Around the Bend (2004) » Crew


Around the Bend (2004) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Around the Bend (list of Around the Bend crew members).


Jordan Roberts


Jordan Roberts


Mark Gill
executive producer

Julie Kirkham

Elliott Lewitt

Ron Smith
executive producer

executive producer

Original Music


Michael Grady


Françoise Bonnot

Casting Director

Mali Finn

Production Designer

Sarah Knowles

Art Director

Mark Alan Duran

Set Decorator

Peter Tosti Stephenson

Costume Designer

Alix Friedberg

Makeup Department

Debra Clair
hair stylist

Katie Douthit
key hair stylist

Jane Galli
head makeup artist

Lisa Leonard
makeup swing

Production Manager

David E. Hall
post-production supervisor

Ravi D. Mehta
executive in charge of production

Ron Smith
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Dennis Crow
second second assistant director

Chemen Ochoa
second assistant director

Kaaren F. Ochoa
first assistant director

Art Department

Emanuele Corso
construction coordinator

Jason Davis
assistant property master

Ralph Diaz
set painter

Joel Goodell
set dresser

Mark Hansen
property master

Kristen Kogler
art department assistant

Johnny Long
key greens

Cee Moravec
set dresser

James F. Oberlander
set designer

Randy Ortega
set painter

Chris Painter
greens person

Liv Selinger
art department coordinator

Upton Shipley
on-set painter

Alan Swain
set dresser

James Walton

John N. Ward
set dresser

Sound Department

Richard Adrian
sound editor

Christopher Alba
sound editor

Gregg Barbanell
foley artist

Michael Becker
boom operator

Lance Brown
sound re-recording mixer

David Brownlow
sound mixer

Bruce Fortune
supervising sound editor

Michael Geisler
foley supervisor

Paul Hackner
dialogue editor

Eric Lindemann
supervising sound editor

David Lott
foley editor

Anthony Milch
sound effects recordist

Nancy Nugent
dialogue editor

Jason Piatt
foley mixer

Ken S. Polk
supervising re-recording mixer, sound re-recording mixer

Nathan Whitehead
first assistant sound editor

Special Effects

Jeff Stampfer
special effects coordinator


J.J. Perry
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Steve Banister
first assistant "b" camera

Theodore Y. Bott
lighting technician, electrician

Marc Carter
first assistant camera

Michael P. Catanzarite
dolly grip

Beau Chaput
second assistant camera

Harland Espeset

George Greene

Colin Hudson
Steadicam operator

Aubrey Husar
key grip

Neil Jacobs
still photographer

Steven Litecky

Sam Mares
camera loader

Brian Giuseppe Morena
first assistant camera

David Jaxx Nagro

Philip C. Pfeiffer
director of photography: second unit

James R. Powell
assistant camera

Lisbeth Storandt
assistant camera

Casting Department

Kathryn Brink
extras casting

Darlene Hansen
extras casting assistant

Jonathan Leeder
casting associate

David Rapaport
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Daniela Moore
key set costumer

Claire Sandrin

Mary Law Weir
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Karen Castañeda
first assistant film editor

Mo Henry
negative cutter

Philip LaLonde
post-production consultant

Jeff Smithwick
color timer

Music Department


orchestra contractor

Mark Alan Duran
music consultant

Bradford Ellis
score producer

Helena Lea
music editor

Ernie Mannix
music editor: temp score

Alan Meyerson
score recordist

Ralph Morrison
concert master

Paul Pesco
musician: guitar

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

Damon Tedesco
score mixer, score recordist

Robin Urdang
music supervisor

composer: song "Hi Ho Silver"

Brad Warnaar

Transportation Department

Steven Docherty
transportation office dispatcher

James William Ray

Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.

Randy White
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Michael Bilog
first accountant

J.J. Dalton
set production assistant

Patricia DeLozier
stand-in: Jonah Bobo

Brooke Fair
production assistant

Jason Gondek
production accountant

Jai James
key set production assistant

Joanna Kennedy
script supervisor

Sandy Lizaola-Hernandez
physical production coordinator

Devin Maurer
assistant: Mr. Lucas

H.R. Negron
assistant: Mr. Roberts

Aimie Olson

Kristen Rakes
production assistant

Anna Ramey
production office assistant

Jay Sedrish
production consultant

Rowan Stanland
assistant location manager

Nicolas Stern
production coordinator

Frank Strick
assistant: Mr. Lewitt

Brian Turi
animal trainer

Alexis Wagner
assistant technology consultant

Byron Wagner
technology services

Marcia Woske
production assistant

Tracey Schaefer
unit publicist

Warner Independent Pictures (WIP)

Stratus Film Co.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Sogefilms S.A.

Argentina Video Home

Warner Bros.

Warner Independent Pictures (WIP)

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, camera cranes

sound design and editorial

No Stone Unturned Security & Investigative Services
set security

Pacific Title
title design

cameras and lenses

Rhino Records

Rockbottom Rentals
walkie rentals, cell phone rentals, nextel cell phone rentals


FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Around the Bend

Main Details




Do you like Around the Bend?


Top Contributors Today

  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • halfgoofy
  • sandrita0210
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.20 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix