Amour (2012) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Amour (list of Amour crew members).

Do you like Amour?

132 views


Director

Producer

Michael André
co-producer: WDR

Stefan Arndt
producer: Berlin

Alice Girard
co-producer: France 3 Cinéma

Daniel Goudineau
co-producer: France 3 Cinéma

producer: Vienne

Wolfgang Jurgan
co-producer: ARD Degeto

Michael Katz
executive producer, producer: Vienne

Wolfgang Lorenz
co-producer: Rédaction ORF

Heinrich Mis
co-producer: Rédaction ORF

Margaret Ménégoz
executive producer, producer: Paris

Bettina Reitz
co-producer: ARD Degeto

Bettina Ricklefs
co-producer: BR

Uwe Schott
executive producer

Cinematographer

Editor

Nadine Muse
-

Monika Willi
-

Casting Director

Kris Portier De Bellair
-

Production Designer

Jean-Vincent Puzos
-

Set Decorator

Susanne Haneke
-

Sophie Reynaud
-

Costume Designer

Catherine Leterrier
-

Makeup Department

Thi-Loan Nguyen
key makeup artist

Frédéric Souquet
key hair stylist

Guillaume Castagné
makeup artist

Nadine Dumas
hair stylist

Frédéric Lainé
makeup artist

Jean-Claude Lebeau
hair stylist

Isabelle Lequeux
makeup artist

Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen
makeup artist

Magali Ohlmann
hair stylist

Lydia Pujols
makeup artist

Alice Robert
makeup artist

Jean-Christophe Roger
additional makeup artist

Marie-France Thibault
hair stylist

Production Manager

Ulrike Lässer
post-production supervisor, production manager

Olivier Masclet
post-production supervisor

Ulli Neumann
production manager

Olivier Thaon
production manager

Stephan von Larcher
post-production supervisor

Hélène Fabre
assistant production manager

Alex Grden
assistant production manager

Gaetan Hamon
assistant production manager

Hussein Khedoo
assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Olivier Falkowski
second assistant director

Denis Manin
second assistant director

Alain Olivieri
first assistant director

Marine Franssen
assistant director intern

Stephanie Guénot
assistant director intern

Justine Selz
assistant director intern

Art Department

Lilith Bekmezian
second assistant art director

Marc Fivel
head carpenter

Jérôme Krowicki
construction manager

Bertrand Laval
key construction grip

Manuel Mougin
props

Santiago Isidro Pin
head painter

Thierry Poulet
first assistant art director

Per-Olof Renard
first assistant art director

Jochen Rohrig
head carpenter

Franck Scala
head locksmith

Julie Wassef
second assistant art director

Philippe Anselme
construction grip

Céline Barray
assistant set dresser

François Barre
construction grip

Didier Bautz
head plasterer

Lahcene Bendjebour
construction grip

Jean-Baptiste Bonetto
assistant set dresser

Pascal Boureau
carpenter

Patrick Bretonniere
construction grip

Michel Carmona
assistant property master

Elisabeth Caron
upholsterer

Fabio Carussi
lead carpenter

Alain Chaudet
lead carpenter

Pascal Chevé
plasterer

Elise Cribier-Delande
additional second assistant props

Christophe De Vos
construction grip

Serge Delli-Zotti
construction grip

François Dugué
lead carpenter

Eric Frion
lead carpenter

Laurent Garenne
lead carpenter

Franck Gies
lead carpenter

Alain Guenier
construction grip

Madjid Hamzaoui
lead carpenter

Anne Israel
set dresser

Baptiste Lebouvier
construction grip

Julien Lebouvier
construction grip

Pawel Lokczewski
construction grip

Christophe Lunay
construction grip

Eric Lussaud
locksmith

Sylvain Malheraux
upholsterer

Jean-Manuel Martinez
plasterer

Pascal Masson
construction grip

Astrid Noel
backup second assistant set decorator

Daniel Pesquer
construction grip

Hervé Pesquer
construction grip

Xavier Planson
carpenter

Julie Plumelle
additional second assistant props

Thierry Reymonenq
head carpenter

Stéphane Richaud
construction grip

Christian Rivet
construction grip

Olivier Salesse
construction grip

Gérard Soussi
construction grip

Patrick Tombette
construction grip

Hélène Vaillant
upholsterer

Kouider Ziani
carpenter

Sound Department

Olivier Burgaud
boom operator

Pascal Chauvin
sound effects

Jean-Pierre Laforce
sound re-recording mixer

Guillaume Sciama
sound

Franck Tassel
assistant sound effects

Michel Monnier
sound consultant: dolby

Nadine Muse
supervising sound editor

Special Effects

Arnaud Fouquet
special effects

Geoffrey Kleindorfer
special effects

Julien Meesters
special effects

Yves Domenjoud
special effects

Olivier Gleyze
special effects

Visual Effects

Béatrice Bauwens
visual effects producer

Barthelemy Beaux
digital compositor

Olivier Blanchet
senior digital compositor

Christophe Courgeau
digital compositor

Sophie Denize
visual effects coordinator

Damien Hurgon
digital compositor

Bertrand Lempereur
digital compositor

Olivier Lukaszczyk
digital compositor

Elisa Pretta
digital compositor

Isabelle Roussel
digital compositor

Vincent Venchiarutti
digital compositor

Lorenzo Veracini
digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department

Julien Andreetti
first assistant camera

Sidney Baucheron
electrician

Thierry Baucheron
gaffer

Gilbert Lecluyse
camera operator: "b" camera

Camille de Chenay
video assistant

Jean-Christophe Duwez
electrician

Christophe Hustache-Marmon
digital imaging technician

Arnaud Imbert
grip

Cyril Kuhnholtz
key grip

Benjamin Prevost
electrician

Hervé Renoud-Lyay
grip

Vincent Scotet
second assistant camera

Mohan Valmy
electrician

Jörg Widmer
camera

Jean-Christophe Beauvallet
additional camera operator

Franck Chron
additional grip

Guillaume Dreujou
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Joséphine Drouin-Viallard
camera intern

Pierre Fanet
additional electrician

Vincent Gallot
camera operator: "b" camera

Arnaud Gervet
additional second assistant camera

Rodolphe Juteau
additional electrician

Frédéric Martial-Wetter
camera operator: "b" camera

Laurent Martin
daily grip

Christian Martinello
additional grip

Julia Mingo
camera intern

Julien Moine
additional grip

Mathieu Poudevigne
additional electrician

Marie-Laure Prost
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Yannick Ressigeac
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Léonard Rollin
digital imaging technician: b camera

Casting Department

Colomba Falcucci
extras casting

Charlotte Pichot de Champfleury
extras casting assistant

Felipe Salazar
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Karen Muller Serreau
key costumer

Laurence Nicolas
costumer

Delphine Capossela
dresser: Ms. Huppert

Elsa Capus
additional costumer

Céline Collobert
additional costume assistant

Camille Janbon
additional costumer

Camille Joste
ager/dyer

Janet Latimer
additional costumer

Nathalie Rao
additional costumer

Editorial Department

Yannick Coutheron
assistant editor

Julia Drack
assistant editor

Willi Willinger
colorist

Didier Le Fouest
colorist

Music Department

Cecile Lenoir
music editor, musical director, piano recording

Alban Sautour
piano sound engineer

musician: piano

Caroline Duris
piano coach: Emmanuelle Riva

Transportation Department

Marc Renault
driver

Other Crew

Karine Assathiany
assistant: Jean-Louis Trintignant

Jérôme Billa
location manager

Sophie Boge
legal and business affairs

Alain Calmel
pigeon wrangler

Amira Chemakhi
production administrator

Guy Demazure
pigeon wrangler

Bianca Folger
production assistant

Thierry Garnier
caterer

Cordula Herrmann
production administrator

Marie Kerhoas
production assistant

Martial Michaud
caterer

Yves Montmayeur
making of

Brice Morin
assistant: de Melle Emmanuelle Riva

Michele Nguyen
production assistant

Christa Preisinger
production administrator

Judith Rataitz
title designer

Marc Renault
location manager

Kathrin Resetarits
creative assistant

Lydia Setton
production administrator

Kristina Stelter
production assistant

Kornelius Tarmann
title designer

Isabelle Thévenet
script supervisor

Agathe Valentin
international sales: Les Films du Losange

Alexandre Vernerey
assistant: de Mr Jean-Louis Trintignant

Bruno Barde
publicist

Martine Derda
location scout

Serge Szwarcbart
location manager

Pierre Tafani
assistant location manager

Thanks

Olivier Lyon-Caen
thanks

Daniel Malicier
thanks

Géraldine Maujean
thanks

David Picot
thanks

Yves Samama
thanks

Yves Samson
thanks

Manuela Stehr
thanks

Philippe Van Eeckhout
thanks

Les Films du Losange

X-Filme Creative Pool

Wega Film

France 3 Cinéma

ARD Degeto Film

Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Westdeutscher Rundfunk (WDR)

Les Films du Losange

X Verleih AG

Filmladen

TF1 Vidéo

Artificial Eye

Bir Film

CDI Films

Camera Film

Cathay-Keris Films

Cinéart

Future Film

Longride

Odeon

Sony Pictures Classics

Filmcoopi Zürich

First Distributors

Golem Distribución

Leopardo Filmes

Twin Pics

Warner Home Video

Mikros Image

France Télévisions
with the participation of

Canal+
with the participation of

Ciné
with the participation of

ORF FilmFernseh-Abkommen
with the participation of

Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
with the support of

Centre National du Cinéma et de L'image Animée (CNC)
with the support of

Région Ile-de-France
with the support of

Filmförderungsanstalt (FFA)
with the support of

Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
with the support of

CNC/FFA Mini-Traite
with the support of

Östereichisches Filminstitut
with the support of

Wiener Filmfinanzierungsfonds
with the support of

Eurimages
with the support of

Listo Video
post-production facilities

Cinéphase
sound editing

Groupe TSF
studio, camera, lighting, machinery

Alunissons
sound equipment

CES
background

Digimage Cinema
post-production facilities

Continental Media Assurances
insurance

Sogesofica
collecting agent

Virgin Classics
courtesy: Alexandre Tharaud

ircam Centre Pompidou
music recording

France Inter
extracts: from "Journal de la rédaction" and "Carrefour de l'Eco"

Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC)
partner: la Région Il-de-France

Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital
neurology health care

Dolby Digital
sound mix

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

Diapason
thanks

Elle
thanks

Lagardère
thanks

Préfecture de Paris
thanks

Régie Autonome des Transports Parisiens (R.A.T.P.)
thanks

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
theater

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Amour

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • Mishgan
  • Seegurke
  • eviltwins

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »