Chronicle (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Chronicle (list of Chronicle crew members).

Do you like Chronicle?

859 views


Director

Josh Trank
-

Writer

Josh Trank

Producer

Greig Buckle
line producer: South Africa

John Davis
producer

executive producer

Adam Schroeder
producer

Katie Sadock
associate producer

Cinematographer

Matthew Jensen

Editor

Elliot Greenberg
-

Casting Director

Ronna Kress
-

Production Designer

Stephen Altman
-

Art Director

Johnny Breedt

Patrick O'Connor

Set Decorator

Fred Du Preez
-

Costume Designer

Dianna Cilliers

Makeup Department

Talia Barak
makeup artist, hair stylist

Rob Carlisle
prosthetics supervisor

Zania Gerber
prosthetics, makeup artist

Mathew Howard-Tripp
prosthetics

Jason Human
concept artist

Belinda Manwaring
makeup artist, prosthetics

Simone Stubbs
key hair stylist, key makeup artist

Megan Tanner
makeup department head , hair department head

Francesca Van Der Feyst
key hair stylist

Gloria Wessels
prosthetics, makeup artist

Production Manager

Joan Kelley Bierman
post-production supervisor

Theuns De Wet
production manager: second unit

unit production manager

Drew Locke
production manager: Vancouver

Marisa Soneman
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jim Brebner
first assistant director: Vancouver

Mark Bunting
second assistant director: Vancouver

De Villiers Fourie
second second assistant director

Sarah MacFarlane
second assistant director

Lynette Mitchelle
third assistant director

first assistant director

Neil Allan
third assistant director

Alexandra Archer
trainee assistant director

Art Department

Zea Aimes
construction medic

Patricia Altman
props buyer: US

Erica Attridge
scenic

Akhona Bambeni
assistant scenic

Mogammat Igshaan Benjamin
carpenter

Lucas Boshoff
junior carpenter

Ngawodwa Botomane
junior carpenter

Valentina Burger
fabricator

Jonathan Clark-Brown
props assistant

Graeme Cowie
digital art coordinator

Mark Cramer
assistant carpenter

Hanne-Lizé Delport
scenic

Mpumelelo Dluthu
assistant carpenter

Will Easton
graphics provided by

Julius Etah
swing gang

Isak Faroa
labour

Mnonpholi Sadam Folokwe
carpenter

Anthony Fortune
carpenter

Mogamat Fredericks
carpenter

Clint Gordon
greensman

Vivienne Gray
set designer

Craig Griffin
set dresser

Sonnel Grobbelaar
set dresser

Paulus Heijn
fabricator

Willow Howell
property master

Martiens John
labour

Kenneth Jurries
labour

Nkosinati Kalipa
carpenter

Vincent Khentani
carpenter

Shakeela Kingzley
art department assistant

Jane-Anne Kokkinn
clearances coordinator

Nick Lauer
construction controller

Tristan Lauer
carpenter

Michael Liesing
swing gang

Nicci Lubbe
set dressing buyer

Nicolus Lusse
assistant carpenter

Danial Mabina
assistant greensman

Stephan Madonsela
scenic

Shaun Marlon Nasson
lead hand

Victor Mase
scenic

Henry Mbanje
swing gang

Siswe Mbatha
labour

Mogammad Misbach
carpenter

David Molesky
artwork provided by

Troy Morgan
storyboard artist

Siwa 'David' Mzukisi
storeman

Alphonse Ndikum
swing gang

Emmanuel Ndumbe
swing gang

Pandi Norberit
swing gang

Lee-Ann Olwage
props buyer

Tania Petzer
scenic

Nceba Pondo
labour

Awathi Qina
labour

Mnguni Rabooiba
labour

Doycelle Reed
junior carpenter

Michael Rossouw
leadman

Gregory Roux
carpentry lead hand

Mustikim Salie
foreman

Shuaib Samsodien
junior carpenter

Basil Schell
buyer, runner

Lucky 'Vincent' Shabalala
labour

Andrew Sheel
art coordinator

Mlungiseleli Shwalakhe
scenic

Michael Shwelakhe
scenic

Zolisa Ernest Skti
assistant scenic

Wynand Smit
stand-by property

Julia Sprenger
food stylist

Sonia Staven
graphic designer

Shamiel Stevens
carpenter

Cecelia Van Straaten
assistant art director

Andre Van Vuuren
carpenter

Tom Van Wyk
labour

Johan Vermeulen
assistant greensman

Shameegh Walbrugh
junior carpenter

Mathew Webster
junior carpenter

Comfort Williams
welder

Nazmie Williams
carpenter

Rae Wynna-Roberts
construction manager

David Wynne-Roberts
head scenic

Siyabulela Yali
welder

Godfrey Simphiwe Zacharia
labour

Simon Zikhali
carpenter

Michael Love
assistant property master

Terry Weaver
property master

Sound Department

Joe Barnett
sound re-recording mixer

Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Kerry Ann Carmean
sound effects editor

Julio Carmona
adr recordist

Damian Anthony Fermor
cable basher

Daniel R. Kerr
sound effects librarian

Conrad Kuhne
sound mixer

Tony Lamberti
sound re-recording mixer

James Moriana
foley artist

Kelly Oxford
supervising sound editor

Jacques Pienaar
boom operator

David Stanke
first assistant sound editor

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Patrick Stoltz
mixing recordist

Greg Townsend
sound mixing recordist

Karen Vassar
sound designer

Brett Voss
foley mixer

Tim Walston
sound designer

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Derek Deitz
assistant sound editor

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York

Beauxregard Neylon
adr mixer

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

John Soukup
sound transfer

Special Effects

Kevin Adcock
senior special effects technician

Kevin Bitters
special effects technician

Warren Elrick
special effects technician

Siraaj Fortune
special effects technician

Mickey Kirsten
special effects supervisor

Warren Lennox
special effects technician

Evan Moses
special effects technician

Siyathemba 'Alex' Sinobo
special effects technician

Athean Reubenique Vigeland
senior special effects technician

Siddiq Aquil
special effects crew

Visual Effects

Shish Aikat
education manager: Rhythm & Hues

Ryan Andersen
visual effects production assistant: Shade VFX

Mohammed Anuz
modeling technical director

Tom Archer
compositing supervisor: Atmosphere

P.N. Arunkumar
roto artist: CG Factory

Simon Assekritov
visual effects editor: CG Factory

Charles Baden
roto artist: Shade VFX

Lenin Balaji
roto artist: CG Factory

Christy Beckert
compositor: Post Mango

John Berri
visual effects editor

Pavel Bezborodov
cg supervisor: CG Factory

Egor Borisko
effects artist: CG Factory

Louise Brand
head of operations: 4DMax

Dan Brittain
compositor: Atmosphere

Bruno Brown
compositor: Post Mango

Pauline Burns
visual effects production manager: Atmosphere

Jocelyn Cervenka
3D modeller and animator: Post Mango

Chandrasekhar
roto artist: CG Factory

Kathy Chasen-Hay
visual effects producer

Petr Chegodaev
digital artist: CG Factory

Raymond Chen
visual effects supervisor: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Derek Cheung
effects artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Celine Chew
visual effects coordinator

Rajkumar Chidambaram
roto artist: CG Factory

Vikas Chirate
senior systems administrator

Jiyeon Cho
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Justin Cohen
visual effects runner

Julie D'Antoni
executive producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Dazrene Irman Darus
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Andrew DeGraff
digital coordinator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Nadejda Dolgova
roto artist: CG Factory

Chris Doll
compositor: Atmosphere

Matthew Duvall
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ryan English
rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Tony Etienne
look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Alexandr Evseev
research and development: CG Factory

Taf Fattani
roto artist: CG Factory

Ian Findley
rotoscoping: Post Mango

Sean Findley
visual effects supervisor: Post Mango

Lindsey Fry
compositor: Post Mango

Anthony Fung
visual effects artist

Henry Gaw
render coordinator

Mikael Genachte-Lebail
matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Pavel Giydenko
digital artist: CG Factory

Bryan Godwin
visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX

Mitch Gonzalez
3D modeller and animator: Post Mango

Aleksandr Gorokhov
visual effects producer: CG Factory

Victor Grant
effects supervisor: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Sergei Gritsenko
visual effects producer: CG Factory

Chris Grun
visual effects art director: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Sathish Guntapalli
roto artist: CG Factory

Camilla Gutorova
production manager: CG Factory

Robert Habros
visual effects supervisor: Atmosphere & Cape Town

Khairul Hadi
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Simon Hansen
visual effects supervisor

Firdaus Hashim
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Paul Hegg
3d artist: Atmosphere

Brandon Hines
compositor: Atmosphere

Jeremy Hoey
lead matte painter: Atmosphere

Ed Holdsworth
compositor: Atmosphere

Terry Hutcheson
visual effects producer: Atmosphere

Yasamin Ismaili
CG production manager: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Pratibha Itikalapati
roto artist: CG Factory

Pasha Ivanov
digital artist: CG Factory

Olga Ivanova
production manager: CG Factory

Anton Izhbarayev
digital artist: CG Factory

Evan Clarke James
compositor: Post Mango

Jeeva
roto artist: CG Factory

Nathan Jess
supervising visual effects artist: Post Mango

Rajeev K.J.
roto artist: CG Factory

Brandon Kachel
matte painter: Rhythm & Hues

Alexey Kalinchikov
art director: CG Factory

Elena Karpunkina
compositor: CG Factory

Andrew Karr
visual effects supervisor: Atmosphere & Vancouver, digital supervisor: Atmosphere & Vancouver

Syam Sundar Karumathil
compositor: Post Mango

Kathir
roto artist: CG Factory

Matthew Kee
matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jeremy Kehler
compositor: Atmosphere

Harimander Singh Khalsa
compositing supervisor: Shade VFX

Liliya Kharevych
software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sam Kim
digital compositor: uncredited

Max Kirienko
research and development: CG Factory

Sergei Kleymenichev
compositor: CG Factory

Maxim Klochkov
animator: CG Factory

Eswarbabu Kolla
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Pavel Korpelianskiy
compositor: CG Factory

Pavel Kovalenko
effects artist: CG Factory

Takashi Kubota
effects artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Alexey Kulivov
compositor: CG Factory

Praveen Kumar
roto artist: CG Factory

Senthil Kumar
roto artist: CG Factory

Adam Lawson
animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Stas Lebedev
art director: CG Factory

Marvin Lee
compositor: Shade VFX

Duncan Lees
head of 3D services: 4DMax

Oksana Leferova
compositor: CG Factory

Louis Leung
3d artist: Atmosphere

Kevin Lin
matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Dave Lockwood
compositor: Post Mango

Jamie Macdougall
3d artist: Atmosphere

Anoop P. Madhavan
roto artist: CG Factory

Galeed Majiet
visual effects animator

Srikanth Makkena
roto artist: CG Factory

Andrew Malesky
animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Mariyappan
roto artist: CG Factory

Alec McClymont
lead technical director: Atmosphere

Cristiano Meira
compositor: Post Mango

Daniel Mejia
sequence supervisor: Rhythm and Hues Studios

James Michael Miller
digital coordinator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Troy Morgan
supervising visual effects artist

Sergey Muraviev
senior technical director: CG Factory

Gopi Murthy
roto artist: CG Factory

Jesh Murthy
visual effects

Allan Nadel
compositor: CG Factory

Pavel Nefedov
compositor: CG Factory

Sergei Nevshupov
senior technical director: CG Factory

Maxim Nezvanov
digital artist: CG Factory

Dmitry Novikov
compositor: CG Factory

Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Hideki Okano
effects artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Hiroyuki Okubo
effects artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Kevin Olson
pipeline supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Daniel Osaki
lead modeller: Atmosphere

Elam Parithi
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sookie Park
compositor: Post Mango

Kamal Pasupulati
roto artist: CG Factory

Bethany Pederson Onstad
compositor: Shade VFX

Alexandr Petrov
technical director: CG Factory

Victoria Plis
visual effects producer: CG Factory

Amarnath Ponnuswami
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Anna Pozdeyeva
animator: CG Factory

Amira Quinlan
visual effects coordinator

Manoj R.
roto artist: CG Factory

Venkatesh Rajagopal
roto artist: CG Factory

Balakrishnan Rajarathinam
roto artist: CG Factory

Vivekananthan Rajasekaran
roto artist: CG Factory

Pugazhenthi Rajendran
roto artist: CG Factory

Rajkamal
roto artist: CG Factory

Manikandan Ramalingam
roto artist: CG Factory

Ramanathan
roto artist: CG Factory

Andres Rascon
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vishal Ravishankar
pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ridhwan Razak
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Srinivasa Rao Reddy
roto artist: CG Factory

John Riddle
technical director: Shade VFX

Alexandra Rizek
production manager: CG Factory

David Robinson
visual effects producer: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Kenny Roy
3D modeller and animator: Post Mango

Neville Emerson Samuel
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Vikram Sanghai
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Pinto Sasikumar
roto artist: CG Factory

Dennis Sedov
visual effects supervisor: CG Factory

Santosh Semior
roto artist: CG Factory

Shanker Senior
roto artist: CG Factory

Harsh Sharma
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Chad Shattuck
animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Margarita Sheshukova
animator: CG Factory

Ivan Shevchik
digital artist: CG Factory

Lulu J. Simon
layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Hannah Slezacek
visual effects coordinator

Brad Smith
render i/o administrator

Maxim Sobolev
digital artist: CG Factory

Natalia Sorokina
animator: CG Factory

Vitaly Starikov
digital artist: CG Factory

Dmitry Staroverov
effects artist: CG Factory

Christina Lee Storm
production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Larisa Stupenkova
digital artist: CG Factory

Sundaramoorthy
roto artist: CG Factory

Denise Tam
visual effects coordinator: Atmosphere

Derek Tannehill
animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Toby Taplin
lead 3d artist: Atmosphere

Brian Tatosky
2D supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Will Telford
digital supervisor: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Eugene Ting
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Bill Tlusty
executive producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Egor Tomskiy
senior animation supervisor: CG Factory

Brent Tyler
pre-visualisation artist

Eugeny Urusov
technical director: CG Factory

Alexey Uskov
senior compositor supervisor: CG Factory

Andrey Ustyugov
technical director: CG Factory

Craig Van Den Biggelaar
3d artist: Atmosphere

David Van Dyke
visual effects producer: Shade VFX

Vanjinathan
roto artist: CG Factory

Shaji Velappan
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Valery Vinogradsky
research and development: CG Factory

Neha Wickramasekaran
tech animator

Chad Wilson
visual effects cinematographer: Post Mango

Wineeth Wilson
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Charlie Winter
CG lead: Shade VFX

Shihlin Wu
rotoscoping: Post Mango

Mike Yatham
roto artist: CG Factory

Masahito Yoshioka
effects artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Anton Zakharov
compositor: CG Factory

Resham Aaron
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Suzaine Aguirre
digital imaging specialist

Erik Akutagawa
digital image resources supervisor

Tony Alexander
digital artist

Charles Arulraj
digital artist

Michael Backauskas
visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mannix Bennett
digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jennifer Brand
cyber scanning technician: 4DMax

Sibi Chakaravathi
texture painter

Vanessa Cheung
digital matte painter

Marvin Chua
render i/o coordinator

Shaun Comly
senior technical director: lighting

Oliver Cubbage
digital artist

Benjamin Richard Drake
render I/O administrator

Eloi Nischith Francis
roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jimmy Gordon
technical animation supervisor

Mohamad Sharil Harees
roto/paint artist

Cherian Jijo
background prep technical director

Sean Kennedy
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Gl Kumar
texture painter

Nicolas Lim
roto/prep artist

Jay Mehta
lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sebastian Ng
visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Phinnaeus O'Connor
photographer and 3D digital modeller: 4DMax

Zhiyang Rong
texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jean-Marc Rulier
cyber scanning technician: 4DMax

Siddharth Shah
lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Katryna Shattuck
visual effects coordinator

Shyam Chand
visual effects artist, digital compositor

Chris Street
animator

Shane Strickman
senior visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX

Radhakrishnan Sundararaj
digital artist

Yi Ling Tay
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Nicholas Theisen
digital imaging specialist

Mimi Thian
matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios

Joseph Towe
junior compositor

Sourabh Uppal
pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ajo Alex Varghese
pipeline technical director

Rakesh Venugopalan
prep artist

Robert Young
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Steve Ziolkowski
animator

Stunts

George Bailey
stunts

Oliver Bailey
stunts

Dermot Brogan
stunts

Jared Cohen
stunt performer

Kerry Gregg
stunt coordinator

Francois Grobbelaar
stunts, stunt double: Adrian Collins

Brandon Livanos
stunts

Voytec Modrezewski
stunts

Franz Spilhaus
stunt supervisor

Johan Spilhaus
stunts

Colin Decker
stunts

Allen Irwin
stunt driver

Fleur van Eeden
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Grant Appleton
director of photography: second unit

Peter Belcher
camera operator: "a" camera

Patrick Botha
dimmer technician: second unit

Dermot Brogan
cable cam operator

Hilton Carelse
dimmer technician

Chris Clarke
rigging spark

Brandon Daniels
spark

Gerando Daniels
assistant grip

Pierre De Villiers
vto operator

Apiwe Diko
assistant grip trainee

Shaun Dobson
video tape operator: second unit

Diogo Domingues
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Rusticus du Preez
digital assistant

Naguib Fredericks
camera assistant: second unit

Frank Gardner
focus puller: "b" camera

Andrew Green
rigger: second unit

Mogamat Groenmeyer
rigging spark trainee

Jean-Pierre Hankins
gaffer: second unit

Rory Hankins
spark: second unit

Jed Harris
spark

Craig Hattingh
best boy grip: second unit

Nick James
rushes runner

Rocky Johnson
key grip: second unit

Zane Kassiem
assistant grip

Norbert Kitshoff
remote head technician: second unit

Yuma Koning
rigging best boy

Jonathan Kyle
data wrangler

Nouel Lewis
generator operator

Adam Liebenberg
rigging supervisor

Andrew Luscombe
focus puller: second unit

J.S. Mackay
gaffer

Selemani Mahango
spark

Brad Maloney
libra technician

Lesley Manuel
best boy

Mbonisi Maxwell Maphongwana
vto assistant

Alan Markfield
still photographer

Aubrey Masibulele
assistant grip trainee

'Richard' Jean Armand Melo
spark: second unit

Mongezi Eric Mzana
assistant grip trainee

Romeo Ndirini
rigger: second unit

Lundi Ntsabo
spark

Loki Prichard
assistant grip

Travis Randall
spark

Tell Reid
rigging gaffer

J.P. Ridgeway
key grip

Dale Rodkin
camera operator: "b" camera, steadicam operator

Dan Sigobongo
best boy grip

Dean Slotar
digital image technician: second unit

Gay Stallard
spark

Eric Tshaka
rigging spark trainee

Jaco Van Niekerk
rigging supervisor

Jacques van Tonder
digital imaging technician

Damien Walsh
focus puller: "a" camera

Jason Weir
lighting technician

Amy Yeats
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Paul Brebner
first assistant camera

Gustavo Brum
cinematographer: EPK

Matt Codrington
best boy rigging grip: Vancouver

Synnöve Godeseth
additional photography assistant: Adam Schroeder

Harry Hope
key grip

Paul Martins
lamp operator: additional photography

Regan Mitchell
remote head technician

Joel Phillips
assistant camera

Dana Powers
lighting technician: reshoots

Andrey Prikazchikov
gaffer

Keith Saayman
libra head technician

Shai Vera
key rigging grip: Vancouver

Casting Department

Noa Franco
casting assistant

Johnny Gidcomb
adr voice casting

Bonnie Rodini
casting associate: South Africa

J.P. Van Der Merwe
extras coordinator

Leslie Woo
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Hetta Burger
lead costume standby

Carlos Dela Torres
costume buyer

Shaida Dramat
seamstress

Carlos Dumont
costume breakdown

Gillian Florence
costume standby

Jayne Forbes
assistant costume designer

Jacomina Jankowitz
costume supervisor

Ayesha Khatieb
assistant standby

Daryl Matthee
costume breakdown

Morris Riley
breakdown assistant

Ronel Wagner
pattern cutter

Miriam Williams
seamstress

Rick De Souza
set costumer

Editorial Department

Darren Griffiths
conform editor

Paul Lavoie
digital intermediate production manager

Blair Miller
assistant editor

Harry Muller
lab color timer

John Nicolard
head of digital production

Jerome Pangelinan
post-production assistant

Bill Schultz
digital film services general manager

Morgan Smith
post-production assistant

Ryan Smith
post-production assistant: Post Mango

Matt Tassone
first assistant editor: US

Jeffrey Totten
post-production assistant

Tessa Verfuss
first assistant editor: South Africa

Walter Volpatto
digital intermediate colorist

Robert Zalkind
digital conform editor

John Daro
second digital intermediate colorist

Music Department

Andrea von Foerster
music supervisor

Terry Wilson
music editor

Transportation Department

Eric Gwala
transport captain

David Halliday
transportation coordinator

Theresa Stead
action vehicles coordinator

Ulf Suhrmuller
action vehicle assistant

Bradley Sweetman
unit transport manager

Mia Vorster
action vehicle assistant

Other Crew

Andrea Adams
assistant: Adam Schroeder

Steve Alterman
additional voice

Jose Avitia
resource manager

James Baillie
cast chaperone

additional voice

Maggie Baird
additional voice

Lorna Bennet
script supervisor

Robert Bentley
location manager

Nick Bergstedt
location scout

Bianca Boshoff
set production assistant

Colin Breedt
on set standby coordinator

Brooke Brooks
assistant: John Davis

additional voice

Archie Casson
petty cash accountant

Michael Cerff
cast chaperone

Sean Chisholm
set captain

Unathi Claassen
assistant: Josh Trank

Chezlin Cross
cast chaperone

Grace Dames
ap assistant accountant

Kevin Dorman
additional voice

John Farrall
key set production assistant

Rene Foster
production secretary: South Africa

Ty Foster
additional voice

Tarique Fredericks
set production assistant

additional voice

additional voice

Synnöve Godeseth
assistant to Mr. Schroeder

Joanne Goldstone
production accountant: South Africa

additional voice

Danielle Hartnett
additional voice

George Hendriks
cast chaperone

Kiko Herera
assistant: James Dodson

Talula Holt
additional voice

additional voice

Edu Klarenbeck
assistant location manager

Megan Korzynski
assistant production coordinator: South Africa

Greg Kriek
assistant: Adam Schroeder

Keith Kumamoto
auditor

Laura Leonard
assistant: John Davis

Susan Leslie
additional voice

Avi Levy
production accountant: US

Hope Levy
additional voice

Marilyn Lindsay
first assistant accountant

Phumzile Manana
trainee set production assistant

Ernest Mokwena
office production assistant

Kelley Moore
resource manager

Rick Negron
additional voice

Tammy Nicol
location coordinator, second unit coordinator

Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade
trainee set production assistant

Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw
floor manager

additional voice

Kelly Patino
additional voice

additional voice

Brendan Plane
location medic

additional voice

Selwyn Prins
base camp captain

additional voice

Simon Rhodes
production coordinator: South Africa

Erin K. Rogers
production coordinator: US

Dezi Rorich
publicist

Nicholas Rutherford
additional voice

Jayson Snyman
office production assistant

Alton Stoffels
location medic

Steele Stride
office production assistant

additional voice

Shelley Tassin
assistant: Josh Trank

Ozayr Vally
safety consultant

Les Vary
resource manager

Dirk Venter
location assistant

Chris Ward
cast chaperone

additional voice

Warren Wisebeach
location scout

Rachel Wood
dialogue coach

Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
executive producer assistant

Kristian Bremberg
story editor

Ankit Gokani
production coordinator

Paula Holt
accounting assistant: post-production

Craig J. Lane
first assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Hope LaVelle
production assistant

Lance Peters
key armourer

Sheena Peters
armourer

Valdor Uren
armourer

Alex Voong
office production assistant: Vancouver

Twentieth Century Fox

Davis Entertainment
-

Dune Entertainment

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

20th Century Fox Film de Mexico

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

20th Century Fox of Germany

Big Picture 2 Films

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.

Odeon
,

Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S.
, ,

Warner Bros.

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

Film1

Imperial - Cinepix

Sea Movies

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

CG Factory

Atmosphere Visual Effects

Post Mango
,

Rhythm and Hues

Shade VFX

4DMax

Lynne Matthysen Catering
catering/craft service

Film Afrika Worldwide
production services: South Africa

Soundelux
sound editorial

Todd-AO Studios
sound re-recording

FotoKem Digital Film Services
digital intermediate

Milan Records
soundtrack

Government of Cape Town, South Africa
special thanks

Sonic Magic
special thanks

Reach for a Dream Foundation
special thanks

Twentieth Century Fox Television
special thanks: The Simpsons footage

The Department of Trade and Industry of South Africa
filming assistance

Bickers Action
camera cars

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Happy Feet Foley
foley services

Ignition Print
poster design

Midnight Oil Creative
poster design

Mode HQ
post-production

Take 2 Film Services
camera equipment provided by

WIRED Camera & Stunt Flying Systems
cable cam

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Chronicle

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password