Zookeeper (2011) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Zookeeper (list of Zookeeper crew members).

Do you like Zookeeper?

3,099 views


Director

Writer

Rock Reuben

Jay Scherick
,

David Ronn
,

Producer

Walt Becker
producer

executive producer

Jennifer Eatz
executive producer

Gino Falsetto
associate producer

Todd Garner
producer

producer

producer

Aimee Keen
co-producer

Charles Newirth
executive producer

producer

Jeff Sussman
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Michael Barrett
-

Editor

Scott Hill
-

Casting Director

Justine Baddeley
-

Kim Davis-Wagner

Production Designer

Kirk M. Petruccelli
-

Art Director

Daniel T. Dorrance
-

Domenic Silvestri
-

Scott Zuber
-

Set Decorator

Hilton Rosemarin
-

Costume Designer

Mona May
-

Makeup Department

Pierce Austin
hair department head

Brian Steven Banks
assistant hair stylist

Kristen Barry
hair stylist

Liz Bernstrom
makeup artist

Ben Bornstein
additional makeup artist

Paula Dion
assistant hair stylist

Justin Ditter
key hair artist

Corrina Duran
makeup department head

Raul Hernandez
hair stylist

Jeri La Shay
additional makeup

Natasha Ladek
wig maker: Kevin James

Brenda McNally
hair stylist

Jennie-kay Murphy
hair stylist

Ann Pala
key makeup artist

Denise Paulson
makeup artist

Thomas Real
department head hair stylist

Alexis Walker
third makeup artist

Production Manager

Debbie Schwab
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

second unit director

Perry Andelin Blake
second unit director

David Eric Chapman
first assistant director: second unit

Chris Kiley
second second assistant director

Neil Lewis
second assistant director: second unit

David Mendoza
second assistant director

Michele Panelli-Venetis
first assistant director

Michelle Schrauwers
second second assistant director

Mark Trapenberg
first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Jason Allard
carpenter

Christopher Analoro
construction production assistant

Paula Bird
scenic artist

Lewis Bowen
scenic foreman

Rachel Burgio
set dresser

Aimee Butterfield
assistant property master

J. André Chaintreuil
digital set designer

Christina Chandler
set dresser

Gary Chandler
set dresser, on set dresser: second unit

Danica Chipman
assistant set decorator

Melissa Cooperman
props

Tom Frohling
digital set designer

Joe Gagnepain
set dresser

Jennifer Gerbino
property master

Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna
assistant art director

Theresa Greene
art department coordinator: LA

Brad Hanyok
carpenter, on set carpenter

Ryan Jacoby
plaster foreman

Joseph Kearney
construction coordinator

Bridget Keefe
set dresser

C. Kent Lanigan
props

John Larson
carpenter

John 'Butch' McCarthy
on-set greens

Amy Morrison
set decoration buyer

Kim Nelson
scenic artist

Julia Nemerow
art department

John F. O'Neil
on-set dresser

Mark Oliver
construction

Katrina Parsons
set dressing gang boss

Nancy A. Pavia
set dresser

Brett Phillips
lead model maker

Jeff Plauster
propmaker gangboss

Gilbert Plourde
carpenter gang boss, lead on-set carpenter

Christopher Plummer
second unit property master

Christopher Poveromo
art department assistant: LA

Helen Rasmussen
draper

David Rickson
scenic plasterer

Ricky Riggs
charge scenic

Shauna Sanchez
set dresser

Robert Schleinig
leadman

Rae Signer
scenic artist

John Stone
construction foreman

Chris Sullivan
art department coordinator

Jason Sweers
lead graphic designer

Terry Synnott
scenic plasterer

Tricia Turczynski
set dresser

Willie Usuga
carpenter

Pete Von Sholly
storyboard artist

Christopher Walsh
propmaker

Shann Whynot-Young
scenic plasterer

Peter Wilcox
gangboss

Usuga Wilfredo
zoo steward

Christine Willard
carpenter

Paul Wilson
on set dresser

Matthew G. Smith
scenic industrial

Sound Department

Deb Adair
sound re-recording mixer

Ryan Baker
sound utility

Laurent Boudaud
sound re-recording mixer

Rickley W. Dumm
sound effects editor

Frank Gaeta
supervising sound editor

Matthew P. Hanson
assistant sound editor

Catherine Harper
foley artist

Joe Iemola
sound effects editor

Kevin Jette
sound recordist

Amy Kane
foley artist

Tatum Kohut
sound re-recording mixer

Howard London
adr mixer

David MacMillan
sound mixer

Darrin Mann
foley mixer

Todd Niesen
dialogue denoising

Jason Oliver
adr mixer

Greg Orloff
sound re-recording mixer

Ralph Osborn
dialogue editor

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Clayton Weber
supervising foley editor

Elmo Weber
supervising sound editor

Christof Weische
adr recordist

James Wright
dolby sound consultant

Matt Soule
epk sound

Special Effects

Adam Bellao
special effects technician

Roland Blancaflor
special effects technician

Aida Caefer
puppet fabrication

Peter Clarke
special effects technician

John Cody Fasano
special effects assistant

Alec Gillis
special effects character designer

Allen Hall
special effects coordinator

Matt Hall
special effects foreman

Michael Heintzelman
project office coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc, graphic layout "Bernie": Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc

Steve Koch
sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.

Kevin McTurk
special effects makeup: Amalgamted Dynamics Inc.

Ratna Pappert
puppet fabrication: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.

John Ruggieri
pyrotechnician

Scott Willis
special effects technician

special effects character designer

David T. Woodruff
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Nadarajan Usha Abheesh
visual effects artist

Laide Agunbiade
senior lighting and compositing technical director

Alfred Ainsworth
video assist

David Wallace Allen
visual effects consultant

Ed L. Anderson
digital compositor

Sean Araki
systems administrator: Pixomondo

Neil Atkins
senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI

Christopher Batty
previs artist

Jean-Paul Beaulieu
digital effects artist

Jeff Benjamin
character pipeline

Theodore Bialek
cg supervisor

Madalina Bland
visual effects

Dhiraj Brahma
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks India

Jeremy Brown
digital compositor

Matthew Douglas Brown
lead production services technician

Jan Burda
senior compositor: Pixomondo

Chandrasekhar
visual effects artist

François Chardavoine
pipeline architect

John Abraham Chempil
roto artist

Alan Chen
technical director

Jeff Chung
senior lighting and compositing technical director

Stefaan Contreras
character rigging, character pipeline lead

Bertrand Cordier
senior lighting technical director: SPI

Marc-Andre Davignon
software engineer

Camila Davila
texture painter

Brandon Del Nero
visual effects coordinator

Sean Devereaux
visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX

Dhananjayan
matchmove and rotomation

Joe DiCesare
matte painter: SPI

Tony Diep
visual effects artist

Brian Drewes
visual effects producer: Zero VFX

Boris T. Duepré
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Keridan Elliott
character setup technical director

Fish Essenfeld
lead compositor / senior technical director

Patrick Finley
senior technical director

Felix Fissel
senior it manager: Pixomondo

Duane Floch
previsualization supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front

David Fogg
digital compositor

Jaime Fortuno-Lavin
lead compositor: vfx

Adam Francis
motion control technician

Pooya Ghobadpour
visual effects artist

Scott Gordon
visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Mark Grassia
production assistant: Zero VFX

Simon Halpern
previsualization artist

Jim Harnish
senior production services technician

T.C. Harrison
digital compositor

Mel Hayes II
visual effects artist

Chris Hebert
visual effects photographer

Gunnar Heiss
compositor: Pixomondo

Martin Höhnle
digital compositor: Pixomondo

Joni Jacobson
visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Mike Jiang
lighting and compositing technical director

Kevin J. Jolly
visual effects editor: SPI

Kareem K.H.
digital compositor

Manickam Kathirvel
matchmove & rotomation: Imageworks India )

Ranjith Kizakkey
matchmove lead

Dan Knight
senior compositor: Pixomondo

Stephen Kowalski
executive director: systems research and development

John Kreidman
digital producer

E. Suresh Kumar
matchmove & rotomation

Praveen Kumar
visual effects artist

Errol Lanier
digital modeler: SPI

Charles Lapage
digital compositor

Geoff Leavitt
visual effects

Mike Leben
motion control operator

Stephanie C. Lee
visual effects coordinator

Anu Liikkanen
digital compositor

Philip Lücke
digital compositor: pixomondo

Jason Madsen
visual effects artist

Paul Maples
motion control operator

Jennifer McKnew
matte painter: SPI

James Michael Miller
visual effects coordinator

Lori C. Miller
senior compositor: Pixomondo

Mahito Mizobuchi
lead modeler: Previs animator

Evangeline Monroy
digital production manager

Brian Morse
matchmover: Zero VFX

J. Senthil Nathan
compositor

Jarrod Nesbit
digital production manager

Kevin Noel
visual effects coordinator

Tharanipathi Padmanabhan
matchmove artist

Sivakumar Palani
matchmove

Saurabh Patel
matchmove and rotomation

Saurabh Patel
matchmove artist/roto anim

Cara Paul
lighting/compositing artist

Joseph Pepper
senior technical director

Pavan Kumar Potluri
senior digital compositor

Balaji Ramakrishna
digital compositor

Vinoth Ramalingam
matchmove artist/roto anim

Sandesh Ramdev
digital compositor

Matthew Rampias
technical director: lighting & compositing

Lance Ranzer
digital artist

Donny Rausch
senior technical director

J. Robert Ray
software lead

Chad Roen
modeler

Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel
visual effects artist

Ryan Rogers
lighting lead and lookdev technical director

Sabanayagam
visual effects artist

Marc Sadeghi
executive visual effects producer: Zero VFX

Rosendo Salazar
lighting lead and lookdev technical director

Suresh Sarangapani
matchmove artist

Eric Scott
visual effects producer

David Seager
computer graphics supervisor: SPI

Ziad Seirafi
senior compositor

Panneer Selvam
digital compositor: Imageworks India

Richard Servello
digital compositor

Rick Shick
senior flame artist

Praylin P. Shinijah
roto artist

Praylin Paulraj Shinijah
roto artist

K.S. Sivapriyan
matchmove artist

Stanley
matchmove and rotomation

Juri Stanossek
division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo

Jason Stansell
senior animator: sony imageworks

Jonas Stuckenbrock
compositor: Pixomondo

Claire Sun
visual effects coordinator

Paul Taglianetti
visual effects coordinator

Aaron Tankenson
manager recruiting

Bridget M. Taylor
senior compositor: SPI

Saravanan Thanikachalam
matchmove artist

Mathew Thomas
visual effects artist

Lynda Thompson
visual effects producer

Peter G. Travers
visual effects supervisor

Cosku Turhan
lighting & compositing

Anu Vijayan
rotomation artist

Sören Volz
digital compositor: Pixomondo

Jaikishan Vyas
compositor

John B. Wallace
texture painter: SPI

Mark Wendell
senior lighting/compositing

Dan Weston
visual effects

Alex Whang
modeler: SPI

Eric Wilson
senior technical director: Lighting and Compositing

Christinia Wise
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Leah Wouters
senior production services technician

Tyquane Wright
lighting and compositing: SPI

Chris Yee
cg hair lead artist

Teru Yoshida
senior color and lighting technical director

Felicia Faden
matte painter

Andrea Lackey Pace
director of production services and resources

V. Samundeswari
digital compositor: Imageworks India, Sony Pictures Imageworks

Stunts

Bobby Beckles
stunts

Rosie Bernhard
stunts

Chick Bernhardt
stunts

Francine Maria Bouska
stunts

stunts

Shane Geraghty
utility stunts

Jeffrey Lee Gibson
stunt coordinator

Keone Kim
utility stunts

Paul Marini
utility stunts

J.C. Robaina
stunts

Brian Smyj
stunt rigger

Jay Spadaro
stunt performer

Kimmy Suzuki
stunts

stunts

Caroline Leppanen
stunts

Boni Yanagisawa
stunts

Melissa Russo
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Rebecca Arndt
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Lee Ayrton
pre-rigging electrician

Nathan Beaman
electrician: second unit

Robert Beinhocker
electrician

Woody Bell
key grip: second unit

Tracy Bennett
still photographer

John Beran
rigging key grip

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Kirk Bloom
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Adam D. Bouchard
rigging electrician

Graham Burt
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Darryl Byrne
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Dave Cambria
rigging gaffer

Rick Cardillo
rigging electric

Robert Clark
lighting technician

Brian Corbett
dolly grip: second unit

Peter D'Angelo
grip

Scott D. Davis
gaffer: second unit

Douglas A. Degrazzio
digital imaging technician

Tulio Duenas
second assistant camera

Brian Dwiggins
generator operator: Second Unit

Geoff Eads
electrician

Jamie Fitzpatrick
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Jake Forster
key rigging grip

Gregson Gabrio
digital imaging technician: second unit

Michael Geoghegan
rigging electric

Eric Goddard
lamp operator

Sean Hadley
grip: second unit

David Hallas
electrician

Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
electrician

Elizabeth Heslep
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Dan Hutchinson
electrician

Bjorn G. Jackson
digital loader

John Janusek
key grip

Gary Jay
camera operator: "a" camera

Twig Johnson
electrician

Jacob Kane
lighting technician

Brendan Keefe
practical electrician

Mark Killian
digital loader

Eric Komar
dolly grip: second unit

Frank La Frazia
electrician

David LaCarubba
digital utility

Zach Lazar
lighting technician

JD Leedham
grip

Damon Lemay
second assistant camera: "c" camera

Gordon D. Manson
rigging electrician

Brian McPherson
technocrane operator

James R. Mitchell
best boy electric

Jacki Moonves
digital utility: day player

Xavier Munoz
grip: second unit

Jeff Murrell
chief lighting technician

Brian Mussetter
libra head technician

Phil Nason
electrician

Evan Nelson
technocrane operator

Chris Nickerson
electrician

Tracy Ouellette
grip

Georgia Pantazopoulos
grip: second unit, grip

Courtney Perkins
digital utility: day player

Harry Pray IV
rigging electrician

David C. Romano
best boy grip: second unit

John P. Shine
best boy grip

Steve Sikora
lighting technician

Justin Situ
rigging electrician

Peter Stevenson
video assist assistant

Jeff Tanger
genny op

Darrell Temple
best boy grip: second unit

Amy Vincent
director of photography: second unit

Wally Webber
grip

Christine Willard
grip

Scott Yamano
set videographer

John Young
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Ashton Harrewyn
grip

Animation Department

A. Ibrahim Basha
character animator

Shawn Clark
animator

Jacques Daigle
animator

Matt Kowaliszyn
senior animator

Victoria Livingstone
animator

Ryan Page
animator

Sivakumar Palani
animator

Josh Riley
animator

Denis Samoilov
senior character animator

Pushparaj Sethu
animator

Keith W. Smith
animation supervisor

Glen Sylvester
lead animator

Carolyn Vale
animator

Kishore Vijay
animator

Phan Wiantrakoon
animator

Casting Department

Matt Bouldry
casting assistant

Rob Goodrich
extras casting assistant

Freya Krasnow
casting assistant

Meagan Lewis
extras casting

Aileen Vicari
extras casting assistant

Jacquelyn Palmquist
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kristin Adams Achtmeyer
costume assistant

Jessica Albertson
costumer

Ben Bornstein
airbrush artist

Susanna Brown
additional seamstress

Hillary Derby
key costumer

Rebecca Fenton
costume assistant

Adrian Garber
costumer

Patrick Guzzo
costumer: Kevin James

Amanda Hannan
set costumer

Alanna Keenan
costumer

Mem Macafee
costumer

Honah Lee Milne
set costumer

Mark Peterson
costume supervisor

Andrew Poleszak
pattern maker/cutter

Dana Schaefer
key costume shopper

Gali Noy
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Jill Bogdanowicz
senior digital film colorist

Pamela Choules
visual effects editor

Nathan Godley
first assistant editor

Mark Reaser
hd mastering

Jack Sheehan
editorial assistant

J.J. Titone
assistant editor

Jay Warren
digital intermediate producer

Music Department

David Butterworth
orchestrator

Celeste Chada
music clearance and licensing

Tony Clarke
musician: guitars, composer: additional music

Christian Davis
technical score engineer

Michael Dilbeck
music supervisor

Kristopher Cho Flagg
composer: additional music

J.J. George
scoring music editor

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

Stuart Grusin
music editor

Alastair King
orchestrator

Steven Kofsky
music production services

Marla Ludwig
music licensing coordinator

Frank Macchia
music preparation

Aaron Meyer
music preparation

Satoshi Mark Noguchi
score mixing assistant

Satnam Ramgotra
percussion

Bryon Rickerson
music editor

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

Christopher Willis
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Lauren C. Mendoza
dot compliance coordinator

Other Crew

Brendan Aikens
office production assistant

Emma Barber
production assistant

Joe Beckwith
assistant accountant

Dane Benton
production assistant

James Berkery
set production assistant

Jenny Blackmer
set production assistant

Greta Bramberg
production assistant

Diane Branigan
wild animal trainer

Bettina Browne
animal trainer

Kevin Burke
office production assistant

Patrick Canty
photo double: "Nimer"

Fritz Ceriales
production assistant

Dawn Clounch
assistant to producer

Christina Coleman
production staff

Derek Cunningham
location scout

Patricia L. DeShields
production accountant

Shawn Doherty
stand-in

Kenneth Donaldson
production assistant

Charlotte Anne Dore
additional puppeteer

Dean Egan
additional production assistant

D.R. Farquharson
project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema

Jeremy Fiske
site representative

Brendan Flaherty
set production assistant

Mark Forbes
animal coordinator

Rob Frank
location manager

Ilyse Frisch
assistant: Ms. Dawson, assistant: Ms. Bibb

Jason Fritz
location scout

Anna Gossman
additional production assistant

Ryan Gower
animal production assistant

Joseph Guglielmo
stand-in

Thomas L. Gunderson
animal trainer

Jennifer Hamilton
associate choreographer

Charles Harrington
location manager

Alison Harstedt
construction accountant

George J. Hrico
production secretary

Travis Kehoe
production assistant

Brian Ketcham
location scout

Suzanne Lehfeldt
asst. production coord.

Brett Leigh
stand-in

Matthew Libby
unit medic

Rick Marcena
first assistant accountant

Mikaela Mathern
set production assistant

Ryan McPeake
set medic

Kyle Morrison
production assistant

Murph
assistant to Jack Giarraputo

Lucas Nalepinski
location scout

Caitlin Osgood
assistant accountant

Checo Pacheco
accounting clerk

Michael Peavey
helicopter pilot

Sarah Perlin
additional production assistant

Joe Piasecki
key assistant location manager

Ronit Ravich-Boss
script supervisor

K.C. Roballo
on set medic

Hannah Roble
production assistant

Melissa Rosal
production assistant

Jenny Sandell
production coordinator

Tammy Sandler
unit publicist

Jonathon Schermerhorn
set production assistant

Doug Seus
bears' owner and trainer

Gianna Simone
stand-in

David Sousa
animal trainer: Crows, Reptiles

Ryan Spenser
set production assistant: second unit

Jeremy Tate
assistant: Mr. Giarraputo

Briana Taylor
travel coordinator

Benjamin Thomas
assistant location manager

Angelo Vacco
voice actor

dance double: Leslie Bibb

Kevin Vila
stand-in: Ken Jeong

Mimi Watstein
clearance coordinator

Hunter Wilichoski
stand-in

Tim Williams
animal trainer

Amy Denning Winfrey
payroll accountant

special character design

Stephanie Worth
stand-in

Giovanni Pantaleo
stand-in

Jessica Pennington
adr loop group

Columbia Pictures

MGM-International Dist.

Broken Road Productions

Hey Eddie
-

Happy Madison Productions

Zookeeper Productions
-

Acme Film

Columbia Pictures

Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal

Feelgood Entertainment

Sony Pictures Releasing Canada

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Film1

Sony Pictures Entertainment

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Zero VFX
-

Amalgamated Dynamics
,

Creative Initiative Make-Up & FX Studio

Framework Studio

Pixel Liberation Front

Pixomondo
-

Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI)

Birds & Animals Unlimited
animals provided by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes and dollies

Cinema Mechanics
grip and lighting equipment

Doggicam Systems
BodyMount provided by

DoggieCam Systems
BodyMount provided by

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Doug Seus' Wasatch Rocky Mountain Wildlife
bears provided by

EMS Payroll
extras payroll

Fisher Technical Services Rentals
camera & performer flying system

High Output
grip and lighting equipment

Lanoue Film Arts
artwork

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Movie Movers
cast trailers, hair and make-up trailers, star trailers

Panavision
filmed with Panavision® Genesis Digital Cinematography

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Zookeeper

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password