The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (list of The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 crew members).

Do you like The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1?

216,154 views


Director

Producer

Bill Bannerman
co-producer

Wyck Godfrey
producer

producer

Mark Morgan
executive producer

Irina Neves
line producer assistant: Brasil

Karen Rosenfelt
producer

Isabelle Tanugi
line producer: Brasil

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Virginia Katz
-

Casting Director

Debra Zane
-

Production Designer

Richard Sherman
-

Art Director

Lorin Flemming
-

Nate Fredenburg
-

Troy Sizemore

Set Decorator

David Schlesinger
-

Costume Designer

Michael Wilkinson
-

Makeup Department

Denise Adams
contact lens technician

Sarah Bergeest
makeup artist

Jean Ann Black
makeup designer

Erica Brunson
additional makeup artist

Samantha M. Capps
makeup artist

Bonnie Clevering
hairstylist: Kristen Stewart

Daina Daigle
hair stylist

Beatrice De Alba
department head hairstylist

Richard De Alba
assistant department head hair

Erica Dewey
makeup artist

Karola Dirnberger
hair colourist, hair stylist

Margeaux Fox
hair stylist

Allison Gordin
third makeup

Lisa Hazell
hair stylist

Stacey Herbert
makeup artist

Daniel Jouet
additional makeup artist

Rolf John Keppler
assistant department head makeup

Krystal Kershaw
makeup artist

Jack Lazzaro
makeup artist

Courtney Lether
additional makeup artist

Karen Lovell
hair stylist

Darryl Lucas
makeup artist

Aimee Macabeo
special makeup effects artist

Patricia McAlhany Glasser
hair stylist

Sara Michael
makeup artist

Chrissy Morris
key makeup: second unit

Jessica Nelson
contact lens technician

Stacey Panepinto
makeup artist: Ms. Stewart

Rita Parillo
key hair stylist

Cristina Patterson Ceret
contact lens coordinator/painter

Kellie Robinson
makeup artist

Lesley Rodriguez
makeup artist

Jami Hight
makeup artist

Forest Sala
department head hair stylist: Canada

Remi Savva
makeup artist

Melizah Schmidt
hair stylist

Adina Shore
first assistant hairstylist

Brian Sipe
specialty makeup artist: Kristen Stewart

Vicki Syskakis
first assistant makeup artist

Emily Tatum
makeup artist

Arjen Tuiten
special makeup effects artist: Kristen Stewart

Faye Von Schroeder
department head makeup: Canada

Beka Wilson
hair stylist

Production Manager

Valeria Costa Amorim
production manager: Brasil

Shawn Boyachek
second unit production supervisor

Mary Guilfoyle
production manager: second unit, Canada

Sara Irvine
unit manager

Barbara Kelly
unit production manager: Canada

Andrew G. La Marca
production manager: Brazil

Colleen Mitchell
production manager: second unit, Canada

David Price
assistant production manager

Angela Quiles
production supervisor: Baton Rouge

Andrea Wertheim
post-production supervisor

Bryan Yaconelli
production supervisor: Brazil

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Bill Bannerman
aerial unit director: Brazil/Canada

Karin Behrenz
third assistant director

Josy Capkun
second assistant director

Gabriel Correa
third assistant director

E.J. Foerster
second unit director

Dylan Hopkins
first assistant director: second unit

Scott Kukurudz
trainee assistant director: second unit

Steve Lonano
second second assistant director

Bryant Marshall
third assistant director

Meaghan F. McLaughlin
second assistant director: second unit

John M. Morse
second assistant director

Justin Muller
first assistant director

Cali Pomes
second second assistant director

Ann C. Salzer
first assistant director: second unit

Greg Zenon
first assistant director: second unit

Dawne Charette
trainee assistant director

Art Department

A. Russell Amdal
foreman

Michael Arena
greens gang boss

Aimee Athnos
set decoration coordinator

Sean Blackie
assistant set decorator

Janice Blackie-Goodine
set decorator: Canada

Kenneth Brown
sculptor

Shane Buckallew
lead plasterer

Eddie Burcham
set dresser

New York Carmona
custom props

Cassie Catalanotto
set dresser

John Chaschowy
second unit on-set greens

John B. Clarey III
general foreman

Randall S. Coe
construction coordinator

Delaney Davis
art department assistant

Bruno De Laurentis
graphic designer

Carl Denooyer
gang boss: set dressing

Byron Denson
labor foreman

Ken Deubel III
paint foreman

Abigail Drury
stand-by painter

James Dupuy
general foreman

Stephen P. Durante
set dresser

Jaime Fernandez
on set dresser

Matthew Gatlin
property master: second unit, set designer

John Gorman
second unit assistant prop master

Anthony J. Henderson
illustrator

Sam Jacobs
second assistant props

Zoe Jirik
set decoration buyer: Canada

Jerod Johnson
painter

Thomas V. Johnson
lead scenic

Jaclyn Kenney
art department coordinator

Ty Landry
set dresser

Leo Lauricella
foreman

Stacy Lauricella
construction office assistant

Blake Le Vasseur
lead sculptor

K. Emily Levine
art department coordinator

Ken Lewis Jr.
plaster gangboss

Lindanne Lewis
painter

Jernel Marantz
concept artist

Michelle Marchand II
assistant set decorator

Steve Martemucci
gangboss

Robert McKinnon
conceptual artist

Molly Mikula
assistant art director

Sheila Millar
set designer

Scotty Morris
set dresser

Rick Newsome
storyboard artist

Michael O'Sullivan
set dresser

Slaid Parker
set dresser

Derek Pineo
props buyer

Tammy Polatsek
flower stylist

Citlali Quintana
art department production assistant

Steffen Reichstadt
concept artist

Megz Reynolds
set dresser

Janna Roach
assistant property master

Clara Rocha
set dresser

Monica Rochlin
set dresser

Michael Sabo
property master

George Sanchez
plasterer

Carlos Savant
sculptor

concept artist

Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin
illustrator

Nevin Swain
property master

Jason Sweers
graphic designer

Courtney Talbot
set designer

Gary Thomas
storyboard artist

Brendan Turrill
assistant art director

Trinh Vu
set designer

Richard Blake Wester
leadman

Sonia Zimmerman
props

Macleod Sinclaire
on set dresser

Sound Department

Steve C. Aaron
production sound mixer

Christopher Alba
supervising foley editor

Darren Brisker
production sound mixer

Dane A. Davis
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Ryan Farris
boom operator

Stephanie Flack
dialogue editor

Nerses Gezalyan
sound mixer

Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist

Michael Hibberson
boom operator

James Hyde
adr recordist

Matthew W. Kielkopf
first assistant sound editor

Tony Lamberti
sound re-recording mixer

Kevin Meier
boom operator: second unit

Michael Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

Whit Norris
production sound mixer: U.S. Virgin Islands unit

Kevin J. Summers
boom operator: U.S. Virgin Islands unit

Greg Townsend
assistant re-recording mixer

Robert Ulrich
supervising adr & dialogue editor

Jared Watt
sound utility

David A. Whittaker
sound effects editor

Ryan Young
adr mixer

Special Effects

Alex Burdett
special effects supervisor

Ana Carvalho
special effects coordinator: Brazil

William Catania
rigging foreman

Lela Checco
special effects

Diana Choi
special effects makeup

Michelle Deville
fabrication department: Legacy Effects

Sergio Farjalla Jr.
special effects supervisor: Brazil

Damian Fisher
mold shop supervisor

Skylar Gorrell
special effects technician

Jared Guenther
special effects technician

Chris Hatchwell
special effects fabricator/rigger

Heath Hood
special effects on-set foreman

Jeremy Johnson
special effects technician

Walter Kiesling
rigging forman

Aimee Macabeo
special effects makeup

Lindsay MacGowan
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Shane Mahan
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Jason Matthews
artist/puppeteer: Legacy Effects

Michael O'Brien
key artist: Legacy Effects

David A. Poole
special effects coordinator, special effects supervisor

Jacob Roanhaus
lab technician: Legacy Effects

John Rosengrant
animatronic and special makeup effects supervisor

Alan Scott
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Mike Splatt
second unit coordinator

Adam Tayler
special effects best boy

Jeffrey Scott Thomas
special effects technician

Richard Terry Tjelmeland
special effects foreman

Rebecca Walker
special effects technician

Patrick Edward White
special effects technician

Brad Zehr
effects best boy: second unit

Cole Taylor
legacy effects coordinator

Michael Watson
special photographic effects: Faction Creative

Visual Effects

Samuel Accardo
visual effects

Neishaw Ali
visual effects executive producer

Casey Allen
senior flame artist

Peter Allendale
compositor: Comen VFX

Jordan Alphonso
digital artist

Holli Alvarado
flame artist

Adrienne Anderson
digital production manager: Tippett Studio

Mathieu Archambault
digital compositor

Spencer Armajo
Flame artist

Kenneth Armstrong
compositor: Comen VFX

Jean Arousi
production assistant: Modus FX

Jim Aupperle
lighting technical director

Marie-Ève Authier
digital compositor: Modus FX

Nicholas Avallone
animator

Patrice Avery
previs producer: HALON

Natalie Nolan
digital compositor

Pharoah Barrett
3D artist: Digiscope

Dan Bartolucci
flame artist: Lola VFX

Sophie Beck
tracking: Modus FX

Barb Benoit
digital compositor

Mathieu Bertrand
lead look development: Modus FX

Patrick Bissonnette
vfx financial controller: Modus FX

Bruno Blain
lead td rigging: Modus FX

Vincent Blin
flame artist

Jonathan Boisvert
technical support: Modus FX

Lisa Bolan
lead visual effects designer: Prologue Films

Jason Bond
rotoscope artist: Comen VFX

Kristen Borges
texture painter: Tippett Studio

Marc Bourbonnais
VFX Executive Producer: Modus FX

Aharon Bourland
cg supervisor: Tippett Studio

Peter Bowmar
head of technology: Method Studios Vancouver

Nadège Bozzetti
lead td lighting: Modus FX

Bob Branam
witness camera operator

Hans Brekke
lead animator: Tippett Studio

Kirk Brillon
compositing sequence supervisor: SPIN VFX

A.J. Briones
previsualization supervisor

Aaron Brown
compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver

John Bruno
visual effects supervisor

Shauna Bryan
visual effects executive producer: Method Studios Vancouver

Sabrina Bucci
data wrangler: Modus FX

Karen Bushnell
visual effects

Heather Behl Cameron
rotoscope and matchmove coordinator

Wilson Cameron
visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.

Howard R. Campbell
lead lighting

Jeff Campbell
visual effects supervisor: SPIN VFX

Rachael G Campbell
visual effects artist

Tim Carras
visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX

Michael Cavanaugh
visual effects editor: Tippett Studio

Andy Chan
visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Chun-Ping Chao
digital compositor

Alexis Chapman
rotoscope lead: Method Studios Vancouver

Catherine Chase
visual effects editor

Freddy Chavez Olmos
visual effects compositor

visual effects producer: Hydraulx

David Chen
digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver

Jeremy Cho
digital paint & roto artist

YouJin Choung
compositor: Tippett Studio

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Trent Claus
flame artist

Dug Claxton
digital compositor

Nicolas Cloutier
lead concept & matte painting: Modus FX

Valérie Clément
vfx sales & marketing: Modus FX

Joshua D. Comen
visual effects producer: Comen VFX

Eric Covello
digital compositor

Brandon Criswell
lead compositor: Comen VFX

Jonathan Cronk
assistant vfx coordinator: Comen VFX

Brian Cuartero
compositor: Comen VFX

Jacynthe Côté
VFX Production Manager: Modus FX

Michaël Côté
technical support: Modus FX

Rif Dagher
CG supervisor

David Dang
roto artist: Comen VFX

Amy Daye
digital compositor: SPIN VFX

Dean Deakyne
visual effects artist: Digiscope

Justin Denton
previs artist

Philippe Desiront
digital compositor: Modus FX

Anouk Deveault-Moreau
VFX Producer: Modus FX

Gabriel J. Diaz
lead visual effects editor: Prologue Films

Natalia Diaz
digital compositor

Victor DiMichina
production supervisor: Pixel Magic

Gus Dizon
lead digital painter

Thai Son Doan
digital compositor

Eric Doiron
compositing supervisor: Spin VFX

Becca Donohoe
visual effects coordinator

Anand Dorairaj
digital compositor

Jason Dowdeswell
head of studio: Image Engine

William Elder-Groebe
storyboard artist

Nicholas Elwell
associate vfx producer: Hydraulx

Nathan Englbrecht
lighting technical director

Andrea Espinal
digital compositor: Modus FX

Patrick Esposito
visual effects executive: Prologue

David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.

Adam Folse
visual effects artist

Q. Fortier
head of technology

Jean-Sebastien Fortin
digital compositor: Modus FX

Nicolas Fourcroy
data wrangler: Modus FX

Page Frakes
color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio

Adam Francis
motion control technician

Fortunato Frattasio
visual effects artist: Digiscope

Michael Frattasio
paint & roto artist: Digiscope

Alan Fregtman
rigger: Modus FX

Miles Friedman
visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX

Nicolas Gaffiero
Modeler: Modus FX

Demitre Garza
flame artist

Dominic Gaudreau
director of technology: Modus FX

Robin Griffin
visual effects producer

Raoul Grosser
visual effects artist

Miguel A. Guerrero
modeling supervisor: Hydraulx

Robin Hackl
visual effects supervisor

Lee Hahn
digital production manager

Chris Halstead
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Matt Hansen
visual effects artist

Rachel Faith Hanson
visual effects coordinator

Trey Harrell
lighting supervisor: Mr. X

Peter Hart
matchmove lead: Method Studios Vancouver

Andy Hass
animator: Tippett Studio

Adam Hazard
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Oliver Hearsey
tracking supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Jason Heinze
digital compositor

Erica Henderson
digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver

Irit Hod
senior lighting technical director: Spin VFX

Justin Holt
senior texture painter: Image Engine

Nathan Hopkins
previs artist

visual effects supervisor

Bryan Howard
rigger: Soho VFX

Colin Hui
visual effects artist: SPIN VFX

Vivien Hulbert
visual effects coordinator: Image Engine

Ivan Imanishi
research & development: Image Engine

Chris Ingersoll
digital compositor

Amanda Instone
visual effects artist

Elbert Irving IV
visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX

Tracy Nicole Irwin
visual effects artist

Stephen James
digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver

Robbie Janda
visual effects coordinator

Daniel Jauregui
visual effects artist

Zahid Jiwa
lead rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver

Julie Joannoteguy
texture artist: Modus FX

Jeremy Johnson
digital compositor

Dana Jurcic
visual effects coordinator: Image Engine Design

Bora Jurisic
visual effects artist

Mark Justison
compositor: Comen VFX

Jin Yong Kim
matchmove artist: Tippett Studio

SeungJang 'Jack' Kim
modeling supervisor

Sylvia Kim
vfx coordinator: Comen VFX

Daniel Klöhn
visual effects artist: Prologue Films

Ken Kokka
visual effects producer: Tippett Studio

Athena Kouverianos
production manager: Soho VFX

Jason Kozsurek
digital compositor

Katya Krotenko
digital compositor: Image Engine

David Labrecque
data wrangler: Modus FX

Louis Laflamme-Fillion
production assistant: Modus FX

Jeremy Lambolez
animator: Modus FX

Wendy Lanning
visual effects producer: Image Engine Design

Kirk Larkins
on-set survey/matchmove: Tippett Studio

Francis Larouche
digital compositor: Modus FX

Miles Lauridsen
compositing supervisor: Prologue

Jongju Lee
3D animator: Spin VFX

Kate Lee
matchmove artist: Method Studios Vancouver

Marco Lee
digital compositor

Woei Lee
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Woohyuck Eric Lee
modeler: Mr. X

Eric Leven
visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio

Dave Levine
flame artist: Lola VFX

Samuel Loriault-Goulet
data wrangler: Modus FX

Daniel Lu
lead modeller/rigger: Soho VFX

Kodie Mackenzie
digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver

Chris MacLean
modeling and texturing lead: Mr. X

Alastair Macleod
animator

Jonathan MacPherson
senior data wrangler

George Macri
visual effects producer: SPIN VFX

Allan Magled
visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX

Philippe Majdalani
digital intermediate assistant producer

John Mann
storyboard artist

Paul Maples
motion control operator

Jim Maxwell
matte painting supervisor

Corey Mayne
digital compositor

Matt Mcewan
digital compositor

Tom McHattie
digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver

Mare McIntosh
cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Ray McIntyre Jr.
visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic

Claire McLachlan
data wrangler

Scott McLain
flame/inferno artist

Liz McLelland
roto artist: Comen VFX

Steve McLeod
visual effects editor: Method Studios Vancouver

Jim McVay
visual effects artist

Philip Melancon
animator: Modus FX

Douglas Melville
visual effects production manager: SPIN VFX

David Michaels
charater td

Scott Michelson
visual effects executive producer

Brad Minnich
visual effects editor

Ronald B. Moore
visual effects coordinator

Ian Morehead
visual effects editor

Christian Morin
digital compositor

Henrique Moser
roto and paint lead: Image Engine

Grant Moyer
visual effects artist

Brad Moylan
lead compositor: Pixel Magic

Christopher Mullins
animator: Tippett

Suzanne Murarik
visual effects coordinator

Ross Nakamura
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Bruce Nicholson
digital compositor

Ken Nielsen
digital compositor

Thomas Nittmann
visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Kelly Noordermeer
visual effects editorial assistant: Mr. X Inc

Roula O'Regan
pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver

Dave Olivares
visual effects technical director

Robert Olsson
digital matte painter

Jose A. Ortiz Jr.
CG supervisor: Prologue Films

Richard Owen
matchmove artist

Caleb Owens
digital compositor

Chris Paizis
matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio

Blaise Panfalone
visual effects coordinator

Nathaniel Park
visual effects editor

Clark Parkhurst
flame artist

Todd Patterson
previz artist

Todd Patteson
previsualization artist

Stephen J. Pavelski
previs artist

Chris Payne
flame artist

Aaron Peak
scratch operator

Martin Pelletier
CG Supervisor: Modus FX

Philippe Pelletier
production assistant: Modus FX

Chi Pham
visual effects systems administrator

Mathieu Phaneuf
lead modeler: Modus FX

Shaun Potts
digital resource manager

Akie Prapas
lead tracking: Modus FX

Rob Price
compositor: Comen VFX

Sebastien Proulx
digital compositor

Jeanne-Élise Prévost
VFX project manager: Modus FX

Stevie Ramone
digital compositor

Satish Ratakonda
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Cory Redmond
lighting technical director

Alejandro Restrepo
data wrangler: Modus FX

Carrie Richardson
visual effects production manager: Spin Productions

Stéphane Rioux
digital compositor: Modus FX

Lauren Ritchie
visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX

Ryan Robertson
visual effects producer

Pau Rocher
digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver

Jules Roman
president: Tippett Studio

Niketa Roman
visual effects production assistant

Michael Roth
visual effects production assistant

Sean Rourke
visual effects editor: Digiscope

Craig Rowe
digital compositor

Dorian Roza
digital compositor

Vishal Rustgi
digital compositor

Krystal Sae Eua
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Diganta Saha
systems administrator: Prologue

Juwana Samman
lighting technical director

Julian Sarmiento
head of CG

Mag Sarnowska
digital compositor

Milan Schere
matte painter: Mr. X Inc.

Jordan Schilling
compositor: Tippett Studio

David Schnee
compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio

Alvaro Segura
visual effects artist

Richard Servello
digital compositor

Laura Sevilla
compositor

Joseph Shahood
visual effects coordinator: Digiscope

Yuta Shimizu
lighting lead

Tim Sibley
lead effects artist: SPIN VFX

concept artist

Scott Singer
visual effects

Nitin Singh
texture artist, visual effects artist

Nik Slotiuk
fx technical director

Andrew Smith
visual effects editor: Image Engine

Dane Allan Smith
visual effects producer: Pixel Magic

Gavin Soares
animator, tracker

Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist

Dottie Starling
visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX

Joe Statham
production assistant/data wrangler

Darryl Stawychny
visual effects assistant

Mary Stuart-Welch
visual effects producer

David Sullivan
roto/paint supervisor

Tammy Sutton
compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic

Adam Swaab
cg supervisor: Prologue, visual effects supervisor

Sarah Swick
visual effects producer: Soho VFX

Aleksander Szkudlarek
effects technical director

Guillaume Terrien
compositing supervisor: Modus FX

Nick Tesi
3D scanning technician

Alexandre Tessier
lead texture: Modus FX

Chonnanit Na Thalang
compositor: Comen VFX

visual effects supervisor

Jan Toensmann
digital compositor

Yimi Tong
visual effects coordinator

Nathalie Tremblay
digital compositor: Modus FX

Matthew Trivan
visual effects artist

Donald Tse
compositor

Yuki Uehara
flame artist

Ryan Valade
visual effects editor: Image Engine

Luke Vallee
digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver

Mark Van Ee
visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver

Benito Vargas
previs artist

Frederick Vega
fx animator: Tippett Studio

Biren Venkatraman
lighting technical director

Andres Vergara
visual effects compositor: Image Engine

Elinor Villaflor
accounting: Comen VFX

Kenneth Voss
roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio

Daanish Wain
digital compositor

Shawn Walsh
visual effects executive producer: Image Engine

Jessica Wan
digital compositor

Francis Meade Warner
assistant visual effects coordinator

Gregory Watkins
rotoscope artist: Method Studios

Mark H. Weingartner
visual effects director of photography

Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Larry Weiss
lead lighting technical director: Tippett Studio

Cliff Welsh
digital compositor

Yanick Wilisky
visual effects supervisor: Modus FX

Edson Williams
visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

Terry Windell
visual effects supervisor: second unit

Andrew Winters
visual effects artist

Bruce Woloshyn
visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver

David Yabu
lead animator: Modus FX

Shyam V. Yadav
data wrangler

Yoshiya Yamada
visual effect artist: Lola vfx

Mattaniah Yip
digital compositor: Spin VFX

Mark Prusten
fluid simulation supervisor

Stunts

Jay Amor
utility stunts

Ed Anders
stunt performer

Brett Armstrong
stunt performer

Scott J. Ateah
stunt coordinator: Vancouver

stunt double: Peter Facineli

Shawn Beaton
stunt performer

Krista Bell
stunt double: Elizabeth Reaser, stunt performer

Ian Binnie
stunt rigger

utility stunts

Curtis Braconnier
stunt double, stunt performer

Beau Brasso
stunt double

Greg Bray
stunt rigger

Solomon Brende
utility stunts

utility stunts

Byron Briscoe
stunt performer

Dustin Brooks
stunt rigger

Stacey Carino
stunt double: Olga Fonda

stunt performer

Janene Carleton
stunt performer

stunt performer

Richard Cetrone
stunt double: Lee Pace/Christian Camargo

Brett Chan
stunts

Anis Cheurfa
utility stunts

Fraser Corbett
stunt performer

Garvin Cross
stunt performer

Paul Darnell
stunt double: Robert Pattinson

Elizabeth Davidovich
utility stunts

Colin Decker
stunt rigger

Holland Diaz
stunt double: Jackson Rathbone, utility stunts

Jayson Dumenigo
utility stunts

Kofi Elam
utility stunts

Marny Eng
stunt performer

Ryan Ennis
assistant stunt coordinator: Vancouver

Carolyn Field
stunt performer

Christian J. Fletcher
stunt rigger

Corbin Fox
stunt rigger

Jeff Galpin
utility stunts

Lani Gelera
stunt performer

Christopher Gordon
stunt double: Jackson Rathbone, stunt double: Taylor Lautner

Lars Grant
stunts

Kory Grimolfson
stunt performer

Guillermo Grispo
utility stunts

Adam Hart
stunt double: Peter Facinelli/Kellan Lutz

Leif Havdale
stunt double: Robert Patinson, stunt performer

Kiralee Hayashi
stunt double: Kristen Stewart

Adrian Hein
stunt performer

Brian Hite
stunt performer

Brian Ho
stunt performer

Jake Huang
stunts

Brian Imada
utility stunts

fight coordinator, stunt coordinator

Ernie Jackson
assistant stunt coordinator: Vancouver

Jacob Kabel
utility stunts

Shawn Kautz
utility stunts

Zandara Kennedy
stunts

assistant stunt coordinator

Jon Kralt
stunt double: Taylor Lautner

David Lane
stunt rigger

Sam Looc
utility stunts

Atlin Mitchell
stunt double: Ashley Greene

David Mueller
stunt rigger

Gabriel Nunez
utility stunts

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
utility stunts

stunt double: Tracey Heggins, stunts

Darryl Quon
stunts

Bridgett Riley
stunt double: Ashley Greene, Elizabeth Reaser, Casey Labow, Mia Maestro

Matthew Rugetti
stunt double: Taylor Lautner

James Ryan
utility stunts

Todd Scott
stunts

Luke Sexton
stunts

Karin Silvestri
stunt double: Andrea Powell, stunt double: Nikki Reed

Monte Thompson
stunt rigging coordinator

utility stunts

Steve Upton
utility stunts

Jon Valera
stunt performer, utility stunts

Owen Walstrom
stunt performer

Mike Wilson
utility stunts

Kofi Yiadom
utility stunts

Peng Zhang
co-fight coordinator, fight coordinator

John Zimmerman
stunt rigger

Travis Wong
utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Dustin Allen
lighting technician

Skylar Almas
grip

Allan Almeida
grip: Brazilian crew

Michael Applebaum
camera operator: "b" camera

Scott Andrew Armstrong
rigging grip

Israel Basso
dolly grip

Bob Bates
gaffer: second unit

Melissa Beaupre
grip: second unit

Christa Beth Watkins
camera production assistant

Dane Bjerno
aerial camera technician

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Jeffrey Bjorgum
video assist

Giovanni Bommarito
grip

John Bramley
second unit photographer

Guy Broussard
set lighting technician

Bryan Bubba Carlisle
grip

Sasha Chrosciewicz
security grip

Andrew Jason Clark
grip: second unit

Kenneth Coblentz
rigging grip

Andrew Cooper
still photographer

Chris Cove
libra head technician: second unit

Rob Crone
second assistant camera

Mark Shane Davis
second unit: key grip

Luiz Gonzaga de Almeida
key grip: Brazilian

Matthew Devitt
best boy grip

Stephen Early
second assistant camera

Cam Esau
lighting technician

Eli Everhard
best boy electric: second unit

Ryan French
assistant chief lighting technician

Cody Gautreau
camera loader: Caribbean unit

David Goldsmith
key video assist

Doane Gregory
still photographer: second unit

Braden Haggerty
underwater camera operator

Grant Hamakawa
secuirty grip

Sean M. Harding
b camera operator: Vancouver

Christian Hardy
dolly grip: second unit, rigging electrician

Jeff Harvey
best boy

Thairon Harvey
rigging electrician

Patrick Hogue
film loader

Franklin Jones II
rigging grip

Timothy Kane
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Gary Kelso
dolly grip

Phil Klapwyk
console programmer/operator

Adam Kolegas
grip

Kevin Lippincott
rigging electrician

Lisa Long
first assistant camera: third unit

Josh Lovig
rigging grip

Daryl Makortoff
rigging grip

Byron Marigny
rigging electrician

Paul Stoker Mayne
lighting technician

Kevin McCloy
rigging key grip

Trenton McRae
electrician

Adam Mitchell
set lighting: second unit

Brent Swampy Mullins
rigging grip

Cesar Nery
gaffer assistant: Brazilian crew

Robert Owen
lighting technician: second unit

Sean Oxenbury
rigging gaffer

Philippe Palu
key security grip

Max Patrucco
rigging grip

Rachel Perlis
grip

Felipe Reinheimer
steadicam operator

Jonathan E. Robinson
loader

Peter D. Roome
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Martina Rupp
first assistant camera

Declan Ryan
balloon light technician

Rigney Sackley
"a" camera second assistant

Courtland Sandover-Sly
security grip

Ted Sapp
rigging key grip

Derek A. Schwebel
video assist: splinter unit

James Selph
best boy rigging grip

Jonathan Stoll
grip

Rick Stribling
key grip

Brandon Swain
set lighting technician

Jeff Taylor
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Todd Thompson
rigging grip

Jon Thurner
grip: island unit

Brendan van Meter
lighting balloon operator

Chad Vanko
balloon light technician

Roger Vernon
director of photography: second unit

Jason Vowell
video assist: second unit

Jordan Whaley
additional lighting technician

Lance White
digital video assist coordinator: second unit

Jared Wilcox
grip

Carrie Wilson
second assistant camera

Darin Wong
dolly grip

Earl Woods
rigging gaffer

Don Yockey
grip: Carribean unit

Kurt Zelmer
best boy rigging electric

Nick Zinobile
company grip: Carribean unit

Amie Gibbins
c cam second assistant camera

Animation Department

Jimmy Almeida
animator

Ryan Bradley
animator

T.J. Burke
lead animator: Hydraulx

Tom Gibbons
animation supervisor: Tippett Studio

Louis Jones
animator: Tippett Studio

Gary Mau
animator: title sequence

Jess Morris
animator

Yuhon Ng
animator

Carol Prince
animator

Danny Southard
animator: Tippett Studio

Casting Department

Andrea Brown
extras casting

Elizabeth Coulon
extras casting director

Tara Feldstein
location casting associate

Candi Lei
extras casting

Patty Majorczak-Connolly
adr voice casting

Shayna Markowitz
casting assistant

J.J. Ogilvy
casting associate

Pamela Pearl
casting associate

Sebastian Rey
extras casting

Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Phillip Boutte Jr.
key costume illustrator

Stacy Caballero
assistant costume designer

Jordan Carper
costume p.a.

Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
set costumer

Anne Cicero
costume buyer

Megan Coates
set costumer

Meghan Cornay
costumer

Luisa Dalmagro
costume buyer

Annette Farnsworth
set costumer

Alison Fraser
assistant costume designer

Mollie Gates
wardrobe assistant

Sarah P. Koeppe
set costumer

Shonta T. McCray
set costumer

Janet Melody
head ager/dyer

Susan O'Hara
costume set supervisor

Heather Osborne
truck costumer

Renee Ragucci
set costumer

Reba Saul
set costumer

Paul Sinnott
costume assistant

Michelle Toledo
costume shopper

Britany Viguerie
costume production assistant

Rodney Williamson
costumer

Editorial Department

Joey Amron
assistant editor

Jason Dale
first assistant editor

Thomas Erickson
editorial assistant

Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies

Vanessa Galvez
project manager

Rob Grant
post-production assistant

Élodie Ichter
colorist assist: Efilm

Jeremy Kirkland
editorial assistant

Curtis Lindersmith
digital intermediate editor

Yvan Lucas
digital film colorist: Efilm

Harry Muller
color timer

Tom Reiser
second colorist: Efilm

Shae Salmon
first assistant editor

Leslie Adkins-Garza
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance

Robert Burger
music producer

conductor, orchestrator

Michael Farrow
scoring mixer

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Lewis Jones
pro tools recordist

Paul Katz
music consultant

Sonny Kompanek
orchestrator

Katia Lewin Palomo
assistant music editor

Dean Parker
composer assistant

Alexandra Patsavas
music supervisor

Adam Milo Smalley
music editor

Kevin Teasley
composer: additional music

Kasey Truman
music coordinator

Brittany Whyte
music coordinator

P.K. Hooker
assistant music editor

Aled Jenkins
assistant score engineer

Transportation Department

Annette Chambers
driver

Chris Dunn
fuel truck driver

Monte Emery
picture car coordinator

Jim Filippone
pilot: camera helicopter

Robert Foster Jr.
transportation coordinator

Monica Williamson
driver

Dave Greenbaum
driver: make up truck

Matthew Habgood
picture car coordinator

personal driver: Robert Pattinson

Herb Langill
driver: hair/makeup

Charles Lanoue
driver

Lance Leis
driver

Danny Lewis
transportation

Jeffrey L. McLaughlin
driver: honeywagon

Beverly Reeves
driver

Kyndra Short
dot compliance coordinator

Wayne Short
genny operator

Mike Witherington
driver

Other Crew

Jack Samuel
physical production

Sheila Allen
production accountant

John Arbuckle
water safety supervisor/diver

Diana Ascher
post production accountant: Trevanna Post

Toni Atterbury
unit publicist

Liz Barker
containment production assistant

Frank Barnett
set production assistant

choreographer

Bob Bedard
head chef

Nicholas Bencriscutto
digital resource wrangler: Tippett Studio

Chuck Bennethum IV
production assistant

Melanie Berthelo
production assistant

Mauro Blanco
loop group: additional dialogue

Kofi Boateng
production assistant

Kameron Bodaly
production assistant

voice talent

voice actor

Kara Bowman
medic

Barbara Branch
first assistant accountant

Michael J. Burmeister
location manager

Kris Butler
medic, set medic

Steve Cainas
production coordinator

Lisa Calhoun
location scout

Nadine Charleson
production assistant

Ariane Chatman
additional payroll

Chris Clinton
set production assistant

Rudy Coblentz Jr.
construction accountant

Kyle Cooper
executive producer: Main Titles and Visual Effects (Prologue

Jeff Croft
set containment: second unit

Zane Crump
production assistant

Angel De La Vina
basecamp production assistant

Christina DeCharles
key assistant location manager

Brittney Diez
production assistant

Jessica Drake
dialect coach

Steven Eddy
physical production executive

Manija Emran
end title sequence typographer

Lea Enslin
key second assistant accountant

Erik Feig
production executive

Lucien Fernandez
production assistant

Hazen S. Finnerty Jr.
set medic

Erin Foster
stand-in: Ashley Greene

Abraham Fraser
location manager

Laura Fuller
set location assistant

Taylor Gerrity
assistant post-production accountant

Jesse Goodman
production assistant

Tom Goodrich
studio teacher

Grant Grabowski
travel coordinator

Justin Groetsch
production coordinator: second unit

Marcelo Guerra
production accountant: Brazil

Joe M. Hagg
office production assistant

Danielle Green
assistant to Mr. Bannerman

Steve Hammond
photo double

Jeffrey Hawkes
assistant to mr. pattinson

Corbin Heide
production assistant

Andre Herrera
set production assistant

Saraya Hickey
production assistant

Shelley Hinson
craft service assistant

Lana Jackson
set medic

Anne Jacobsen
production accountant: Canada

Paul Jasper
animal coordinator

Katye Kalivoda
set production assistant: second unit

Katia Kieling
adr voice

Brynn Kinnee
background coordinator

Sue Kittler
location scout

Jedrzej Kowalski
assistant location manager

Iran Kuykendall
set production assistant

Amy Law
second unit medic

Michael J. LeGresley
first assistant location manager

Loui J. LeRoy
production assistant

Jessica Lichtner
script supervisor

Danielle Loosemore
accounting clerk

Jason Lopes
lead systems engineer legacy effects

Giovanni Lopez
insurance

Julie Lopinto
second assistant accountant

Megan MacFadgen
production assistant

Muite Macharia
production assistant

Caroline MacVicar
assistant: Karen Rosenfelt

David Magee
production coordinator: second unit

Evan Michael Magers
photo double: Robert Pattinson

Michael Andrew Mann
accounting clerk

Bonnie Marquette
location scout

Brad Dirk Martin
boat captain

Benjamin Jeran McGinn
stand-in: Peter Facinelli, stand-in: Taylor Lautner

Jill McQueen
assistant production coordinator: Canada

Phil Miler
adr/voice talent

Taylor Milne
production assistant: second unit

Patrick Mizell
location assistant

Emily Morrow
assistant production coordinator, production coordinator: U.S. Virgin Islands

Stephanie Moseley
associate choreographer

Heidi Brook Myers
additional voices

Mike Park
production legal counsel

Allie Paterson
production assistant

Danielle Poret
clearance coordinator, clearance/product placement coordinator

Liam Powell
production assistant

Benjamin R. Reder
production legal counsel

Jeremy Roberts
lead payroll accountant

Ryan Robertson
main title producer

Ashley Romain
office production assistant: second unit

Ashlynn Ross
photo double: Dakota Fanning, photo double: Kristen Stewart

Michael Schulz
production assistant

Michael James 'Scotty' Scott
manager: production finance

Lisa G. Shillingburg
location accountant

Cherie Smid
deer trainer

Davida Smith
production secretary

Natalie Zara Smith
studio teacher

Todd Steiner
production financing

A.J. Timmcke
assistant production coordinator: second unit

Marc Uddo
additional set production assistant

Chanda Venable
production staff

Jason Waggenspack
assistant location manager

Alexander B. Williams
additional craft service

Alex John Wiseman
runner

Stanley Wong
production assistant

Greg Yolen
assistant to Bill Condon

Elisa Christophe
film commissioner: Rio Film Commission

Karen Dean
accounting clerk

Nicole Mak
dailies film assistant: Deluxe Vancouver

Thanks

Jack Morrissey
the producers wish to thank

Summit Entertainment

Sunswept Entertainment
-

TSBD Canada Productions

TSBD Louisiana
-

TSBD Productions

Temple Hill Entertainment
-

Total Entertainment
-

Zohar International
-

Pioneer Films

Alfa Films

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Belga Films

Concorde Filmverleih
,

Corazón Films

Entertainment One

Hoyts Distribution
,

Independent Films

Kadokawa Pictures

SND

Shaw Organisation

Summit Entertainment

Aurum Producciones

Belga Home Vidéo
, , ,

Film1

Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company

MediaPro Distribution

Mongkol Major

Odeon

Pancinema

Panorama Distributions
,

Paris Filmes

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais

Comen VFX

Digiscope
-

Halon Entertainment

Legacy Effects

Lola Visual Effects
-

Method Studios

Modus Fx
-

Pixel Magic
-

Prologue Films
-

SPIN VFX
-

SkyBucket3D

Soho VFX

Tippett Studio
-

Wildfire Visual Effects
-

North Shore Studios
production offices

Aaron Sims Company, The
concept art

Abbey Road Studios
music recorded at

Atlantic Records
soundtrack

Body Studio, The
music mixed at

Canada Film Capital
tax incentive consulting services

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Chop Shop Records
soundtrack

Comerica Entertainment Group
production financing

Coulon Casting
extras casting

Dakota Music Services
music preparation

Danetracks
sound design and editorial

Digital Media Services (DMS)
digital marketing asset management, on-line promotional material creation

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

EFilm
digital intermediate

EMS Payroll
extras payroll

Eye2Ear Music
music consultant

Hollywood Trucks
entertainment transportation

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Louisiana Entertainment
state film office

Panavision Remote Systems
Supertechno cranes provided by

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system

Playback Technologies
computer graphics

Prologue Films
main title

Raleigh Studios Baton Rouge at The Celtic Media Centre
stages

Reder & Feig
production legal counsel

Silver Screen Supply
location equipment/rentals, production supplies

Sixteen19
post production services

SkyBucket3D
lidar

Todd-AO Studios
post-production sound services

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Unlimited Security Specialists
security by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password