Django Unchained (2012) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Django Unchained (list of Django Unchained crew members).

Do you like Django Unchained?

7,858 views


Director

Producer

William Paul Clark
associate producer

producer

Shannon McIntosh
executive producer

Pilar Savone
producer

executive producer

producer

James W. Skotchdopole
executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

Cinematographer

Robert Richardson

Editor

Fred Raskin
-

Casting Director

Victoria Thomas
-

Production Designer

Art Director

Page Buckner
-

David F. Klassen

Mara LePere-Schloop

Suzan Wexler
-

Set Decorator

Leslie A. Pope

Costume Designer

Makeup Department

Allan A. Apone
assistant makeup department head

Jeri Baker
hair artist

Kristin Berge
assistant hair department head

Kathryn Blondell
hair artist: Leonardo DiCaprio

Gino Crognale
special makeup effects: KNB EFX Group

Deidra Dixon
hair artist: Jamie Foxx

Camille Friend
hair department head

Greg Funk
assistant makeup department head

Jake Garber
key special makeup effects: KNB EFX Group

Sian Grigg
personal makeup design for Leonardo DiCaprio

Tysuela Hill-Scott
key makeup artist

Paul Anthony Morris
hair artist

special makeup effects supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Kellie Robinson
makeup artist

Remi Savva
makeup artist

Aimee Stuit
third makeup artist

Heba Thorisdottir
makeup department head

Victoria Wood
wig maker

Melizah Schmidt
additional hair stylist

Elena Arroy
makeup artist

Budd Bird
hair stylist

Dana Boisseau
hair stylist

Nikki I Brown
makeup artist

Barbara Cantu
hair stylist

Erica Dewey
assistant makeup artist

Marcos Gonzales
assistant hair stylist

LaToya Green
makeup artist

Stacey Herbert
makeup artist

Jennifer Hodges
additional hair stylist

Jennifer Jane
hair stylist

Jack Lazzaro
makeup artist

Courtney Lether
makeup artist

LaLette Littlejohn
makeup artist: Mr. Foxx

Annabelle MacNeal
makeup artist

makeup artist

Yolanda Mercadel
hair stylist

Morgan Muta
makeup fx technicians: KNB

Lucy O'Reilly
makeup artist

Denise Pugh-Ruiz
assistant makeup artist

LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
makeup artist

Jami Hight
makeup artist

Justin Stafford
custom hairpieces

Kevin Wasner
makeup designer

Amy Wood
hair stylist

Production Manager

Molly Allen
production supervisor: California & Wyoming

Tina Anderson
post-production supervisor

Marc A. Hammer
production supervisor

Alex G. Scott
production supervisor

James W. Skotchdopole
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

William Paul Clark
first assistant director

Greg Hale
second assistant director

Melinda Johnson
second second assistant director

Teresa Jolene Lee
second second assistant director

Juana Franklin
second assistant director

Art Department

Lauren Abiouness
assistant art director

Russell R. Anderson
leadman

Andrea Babineau
set decoration coordinator

Chris Britt
set dresser

Brad Curry
drapery master

William Daley
general foreman: production staff

Jeremy Deal
greens gang boss: Los Angeles

Jon Graubarth
props buyer

Caleb Guillotte
art department coordinator

Steven Hanks
greens foreman

John S. Karas
toolman

John Lamkin
set dresser

Vincent F. LeBlanc Jr.
set dresser

Nicole Reed LeFevre
set designer

Cindy Mah
props assistant

Michael Williams'Willis'
carpenter

Molly Mikula
set designer

Tom Miller
assistant property master

Sidney Joseph Montz III
set dresser

Christopher Morente
greens gang boss: Los Angeles

Josh Morris
paint foreman

Hope M. Parrish
property master

Darren Patnode
set dresser

Erik Polczwartek
set dresser

Jason Portera
set dresser

Lee Runnels
greens foreman

Chere Theriot
set decoration buyer

David Tureau
greens foreman

Cuitlahuac Velazquez
lead sculptor

Brian Walker
construction coordinator

Durel Yates
set dresser

Paul 'Eel' Anderson
set dresser

Antonio Andraus
set dresser

Michael Arena
greens gang boss

Ernie Avila
set designer

Andrew Birdzell
set designer

Charles Bodenheimer
paint gangboss

Gail Briant
on set painter

William Burck
prop maker

Susan A. Burig
graphic designer

Adam Cambre
carpenter

Michael 'MikeC' Cantrell
greensmen

Michael P. Cantrell
greensmen

Jonathan Cappel
