The Guilt Trip (2012) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of The Guilt Trip (list of The Guilt Trip crew members).

Do you like The Guilt Trip?

824 views


Director

Producer

executive producer

Dan Fogelman
executive producer, written by

Dana Goldberg
executive producer

producer, executive producer

producer

Mary McLaglen
executive producer

producer

executive producer

Paul Schwake
executive producer

executive producer

James Weaver
co-producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Oliver Stapleton
-

Editor

Dana E. Glauberman
-

Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
-

Casting Director

Jorina King
-

Cathy Sandrich
-

Production Designer

Nelson Coates
-

Art Director

David Lazan
-

Costume Designer

Danny Glicker
-

Makeup Department

Katrina Chevalier
key hair stylist

René Dashiell Kerby
makeup artist

Lawrence Davis
hair stylist

Julie Hewett
makeup artist: Barbra Streisand

Lisa Layman
makeup department head

Lynn Rodgers
makeup artist

Amy Schmiederer
key makeup artist

Mary Ann Valdes
hair stylist: Barbra Streisand

Victoria Wood
wig maker

Karen Zanki
hair stylist

Production Manager

Jayne Armstrong
post-production supervisor

Scott Elias
unit production manager

Kate Kelly
production supervisor: additional photography

Mary McLaglen
unit production manager

Gretel Twombly
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Dennis Burrell
second second assistant director

Craig Connelly
additional assistant director: second unit

David Kelley
second assistant director

Kristina M. Peterson
second second assistant director

Darrin Prescott
second unit director

Art Department

Michael Biggie
painter

Jonathan Carlos
assistant art director

Robert J. Carlyle
construction coordinator

Richard Ewan
painter

Andrea Mae Fenton
assistant set decorator

Penelope Franco
set dresser

Parker Haynes
art production assistant

Sean D. Jackson
set dresser

Kay Kropp
lead painter

Rick McLean
painter gang boss

Tom Miller
assistant property master

Martin Milligan
on set dresser

Greg O'Donohue
swing gang boss

Hope M. Parrish
property master

Raymond Prado
storyboard artist

Joel Prihoda
leadman

Sarah Regan
stand-by painter

Darlene Salinas
set decoration coordinator

Gary Stel
propmaker gang boss

Karen Teneyck
graphic designer

Kathleen Walker
art department coordinator

Maret Wicken
set painter foreman

Duff Miller
assistant prop master

Sound Department

Christopher Assells
sound designer

Karen Baker Landers
supervising sound editor

Scott Curtis
foley mixer

Peter J. Devlin
sound mixer

Julie Feiner
adr editor

Judah Getz
adr mixer

Kevin Hyde
boom operator

Michael Jesmer
adr recordist

Daniel R. Kerr
adr recordist

Scott Millan
sound re-recording mixer

Philip D. Morrill
assistant sound editor

Tony Negrete
assistant sound editor

Greg P. Russell
sound re-recording mixer

Scott Solan
sound utility

John C. Stuver
dialogue editor

Karen Vassar
sound effects editor

Drew Webster
re-recording mix technician

Ryan Young
adr recordist

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

Mark R. Byers
special effects supervisor

Ken Rudell
special effects technician

Arthur G. Schlosser
snow effects technician

Steve Sosner
special effects technician

Keith Suzuki
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Stuart Allan
previsualization artist

Dan Bartolucci
flame artist

Steven Benjamin
junior compositor: Lola VFX

Christopher Blazick
visual effects artist

Rob Blue
visual effects artist: Hammerhead

Bobby Cardenas
junior compositor

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Robert Cribbett
compositor: Hammerhead Productions

Jamie Dixon
visual effects supervisor

Jon Doyle
digital compositor

Michelle Eisenreich
visual effects producer

Demitre Garza
flame artist

Brandon Gonzales
matte painter: Hammerhead

Rachel Faith Hanson
visual effects coordinator

Paul Hopkins
matchmove/layout

Isaac Lipstadt
visual effects coordinator

Joaquin Ludewig
visual effects artist

Eric Mancha
visual effects artist

Shira Mandel
visual effects artist

Daniel Mellitz
compositing supervisor

Eugene Paluso
matchmove/layout

Allison Paul
visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects

Karl Rogovin
dynamics effects animator: Hammerhead

Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist

Ned Wilson
compositor: Hammerhead

Stunts

Peter Bucossi
stunt coordinator

Mike Burke
stunt driver

Roy Farfel
stunt driver

precision driver

Joanne Lamstein
stunt double: Barbra Streisand

Mike Majesky
utility stunt driver

Frédéric North
stunt helicopter pilot

Allan Padelford
stunt driver

Chris Palermo
stunt driver

Thomas Place
stunts

stunt double: Seth Rogen

Camera and Electrical Department

Nico Bally
camera crane technician

Scott Barnes
lighting programmer

Art Bartels
key grip

Jerry Bertolami
dolly grip: "b" camera

Kyle Buff
rigging grip

Bruce Chimerofsky
best boy grip

Thomas A. Curran
company grip

James 'Spud' Danicic
edge arm technician

James Domkus
balloon light technician

Jim Duggan
company grip

Sam Emerson
still photographer

steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Bryan Fletchall
technocrane operator

Matt Fortlage
second assistant camera: vfx unit

Chris Freilich
on-set videographer

Joseph Graham
key rigging grip

Donald S. Hubbell
dolly grip

Milan Janicin
second assistant camera

Timothy Jipping
company grip

Michael Kelem
aerial director of photography

Tommy Klines
first assistant camera

Daniel John Lerch
grip: second unit

Damon Marcellino
lighting technician

James McMillan
key grip

Richie Metcalfe
company grip

Matthew Moriarty
camera operator: "b" camera

Mike Moyer
gaffer

Larry Nielsen
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography

Jim Saldutti
company grip

Deron Tse
grip: additional

Naomi Villanueva
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Frank Yario Jr.
key video assist

Summer Marsh
camera loader: additional

Casting Department

Kate Caldwell
casting associate

Tracy Dixon
extras casting director

Jandiz Estrada
casting associate

David Kramer
extras casting

Patty Majorczak-Connolly
adr voice casting

Aaron Moskal
extras casting assistant

Susanne Scheel
casting assistant

Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Erica Arvold
location casting consultant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lisa A. Doyle
set costumer

Sharon Fauvel
head ager/dyer

Dara Fineman
costume p.a.

Zandra Harding
cutter/fitter

Alyssa Kim
set costumer

Erin Lenk
costumer

Michele K. Short
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Craig Dewey
assistant editor

Maria Gonzales
first assistant editor

Kate Heckman
post-production assistant

Natasha Leonnet
digital intermediate colorist

Gregg London
first assistant editor

Andre Rivas
digital intermediate colorist assistant

Sarah Beth Shapiro
assistant editor

Rosalie A. Staley
digital intermediate assistant producer

Music Department

Jongnic Bontemps
music assistant

Buck Damon
music supervisor

George Doering
musician

James Harrah
musician

Wayne Jones
composer: additional music

Steve Kaplan
score mixer

Jake Monaco
score producer, composer: additiional music

Melissa Muik
music editor

Victor Pesavento
music preparation

Peter Rotter
music contractor

Casey Stone
score recordist

Ron Webb
music editor

Transportation Department

Gil Amaral
transportation

Chris Basso
production van driver operator

Ted Basso
production van driver: basecamp

Michael Coady
driver

Robert Foster Jr.
transportation captain

Rock LeRoy
driver

Lori Maxwell
transportation dispatcher

Chris Pedersen
water truck

Rocky Self
driver

Tommy Tancharoen
transportation coordinator

Gabe Turiello
camera car driver

Tom Whelpey
transportation captain

Dean Winton
driver

Other Crew

Kalie Acheson
set production assistant

Roland Arenz
assistant location manager

Tanner Bean
production secretary

Bill Bost
assistant: Mr. Ellison

Marian Cardelli
assistant to Ms. Fletcher

Laura Caulfield
production paralegal

Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot

Aaron M. Cota
office production assistant

Michael DeSantis
production accountant

Robert Dierx
production assistant

Stephanie M. Flores
office production assistant

Chris Fortino
set production assistant

Matthew Fortino
set production assistant

Mandy Friedrich
studio teacher

Matt Grimm
assistant: Ms. Goldgerg

Apryl Hill
set medic

Ryan Hintz
key second assistant accountant

Eric Hooge
location manager

Alan Kilmer
payroll accountant

Martin Lane
location manager: Memphis

Sarah Lorenz
assistant production coordinator

Christian Malouf
payroll accountant: second unit

Todd A. Marks
computer/video playback supervisor

Terrence Martin
production coordinator

Marybeth Martin-Eck
unit production accountant

Natalie Masciale
assistant: Mr. Schwake

Alex McAtee
assistant to Mr. Goldberg and Mr. Rogen

Carol McConnaughey
unit publicist

Kerry Lyn McKissick
script supervisor

Jeffrey Keith Negus
production assistant

Patrick E. Padilla
rigging medic

Jasmin Paris
key assistant location manager

Joshua Ravetch
production resources

Michael Serrano
key set production assistant

photo double: Seth Rogen

Kris Smith
script supervisor: second unit

Lindsey Spaulding
assistant: Ms. McLaglen

Michelle Stevens
first assistant accountant

Jason Suhrke
additional set production assistant

Carlos Tapia
assistant location manager

Dan Tipton
production coordinator: second unit

Paul Van Zyl
production staff

Ani Vanoyan
second assistant accountant

Peter Woods
accounting assistant

Chiabella James
studio production coordinator

Daniel Villagomez
credits administrator

Paramount Pictures

Skydance Productions

Michaels-Goldwyn
-

Paramount Pictures Entertainment

Paramount Pictures

Paramount Pictures

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Paramount Japan

Allan Padelford Camera Cars
camera equipment provided by

Air Hollywood
aviation sets and interiors

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

Casting Associates
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Designer Wardrobe Trailers
wardrobe trailer

Digital Media Services (DMS)
digital marketing asset management

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

EFilm
digital intermediate

Film Art
artwork

Movie Movers
cast trailers, star trailers, hair and makeup trailer

Pivotal Post
Avid HD editing equipment provided by

Vantage Film
HAWK anamorphic lenses provided by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Guilt Trip

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • angel_angel
  • Mishgan
  • Katherine_GR
  • sunrise1982

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »