Alexander (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Alexander (list of Alexander crew members).

Do you like Alexander?

7,964 views


Director

Writer

Christopher Kyle

Laeta Kalogridis

Producer

Moritz Borman
producer

Hans De Weers
co-producer

Matthias Deyle
executive producer

Léonard Glowinski
associate producer

Pierre Grunstein
executive producer

Jon Kilik
producer

Aslan Nadery
executive producer: IMF

Tabrez Noorani
Producer: India

Gianni Nunnari
co-executive producer

Santa Pestonji
producer: Thailand

Paul Rassam
executive producer

Pravesh Sahni
line producer: India

Volker Schauz
executive producer: IMF

Thomas Schühly
producer

Iain Smith
producer

producer

Fernando Sulichin
co-executive producer

Robert S. Wilson
associate producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Rodrigo Prieto
-

Editor

Yann Hervé
-

Gladys Joujou
-

Alex Marquez
-

Thomas J. Nordberg
-

Casting Director

Kerry Barden
-

Mark Bennett
-

Billy Hopkins
-

Suzanne Smith
-

Lucinda Syson
-

Production Designer

Jan Roelfs
-

Art Director

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
-

Stéphane Cressend
-

Desmond Crowe
-

James Lewis
-

Jonathan McKinstry

Kevin Phipps

Set Decorator

Jim Erickson
-

Costume Designer

Makeup Department

Beatrix Archer
principal hairdresser

Jan Archibald
chief hair designer

Emma Bailey
makeup artist

Norman Baillie
prosthetics buyer

Brian Best
special makeup effects artist

Jacqueline Bhavnani
makeup artist

Zoe Brown
hair stylist

Anita Burger
principal hairdresser

Jayne Buxton
hair stylist: second unit

Nana Chiabaut
makeup artist

Rebecca Cole
principal makeup artist

Stuart Conran
special makeup effects artist

Catherine Davies
hair stylist: second unit, hair stylist

Natasha Davies
hair stylist

Linda DeVetta
makeup artist: Angelina Jolie

Janita Doyle
hair stylist

Polly Earnshaw
makeup artist

Mark English
hair stylist

Sheila Flynn
makeup artist

Jeanette Freeman
hair stylist

Renata Gilbert
makeup artist

Paul Gooch
makeup artist

Hilary Haines
hair stylist

Jennie Hall
prosthetics coordinator

Peter Hawkins
special makeup effects artist

Kerry Hormbrey
makeup artist

Colin Jamison
hairdresser: Angelina Jolie

Annabel Jardella
makeup artist

Deborah Jarvis
principal makeup artist

Davy Jones
makeup artist

Michael Krehl
crowd makeup artist

Uxue Laguardia
makeup artist

Gary Machin
makeup artist

Abounouom Mariam Lee
makeup artist

Waldo Mason
special makeup effects artist

Nuria Mbomio
makeup artist

Ian Morse
special makeup effects artist

Sarah Nolte
makeup artist

Sharon O'Brien
makeup artist: second unit

Steve Painter
prosthetics supervisor

Sarah Pickering
makeup artist

Paula Price
principal makeup artist

Nikita Rae
makeup artist

Jeanette Redmond
hair stylist

makeup artist

Petra Schaumann
hair stylist

Laura Schiavo
makeup artist

Eric Scruby
hair stylist

Ailie Smith
makeup artist

Lesley Smith
hair artist: second unit, makeup artist: second unit

Morag Smith
hair stylist

Simon Sothcott
makeup artist

Hovette Stephanie
wig maker

Barbara Taylor
principal makeup artist, principal hair stylist

Rose Warder
hair stylist

Rosemary Warder
hair stylist

Norma Webb
crowd hair chief

Isabel While
makeup artist

chief makeup designer

Production Manager

Karim Abouobayd
production manager: Morocco

Majid Aoulad Abdellah
assistant unit manager

Moncef Belam
production team

Sarah Bradshaw
unit production manager

Al Burgess
production manager: Morocco

Cyril Contejean
post-production supervisor

Simon Crook
location unit manager

Chantal Feghali
post-production supervisor

Kurt P. Galvao
executive in charge of production

Jonathan Hook
unit manager

Cindy Irving
production manager

Kevin Jenkins
unit manager

Angus More Gordon
production manager

Piya Pestonji
production manager: Thailand

Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante
production manager: second unit, Malta

Michael Sharp
production manager: Thailand

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Noureddine Aberdine
second assistant director: second unit, Morocco

Mohamed Achaour
third assistant director

Tarik Ait Ben Ali
third assistant director: Morocco

Salah Benchegra
third assistant director: crowd, Morocco

Peter Bennett
first assistant director: second unit

Tom Brewster
third assistant director: second unit

Darwin Brooks
third assistant director

Ali Cherkaoui
key second assistant director: Morocco

second unit director

Yann Mari Faget
second second assistant director: Morocco

Richard Goodwin
co-second assistant director

Mustapha Grumij
third assistant director: second unit, Morocco

Sallie Anne Hard
second assistant director: second unit

Ahmed Hatimi
first assistant director: Morocco

Zinedine Ibnou Jabal
second assistant director: Morocco

Larbi Idrissi
third assistant director: second unit, Morocco

Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul
first assistant director: Thailand

Tippawan 'Paew' Mamanee
second assistant director: Thailand

Mohamed Nesrate
first assistant director: second unit, Morocco

Alex Oakley
first assistant director: aerial unit

Gary Powell
action unit director: Thailand

Santi Sativekakul
third assistant director: Thailand

Michael Stevenson
second assistant director

Emma Stokes
third assistant director

Adrian Toynton
second assistant director

Veeranand Vanijaka
second second assistant director: Thailand

Simon Warnock
first assistant director

Kim Whittaker
third assistant director: crowd, Morocco

Art Department

Robert Allen
construction buyer

Martin Asbury
storyboard artist

Marshall Aver
production buyer

Abdellah Baadil
assistant art director

David Balfour
property master

Alice Biddle
draughtsperson

Page Buckner
visual consultant

Julian Caldow
concept illustrator/storyboard artist

Antonio Calvo-Dominguez
junior draughtsman

Claudio Campana
assistant art director

Dominic Capon
production buyer

Tristan Carlisle-Kitz
props

Finlay Cowan
illustrator

Gary Dawson
dressing props

Robert J. Dugdale
assistant scenic artist

Saida Elidrissi
art department assistant

Andy Evans
construction coordinator

Frederic Evard
assistant art director

Dan Frye
props mould-maker

Katie Gabriel
art department coordinator

Heidi Gibb
draughtsman

Emma Hanson
sculptor

Rosie Hardwick
draughtsperson

Robert Hill
assistant propmaster

Christian Huband
assistant art director

Colin Jackman
sculptor

Peter James
stand-by art director

Tommy Jolliffe
scenic artist

Nicky Kaill
scenic artist

Adam Kincaid
art department assistant

Helen Koutas
graphic artist

E.J. Krisor
illustrator

Warren Lever
carpenter

Daniela Merlo
art researcher

Aziz Mhand
props

Joe Monks
supervising painter

Colin Mutch
stand-by props: second unit

Sophie Newman
assistant set decorator

Harriet Orman
production buyer

Christine Parkin
draughtsperson

Wesley Peppiatt
propmaker

Keith Short
head sculptor

Marlene Stewart
visual consultant

Tom Still
assistant art director

Mark Swain
draughtsman

Bradley Torbett
stand-by property master

Jason Torbett
stand-by propman

Emma Vane
draughtsman

Kellie Waugh
graphic artist

John Wells
assistant propmaster

Ashley Winter
draughtsman

Lotta Wolgers
set designer

Peter Dorme
draughtsman

Jason Lee Etienne
art department assistant

Laurent Ferrie
drapes assistant

Redouane Fihi
art department assistant

Jack Garwood
stand-by: second unit

Thomas Jones
foam technician

Tony Marks
carpenter

Sound Department

Vincent Arnardi
supervising sound re-recording mixer

Frédéric Attal
sound editor

Selim Azzazi
sound editor

Alexander Beddow
adr recordist

Damien Bera
sound recordist

Julien Bourdeau
assistant sound editor

Nicolas Bourgeois
sound technical assistant

Katia Boutin
supervising dialogue editor

Samuel Cohen
boom operator

Gurwal Coïc-Gallas
assistant sound editor

Paul Conway
supervising adr editor

Vincent Cosson
sound assistant

Capucine Courau
assistant dialogue editor

Chris David
sound re-recording mixer

Anne Delacour
dialogue editor

Iain Eyre
adr editor

Alain Féat
dialogue editor

Chris Fitzgerald
adr recordist

Peter Gleaves
adr mixer

Alek Goosse
sound re-recording mixer

Jean Goudier
supervising sound editor

Katie Harris
sound trainee

Alistair Hawkins
assistant adr editor, assistant sound editor

Stefan Henrix
sound editor: crowd, adr editor

Philip Jenkins
sound studio assistant

Carol Jones
sound coordinator: London

François Lepeuple
foley artist

David Mackie
assistant sound editor

Sylvain Malbrant
assistant dialogue editor

Frédéric Mascaras
boom operator

Paul Massey
supervising sound re-recording mixer

Vincent Montrobert
sound editor

Stuart Morton
sound editor

Jean-Paul Mugel
production sound mixer

Yves-Marie Omnes
boom operator

Julien Perez
sound recordist

Troy Porter
adr mixer

Wylie Stateman
supervising sound editor

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Bruno Tarrière
sound re-recording mixer

Camille Toubkis
assistant sound editor

Yannick Vergne
assistant sound re-recording mixer

Gregory H. Watkins
sound re-recording mixer: directors cut

Ken Yasumoto
sound effects designer

Nourdine Zaoui
sound

Christopher S. Aud
sound editor

Phillip Mark Freudenfeld
sound technician

Louise Sinclair
adr mixer

Special Effects

Alistair Anderson
special effects technician

Dave Bonneywell
special effects supervisor

Simon Cockren
special effects technician

Maria Cork
senior technician

Terence J. Cox
special effects set supervisor , lead senior special effects technician

Peter Fern
senior special effects technician

Rodney Fuller
senior special effects technician

Joseph Geday
special effects technician

Darrell Guyon
special effects technician

Ron Hone
senior special effects technician

John Humphreys
sculptor

Oliver Jarlett
special effects

Sean Kenrick
special effects crew

Mike Kerby
special effects technician

Dave Knowles
senior special effects technician

Paul Knowles
senior special effects technician

Terence Lathwell
special effects technician

Danielle McAulay
special effects

Jason McCameron
senior special effects technician

Mark Meddings
special effects buyer

Dave Miller
special effects technician

Trevor Neighbour
special effects workshop supervisor

Peter Norcliffe
costume props: Robert Allsopp and Associates

Stefano Pepin
special effects technician

Rangsun Rangsimaporn
special effects supervisor: Thailand

Kevin Rogan
special effects technician

Ronnie Skinner
special effects technician

Mustapha Steila
special effects supervisor: Morocco

Harit Taechathummarak
senior special effects assistant: Thailand

Khansit Techawanvevkn
senior special effects assistant: Thailand

Carrie Thiel
motion capture choreographer

Anne Marie Walters
prop maker

Trevor Wood
special effects supervisor

Sawang Yodnen
senior special effects assistant: Thailand

Visual Effects

Aurelia Abate
visual effects producer: BUF

Chadi Abo
digital effects artist

Nicolas Aithadi
CG supervisor: MPC, on-set supervisor: MPC

Xavier Allard
digital artist: BUF

John Attwood
gaffer: blue screen special effects lighting

Jerome Bacquet
visual effects: BUF

Andrew Baggarley
data wrangler: MPC

Thomas Bahloul
digital matte artist: BUF

Louise Baker
previsualization artist: Proof

Frederic Barbe
digital artist: BUF

Nicolas Barbieux
digital matte artist: BUF

Olivier Barré
digital artist: BUF

Judy Barr
roto/prep artist

Gary E. Beach
lead matchmover: MPC

Laetitia Beaujard
visual effects coordinator

Xavier Bec
research and development director: BUF

Djelloul Bekri
digital artist: BUF

Christophe Belena
scanning and recording

Thibault Berard
digital artist: BUF

Odile Beraud
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

Nicolas Bernard
digital artist: BUF

Pascal Berthe
digital matte artist: BUF

Karine Binaux
visual effects coordinator: BUF

Paul Birkett
roto artist

Vincent Blanqué
digital artist: BUF

Nicolas Bonnell
production supervisor: Paris, BUF

Lucie Bories
digital compositor

Anabelle Boudineau
animator: BUF

Loic Bouineau
visual effects artist: graphics, additional visual effects

Ronald Boullet
visual effects artist: graphics, additional visual effects

Stephane Bourdageau
digital artist: BUF

Andre Brizard
digital compositor: MPC

David Brochard
digital artist: BUF

Stephanie Broussaud
Lustre assistant

Jérémie Brudieux
Alexandria sequence supervisor: BUF

Pierre Buffin
visual effects: BUF

Julien Buisseret
digital matte artist: BUF

Astrid Busser-Casas
digital compositor

Florent Cadel
digital artist: BUF

Francois Cao
digital artist

Jordi Cardus
lead technical director: MPC

Emmanuelle Carlier
visual effects coordinator

Antoine Carlon
digital artist: BUF

Tom Carrick
motion capture

Olivier Cauwet
Babylon sequence supervisor: BUF

Stephane Ceretti
visual effects supervisor: BUF

Eve Chauvet
digital artist: BUF

Arnaud Chelet
visual effects artist: graphics, additional visual effects

Mehdi Cherif
additional onset supervisor: video motion capture, BUF

Nicolas Chevallier
digital artist: Gaugamela sequence, BUF

Benjamin Clément
2k operator

Terry Clotiaux
visual effects producer

Danielle Costa
visual effects coordinator

Gisèle Courcoux
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

Sylvain Crombet
digital artist: BUF

Steve Cullingford
rigging/skinning: MPC

Nicolas Daniel
HD coordinator: Duboi

Robin L. D'Arcy
visual effects producer

Benjamin Darras
visual effects production assistant

Evan Davies
lead previs artist

Yann De Cadoudal
matte and roto supervisor: BUF

Jean-Claude Deguara
animator: MPC

Valerie Delahaye
production supervisor: Los Angeles, BUF

Robin Deledicque
digital artist: BUF

Jacques Delzescaux
visual effects artist: graphics, additional visual effects

Séverine De Wever
visual effects coordinator

Jean-François D'Izarny
digital artist: BUF

Boris Dores
software engineer: research and development

Paul Driver
data operative

Sébastien Drouin
visual effects supervisor: BUF

Bertrand Dubromel
digital matte artist: BUF

Laurent Dufreney
digital artist: BUF

Olivier Dumont
on-set supervisor: BUF, Pella sequence supervisor: BUF

Boris Duong
digital artist: BUF

Laurens Ehrmann
Hindu Kush sequence supervisor: BUF

Fabien Eigen
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

Michael Elson
head of production: MPC

Jeremy Engler
motion capture technician

Nadia Essid
digital artist: BUF

Ellie Faustino
lead matchmove artist: MPC

Émilie Feret
assistant visual effects coordinator: additional visual effects

Marc Fisher
digital effects artist

Vincent Follezou
digital matte artist: BUF

Ron Frankel
previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc.

Nicolas Galan
software engineer: research and development

Sophie Gateau
digital artist: BUF

Mikael Genachte-Lebail
digital artist

Clement Gerard
digital artist: BUF

Pascal Giroux
post production manager

Kim Gordon
visual effects artist

Alex Guri
digital effects artist

Sébastien Guyot
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

Frederique Gyuran
digital artist: BUF

Arash Habibi
digital artist: BUF

Anne Hall
lighting technical director

Rip Hampton O'Neil
technical director: Duboicolor

Isabelle Haulin
software engineer: research and development

Jean Hemez
animator: BUF

Sean Hince
motion capture supervisor

Martin Hobbs
executive producer: MPC

Robin Hollander
digital compositor

Rudi Holzapfel
visual effects supervisor: MPC

Alexandra Houillon
additionnal visual effects plates coordinator: BUF

Katie Houston
visual effects production assistant

Pete Howlett
roto/prep artist

Élodie Ichter
scanner operator

Zoe Izzard
data operator

Gemma James
data operative

Gilbert James
visual effects producer: MPC

Suzanne Jandu
digital compositor

François Jumel
digital artist: BUF

Barry Kane
rendering technical director: MPC

Abdel Ali Kassou
scanning and recording

Christophe Keichinger
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

Robert Kfoury
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

David Kirman
motion capture technician

Ryan Knowles
data operator

Fabrice Lacroix
digital matte artist: BUF

Yann Lagoutte
digital artist: BUF

Aurelie Lajoux
digital compositor

Kirsty Lamb
digital compositor

Gregory Lanfranchi
digital matte artist: BUF

Stefan Lange
visual effects director of photography

Debbie Langford
motion capture artist: MPC, London

Vladimir Larrame
digital matte artist: BUF

Philippa Leathers
data operator

Ludovic Lebart
digital matte artist: BUF

François Le Bourg
digital artist: BUF

David Lebrun
digital artist: BUF

Yann Le Corre
digital artist: BUF

Emmanuel Le Courbe
digital compositor

Rich Lee
previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc.

Alban Lelièvre
digital artist: BUF

Sebastien Le Neve
digital artist

Francis Lenoir
visual effects artist: graphics, additional visual effects

Luke Letkey
digital artist

Anthony Liant
digital artist: BUF

Tina Lin
scanning and recording

Damien Macé
digital matte artist: BUF

Tatiana Makogon
animator: BUF

Gary Marshall
motion capture assistant: MPC

Benjamin Massoubre
2k operator

Christoph Matthiesen
technical director: MPC

David Mayhew
matchmover: MPC

Alasdair McNeill
digital artist

Raida Mechiri
digital matte artist: BUF

Joyce Menger
visual effects producer

Jessica Meunier
digital artist: BUF

Fabien Micallef
software engineer: research and development

David Montoya
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

Stéphane Moralli
flame artist

Christophe Moreau
digital matte artist: BUF

Sarah Moreau
visual effects coordinator

Ian Murray
visual effects rigger

Stephane Naze
Gaugamela aerial shots supervisor: BUF

Elliot Newman
digital artist

Loris Paillier
digital matte artist: BUF

Philippe Palmieri
digital artist: BUF

Laurent Panissier
digital artist: BUF

Isaac Partouche
motion capture supervisor: MPC

Arnaud Pecqueur
matte painter, texture artist

Claire Pegorier
effects technical director: MPC

Cecile Peltier
digital compositor

Alexis Peraste
digital matte artist: BUF

Xavier Perol
digital artist: BUF

Ugo Pierantoni
digital artist

Chidchanok Plodripu
on-set visual effects coordinator: Thailand

Glen Pratt
digital compositor

Olivier Prigent
digital artist: BUF

Olivier Pron
matte painting artist, animation supervisor: BUF

Emmanuel Che Maj Pujol
visual effects artist: graphics, additional visual effects

Clement Rambach
software engineer: research and development

Sebastien Rame
digital compositor

Benjamin Ribière
visual effects artist: graphics, additional visual effects

Caroline Rivière
visual effects coordinator: BUF

Gary Roberts
motion capture

Guillaume Rocheron
digital artist: BUF

Ekkarat Rodthong
animator: BUF

Jean-Paul Rovela
lead lighting technical director: MPC

Lucas Salton
digital artist: BUF

David Santini
additional onset supervisor: video motion capture, BUF

Adam Schardein
visual effects assistant

Georgia Scheele
visual effects coordinator , visual effects production assistant: Thailand

John Scheele
visual effects supervisor

Claude Schitter
effects technical director: MPC

Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek
crowd simulation technical director: MPC

Nicolas Schneider
digital artist: BUF

David Scott
digital effects artist: MPC

Cyril Sicard
digital artist: BUF

Gérard Soirant
visual effects artist: scan and shoot, additional visual effects

Baptiste Sola
digital artist: BUF

Andy Stevens
visual effects editor: MPC

Jean-Francois Szlapka
motion capture technical director: MPC

Kat Szuminska
compositing supervisor: MPC

Giuseppe Tagliavini
roto/prep supervisor: MPC, digital compositor: MPC

Andy Taylor
visual effects coordinator

Jean-Paul Texeira
digital artist: BUF

Hervé Theron
software engineer: research and development

Carrie Thiel
motion capture technical director: MPC

Georges Tornero
digital compositor

Gregory Tournier
visual effects coordinator: BUF

Daniel Trujillo
digital artist

Jean-Marc Van Rijswick
digital artist: BUF

Christophe Verspieren
software engineer: research and development, digital artist: BUF

Dominique Vidal
Gaugamela sequence supervisor: BUF

Laurence Vidot
assistant visual effects coordinator: additional visual effects

Giuliano Dionisio Vigano'
digital compositor

Ryusuke Villemin
software engineer: research and development

Daniel Walton
digital artist

Joern Weisspfennig
crowd simulation technical director: MPC

Jerôme Wong
digital artist: BUF

Melody Woodford
matchmove: MPC

Jam Abelanet
matte painter

Denise Ballantyne
visual effects consultant

Graham Bell
motion capture technician: MPC

Ugo Bimar
digital effects artist

Martyn Drake
systems: MPC

Sian Lawson
biomechanist

Mary E. Manning
pre-visualization artist

David Swift
texture artist: MPC

Stunts

Rachid Abbad
stunt performer

Luis Miguel Arranz
stunts

Joseph Beddelem
stunts

Sean Button
stunts

Ryan Carey
stunts

Rodney Cook
stunts

Ben Dimmock
stunts

Levan Doran
stunts

Steve Drage
stunts

Rick English
stunts

Glenn Foster
stunts

Pedro García García
stunts

Luis M. Gutiérrez Santos
stunts

Mark Henson
assistant stunt coordinator

Lou Horvath
stunts

Jason Hunjan
stunts

Rowley Irlam
stunt double: Colin Farrell

Seng Kawee
stunts

Luke Kearney
stunts

Theo Kypri
stunts

Mike Lambert
stunts

Maurice Lee
stunts

Gérard Lesage
stunts

Inocencio Losada
stunts

Luis Miguel Arranz Losa
stunts

Philippe Losson
stunts

Antonio Marsh
stunts

Tony Marsh
stunt performer

Abdellah Oukseh
stunt performer

Juan Manuel Cabrera Pascual
stunts

Gary Powell
stunt coordinator

Joel Proust
stunts

Angelo Ragusa
stunts

Gabriele Ragusa
stunts

Florian Robin
stunts, stunt double: Jared Leto

Mark Rounthwaite
stunts

Campbell Rousselle
stunts

José Antonio Ona Sánchez
stunts

Paul Shapcott
stunts

Stuart Thorp
stunts

David Ware
stunts

Nicola Berwick
stunts

stunt double: Toby Kebbell, stunts

George Cottle
stunts

stunt double

Chris Fazikas
stunts

Paul Hornsby
utility stunts

Paul Howell
stunts

Othman Ilyassa
stunt performer

David Ismalone
stunts

John Ladalski
stunts

Erik Markus Schuetz
stunts

Peter Pedrero
horses stunts assistant

Allan Poppleton
stunts

Cedric Proust
stunts

Diz Sharpe
stunts

Igor Smiljevic
stunt fighter

Chris Torres
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Rene Adefarasin
assistant camera

Rocky Babcock
libra head operator

Chas Bain
focus puller

Sam Barnes
clapper loader

Adrian Borg Ghigo
camera car assistant

Jaap Buitendijk
still photographer

David Churchyard
camera trainee

Sean Connor
focus puller

Steve Costello
gaffer

Warwick Drucker
additional grip

Jessica Dunlop
camera trainee

Kevin Edland
best boy

Charlie England
assistant camera

Stephen Fell
electrical rigger

Peter Field
camera operator: second unit

Olivier Fortin
first assistant camera

Ian Foster
camera operator

John Gamble
first assistant camera

Chris Gilbertson
lighting console operator

Max Glickman
assistant camera

Eugene Grobler
electrician

Danny Hiele
additional photographer

John Higgins
gaffer

Will Humphris
central clapper loader

Malcolm Huse
key grip

W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
key grip: second unit

Dylan Jones
video assistant

Paul Kelly
lighting technician

Wayne Leach
rigging gaffer

Gilbert Lecluyse
additional camera operator

Adam Lee
electrician

Matt Lopez-Dias
daily grip

Chaz Lyon
assistant camera

John Marzano
aerial director of photography

Dean Morrish
assistant camera

Sam Phillips
grip

Miles Proudfoot
clapper loader: "a" camera

Imad Rechiche
camera assist

George Richmond
camera operator: "a" camera, Steadicam operator

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Garth Sewell
grip

David Sinfield
electrician

Gary Smith
grip

Jonathan Taylor
director of photography: second unit

Tom Taylor
trainee camera

Paul Tsan
grip: second unit

Martin Ward
video playback operator

Ben Wilson
first assistant camera

Marc Wolff
pilot: camera helicopter

Charlie Woodburn
first assistant camera: aerial unit

Tim Wooster
camera operator: second unit

Christian Black
still photographer: second unit

Casting Department

Piyanit Amphawat
casting assistant: Thailand

Deborah Maxwell Dion
casting associate: Los Angeles

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Suzanne Gielgud
casting: dancers

Victor Jenkins
casting runner

Juliette Ménager
casting: France

Berenice Percival
casting assistant

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
casting assistant

Rebecca Roper
head of casting: Ireland

Omar Tisli
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Annette Allen
costume assistant