carpenter

Tobias Dawson
sculptor

Carl Denooyer
set dresser

Ryan Martin Dwyer
set dresser

John Floyd
production artist

Sven Fodale
propmaker foreman

Matthew Brady Harris
prop maker

Anthony J. Henderson
sculptor

Hunter Holder
props

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
stand-by painter

Lee J. Jashinsky
painter

Tommy John
painter

Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
scenic foreman

Nancy A. King
art department coordinator

Dylan Klassen
art department assistant, art department production assistant

Helen Kozora
set decoration buyer

David Ladish
set dresser

Amy Law
construction medic

Richard Lepore
greensman

Ken Lewis Jr.
paint foreman

Lindanne Lewis
paint foreman

John Lindsay
greensman

Cristen Martemucci
painter

Steve Martemucci
propmaker foreman

Duff Miller
assistant property master

Adam Mull
lead model maker

Josh Nizzi
illustrator

Paul M. Nolan
prop maker

Jason Oertling
scenic/painter

Brad Quintana
painter

Terri Rainha
set dresser

Patrick Roig
set dresser

Joshua Sankar
lead art department assistant

Kelly C. Smith
scenic

Paul Sonski
set designer

Garin Sparks
constructor

Eric Sundahl
set designer

Kurt Volk
graphic designer

Suzan Wexler
set designer

Breanna Wing
art department assistant

Sound Department

Harry Cohen
sound effects designer

Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer

Hector C. Gika
sound effects editor

Tom Hartig
boom operator

Gary A. Hecker
foley artist

Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor

Tony Lamberti
sound re-recording mixer

Gary Marullo
foley artist

Michael Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

Dror Mohar
sound effects editor

Branden Spencer
sound effects editor

Wylie Stateman
supervising sound editor

Patrick Stoltz
dubbing stage engineer

Dirk Stout
utility sound technician

John C. Stuver
dialogue editor

Renee Tondelli
dialogue and adr supervisor

Greg Townsend
assistant sound re-recording mixer

Mark Ulano
production sound mixer

Michael D. Wilhoit
sound effects editor

Kris Fenske
sound effects editor

Shane Hayes
adr recordist

Min Hu
sound intern

Tami Treadwell
adr mixer

Special Effects

Robbie Clot
special effects foreman

Wes Mattox
special effects foreman

John McLeod
special effects supervisor

Chad Baalbergen
special effects technician

Frank Willis Balzer
special effects crew

Marshall T. Broyles
special effects technician

Richard W. Clot
special effects

Brian Cross
special effects crew

Patrick Denver
special effects props

Barry McQueary
special effects

Jeff Miller
special effects

Brian Montgomery
special effects technician

Alan Roberts
special effects technician

Joseph Walker
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Erik Akutagawa
digital image resources supervisor

Chai Ming Yuh Jacky
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Malaysia

John Dykstra
visual effects designer

Andrew S. Eisen
visual effects editor

Harrison Goldstein
CG production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Benjamin Hardy
software and technical

Hussin Khan
production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues

Jaye Krebs
compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Danny Lee
compositor: Rhythm and Hues

Rangan Sanjeevi
pipeline technical director

Raj Mohan Singh Rawat
prep artist

Julie Stark
sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Greg Steele
visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Resham Aaron
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Heather Abels
matte painter: Rhythm & Hues

Suzaine Aguirre
digital imaging specialist

Shish Aikat
education manager: Rhythm & Hues

Mithun Jacob Alex
compositor

Praveen Allu
compositor

Sivakumar Arunachalam
roto/prep artist, visual effects artist

Avinash Bhandary
digital paint artist

Vishal Bhardwaj
compositor

Adam Blank
on-set data wrangler: Rhythm and Hues

Bhargava Boini
digital compositor

Rashabh Butani
prep artist

Marco Cantaluppi
digital compositor

Celine Chew
post production coordinator

Jothan Chin
roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios Malaysia

Corey Chong Kean Voon
roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios Malaysia

Marvin Chua
render i/o coordinator

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Sutapa Das
digital compositor

Gus Duron
digital opticals editor

Dara Edwards
digital production assistant

Ginesh Gandhi
digital compositor

Sheila Giroux
senior visual effects coordinator

Rachel Faith Hanson
visual effects coordinator

Mohamad Sharil Harees
visual effects

Azim Hulaimi
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues

Neeraj Ingle
background prep lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Casey Johnson
pipeline technical director

Brian La France
matte painter

Lam Ngai Charm
background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Shahrir Lim
roto/paint artist: Rhythm and Hues

Kevin Lin
matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Philippe Majdalani
digital intermediate assistant producer

Daniel Mejia
lead digital compositor

Zeke Morales
visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Karthick Muthukumar
digital compositor

Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit
compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Ryan Prestridge
matte painting technical director: Rhythm and Hues

Tom Rubendall
visual effects coordinator

Josh Saeta
co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm and Hues

Jeffrey Schaper
visual effects digital producer: Rhythm and Hues

Agrata Sharma
digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Vishwanath Shirodkar
compositor

Shyam Chand
background prep lead

Nic Sievers
modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist

Srinivas Sreekantan
software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jonathan Stauder
animation layout technical director: Rhythm and Hues

Sean Stortroen
digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Ben Taylor
systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues

Nicholas Theisen
digital imaging specialist

Bhanu Varma
matchmove technical director

Sean Wallitsch
lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Darrin Wehser
look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Wineeth Wilson
visual effects artist

Valerian Zamel
visual effects coordinator

Stunts

Jason Ament
stunt performer

John Ashker
stunt performer

stunt performer

stunt performer

stunt performer

Mark Brooks
stunt performer

Brian Brown
stunt performer

William Paul Brown
stunt performer

Chris Bryant
stunt performer

Richard Bucher
stunt performer

Trace Cheramie
stunt performer

Chad Dashnaw
stunt performer

J.J. Dashnaw
stunt performer

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
stunt coordinator

Nicholas Dashnaw
stunt performer

Patrick Denver
stunt performer

Holland Diaz
stunt performer

Brian Duffy
stunt performer

Doc Duhame
stunt performer

stunt performer

Danny Epper
stunt performer

Nick Epper
stunt performer

Martin Joseph Fairhurst
stunt performer

Guy Fernandez
stunt performer

Clay Donahue Fontenot
stunt double: Django

Ramon Frank
stunt performer

Troy Gilbert
stunt performer

Ryan Happy
stunt performer

Thirl Haston
stunt performer

Rusty Hendrickson
stunt performer

Scout Hendrickson
stunt performer

Dylan Hice
stunt performer

Jake Huang
stunt performer

Yoshio Iizuka
stunt performer

Krisztian Kery
stunt performer

Clark J. Knighten
stunt performer

Derek LaCasa
stunt performer

Howard G. Long
stunt performer

Kyle McCasland
stunt performer

Rick Moffatt
stunt performer

Shawn Patrick Nash
stunt performer

stunt performer

Belinda Owino
stunt performer

Miguel Angelo Pate
stunt performer

Dario Perez
stunt performer

Scott A. Perez
stunt performer

J.J. Perry
stunt performer

Noel Phillips
stunt performer

Willy Picket
stunt performer

James Pratt
stunt performer

Tom Proctor
stunt performer

Thomas Raney
stunt performer

Pat Ricotti
stunt performer

Mic Rodgers
stunt performer

Jason Rodriguez
stunt performer

Mark Rodriguez
stunt performer

James Ryan
stunt performer

Con Schell
stunt performer

Erik Schultz
stunt performer

Wesley Scott
stunt performer

Gunter Simon
stunt performer

Coy Speer
stunt performer

Monty Stewart
stunt performer

Mallory Thompson
stunt performer

Matt Thompson
stunt performer

Quinsetta Walls
stunt performer

Jordan Warrack
stunt performer

Mark Warrick
stunt performer

Mike Watson
stunt performer

Chrissy Weathersby Ball
stunt performer

James Lewis White
stunt performer

stunt performer

stunt performer

Jay Amor
stunt performer

Donny Bailey
stunt driver

stunt performer

Hal Burton
stunt performer, stunts

A.J. Dunn
stunts

Jeff Galpin
stunts

assistant stunt coordinator, stunt double: Dr. King Schultz

stunt performer, stunts

Natascha Hopkins
stunt double: Kerry Washington

stunts

Terry Leonard
stunt performer, stunts

stunt performer

Mike Majesky
utility stunts

Allan Padelford
stunt driver

stunts

Walter Scott Jr.
stunts

Cody Thornbury
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Jason Augustin
set lighting

Gerald Autin
best boy grip: New Orleans

Geraldine Brezca
clapper

Amanda Marie Campbell
balloon technician

Kenny Carceller
grip

Chip Carey
senior set lighting

Chris Centrella
key grip

Pete Chiaramonte
dimmer board operator

Andrew Cooper
still photographer

Bruce Del Castillo
grip

Ralph Del Castillo
grip

Michael Duarte
crane technician

John Emory
rigging grip

Jake Funk
grip

Cody Gautreau
loader

Mike Grace
rigging electrician

Ted Gregg
rigging grip

Joseph Guerino
rigging gaffer

Billy Gunn
rigging electrician

Henry Guzman
rigging electrician

Tim Hawn
set lighting, lighting programmer

Jeffrey Herring
set lighting

Ian Kincaid
gaffer

Jessica Lakoff
second assistant a camera

Ronald Leblanc
electrician

Matthew LeCrone
rigging electrician

Luis Lopez DeVictoria
rigging grip

Joe Lotuaco
grip

Gregg Marion
additional rigging electric

Hugh McCallum
best boy grip: California & Wyoming

Larry McConkey
steadicam operator

Josh Nobles
rigging best boy

Daniel Pershing
dolly grip

Simone Perusse
best boy electrician: California & Wyoming

Nancy Piraquive
second assistant camera

Jason Powell
set lighting

Scott Ronnow
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Mike Satterfield
rigging grip

Jacob Sauerbrey
rigging electric

Jeremy Schonwald
rigging electrician

Steven Serna
best boy grip

Rob Skuse
rigging grip

Daniel Strong
rigging grip

Bill Summers
rigging key grip

Gregor Tavenner
first assistant a camera

Daniel Tkaczyk
best boy electrician

Omar Leopoldo Torres
rigging electrician

Chris Trosclair
genny operator

Amanda Warning
rigging electrician

Ryan Watson
rigging grip

Scott Wells
best boy rigging grip

Ryland Witten-Smith
grip

Justin Wright
rigging electrician

Joshua Anderson
daily rigging electrician

Nico Bally
crane technician

Troy Boggess
lighting technician

Giovanni Bommarito
additional grip

Rochelle T.A. Brown
camera production assistant

Dorian A. Celestain
grip

Craig Clements
grip

Chris Cochran
additional rigging grip

Michael Patrick Cronin
grip

Jake Czepiel
additional grip

James 'Spud' Danicic
edge arm technician

Joshua Davis
lighting technician

Nezben Deason
camera and electrical department

Tyler Garrett
rigging grip

Todd Geritz
grip

Shane E. Gros
grip

Christian Hardy
rigging grip, grip

Julie Helton
second assistant camera

Joseph B. Hernandez
grip

Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard
assistant camera

Colin Hudson
additional steadicam operator

Robert Ikeda
grip

Michael D. Kennedy
scorpio head technician

Michelle Kowalski
grip

Jorge Kunze
additional rigging electrician

Michael Lewis
camera pa

Joshua Lilly
additional lighting technician, additional rigging electric

Greg Lopez
Rigging Electric Best Boy

Raul J. Marin
grip department

Bradley Martin
additional dimmer board operator

Greg Mayer
rigging gaffer, assistant chief rigging electrician

Andrew Meyers
lighting technician

Chris Milani
electrician

Tom Morash
rigging electrician

Chad Naremore
grip

Francine Natale
set lighting technician

Jason Prowell
lighting technician

Richard Rasmussen
lighting console programmer

Patrick Redmond
edge head technician

Todd M. Reynolds
camera pa

Jason Rez
grip

Taylor Seaman
camera production assistant

Tiffani L. Stephenson
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Michael Stumpf
additional steadicam operator

Robby Terry
grip

Michael Tolochko
lighting technician

Michael Trejo
grip

Jason Tubbs
edge arm operator

Jordan Whaley
additional rigging electrician

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting: California & Wyoming

extras casting assistant

Robin Batherson
extras casting

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Jason Landry
key extras casting assistant

Meagan Lewis
casting: New Orleans

Marcy Punch
extras casting assistant

Bonnie Grisan
casting associate

Andrew Hadzopoulos
casting assistant

Carla Lewis
extras casting

Christopher Stoudt
casting assistant

Leah Woodworth
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Craig Anthony
personal costumer: Jamie Foxx

Kasey C. Bazil
principal set costumer

Matt Chase
principal/stunt costumer

Megan Coates
principal set costumer

Gina Dedomenico
costume illustrator

Paula Elins
assistant costume designer

Benjamin Gibicsar
costumer

Courtney Hoffman
personal costumer: Christoph Waltz

Askia Won-Ling Jacob
personal costumer: Samuel L. Jackson

Seth Johnson
costume production assistant

Cookie Lopez
personal costumer: Leonardo DiCaprio

Elaine Ramires
costume supervisor

Jodie Stern
key principal costumer

Wendy Talley
key principal costumer

Susan Thomas
principal set costumer

Olivia Vestina Torres
costume production assistant

Valerie Zielonka
key principal costumer

Sarah Bowman
costume assistant

Bren Cook
ager/dyer

Carmen L. Rodrigues
costume coordinator

Dana Embree
key costume fitter

Annette Farnsworth
set costumer

Karen Franke
costume production assistant

Laurel Frushour
set costumer: Los Angeles

Hannah Gates
costumer

Mollie Gates
costumer

Patricia Gorman
costumer

Dana Kay Hart
costume supervisor

Michelle M. Hebert
costume production assistant

Heidi Howell
set costumer

Emma Huser
costume assistant

ager/dyer

Frances LeCompte
tailor, seamstress

Marylou Lim
costumer

Ashley Martin
costumer

Kizzie Autumn Martin
seamstress

Beth Morgan
assistant costume designer

Fran Murphy
costumer

Nora Phillips Pedersen
costume coordinator

Lexi Price
additional costumer

Grace Pyke
costumer

Marci Rector
costumer

Sebastian Rey
additional ager dyer

Felipe Sanchez
costume illustrator

Amy J. Smith
costumer

Ivory Stanton
ager/dyer

Jack Taggart
head ager/dyer

Danika Von Gesjen
costume design production assistant

Pamala Waggoner
costumer

Bianca White
costumer

Lesley D. Wickham
ager/dyer

Editorial Department

Jade E. Chatham
film assistant

Greg D'Auria
first assistant editor

Andrew S. Eisen
first assistant editor

Erin Michelle Hopkins
film assistant

Stephanie Johnson
second assistant editor

Yvan Lucas
digital intermediate colorist: EFilm

Tom Reiser
digital intermediate colorist: EFilm

Luis Silva
digital intermediate colorist assistant: EFilm

Katia Washington
editorial production assistant

Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies

Bruce Goodman
colorist

Craig Hayes
assistant editor

Ken Lebre
dailies producer

Joel McWilliams
digital intermediate colorist assistant: EFilm

Anthony Motta
dailies operator

Jim Passon
color timer

Music Department

theme by

Robb Boyd
music editor

Mary Ramos
music supervisor

Holly Adams
soundtrack producer

Transportation Department

Steve Duncan
transportation coordinator: California & Wyoming

George Graham
driver

A. Welch Lambeth
transportation coordinator

Charles Montgomery
driver

Roy Skaggs
driver

Charlie Wright
transportation captain

Ronald Augustus
driver generator operator

Rupert Cole
transportation office coordinator

Mark Dometrovich
transportation co-captain

Lindsay Dougherty
transportation dispatcher

David Duran
edge transport driver

Monte Emery
transportation

Ken Farnell
transportation

Russell Hicks
production van driver/generator operator

Bobby E. James Jr.
transportation captain

Rita Lundin
driver

Tony Peralta
transportation

Aaron Pigg
production van driver/generator operator

Tim Sisson
transportation captain

John F. Teeple
driver

Vevi Wilson
dot compliance coordinator

Bonnie Yamahiro
driver

Other Crew

Eric Aguilar
set medic

Christian Agypt
assistant production coordinator

Tamara Andrews
animal trainer

Allan Apone Jr.
set production assistant

Cassandra Barbour
rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances

Anna Burd
assistant production coordinator: California & Wyoming

Will Casey
unit publicist

Tim Clawson
executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company

Chris Clinton
set production assistant

Dave Coenen
stand-in

Kit Conners
additional production assistant

Justin Dalzell
set production assistant

Jennifer Davis
production assistant

Tony Didio Jr.
key armorer

Mandi Dillin
location manager: Wyoming

Emmanuel Edwards
stand-in

Justin Etienne
assistant location manager

Michael James Faradie
stand-in: Mr. DiCaprio

Coco Francini
assistant: Quentin Tarantino

Jenny Fumarolo
production coordinator: California & Wyoming

Moira Glace
set production assistant

Carlos K. Goodman
legal: A Band Apart

Will Greenfield
production coordinator

Alyssa Gruhn
set production assistant

Rusty Hendrickson
boss wrangler

Scout Hendrickson
wrangler

Leah Holmes
post production accountant

Mary Jasionowski
production controller

Jay Johnson
title designer

Jeff Kent
assistant: Reginald Hudlin

Martin Kitrosser
script supervisor

Laine R. Kline
executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company

Otis Knighten
animal trainer

Andrew Kramer
executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company

Brendan Lee
assistant: Stacey Sher, Pilar Savone, James W. Skotchdopole

Ronald J. Levin
production legal

Adrian Lopez
executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company

Todd Manes
set production assistant

David Manzanares
location scout

Volney McFarlin
assistant: Samuel L. Jackson

Shane McGoey
set production assistant

Holly McGreevy
first assistant accountant

Matt McLellan
assistant location manager

Lauri Mills
studio teacher

John Minor
location scout

Tim Monich
dialect coach: Leonardo DiCaprio

Iyanna Newborn
assistant: Jamie Foxx

Derek Oishi
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Miguel Angelo Pate
key set production assistant

Noel Phillips
wrangler

Brie Puneky
production assistant

Thell Reed
quick draw expert

Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
animal trainer

Tom Roach
animal trainer

Terrill Roberson
stand-in

Santos P. Rodriguez
chef

Wes Rossi
location coordinator

Kei Rowan-Young
location manager: California & Wyoming

Terrence Segura
production assistant

Laura Sevier
rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances

Spencer Smith
production assistant

Pauline S. Storms
miscellaneous crew

Valerie Strecker
stand-in: Laura Cayouette

Monty Stewart
wrangler

Emily Taylor-Mortoff
assistant: Christoph Waltz

Freddy Turner
set production assistant

Quinsetta Walls
stand-in

Mark Warrick
wrangler

Katia Washington
production assistant

Olga Wilhelmine
stand-in

Wise Wolf
location manager

Kenneth Yu
production secretary

Larry Zanoff
senior armorer

Karin Anderson
script coordinator

Joaquin Aragon
locations production assistant

Maxwell Berry
location production assistant

Crista Birgy
insurance accountant

Kevin L. Birnbaum
assistant: Mr. Shamberg

Natalie Borlaug
assistant travel coordinator

Lisa Brown
wrangler

Ericka Bryce
supervising set medic: LA, WY, CA

Andrew Cavaness
location assistant

Andrea Claret
accounting clerk

Lauren Claret
second assistant accountant

Noreen Coyne
second assistant accountant

Lauren Elizabeth Cummings
production assistant

Deniese Davis
intern: Los Angeles

Michael Day
accounting clerk

Michael Dittmar
location assistant

Dani DuHadway
accounting clerk

Leann Emmert
key assistant location manager: Wyoming

Charles Fagin
key assistant location manager

Stephanie M. Flores
office production assistant

Austin Francalancia
assistant to producers, assistant: michael shamberg

Chris Frederick
set production assistant

Charlie French
locations

Christian Glymph
production assistant

Grant Grabowski
travel coordinator

Marcy Guiragossian
additional set production assistant: New Orleans

Ruston Henry Jr.
set intern, production assistant

Cassidy Hice
wrangler

Christiane Hitzemann
dialect coach

Heather Holton
second assistant accountant

Nikkole Ruley Jones
office production assistant

Jamie Kemp
chef

adr loop group

KC King
weapons provider

Carl Lawson
production assistant

Alex Lee
set production assistant

Lee David Lee
additional assistant location manager: mammoth

Andrew Little
production assistant

Danielle Loosemore
second assistant accountant

Tucker Maloney
production secretary

Brad Dirk Martin
key set production assistant

Julie McCoy
production assistant

Khanya Mkhize
adr voice group

Aquiles Montalvo
location assistant

Alan Murphy
construction accountant

Susan Murphy
assistant accountant

Brian Nailing
cook

Manny Padilla
key assistant location manager/scout

David Park
key assistant location manager

Charlie Portillo
cook

Michael Randolph
key crafts service

Andrew Rayden
location technical advisor

Shauna Moss
assistant production coordinator: la

Jennifer Scott
additional second assistant accountant

Jonathan Siebel
second assistant accountant

Matt Sklar
production assistant

Andrea Smith
logistics coordinator

Robert St. Laurent
production assistant

Danny Sullivan
production assistant

Sophia Tapia
payroll accountant

Kim Thio
paramedic: construction/rigging

Rainbow Underhill
photo double: Misty Upham

Daniel Veluzat
location liaison

David Michael Warren
additional set production assistant

Lisa Wheelous
location scout

Justin White
payroll clerk

Alexander B. Williams
craft service

fitness trainer

Robin Wiltshire
wrangler

Gary Woldman
key craft service: CA

Victoria Wong
second assistant accountant

accounting coordinator

Thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Jane Boddie
special thanks

dedicatee

special thanks

dedicatee

special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

dedicatee

Joseph M. Horrigan
special thanks

dedicatee

special thanks

special thanks

Greg Mclean
special thanks

in memory of

special thanks

special thanks

dedicatee

dedicatee

in memory of

Natalie Robottom
special thanks: St. John the Baptist Parish

special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

RZA
special thanks

in memory of

Tonino Valerii
special thanks

special thanks

Leonardo Corbucci
special thanks

Weinstein Company, The

Columbia Pictures

Alliance Films

Andes Films

Andes Films

B&H Film Distribution

China Film Co.

Cinematográfica Blancica (CB)

Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal

Continental Film

Distribuye Movie

Feelgood Entertainment
,

Huaxia Film Distribution Company

InterCom

InterComFilm

Manfer Films

Sony Pictures Filmverleih

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

United International Pictures (UIP)

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Weinstein Company, The

Anchor Bay Entertainment

Entertainment One

Home Box Office (HBO)

KVH Media Group

Sony Pictures Entertainment
, ,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Nordic

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

K.N.B. Effects Group

Rhythm and Hues

Todd-AO Studios
post sound

Soundelux
post sound

EFilm
digital intermediate

Entertainment Clearances
rights and clearances

Loma Vista Recordings
soundtrack

Republic Records
soundtrack

Union Pacific Railroad
special thanks

St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana
special thanks

Louisiana Entertainment
state film office

Wyoming Film Office
special thanks

Wyoming's Film Industry Financial Incentive
special thanks

Deluxe
color

Kodak Motion Picture Film
film stock

Panavision
cameras and lenses

Dolby Digital
sound mix

Datasat Digital Entertainment
sound mix

SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound
sound mix

Allan Padelford Camera Cars
camera equipment provided by

Angels the Costumiers
costumes

BLT Communications
poster design

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

Bender ET
GFCI shock protection provided by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
stabilized remote camera systems , camera car , camera dollies

Digital Vortechs
Avid HD editing equipment provided by

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Event Restroom
restrooms

Ignition Print
poster design

PJF Productions
subtitles

Red Rhino Trailers
hair and makeup trailers

Second Line Stages
filming location

Sessions Payroll Management
extras payroll services

Silver Screen Supply
climate control , location equipment/rentals , portable power systems and cables

TM Equipment Rentals
grip and lighting equipment

TM Motion Picture Equipment
grip and lighting equipment

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Truck Brokers
logistics management

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Django Unchained

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »