Remember Me (2010) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Remember Me (list of Remember Me crew members).

Do you like Remember Me?

9,890 views


Director

Writer

Will Fetters

Producer

Carol Cuddy
executive producer

Trevor Engelson
producer

Michael Lannan
associate producer

Nick Osborne
producer

executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Jonathan Freeman
-

Editor

Andrew Mondshein
-

Casting Director

Joanna Colbert
-

Richard Mento
-

Production Designer

Scott P. Murphy
-

Set Decorator

Diane Lederman
-

Costume Designer

Susan Lyall
-

Makeup Department

Sherry Heart
key hair stylist

Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
hair department head

Patricia Regan
makeup department head

Production Manager

Susan Lazarus
post-production supervisor

Patty Willett
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Stephanetta Bingley
dga trainee

Joseph P. Reidy
first assistant director

John Silvestri
second assistant director

Art Department

Glen Aldous
camera scenic

Joel Barkow
property master

Tara Boccia
additional props

David Brenner
set dresser

Jenn Bubka
props

Gabu Camilo
props

Gary Cergol
graphic artist

Mandie DeMeskey
assistant property master

Alex Gorodetsky
chargeman scenic artist

Gary Grill
construction coordinator

Erica Hohf
art department production assistant

Matthew Jacobs
construction grip

Maddy Lederman
set dresser foreman

Alanna Levy
art department coordinator

Christopher M. Lewis
art production assistant: re-shoot

Gray Madder
set dresser

Shawn McNulty
artist: paintings in office scene

Quang Nguyen
scenic foreman

Courtney Schmidt
on-set dresser

Jim Sten
leadman

Christopher Weiser
scenic artist

Robert Zorella
art department coordinator: re-shoots

Sound Department

Rachel Chancey
foley supervisor

Ryan Collison
foley engineer

Dror Gescheit
sound re-recordist

Anguibe Guindo
boom operator

sound mixer

Dan Korintus
dialogue editor

Craig Kyllonen
adr recordist

Daniel McIntosh
sound mixer: additional photography

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Igor Nikolic
first assistant sound editor

Joe Origlieri
sound utility

Dave Paterson
sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Jay Peck
foley artist

Mary Ellen Porto
sound effects editor

Nicholas Renbeck
supervising dialogue & adr editor

Reilly Steele
sound re-recording mixer

Damian Volpe
sound effects editor

Tim West
adr mixer

Special Effects

Phillip Beck
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Glenn Allen
visual effects producer: brainstorm digital

Mandy Au
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Justin Ball
visual effects: Brainstorm Digital

Sarah Barber
visual effects production coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Dennis Berardi
visual effects producer

Kristy Blackwell
digital compositor

Yashwant Bombe
digital compositor: Anibrain

Ayo Burgess
lighting techical director: Mr. X Inc.

Andy Chan
visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.

J. John Corbett
compositor

Maxime Ducharme
senior matchmover

David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.

Richard Friedlander
visual effects producer: brainstorm digital

Roopesh Gujar
visual effects production manager: Anibrain

Sushil Kalyanshetti
visual effects artist

Mike Kwan
digital compositor

Mai-Ling Lee
digital artist

John Mangia
digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital

Tracey McLean
matte painter: Mr.X

Sarah McMurdo
visual effects producer

Benjamin Mossman
production assistant

Jesh Murthy
visual effects: Anibrain

Vikas Rajput
digital artist

Matt Ralph
animator

D. Eric Robinson
visual effects production coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Jerry Seguin
digital compositor

Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor

Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman
digital compositor

Jun Zhang
digital compositor

Colleen Jenkinson
visual effects

Kelly Noordermeer
visual effects production assistant

Stunts

Scott Burik
stunts

Bob Colletti
stunts

William Cote
stunts

Paul Darnell
stunt double: Robert Pattinson

Drew Leary
stunts

Samantha MacIvor
stunt double: Martha Plimpton

Jon Trosky
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Aleksandr Allen
additional digital utility

Myles Aronowitz
still photographer

Jason Cortazzo
libra head technician

Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera operator

David A. Erickson
lamp operator

Matthew Jacobs
grip: construction

Abby Levine
digital imaging technician

Lance Mayer
libra head technician

Eric Moynier
camera operator: a

Jeff Muhlstock
steadicam operator

Maritza Norr
film loader: New York unit

Antonio Ponti
first assistant camera

Chris Reynolds
first assistant camera: additional camera

Nicole Rivelli
still photographer

Eve Strickman
camera utility

Casting Department

Christine Colvin
casting assistant

Erin Hughes
extras casting assistant

Jennifer Sabel
casting director: supporting roles

Claire Traeger
casting assistant: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Keia Bounds
set costumer

Ngina Bowen
set costumer

Caitlin Doukas
costume production assistant

Deidra E. Govan
key on-set costumer

Amy Ritchings
assistant costume designer

Minerva Diann Savoy
tailor

Jenna Swartz
costume p.a.

Editorial Department

Marcus Alexander
digital intermediate manager

Joe Gawler
senior digital intermediate colorist

Kate Gimbel Goldman
editorial production assistant

Jordan Lindblad
associate editor

Chris MacKenzie
digital intermediate editor

Ginger Marley
post-production assistant

John Potter
video mastering

Anthony Raffaele
colorist: dailies

Cathy Rait
film timer

Jonathan Sanden
digital intermediate assist

Darrell R. Smith
digital intermediate coordinator

Louisa Forni
dailies assistant editor

Victoria Stewart
post-production assistant

Music Department

Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance

Mark Bächle
orchestrator

Daniel Coe
score preparation

Allison Cummings
music legal and clearance

Peter Fuchs
scoring mixer

Paul Katz
music consultant

Richard King
music scoring engineer

Daniel McIntosh
music playback

Alexandra Patsavas
music supervisor

Philip Rothman
additional orchestrations

Tim Starnes
assistant music editor

Kasey Truman
music coordinator

E. Gedney Webb
music editor

Brittany Whyte
music coordinator

Other Crew

Ramona Adair
production assistant

Jack Samuel
physical production

Jodi Arneson
production secretary

Alexander Barrow
production secretary: additional photography

Ainsley Bartholomew
office production assistant

Anna Bosco
payroll accountant

Matthew Branin
production assistant

additional production assistant

Vince Brown
production assistant

Jamie Buckner
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Lisa Burrascano
production assistant

Travis Carr
production assistant

Rob Coleman
location scout

Katy Cundall
production assistant

Brandon Dermer
assistant: Mr. Osborne

Charles Dewey
production assistant

Charlie Dibe
assistant production coordinator

Steven Eddy
physical production executive

Logan Wolfe Edler
set production assistant

Brooke Ensign
unit publicist

Nicholas Fabiano
assistant: Robert Pattinson

key set production assistant

Erik Feig
production executive

Lindsay Feldman
production coordinator

Erica Fishman
production assistant

Shayne Fiske
production executive

Matthew Fleischman
production assistant

Karin Fong
title designer

Timothy D. Frascone
stand-in: Robert Pattinson

Megan Gallagher
adr voice group

Elizabeth Garrett
location coordinator

Christine Gee
script supervisor

Steve Gilbaud
production accountant

Hannah Grill
construction production assistant

Duck Grossberg
data wrangler

David 'Gus' Gustafson
production assistant

Lauren Hartstone
title designer

Jamie Horwitz
second assistant accountant

Jesse Hove
location assistant

Chad Matthew Hursa
security production assistant

stand in: male

Katie Kramer
production assistant

Ashley Kravitz
clearance coordinator

Justin Kron
assistant location manager

Phillip Leung
production assistant

Giovanni Lopez
insurance broker

Will Mahr
production assistant

Kevin P. McCarthy
technical advisor

Terence C. McCormack Maitland
production assistant

Molly McMillen
clerk

Chris Miskiewicz
stand-in: Robert Pattinson

Liz Modena
post production accountant

adr loop group

Diego Daniel Pardo
dialect coach

Kurt Peloquin
production assistant

Jakub Porembski
production assistant

Dustin Pownall
office production assistant, office production assistant: additional photography

Bill Richards
aerial coordinator

Russ Riggins
production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group

Julie Sage
location assistant

Reyna Shaskan
adr actor

George Sholley
production assistant

Todd Steiner
production financing

Bill Timoney
adr voice group

Gayle Vangrofsky
location manager

Greg Wason
production assistant

Joshua Williams
production assistant

Will Zullo
production assistant

Alex Davis-Lawrence
production assistant

Summit Entertainment

Alfa Films

Aurum Producciones

Independent Films

Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution

Pioneer Films

SND

Shaw Organisation

Summit Entertainment

Twin Co. Ltd.

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Eagle Pictures

Film1

Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company

Nordisk Film

Odeon

PVR Pictures

Paradise Group

Paris Filmes

Showtime

Summit Home Entertainment
,

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)

Warner Home Video

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais

Brainstorm Digital
-

Mr. X

David Haddad
transportation equipment

E1 Entertainment
soundtrack

Eye2Ear Music
music consultant

Haddad's
transportation equipment

Imaginary Forces
main titles

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Panavision
filmed with Panavision® Genesis Digital Cinematography

Pentmark
product placement

Trevanna Post
post-production accounting

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Remember Me

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community