Antichrist

Antichrist (2009) » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
1 comment · 5 likes ·

Antichrist (2009) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Antichrist (list of Antichrist crew members).

Director

Producer

Bettina Brokemper
executive co-producer: Zentropa International Köln

Rémi Burah
co-producer: Arte France Cinéma

Gunnar Carlsson
co-producer: SVT

Jérôme Clément
co-producer: Arte France Cinéma

Madeleine Ekman
co-producer: Trollhãttan Film AB

Meta Louise Foldager
producer

Peter Garde
executive producer

Sanne Glæsel
line producer: Denmark and Germany

Gebhard Henke
co-producer: Groups Grand Accord, WDR

Peter Aalbæk Jensen
executive producer

co-producer: Memfis Film

Andrea Occhipinti
co-producer: Lucky Red

Michel Reilhac
co-producer: Arte France Cinéma

Johannes Rexin
line producer: Germany

Andreas Schreitmüller
co-producer: Groupe Grand Accord, Arte G.E.I.E.

Marianne Slot
executive co-producer: Slot Machine

Malgorzata Szumowska
co-producer: Zentropa International Poland

Ole Østergaard
co-producer: Zentropa International Poland

Meinolf Zurhorst
co-producer: ZDF-Arte

Original Music

Kristian Eidnes Andersen
-

Cinematographer

Editor

Åsa Mossberg

Anders Refn
-

Casting Director

Victoria Beattie
-

Antoinette Boulat
-

Leo Davis
-

Production Designer

Karl Júlíusson

Art Director

Tim Pannen
-

Costume Designer

Frauke Firl
-

Makeup Department

Antje Bockeloh
hair designer

Uta Bucklitsch
special effects body makeup artist

Thomas Foldberg
makeup effects: Soda Aps

Morten Jacobsen
makeup effects: Soda ApS

Dennis Knudsen
makeup artist: second unit, Denmark

Johanna Koch
special effects body makeup artist

Nicola Pandel
additional special effects makeup: White Rabbit FX

Sarah Poeck
special effects body makeup artist

Jörg Runk
special effects body makeup artist

Hue Lan Van Duc
hair designer, key makeup artist

Silke Weiss
special effects body makeup artist

Sarah Wirtz
special effects body makeup artist

Production Manager

Laura Einmahl
unit manager

Rüdiger Jordan
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michael Elliott
first assistant director

Tómas Gislason
first assistant director: test shoot

Peter Hjorth
second unit director: Germany

Anders Refn
second unit director: Germany

Richard Styles
first assistant director

Art Department

Jean Roch Bechameil
sculptor: Denmark

John Campana
props builder

Sune Elskær
storyboard

Thomas Foldberg
special props: Soda ApS

Simone Grau
set decorator: second unit, Denmark

Frank Halbe
construction crew

Andrè Haskamp
art department helper

Jürgen Heinen
construction crew

Peter Hjorth
storyboard

Stefan Höh
props assistant

Morten Jacobsen
special props: Soda ApS

Rüdiger Joch
construction manager

Edda Jónsdóttir
props: test shoot

Michael Kalden
property master

Per Kirkeby
chapter titles artwork

Tobias Lieven
construction crew

Kornelia List
painter

Annika Lodo
art department runner

Jesper Lorents
property master: second unit, Denmark

Bernd Nagel
painter

Pit Paffen
sculptor

Ellen Pechtheyden
painter

Tuba Sarica
art department trainee

Andre Seis
construction crew

Ellen Somnitz
art director assistant

Maurizio Spina
greenery

Philippe Stanzel
construction crew

Sabine Steudter
stand-by props

Falk Wenzel
stand-by construction

Gabriele Winzen
chief painter

Dominik Wipperfürth
construction crew

Sound Department

Peter Albrechtsen
sound effects editor

Kristian Eidnes Andersen
sound designer

Coll Anderson
sound effects recordist

Katharina Bormann
post sound facility coordinator

Roberto Cappannelli
sound re-recording mixer

Ivan Dumas
boom operator

Julien Naudin
foley artist

Timothy Nielsen
sound effects recordist

Louise Palmkvist
sound assistant: test shoot

Jacques Pedersen
b-sound editor

André Rigaut
sound mixer

Arnaud Azoulay
sound layback

Special Effects

Fabian Grobholz
special effects technician

Dennis Kron
special effects technician

Erik Zumkley
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Fredrik Averpil
visual effects artist: Filmgate

Wojtek Baginski
rotoscopy artist: Platige Image

Håkan Blomdahl
lead compositing artist: Filmgate

Piotr Dworaczynski
rotoscopy artist: Platige Image

Kacper Fertacz
senior compositor: Platige Image

Marcin Filipek
3d animation: Plaitage Image

Jakub Grygier
matte painting/concepts: Platige Image

Krzysztof Grygowski
senior compositor: Platige Image

Peter Hartwig
tools programmer: test shoot, cg artist: test shoot

Sarah K. Hellström
visual effects coordinator: Filmgate

Peter Hjorth
visual effects supervisor

Andreas Hylander
visual effects artist: Filmgate

Adam Janeczek
senior compositor: Platige Image

Katarzyna Jarzyna
visual effects executive producer: Platige Image

Jakub Knapik
lead compositing and cgi artist: Platige Image

Rasmus Lange
endroller graphics: Filmgate

Linus Lindbalk
visual effects artist: Filmgate

Karen Maarbjerg
visual effects producer

Joseph McLamb
visual effects artist: Filmgate

Daniel Nielsen
visual effects artist: Filmgate

Emelie Nilsson
visual effects artist: Filmgate

Rafal Sadowy
senior compositor: Platige Image

Jaroslaw Sawko
senior visual effects producer: Platige Image

Piotr Sikora
senior visual effects producer: Platige Image

Jacek Skrobisz
senior compositor: Platige Image

Lukasz Sobisz
research and development/simulations: Platige Image

Piotr Suchodolski
modeler: Plaitage Image

Pawel Szklarski
rotoscopy artist: Platige Image

Aleksander Szkudlarek
rotoscopy artist: Platige Image

Sean Wheelan
visual effects producer: Filmgate

Adam Wierzchowski
research and developmet/simulations: Platige Image

Rafal Wojtunik
matte painting/concepts: Platige Image

Katarzyna Chodak
production assistant: Platige Image

Stunts

Ernst Reimann
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Tao Ahler
focus puller: test shoot

Martin Andersen
electrician: second unit, Denmark

Gökhan Balseven
phantom camera operator

Thomas Bianga
additional focus puller: second unit, Germany

Jakob Bonfils
camera technician

Kasper Loft Bylov
video assistant: second unit, Denmark

Stefan Ciupek
director of photography: second unit, digital camera supervisor

Sebastian Daszkiewicz
additional electrician

Klaus Daubenberger
crane operator

camera operator

Michael Engel
grip assistant

Jens Erlach
additional electrician

Jonathan Reim Eskildsen
electrician: second unit, Denmark

Esben Garn
still photographer: test shoot

Christian Geisnæs
still photographer

Fred Gottfried
soft sun operator

Andrea Gärtner
additional electrician

Kim Hattesen
director of photography: test shoot

Stefan Hiegemann
electrician

Troels W. Jensen
video assistant: second unit, Denmark

Emil Jevtic
best boy

Tobias Klauke
additional focus puller: second unit, Germany

Ansgar Krajewski
additional focus puller: second unit, Germany

Steffen Kress
digital data backup

Anne Lisken
grip assistant

Sune Lolk
electrician: test shoot

Jens Lund-Larsen
electrician assistant: tst shoot

Allan O. Lückow
motion control supervisor

Fredrik Malmer
milo operator: test shoot

Jacob Marlow
gaffer: second unit, Denmark

Paul Maschlanka
additional electrician

Bernd Mayer
key grip

Thomas Neivelt
gaffer

Aleks Sandrine Neumuller
electrician assistant

Søren Pedersen
camera operator: test shoot

Jens Bo Poulsen
best boy: second unit, Denmark

Roman Schauerte
clapper loader

Stefan Schauerte
electrician

Christian Scheppe
additional electrician

Bastian Schiøtt
focus puller: second unit, Denmark

Verena Schulte
additional electrician

Søren Sielemann
electrician assistant: test shoot

Valentin Steiner
video assistant

Benjamin Taye
additional electrician

Joakim Thørnqvist
milo operator: test shoot

Pim Tjujerman
focus puller

Peter Topsøe-Jensen
focus puller: secpnd unit, Denmark

Tom Trambow
still photographer

Michael Tør
camera technician: test shoot

Aram Weiss
video assistant

David Wuest
additional electrician

Derek Gilbert Zacho
electrician: second unit, Denmark

Jacob Østergaard
gaffer: test shoot

Casting Department

Agentur Eick
extras casting

Des Hamilton
additional casting: UK

Malou Schultzberg
additional casting: Sweden

Jette Termann
casting: child

Burkhard Eick
casting: specials, double and extras

Delia Eick
casting: specials, double and extras

Gregor J. Weber
casting: specials, double and extras

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Anna Jacobi
dresser

Anna Luczak
wardrobe

Manon Rasmussen
costumes: second unit, Denmark

Juan Ignacio Ugarte
dresser

Editorial Department

Morten Sylvest Arnoldus
post-production coordinator assistant

Udita Bhargava
digital dailies and data management

Charlotte Buch
post-production coordinator

Faisel N. Butt
trailer editor

Stefan Ciupek
digital colorist

Lars Dela
digital intermediate technical advisor

Dario Di Vito
post-production coordinator

Madeleine Ekman
filmek teknik

Henning Lind Eriksen
film transfer

Emil Eriksson
digital intermediate technical assistant

Ergard Giesen
farbkult

Helen Juhl
recorder

Dan Loghin
assistant editor

Simon Lytting
digital intermediate on-line operator

Karen Maarbjerg
post-production producer

Dirk Meier
digital colorist, digital dailies and data management

Lars 'Lalo' Nielsen
film transfer

Michael Frank Nielsen
color timer

Signe Rørne
post production: Zentropa

Sune F. Andersen
assistant editor

Music Department

Barokksolistene
music performed by

Fredrik Bock
musician: theorbo

Bjarte Eike
musician: violin 1, musical director: Barokksolistene

Fredrik From
musician: violin 1

Mattias Frostensson
musician: violone

Vappu Helasvuo
musician: viola

Torbjörn Köhl
musician: viola

Judith-Maria Olofsson
musician: cello

Thomas Pitt
musician: cello

Allan Rasmussen
musician: harpsichord

Tuva Semingsen
musician: mezzo Soprano

Jens Solgård
musician: violin 2

Peter Spissky
musician: violin 2

Hanna Ydmark
musician: violin 1

Transportation Department

Ralf Christiansen
production driver

Rose Cool
trailer maintenance

David Friedewald
production driver

Winfried Hennig
trailer and honeywagon provider: Filmobil

Marcus Koszczol
production driver

Joachim Lünenschloß
additional driver

Mac McLean
trailer maintenance

Karsten Peter
driver: props

Alexander Rade
additional driver

Svet Hrouchoff
additional transportation

Other Crew

Samanou Acheche
intern and production assistant: Lars von Trier

Anne Marie Albano
therapeutic teacher: Mr. Dafoe

