Lucky (2011) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Lucky (list of Lucky crew members).

Do you like Lucky?

342 views


Director

Gil Cates Jr.
-

Writer

Kent Sublette
, uncredited

Gil Cates Jr.
uncredited

Producer

Gil Cates Jr.
producer

Matthew E. Chausse
executive producer

Steve Cubine
co-producer, line producer

Anthony Gudas
executive producer

Stephanie Hall
associate producer

producer

Richard Rotzang
associate producer

Sharon D. Rotzang
co-producer

Barry Schreiber
co-producer

Chris Ward
co-producer

Shelly West
associate producer

Original Music

John Swihart
-

Cinematographer

Darren Genet

Editor

Gregory Plotkin
-

Casting Director

Barbara Fiorentino
-

Rebecca Mangieri
-

Wendy Weidman
-

Production Designer

Frank Zito

Art Director

Tony Swansey
-

Set Decorator

Michelle Marchand II
-

Costume Designer

Amanda Riley
-

Makeup Department

Angie Carraher
key makeup artist

Lindsey Carraher
assistant hair stylist

Wayne Massarelli
makeup artist

Melanie Smith
key hair stylist

Sharon Sullivan
assistant makeup artist

Adam Van Osdel
special effects makeup artist

Production Manager

Steve Cubine
unit production manager

David Spiegelman
post-production supervisor

Shelly West
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Steve Lonano
second assistant director

Gregory Kent Simmons
first assistant director

John M. White
second second assistant director

Art Department

Misti Boland
buyer

John Campbell
set dresser

Cari Clark
art department coordinator

Leonard Lavigueur
property master

Jono Matt
set dresser

Mariah Mills
assistant property master

Michael O'Sullivan
set dresser

Doug Ware
set dresser

Sound Department

Todd Beckett
supervising sound editor, sound re-recording mixer

Chris Blunk
utility sound

Stefan Fraticelli
foley artist

Shirley Libby
sound mixer

Ryan Lukasik
foley assistant

Scott Lynam
boom operator

Mike McKone
supervising sound editor

John Sievert
foley artist

Randy Wilson
foley mixer

Special Effects

Steven Zigmont
snow master

Visual Effects

Cory Berendzen
assistant colorist

Anthony Mabin
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Danny Wayne
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Jason Blount
camera operator

Jon Breitkreutz
rigging gaffer

Dennis Buffum
dolly grip

Denny Buffum
dolly grip

Nathan Buffum
grip

Laura Chang
still photographer

Kevin Cowan
electrician

Lora Davis
best boy grip

Ricardo Diaz
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Paul Eichler
grip

Robert Fredericks
first assistant camera: b camera

Joey Glaser
camera intern

Blake Harmon
grip

Jim Kendt
electrician

Jim Kindt
electrician

Jeremy Osbern
assistant chief lighting technician

Bill Otto
chief lighting technician

John Pycha
key grip

Paul Saunders
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Michael Stoecker
electrician

Kymm Swank
first assistant camera

Jon Tenholder
electrician

Rob Williams
grip

Robby Williams
grip

Casting Department

Danielle Aufiero
casting associate

Cassy Clayman
local extras casting assistant

Cynthia Heller
location extras casting coordinator

Georgie Jordan
local casting assistant

Karina Walters
casting associate

Mari Zaporowski
local casting: Council Bluffs/ Omaha

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jeanne Marlette
costumer

Kristen Ochs
costume supervisor

Chelsea Staebell
wardrobe assistant

Megan Thomsen
costume assistant

Carole Zacek
costumer

Editorial Department

Joel Griffen
first assistant editor

Michael Lafuente
digital colorist assistant

Michael Mintz
digital color timer

Music Department

Ted Blaisdell
scoring mixer, music recording engineer

Michael Brake
music editor

Mason Cooper
music editor, music supervisor

Brian H. Kim
orchestrator

Transportation Department

Carla Klein
transportation captain

Jack Prince
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Joaquin Aragon
production assistant

James Arnold
payroll accountant

Chris Bridges
set location production assistant

David Calabrese
digital dailies

Lynn Giordano
location manager

Kathleen Holland
bird trainer

Tyler Holtman
office production assistant

Matt Isgro
office staff, production assistant

Paul Amadeus Kim
production assistant

Jerrold W. Lambert
production accountant

Scott Lilly
production assistant

Kathy Morozova
legal assistant

John Norton
set medical technician

Adam Parkening
production assistant

Dawn Pieke
production coordinator

Jon R. Portrey
stand-in

Cris Rankin
animal coordinator

Billy Rayas
bird trainer

Tracy Remmereid
locations

Jenny Revord
massage therapist, production assistant

Amanda Robinson
production assistant

Meredith Rogers
accounting clerk

Sharon D. Rotzang
production legal

Don Seim
location scout

Sharon Kay Seim
location scout

Jan Smith
key craft services

Michaela Sova
stand-in

David Spiegelman
production coordinator

Ashley Thomas
production assistant

Matt Thompson
production intern

Tessa Wedberg
script supervisor

Cheri Bloomingdale
stand-in

Nic Roewert
stand-in

Thanks

Daniel Marin
special thanks

TenFour Pictures
-

Tax Credit Finance
-

Mirabelle Pictures
-

Phase 4 Films

Global Special Effects
-

CW3PR
unit publicity

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Pivotal Post
Avid Editing Equipment Provided By

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Lucky

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community