This Is 40 (2012) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of This Is 40 (list of This Is 40 crew members).

Do you like This Is 40?

2,779 views


Director

Writer

, characters

Producer

producer

Barry Mendel
producer

co-producer

Clayton Townsend
producer

Lisa Yadavaia
co-producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Phedon Papamichael

Editor

Brent White
-

David L. Bertman
-

Jay Deuby
-

Casting Director

Allison Jones
-

Production Designer

Jefferson Sage
-

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn
-

Set Decorator

Leslie A. Pope
-

Costume Designer

Leesa Evans
-

Makeup Department

Donna J. Anderson
hair stylist

Gary Archer
dental technician

Linda Arnold
department head hairstylist

Kimberly Greene
makeup department head

Joann Kozloff
makeup artist

Amy Lederman
makeup artist

Valli O'Reilly
personal makeup artist to Leslie Mann

Rod Ortega
hairstylist to Leslie Mann

Richard Redlefsen
prosthetic makeup artist

Viola Rock
makeup artist

Clinton Wayne
key prosthetic makeup

Erin Wooldridge
key makeup artist

Production Manager

Barrett J. Leigh
production supervisor

Lisa Rodgers
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Susan M. Elmore
first assistant director: second unit

Paula Janos
second assistant director: second unit

Joel Kramer
second unit director

Matt Rebenkoff
first assistant director

Paul Schneider
key second assistant director

Kathryn Francis Tucker
second second assistant director

Art Department

Renee Lee Alito
buyer

Russell R. Anderson
leadman

Antonio Andraus
set dresser

Anael Bonsorte
set dresser

Amanda Bromberg
set decorating coordinator

Jack Cornelius
set dresser

Brad Curry
drapemaster

James Doh
storyboard artist

J. Michael Glynn
assistant property master

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
stand-by painter

Ari Jacobs
art department coordinator

Helen Kozora
set decoration buyer

David Ladish
set dresser

Sean Mannion
property master

Joseph Musso
production illustrator

Erin E. Riegel
art department assistant

Bradley Rubin
assistant art director

John Snow
paint supervisor

Meg Hyatt
paint foreman

Holly Sudduth
set dresser

James E. Tocci
set designer

Stella Vaccaro
set designer

Michael Vojvoda
set dresser

Jeffry C. Voorhees
assistant property master

Mark Whitehead
props researcher

Sound Department

George H. Anderson
supervising sound editor

Anne Couk
assistant adr editor

Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recordist

Paul Drenning
adr mixer

Tammy Fearing
dialogue and adr supervisor

Marc Fishman
sound re-recording mixer

Sandra Fox
foley assistant

Tim Hoagland
re-recording mix technician

Zack Howard
sound mix technician

James Hyde
adr recordist

Scott Jacobs
boom operator

Adam Jenkins
sound re-recording mixer

Larry Kemp
dialogue editor

Goro Koyama
foley artist

Nick Kray
adr mixer

Chet Leonard
playback operator

Andy Malcolm
foley artist

Cindy Marty
sound effects editor

James Matheny
dialogue editor

Ken McLaughlin
production sound mixer

Joe Schiff
adr editor

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Cherie Tamai
first assistant sound editor

Don White
foley recording mixer

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Mark Sheffield
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Robert Cole
special effects foreman

Donald Frazee
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Chris Chappell
compositor

Myong Choi
compositor: Level 256

Shaun Comly
senior lighting technical director

Scott M. Davids
visual effects supervisor

Seth Kleinberg
visual effects producer

Dennis Murillo
visual effects coordinator: Level 256

Edwin Rivera
visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Will Telford
digital effects supervisor

Stunts

stunt double: jason segel

stunt driver

Wally Crowder
stunt driver

Tom Elliott
stunt driver

Debbie Evans
stunt driver

Colin Follenweider
stunt double: Paul Rudd

stunts

stunt driver

Norman Howell
stunt driver

Joel Kramer
stunt coordinator

Joel Michael Kramer
stunt driver

Paul M. Lane
stunt driver

stunt double: Robert Smigel

Ed McDermott II
precision driving

Jody Millard
stunt double: Phil Hendrie

Steve Schriver
stunts

Nick Stanner
stunts

stunt driver

stunt double: Paul Rudd

stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Sarah Brandes
digital imaging technician

Jon Callesen
rigging electrician

Alejandro J. Castillo
lighting technician

Jason Cox
set videographer

Michael Duarte
dolly grip

Jake Funk
grip

Todd Geritz
grip

Danny Gonzalez
lighting technician

Peter Graf
aerial camera system tech eclipse

Jerry Gregoricka
rigging electrician

Suzanne Hanover
still photographer

Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard
assistant camera

Jay M. Huntoon
digital video assist

Trevor Loomis
camera assistant: "A" camera

David Luckenbach
steadicam operator, camera operator

Michael Lyon
rigging electric

Chris Milani
electrician

John D. Miller
best boy grip

Martin Moody
second assistant camera

Luis Moreno
lighting technician

Francine Natale
set lighting technician

Michael Orr
grip

Goran Pavicevic
director of photography: second unit

J. Michael Popovich
key grip

Jeff Porter
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Stephen Regnier
data manager: Company 3

Arron Richards
set lighting rigging

Sean Roberts
electrician

Joel A. Ruiz
rigging electric

Aaron Schulte
rigging electric

Tari Segal
camera operator: "b" camera

Steven Serna
grip

Scott Sprague
best boy electric

Robert Sterry
additional video assist

Rafael E. Sánchez
gaffer

Joshua D. Thatcher
lighting console programmer

Mike Visencio
set lighting fixtures foreman

Chris Weigand
lighting technician

Satoshi Yamazaki
grip

Casting Department

Ben Harris
casting associate

Rashé Johnson
extras casting

Peter Kousakis
casting assistant

Terry L. Lamfers
casting executive

Wendy Washbrook
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Annalisa Adams
costumer

Nancy Au
costume supervisor

Carrie Bauer
set costumer

Joshua Coleman
costumer

Michael Crow
costumer

Yen Do
additional set costumer

Jessica Fasman
costume supervisor

Kayti Haugh
assistant costume designer

Lizette Kilmer
key costumer

Michelle Liu
set costumer

Behnaz Shokouhi
set costumer

Alana Stone
set costumer

Jennifer Wolf
set costumer

Editorial Department

Mellissa Bretherton
additional editor

Adrian DeLude
colorist: dailies

Kimberly Huston
apprentice editor

Annie Johnson
digital intermediate producer

David Levinson
post-production assistant

Rudy Lopez
digital intermediate editor

Kristine McPherson
second assistant editor

Collin Pittier
apprentice editor

Josh Salzberg
assistant editor

Paul Zucker
additional editor

Jim Passon
color timer

Music Department

Jonathan Karp
music editor, music supervisor

Gina Zimmitti
music contractor

Transportation Department

Denny Caira
transportation coordinator

Kaiser Clark
driver

Wallace Frick
transportation captain

Jim Oge Jr.
driver

Laurence John Reynolds
transportation

Other Crew

Erik Altstadt
set production assistant

Tim Attewell
production assistant

Ryan Babbs
stand-in

Sean Becker
accounting clerk

Julie Bernards
payroll accountant

Kelly Berthold
production staff

Jessica Bowser
script coordinator

Ryan Brunner
set production assistant

Ericka Bryce
supervising set medic

Marc Carusiello
production assistant

Christopher Ciketic
first assistant accountant

Jennifer Clark
production accountant

Valeria Migliassi Collins
script supervisor

Joann Connolly
set production assistant

Angel Cook
set production assistant

Jacob Depp
production assistant

Jessica Derhammer
assistant: Clayton Townsend

Molly Ferguson
production assistant

Ray Gordon II
set production assistant: second unit

Evan Green
stand-in

Justin Harrold
key assistant location manager

Lindsey Hennig
second assistant accountant

Jean Hodges
food stylist

David Jennings
set production assistant

David Jennis
set production assistant

Simeon Jones
additional production assistant

Albertina Kelley
second assistant accountant

Daniel Kepler
main titles: production coordinator

Yarden Levo
set production assistant

Jun C. Lin
key assistant location manager

Diana P. Mejia
second assistant accountant

David Midgen
titles producer

Blake Nabavi
production secretary

Frédéric North
aerial coordinator

Brigid O'Connell
stand-in

Carrie A. Oyer
assistant production coordinator

Lee Peglow
assets representative

Nick Pistilli
craft service

Chris Pluchar
production assistant

Erin Sahlstrom
production coordinator

Tammy Sandler
unit publicist

Susie Schelling
medical consultant

K.C. Schrimpl
locations production assistant

Jay Scully
acting coach

Nate Sherman
assistant: Mr. Mendel

Jim Small
assistant location manager

Desmond Smith
craft service assistant

Matthew L. Sobel
stand-in: Jason (Jason Segel

Frances Stafford
set production assistant

Anthony Steinhart
set production assistant

Jason Suhrke
additional set production assistant

Carlos Tapia
assistant location manager

choreographer

Jacob M. Torres
assistant location manager

Boyd Wilson
location manager

Lois Yaroshefsky
studio teacher

Apatow Productions
-

Forty Productions
-

Star Films

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures Canada

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures

Capitol Records
soundtrack

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

Company 3
digital intermediate

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system

Todd-AO Studios
post-production sound services

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
This Is 40

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community