The Impossible (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Impossible (list of The Impossible crew members).

Do you like The Impossible?

719 views


Director

Writer

Sergio G. Sánchez

María Belón

Producer

Belén Atienza
producer

Álvaro Augustín
producer

Ghislain Barrois
producer

Sandra Hermida
executive producer

Enrique López Lavigne
producer

Jaime Ortiz de Artiñano
delegate producer

Javier Ugarte
executive producer

Original Music

Fernando Velázquez
-

Cinematographer

Óscar Faura
-

Editor

Elena Ruiz
-

Bernat Vilaplana

Casting Director

Shaheen Baig
-

Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju
-

Production Designer

Eugenio Caballero
-

Art Director

Didac Bono
-

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
-

Marina Pozanco

Set Decorator

Pilar Revuelta
-

Costume Designer

Anna Bingemann
-

Sparka Lee Hall
-

Maria Reyes
-

Makeup Department

Itziar Arrieta
hairdresser

Tamar Aviv
special makeup effects artist: DDT SFX Crew

Alessandro Bertolazzi
hair designer, makeup designer

Sophia Burnage
assistant hairdresser

Kevin Carter
special effects contact lenses

Rick Findlater
hair stylist: Naomi Watts

Giorgio Gregorini
hair stylist: Naomi Watts

Hilary Haines
hairdresser

Sophia Knight
assistant hairdresser

Sarah Love
key hair stylist

David Martí
special makeup effects artist

Montse Ribé
special makeup effects artist

Marta Roggero
key makeup artist

Floris Schuller
prosthetic effects: DDT crew

Vasit Suchitta
special makeup effects artist

Aleix Torrecillas
special makeup effects artist: DDT SFX

Chiara Ugolini
makeup artist

Production Manager

Laia Coll
production manager: Thailand

Emilio Giménez
production manager: Alicante

Goyo Gamez
production manager

Nerea Orce
assistant unit manager

Gloria Rúa
assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Albert Auladell
third assistant director

Richard Diment
first assistant director: second unit, Thailand

Daniela Forn
first assistant director

Óscar Manero
second assistant director: second unit, Thailand

Eugenio Mira
second unit director

Olga Pujalte
second assistant director

Ferran Rial
first assistant director: second unit, Spain

Marc Rial
third assistant director

Esther Rojas
third assistant director: second unit

Anna Rua
second assistant director

Mónica Sánchez
second assistant director

Art Department

Carmen Agullo Molla
props buyer

Pablo Buratti
storyboard artist

Somm Suthinee Chantakarn
art department coordinator: Thailand

Vanesa De La Haza
set dresser

Joseph Diaz
concept artist

Javier López Antía
props

Adolfo Martín Crespo
water supervisor

Isaac Maté
painter

Laura Maynadé
concept artist

Sorayuk Mookleemas
leadman

Angela Nahlim
assistant decorator

Aitana Ozaeta
painter

Pipat Sripradoo
props assistant

Rut Villamagna
prop finisher

Sound Department

Jorge Adrados
sound mixer: second unit

Marc Bech
sound effects editor, assistant sound re-recording mixer

Nicolas Becker
foley artist

Aymeric Devoldère
foley editor

Laura Díez
dialogue editor

Peter Glossop
production sound mixer

Cyril Holtz
sound recordist

James Hyde
adr recordist

Boi Martinez
assistant sound editor

Shaun Mills
boom operator

Marc Orts
sound re-recording mixer

Thiago Sachs
sound editor

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

Andy Stallabrass
adr mixer

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Oriol Tarragó
supervising sound editor, sound designer

Rodrigo Villanueva
adr recordist

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

Mariano Alvarado
special effects welder

Wesley Barnard
special effects technician

Xavi Bastida
special effects

Jonathan Bickerdike
special effects technician

Maxime Boquier
special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew

Marcin Busko
special effects technician

Eloy Cervera
special effects technician

Anthony S. Ciccarelli
special effects technician

Pau Costa
special effects supervisor

Teresa Costa
special effects buyer

Joaquín Dorado
special effects technician

Paula Eden
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Javier Jal
special effects technician

Carlos Laguna
special effects technician

Sebastian Lochmann
sculptor

Esther Martinez
special effects welder

José M. Meneses
special effects technician: DDT

Javier H. Moneo
second unit supervisor

Jordi Morera
special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew

Raquel Munuera
special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew

Stephen Murphy
prosthetics sculptor

Julio Navarro
special effects technician

Pablo Perona Navarro
special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew

Yago Partal
conceptual designer: DDT

Marcos Sagasta
special effects technician: DDT sfx

Brett Tierney
special effects electrician

Esther Velasco
special effects welder

Visual Effects

Carlos Adarraga
digital compositor

Jorge Medina Alix
fluid fx artist

Sonsoles Aranguren
digital compositor

Eloi Bartolomé
digital compositor: Fassman

Félix Bergés
visual effects supervisor

Katharina Boehm
break-away model maker

Lluís Castells
visual effects producer: Fassman

Miguel Castrillo
visual effects

Berta Coderch
visual effects coordinator: Fassman

Aníbal Del Busto
digital compositor

Alicia del Rio
digital conform artist

Gaston Emery
visual effects artist

David Esteve
digital compositor

Javier García Plaza
visual effects supervisor: Fassman

Alvaro Gasco
visual effects artist: Fassman

Pablo Hernández-Meléndez
visual effects artist

Antonio Lado
cgi supervisor

Ezequiel Larru
digital compositor

Alberto Luceño
cgi artist

Daniel Lopez-Izquierdo
digital compositor: Fassman

Helen Marti Donoghue
visual effects producer

Angel Pedro Martinez
break-away models coordinator

Guillermo Martínez Benavente
visual effects artist

Emiliano Nanfaro
visual effects

Connie Oettl
senior model maker

Sergio Pinto
visual effects artist

Ziad Ragheb
senior model maker

Ramón Ramos
visual effects artist

Thorsten Rienth
visual effects artist

Javier Roca
digital compositor

Yolanda Rubio
digital compositor

Jorge Oliva Ruiz
digital compositor

Rubén Sanz
visual effects technical director

Gabriel Sitjas
digital compositor: Fassman

Rafa Solorzano
visual effects

Carlos Trijueque
digital compositor

Pepe Valencia
previsualisation supervisor

Carolina Pinillos Visscher
visual effects producer

Fernando Vizoso
technical director

Stunts

Guiomar Alonso
stunt coordinator

Wesley Barnard
stunt performer

Mireya Bolado
stunt double

Ignacio Carreño
stunt coordinator

James Cox
stunt double: Ewan McGregor

Rodrigo Garcia
stunt double

Diego Herberg
stunt performer

Olivia Jackson
stunt performer

Damian Mavis
stunt double: Ewan McGregor

Belinda McGinley
stunt double

Eduardo Moratilla
assistant stunt coordinator: underwater work

Giedrius Nagys
stunt rigger

Ricardo Rocca
stunt diver

Cuco Usín
stunt performer

Miguel Villalba
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Igor Andrés
video assist

Miquel Auguet
central film loader

Sergi Bartrolí
director of photography: second unit

Francesc Carreras
first assistant camera: second unit

Salva Castellarnau
grip

Tato Climent
assistant camera

Beatriz Delgado
additional second assistant camera

Jordan Dieselberg
video assist

Llúcia Faraig
still photographer

Manel Fernández
rigging gaffer

José Luis González Jr.
grip

Gonzalez Leonardo Javier
key grip

Alex Gonzalez
second assistant additional camera

Celine Gravez
second assistant camera

Javier Guerrero
best boy electrician

José Haro
still photographer, photographer: specials

José Manuel Herrero
underwater camera operator

Peru Herrero
additional electrician

Guillem Huertas
first assistant camera

Sergi Iracheta
focus puller: fx unit

Fran Lorite
underwater camera assistant

José A. Manrique
grip

Alvaro Morales
grip

Diego Moyano
electrician

Raúl Peña
electrician

Alejandro Pla
underwater camera operator: segments

José Luis Rodríguez
gaffer

Jose Tamayo Fernandez
electrician

Animation Department

Luis Gerardo Castellanos
fx animator

Casting Department

Jodi Angstreich
casting: New York

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Jeanette Klintberg
casting: Sweden

Howard Meltzer
casting: Los Angeles

Peter Mossman
casting assistant

Troy Daniel Smith
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Anna Aguilà
costume supervisor: added scenes and retakes

Dietke Brandt
key costumer: Thailand

Sara Cabrera
breakdown assistant: Spain

Irantzu Campos
costume assistant: Spain

Anna Izquierdo
seamstress: second unit, Spain

Nuria Peña
key costume breakdown artist: Spain

Preeyanan 'Lin' Suwannathda
assistant costume designer

Lupt Utama
costume supervisor: Thailand

Editorial Department

Quique Cañadas
digital intermediate colorist

Ana Charte
first assistant editor

Fernando Hervás
editorial trainee

Nacho Melero
digital intermediate supervisor, film output

Jorge Ortiz Yus
telecine colorist

Mathieu Reid
color timer

Laura Sanchez
digital intermediate coordinator

Enric Sebastià
finishing editor

Music Department

John Barrett
technical score engineer

Marc Blanes Matas
score engineer, score mixer

Jessica Dannheisser
orchestrator

Stephen McLaughlin
music producer

Paul Pritchard
score pro tools recordist

Pablo Uroz
score mix assistant, score engineer assistant

Johannes Vogel
musician

Transportation Department

Teresa Costa
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Antonia Agulló
script supervisor second unit

Alexis Arderius
production staff

Cameron Arguelles
quality control

acting coach: children

Susana Biera
production assistant

Charles Birns
production coordinator: new york

Glòria Blanes
script supervisor

Jon Mikel Caballero
making-of director

Jo Cameron Brown
dialogue coach

Javier lorenzo Carneros
set production assistant: Spain

Núria Casanueva
script supervisor

Raúl Díaz
production coordinator

Jan Garcia
production accountant

Magda Gargallo
assistant location manager

Margarita Huguet
location manager

Veronica Jones
tutor

Laura Jou
child coach

Natalie Lorence
body double for Naomi Watts

Brad Dirk Martin
boat captain

Sergio Martinez
development

Víctor Martí
post production coordinator

Soledad Martínez
production coordinator

Ines Mas
production secretary

Damian Mavis
body double: Ewan McGregor

Melvin Mellblom
stand-in for Samuel Joslin

Teresa Morales de Alava
marketing

Noemi Oliete
art cashier

Mikki Pallas
personal assistant

Benjamin Perkins
acting coach

Marc Pey
set production assistant

Shima Razavi
assistant: Mr. McGregor

Mercedes Selgas
production accountant

Pete Smithsuth
script supervisor: second unit

Raúl Soriano
making-of assistant

Jorge Tuca
head of development

Thanks

Xavier Collin
thanks

Desirée de Fez
the director wishes to thank

special thanks

the director wishes to thank

Apaches Entertainment
-

Telecinco Cinema
-

Mediaset España
-

Canal+ España
-

Generalitat Valenciana
-

Institut Valencia de Cinematografia (IVAC)
-

Instituto de la Cinematografía y de las Artes Audiovisuales (ICAA)
-

La Trini
-

Warner Bros.
,

Alfa Films

Concorde Filmverleih

Entertainment One

Entertainment One

Independent Films

Odeon

Presidio

SND

Shaw Organisation

Summit Entertainment

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

CatchPlay

IDC
,

Lionsgate Home Entertainment

Lotte Entertainment

Mongkol Major

Nordisk Film
,

Nordisk Film

Nordisk Film

Nordisk Film

Zon Audiovisuais

Efe-X
-

El Ranchito

Fassman VFX
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

IMM Sound
sound post-production

La Lata Rentals & Services
Avid rentals

Pentmark
product placement

Quartet Records
soundtrack

Southern Sun
grip and lighting equipment

VS Service Ltd.
grip and lighting equipment, star trailers

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Impossible

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password