21 Grams (2003) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of 21 Grams (list of 21 Grams crew members).

Do you like 21 Grams?

1,163 views


Producer

associate producer

executive producer

Robert Salerno
producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Rodrigo Prieto
-

Editor

Casting Director

Francine Maisler
-

Production Designer

Brigitte Broch
-

Art Director

Deborah Riley
-

Set Decorator

Meg Everist
-

Costume Designer

Marlene Stewart
-

Makeup Department

Luisa Abel
makeup department head

Vivian Baker
key makeup artist, prosthetics: Benicio Del Toro

Gail Rowell-Ryan
hair department head

Laurel Van Dyke
hair stylist

Gloria Belz
makeup artist

Production Manager

Amy Kaufman
executive in charge of production

Tim Pedegana
post-production supervisor

Diane L. Sabatini
production supervisor

Robert Salerno
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

James Alan Hensz
first assistant director

Kiersten Pilar Miller
second assistant director

Kenneth Roth
second assistant director

Michael E. Steele
first assistant director

Kevin Turley
second second assistant director

Lynne Martin
additional second assistant director

Spiro Razatos
second unit director

Darin Rivetti
first assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

Gustav Alsina
paint gangboss: New Mexico

Ulrike Auer-Erdoes
paint gangboss: New Mexico

Sheila Bartlett
paint foreman

Thomas Betts
set designer

Kurt Blondis
propmaker

Troy Borisy
leadman

Stephen Bradley
propmaker: New Mexico

Kenneth R. Cole
propmaker

Victor Cook
painter

Emanuele Corso
general foreman: New Mexico

Kathryn J. Czark
greens: New Mexico

Tim Dingle
sign painter

Mark Alan Duran
swing gang: New Mexico

Roger W. Evans
utility

George M. Finney
paint gangboss

Edward G. Fitzgerald
props

Patrick French
propmaker: New Mexico

Tommy Gilbert
swing gang

Allison Gross
assistant property master

Mona Hamilton
paint gangboss: New Mexico

Mark Hansen
swing gang: New Mexico

Gary A. Hardy
painter

Robert House
propmaker: New Mexico

Judith H. Jenner
paint gangboss: New Mexico

Elizabeth Keenan
on-set dresser

Cynthia La Jeunesse
buyer

Paul R. Lightell
propmaker

Andria Lisle
art department assistant

Johnny Long
greens: New Mexico

Ben Lowney
swing gang: New Mexico

Joe Magid
art department coordinator

Dan Miller
props: New Mexico

Cynthia Nibler
property master

Michael V. Nichols
set decorating gang boss: New Mexico

Paul Oliver
charge painter

Kaleo Quenzer
swing gang

Billy Ray
propmaker: New Mexico

Spencer H. Register
swing gang

Thomas Michael Ryan
general foreman

Shan Sanford
swing gang

Jeffrey Schlatter
construction coordinator

A.E. Stapleton
shop foreman

Tommy C. Starkey
propmaker

Robert Tilson
propmaker

Anita Tracy
painter

Sherry Trippett
utility painter

Asa-Luke Twocrow
propmaker: New Mexico

James Walton
propmaker: New Mexico

David Weathers
swing gang

Chris Zimmerman
stand-by painter

Luis Blackaller
graphics artist

Nell Dickerson
assistant art director

Liv Selinger
set dresser

Amy R. Strong
buyer

Keith Wall
props

Sound Department

Steve Bartkowicz
dubbing engineer

Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Andy Brokmeyer
cable person

Julio Carmona
adr recordist

Matt Colleran
sound recordist

Sergio Diaz
sound editor

Sebastián Escofet
re-mixer

Jonathan Fuh
boom operator

José Antonio García
sound mixer

Robert Getty
sound editor

Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer

Martín Hernández
supervising sound editor, sound designer

Michael Hertlein
sound editor

Anibal Kerpel
sound recording engineer

Duke Lim
post sound facility coordinator

Samuel Mendoza
foley artist

James Moriana
foley artist

Michael Mullane
sound editor

Alejandro Quevedo
sound effects recordist

Brad Sherman
sound re-recording mixer

Christopher Sidor
sound recordist

Unsun Song
sound recordist

Jon Taylor
sound re-recording mixer

Roland N. Thai
sound designer

Trevor Ward
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Special Effects

Thomas Kittle
special effects technician

Gary Pilkinton
special effects technician

Kathleen Tonkin
special effects foreman

Ken Gorrell
special effects technician

Matt Neel
special effects

Robert Vazquez
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Will Barker
digital artist

