Among Wolves (2010) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Among Wolves (list of Among Wolves crew members).

Do you like Among Wolves?

181 views


Director

Gerardo Olivares
-

Producer

Manuel Moral
story advisor

Javier Moro
story advisor

Ángela Nieto
story advisor

Gerardo Olivares
written by

John Truby
story advisor

José María Morales
producer, executive producer

Miguel Morales
executive producer

Sophokles Tasioulis
co-producer

Original Music

Andrew Raiher
-

Cinematographer

Óscar Durán

Joaquín Gutiérrez Acha
-

Editor

Iván Aledo
-

Casting Director

Javiero Lebrato Aramburu

Art Director

Ion Arretxe
-

Marga Díez
-

Costume Designer

Lala Huete
-

Makeup Department

Romana González
makeup designer

Carlos Hernández
makeup artist

Alicia López
hair stylist

Production Manager

Ane Arteaga
unit production manager

María José Díez
production manager

Hodej Lavega
unit production manager

Carmen Rodríguez Rodríguez
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Richard Diment
assistant director

Ana Gil
third assistant director

Javier Petit
assistant director

Adolfo Ramírez
second assistant director

Esther Rojas
third assistant director

Andrea Vázquez
second assistant director

Art Department

Ander Armendariz
props

Rafael Edgard Neville
props assistant

Verónica Risquez
props assistant

Ana Vila
props assistant

Sound Department

José Caldararo
foley artist

Carlos De Hita
sound

Leandro De Loredo
foley mixer

Nicolas De Poulpiquet
sound re-recording mixer

Juan Ferro
supervising sound editor

Antonio Mejias
boom operator

Steve Miller
sound editor

Francisco Rizzi
foley artist

Sebastián Sonzogni
foley artist

Ricardo Viñas
dolby sound consultant

Visual Effects

Can Cangör
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Christoph Hasche
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Oliver Hohn
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Kerstin Kensy
visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Natalie Meffert
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Robert Pinnow
visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Sascha Reinholz
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Thorsten Scholz
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Rayk Schroeder
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Alexander Schumann
CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios

David Teichert
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Robert Tucker
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Jonathan Weber
lead compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Julian Weiss
matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Stunts

Javier Cancela
stunts

Ignacio Carreño
stunt coordinator

Diego Herberg
assistant stunt coordinator

Eduardo Moratilla
stunt rigger

Juan José Rodríguez
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Dimas Almendros
gaffer

Eva Aycart
first assistant camera

José Luis Bernal
first assistant camera

Miguel Ángel Cano
gaffer

Gumersindo Corrales
electrician

Óscar De Luna
grip

Pedro F. Fernandez
digital imaging technician

Débora M. Geanini
second assistant camera

Alberto González
assistant camera

Rubén González
key grip

Andrea Guzmán
still photographer

Luis Lattanzi
first assistant camera

José Ramón Lora Robles
still photographer

Alberto López
grip

Fernando López
key grip

Deborah Montero
assistant camera

Herminio M. Muñiz
still photographer

Isaac Obregón
electrician

David Polo
electrician

Juan Ramos
steadicam operator

David Rengel
second unit: assistant

Alberto Rivas
video assistance

Nacho Ruiz
assistant camera

Alberto Saiz
assistant camera

Tadzio Salgado
second unit: assistant

Almudena Sánchez
second unit: operator

Guillermo Vázquez
second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Esther Estrada
costume assistant

Roberto González
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Enrique Domínguez
assistant editor

Miguel P. Gilaberte
digital intermediate colorist

Music Department

music mixer

Andy Brown
conductor

Christopher Carmichael
composer: additional music

Simone De Leuw
score production manager

Falko Duczmal
assistant engineer

Robert Elhai
orchestrator

Robyn Klein
executive in charge of music

Rachel Mellis
musician: flute

Daniel Rojas
score technical advisor, musician: guitar

Holger Schwark
orchestral recording

Seth Woodard
additional music arranger

Mark Anthony Yaeger
musician: mandolin

Other Crew

Ángela Accorsi
production secretary

Mercedes Almarcha
child coach

Julio Blanco
storyboard artist

Juan Antonio Martín Vara
production accountant

Pablo Meliveo
production assistant

Manuel Moral
location manager

Itziar Otxoa
unit production assistant

Sonia Parada
production assistant

Avelina Prat
script supervisor

Iratxe Pérez
script supervisor

Silvia Requena
production secretary

Javier Vargas Colina
main and end titles

Anna Vilà
script supervisor

Thanks

Carole Bienaimé
special thanks

Gabriel Janer Manila
thanks

Manuel Moral
thanks

Marcos Rodríguez Pantoja
thanks

Svetlana Seelen
in memory of

Arakao Films
-

Canal Sur Televisión
-

Deutsche Filmförderfonds (DFFF)
-

Eurimages
-

Instituto de Crédito Oficial (ICO)
-

Instituto de la Cinematografía y de las Artes Audiovisuales (ICAA)
-

Junta de Andalucía
-

Sophisticated Films
-

Televisión Española (TVE)
-

Wanda Visión S.A.
-

Polyband
,

Wanda Visión S.A.

RISE Visual Effects Studios
-

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Among Wolves

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password