test shoot: He

Nikolaj Arcel
script consultant

Ota Bares
main animal handler

body double: Mr. Dafoe

Samantha Baudier
assistant: co-producer: France

Simone Bergmann
auditor: Germany Price Watergouse Coopers

Sophie Borowsky
legal advisor: Slot Machine

Martha Bramm
accountant: Denmark

Trine Breum
researcher: horror films

Vitek Brukner
puppeteer

Béatrice Chabrol
auditor: Cabinet Rabourdin

Thomas Christiansen
researcher: mythology and evil

Michael Clausen
banking: Forstædernes Bank

Ulrik Dahl
auditor: JS Revision

Zahra Daoudi
accountant: France

Christer Eriksson
auditor: Sweden

Alberte Erlandsen
runner: test shoot

Gerz Feigenberg
script consultant

Anne Flamant
banking: Banque Neuflize

Per Fly
script consultant

Niels Henrik Gregersen
researcher: theology

Gerry Grennell
dialogue coach

Tim Großkurth
assistant: Mr. Dafoe

Jeanett Hansen
banking: Forstædernes Bank

Jens-George Hansen
insurance broker: Media Insurance Brokers ApS

Maria Herpich
production assistant

Karin Hildbrand
production assistant

Karl Hoberg
forest consultant

Søren Hyldgaard
researcher: music

Signe Iarussi
assistant: producer and director

Simon Iversen
runner: second unit, Denmark

Louise Jacobsen
completion bond: Film Finances Scandinavia

Simon Jacobsen
intern and production assistant: Lars von Trier

Pia Janols
accountant: Sweden

Mark Jefferis
puppeteer

story supervisor

Rüdiger Jordan
location scout

Lars Kaaber
script translator: English

Claudia Coreen Kaiser
production controller

Anders Kjærhauge
legal advisor: Zentropa

Hermann Koenen
caterer: Party Und Catering Service Hermann Koenen

Simo Koppe
researcher: anxiety

Stefan Kremer
chef de cuisine

Barbara Krieger
script continuity

Antje Krumm
on-set press agent: Interface PR

Agnieszka Kurzydlo
assistant: co-producer: Poland

Ann Køj
administration manager: Denmark

Heidi Laura
researcher: misogyny

Mille Lehfeldt
test shoot: She

script consultant

Max Limper
script translator: German

Frank Lorbiecki
consultant

Bogdana Vera Lorenz
runner trainee

Andreas Löbsack
stand in: Mr. Dafoe

Hans Lönnerheden
completion bond: Film Finances Scandinavia

Poul Lübcke
researcher: theology

Radim Macha
animal handler

Stine Meldgaard Madsen
additional assistant: producer

Mikkel Maltha
legal advisor: Zentropa

Maryna Marievenko
stand in: Ms. Gaisbourg

Laurent Marin
auditor: Cabinet Rabourdin

Stefano Massenzi
legal advisor: Lucky Red

Ernst-Oskar Modrow
optometrist

Lucie Mollof
script translator: French

Brigitte Monkerhey-Couét
accountant: France

Per Neumann
completion bond: Film Finances Scandinavia

Irene Oestrich
therapeutic consultant

Mikael Olsen
script consultant

Agnès Pellé
banking: Banque Neuflize

Line Plougsbæk
runner: test shoot

Dirk Poppendieck
legal advisor: Heimafilm, Brehm & v.Moers

Tomás Procházka
puppeteer

Sebastian Püttner
assistant: co-producer: Germany

Henri Rabourdin
auditor: Cabinet Rabourdin

Anders Refn
creative assistant

Björn Remiszewski
set runner

Sophie Saleyron
press attache: France

Isabelle Savary
financial director: France

Lies Schumandl
production accountant

Paul Schwartzman
consigliere

Allan Seiersen
auditor: JS Revision

Helene Siemens
additional medical service

Kai Siggelkow
set manager

Angelika Sigl
consultant

Charlotte Sommer
lab coordinator

Lisa Sperling
production trainee

Mandy Starship
body double: Ms. Gainsbourg

Christoph Stec
set runner

Kirsten Steffens
set assistant

Dariusz Steiness
script consultant

Michal Stovicek
animal handler

Petr Straka
animal handler

Svenja Surra
set runner

Jacob Thuesen
script consultant

Kim Arnt Torp
production assistant: second unit, Denmark

Robert Tygner
puppeteer

Michelle Ulrichsen
therapeutic consultant

Matthias Urbach
additional medical service

Oliver Ussing
script consultant

Patrick Van Den Berg
medical service

Mejse Vedel
stand-in: She, second unit, Denmark

Brigitta Veronese
auditor: Germany Price Watergouse Coopers

Christopher Vidal
banking: Natixis Coficiné

Ann Vognsen
accountant: Denmark

Gregor J. Weber
crowd marshall: second unit, Germany

Asta Wellejus
researcher: mythology and evil

Andrea Wilhaus
auditor: Germany Price Watergouse Coopers

Marcel Winterscheid
assistant: Ms. Gainsbourg

Phill Zagajewski
stage manager

Jeannette Ziemeck
production coordinator

Martin Zillger
location manager

René Nielsen
additional production assistant

Lisa Ohlin
film consultant

Anders Wøldike Schmith
assistant to producer

Thanks

special thanks

Monika Allegreth
thanks

Tanja Baum
thanks

Christine Berg
special thanks

Bonnie Bernstein
thanks

Sarah Beyer
thanks

Manfred Breuersbrock
thanks

Bo Brinck
thanks

Tine Byrckel
thanks

Daniel Börger
thanks

Claudia Deselaers
special thanks

Peter Dreßen
thanks

Jacek Drosio
thanks

Martin Faltermeier
thanks

Frank Frattaroli
thanks

Rafaële Garcia
thanks

Gregor Gbur
thanks

Manuela Gmeinwieser
thanks

Guy Heinen
thanks

Constanze Hellmich
special thanks

Dirk Hendrischke
thanks

Caroline Hoberg
thanks

Christa Hoberg
thanks

Mirjam Hoberg
thanks

Hagen Jobi
thanks

Volker Kaiser
thanks

Gabriele Keil-Riegert
thanks

Pia Klein
thanks

Corinna Kraney
thanks

Ulf Otto Kraney
thanks

Matthias Krause
thanks

Axel Kreitz
thanks

Frithjof Kühn
thanks

Jean-Claude Lamy
thanks

Peter Lemke
thanks

Knut Maier
thanks

Stephan Martini
thanks

Birgit Maurer
thanks

Kai Miebach
thanks

Frédérique Moidon
thanks

Margaret Ménégoz
thanks

Benjamin Müller
thanks

Michael Naguib
thanks

Anne Olivet
thanks

Gerald Paffenholz
thanks

Michael Schmid-Ospach
thanks

Karl-Otto Schmidt
thanks

Detlev Schreiber
thanks

Christian Schwalbe
thanks

Heiko Schweim
thanks

Jörg Schweizer
thanks

Thomas Sonsing
thanks

Sybille Steinfartz
thanks

Britta Stommel
thanks

Elke Säglitz
thanks

dedicatee

Georg Thorwarth
thanks

Tomas Vasina
thanks

Sascha Verhey
thanks

Régine Vial
thanks

Kay Vierguts
thanks

Ekkehard Waffenschmidt
thanks

Dan Walker
thanks

Tomasz Wasilewski
thanks

Joanna Wendorff
thanks

Angharad Wood
thanks

Zentropa Entertainments
-

Zentropa International Köln

Slot Machine

Memfis Film

Trollhättan Film AB

Mitteln der Filmstiftung

Lucky Red

Zentropa International Poland

Danmarks Radio (DR)

arte France Cinéma
-

ZDFArte
-

ARTE

Film i Väst

Sveriges Television (SVT)

CNC

Canal+

Det Danske Filminstitut

Deutsche Filmförderfonds (DFFF)

Liberator Productions

Nordisk Film- & TV-Fond

Polski Instytut Sztuki Filmowej

Svenska Filminstitutet (SFI)

Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF)

Interior13 Cine

Nordisk Film Distribution

Lucky Red

Cineteca Nacional

ACME

Budapest Film

California Filmes

Central Partnership

Discovery Film & Video Distribution

E1 Films Canada

Estinfilm

Golem Distribución

Gutek Film

Iae

King Record Co.

Les Films du Losange

MFA Filmdistribution

Nordisk Film

Palador Pictures

Pars Film

Pro Film

Prorom Media-Trade

Transmission

Wild Bunch Benelux

A-Film Home Entertainment

Arte

Artificial Eye

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Ascot Elite Home Entertainment

Criterion Collection, The

Film1

IFC Films

M6 Vidéo

Medusa Distribuzione

Nordisk Film

Nordisk Film

Nordisk Film
,

Prisvídeo - Edições Videográficas

Seven Films

Soda FX

White Rabbit FX

Platige Image

Filmgate

Auto Amlang Köln
taxi service

BMW Group
special car services

Banque Neuflize
banking

Bauunternehmen Struck Ruppichteroth
road construction

Brehm & von Moers
legal advisor: Heimafilm

CMC
insurance broker

Cabinet Rabourdin
auditor

Car Motion Service (CMS)
car rental

Cine Block Filmservice
location service, office caravan and filmservice

Cinematic Places
location scouting

Dedo Weigert Film
camera equipment

Fauna Film
animal training

Film & Television Facilities
facility vehicles

Film Finances Scandinavia
completion bond

Filmobil
trailer and honeywagon

Filmservice Andermann
driving services

Forstædernes Bank
banking

Gerken Arbeitsbühnen Düsseldorf
skylifts

Germany Price Watergouse Coopers
auditor

Golfhotel Gut Heckenhof Eitorf
hotel

Gripdepot Köln
camera crane

Heimatfilm
service company: Germany

Hotel Schützenhof Eitorf
hotel

JS Revision
auditor

Kastelskirken
recorded in

Ludwig Kameraverleih
camera equipment

Maier Bros Cologne
light and grip equipment

Mainstream ApS
sound studio

Mainstream Sweden
mixing studio

Media Insurance Brokers
insurance broker

Natixis Coficiné
banking

Neeb GmbH Co.KG Wuppertal
mighty tiny crane

Niedenhoff Transport Agency
courier

Party und Catering Service Hermann Koenen
catering

Rainbow Helicopters Mainz
helicopter

Red Digital Cinema
camera equipment provided by

Steigenberger Parthotel Düsseldorf
hotel

Taxi Wisser Eitorf
taxi service

Tekniks
camera equipment

Tekniks
light and grip equipment

Text Bild Medienproduktion
animal photography

Thöne und Partner Wuppertal
rigging company

Transportteam Kreitz
courier

Upper Level Travel
travel agency

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

Do you like Antichrist?


1,640 views

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.55 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix