woodruff
construction coordinator

Renata Zaleska
props buyer

Brad Jansen
lead paint

Lizzy Jane Klein
art department assistant

Ray Lai
prop illustrator

He Jung Park
concept artist

Daniel Scarcello
sculptor

conceptual creature designer

Sound Department

Christopher Alba
first assistant sound editor

Gregg Barbanell
foley artist

Ron Bartlett
sound re-recording mixer

Dane A. Davis
sound designer, supervising sound editor

William R. Dean
sound effects editor

Dominique Decaudain
foley artist

Julie Feiner
adr editor

Stephanie Flack
adr and dialogue supervisor

Ryan Gegenheimer
apprentice sound editor

Doug Hemphill
sound re-recording mixer

David Husby
production sound mixer

Matthew W. Kielkopf
apprentice sound editor

James Kusan
sound mixer: second unit

Linda Lew
foley editor

Marla McGuire
supervising foley editor

Mark Noda
boom operator: second unit

Charles O'Shea
boom operator

Michael Schapiro
apprentice sound editor

Lucy Sustar
foley artist

Mike Szakmeister
dialogue editor

Candice Todesco
sound assistant

David A. Whittaker
co-supervising sound editor

Eric Flickinger
digital sound mix technician

Michael Fowler
adr recordist

Tom Ozanich
additional sound re-recording mixer

Ryan Young
adr recordist

Special Effects

Paul Benjamin
special effects lead assistant

Stewart Bradley
special effects assistant, special effects coordinator: second unit

Dan Cervin
special effects first assistant

Dave Dunaway
special effects rigger

Garnet Harry
special effects buyer

Steve Hepworth
special effects assistant

W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
special effects lead frabricator

Roni Seida
special effects assistant

Grant Smith
special effects rigger

Darrell Theriault
special effects labourer

Corie Tornack
special effects technician

Scott R. Treliving
special effects set supervisor

Andrew Verhoeven
special effects electronics

Joel Whist
special effects coordinator

John Wilkinson
special effects assistant

Darin Bouyssou
mold department: AFX Studio

Michael Broom
conceptual illustrator

Jeff Crocker
shop assistant: AFX Studio

special effects

Visual Effects

Mir Z. Ali
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Praveen Allu
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mohammed Anuz
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Charles Arulraj
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Samson Bamimore
production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Chris Bergman
background prep lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jeetendra G. Bhagtani
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Adam Blank
matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sue Brunell-Edwards
senior production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Josh Bryer
sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jud Bumpas
pipeline supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Paul Carman
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jeffrey Castel De Oro
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Tyler Cayce
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sibi Chakaravathi
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Theju Chandran
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jo-Wan Chao
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Yeen-Shi Chen
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vanessa Cheung
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jeremy Chinn
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Scott Claus
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Marcus Collins
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sean Comer
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sarah Cosmi
texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jubin Dave
look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Matt Derksen
rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jenny Dias
pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Nicolas Donel
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ryan Donoghue
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

John Dowell
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Philip Duncan
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Gord Dunick
on-set data wrangler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Chris Elmer
pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Anders Ericson
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Kim Evans
visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Rich Fallat
texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Steve Fong
software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Dan Foster
plate producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Janet Freedland
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Michael Frevert
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Scott Fritzshall
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Alex Garcia
texture lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Henry Gaw
render coordinator

Mikael Genachte-Lebail
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Anastacios Gionis
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Keith Goldfarb
software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Nathalie Gonthier
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jimmy Gordon
technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Lara B. Grant
digital effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Victor Grant
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Stephanie Greenquist
production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Chris Grun
visual effects art director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jay Grunfeld
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Erik Halsey
texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

John Lake Harvey
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Kimberly Headstrom
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

John Heller
flame compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Shweta Hirani
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Austin Hiser
digital compositor

Phil Holland
production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Michael Holzl
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mark Hopper
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Eric Horton
effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Heather Hoyland
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Shih-hao Jason Huang
modeling lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jamie Huey
pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Kenton Hulme
assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Yukiko Ishiwata
flame compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Yasamin Ismaili
digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jason Iversen
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Aimee Johnson
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Marvin Jones
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vanessa Joyce
cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sathya Kaliamoorthy
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Michael Kambli
render i/o: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Rajesh Karicherla
production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Simrat Kaur
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sam Kim
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Adam King
lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Karen Klein
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

MacDuff Knox
lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vinoth Kumar
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Markus Kurtz
head of production technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

David Lauer
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sherwyn Lawrence
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ed Lee
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Daniel Lindsey
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sophia Lo
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jose Lopez
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ryan Lorie
matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Richard Mahon
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Karey Maltzahn
visual effects producer

Richard Malzahn
visual effects supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures

Mark Mancewicz
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vangala Manoj
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Shawn Mason
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jamison McCord
production assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jon Meier
lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Brad Minnich
visual effects editor

Ken Mohammed
layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sheila Molnar
compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Shawn Monaghan
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Zeke Morales
visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Meg Morris
matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Karthick Muthukumar
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sujesh Nair
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Onesimus Nuernberger
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Stephen Null
lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Adrian Paladini
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sijo Pappachan
pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ryan Pollreisz
production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Abbigail Ponek
digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Rakesh Pusuluri
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vamshi Ramasagaram
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Andres Rascon
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Raj Mohan Singh Rawat
roto artist, background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Trey Roane
animation lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Keith Roberts
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

David Robinson
digital effects producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Taylor W. Rockwell
associate visual effects producer

Allen Rose
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Rebecca Ruether
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Josh Saeta
sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ai Saimoto
pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Dan Santoni
lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Tilak Saravanan
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Donna Segal
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vijay Selvam
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Behnam Shafiebeik
compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Siddharth Shah
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Todd Shifflett
visual effects supervisor

Misato Shinohara
digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Monty Shook
modelshop supervisor

Matt Shumway
animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Marc Smith
matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Christopher Stanczak
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Julie Stark
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jennifer Stratton
texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ryan Swanno
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Will Telford
digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
rigging artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Scotty Townsend
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Dileep Varma
production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Eriks Vitolins
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Christopher Wachter
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sean Wallitsch
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Brian Walters
effects artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Darrin Wehser
lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mark Welser
crowd animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Annie V. Wong
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Wey Wong
pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Alison Yerxa
matte painter and conceptual artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sagar Zade
modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Brandy Zumkley
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Shish Aikat
education manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Erik Akutagawa
digital image resources supervisor

Jason Bettinger
render i/o coordinator

Scott Brisbane
matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Nathan Brunskill
lead Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues

Krystal Cooper
render i/o coordinator

Yoshi DeHerrera
3d scan technician

Jack Edjourian
visual effects artist

Anthony Harris
color timing supervisor

Neh Jaiswal
visual effects coordinator

Louis Kreusel
render I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Philippe Majdalani
digital intermediate assistant producer

Sean Afshar
digital colorist assist

Ezekiel Norton
previsualization supervisor: Image Engine

Sanjit Patel
software engineer

Betsy Paterson
visual effects plate supervisor

Vishal Pawar
texture & shading artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Matthew Sacchitella
render i/o coordinator

Marc-Andre Samson
matte painter

Seshaprasad
head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia

Brad Smith
render I/O administrator

Frederick George Stuhrberg
3D scanning

Yuki Sugimoto
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Ben Taylor
render i/o coordinator

Nicholas Theisen
digital imaging resources

Sean Wehrli
main title designer & animator: Pic Agency

Cameron Widen
previsualization supervisor: Image Engine

Stunts

Lloyd Adams
stunt player

stunt player

Keith Arbuthnot
stunt player

Krista Bell
stunt player

Guy Bews
stunt player

Simon Burnett
stunt player

Yves Cameron
stunt player

Roy Campsall
stunt player

stunt player

stunt player

David Castillo
stunt player

Brett Chan
stunt player

Colby Chartrand
stunt player

stunt player

Andrew Chin
stunt player

Fraser Corbett
stunt player

Bruce Crawford
stunt player

Lloyd Cunningham
stunt player

Duane Dickinson
stunt player

Jim Dunn
stunt player

Antonio Echeverria
stunts

Marny Eng
stunt player

Caroline Field
stunt player

Dave Fulton
stunt rigger

stunt double: Sigourney Weaver

Corry Glass
stunt player

Lars Grant
stunt player

Greg Hanson
stunt player

Dean Hart
stunt rigger

Rob Hayter
stunt player

stunt coordinator

David Hooper
stunt player

Dave Hospes
stunt player

Ernie Jackson
stunt player

David Jacox
stunt player

Michelle Jeanpierre
stunt player

André Jette
stunt rigger

Trevor Jones
stunt player

stunt player

Jon Kralt
stunt player

David Lane
key stunt rigger

stunt player

Stefan Löfgren
stunt rigger

Kit Mallet
stunt player

Tony Morelli
stunt player

Gaston Morrison
stunt player

Scott Nicholson
stunt coordinator

stunt player

Ninon Parent
stunt player

Matt Phillips
stunt player

Simon Pidgeon
stunt player

Jacob Rupp
stunt player

Raymond Sammel
stunt player

stunt player

Chad Sayn
stunt player

Greg Schlosser
stunt player

Maja Stace-Smith
stunt double: Kristen Connolly, stunt double: Maya Massar

Heath Stevenson
stunt player

Kyle Strauts
stunt player

Melissa R. Stubbs
stunt player

Brad Turner
stunt player

Darren Van Unen
stunt player

Clay Virtue
stunt player

stunt player

Brent Woolsey
stunt player

Eli Zagoudakis
stunt player

Richard Cetrone
stunt performer

Lori Stewart
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Mark Berlet
chief lighting technician: second unit

Brian Bouma
crane operator

Jeff Bzowy
best boy grip: second unit

Andrew Capicik
"a" camera second assistant camera

Reid Cohoon
"b" camera dolly grip

Scott Cozens
"b" camera second assistant camera

Jesse Deacon
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit

Herb DeWaal
underwater key grip

Rob Dowding
lighting technician

Cameron Drinkle
video playback coordinator

Dan Fraser
lighting technician

Kirk R. Gardner
"a" camera operator, steadicam operator

Amie Gibbins
camera loader

Lee Gibeau
grip

Rob Graham
video playback operator

Trevor Q. Gray
lighting technician

Dave Harvey
video playback coordinator

Ting Henson
lighting technician

Danny Ho
video playback coordinator

Stephen Jackson
director of photography: second unit

Ken Johns
video playback coordinator

Rob Johnson
video playback operator

David Kurvers
video assist: second unit

Cary Lalonde
first assistant camera: second unit

David Leblanc
lighting technician, underwater lighting

James Liston
lighting technician

Casey MacIntyre
video assist

David McClung
lighting technician

Terry A. McEwen
"b" camera first assistant camera

David McIntosh
key rigging grip

James McMurachy
assistant chief lighting technician

Rob Neelson
video playback operator

Cam North
"a" camera first assistant camera

Sean Oxenbury
rigging chief lighting technician

Clint Paglaro
video playback coordinator

Diyah Pera
still photographer

Sylvia Pranaitis
grip

Bippen Kumar Sammy
best boy rigging grip

Mike Sanchez
video playback producer

Jeff Sayle
second assistant camera: second unit

Ian Seabrook
underwater director of photography

Mike Shaheen
video playback operator

Steve Sherlock
key grip: second unit

Aki Shigematsu
camera loader

Steve Smith
key grip

Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
dolly grip: second unit

Monte Swann
video playback operationg supervisor

Bill Tennant
generator operator: second unit

David Tickell
chief lighting technician

Vince Uytdehaag
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit

A.J. Vesak
aerial director of photography

Scott Wallace
video playback operator

Pat Waller
grip

Thomas E. Watson
generator operator

Rick Whitfield
video playback producer

Gary J. Williams
best boy grip

James J. Williams
grip

Andrew D. Wilson
"b" camera operator

Darin Wong
"a" camera dolly grip

Kurt Zelmer
rigging assistant chief lighting technician

Stephen Arnott
rigging grip

Dan Ax
lighting technician

Chris Cove
underwater first assistant camera

Curt Griebel
grip

Rob MacKenzie
lightboard operator

Peter Pacula
rigging grip

David Yeung
second assistant camera

Casting Department

Heike Brandstatter
casting: Canada

Andrea Brown
extras casting

Sara Brown
extras casting office assistant

Jenni Fontana
casting assistant: US

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Coreen Mayrs
casting: Canada

Joseph Nicholls
extras casting on-set assistant

Michael V. Nicolo
casting associate: US

Amy Nygaard
casting assistant: Canada

Crystal Wilson
extras casting on-set assistant

Jaime Harlan
casting

Jeff Mitchell
casting: New York

Laura Obenaus
casting assistant

Jennifer Rudolph
casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Gail Barrett
costume coordinator

Jenny Bernice
extras costumer

Angela Bright
stitcher

Sondra Durksen
set costumer

Barbara Gasior
seamstress

Debbie Geaghan
set costumer: second unit

Patrick Gray
set costume supervisor

Druh Ireland
cutter

Janice MacIsaac
assistant costume designer

Clare McLaren
truck costumer

Heather Rupert
ager/dyer

Romualda Wnuk
seamstress

Audrey Wong
set costume supervisor: second unit

Lindsay Borowko
truck costumer: secong unit

Phillip Boutte Jr.
key costume illustrator

Anthea Mallinson
costume breakdown/dyer

Ellie Schultz
breakdown/dyeing artist

Hollie Strobl
costume breakdown/dyer

Laurel Taylor
specialty costume fabricator

Mary Wiseman
set costumer

Editorial Department

Charles Bunnag
second digital colorist: EFilm

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals: EFilm

Michael G. England
video playback editor

Todd Fulkerson
assistant editor

Cesare Gagliardoni
editorial production assistant

Melody Gehrman
assistant editor

Rob Grant
editorial production assistant

Catherine Haight
first assistant editor

Mitch Paulson
second digital colorist: EFilm

Loan Phan
digital intermediate producer: EFilm

Steven J. Scott
supervising digital colorist: EFilm

Lisa Tutunjian
digital intermediate editor: EFilm

Marc Lulkin
digital color assist

Music Department

Clint Bennett
supervising music editor

score conductor

score producer

Tony Lewis
music editor

Steve Orchard
score recordist

Julie Pearce
music editor

Dana Sano
music supervisor

Libby Umstead
music coordinator

Andrea von Foerster
additional music supervisor

Celeste Chada
music clearance and licensing

Chris Clad
violin

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Jody K. Jenkins
music programmer

Marla Ludwig
music licensing coordinator

Dana Niu
supervising orchestrator

Maggie Rodford
score coordinator

Transportation Department

Blue Angus
transportation coordinator

Brad Bowe
driver

Matt Bunten
driver

Scott Carpenter
driver

Dwayne Deverill
driver

Tim Fortin
transportation captain

Andy Gilmore
picture car mechanic

Dixie Halldorsen
driver

Lee Harris
driver

Tom Houle
driver

James Kish
driver

Ameet Lai
picture car mechanic

John Mayervich
driver

Michael Morpurgo
driver

Steve Muller
driver

Rick Rasmussen
picture car coordinator

Steve Reddy
driver

Dale Tarrant
picture car mechanic

Cam Thomson
driver

Mike Tymchyshyn
driver

Chad Urquhart
driver

Jack Wright
driver

Mark Hoeppner
driver

Paul Irvine
driver

Blake Zickefoose
driver: cast

Other Crew

Ildiko Barritt
first aid , craft service

choreographer

Joao Paulo Bertol
assistant director production assistant

Peter Boulanger
movement coach

Norman Cabrera
puppeteer

Charlene Callihoo
first assistant accountant

Jeny Cassady
puppeteer

Jason Crosby
marine coordinator

Franco Debiase
security captain

Lesley DeHaan
office production assistant

Vincent Dela Luna
assistant location manager

Dana Dubé
animal coordinator

Dino Dubé
animal trainer

Renee-Lynn Duncan
craft service assistant

Mike Fields
puppeteer

Rob Fournier
armorer

Fred Fraliegh
puppeteer

Matt Granger
assistant: Jason Clark

Kasandra Greene-Griebel
production coordinator

Rich Herbeck
assistant: Drew Goddard

Jeff Hotte
marine safety

Kirk Jarrett
horse wrangler

Hiroshi Katagiri
puppeteer

Leslie Knoll
accounting clerk

Susan Lambie
script supervisor

Michael Levy
chef

Sandra Matossi
production accountant

Nathaniel Moher
second assistant production coordinator

Monica Montella
assistant accountant

Kim Moore
animal trainer

Katie Nikl
animal trainer

Tony Nikl
animal trainer

Terry Notary
movement coach

Larry Odien
puppeteer

Perry Palmer
security co-captain

Jerry Pender
second assistant production coordinator

Kate Pierpoint
dialogue coach

Brigitte Prochaska
unit publicist

Geoff Redknap
puppeteer

Rachel Rhee
assistant: Josh Whedon

Joecy Shepherd
script supervisor: second unit

Cherie Smid
animal trainer

Natalie Zara Smith
teacher

Shaun Smith
puppeteer

Jon Stephenson
dive coordinator

Geoff Teoli
location manager

Nathan Tichenor
first assistant production coordinator

Ann Troyer
chef

Debbie Van Dusen
assistant accountant

Lisa Warren
assistant accountant

Terri Willan
first aid: second unit, craft service: second unit

Dustin Lee Abram
key production assistant

Michael Anders
production coordinator: main title sequence

Alan Bartolic
location scout

Nick Bergstedt
location scout

Kameron Bodaly
stand-in

Josef Brandmaier
participant coordinator

Stephan Burle
prologue and titles designer

Kyle Cornell
production assistant

Scott Firth
assistant location manager

Pamela B. Green
co-creative director titles

Braden Haggerty
dive safety

Jill Kabush
production assistant

Pavlos Katsioupis
participant coordinator

Chris Kieffer
video playback graphics

Willan Leung
production assistant

Gemma Levinson
production assistant

Scott Allen Logan
location scout: Southern California

Danny McKenzie
production assistant

Sean Meade
key production assistant

Vincent Parker
video playback graphics

Ian Robinson
office production assistant

Jacquelyn Roth
production assistant

Larie Stoley
production assistant

Scott Trimble
location scout: Northern California

Jarik Van Sluijs
creative director: main titles

Chanda Venable
production staff

David T.A. Warren
post production video coordinator

Crystal Williams
production assistant

Christa Zofcin
business affairs

Lionsgate

Mutant Enemy

AcmeFilm

Alliance Films

Feelgood Entertainment

Forum Film Poland

Future Film

Golden Village Pictures

The Klock Worx Company Ltd.

Lionsgate

Lionsgate

M2 Pictures

Metropolitan Filmexport

Pioneer Films

Pris Audiovisuais

Roadshow Film Distributors

Universum Film (UFA)

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)
, ,

Eagle Films

Emperor Motion Pictures

Lark Films Distribution

Mongkol Major

R Film

Tanweer Films

Vertice Cine

AFX Studios

Rhythm and Hues

Perpetual Motion Pictures

Image Engine Design

Tivoli Moving Pictures Caterers
caterer

Danetracks
sound design and editorial

Warner Brothers Post-Production Services
re-recorded at

Victory Stages
foley

Grant McCune Design
miniatures

PIC Agency
title design

Executive Cutting Service Inc.
negative cutter

EFilm
digital intermediate

Canada Film Capital
tax incentive consulting services

Film Finances
completion guaranty

Greenberg, Glusker, Fields, Claman & Machtinger
production legal

Getty Images
footage provided by

Thought Equity Motion
footage provided by

Corbis
photos courtesy of

Super Stock
photos courtesy of

State Historical Society of Wisconsin
photos courtesy of

PS Production Services
lighting and grip equipment

Go For Locations
locations website hosting

Ignition Print
poster design

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

London Session Orchestra, The
orchestra

Pictorvision
aerial camera system provided by

Rockbottom Rentals
cell phone rentals

Unicredit, HVB Media Group
financial participation

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Cabin in the Woods

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community