Derek Ledbetter
visual effects

Kevin Lin
digital cleanup artist

Thomas Mathai
data manager

Brian Smallwood
digital compositor

Stunts

Danny Aiello III
stunt coordinator

Gilbert B. Combs
stunts

Chandra De Alessandro
stunts

Chris Durand
stunts

Andy Gill
stunts

David M. Graves
stunts

Pee Wee Piemonte
stunts

Spiro Razatos
stunt coordinator

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Dana Lee Anderson
grip

Steve Anderson
grip

Robert Anzures
best boy grip

Robert Baumgartner
gaffer

Theodore Y. Bott
lamp operator: New Mexico

Michael Cruickshank
camera loader

Joseph Dianda
key grip

David J. Duren
lamp operator

John Farmer
grip

Robert K. Feldmann
rigging best boy grip

Lisa Guerriero
second assistant camera

Hank Herrera
grip: New Mexico

Michael Jacobson
rigging third electric

Glenn Kaplan
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Mark Karavite
Steadicam operator

Michael Kelly
lamp operator

Ted Kennedy
grip

Brad Knopf
rigging best boy electric

Jay Levy
first assistant camera: "a" camera

David 'Louie' Lukasik
lamp operator

Josh Malloy
rigging third electric

Eduardo Enrique Mayén
camera department intern

Lee McLemore
rigging key grip

Chris Milani
lamp operator

Merrick Morton
still photographer

Paul Murphey
video assist operator

Lee Nakagawa
lamp operator: New Mexico

Louis Nelson
lamp operator: New Mexico

director of photography: second unit, camera operator

Diego Quemada-Díez
camera operator

Jim Sheldon
still photographer

Anthony 'Spike' Simms
rigging gaffer

John Stearns
lamp operator: New Mexico

Josh Steinberg
grip: New Mexico

Larry Steinberg
grip: New Mexico

David J. Thompson
Steadicam operator

Peter Walts
best boy electric

Michael Warren
grip: New Mexico

Khris Bennett
rigging grip

Kyle Boorman
light balloon technician

Robert Duke
electrician

Andrew Dumas
second assistant camera

Tracy Facelli
second assistant camera

Craig Grossmueller
additional second assistant camera

Kevin B. May
electrician

Casting Department

Kathy Driscoll
casting associate

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Ben Hynum
location casting assistant

Sarah Tackett
location casting

Pamela Lynn Thomas
casting associate

E.J. Friedman
extras casting assistant

Yancey Prosser
location casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Brenda Anderson
seamstress

Barbara Lee Brice
seamstress: New Mexico

Nancy Collini
set costumer

Holly Davis
key costumer

Ira M. Hammons-Glass
costumer

Phillip Howard
set costumer

Daniela Moore
costume dyer/distresser: New Mexico

Mark Peterson
costume supervisor

Riki Lin Sabusawa
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Kenny Becker
color timer: DeLuxe

Steve Bowen
colorist: EFilm

Douglas Crise
assistant editor

Ben Estrada
digital colorist assistant: EFilm

Jeff Roth
executive in charge of post-production

Hilda Saffari
digital intermediate producer: EFilm

Keith H. Sauter
assistant editor

Paul Tanzillo Jr.
negative cutter

Brian Ufberg
assistant editor

Joe Hathaway
digital colorist

Music Department

Christine Bergren
music clearance

Javier Casalla
musician: violin

Lynn Fainchtein
music supervisor

Anibal Kerpel
music editor

score producer

Jorge Trivissonno
musician: bandoneon

Beth Rosenblatt
music consultant

Transportation Department

Deborah Bowden
driver

Gregory M. Bronner
driver: New Mexico

Al Cantu
driver: New Mexico

Walker L. Chaney Jr.
driver

James E. Christian
driver: New Mexico

Drew Clarke
driver

Arthur B. Crutcher Jr.
driver

Russell Davis
driver

Ymelda De Vargas
driver: New Mexico

Steve Driggers
driver

Wayne Elliott
driver: New Mexico

Jesse Esquibel
driver: New Mexico

Andrew Fiero
driver

David Florio
driver: New Mexico

John Anthony Ford
driver

Chris Gallegos
driver: New Mexico

Jerry Gardner
driver: New Mexico

Bill Girard
driver

Clark R. Holmes
driver

Walter R. Holmes Jr.
driver

Jerry Jackson
transportation coordinator

Brian Kay
transportation captain: Los Angeles

Ivan Kerum
driver: Tony's Food Service

George A. LeBow
driver: New Mexico

Bill Lopez-Arjona
driver: New Mexico

John Lybrand
driver

Vicki Lybrand
transportation dispatcher

Wende Martin
driver

Steve Moffit
driver

Tom Moore
transportation captain

Carole Nance
driver

Robert Nickelberry
driver

Margaret Parker
driver

Julia P. Prewitt
driver

Thurston Prewitt
driver

Eugene Purcell
driver

Chris I. Quintana
driver: New Mexico

Kino Quintana
driver: New Mexico

Candice Rans
driver

Walter Reece
driver

Jesse Romano
driver: New Mexico

Teri Romero
driver: New Mexico

Neda Rudela
driver: Tony's Food Service

Jerry Ted Shelton
driver

Daniel O. Wiseman
driver

Harold L. Woods
driver

Other Crew

Doug Acton
medic: New Mexico

Robyn Adams
production secretary

Jeanette Agaronoff
assistant: Mr. Del Toro

Stephanie Beman
craft service assistant

Janey Bergam
assistant: Mr. Del Toro

David Bethel
medic: New Mexico

Amanda Blackburn
stand-in: "Cristina"

Alex Blagg
location scout

Eva Z. Cabrera
script supervisor

Steve Cainas
production coordinator

Jennifer Campbell
supervising production coordinator

Nick Case
office production assistant

Alison S. Cohen
legal services: Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein

Julia Cranston
post-production accountant

Michele Cusick
set production assistant

Robert Darwell
legal services: Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton

Quinn Donoghue
unit publicist

Chris Edwards
manager of operations: EFilm

Bill Feightner
vice president of technology: EFilm

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
research assistant: Mr. González Iñárritu

story collaborator

Josh Goode
office production assistant

Damon Michael Gordon
assistant location manager

Tony Hernandez
location assistant

Elizabeth Ingram
production secretary

Ivan Kerum
cook: Tony's Food Service

Tony Kerum
caterer: Tony's Food Service

Robert Kyle
stand-in: "Jack"

Teresa Lester
second assistant accountant

Annaliese Levy
assistant: Ms. Watts

Lynne Martin
key set production assistant

Sato Masuzawa
assistant: Mr. Penn

Kim McCray
set production assistant

Lawrence B. McIver
location assistant: New Mexico

Eugenio Montejo
poet: "La tierra giro para acercarnos"

Lucas Moore
studio teacher

Megan Moran
assistant: Mr. Salerno

Len Murach
location manager

Mark Norris
production intern

Jennifer Pedevilla
payroll accountant

Miguel Perez
catering assistant: Tony's Food Service

Day Permuy
assistant production coordinator

DeLayne Rasmussen
production liaison: New Mexico

Jill Rosenblatt
first assistant accountant

Neda Rudela
cook: Tony's Food Service

Robert Saba
office production assistant, location scout

Rachel Srigley
office production assistant: New Mexico

Mary Sunshine
production accountant

Melinka Thompson-Godoy
location coordinator

Susan Van Apeldoorn
craft service

Tyrel Ventura
assistant: Mr. Penn

Matt Weatherly
production intern

Corinne Golden Weber
assistant: Mr. González Iñárritu

David Westenberg
catering assistant: Tony's Food Service

Marty Westenburg
catering assistant: Tony's Food Service

Cody Block
stand-in

Stephen Bridgewater
drama coach

Peter Darchuk
production assistant

Chad R. Davis
photo double: Sean Penn

Brian Deas
stand-in

Payton Dunham
assistant location manager, assistant to cast

Charlotte Franklin
accounting clerk

Cody Hanford
body double: Freddy

Elizabeth Himelstein
dialect coach

Eric Papa
assistant: Ted Hope

Howard Samuelsohn
dialect coach

Jessica Scott
stand-in: Charlotte Gainsbourg

Lisa Vanallen
key craft service

Thanks

Monica Abin
thanks

Eliseo Alberto
thanks

Tammy Anderson
thanks

Amelia Arriaga
thanks

Carlos Arriaga
thanks

Patricia Arriaga-Jordán
thanks

Marianna Arriaga
thanks

Maru Arriaga
thanks

Santiago Arriaga
thanks

thanks

Walter Bailey
thanks

Thom Baker
thanks

Myles Bender
thanks

Sarah Biondi
thanks

Scott Blake
thanks

Adrienne Bowles
thanks

David Brooks
thanks

Todd Carter
thanks

Tina Chew
thanks

Pablo Collado
thanks

Jules Daly
thanks

Christopher Donnelly
thanks

thanks

Ilene Feldman
thanks

Adam Friedman
thanks

Hector Gonzalez Gama
thanks

José Luis García Agraz
thanks

Brian Gersh
thanks

Mimi Polk Gitlin
thanks

Steve Golin
thanks

Eliseo Gonzalea
thanks: Los amo siempre un pelo más ...

Joaquín González
thanks

Maria Eladia Gonzalez
thanks: Los amo siempre un pelo más ...

Blair Green
thanks

Lucero Gutierrez
thanks

Pelayo Gutiérrez
thanks

Carlos Hagerman
thanks

Ricardo Hagerman
thanks

Bo Hyde
thanks

Jose Ibarra
thanks

Armando Iñarritu
thanks

Luz Maria Iñarritu
thanks

Lorena Perez Jacome
thanks

Dr. Raymon Ke
thanks

John Lesher
very special thanks

special thanks

thanks

thanks

Tom McGuire
thanks

Dave Morrison
thanks

Dr. Susan Murrmann
thanks

Kathy Nelson
thanks

Rick Nicita
thanks

Rosalba Nogueda
thanks

Sharon Fox O'Guin
thanks

Raul Olvera
special thanks

Bruce Ramer
thanks

Carolina Rivera
thanks

Pedro Rosenbleuth
thanks

Pablo Rovalo
thanks

Mickey Rutman
thanks

Patricio Saiz
thanks

special thanks

Elyse Scherz
thanks

Dr. Phillip Schoettle
thanks

Linn Sitler
thanks

Stacey Snider
special thanks

Manuel Teil
thanks

Robyn Tucker
thanks

Antonio Urrutia
thanks

Lorenzo Vigas Castes
thanks

Corinne Golden Weber
thanks

Jason Weinberg
thanks

Modi Wiczyk
thanks

Rick Yorn
thanks

This Is That Productions

Y Productions
-

Mediana Productions Filmgesellschaft

Focus Features

United International Pictures (UIP)

BIM Distribuzione

ARP Sélection

Constantin Film

GAGA Communications

Humax Pictures

Icon Film Distribution

Monopole-Pathé

Odeon
,

Paradiso Entertainment

United International Pictures

Alliance Atlantis Home Video
,

Highlight Film

Hollydan Works

Paradise Group

Paradiso Home Entertainment

Universal Home Entertainment
,

Universal Home Video

Howard Anderson Company, The

East Coast Films
-

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance provided by

Anonymous Content
thanks

Birds & Animals Unlimited
animal wranglers

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

City of Alburquerque Police Department, The
thanks

Corbis Motion
stock footage provided by

DeLuxe Laboratories
color timing

EFilm
digital intermediate

Endeavor Agency
thanks

Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein
legal services

Film Finance
completion bond provided by

Focus Features
presented by

Kodak
film

La Casa
recorded at

LaserPacific
digital motion picture laboratory services

Memphis & Shelby County Film & Television Commission
thanks

New Mexico Film Commission
thanks

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

R.C. Baral & Co.
post-production accounting

Rocky Mountain Motion Pictures
production services

Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
legal services

Title House Digital
main and end titles

Todd-AO Studios (West)
re-recording sound

Tony's Food Service
caterer

Universal Pictures
thanks

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack published by

Z Film
thanks

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
21 Grams

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community