Russell Barnett
crowd wardrobe master

El Behja Houcine
costume assistant

Abderrahim Benkhayi
costume assistant

Amanda Bone
armor maker: FBFX

Lucy Bowring
assistant costume coordinator

Simon Brindle
armour costumer: supervising

Rob Brown
costume supervisor: military costumes

Rosemary Burrows
costume supervisor

Marian Ceo
assistant costume designer

Paul Colford
costume assistant

Lee Croucher
daily costume assistant

Alleyne Kirby Davies
costume maker

Nicola Foy
costume maker

Brendan Handscombe
wardrobe assistant

Nicky Jones
senior costume armourer

Stephen Kill
costume prop maker

Jane Law
principal costume maker

Matt Lewis
costumer

Stephen Miles
assistant costume designer

Tracey Millar
horse costumes

Mark Miller
costume props assistant

Mustapha Mimis
costumer

Steve O'Sullivan
costume assistant

Peter Paul
costume daily

Abdelfattah Qzaibar
costume assistant

Richard Sale
costume assistant

Dana Schondelmeyer
costumes

Dulcie Scott
costume coordinator

Lupt Utama
costume assistant: Thailand

Ros Ward
costume buyer

Lizz Wolf
key costumer

Essouci Zakia
costume assistant: Morocco

Vanessa Bastyan
assistant armourer

Mark Ferguson
costume assistant

Silvana Sacco
costume illustrator

Editorial Department

Aurélie Bensoussan
assistant editor: second team

Lionel Cassan
assistant editor

Olivier Chiavassa
digital intermediate head of production

Nicolas Criqui
digital conformation

Mike Fromentin
assistant editor

Corey Garnett
post-production technology consultant

Suzie Gilbert
post-production coordinator

Olivier Gourlay
assistant editor

William Harris
editor: avid

Sylvain Lamour
editor: avid

Sandro Lavezzi
assistant editor

Yvan Lucas
colorist: Eclair

Bruno Patin
assistant digital colorist

Philippe Reinaudo
digital intermediate technical director

Charlotte Rembauville
assistant editor

Kurt Smith
film color timer

Mike Thomas
editorial consultant

Frederique Veillard
assistant editor

Tom Waller
editing department production assistant

Music Department

Alexane Alves De Souza
assistant orchestra contractor

Christopher Briquet
orchestra contractor

Budd Carr
music supervisor

Vic Fraser
copyist

Rebecca Gatrell
music coordinator: UK

Will Kaplan
music editor

Christina Kline
music coordinator

Nic Raine
orchestrator, conductor

assistant music producer, music recording engineer, supervising music editor

music producer, music arranger

Transportation Department

Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui
transportation captain

Khalid Ameskane
transportation assistant

Brian Baverstock
transportation manager

Driss Benchhiba
transportation captain

Omar Darouiche
transport assistant

Arthur Dunne
transportation coordinator

Jason Knox-Johnston
assistant art director: action vehicles

Hicham Regragui
transportation coordinator

Karen Russell
driver: minibus

James Cutting
transportation

Other Crew

Adil Abdelwahab
assistant location manager

Jeanette Agaronoff
assistant: Val Kilmer

Phyl Allarie
assistant production coordinator

Said Andam
location manager

Hassan Aridal
production assistant

Mohamed Atbir
production assistant

Winston Azzopardi
location scout

Marta Barahona
dancer: Bagoas

Tom Batchelor
assistant to managing director: Intermedia

Stephanie Bell
armoury scenic artist

Linda Benjamin
executive

Mona Benjamin
production coordinator: Morocco

Erica Bensly
assistant horse couturier

Jinane Ben Zaida
assistant production coordinator

Géraldine Bergé
assistant to cast

Nicola Berwick
sword master

Charles Bodycomb
armorer

Simon Brindle
supervising principal armorer

Ben Broadbridge
rushes runner

David Broder
location manager

Sarah Brook
assistant accountant

Julie Brown
script supervisor: second unit

Billy Budd
military advisor

Suzanne Bullock
dancer: Roxane

Julie Burnham
construction nurse

Dougal Cadiou
trainee accountant

Donna Casey
assistant accountant

Katharine Chadwick
production assistant: Morocco

Usha Chaman
assistant production coordinator: Morocco

Helen Chapman
set runner

Catherine Charlton
dialogue coach

Clare Collingridge
armory assistant

Ricardo Cruz
horse master

Clare Cunningham
assistant accountant

Charles Currier
military advisor

Damien Delaney
assistant to choreographer

Amélie Dibon
production coordinator

Stephanie Dölker
contact: London

Cristiano D'Urso
accounts trainee

senior military advisor

Julia Dye
military advisor: weapons master

Hicham El Ghorfi
production assistant

Sana El Kilali
accountant: Morocco

Kate Elouise
dancer: Roxane

Dave Evans
key armorer, weapon designer

military advisor

assistant: Colin Farrell

Sue Field
script supervisor

Steve Fletcher
on-set tutor

Duncan Flower
assistant location manager

Tom Forbes
production assistant

historical advisor

Piers Gielgud
choreographer

Clare Glass
additional floor runner

Holly Goline
assistant: Angelina Jolie

Simone Goodridge
key production coordinator

Gillian Grueber
dancer: Roxane

Carolyn Hall
financial controller

Sam Haveland
set runner: second unit

Warwick Hays
assistant military advisor

Sarah Hood
production assistant

Richard Hooper
supervising armorer

David House
stand-in

Boriboon Jarurongkawatana
animal supervisor: Thailand

Vinnie Jassal
production assistant

Gavin Jones
armory model maker

Non Jones
accounts trainee

Alex Kaye-Besley
production assistant

Andrew Koutsou
production assistant

Anthony Jean Marie Kurt
dancer: Bagoas

Emily Lascelles
production coordinator: Thailand

Deborah Leakey
assistant accountant

Matthew Lee
production runner

Michelle Lukes
dancer: Roxane

Dan Maag
production executive

Laird Macintosh
military advisor

Simon Marsden
location manager: Morocco

Paul Marsh
armorer

Benny Maslov
dancer: Bagoas

Tania Matos
dancer: Bagoas

Eduardo Enrique Mayén
photographic pre-visualisation

Christian McWilliams
location manager

Anjali Mehra
dancer: Roxane

Laura Miles
script assistant

Victoria Morgan
assistant production coordinator

Leighton Morrison
dancer: Bagoas

Ian Morse
lead technician

Isaac Mullins
dancer: Bagoas

Ruth Nicol
unit nurse

Chris Norman
assistant accountant

Hernan Ortiz
horse trainer

Monica Perego
dancer: Bagoas

Peggy Pere
helicopter coordinator

Matthew Powell
dancer: Bagoas

Andrew Pyke
construction accountant

Sylvia Pyke
assistant: Mr. Smith

Gill Raddings
animal coordinator

Sascha Robey
armorer: second unit

James Rogers
armour maker

Jeff Roland
assistant: Oliver Stone

Phattana Sansumran
set production assistant

Philip Schulz-Deyle
production executive: IMF

Simona Serafini
location scout

Michael Sharp
location manager: Morocco

Sarah Shepherd
textile artist

Takae Shimizu
assistant: Mr. Stone, researcher

Michael Singer
publicist

Joanna Slennett
assistant production coordinator

Philippe Soeiro
title designer

Mike Stokey
key military advisor

Smart Sumalee
animal wrangler: Thailand

Alex Terzieff
special military background

Heather Thomas-Hughes
unit nurse

Sarah Trowse
production accountant: Thailand

Mahaut Vidal
production coordinator

James P. Warren
animal trainer

Barney Wrightson
production runner

Mark Wyndham
assistant principal armouer

Monica Zamora
dancer: Bagoas

Henry Christopher
armory assistant

Wayne Docksey
animal master

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Kim McCray
production assistant

Richard Senior
additional floor runner

Sylvia Vidaurri
assistant: Liz Wolf

Warner Bros. Pictures
-

Intermedia Films
-

Pacifica Film
-

Egmond Film & Television
-

France 3 Cinéma
-

IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG
-

Pathé Renn Productions
-

Intermedia

Warner Bros. Pictures

A-Film Distribution

Alexandra Films

Cinema Service

Columbia TriStar Films AB

Columbia Tristar Films

Constantin Film

Constantin Film

Constantin-Filmverleih

Herald Film Company

InterCom

Mirius

Monolith

Monopole-Pathé

Nordisk Film

Pathé Cinéma

Pinema

Pioneer Films

SPI International

Shaw Organisation

Shochiku Company

TriPictures

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.
,

A-Film Home Entertainment

Highlight Film

Movie Bank

Nordisk Film

Oy Nordisk Film
,

Paradise Group

Warner Bros.

Warner Home Video

Warner Home Vídeo

BUF

Moving Picture Company (MPC)

Duboi

Mikros Image

Duboicolor
-

Duran Duboi
-

FB-FX

Proof

Hyperactive Broadcast
editing equipment

Pinewood Studios
movie studio

Shepperton Studios
movie studio

Laboratoires Éclair
opticals , film lab , digital intermediate

ARRI Media
camera equipment provided by

Artem Digital Ltd.
motion capture by

Auditoriums de Boulogne
sound re-recording, post-production facilities

De Lane Lea Sound Centre
adr recorded at , sound re-recording

Dune Films
production and location services: Morocco

Duran Duboi Services
avid system

Flying Pictures
aerial filming services provided by

Gearbox Sound and Vision
additional ProTools systems supplied by

Hollydan Works
production services

Kanzaman S.A.M.
production services: Morocco

Kodak
motion picture film supplied by

Light by Numbers
lighting control system

Mad Dog Casting
extras casting

Montage Films Thauvin
negative cutting

Motion Control Cameras Ltd.
visual effects

Panavision Grips
grip equipment provided by

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by, HD services

SJ Berwin
UK tax-based film transactions

Santa International Film Productions Co. Ltd.
production and location services: Thailand

Sony Classical
soundtrack published by

Soundelux
sound services

Studio Guillaume Tell
score recording

Éclair Numérique
main and end titles

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Alexander

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password