Conviction (2010) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Conviction (list of Conviction crew members).

Do you like Conviction?

800 views


Director

Writer

Pamela Gray

Producer

Markus Barmettler
executive producer

Anthony Callie
executive producer

Ed Cathell III
co-producer

Dama Claire
co-producer

producer

Andrew S. Karsch
producer

Alwyn Kushner
executive producer

Myles Nestel
executive producer

James Smith
executive producer

Andrew Sugerman
producer

executive producer

Original Music

Paul Cantelon
-

Cinematographer

Adriano Goldman

Editor

Jay Cassidy
-

Casting Director

Kerry Barden
-

Paul Schnee
-

Production Designer

Mark Ricker
-

Art Director

Stephanie Gilliam
-

Set Decorator

Rena DeAngelo
-

Costume Designer

Wendy Chuck
-

Makeup Department

Steven E. Anderson
key makeup artist

Vivian Baker
makeup department head

Bonnie Clevering
hair department head

Rita Parillo
key hair stylist

Clifton Chippewa
hair stylist

Kevin J Edwards
assistant hair stylist

Louise Holoday
makeup artist

Yoichi Art Sakamoto
prosthetic dental appliances: Juliette Lewis

John Tarro
assistant hair stylist

Vicki Vacca
additional makeup artist

Production Manager

Ed Cathell III
unit production manager

Jan Foster
unit production manager

Marc Jacobson
executive in charge of production

Nancy Kirhoffer
post-production supervisor

Damien Lubiak
production supervisor

Thomas Nickel
production supervisor: ARRI Film & TV

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jason Ivey
second assistant director: additional Michigan unit

Maria Mantia
second assistant director

Nicholas Mastandrea
first assistant director

Anastacia C. Nemec
second second assistant director

Jono Oliver
first assistant director: additional Michigan unit

Nancy Townsend
additional second assistant director: Boston

Art Department

Troy Borisy
set decoration leadman

Kurt Braun
swing gang

Frank D. Dambra
paint supervisor

Ryan Floyd
carpenter

Paulette Georges
art department coordinator

Jonathan R. Hodges
property master

Judith Ivanyi
scenic painter

Bruce Johnson
scenic painter

John P. Kenny III
foreman

Susanne King
property assistant

John Kinsora
prop maker

Kate J. Kogelman
scenic painter

David Kozlowski
stand-by painter

Robert Krasofsky
scenic artist: additional Michigan unit

Sally McKinnon
art production assistant: additional Michigan unit

Keith Allan Miller
first set dresser

Mike Monckton
paint foreman

Dean Neeb
carpenter

Douglas Osborne
carpenter

Timothy J. Osman
general foreman

Tyler Osman
construction coordinator

Andriy Pereklita
property assistant

Mark Sanger
set dresser

Carl F. Shuffett
swing gang

Annemarie Stoll
scenic painter

Kimberly Thrasher
first assistant property master

Kristine Uyeda
art assistant

Dave VanHorn
swing gang

Sound Department

Ron Ayers
utility sound

Christopher Barnett
supervising sound editor, sound re-recording mixer

Philipp Baur
assistant sound engineer

Bernd Clauss
head of sound department: post-production

Karl Dondlinger
boom operator: additional Michigan unit

Andreas Drost
dubbing recordist

Christof Ebhardt
sound editor

Jörg Elsner
supervising sound editor

Curt Frisk
sound mixer: additional Michigan unit

Joo Fürst
foley artist

Magda Habernickel
dialogue editor

Michael Hinreiner
sound re-recording mixer: premixes

Achim Hofmann
foley editor

Michael Karl Huber
project coordinator sound: post production

Micki Joanni
foley editor

David Obermeyer
sound mixer

Max Rammler-Rogall
sound re-recording mixer

Dominick Tavella
additional recording mixer

Daniel Vogl
technical supervisor

Florian Von Frenckell
sound producer: post-production

Ronald L. Wright
boom operator

Wade Barnett
adr recordist

Jacob Head
looping

Travis MacKay
adr mixer

Michael Miller
adr mixer

John Soukup
sound transfer

Visual Effects

Mat Beck
senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX

Willy Delgado
film recorder: ARRILASER

Bob Hamel
visual effects coordinator: Entity FX

Markus Janner
film recorder: Deluxe New York

Aaron N. Leichter
data i/o: Entity FX

Ellyn Lewis
visual effects general manager: Entity FX

Chris MacKenzie
smoke artist: Deluxe New York

Krista Maryanski
visual effects producer: Entity FX

Viet Nguyen
systems engineer: Entity FX

Chad Reder
2D intern: Entity FX

Rob Reinhart
compositor: Entity FX )

Jeremy Renteria
compositor: Entity FX )

Dan Rucinski
executive visual effects producer: Entity FX

Martin Schwertführer
head of film laboratory department

Nate Smalley
data I/O: Entity FX

Sascha Stiller
film recorder: ARRILASER

Steven Stueart
film scanner: ARRISCAM

Federico Umetelli
film scanner: ARRISCAM

Stunts

James Fierro
stunts

Rick Le Fevour
stunt coordinator

Tom Lowell
stunts

Bob Marrocco
stunts

Natalie M. Meyer
stunts

Chris Nolte
stunts

Bobby Stuart
stunts

Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
stunt performer

Brian Peters
stunt double: Sam Rockwell, stunts

Scott Philyaw
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Mark David Adler
video assist operator

Michael W. Anderson
electrician

Brad Baker
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Ron Batzdorff
still photographer

Ben Bazmore Jr.
video assist operator: additional Michigan unit

Darryl Byrne
first assistant camera: Boston

Mark Castelaz
gaffer

Chul Hee Cho
company grip

Joe Christofori
aerial assistant camera operator: Boston

Michael J. Conner
rigging electrician

Brian Corbett
key grip: Boston

Andrew Dintenfass
director of photography: Boston

Nickolas Gilbert
camera loader

Brian Heller
aerial camera operator: Boston, aerial director of photography: Boston

Andrew Hoehn Jr.
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Mark Karavite
steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Brian Kelly
rigging best boy

Sean T. Kelly
dolly grip

Brad Knopf
rigging electrician

Kenny Kondratko
grip: additional Michigan unit

Peter Kuttner
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Charlie Lew
second assistant camera: Boston

Morgan Michael Lewis
key grip

Anthony J. Lullo
rigging gaffer

William MacLeod
key grip: additional Michigan unit

Joseph Martucci
generator operator: base camp

Joe Miller
company grip

Cory O'Dea
company grip

Patrick O'Dea
electrician

Tim O'Dea
best boy grip: additional Michigan unit

Trevor Rios
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Chris Ritter
electrician

John S. Robertson
best boy grip

Anthony 'Spike' Simms
electrician

Kevin Wisor
best boy electric: Puerto Rico

Jesse Cecchini
additional grip

Brad Fanfalone
second assistant camera

Brad Irvin
rigging electrician

John C. Johnson
rigging grip

Casting Department

Allison Estrin
casting associate

Rose Gilpin
extras casting

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Paige Orr
casting assistant

Carrie Ray
casting: Michigan

Kathy Remski
extras casting

Karl Stavem
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Nancy Collini
costumer: Ms. Swank

Dana Kay Hart
costume supervisor

Michelle Hutchins
set costumer

May McClurg
key set costumer

DeAnna Park
costume production assistant

Riki Lin Sabusawa
shopper

Maria Salloum
seamstress: Puerto Rico

Amanda Scholl
key costumer

Kate Bennett
costumer

Roger J. Forker
costumer

Paige Miller
costume department intern

Johnna Thomas
costumer

Editorial Department

Geraud Brisson
associate editor

Christopher Chaber
digital intermediate editor

Joe Gawler
digital intermediate colorist: Deluxe New York

Arne Hastedt
digital intermediate engineer

Andreas Mummert
digital intermediate producer

Traudl Nicholson
lead colorist

Franz Rabl
colorist lab

Jonathan Sanden
digital intermediate editor: Deluxe New York

Harald Schernthaner
head of digital intermediate department

Clemens Schmid
dailies supervisor

Daniel Schwerdtfeger
colorist: dailies

Darrell R. Smith
digital intermediate producer: Deluxe New York

David Townsend
post-production coordinator

Mathieu Reid
color timer

Music Department

Paul Cantelon
musician: piano

Gary Chester
scoring engineer

John M. Davis
music editor

Liz Gallacher
music supervisor

Kathleen Hasay
music supervision assistant

Susan Jacobs
score producer

Milosz Jeziorski
conductor, orchestrator

Christina Kenny
music copyist

Wolfram Koessel
musical advisor

Jackie Mulhearn
assistant to composer

Suzana Peric
music consultant

Jake Aron
assistant scoring engineer

Transportation Department

Anthony Belmonte
transportation captain

Rob Engle
driver: picture car, Boston

William F. Hogan
transportation coordinator

Craig Kirchner
transportation captain: additional Michigan unit

Frank Morreale
transportation captain: Detroit

William O'Brien
teamster captain: Boston

Anthony Waldrop
driver

Robert Barnes Jr.
driver

Mike Bilkovic
fuel truck driver

Jennifer Gonzalez
driver: cast

David B. Jackson
driver

Kurt Knudsen
driver: cast

Robert Middendorff
driver

Tom Mohan
driver

Bill Neckrock
driver

Billy Neckrock
driver

Franco Rea
griptruck driver

Robert Rice Sr.
driver

Robert'Bob'Rice Sr.
driver

Timothy Schewee
driver

David Schmidt
unit driver

Other Crew

Adam Abelson
production assistant: Boston

Alan Abrams
legal services

Paul Almond
legal services

Cassandra Barbour
rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances

Alyssa Batchelor
set production assistant

Christopher Berg
in-house producer: ARRI Film & TV

Adam Boor
location scout

Melissa Bradac
set production assistant

Amanda Brand
unit publicist

Matthias Brauner
title designer

Mallory Brown
assistant: Mr. Goldwyn, key set production assistant: additional Michigan unit

Todd F. Campbell
office production assistant

Dru Anne Carlson
script supervisor: additional Michigan unit

Isabel Chick
production accountant: Prescience

Chris-Teena Constas
location manager: additional Michigan unit

George Constas
location scout

Mary Dixon
animal wrangler: Mup Mups Animal Actors

Benjamin Dresser
location assistant

C. Kyle Eckles
craft service

Steve Faust
head chef

Patrizia Feichtinger
assistant: Omega

Alexandra Fentous
assistant: Omega

Michelle Flevotomas
set production assistant

Jennifer Gray
legal services

Danielle Green
assistant: Mr. Sugerman

David Halagarda
production secretary

Jesse Harrington
set medic: additional Michigan unit

Todd Hill
third assistant chef

Elizabeth Himelstein
dialect coach

Nicholas Irwin
first assistant accountant

Tom Jacob
location manager

Charles T. Kanganis
production executive: Omega

Ted Kantrow
production services: The Media Cooperative

Kate Kelly
production coordinator: Boston

Melanie Krinsky
representative: Bank Leumi

Keely Li
accountant: Omega

Christian Littmann
laboratory line producer

Bryan Meganck
craft service assistant

Megan Meganck
craft service

Valerie Meloche
production secretary

Tomas Menjivar
first assistant chef

Philip Merker
assistant location manager: additional Michigan unit

Ryan Miller
second assistant chef

Gina Nalli
production assistant: additional Michigan unit

Michael O'Brien
set medic

Chris O'Hara
set production assistant

Michael Peavey
helicopter pilot: Boston

Becky Peralta
assistant: Omega

Bishop Porter
production services: The Media Cooperative

Jason Quimby
production assistant: Boston

Angela Reedwisch
key account manager: ARRI Film & YV

Julia Renner
location assistant

Glen Richter
location scout

Jason Roby
set production assistant

David Rumble
location scout

Mandie Rush
representative: Bank Leumi

Travis Seppala
production assistant: additional Michigan unit

Laura Sevier
rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances

M.K. Shaw
payroll accountant

Mindy Silberman
production assistant: additional Michigan unit

Karen Stark
location manager: Boston

Barbara-Ann Stein
production accountant

Cathy Thomas
location manager

Beate Trathnigg
project laboratory coordinator

Matthew Traylor
key set production assistant: additional Michigan unit

Kristine Uyeda
production secretary: additional Michigan unit

Sheila Waldron
script supervisor

Shannon Walker
assistant: Ms. Swank

Jerri Whiteman
second assistant accountant

Jason Zorigian
production coordinator

Elizabeth A. Bergman
post production accountant

Laura Boddington
researcher

Brian D. Flynn
location production assistant

Jacob Head
voice talent

Joseph Voss
legal services: Michigan

Thanks

Paul Brett
thanks

Peter Neufeld
thanks

thanks

Kenneth Waters
dedicatee

Omega Entertainment

Longfellow Pictures
-

Oceana Media Finance

Prescience

Innocence Productions
-

Pantheon Entertainment Corporation
-

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Alfa Films

Filmax

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Frenetic Films

Kinepolis Film Distribution

New Lineo Cinemas de Portugal

Prime Entertainment

Spentzos Films

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Japan

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

A-Film Home Entertainment
,

Audio Visual Entertainment

CatchPlay

D Productions

Eagle Films

Film1

Home Box Office (HBO)

Nordisk Film

Shoval Film Production

TOBIS Film

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)

Entity FX

Tinsley Transfers

ARRI Sound
sound re-recording, sound post-production

ARRI Film & TV Services
post-production services

Bank Leumi
production financing provided by

Cast & Crew Payroll Services
payroll

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Conlin Travel
travel provided by

Cutting Edge Group
music services

Deluxe New York
digital intermediate

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

EMS Payroll
extras payroll

Elizabeth Bardsley & Associates
script annotation

Entertainment Clearances
rights and clearances by

Essanay Studio Equipment
grip: electric and remote camera systems provided by

Film Finances
completion guarantor

Fletcher Camera Detroit
camera equipment and lenses provided by

Fletcher Chicago
camera equipment and lenses provided by

Gallagher Entertainment
insurance provided by

Germano Studios
score recorded and mixed at

Grace & Wild Studios Inc.
electronic press kit

Hanna Brothers Film & Event Catering
catering

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Kind Service
craft service

Kodak
film provided by

Media Cooperative
production services by

Mid America Cine Support
grip and lighting equipment, camera dollies, lighting and generators

Movie Movers
star trailers

Mup Mups Animal Actors
animal wranglers

Oceana Media Finance
production financing provided by

Real Style Online
extras casting

Schellenberg & Evers
Michigan tax & audit professionals

Sound One
additional recording mixed at

Stubz Enterprises
police car rentals

Todd-AO Studios
post-production sound services

Wildfire Studios
ADR Recording Facility

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Conviction

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • eviltwins
  • kitty1119
  • angel_angel

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »