Amateur (1994) » Crew


Amateur (1994) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Amateur (list of Amateur crew members).



writer, producer

Jerome Brownstein
executive producer


Lindsay Law
executive producer

Yves Marmion
executive producer

Scott Meek
executive producer

Original Music

Jeffrey Taylor


Michael Spiller


Steve Hamilton

Casting Director

Billy Hopkins

Suzanne Smith

Production Designer

Steve Rosenzweig

Art Director

Ginger Tougas

Set Decorator

Jennifer Baime

Amy Tapper

Costume Designer

Alexandra Welker

Makeup Department

Judy Chin
makeup artist

Marjorie Durand
makeup artist

Production Manager

Christopher Goode
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Robert C. Albertell
third assistant director

Gregory Jacobs
first assistant director

Allen Kupetsky
second assistant director

Art Department

Susan Blume
scenic artist

Laurie F. Cohen
scenic charge

Robert Cosentino
art production assistant

David Doernberg
property master

Linda Harvey
construction coordinator

Sarah Lavery
assistant props

Joyce M. Pierpoline
art department coordinator

Neda Pourang
art intern

Sound Department

Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist

Jeanne Gilliland
second boom operator

Paul Koronkiewicz
boom operator

Susan Littenberg
sound editor

Jeff Pullman
sound mixer

Steve Silkensen
sound editor

Reilly Steele
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Drew Jiritano
special effects

Ron Petruccione
special effects


Phil Neilson
stunt coordinator

Ron Petruccione

Camera and Electrical Department

Bart Blaise
second assistant camera

Richard Breen
best boy electric

Paul Candrilli
key grip

Leonard Freed
additional still photographer

Eric M. Klein
best boy grip

Richard Ludwig
still photographer

Paul Nickason
dolly grip

Storn Peterson
first assistant camera

Linda Phillips

Danya Reich
second second assistant camera

Frank Stubblefield

Joe Stubblefield

Casting Department

Kerry Barden
casting assistant

Ben Prayz
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Elana C. Fisher
costume production assistant

Marina Marit
wardrobe supervisor

Kathryn Nixon
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Alex Albanese
first assistant editor

Susan Littenberg
assistant editor

Patricia Sztaba
negative matcher

Stan Sztaba
negative matcher

Transportation Department

Brian Maxwell
transportation captain

Other Crew

Joan Altman
production auditor

Paul C. Arianas
assistant production coordinator

title designer

Eddy Collyns
location manager

Fliss Coombs
unit publicist

Joyce Hsieh
assistant auditor

Roger Kass
legal services

Lilene Mansell
dialect coach

James Michael McCauley
fight director

Victoria McGarry
production coordinator

Alexa D. O'Brien
production office intern

Andrew Saxe
assistant location manager

Rick Washburn
weapons coordinator

American Playhouse

Channel Four Films

La Sept Cinéma

True Fiction Pictures

Union Générale Cinématographique (UGC)

Zenith Entertainment Ltd.

Sony Pictures Classics

Columbia TriStar Home Video

Encore Entertainment

Alta Films

Artificial Eye

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details




Do you like Amateur?


Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • Queenoftab
  • Seegurke
  • Katherine_GR

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix