Scream 4 (2011) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Scream 4 (list of Scream 4 crew members).

Do you like Scream 4?

9,870 views


Director

Producer

producer

Carly Feingold
co-producer

executive producer

executive producer

producer

Marianne Maddalena
executive producer

Ron Schmidt
executive producer

Matthew Stein
executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Peter Deming

Editor

Peter McNulty
-

Casting Director

Avy Kaufman
-

Nancy Nayor
-

Production Designer

Adam Stockhausen
-

Art Director

Gerald Sullivan
-

Set Decorator

Helen Britten
-

Costume Designer

Debra McGuire
-

Makeup Department

Ellen Arden
assistant makeup artist

Shannon Bakeman
additional hair stylist

Elizabeth Cortez
additional hair stylist

Maggie Fung
key makeup artist

Kimberly Greene
makeup artist: Neve Campbell

Norma Lee
key hair stylist

Dawn Mattocks
hair stylist

Brant Mayfield
hair stylist

Brigette A. Myre
makeup artist: Anna Paquin

Peter Robb-King
makeup department head

Bree Shea
makeup artist

Gary J. Tunnicliffe
special makeup effects designer

Tanya Walker
hair stylist

Joy Zapata
department head hair

Production Manager

Eric Bergman
post-production supervisor

Stuart Burkin
executive in charge of post-production

Richard E. Chapla Jr.
production supervisor

Patrick Esposito
post-production supervisor

Matt Landon
executive in charge of post-production

Matthew Stein
executive in charge of production

Amber Taylor
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Brian Bettwy
first assistant director: additional photography

Maria Mantia
second assistant director

Nicholas Mastandrea
first assistant director

Anastacia C. Nemec
second second assistant director

David Rimer
second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

Daniel Auber
storyboard artist

Boyd Bossler
propmaker

Kurt Braun
set dresser

Sean Clouser
construction coordinator

Skip Crank
assistant property master

Michael Davis
construction coordinator

Benjamin Dell
art department assistant

Anna Fennessy
props, prop assistant

Kathy Fennessy
assistant property master

Jody Gaber
art department coordinator

Robert Gau
stand-by painter

Michael Grady
set dresser

Christopher Hosey
graphic designer

Diane Lee Howard
painter

Sharon Jonah
painter

Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
scenic foreman

John Paul 'J.P.' Jones
property master

Braun Keith
set dresser

Keith Allan Miller
gang boss

Christina Myal
assistant graphics to props

Dean Neeb
swing set dresser

Ted Nolan
construction foreman

Matthew J. Norskog
on-set dresser

Ronit Pinto
set dresser

Eric Rhodes
greensman

J. Cameron Ringness
set designer

Nikki Sass
set dresser: reshoots

Mark Sejnowski
set dresser

Tom Sparkman
signwriter

Emma Stensaas
art department assistant

Paul Stevens
set decoration coordinator

Kimberly Thrasher
props

Tina Tottis
set buyer

Thomas Traugott
leadman

Michael A. Watt
set buyer

Clint Carney
prop maker

Sound Department

Julie Altus
adr recordist

Joe Barnett
additional sound re-recording mixer

Odin Benitez
sound editor

Jeffree Bloomer
sound mixer

G.W. Brown
adr editor

Anthony Cargioli
boom operator

Gail Carroll-Coe
second boom operator / sound utility

Patrick Cyccone Jr.
sound re-recording mixer

Michael Faba
sound utility: additional photography

Albert Gasser
sound editor

Catherine Harper
foley artist

Val Kuklowsky
adr editor

John Kwiatkowski
sound editor

Donald J. Malouf
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Darrin Mann
foley mixer

Christian P. Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

Christopher Moriana
foley artist

Charles W. Ritter
sound editor

Pernell L. Salinas
first assistant sound editor

Victoria Rose Sampson
supervising adr editor

Dean St. John
adr mixer

Andy Stallabrass
adr recordist

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Tom Sturgis
boom operator: reshoots

Todd Toon
supervising sound editor, sound designer

Greg Townsend
sound mixing recordist

Tami Treadwell
adr recordist

Christof Weische
adr recordist

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

Robert Bolanowski
special effects technician: additional photography, special effects technician

Ron Bolanowski
special effects supervisor, special effects: additional photography

Visual Effects

Michael Adkisson
lead compositor: Prime Focus

Ajesh.k.t
cleanup artist

Francine Almeida
matte painter: Prime Focus

Arunraj
paint/prep artist

Jon Cowley
visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus

Michael D'Sa
visual effects producer

Shome Dasgupta
visual effects producer

Prashant Dhotre
lighting technical director

Patrick Esposito
visual effects producer

David Fox
visual effects producer: Prime Focus

Prag Gargatte
digital compositor

Somesh Ghosh
digital compositor

Jamison Scott Goei
visual effects supervisor

Gaurav Gupta
lighting technical director

Stu Hunter
tracking artist

Shashank Jadhav
digital compositor: Prime Focus

Ashwin Joshi
digital compositor

Dushyant Kashyap
technical director: pipeline

Darpan Kataria
digital compositor

Dam Khuman
visual effects artist

Jiwoon Kim
digital compositor

Rajeev Kumar
visual effects producer

Abhijeet Lamture
senior texture painter

Pranav Malasi
cleanup artist

Suchint Mandloi
cleanup artist

Snehal Kumar Mohapatra
digital compositor: prime focus

Prakash Parmar
prep artist

Reupal D. Rawal
visual effects supervisor

Sandeep Roy
matchmove artist

Siva Sankar
compositor

Randal Shore
visual effects executive producer: Prime Focus

Shyam Shrivastava
cleanup artist

Suryaji Suryavanshi
digital compositor

Wilson Tang
digital restoration

Merzin Tavaria
visual effects creative director: Prime Focus, India

Yogendra Tonke
lead texture artist, senior texture painter

Cameron Weaver
data technician

Keith Devlin
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Brian Avery
stunt double: David Arquette

Troy Brown
stunt coordinator

stunt double: Emma Roberts/Brittany Robertson

Stacey Carino
stunt double: Marielle Jaffe

stunt double

Cassidy Hice
stunt double: Brit Robertson

Dailyn Matthews
stunt performer

stunt double: Courtney Cox, Allison Brie

Ann Scott
stunt double: Courteney Cox

Karin Silvestri
stunt double: Neve Campbell

Banzai Vitale
stunt driver

Greg Anthony
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Steve Alessi
grip

Michael W. Anderson
lamp operator

Brad Baker
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jean-Philippe Belliard
electrician: re-shoots

Tony Bendt
dolly grip: "a" camera

Mike Berlucchi
electrician

George Billinger III
"b" camera operator/steadicam

Zachary Blosser
camera production assistant

Matthew Bulleri
additional grip

Jeff Burton
additional grip

Wallace Michael Chrouch
still photographer

Michael J. Conner
additional electrician

Sharon Courtney
video assist assistant

Jimmy Culligan
best boy rigging grip

Brandon Cundiff
grip

Stephen Early
film loader

Phaedra Eason
rigging grip

Geoff Ernst
rigging best boy electric, assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography

David Eubank
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Kevin Fannon
grip

Claire Farrand-Stone
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Makram Fehri
crane technician

Jay Fortune
gaffer

Dallas Griffin
rigging grip

Todd Grunberger
rigging best boy grip

Erik F. Hill
additional grip

Bill Hong
camera car operator

Brad Irvin
electrician

Brian Kelly
rigging electric

Brad Knopf
electrician

Gemma La Mana
still photographer

Andrew Lostumo
grip

Matt Lowing
additional grip

Brian McClean
best boy electric

Chris McLeod
additional electrician

Chris Miller
additional electrician

Dan Ming
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Eric Pickett
video assist operator

Spencer M. Rohan
grip

Patrick Rousseau
camera operator: "a" camera

Sarah Scrivener
camera production assistant

James Shuryan
rigging electrician

Anthony 'Spike' Simms
rigging gaffer

Philip Sloan
key grip

Randy Stone
second assistant: additional

Jeff Urbanowicz
additional electrician

Paul Wilkowsky
second company grip

Greg Wolfe
rigging grip

Casting Department

adr voice casting

Charles L. Gariepy
casting assistant

Andy Henry
casting associate

Sabrina Hyman
casting associate

Kathy Remski
extras casting

Lindsey Samilian
casting assistant

Leeba Zakharov
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kristi Hoffman
set costumer

Jennifer Kamrath
key set costumer

Vicente Parada
key set costumer

Editorial Department

David Croom
post-production assistant

Richard A. Eisenstein
post-production technician

Michael Hatzer
digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor

Chris Jensen
digital intermediate second colorist

Blair Miller
assistant editor

Carl S.G. Moore
digital intermediate producer

Mark Sahagun
digital intermediate editor

Derek M. Schneider
data management

Adrian Seery
colorist: HV

Brendan Walsh
additional editor

Music Department

Peter Fuchs
music recording engineer

Richard Glasser
executive in charge of music, soundtrack songs producer, soundtrack album producer

John Kurlander
music score engineer

Tyson Lozensky
assistant scoring engineer, assistant score mixer

Vladimir Martinka
music librarian

Dana Niu
orchestrator

John Paesano
composer: additional music

Frank Palazzolo
music coordinator

Victor Pesavento
music preparation

Liza Richardson
music supervisor

Brandon Roberts
composer: additional music

Buck Sanders
score co-producer

Ben Schor
music editor

Dennis Smith
composer: additional music

Jermaine Stegall
composer: additional music

music clearance

Marcus Trumpp
composer: additional music

Jordan Seigel
music preparation

Transportation Department

Robert Barnes Jr.
unit driver

Jon Bergholz
transportation coordinator

Jeremy N. Caves
dot administrator

Kevin Craig
transportation captain

Dean Miller
production van operator

Franco Rea
driver

Christina Schmidt
dot administrator

William Searles
driver

John 'Detroit' White
transportation captain

Other Crew

Michael J. Babcock
production assistant: re-shoots

Alyssa Batchelor
key set production assistant

Oliver Brown
voice actor

Stuart Burkin
executive in charge of post

Danielle Champe
office production assistant

voice actor

Logan Cooper
location manager

David Cowgill
voice actor

Jamie Leigh Dake
assistant production office coordinator: additional photography

Sara Denson
second assistant accountant

voice actor

Daniella LaGraff
accounting clerk

Jessica Dzialowski
set production assistant

C. Kyle Eckles
craft service

Neil Fisher
production assistant

Andrew Freij
stand-in

Amber Fritz
production assistant

Ryan Gomez
first assistant accountant

Lori Grabowski
script supervisor

James Greiner
security manager

Hollis Hart
voice actor

Bridget Hoffman
voice actor

voice actor

Jeffrey R. Hynick
executive in charge of business and legal affairs

Chris M. Jackson
computer playback graphics

Jim Jaffe
product placement executive

Courtenay Johnson
assistant: Iya Labunka

acting coach

voice actor

Christopher Loveday
assistant to Mr. Schmidt

Peter Lowe
chef

Alex Mandelberg
voice actor

Georgina Marquis
production coordinator

Curtis Matzke
stand-in

Corey Mayne
production assistant

Valerie Meloche
second assistant accountant

Kenneth Mercier
location assistant

TonyLee Nelson
office production assistant

voice actor

Mike Park
production legal counsel

Sara Nicole Powell
assistant production coordinator

Alex Punch
production intern

Sahir Rashid
additional set production assistant

Paul Rathburn
chef

Caitlin Ringness
assistant location manager

Jason Roby
set production assistant

Amy Sampson
voice actor

Louise Seppi
travel coordinator, production secretary

Hakim Shakoor
catering cook

Jessica Smith
office production assistant

Erica Sterne
assistant to Wes Craven

Kelly Stultz
payroll accountant

voice actor

Barbara Szeman
intern

Raymond Tankard
assistant location manager

Matt Tessner
production assistant

Cathy Thomas
location scout

Alex Tompkins
additional production assistant

Brittanny Tuerpe
voice actor

Alexander L. Vadasy
set medic

Ashley Van Esley
personal assistant to Neve Campbell

Phil VanSpronsen
location assistant, location scout

Spencer Walker
art production assistant

Jocelyn Webber
assistant: producer

production assistant

Adam Werth
additional set production assistant

Danielle West
photo double

Gabrielle Wild
stand-in: Marielle Jaffe

Brian Williams
production assistant

Natalie Williams
location assistant, location scout

Michael A. Zakalik
set production assistant

Thanks

Tony Cohen
special thanks

Paul E. Craven
in memory of

Dimension Films

Corvus Corax Productions

Outerbanks Entertainment
-

Weinstein Company, The
-

Midnight Entertainment

Prime Focus
-

Alfa Films

Alliance Films

Asmik Ace Entertainment

Cable Entertainment

Central Film

Central Partnership Ukraine

Central Partnership

Dimension Films

Entertainment Film Distributors

Entertainment One Benelux

Forum Film Poland

Forum Hungary

Golden Village Pictures

Imagem Filmes

Incognito Films
, ,

Moviemax

Odeon

Pioneer Films

Roadshow Entertainment

Roadshow Films

SND

Scanbox Entertainment

Scanbox Sweden

Starway Film Distribution

United International Pictures (UIP)

Anchor Bay Entertainment
, ,

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

CN Entertainment
,

CatchPlay

Home Box Office (HBO)

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)

Wide Pictures

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais

Prime Focus

Rez-Illusion

Two Hours In The Dark

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, camera dollies

Cleared Content
graphics

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Lakeshore Records
soundtrack

Mid America Cine Support
camera dollies

Night Hawk Security
security

PJF Productions
main and end titles

Reder & Feig
production counsel

Sessions Payroll Management
extras payroll services

Technicolor Creative Services
digital intermediate and opticals

Todd-AO Studios
post-production sound services

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Varèse Sarabande
score album

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Scream 4

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community