The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (list of The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 crew members).

Do you like The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2?

75,115 views


Director

Producer

Bill Bannerman
co-producer

Marty Bowen
executive producer

Wyck Godfrey
producer

producer

Mark Morgan
executive producer

Karen Rosenfelt
producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Virginia Katz
-

Ian Slater
-

Casting Director

Debra Zane
-

Production Designer

Richard Sherman
-

Art Director

Lorin Flemming
-

Jeremy Stanbridge

Set Decorator

David Schlesinger
-

Costume Designer

Michael Wilkinson
-

Makeup Department

Denise Adams
contact lens technician

Hailey Authement
makeup artist: second unit

Jean Ann Black
makeup designer

Andrea Bowman
hair stylist

Bonnie Clevering
hairstylist: Kristen Stewart

Beatrice De Alba
department head hairstylist

Richard De Alba
assistant department head hair stylist

Karola Dirnberger
wig colorist, hair stylist

Margeaux Fox
hair stylist

Allison Gordin
third makeup

Dierdre Harris
additional hairstylist

Lisa Hazell
hair stylist

Stacey Herbert
makeup artist

Jules Keppel
additional makeup artist

Rolf John Keppler
assistant department head makeup

Jack Lazzaro
makeup artist

Courtney Lether
additional makeup artist

Karen Lovell
hair stylist

Darryl Lucas
makeup artist

Patricia McAlhany Glasser
hair stylist

Amanda McGowan
first assistant makeup artist

Chrissy Morris
key makeup: second unit

Jessica Nelson
contact lens technician

Stacey Panepinto
makeup artist: Ms. Stewart

Rita Parillo
key hair stylist

Cristina Patterson Ceret
contact lens coordinator/painter

Jami Hight
makeup artist

Forest Sala
department head hair stylist: Canada

Remi Savva
makeup artist

Katrina Suhre
hair stylist

Vicki Syskakis
first assistant makeup artist

Brenda Gibson
hair stylist

Faye Von Schroeder
department head makeup: Canada

Ashley Walsh
additional makeup artist

Amy C. Weinberg
makeup artist

Beka Wilson
hair stylist

Andrea Young
hair stylist

Production Manager

Shawn Boyachek
second unit production supervisor

Shawn Boyachek
second unit production supervisor

Mary Guilfoyle
production manager: second unit, Canada

Ruth Hasty
post-production supervisor

Sara Irvine
unit manager

Jason Pomerantz
production manager

David Price
assistant production manager

Angela Quiles
production supervisor: Baton Rouge

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Bill Bannerman
aerial unit director: Canada/USA/Italy

Karin Behrenz
third assistant director

Josy Capkun
second assistant director, first assistant director: aerial unit, Canada

Gabriel Correa
third assistant director

E.J. Foerster
second unit director

David Hallinan
first assistant director: second unit

Craig Harris
assistant director: second unit

Dylan Hopkins
first assistant director: second unit

Scott Kukurudz
trainee assistant director: second unit

Steve Lonano
second second assistant director

Bryant Marshall
third assistant director: second unit

Meaghan F. McLaughlin
second assistant director: second unit

John M. Morse
second assistant director

Justin Muller
first assistant director

Matt Paull
second second assistant director, assistant director: second unit

Cali Pomes
second second assistant director

Greg Zenon
first assistant director: second unit

Dawne Charette
trainee assistant director

Art Department

A. Russell Amdal
foreman

Vaughan V. Baker
head painter: reshoot

Sean Blackie
assistant set decorator

Eddie Burcham
set dresser

Cassie Catalanotto
set dresser

Niki Charalambopoulos
scenic painter

Todd Clevenger
scenic artist

Carl Denooyer
set dresser gangboss

Ken Deubel III
scenic foreman

Dylan Dowd
head greens person

Jaime Fernandez
on set dresser

Terry Foerster
lead carpenter

Joshua Gauthier
lead painter: reshoot, paint lead

Julie Gueydan
construction buyer

Doug Hardwick
construction coordinator

Jan Holmsten
construction buyer

Zoe Jirik
set decoration buyer: Canada

Peggy Johnson
scenic gang boss

Thomas V. Johnson
lead scenic

Jaclyn Kenney
art department coordinator: Canada

Ty Landry
set dresser

K. Emily Levine
art department coordinator

Ken Lewis Jr.
plaster gangboss

Jernel Marantz
character designer

Robert McKinnon
concept artist

Mike McLeod
construction foreman

Sheila Millar
set designer

Darren Moore
best boy greensperson

Scotty Morris
set dresser

Rick Newsome
storyboard artist

Megz Reynolds
set dresser

Janna Roach
assistant property master

Michael Sabo
property master

George Sanchez
plasterer

Macleod Sinclaire
on set dresser: Canada

Tyler Smith
property master: second unit

Mark Stainthorpe
construction foreman

Nevin Swain
property master: Canada

Jason Sweers
graphic designer

Joel Watts Jr.
painter

Richard Blake Wester
leadman

Sonia Zimmerman
props

Sound Department

Steve C. Aaron
production sound mixer

Christopher Alba
supervising foley editor

Darren Brisker
production sound mixer

Dane A. Davis
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Ryan Farris
boom operator

Stephanie Flack
dialogue editor

Judah Getz
adr mixer

Nerses Gezalyan
sound mixer

Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist

Michael Hibberson
boom operator

Matthew W. Kielkopf
first assistant sound editor

Tony Lamberti
sound re-recording mixer

Gary Marullo
foley artist

Michael Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

Mike Szakmeister
dialogue editor, adr editor

Greg Townsend
assistant re-recording mixer

Robert Ulrich
supervising adr & dialogue editor

Jared Watt
sound utility

David A. Whittaker
sound effects editor

Special Effects

Alex Burdett
special effects supervisor

William Catania
special effects technician

Lela Checco
special effects

Ebraham Francis
contact lens technician

Skylar Gorrell
special effects technician

Jared Guenther
special effects technician

Chris Hatchwell
special effects fabricator/rigger

Heath Hood
special effects on-set foreman

Jeremy Johnson
special effects technician

Walter Kiesling
rigging forman

Aimee Macabeo
special effects makeup

Lindsay MacGowan
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Jason Matthews
artist/puppeteer: Legacy Effects

Gary Minielly
special effects assistant

Michael O'Brien
sculptor: Legacy Effects

David A. Poole
special effects supervisor, special effects coordinator

John Rosengrant
animatronic and special makeup effects supervisor

Alan Scott
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Russell L. Smith
special effects technician

Mike Splatt
second unit coordinator

Adam Tayler
special effects best boy

Jeffrey Scott Thomas
special effects technician

Richard Terry Tjelmeland
special effects foreman

Thomas Van Koeverden
special effects technician

Rebecca Walker
special effects technician

Patrick Edward White
special effects technician

Brad Zehr
effects best boy: second unit

Cole Taylor
legacy effects coordinator

Michael Watson
special photographic effects: Faction Creative

Visual Effects

Nathan Abbot
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Akemi Abe
digital compositor

Samuel Accardo
visual effects

Eri Adachi
digital compositor: Hydraulx

Sean William Adair
compositor: Hydraulx

Leslie Adkins-Garza
visual effects coordinator

Mario Afu
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Frank Akrong
digital compositor

Tim Alexander
asset supervisor

Neishaw Ali
executive visual effects producer

Holli Alvarado
matte painter, Flame artist

Juan Alvarez
visual effects artist

Jongjun An
compositor

Matt Anderson
CG artist

Jim Aupperle
lightning td

Jarrod Avalos
layout & matchmove lead

Patrice Avery
previs producer: HALON

Karan Awasthi
digital compositor

Derel Babchishin
senior animator

Joseph Bailey
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Natalie Nolan
digital compositor

Graeme Baitz
digital compositor: Zoic Studios

Kristopher Baldwin
visual effects artist

Scott Balkcom
digital compositor

William Barkus
junior compositor

Daryl Bartley
postvis artist

Dan Bartolucci
Flame artist: Lola VFX

Robert Beckwith
pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studios

Steven Benjamin
junior compositor: Hydraulx

Giorgio Bertolone
senior rigger

Himanshu Bhatia
r&d programmer: hydraulx

Zena Bielewicz
digital compositor

Michael Bienz
rotoscope artist

Vincent Blanco
system administrator: Rodeo FX

Justin Blaustein
Flame artist

Vincent Blin
flame artist

Robert Bock
visual effects director of photography: Rodeo FX

Jeremy Boissinot
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Raoul Bolognini
visual effects producer: zoic studios

Joey Bonander
visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios

Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx

Rachel Bouchard
camera matchmove artist: Rodeo FX

Marie-Pierre Boucher
visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX

Peter Bowmar
head of technology: Method Studios Vancouver

Bob Branam
witness camera operator

Kristen Branan
head of production: Zoic Studios

Mark Breakspear
visual effects supervisor: CIS Vancouver

Hans Brekke
lead animator: Tippett Studios

Pankaj Brijlani
visual effects artist

Kirk Brillon
compositing supervisor: Spin VFX

A.J. Briones
previsualization supervisor

John Bruno
visual effects supervisor

Cody Brunty
visual effects artist

Jean-Francois Burdin
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX

J.D. Burditt
animator

Karen Bushnell
visual effects production assistant

Jeremy F. Butler
character rigging supervisor

Unjoo Lee Byars
visual effects executive producer

Moises Flores Cabrera
junior compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Nicolas Cadorette
digital compositor

John Cairns
compositing supervisor: Method Vancouver

Doug Campbell
senior compositor

Howard R. Campbell
lead lighting

Jeff Campbell
visual effects supervisor: SpinVFX

Patrick Canning
rotoscope artist: Hydraulx VFX

Antonio Carbajo Bescansa
digital lighting artist: Hydraulx

Bobby Cardenas
junior compositor

Marla Carter
digital compositor: LOLA VFX

Shoghi Castel De Oro
previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor

Jayson Castro
roto artist

Michael Cavanaugh
visual effects editor: Tippett Studio

Christophe Chabot-Blanchet
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Ed Chapman
visual effects plate photography supervisor: Hydraulx

visual effects producer: Hydraulx

Karen Cheng
compositor: Pixomondo

Sujesh V. Chitty
matte painter: Soho VFX

Jeremy Cho
digital paint & roto artist

YouJin Choung
compositor: Tippett Studio

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Caleb Clark
digital compositor

Michael Cliett
cg supervisor: Zoic Studios

Francis Clément
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Corey Coates
compositor

Natalie Conliffe
visual effects artist

Brian Conlon
Flame artist

Nolan Conrad
compositor

Joshua Cordes
visual effects: Hydraulx

Michelle Cornwall
data IO render wrangler: Method Studios Vancouver

Andrew Cottingham
previsualization coordinator: The Third Floor

Andrew G. Cox
visual effects coordinator

Francois Croteau
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Jessica Cuff
production assistant: Hydraulx VFX

Mikaël Damant-Sirois
CG supervisor: Rodeo FX

Patrick David
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Andy Delia
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Justin Denton
previs artist

Fefo Desouza
flame artist

Simon Devault
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

John Dinh
compositor: Pixomondo

Gus Dizon
lead digital painter

Yann Doray
compositor

Matthew Dorazio
visual effects artist

Scott Dougherty
visual effects executive producer: Furious FX

Debora Dunphy
digital compositor

Gus Duron
digital opticals editor

Christopher Edwards
previsualization creative director: The Third Floor

Michael Eggert
compositor: Hydraulx/Lola VFX

William Elder-Groebe
storyboard artist

Jennifer Elena
human resources: Rodeo FX

Josh Elmore
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Nicholas Elwell
associate vfx producer: Hydraulx

Eddie Englander
compositor: Hydraulx

Gerald Feather
visual effects artist

Patrick Flannery
visual effects camera department: Hydraulx

Chun Wai Adam Fok
modeler/rigging artist: Pixomondo

Q. Fortier
head of technology: Tippett Studio

Damon Foster
visual effects

Adam Francis
motion control technician

Miles Friedman
visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX

Carl Frytz
postvis artist

Jeff Fuller
visual effects artist

Jean-Francois Gagne
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Carl Gagnon
CG artist: Rodeo FX

Jason Gandhi
visual effects executive producer

Demitre Garza
flame artist

Steve Gazo
systems and software

Safeer Ghaznavi
compositor

Robin Griffin
visual effects producer

Martine Guay
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Miguel A. Guerrero
modeling supervisor: hydraulx

Lee Hahn
digital production manager

Chris Halstead
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Chris Haney
pipeline supervisor

Scott Hankel
previsualization artist: The Third Floor

Patricio Harris
postvis artist

Andy Hass
animator: Tippett Studio

Adam Hazard
digital compositor: Tippett Stuido

Jessica Hee
matchmove artist: Tippett Studio

Jordi Israel Hernandez Lopez
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX

Tulio Hernandez
senior lighting/lookdev td

Sean Castle Hitchcock
junior compositor: Lola Visual Effects

Irit Hod
senior lighting technical director: Spin VFX

Elizabeth Holmes
compositor: Pixomondo

Nathan Hopkins
previs artist

visual effects supervisor

Drew Huntley
compositor: Hydraulx

Nathan Hurlburt
digital compositor

Andrew Hwang
previsualization artist: The Third Floor

Brad Isdrab
technical support

Imraan Ismail
on-set data wrangler

Robbie Janda
lead visual effects coordinator

Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic
system administrator: Rodeo FX

Qi Steven Jin
previsualization artist: The Third Floor

Zahid Jiwa
lead rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver

Zack Judson
visual effects artist

Kirk Larkins
on-set survey/matchmove: Tippett Studio

Ming-Hsiang Kao
visual effects

James Kawano
roto and paint artist

Stéphane Keller
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Donn Kennedy
visual effects coordinator

Simran Khalsa
visual effects coordinator

Jin Yong Kim
matchmove artist: Tippett Studio

Jinsung Kim
fx artist: Pixomondo

SeungJang 'Jack' Kim
modeling supervisor

Tricia Kim
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Perry M. Kimura
scanning and recording

Paul King
digital effects producer: Pixomondo

Daniel Klöhn
visual effects artist

Jason Knight
senior compositor: Method Studios

Ken Kokka
visual effects producer: Tippett Studio

Allie Koppel
previsualization accountant: The Third Floor

Michael Kowalski
visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo

Jason Kozsurek
digital compositor

Bill Kunin
compositor

Jasmine Labelle
visual effects accountant: Rodeo FX

Isabelle Langlois
visual effects producer: Rodeo FX

Erik LaPlant
cg coordinator: hydraulx

Christine Leclerc
CG artist: Rodeo FX

Jooyong Lee
inferno/flame compositor: Hydraulx

Sun Lee
senior matte painter: Hydraulx

Erwan Leroy
compositor

Raphael Letertre
CG artist: Rodeo FX

Raphaël Letertre
cg artist: Rodeo FX

Eric Leven
visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio

Dave Levine
flame artist: Lola VFX

Sharlene Lin
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Arthur Lobo
digital compositor

Kegan Long
flame artist: Lola Visual Effects

Anthony Lucero
vfx editor

Joaquin Ludewig
visual effects artist

Valy Lungoccia
compositor

Darren MacKay
digital compositor

Jonathan MacPherson
senior data wrangler

George Macri
visual effects producer: SPIN VFX

Allan Magled
visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX

Ralph Maiers
visual effects supervisor: Zoic BC

Philippe Majdalani
digital intermediate assistant producer

John Mann
storyboard artist

Gal Manor
CG artist

Paul Maples
motion control operator

Eric Marko
location matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio

Natanya Marks
previsualization production manager: The Third Floor

Paul Martinez
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Corey Mayne
digital compositor

Matt McClurg
previsualization artist: The Third Floor

Jamison McCord
roto/paint: Hydraulx VFX

Yves McCrae
CG production assistant

Daniel McCue
postvis artist

Ken McCuen
matte painter

Riley McDougall
visual effects coordinator: Method Studios

Mare McIntosh
cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Steve McLeod
visual effects editor: method studios

Jim McVay
visual effects artist

Simon Mercier
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX

David Michaels
character technical director

Scott Michelson
visual effects executive producer

Brad Minnich
visual effects editor

Toshiko Miura
compositor: Pixomondo

Young Joon Mok
digital compositor

Thomas Brodeur
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Ronald B. Moore
visual effects coordinator

Sébastien Moreau
visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX

Rene Morel
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Aleksi Moriarty
pipeline td: Pixomondo

Christian Morin
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Jean-Francois Morissette
lead matchmover: Rodeo FX

Stephen Moros
matchmove/layout

Farzin Mottaghi
compositor

Christopher Mullins
animator: Tippett

Suzanne Murarik
visual effects coordinator

visual effects producer

Ross Nakamura
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Adrian Neub
it manager: Pixomondo

Torsten Neuendorf
digital compositor

Thomas Nittmann
visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Denise O'Neill
2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Daniel Ostrov
programmer: Hydraulx

Eugene Paluso
matchmove/layout

Khaled Pamir
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Blaise Panfalone
visual effects coordinator

Earl Paraszczynec
cg supervisor

Jale Parsons
digital compositor

Rocco Passionino
visual effects supervisor

Devon Patterson
visual effects production assistant

Todd Patterson
previz artist

Allison Paul
visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects

Stephen J. Pavelski
previs artist

Rafael Perez
digital compositor

Sean Pfeiffer
visual effects artist

Chi Pham
visual effects systems administrator

Armando Plata
digital production manager

Michael Plotnikov
roto/paint artist

Vincent Poitras
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter
visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Shaun Potts
digital resource manager

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
matchmover: Rodeo FX

Esdras Prudente
rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver

Chris Radcliffe
senior modeler

Mahmoud Rahnama
visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Igor Ramade
fx artist: Pixomondo

Kenton Rannie
compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios

Mark Rasmussen
senior compositor

Satish Ratakonda
lead compositor: Tippett Studio

Cory Redmond
lighting technical director

Raymond Ribaric
lighting techical director

Carrie Richardson
visual effects production manager: Spin VFX

Bryce Rieger
compositor

Emily Rifkin
previsualization artist: The Third Floor

Andre Rios
visual effects artist

Ryan Robertson
visual effects producer

Mariusz Rokicki
compositor

Jules Roman
president: Tippett Studio

Niketa Roman
visual effects coordinator

Charles Rose
cg supervisor

Vishal Rustgi
digital compositor

Harrison Rutherford
compositor

Moika Sabourin
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Krystal Sae Eua
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Diganta Saha
systems administrator: Prologue

Juwana Samman
lighting technical director

Tiago Santos
digital compositor

Kosta Saric
visual effects editor

Julian Sarmiento
head of CG

Geoff Sayer
senior compositor

Jason Adam Schaefer
rotoscope artist: Hydraulx VFX

Jordan Schilling
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

David Schnee
compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio

Andrew Schwartz
Flame artist: Hydraulx

Alexandre Scott
fx artist: Pixomondo

Matt Scott
animator: Pixomondo

Laetitia Seguin
visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX

Joel Sevilla
cg supervisor

Rommel Shamoun
compositor: Pixomondo

Kerry Shea
previsualization producer: The Third Floor

Ahmed Shehata
CG supervisor: SPIN VFX

Shobanbabu
compositor

Brian Shows
digital production manager, vfx production manager

Marcela A. Silva
paint & roto artist

concept artist

Scott Singer
digital effects supervisor

Joao Sita
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Brian Smith
roto/paint artist

visual effects producer: Illusion FX

Jordan Soles
director of technology: Rodeo FX

Somboun Souannhaphanh
animator: Pixomondo

Laurent Spillemaecker
compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX

Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Mike Stadnyckyj
digital compositor

Joe Statham
production assistant/data wrangler

Darryl Stawychny
visual effects assistant

Mark Stetson
senior visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios

Kellany Stewart
digital compositor

Colin Strause
visual effects supervisor

Greg Strause
visual effects supervisor

Kevin Struckman
CG artist

David Sullivan
roto/paint supervisor

Adrian Sutherland
digital compositor: Soho vfx

Josh Sutherland
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Jeremiah Sweeney
compositor: Lola VFX

Sarah Swick
visual effects producer: Soho VFX

Joe Takai
visual effects supervisor

Katrina Taylor
visual effects production assistant

Brandon Terry
visual effects editor

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat
paint & roto artist

Ainslie Thomas
visual effects production manager: Soho VFX

Dan Tickle
Flame artist: Lola VFX

Dan Tindell
previsualization artist: The Third Floor

visual effects supervisor

Kar Hung Tom
system administrator: Rodeo FX

Yimi Tong
visual effects coordinator

Benoit Touchette
senior staff: Rodeo FX

Marjolaine Tremblay
bidding producer: Rodeo FX

Thiago Teles Trilux
roto artist

Matthew Trivan
visual effects artist

Abel Vargas
roto and paint artist

Benito Vargas
previs artist

Cassy Vasile
visual effects coordinator

Frederick Vega
fx animator: Tippett Studio

Mathieu Veilette
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Sebastien Veilleux
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Pankaj Verma
visual effects artist

Rickey Verma
compositor: Pixomondo

Kenneth Voss
roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio

Evan Wake
rotoscope artist

Jocelyne Ward
visual effects production assistant

Lauren Weidel
visual effects producer

Mark H. Weingartner
visual effects director of photography

Larry Weiss
digital lighting artist: Tippett Studio

Alexander Wells
character technical director: Tippett Studio

Adrian White
digital compositor

Spencer Wider
visual effects camera department: Hydraulx

Edson Williams
visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

Joni Williams
roto supervisor

Grant Wilson
animator

Terry Windell
visual effects supervisor

Chris Winters
senior lighter

Patrik Witzmann
fx artist: Pixomondo

Bruce Woloshyn
visual effects supervisor

Mark Wright
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Hui-wen Wu
visual effects artist

Trevor Wyatt
rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver

Shyam V. Yadav
data wrangler

Yoshiya Yamada
project lead technical director: Hydraulx

Michelle Yhan
digital compositor

Michael Zavala
2D coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Tristan Zerafa
compositor: Pixomondo

Pedram Ziaei
compositor: Pixomondo

Ben Funk
digital compositor

Van Ouk
modeler: Hydraulx

V. Samundeswari
digital compositor: Hydraulx

David Windhorst
roto artist

Stunts

Jay Amor
stunt rigger

Krista Bell
stunt double: Elizabeth Reaser

Curt Bonn
stunt rigging coordinator

stunt double: Charlie Bewley

Byron Briscoe
stunt performer

stunt double: Dakota Fanning

Janene Carleton
stunt double

Richard Cetrone
stunt double: Lee Pace/Christian Camargo

Brett Chan
stunts

Colby Chartrand
stunt double

stunt performer

Fraser Corbett
stunt performer

Holland Diaz
stunt double: Alec/Jasper

Dawn Dininger
stunt performer

Jayson Dumenigo
utility stunts

Kofi Elam
utility stunts

Marny Eng
stunt double: Kristen Stewart

Corbin Fox
stunt rigger

Kory Grimolfson
stunts

Guillermo Grispo
utility stunts

stunt double: Peter Facinelli/Kellan Lutz

Leif Havdale
stunt double: Robert Patinson

Kiralee Hayashi
stunt double: Kristen Stewart

Rob Hayter
stunt performer

Adrian Hein
stunt double: Peter Facinelli

Brian Hite
utility stunts

Brian Ho
stunt performer

Jake Huang
utility stunts

fight coordinator, stunt coordinator

Sam Tjhia
stunt double: Kristen Stewart

Jacob Kabel
stunts

Bevin Kaye
utility stunts

assistant stunt coordinator

Dustin Kydd
stunt player, assistant stunt rigger

David Lane
stunt rigger

key stunt rigger

Sam Looc
utility stunts

Reg Milne
stunt rigger

Atlin Mitchell
stunt double: Ashley Greene, stunt double: Nikki Reed

Anthony Moyer
stunts

Blaire Noonan
stunt medic

Gabriel Nunez
utility stunts

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
utility stunts

stunt double: Tracey Heggins

Louis Paquette
stunt performer

stunt player

Darryl Quon
stunts

Bridgett Riley
stunt double: Casey Labow, stunt double: Elizabeth Reaser, stunt double: ashley greene, stunt double: Mia Maestro

Karin Silvestri
stunt double: Nikki Reed

Monte Thompson
stunt rigging coordinator

utility stunts

Jon Valera
stunt performer

Owen Walstrom
stunt performer

Mike Wilson
stunt performer

Travis Wong
utility stunts

Kofi Yiadom
utility stunts

Eli Zagoudakis
stunt performer

Peng Zhang
co-fight coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Dustin Allen
lighting technician

Skylar Almas
grip

Michael Applebaum
camera operator: "b" camera

Scott Andrew Armstrong
rigging grip

Bob Bates
gaffer: second unit

Melissa Beaupre
grip: second unit

Christa Beth Watkins
camera production assistant

Jeffrey Bjorgum
video assist

John Bramley
second unit photographer

Eliot Brasseaux
electrician

Guy Broussard
set lighting technician

Bryan Bubba Carlisle
grip

Andrew Cooper
still photographer

Brown Cooper
camera operator: "c" camera

Chris Cove
libra head technician: second unit

James Covert
lighting technician

Rob Crone
second assistant camera

Nicholas Davidoff
camera operator, b camera operator: second unit, steadicam operator: second unit

Bryan Delorenzo
first assistant camera "b" camera: second unit

Matthew Devitt
best boy grip

Stephen Early
loader: second unit

Cam Esau
lighting technician

Eli Everhard
best boy electric: second unit

Chris Fisher
first assistant camera "a" camera: second unit

Ryan French
assistant chief lighting technician

David Goldsmith
key video assist

David Goyer
lamp operator

Daniel Greenup
electrician

Doane Gregory
still photographer: second unit

Sean M. Harding
b camera operator: Vancouver

Jeff Harvey
bestboy

Thairon Harvey
rigging electrician

Patrick Hogue
film loader

T.S. Jensen
cinematographer: end title sequence

Franklin Jones II
rigging grip

Timothy Kane
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Adam Kolegas
grip

Marvin Lee
second assistant "a" camera: second unit

Kevin Lippincott
rigging electrician

Mark Lovedale
grip: second unit

Josh Lovig
rigging grip

Daryl Makortoff
rigging grip

Byron Marigny
rigging electrician

Bradley Martin
lighting technician: second unit

Paul Stoker Mayne
lighting technician

Kevin McCloy
rigging key grip

Trenton McRae
electrician

Adam Mitchell
set lighting: second unit

Charlie Nauman
second assistant "b" camera: second unit

Robert Owen
lighting technician: second unit

Sean Oxenbury
rigging gaffer

Max Patrucco
rigging grip

Lance Rieck
scorpio head technician

Jonathan E. Robinson
loader

Peter D. Roome
first assistant camera: b

Rigney Sackley
"a" camera second assistant

Courtland Sandover-Sly
security grip

Ted Sapp
rigging key grip

James Selph
best boy rigging grip

Rob Skuse
grip

Stephanie Sousa
electrician

Jonathan Stoll
set grip

Rick Stribling
key grip

Brandon Swain
set lighting technician

Jeff Taylor
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Remi Tournois
additional steadicam operator: second unit

John Trapman
aerial director of photography

Jeffery J. Tufano
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit

Brendan van Meter
lighting balloon operator

Roger Vernon
director of photography: second unit

Jason Vowell
video assist: second unit

Jordan Whaley
additional lighting technician

Lance White
digital video assist coordinator: 2nd unit

Jared Wilcox
grip

Travis Williams
grip

Darin Wong
dolly grip

Earl Woods
rigging gaffer

Kurt Zelmer
best boy rigging electric

Amie Gibbins
c cam second assistant camera

Animation Department

Jimmy Almeida
animator

Ryan Bradley
animator

Trung Doan
animator

Chuck Duke
animator

Tom Gibbons
animation supervisor: Tippett Studio

Louis Jones
animator: Tippett Studio

Adam Lawson
animator

Leonardo Martinez
senior animator

Yuhon Ng
animator

Byron Slaybaugh
animator: title sequence, Prologue Films

Danny Southard
animator: Tippett Studio

Althea Suarez Gata
animator

Johnny Turco
animator

Jess Vickery
animator

Casting Department

Andrea Brown
extras casting director

Sean Cossey
casting: Canada

Elizabeth Coulon
extras casting director

Tara Feldstein
location casting associate

Candi Lei
extras casting

Patty Majorczak-Connolly
adr voice casting

Shayna Markowitz
casting assistant

J.J. Ogilvy
casting associate

Pamela Pearl
casting associate

Sebastian Rey
extras casting

Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Mary E. Bird
wardrobe assistant

Lindsay Borowko
2nd unit truck costumer: Canada

Phillip Boutte Jr.
key costume illustrator

Dan Bronson
costume supervisor

Stacy Caballero
assistant costume designer

Jordan Carper
costume p.a.

Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
key costumer

Anne Cicero
costumes buyer

Megan Coates
set costumer

Meghan Cornay
costumer

Luisa Dalmagro
costume buyer

Karen Durrant
key breakdown artist, key costumer

Annette Farnsworth
set costumer

Alison Fraser
assistant costume designer

Mollie Gates
wardrobe assistant

Amie Hamer
set costumer

Sarah P. Koeppe
set costumer

Frances LeCompte
seamstress

Shonta T. McCray
set costumer

Janet Melody
head ager/dyer

Susan O'Hara
costume set supervisor

Heather Osborne
truck costumer

Renee Ragucci
set costumer

Katey Ravencraft
set costumer

Melissa Reed
set costumer

Reba Saul
set costumer

Paul Sinnott
wardrobe assistant

Michelle Toledo
costume shopper

Rodney Williamson
costumer

Editorial Department

Joey Amron
assistant editor

Todd Busch
previsualization editor: The Third Floor

Simon Clowes
colorist: Prologue Films

Jason Dale
first assistant editor

Gabriel J. Diaz
opening titles editor

Thomas Erickson
editorial assistant

Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies

Vanessa Galvez
digital intermediate project manager

Rob Grant
post-production assistant

Dane Jensen
post-production intern

Jeremy Kirkland
editorial assistant

Yvan Lucas
film colorist

Harry Muller
color timer

Alessandro Pagnini
technical manager

Justin Powell
post-production coordinator

Tom Reiser
colorist: Efilm

Shae Salmon
assistant editor

Luis Silva
digital intermediate colorist assist

Jordan VanDina
on set visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Anthony Motta
dailies operator

Daniel Sessoms
nextLAB operator

Music Department

Jamie Ashton
assistant scoring engineer

Jamie Ashton
assistant score engineer

John Barrett
scoring protools engineer

Christine Bergren
music clearance and legal services

conductor, orchestrator

Michael Farrow
scoring mixer

Dalia Franco
music clearance and legal services

Vic Fraser
music copyist

Isobel Griffiths
orchestral contractor

Scott Johnson
assistant music editor

Paul Katz
music consultant

Philip Klein
additional music arranger

Sonny Kompanek
orchestrator

Katia Lewin Palomo
assistant music editor

Dean Parker
composer assistant

Alexandra Patsavas
music supervisor

Adam Milo Smalley
music editor

John Ashton Thomas
conductor, orchestrator

Kasey Truman
music coordinator

Lucy Whalley
assistant orchestra contractor

Ginger Whitman
music coordinator

Brittany Whyte
music coordinator

Christopher Willis
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Monte Emery
transportation captain: second unit, picture car coordinator

Jim Filippone
pilot: camera helicopter

Robert Foster Jr.
transportation coordinator

Monica Williamson
driver

Dave Greenbaum
driver: make up truck

Matthew Habgood
picture car coordinator

personal driver: Robert Pattinson

Charles Lanoue
driver

Danny Lewis
transportation

Jeffrey L. McLaughlin
driver: honeywagon

Kyndra Short
dot compliance coordinator

Dean Williams
production driver

Felicia Zamora
driver

Other Crew

Jack Samuel
physical production

Sheila Allen
production accountant

Diana Ascher
post production accountant: Trevanna Post

Toni Atterbury
unit publicist

Grant Babbitt
behind the scenes crew, behind-the-scenes: production assistant, production assistant: behind-the-scenes / promo

Frank Barnett
set production assistant

Roy Barrios
medic: location

Jupiter Baudot
production assistant

Doreen Beaulac
assistant accountant

choreographer

Bob Bedard
head chef

Nicholas Bencriscutto
digital resource technician

Chuck Bennethum IV
production assistant

adr/voice talent

Kara Bowman
medic

Barbara Branch
first assistant accountant

David E. Burke
security

Michael J. Burmeister
location manager

Kris Butler
set medic

Unjoo Lee Byars
main titles executive producer

Steve Cainas
production coordinator

Lisa Calhoun
location scout

Nadine Charleson
production assistant

Chris Clinton
set production assistant

Rudy Coblentz Jr.
construction accountant

Jeff Croft
set containment: second unit

Charles Crossin
set containment

Zane Crump
production assistant

Angel De La Vina
basecamp production assistant

Christina DeCharles
key assistant location manager

Samantha DeGagne
office production assistant

Brittney Diez
production assistant: second unit

Haley Duryea
photo double: Mackenzie Foy, stand-in: Mackenzie Foy

Lea Enslin
key second assistant accountant

Erik Feig
production executive

Lucien Fernandez
production assistant

Shayne Fiske
production executive

Kelsey Fonda
key production assistant: reshoots

Erin Foster
stand-in: Ashley Greene, photo double: Dakota Fanning

Abraham Fraser
location manager

Laura Fuller
set location assistant

Jeff Galpin
horse wrangler, marine safety

Taylor Gerrity
assistant: post-production accountant

Jesse Goodman
production assistant

Tom Goodrich
studio teacher

Grant Grabowski
travel coordinator

Justin Groetsch
production coordinator: second unit

Joe M. Hagg
office production assistant

Danielle Green
assistant to Mr. Bannerman

Sara Hartman
production assistant: second unit

Jeffrey Hawkes
assistant to mr. pattinson

Andre Herrera
set production assistant

Saraya Hickey
production assistant

Anne Jacobsen
production accountant: Canada

Kathryn Jarymy
production assistant

Quanita Johnson
production finance manager

Katye Kalivoda
set production assistant: second unit

Sue Kittler
location scout

Iran Kuykendall
set production assistant

Amy Law
set and construction medic

Michael J. LeGresley
first assistant location manager

Jessica Lichtner
script supervisor

Sarah Long
office production assistant: second unit

Danielle Loosemore
accounting clerk

Jason Lopes
lead systems engineer legacy effects

Giovanni Lopez
insurance

Julie Lopinto
second assistant accountant

Caroline MacVicar
assistant: Karen Rosenfelt

David Magee
production coordinator: second unit

Evan Michael Magers
photo double: Robert Pattinson

Michael Andrew Mann
accounting clerk

Bonnie Marquette
location scout

Benjamin Jeran McGinn
stand-in: Peter Facinelli, stand-in: Robert Pattinson, second unit

Jill McQueen
assistant production coordinator: Canada

Patrick Mizell
location set assistant

Emily Morrow
assistant production coordinator

Heidi Brook Myers
additional voices

Mike Park
production legal counsel

John Parker
production accountant: Additional Photography

Shannon Parker
set production assistant

Allie Paterson
production assistant

Marion Pejaire
production assistant

Danielle Poret
clearance/product placement coordinator

Liam Powell
production assistant

Benjamin R. Reder
production legal counsel

Jeremy Roberts
lead payroll accountant

Ryan Robertson
main title producer

Ashley Romain
office production assistant: second unit

Ashlynn Ross
photo double: Kristen Stewart, photo double: Dakota Fanning

Sheena Ross
accounting clerk: Canada

Claire Schexnayder
second assistant accountant

Michael James 'Scotty' Scott
manager: production finance

Davida Smith
production secretary

Natalie Zara Smith
studio teacher

Todd Steiner
production financing

Arielle Stephens
photo double: Mackenzie Foy

Melinda Taksen
script supervisor: second unit

Paul Tennis
production staff

A.J. Timmcke
assistant production coordinator: second unit

Kelli Turner
set paramedic

Chanda Venable
production staff

Jason Waggenspack
assistant location manager

Kathleen Whelan
production coordinator

Konrad Damian Wieclawski
production assistant

Alexander B. Williams
craft service assistant

Alex John Wiseman
runner

Greg Yolen
assistant to Bill Condon

Krysta Halliwell
production assistant

Nicole Mak
dailies film assistant: Deluxe Vancouver

Thanks

Xavier Collin
thanks

Marc Olla
very special thanks

Summit Entertainment

Temple Hill Entertainment

Sunswept Entertainment

Alfa Films

Belga Films

Entertainment One

Independent Films

Kadokawa Pictures

MediaPro Distribution

Pioneer Films

SND

Shaw Organisation

Summit Entertainment

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Aurum Producciones

Belga Home Vidéo
, , ,

Concorde Home Entertainment

EuroVideo

Film1

Golden Scene
,

Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company

Mongkol Major

Odean S.A.

Pancinema

Paris Filmes

Zon Audiovisuais

Furious FX

Halon Entertainment

Hydraulx
-

Legacy Effects

Lola Visual Effects
-

Method Studios

Rodeo FX

Third Floor, The
-

Tippett Studio
-

Aaron Sims Company, The
concept art

Atlantic Records
soundtrack, score album

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Comerica Entertainment Group
production finance

Coulon Casting
extras casting

Danetracks
sound design and editorial

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

EFilm
digital intermediate

EMS Payroll
extras payroll services

Eye2Ear Music
music consultant

Hollywood Trucks
entertainment transportation

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

North Shore Studios
production offices

Pentmark
product placement

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system

Prologue Films
titles

Silver Screen Supply
production rentals, location equipment/rentals

Sixteen19
post-production services

The Cimarron Group
poster design

Todd-AO Studios
post-production sound services

Unlimited Security Specialists
security

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community