Playing for Keeps (2012) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Playing for Keeps (list of Playing for Keeps crew members).

Do you like Playing for Keeps?

1,207 views


Director

Writer

Robbie Fox

Producer

associate producer

producer

Ed Cathell III
executive producer

Margaret Coll
associate producer

Boaz Davidson
executive producer

Danny Dimbort
executive producer

Sarah Donohue
line producer: Louisiana

Andrea Leone
co-producer

Raffaella Leone
co-producer

executive producer

producer

Diego J. Martinez
co-executive producer

Kevin Misher
producer

producer

Lonnie Ramati
co-executive producer

Danielle Robinson
associate producer

Peter Schlessel
executive producer

Trevor Short
executive producer

Alan Siegel
producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Peter Menzies Jr.

Editor

Padraic McKinley
-

Casting Director

Denise Chamian
-

Production Designer

Daniel T. Dorrance
-

Art Director

Bob Danyla
-

Set Decorator

Kristin Bicksler
-

Costume Designer

Angelica Russo
-

Makeup Department

Andrea Bowman
hair stylist

Margeaux Fox
key hair stylist

Dugg Kirkpatrick
hair stylist

Lauren Kress
wig consultant

Charlotte Parker
department head hair stylist

Kim Perrodin
key makeup artist: Louisiana

Vasilios Tanis
makeup department head

Randy Westgate
makeup department head

Crystal Woodford
hair stylist

Production Manager

Ed Cathell III
unit production manager

Sarah J. Donohue
production supervisor, unit production manager: additional photography

Todd Gilbert
executive in charge of post-production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jason Altieri
second assistant director: Louisiana

Scott August
second assistant director

Richard L. Fox
first assistant director

Seth Hansen
second second assistant director

Jayson Merrill
first assistant director: Louisiana

Art Department

Robert Allison
prop maker

Jill French Anderson
graphic designer

Eric Earl Aycock
on-set dresser

Genny Bamburg
on-set scenic

Hannah Beachler
set director: Louisiana

Sean Bernard
lead scenic artist

William Bolton
set dresser

Michael Calabrese
lead man

Daniel Coe
construction coordinator

Daniel Cooke
greens

Matthew L. Crowson
set dresser

Larry Dean Jr.
prop maker

Larry L. Dean
prop maker

Jill English
photographs

Forest Fagan
assistant property master

David Frye
greens

Sanford Futch
prop maker

Darrell Gorden
prop maker

John Gorman
leadman

Eric Herzog
prop maker

John L. Jackson
set painter

Jeffrey L. Jimes
painter

Phillip Joffrion
set dresser

Thomas V. Johnson
paint lead

Kyle King
prop maker

Ernerst J. Levron Jr.
set dresser

Jeff Lilley
prop maker

Katherine Miller
buyer

Audra Muslow
art department coordinator

David Myers
set painter

Scott Nifong
property master

William Nutt
lead greensman

Rachel Perez
set dresser

Todd Pittman
painter

Terri Rainha
set dresser

Robert M. Rives
prop maker

Hannah May Roark
on-set picture vehicles

Adam Robbins
prop maker

Marcus Robison
utility tech

Cindy Seay
painter

John Eric Seay
general foreman , gang boss: Louisiana

David Sessum III
prop maker

David Sessum Jr.
prop maker

Tom Smith
set dresser

Peggy Thompson
paint foreman

Michael Todd
painter

Sherry Todd
painter

Cydney Tucker
art department production assistant

Penny Wesney
painter

Cary Whittaker
set dresser

Charles D. Wilson
prop maker

Jason Wilson
gang boss, construction foreman

Russell Wilson
prop maker

Michael Wynn
scenic foreman

Sound Department

Steve C. Aaron
production sound mixer

Wade Barnett
adr recordist

Javier Bennassar
sound effects editor

Tom Caton
boom operator

Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator

Colette Dahanne
additional re-recording mixer

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York

William DiCenso
sound utility: reshoot

Brian Dunlop
foley editor

Jesse Ehredt
sound recordist

Pino Halili
adr recordist

Ellen Heuer
foley artist

Robert Jackson
supervising sound editor

Manny Leyva
boom operator

Tim Limer
sound recordist

Travis MacKay
adr mixer

Mack Melson
sound mixer: additional photography

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

Thomas O'Neil Younkman
sound effects editor

Sarah Payan
dialogue editor

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

Gabriel J. Serrano
sound re-recording mixer

Leslie Shatz
sound re-recording mixer

Callie Thurman
assistant sound editor

Robert Troy
dialogue editor

Irene Vinader
foley editor

Jared Watt
sound utility

David Wyman
additional sound mixer

Special Effects

Blake Le Vasseur
special effects coordinator

Jason Pace
special effects technician

Rick Reeder
special effects technician

Richard Rupert
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Josh Allen
compositor: 2D

Kiril Altakov
tracking artist

Richard Aponte
compositor: 2D

Georgi Arsenov
technical support

Javor Asenov
compositor: 2D

Simeon Asenov
visual effects art director

Aaron Askew
animator: 3D

Mitchell Baker
compositor: 2D

Bradley M. Baxter
compositor: 2D

Pavel Bayraktarski
concept artist

Maria Boyuklieva
compositor: 2D

John Brizzi
technical support

Aaron T. Brown
compositor: 2D

Martina Chakarova
visual effects project coordinator

Caylin Colson
compositor: 2D

Chris M. Cooper
compositor: 2D

Scott Coulter
visual effects producer

Alexandre Daigle
technical support , visual effects network administrator supervisor

Robert Nicholas Dauphinais
compositor: 2D

Ivelina Dobreva
compositor: 2D

Daniel Donchov
technical support

Dusty Emerson
visual effects supervisor

Jonathan Erickson
compositor: 2D

Vasil Galabov
visual effects coordinator

Svetoslav Ganchev
layout

Joshua Garza
animator: 3D

Georgi Gavanozov
head of texture

Hristo Gebrev
visual effects coordinator

Kiril Georgiev
visual effects coordinator

Martin Georgiev
tracking artist

Sofia Aleksieva
compositor: 2D

Kiril Gizdov
compositor: 2D

James Going
animator: 3D

John B. Gray
compositor: 2D

Keith Green
compositor: 2D

Nathan Grubbs
compositor: 2D

Danail Hadzhiyski
visual effects supervisor: WorldwideFX

Errol Hanse
animator: 3D

Jack Hebert
compositor: 2D

Chad Herrada
compositor: 2D

Travis Howe
I/O coordinator

Dobri Hristov
head of rotoscoping

Svetoslav Hristov
concept artist

Milena Hristova
compositor: 2D

Dave M. Hudson
animator: 3D

Denitsa Ilieva
rotorscoper

Angel Ivanov
head of lighting and rendering

Ivailo Ivanov
head of modeling

Rosen Ivanov
compositor: 2D

Tsvetan Ivanov
animator: 3D

Venera Ivanova
tracking artist

Matthew S. Jennings
quality control

Brandon Tyler Johnston
compositor: 2D

Georgi Karantilski
compositor: 2D

Stanislav Kolev
senior compositor: 2D

Elena Koleva
rotoscoping artist

Nikolay Kondarev
technical support

Zornitsa Kraseva
compositor: 2D

Kalin Krumov
compositor: 2D

Lazarin Kushev
lighting and rendering

Nikolay Kvetsinski
technical support

Kevin Langley
visual effects artist

Athena Lawless
compositor: 2D

Petar Lilkov
tracking artist

Miroslav Liondev
I/O technician

Ryan Littlefield
compositor: 2D

Carson Majors
compositor: 2D

Yael Majors
compositor: 2D

Vasilena Makakova
rotoscoper

Ivailo Marinov
compositor: 2D

Peter Marinov
technical support

Petar Mariyanov
compositor: 2D

Silviya Mariyanova
visual effects project coordinator

Ryan Markley
animator: 3D

Jordan Markov
operations head

Damian McDonnell
digital colourist

Wes Meyers
compositor: 2D

Nikolai Mihaylov
visual effects editor

Radosvet Mihtarski
modeler

Radoslav Misarokov
visual effects project manager

Georgi Mitkov
technical support

Diana Moneva
compositor: 2D

Ivaylo Naydenov
rotoscoper

Greg Nelson
visual effects artist

Vladimir Nikolov
visual effects project coordinator

Esteban Olide
animator: 3D

Nikolay Pachov
visual effects editor

Kyoung Kay Park
animator: 3D

Milena Peneva
visual effects coordinator

Emily Perla
visual effects editor

Nick Peshunoff
visual effects project coordinator: lead

Svetoslav Petkov
head of layout

Pavel Petrov
rotoscoper

Gabriela Petrova
rotoscoper

Julia Petrova
compositor: 2D

Dee Anne Phillips
visual effects editor

Iasen Pisarov
layout

Haralan Popov
rotoscoping artist

Stephen H. Porter
visual effects project manager

Kaleb Prichard
compositor: 2D

Amy Putrynski
compositor: 2D

Iavor Radev
visual effects coordinator

Andrew Sagar
compositor: 2D

Dustin Scholl
visual effects coordinator: on set

Patrick Schultz
compositor: 2D

Velin Simeonov
concept artist

Ivaylo Slavov
tracking artist

Boris Sokolov
compositor: 2D

Kaloian Stoyanov
concept artist

Stoimen Stoyanov
compositor: 2D

Kamen Stoykov
head of animation department

Brad Sutton
digital restoration

Wilson Tang
digital restoration

William Tatum III
compositor: 2D

Brandon Taylor
compositor: 2D

Stefan Tchakarov
visual effects: studio supervisor

Fausto Tejeda
animator: 3D

Drew Tobin
compositor: 2D

Valentin Todorov
technical support

Peter Tomov
head of tracking

Dimitriana Torneva
compositor: 2D

Aleksandar Toromanov
technical support

Anton Tsolov
compositor: 2D

Filip Tsonkin
concept artist

Svetlin Tsovev
texture artist

Aleksander Tsvetkov
I/O technician

Eric A. Tuxen
visual effects editor

Desislava Valcheva
compositor: 2D

Alexander Valev
visual effects supervisor

Daniel Vasev
compositor: 2D

Asen Velkov
layout

Juvenal Vique
compositor: 2D

Michael Walker
compositor: 2D

Stunts

Gregg Brazzel
stunt coordinator

stunt double

Mark De Alessandro
stunt double, stunts

Tracy E. Thomas
stunt double: Gerard Butler

Isabella Thompson
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Bob Bates
gaffer

Lee Blasingame
a camera first assistant

Danny Brazen
key grip

Clay Burbank
grip

Andrew Jason Clark
grip

Brown Cooper
camera operator: "c" camera

James B. Crawford
gaffer

Steven Cueva
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Nezben Deason
grip

Bryan Delorenzo
first assistant camera: additional photography

Larry Dorsey Jr.
rigging electric best boy

Eric Dyson
first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit

David Easley
grip, best boy: additional photography

Eli Everhard
best boy electric

Guy Fernandez
best boy: electric

Kirk R. Gardner
camera operator: "a" camera: second unit

Everett Grant
lighting technician

Andre Green
rigging gaffer

Josiah Greenup
rigging electrician

Gary Harvill
lighting technician

Tim Hawn
dimmer board operator

Ryosuke Kawanaka
second assistant: c camera , second assistant camera

Jessica Lakoff
second assistant camera

Richard Landry
electrician, balloon technician

Chris Lyon
video assist technician

Dan McKee
additional film loader: re-shoots

David McSwain
key grip

Adam Mitchell
lighting technician

Jamie Moreno
rigging electrician, lamp operator

Brent Swampy Mullins
dolly grip: "b" camera

Paul Olinde
gaffer

Robert Owen
lighting technician

Nick Paige
camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography

Max Patrucco
best boy rigging grip

Jared W. Petticrew
dolly grip: "a" camera, re-shoots

Nancy Piraquive
loader

Robert Presley
steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Michael C. Price
key grip

still photographer

Peter D. Roome
first assistant: b camera

Landon Ruddel
best boy grip

Ted Sapp
rigging key grip

Mike Satrazemis
a camera operator

Taylor Seaman
camera production assistant

Wayne Sharp
best boy grip

Stephanie Sousa
lighting technician

Kevin Stevenson
video assist, digital video assist

David Stragmeister
camera operator: b camera

Brandon Swain
lighting technician, set lighting technician

Todd Thompson
rigging grip

Nathan Trucks
video utility

Tedd Underwood
best boy electric

Marvin Wright
lamp operator, rigging electrician

Casting Department

Ericka Bonilla
extras casting assistant

Tara Duncil
casting director: background

Ryan Glorioso
location casting

Liz Ludwitzke
casting assistant: Louisiana

Brinkley A. Maginnis
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Myeshea Baker
set costumer

Alice Landry Boyer
set costumer

Pam Buchanan
set costumer: re-shoots

Conan Castro Jr.
costume supervisor, assistant costume designer

Carly Cooper
assistant to costume designer

R. Todd Jones
costume production assistant

Holly Jordan
assistant to costume designer

Joseph La Corte
Costumer to Ms. Thurman

Jane Ryder
seamstress

Amanda Steeley
set costumer

Rachel A. Walker
key set costumer

Rodney Williamson
costumer

Dusty Wilson
key costumer: re-shoots, costume supervisor: re-shoots

Joulles Wright
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Floyd Burks
film scanner

Kyle DeVriendt
digital film recordist

Valance Eisleben
digital data conformist

Zachary Frankel
post-production assistant

Nancy Fuller
digital intermediate producer

Brian Hayashi
post-production coordinator

Ryan Helsley
digital intermediate producer

Doug Jaqua
color scientist

Jason Joseph
first assistant editor

Eric Ladd
titles

Bruce Lomet
digital intermediate producer

Damien McDonnell
digital intermediate colorist

Todd Mitchell
digital film recordist, film scanner

Michael Moncreiff
account executive: theatrical

Harry Muller
color timer

Carrie Oliver
digital data conformist

Andre Trejo
digital intermediate operations

Ian Turpen
film scanner

Matthew Woolley
assistant editor

Music Department

Selena Arizanovic
music supervisor

Ben Foster
conductor

Antongiulio Frulio
orchestrator

Isobel Griffiths
orchestral contractor

Will Kaplan
music editor

Jon Mooney
music editor

Transportation Department

Allyn Ary
stakebed driver

Skip Barbay
transportation captain

Mark Bascle
personal driver: Gerard Butler

McKinley J. Basco
rigger driver

David Bell
van driver

Donald Bradley
transportation captain: Louisiana, stakebed driver

David Bullard
camera car driver

Bret Carroll
personal driver: Catherine Zeta-Jones

Annette Chambers
personal driver: Jessica Biel

Joe Comeaux
van driver

Dennis W. Cook Jr.
picture car coordinator

Charles Coulter
production van driver/generator operator

Sam Craytor
honeywagon driver

Dave Dixon
set decoration driver

A. Paul Donaubauer
stakebed driver

James Dunn
grip truck driver

Randy Duplechine
grip truck driver

Jamie Ezell
stakebed driver, camera truck driver

Greg Faucett
hair/make-up driver

Antonio Fletcher
driver

Jared Foshee
stakebed driver

Phillip Frost
van driver

Connie Herring
transportation dispatcher

Gary L. Horton
driver

Greg Justin
driver

Robert Lacase
set decoration driver

Reggie Louque
personal driver: Dennis Quaid

Todd Martinez
honeywagon driver

Gary McClain
stakebed driver

Deena McLaughlin
cast driver

John McLaughlin
transportation coordinator

Bill Mitchell
camera truck driver

Ken Moon
construction driver

Aaron D. Moore
cast driver, van driver

Justin Nance
stakebed driver

Henery Payne
cast driver

Joe Pelliccio
fuel truck driver

Daniel Pilmaier
camera car driver

Victor Sanders
stakebed driver

Tim Sowell
personal driver: Uma Thurman

Judy Stucky
cast driver

Dan Sumner
rigger driver

Tara Talley-Brown
cast driver

Tracy E. Thomas
camera car driver

Dave Tucker
camera truck driver

Davy Vance
production van driver/generator operator

Dustin Viola
driver

Robert Watts
cast driver

John Wenzel
wardrobe driver

Charles Whitaker
production van driver

Dan Wiseman
honeywagon driver

James Yeates
transportation captain: Louisiana

Pablo Cardone
film runner

Other Crew

Pat Abrahamzon
location production assistant

Alicia Accardo
script supervisor

David Acosta
production financing

Tsila Adler
post-production accountant

Deanna Angel
production insurance

Sam Ardick
craft service assistant

Joe Armand
office production assistant

Bobby Arnot
set production assistant

Kim Baker
travel coordinator

Andreas Bardill
executive: ESPN

Mikel Baron
content supervisor

Christopher Blackmore
set production assistant

Amy A. Blanc
script supervisor: Louisiana

Robbie M. Bowman
production services coordinator

Kenneth Brown
assistant location manager, assistant locations manager

Beth Bruckner
creative executive

Dottie Buck
craft service assistant, craft service: Louisiana

Christian Cage
stand-in: Gerard Butler

Gregory S. Carr
key set production assistant

Shams Charania
script supervisor

Conor Charles Gass
assistant: producers , assistant to the producers

Daniel Chavez
distribution services

Leslie Clampitt
accounting clerk

James Connell
set production assistant

Chris Cooper
production office intern

Judi Cordray
executive: ESPN

Alfredo Corona
head chef

Alexandre Coscas
production executive

Jeff Crandell
location manager: Los Angeles unit

Christian Crow
development executive

Paul Cumbie
office production assistant

Donna Cushing
caterer

Tana David
post facilities manager

Lindsey Dean
key second assistant accountant

Erykah Del Mundo
assistant: to Ms Markel

Paul Diaz
concierge

Christopher Dickerson
set production assistant

Annie Domingo
accounting staff

Mary Frances Eglin
script supervisor: Louisiana

Becky Emerson
bookkeeper

Denton Emerson
assistant chef

Rick Eyler
business and legal affairs

Tony Faler
assistant chef

Christian J. Forgo
accounting staff

Zachary Frankel
set production assistant

Ashley Franklin
production coordinator

John Fremes
president: international sales and distribution

Charlie French
locations

Ross Gabrieli
head chef

Fred Gabrielli
caterer

Pamela Garrett
office production accountant

Matt Goldstein
key set production assistant: Los Angeles

Jeffrey Greenstein
international sales, executive assistant: Avi Lerner

Anthony J. Hanna
additional legal services

Allen Harris
office production assistant

Letitia Hoaas
studio teacher

Sue Hohnhorst
chef

Jennifer Marie Holt
first assistant accountant

Deborah Hopkins
studio teacher

Eric C. Hunter
set production assistant

Colby Isom
location production assistant

Leigh Janiak
assistant: to Mr. Misher

Marcin Janowski
executive in charge of marketing: and publicity

Judith Jennings
studio teacher

Greg Jones
production insurance

Lyndon Jones
assistant: to Ms Jones

Christian Juncau
assistant production office coordinator

Daniel Kaslow
assistant: to Mr. Siegel

Adam J. Kohn
production financing

Ashley Kravitz
clearance co-ordinator

Joseph Lacorte
assistant: to Ms Thurman

Liz Landers
key craft service

Kenneth Lecompte
office production assistant

Laura Levine
studio teacher

Jessica Luebe
assistant production coordinator

Dov Mamann
director assistant

Maeve Mannion
office production accountant

Joan Mao
development executive

Gail Marks
payroll accountant

JaLynn Martin
stand-in

Patrick Tollett
office production assistant

Tanya McMullen
set medic

John A. Metoyer
key assistant location manager

Kelly D. Mills
intern

Laura Moses
assistant: to Ms Biel

Dimiter D. Nikolov
vice president: international business and legal affairs

David B. Oliver
production financing

Shannon Parker
basecamp production assistant

Ashley Gwen Patrick
set production assistant

F. Stanley Pearse Jr.
location manager

David Albert Pierce
additional legal services

Aniko Piri
executive: ESPN

Jack Przyblyski
distribution services

Susan Pusateri
assistant: to Mr. Thompson

Lonnie Ramati
production business and legal affairs

Erika Katherine Reckert
intern

Gary Reynolds
executive: ESPN

Alec Richker
set production assistant

Lucas Riddle
assistant chef

Andrew C. Robinson
production finance

Rebecca Rogers
set production assistant

Juan Carlos Rulas
assistant chef

Tyler Samardick
additional craft service

Gustavo Santana
accounting staff

Imelda Santiago
accounting staff

Vicki L. Sawyer
production accountant

Mary Schillereff
studio teacher

Avivah Sharon
travel coordinator

Druscilla Smith
assistant production office coordinator

Emily Somers
assistant: to Mr. Mostow

Patricia Stanley
accounting staff

Aaron J. Stone
key set production assistant: reshoots

Cid Swank
unit publicist

Tara T. Miller
first assistant location manager

Ray Tamayo
senior staff accountant

Tanya Thanadpojanamart
distribution services

Isabella Thompson
set production assistant

Michelle Lott
stand-in

Amy Louise Tripodi
assistant: to Mr. Butler

Robert Tyler
craft service assistant

Carrie Tyson
production coordinator

Greg Washington
set medic

William Chad Watson
location production assistant

Julie Weisel
accounting staff

Pat Williams
executive: ESPN

Jennifer Williamson
assistant production coordinator

Oliver Wyss
soccer technical advisor

Adele Yoshioka
vice president: international distribution

Jonathan Yunger
assistant: Mr. Lerner

Anthony Yuse
office production assistant

Nimrod Zalmanowitz
creator: EPK

Ashley Zastrow
assistant: Heidi Jo Markel

Pablo Cardone
film courier

Thanks

Wayne Alexander
the producers wish to thank

the producers wish to thank

Patricia Muldoon
the producers wish to thank

Benjamin Scott
the producers wish to thank

Lia Sofia
the producers wish to thank

Jake Stango
the producers wish to thank

John Yarincik
the producers wish to thank

Eclectic Pictures
-

Evil Twins (I)
-

Millennium Films
-

Misher Films
-

Nu Image Films
-

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)

FilmDistrict

Future Film

Golden Village Pictures

Joyncontents Group

Lionsgate

Odeon

Splendid Film

Viva Films

Aurum Producciones

Cinemax

Eagle Films

Mongkol Major

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

VVS Films

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera car, camera dollies

Cineworks Digital Studios
digital & film lab, film and HD laboratory

Digital Post Services
quality assurance and world-wide servicing

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

EMS Payroll
extras payroll

Hollywood Trucks
Entertainment Transportation

Pierce Law Group
additional legal services

Road Rebel
production travel

Southern Costume Company
costumes and wardrobe

Wildfire Studios
post-production sound services

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Playing for Keeps

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • Queenoftab
  • CindyCelebs
  • Mishgan
  • Seegurke
  • mandia27

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »