Amateur (1994) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Amateur (list of Amateur crew members).

Do you like Amateur?

708 views


Director

Producer

writer, producer

Jerome Brownstein
executive producer

producer

Lindsay Law
executive producer

Yves Marmion
executive producer

Scott Meek
executive producer

Original Music

Jeffrey Taylor
-

Cinematographer

Michael Spiller
-

Editor

Steve Hamilton
-

Casting Director

Billy Hopkins
-

Suzanne Smith
-

Production Designer

Steve Rosenzweig
-

Art Director

Ginger Tougas
-

Set Decorator

Jennifer Baime
-

Amy Tapper
-

Costume Designer

Alexandra Welker
-

Makeup Department

Judy Chin
makeup artist

Marjorie Durand
makeup artist

Production Manager

Christopher Goode
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Robert C. Albertell
third assistant director

Gregory Jacobs
first assistant director

Allen Kupetsky
second assistant director

Art Department

Susan Blume
scenic artist

Laurie F. Cohen
scenic charge

Robert Cosentino
art production assistant

David Doernberg
property master

Linda Harvey
construction coordinator

Sarah Lavery
assistant props

Joyce M. Pierpoline
art department coordinator

Neda Pourang
art intern

Sound Department

Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist

Jeanne Gilliland
second boom operator

Paul Koronkiewicz
boom operator

Susan Littenberg
sound editor

Jeff Pullman
sound mixer

Steve Silkensen
sound editor

Reilly Steele
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Drew Jiritano
special effects

Ron Petruccione
special effects

Stunts

Phil Neilson
stunt coordinator

Ron Petruccione
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Bart Blaise
second assistant camera

Richard Breen
best boy electric

Paul Candrilli
key grip

Leonard Freed
additional still photographer

Eric M. Klein
best boy grip

Richard Ludwig
still photographer

Paul Nickason
dolly grip

Storn Peterson
first assistant camera

Linda Phillips
electrician

Danya Reich
second second assistant camera

Frank Stubblefield
gaffer

Joe Stubblefield
electrician

Casting Department

Kerry Barden
casting assistant

Ben Prayz
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Elana C. Fisher
costume production assistant

Marina Marit
wardrobe supervisor

Kathryn Nixon
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Alex Albanese
first assistant editor

Susan Littenberg
assistant editor

Patricia Sztaba
negative matcher

Stan Sztaba
negative matcher

Transportation Department

Brian Maxwell
transportation captain

Other Crew

Joan Altman
production auditor

Paul C. Arianas
assistant production coordinator

title designer

Eddy Collyns
location manager

Fliss Coombs
unit publicist

Joyce Hsieh
assistant auditor

Roger Kass
legal services

Lilene Mansell
dialect coach

James Michael McCauley
fight director

Victoria McGarry
production coordinator

Alexa D. O'Brien
production office intern

Andrew Saxe
assistant location manager

Rick Washburn
weapons coordinator

American Playhouse
-

Channel Four Films
-

La Sept Cinéma
-

True Fiction Pictures
-

Union Générale Cinématographique (UGC)
-

Zenith Entertainment Ltd.
-

Sony Pictures Classics

Columbia TriStar Home Video

Encore Entertainment

Alta Films

Artificial Eye
-

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Amateur

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »