Avatar (2009) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Avatar (list of Avatar crew members).

Do you like Avatar?

14,874 views


Director

Writer

Producer

Brooke Breton
co-producer

producer

Laeta Kalogridis
executive producer

producer

Josh McLaglen
co-producer

Janace Tashjian
associate producer

Peter M. Tobyansen
line producer

Colin Wilson
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

John Refoua
-

Stephen E. Rivkin

Casting Director

Margery Simkin
-

Production Designer

Rick Carter
-

Art Director

Nick Bassett
-

Robert Bavin
-

Simon Bright
-

Todd Cherniawsky

Jill Cormack
-

Stefan Dechant
-

Seth Engstrom
-

Sean Haworth
-

Kevin Ishioka

Andrew L. Jones
-

Andy McLaren
-

Andrew Menzies
-

Norman Newberry
-

Ben Procter
-

Kim Sinclair

Set Decorator

Kim Sinclair
-

Costume Designer

John Harding
-

Mayes C. Rubeo
-

Deborah Lynn Scott
-

Makeup Department

Michele Barber
hair stylist, makeup artist

Ken Culver
mold maker

Justin Ditter
wigs/hair designer: Stan Winston Studio

Rick Findlater
hair designer, makeup designer

Roxane Griffin
department head hair

Lisa Hefford
additional makeup artist

Davina Lamont
assistant makeup artist

Corinna Liebel
makeup artist

Georgia Lockhart-Adams
hair stylist & makeup artist

Samantha Lyttle
additional special makeup effects artist

Aimee Macabeo
wigs/hair designer: Stan Winston Studio

Catherine Maguire
additional makeup artist

Jaime Leigh McIntosh
additional makeup artist

Antony McMullen
prosthetic supply, special makeup effects artist

Angela Mooar
hair and make-up supervisor

Ken Niederbaumer
special makeup effects artist

Michael Ornelaz
hair designer department head: Stan Winston Studio

Jess Reedy
additional makeup artist, motion capture marker

Sarah Rubano
makeup artist

Mike Smithson
makeup department head: live action: Los Angeles

Tegan Taylor
makeup department head

Dara Wakely
additional makeup artist

Nacoma Whobrey
assistant makeup artist

Victoria Wood
wig maker: Sigourney Weaver

Production Manager

Hannah Bianchini
on-set production manager

Helen Clare
production manager

Mika Saito
production supervisor

Jennifer Teves
production supervisor

Brigitte Yorke
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Maria Battle-Campbell
first assistant director: additional unit, second assistant director

Del Chatterton
third assistant director

Bruno Du Bois
assistant director

Iris Lamprecht
additional third assistant director

Sarah Lowe
second assistant director

Darren Mackie
second second assistant director

Richard Matthews
second assistant director

Josh McLaglen
first assistant director

Steven Quale
second unit director

Sharon Swab
second assistant director: live action

Judith Wayers
third assistant director

Stephanie Weststrate
second assistant director

Art Department

Jacqui Allen
assistant art director

Jose Astacio
virtual art department artist

Fran├žois Audouy
concept artist

C. Scott Baker
set designer

Wayne D. Barlowe
creature designer

Joshua Barraud
stand-by props

James Barron
foreman

Yuri Bartoli
supervising virtual art director

Jason Beale
live action supervisor

Aaron Beck
concept designer

Todd Bennett
plaster foreman

Daniel Birt
on-set dresser

Brett Blenkin
construction foreman

Shaun Bolton
assistant set dresser

Zack Bunker
archivist

Rafael Antonio Burgos
art production assistant

Ed Calderon Jr.
labor foreman

Milton Candish
set dresser

Andrea Carter
art department coordinator

Luke Caska
set designer

Andrew Chan
set designer

Tanea Chapman
head set dresser

Justin Chappell
leading hand carpenter

Jim Charmatz
conceptual design

David Chow
digital set designer

Ryan Church
concept artist

James Clyne
concept artist

Dylan Cole
concept artist

Vanessa Cole
assistant art director

Mary Connolly
production manager: Weta Workshop

Jack Cornelius
props

Brian De Esch
propmaker

W. Therese Eberhard
scenic leading hand: paint

TyRuben Ellingson
concept artist

Seth Engstrom
visual concept artist

Zachary Fannin
graphic designer

Kasra Farahani
concept artist

Jeff Flitton
scenic fabricator

Sally Ford
art department runner

Andrew Gillespie
props

Robert Gillies
props

Rupert Grobben
set dresser

Paul Hambleton
prop maker

Scott Herbertson
set designer

Joe Hitchcock
screens assistant

Joseph Hiura
set designer

Bensen Ho
props

Janelle Hope
art department coordinator

Gus Hunter
concept artist

Roland Hunter
foreman: set finishing

props: guns, masks, breathing equipment

Anthony Jacob
virtual art department artist

David James
sculptor

Gregory Jein
master model maker

Gareth J. Jensen
props

Holly Jeter
art assistant

Robert Andrew Johnson
digital set designer

Tex Kadonaga
set designer

Philip Keller
storyboard artist

Josh King
welding foreman

Neil Kirkland
construction supervisor

Stephen Lambert
props maker

Tasha Lang
art department production assistant

Tammy S. Lee
set designer

James Lima
concept artist

Darryl Longstaffe
set designer

Jason Mahakian
master model maker

Alastair Maher
head scenic artist

Bobby Mara
construction general foreman

Victor James Martinez
concept artist

Karl J. Martin
set designer

Richard F. Mays
set designer

Frank McEldowney
greens foreman

Francie McGirr
art department assistant

Eliza Meldrum
set dresser

Steven Messing
concept artist

Ben Milsom
stand-by props

Martha Eidsness Mitchell
art department

Darren A. Mosher
special weapons & props

Roger Murray
props maker

Ben Myers
graphic artist

Phillip Norwood
storyboard artist

Fred O'Connor
on-set carpenter

Miguel Ortega
3D artist: Lightstorm Entertainment

Paul Ozzimo
conceptual illustrator

Brian Pace
virtual art department lead

Neville Page
concept artist, creature designer

Sam Page
digital set designer

Erin Palmer
miniatures

Josh Patterson
greens supervisor

Scott Patton
concept artist

Reymundo Perez
art department asset manager

Patrick Peterson
virtual art department lead

Kate Pilot
screens assistant

Robert C. Powers
supervisor: virtual art department

Ben Price
WETA standby

Andrew Reeder
set designer

Richard Reynolds
digital set designer

Amber Richards
set dresser

Bruce Richter
carpenter

Tania Rodger
workshop manager: Weta workshop

Josue Rodriguez
props: Los Angeles

Saul Santell
virtual art department administrator

lead characters designer

Kino Scialabba
concept designer

Craig Shoji
concept artist

Andrew M. Siegel
property master

Rachel Silvera
art department assistant

Michael Smale
set designer

Melissa Spicer
head props buyer

Mike Stassi
assistant art director

Mark Stephen
prop designer

Kat Stephens
construction auditor

Tully Summers
creature artist

concept art: character

Paul Tobin
concept designer

Chris Ulusele
stand-by props

Peter Van Zyl
greensman

John Villarino
construction coordinator

Matt Ward
technician

April Warren
virtual art department lead

Gillian West-Walker
set dresser

Ben Whale
set dresser

Michael White
greens foreman

Jeff Wisniewski
assistant art director

Eddie Yang
artist

Daphne Yap
concept artist

Nicole Spackman
props assistant

Simon Webber
concept artist

Sound Department

Neil Aldridge
adr recordist

Petra Bach
sound recordist

Christopher Boyes
sound designer, sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Derek Casari
stage engineer

Frank Clary
assistant sound effects editor

Ryan Cole
recordist

Luke Dunn Gielmuda
foley editor

Sean England
foley mixer, foley recordist

Ken Fischer
sound effects editor

Kim Foscato
dialogue editor

Thomas Giordano
boom operator

Tim Gomillion
sound recordist

Daniel A. Greenwald
boom operator

Kyle Griffiths
assistant sound

Richard Hymns
adr editor

Tony Johnson
sound mixer

Doc Kane
adr mixer

Jesse Kaplan
boom operator

William B. Kaplan
sound mixer

David Lee
sound mixer: second unit

Scott R. Lewis
mix technician

Rhys Maitland-Jones
sound mix technician

Dana McCommon
additional adr recordist

Stuart McCowan
adr editor

Shannon Mills
sound effects editor

Cheryl Nardi
dialogue editor

Andy Nelson
sound re-recording mixer

Timothy Nielsen
sound effects editor

Stacey Parish
sound assistant: second unit

Paul Pavelka
re-recording engineer

Juan Peralta
sound re-recording mixer

Jim Ridgley
boom operator

Christopher Scarabosio
sound editor

Dee Selby
sound effects recordist

Steve Slanec
adr editor

Clint Smith
sound recordist

James Spencer
recordist

Sam Spicer
boom operator

Greg Steele
adr mixer

William Stein
re-recording engineer

Gary Summers
sound re-recording mixer

James M. Tanenbaum
sound mixer

Addison Teague
supervising sound editor

Dennie Thorpe
foley artist

Jana Vance
foley artist

Mark Williams
boom operator

Marshall Winn
sound editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising sound editor

John Soukup
sound transfer

James Wright
dolby sound consultant

Special Effects

Ryan Banfield
mold maker

Dave Booth
special effects senior technician

Don Brooker
special effects technician

Mathieu Burri
special effects

Tamara Carlson
fabrication crew: Stan Winston Studios

Karl Chisholm
special effects coordinator

Ken Cornett
key model builder: Stan Winston Studio

Stephen Crowe
designer: Weta Workshop

Rene Diamonte
special effects technician

Laura Elliott
special effects technician

Doug Falconer
special effects technician

Damian Fisher
special effects technician

Megan Flagg
special effects technician: Stan Winston Studio

Ryk Fortuna
special effects technician

Francois Gendron
special effects technician

Anthony Grow
special effects technician

Dustin Heald
mold technician

Russ Herpich
special effects: Weld Shop Stan Winston Studio

Iain Hutton
special effects coordinator

Steve Ingram
special effects supervisor

Anthony Julio
special effects technician

Stephen Lambert
conceptual designer

Mingzhi Lin
lighting director

Jason Lopes
senior systems engineer: Stan Winston Studio

Lindsay MacGowan
effects coordinator: Stan Winston Studio

Keith Marbory
special effects makeup

Denis Marco
special effects

Phil McLaren
special effects technician

Kevin McTurk
special effects makeup: Stan Winston Studio

David Merritt
model shop supervisor: Stan Winston Studio

Steven Munson
special effects technician

Peter Osborne
special effects

Charles Pottier
motion editor: Weta Digital

Jeff Pyle
special effects technician

Philip Sharpe
special effects

Carlos Slater
miniatures technician, rapid prototype technician

Gregory L. Smith
rapid prototype artist: Stan Winston Studio

Charles Sowles
special effects

special effects

Gary Yee
special effects makeup

Visual Effects

Adel Abada
lighting technical director

David Abbott
lead texture artist: Weta Digital

Heather Abels
matte painter: Weta Digital

John Aberdein
motion capture production coordinator: Weta Digital

Johan Åberg
lighting technical director

Ian Adams
virtual camera operator, virtual cinema lead artist

Michael Aerni
animator

Jeremy Agamata
virtual production artist

Imran Ahmed
lighting technical director: weta digital

Malcolm Aitchison
technical support team lead: Weta Digital

Matt Aitken
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Christine Albers
compositing sequence supervisor

Brad Alexander
CG supervisor, pre-visualization supervisor

Tony Alexander
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

William Alexander
technical director

Candice Alger
motion capture producer

Antony Allen
paint & roto artist

Belinda Allen
digital matte painter

Casey Allen
senior Flame artist

Stephen Allison
wrangler: Weta Digital

Shadi Almassizadeh
cg supervisor: Weta Digital

Melissa Almeida
textures & lighting: Hybride

Laia Alomar
visual effects coordinator

Juan Antonio Amblés
animation technical director

Ron Ames
prototype line producer

Anuj Anand
lighting technical director: Framestore

Katarzyna Ancuta
paint & roto artist

Glenn Anderson
information systems

Raine Anderson
texture artist

Lorenzo Angeli
pipeline technical director

Malcolm Angell
visual effects coordinator

Francois Antoine
visual effects lead: ILM

Jeff P. Apczynski
CG artist

Christine Arboit
senior creature technical director: Weta Digital

Anthony Arendt
virtual camera operator

Georgy Arevshatov
texturing & shading: Weta Digital

Spencer Armajo
Flame artist

Joakim Arnesson
digital artist: ILM

Romain Arnoux
lighting technical director

Manasi Ashish
visual effects

Clare Ashton
facial motion editor

Dan Ashton
digital imaging: Weta Digital

Marc Ashton
assistant director: Facial Capture, USA

Oliver Askew
matchmover: Weta Digital

Myles Asseter
visual effects artist

Atanas Atanasov
Framestore CFC: modeller

Andrew Atkinson
database administrator

Marc Aubry
animator: Hybride

Aymeric Aute
cg artist: PrimeFocus

Derrick Auyoung
animation technical director: Weta Digital

Jarrod Avalos
matchmover

Alvise Avati
senior animator

Sergio Ayrosa
compositor: Weta Digital

Adam Azmy
digital stereoscopic compositor: Framestore

Sindharmawan Bachtiar
production engineer

Buffy Bailey
virtual production artist

Michael Bain
lead texture artist: Framestore CFC, texture artist: Weta Digital

Manjusha Balachandran
render support

Felix Balbas
senior creature TD

Robert Baldwin
texture artist

Michael Baltazar
lead technical director: Weta Digital

Ido Banai
tracking and layout

Marco Barbati
creature facial technical director

Mark Barber
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Rebecca Barbour
visual effects line producer: Framestore

Lloyd Lee Barnett
digital compositor

Phil Barrenger
lead lighting technical director

Daniel Barrett
lead animator: Weta Digital

Patrice-Alain Barrette
technical support: Hybride

Michel Barrière
compositing supervisor: Hybride

Leonard Barrit
lead digital artist

Daryl Bartley
visual effects artist

David Basalla
lighting sequence lead: Weta Digital

Tom Baskaya
compositor

Seb Bast
visual effects production assistant

Lorenzo Basurto
visual effects

Addison Bath
motion capture technical director

Peter Baustaedter
senior matte painter

David Bawel
motion capture consultant

Bryn Bayliss
assistant technical director

Hamish Beachman
assistant technical director

Olivier Beaulieu
digital compositor: Hybride

Greg Beaumonte
camera engineer: Kerner Optical

Kelly Bechtle-Woods
lighting technical director

Lyse Beck
matte painter

Lizi Bedford
associate vfx producer

Cory Bedwell
lighting technical director

Daniel Belair
technical director: Hybride

Caroline Bélisle
administration: Hybride

Brittany Bell
assistant technical director

Hamish Bell
lighting technical director

Paula Bell
assistant technical director

Brenneur Benjamin
motion editor: Weta Digital

James Bennett
animator: Weta Digital

Mannix Bennett
digital matte painter: Prime Focus VFX

Michaël Bentitou
textures & lighting: Hybride

Rodrigo Bernardo
systems engineer

Niki Bern
digital compositor

Didier Bertrand
digital compositor: Hybride

Louise Bertrand
bidding producer: Hybride

Michael Best
visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical

Jarnail Bhachu
digital compositor: Framestore

Hitesh Bharadia
senior color and lighting technical director

Shweta Bhatnagar
senior layout technical director: Weta Digital

Jason Billington
senior digital artist: ILM

Graham Binding
senior animator: Weta Digital

Dudley Birch
digital matte painter: Weta Digital

Derek Bird
digital compositor: LOOK Effects

Stacy Bissell
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Sean Bittinger
technical support: ILM

Matthias Bjarnason
animator: Framestore

Brad Blackbourn
layout supervisor: Framestore

Pierre Blain
digital compositor: Hybride

Raphaele Blanchard
tracking artist: Hybride

Thomas Bland
previz animator

Dan Blank
visual effects artist

Sarah Blank
digital compositor

Brian Blasiak
lighting technical director

Christopher Blazick
pipeline engineer

Jeremy Bloch
digital artist: ILM

Jennifer Bloomfield
texture artist

Richard Bluff
matte supervisor: ILM

Jorge Bobadilla Jr.
senior lighting/compositing

Michael Boden
visual effects artist

Jason Bohbot
technical support: Hybride

Felipe Bohórquez
render td: Framestore

Thomas P. Bolt
junior technical director

Chris Bond
visual effects supervisor

Cédric Bonnaffoux
technical support: Hybride

Albert Bonnefous
lighting technical director

Frank Bonniwell
technical director: Lightstorm

Alessandro Bonora
facial modeller: Weta Digital

Nick Booth
digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital

Rene Borst
digital matte painter

Jake Botting
motion capture stage manager

Maryse Bouchard
textures & lighting: Hybride

Matt Bouchard
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Michael Bovberg
digital effects

Ron Bowman
texture artist

Matt Boyer
matchmove artist

Tatjana Bozinovski
compositor

Federico Bozzano
digital matte painter

Jason Brackett
practical effects best boy: Kerner Optical

Adam Bradley
roto/paint artist: Weta Digital

Andre Braithwaite
lighting technical director

Glen Bramley
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Lee Bramwell
camera department supervisor: Weta Digital

Jessica Braun
lighting technical director

Christophe Brejon
lighting technical director

Marty Brenneis
camera engineer: Kerner Optical

Kristie Breslin
pre-production manager: Weta Digital

Michael John Briden
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Caroline Brien
digital compositor: Hybride

Lee Briggs
visual effects production assistant: ILM

A.J. Briones
virtual cinema lead artist

Scott Brisbane
senior matte painter: Weta Digital

Thomas Brodeur
paint & roto artist: Framestore

Jill Brooks
visual effects producer: ILM

Andrew Brown
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Chantell Brown
assistant technical director

Kenneth Brown
visual effects: Hydraulx

Nicholas Pierre Brown
virtual production artist

Simon Brown
lead technical director: Weta Digital

Tripp Brown
visual effects artist

Dhyana Brummel
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

John Bruno
visual effects supervisor

Mara Bryan
pre-production manager: Weta Digital

Julian Bryant
digital compositor, vfx production coordinator

Bertrand Bry-Marfaing
senior technical director: lighting

John Bucholtz
motion editor: Lightstorm

Daniel Buhigas
layout technical director

Lukasz Bukowiecki
visual effects editorial: Framestore

Matthew Bullock
digital modeller: Weta Digital

Joerg W. Bungert
digital colourist

Zeke Burgess
software developer

T.J. Burke
animator

Bryan Burright
CG artist

Alex Burt
lead animator: Weta Digital

Dorian Bustamante
CG concept artist

Hans Butler
motion editor

Julian R. Butler
lead character setup

Sam Buys
production coordinator

Robert Byrne
shots technical director

Regina Cachuela
animation technical director

Steve Cady
character animator: Weta Digital

David Caeiro Cebrián
effects artist

Djordje Cakovan
digital modeler

Michaela Calanchini
digital artist

Andrew Calder
senior animator

Ben Campbell
lighting technical director

Daniela Campos Little
matchmove artist

Cedric Canlas
digital modeler: weta digital

Jeremy Cantor
animator: ILM

Keanan Cantrell
lighting technical director

Pete Capelluto
production engineering supervisor

Jeff Capogreco
lead technical director: weta digital

Marco Capparelli
animator

Michael Capton
3D supervisor: Look Effects

Charley Carlat
visual effects artist

Simon Carlile
layout artist

Alex Carney
roto/paint artist

Taylor Carrasco
animation technical director

Ean Carr
compositor

Helen Carr
paint and rotoscope artist

Ronan Carr
roto artist

Todd Carson
compositor

Toni Pace Carstensen
visual effects producer

Andrea Castagnoli
animator

Tim Catchpole
lighting technical director

Norman Cates
lead compositor

Vaughn Cato
pipeline development

Myriam Catrin
senior texture artist

Scott Chambers
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Ryan Champney
simulcam technical director

Adrian Chan
modeler

François Chancrin
lead animator: Hybride

Paul Chandler
matte painter

Jung Min Chang
digital modeller: Weta Digital

Kai Chang
technical support: ILM

Johnny Chan
facial motion capture artist, facial motion editor

Leslie Chan
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Hamish Charleson
technical support

visual effects coordinator

Robert Marshall Cheatham
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Jason Chen
facial capture technician

Peter Chen
animator: Weta Digital

Jason K.S. Cheung
pipeline engineer: Weta Digital

Vanessa Chiara
dmr production coordinator

Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu
assistant technical director

Nicolas Chombart
lighting technical director

Hermann Chong
visual effects

Steve Cho
senior digital compositor: Framestore

Raymond Chou
technical support: ILM

Ian Chriss
visual effects electrician: Kerner Optical

Amy Christensen
lighting technical director

Tim Christensen
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus VFX

Evan Christie
visual effects artist

Eduardo Cisneros
digital imaging technician

Paul Claessens
animator: Framestore

Craig D. Clarke
layout artist: weta digital

Rene Clark
digital intermediate

Trent Claus
Flame artist

Rebecca Clay
paint & rotoscoping supervisor

David Clayton
animaton supervisor: Weta Digital

Gérald Clévy
animator

Roberto Clochiatti
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Adam Cobabe
creature technical director

Johann Francois Coetzee
creature technical director

Grady Cofer
digital artist: ILM

Chad Cole
iq artist

Andrew M. Collins
animator, matchmove artist

Chuck Comisky
visual effects stereography

Peter Connelly
lighting td & compositor

Pat Conran
cg supervisor: ILM

Michael Conte
digital artist: ILM

Matt Conway
matte painter

Paul Conway
lead compositor

Cameron Coombs
Inferno artist: Hydraulx

Chris Cooper
matchmove artist

Gemma Cooper
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Jay Cooper
sequence supervisor: ILM

Karin Cooper
creature supervisor: ILM

Marc Cooper
shader writer

Shane Cooper
senior software developer

Dan Copping
layout artist

Joshua Cordes
animation supervisor: Hydraulx

Michael Cordova
digital artist: ILM

Brenton Cottman
lead matte painter: Weta Digital

Mélanie Cotton
technical support: Hybride

Alasdair Coull
senior software engineer: Weta Digital

Andrei Coval
digital modeler: weta digital

Evelyn Cover
virtual production artist

Aaron Cowan
sequence manager: Weta Digital

Dan Cox
cg supervisor: Weta Digital

Joyce Cox
visual effects producer

Michael Cox
lead texture artist: Weta Digital

Michael Cozens
lead animator: Weta Digital

Jan Philip Cramer
lead animator: Weta Digital

Graham Cristie
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Jim Croasdale
senior roto/paint artist

Steve Cronin
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Joanie Croteau
production assistant: Hybride

Aaron Cubis
visual effects editor

Alexia Cui
lighting technical director

Steve Cullingford
creature facial lead

John Curtis
motion capture software engineer

Sean Cushing
visual effects producer

Nick D'Abo
chief modelmaker: Kerner Optical

Scott Dace
senior animator: Weta Digital

Marie-Cecile Dahan
fx department manager: Weta Digital

Beth D'Amato
digital paint and roto supervisor

Christophe Damiano
textures & lighting: Hybride

Nick Damico
visual effects artist

Cara Tallulha Davies
visual effects coordinator

Greg Davies
visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical

Anthony Davis
digital compositor

Stephen Deane
previsualization artist

Paul Debevec
lightstage facial scanning

Aurore De Blois
digital compositor, matchmover

Don De Castro
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

Bradford DeCaussin
senior texture painter: Weta Digital

Ayse Dedeoglu
visual effects production coordinator: Kerner Optical

Mario De Dios
visual effects artist

James Dee
assistant technical director

Jacques Defontaine
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Virginie Degorgue
texture artist: framestore

Yoshi DeHerrera
3D laser scanning

Francisco DeLaTorre
shader writer

Thierry Delattre
compositing supervisor: Hybride

Chris Del Conte
visual effects producer: Prime Focus VFX

Steve Dellerson
executive producer: Look FX

Peter Demarest
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Bernie Demolski
visual effects grip: Kerner Optical

Glenn Derry
virtual production supervisor

Rob Derry
facial capture technician

Antoine Deschamps
lead cg: BUF

Rahul Deshprabhu
lighting technical director

Luc Desmarais
technical support: Hybride

David Deuber
digital models and simulations: ILM

Anouk Deveault-Moreau
visual effects coordinator: Hybride

Tamir Diab
technical director

Carla Diamond
visual effects producer: BUF

Robert Diaz
animator

Michael Di Como
digital production supervisor: ILM

Marco Di Lucca
lighting technical director: Weta Digital, senior modeler: Weta Digital

Corey Dimond
facial motion editor

Gareth Dinneen
compositor: Weta Digital

Brett Dix
digital compositor

André Doan
render farm operator: BUF

Tim Dobbert
digital artist: ILM

Tim Donlevy
motion control supervisor/operator

Becca Donohoe
visual effects coordinator

Jeff Dotson
tracking artist

Nebojsa Dragosavac
software developer

Wilfred Driscoll
stereoscopic compositor

Jan Dubberke
digital stereoscopic 3d lead compositor: Framestore

Conrad Dueck
digital effects artist

Kelsey Duignan
visual effects production assistant: Kerner Optical

Patricia Rose Duigan
visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical

Lafleche Dumais
computer graphics supervisor: Hybride

Shawn Dunn
animation technical supervisor: Weta Digital

Kalene Dunsmoor
digital artist: ILM

Mathieu Dupuis
digital compositor: Hybride

Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault
senior digital artist: ILM

William Dwelly
lead layout technical director

Scott Eade
senior layout technical director: Weta Digital

William J. Earl
digital artist

Tim Ebling
technical director: Weta Digital

Jody Echegaray
visual effects producer: Lightstorm Entertainment/20th Century Fox

Areito Echevarria
lead compositor: Weta Digital

Austin Eddy
character/creature animator: Weta Digital

Selwyn Eddy
digital artist: ILM

Erich Eder
digital compositor

Curtis Edwards
lighting technical director: weta digital

David Edwards
texture painter

Richard Edwards
data operator - framestore

Samuel Edwards
technical director: Weta Digital

Sam Edwards
compositing supervisor

Dwayne Lance Elahie
technical director: Hybride

Aaron Elder
research and development: ILM

Tamer Eldib
modeler

Kate Ellis
matchmove artist

Daniel Elophe
digital compositor: Hybride

Will Elsdale
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Adam J. Ely
matte painter: Weta Digital Ltd.

Hassan El Youbi
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Nick Epstein
lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Marcus Erbar
technical director: Hydraulx

Kevin Estey
senior animator: Weta Digital

Christopher Evans
creature technical director: ILM, digital models and simulations: ILM

Stephen Evans
digital artist

Oliver Exmundo
senior animator: Weta Digital

Devin Fairbairn
tracking supervisor

Xou Fang
motion editor

Alison Farmer
texture artist

Ramahan Faulk
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Conny Fauser
digital artist: ILM

Jonathan Fawkner
visual effects supervisor: Framestoer

Christine Feistl
senior paint and rotoscope artist

Tom Fejes
sequence supervisor: ILM

Katie Fellion
red camera technician: Kerner Optical

Eric Fernandes
CG supervisor

Jessica Fernandes
digital models department manager: Weta Digital

Florian Fernandez
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Audrey Ferrara
digital artist: BUF

David Feuillatre
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Simon Fillat
digital artist: ILM

Brian Fisher
compositor

Matt Fitzgerald
digital modeller: Weta Digital

Shine Fitzner
digital artist: ILM

Kristina Flach
3D department manager: Weta Digital

Jean-Pierre Flayeux
compositing supervisor: Hybride

James D. Fleming
digital stereoscopic compositor: Framestore

Jason Fleming
technical director

Brian Flynn
digital artist: ILM

Dave Fogler
modeling and texturing supervisor: ILM

Nicola Fontana
digital artist: Weta Digital

Rémi Fontan
shader writer

Chris Foreman
digital artist lead: ILM

Ben Forster
lead animator

Tim Fortenberry
digital artist: ILM, visual effects artist

Fiona Foster
pre-production manager

Jenny Foster
visual effects producer: LOOK Effects

Dan Fowler
virtual production lead

Guillaume Fradin
lead fx technical director: Framestore

Bruce Franklin
vfx production manager

Rod Fransham
motion editor

Richard Frazer
roto/paint artist

Carl Frischmuth
assistant lighting technical director, render wrangler

Johan Fröjd
motion editor

junior effects technical director: Framestore

Anthony Fung
designer

James Furlong
texture artist: Weta Digital

Christian Furr
digital artist

Nick Gabchenko
shader writer

Jason Galeon
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Stefan Galleithner
lighting technical director

Eric Galoob
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Jay Gambell
creature technical director: Weta Digital

George Gambetta
technical support: ILM

Eric Gambini
senior layout artist

Lauren Manuel Garcia Carro
texture painter: Weta Digital

Kenneth Garcia
assistant technical director

Rob Garner
paint & roto artist

Demitre Garza
digital artist

Mitch Gates
CG supervisor: Prime Focus VFX

Yanick Gaudreau
textures & lighting: Hybride

Nicholas Gaul
senior digital modeller: Weta Digital

Audrey Geoffroy
animator: Hybride

Stephan Gervais
technical support: Hybride

Danny Geurtsen
visual effects artist

Buddy Gheen
digital compositor: LOOK Effects

Adam Ghering
digital artist

Jami Gigot
texture artist

Aaron Gilman
senior animator

Kenneth Gimpelson
lead digital effects artist

Charlyn Go
visual effects coordinator

Peter Godden
layout artist

Marissa Gomes
production coordinator: ILM

Elias Gonzalez
matte painter

Sergio A. Gonzalez
motion editor: Weta Digital

Maria Goodale
digital artist: ILM

Marnie Goodman
lighting technical director

Brian Goodwin
lighting technical director

Marcus Goodwin
layout coordinator: weta digital

David Gottlieb
digital artist: ILM

Matthieu Goutte
rigger

Nick Grace
lighting technical director

Pierre Grage
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Eduardo Graña
creature technical director

Aurélien Grand
retouch and restoration

Michael Grawert
digital artist

Stephen Greenberg
virtual production artist

Andrew Greenlee
virtual production artist

Kristopher Gregg
digital intermediate

Daniel D. Gregoire
executive: Halon

Belinda Griffiths
texture artist

Eric Grimenstein
effects technical director: weta digital

Jon Grinberg
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Jason Grindlay
technical support

Theodor Groeneboom
digital stereoscopic 3d lead compositor: Framestore

Martin Groezinger
layout artist: weta digital

Florian Grolier
render farm operator: BUF

Veronique Guay
production assistant: Hybride

Ummi Gudjonsson
visual effects artist

Myléne Guérin
visual effects coordinator: Hybride

Miguel A. Guerrero
modeling supervisor: Hydraulx

Steve Guevara
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

Deepak Gupta
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Jean-Denis Haas
animator: ILM

Bassim Haddad
senior motion editor: Weta Digital

Geoff Hadfield
digital compositor

Mark Haenga
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Brian Hajek
compositor

Anne Hall
technical director: color & lighting

Martin Halle
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Michelle Renee Hall
render lead

Neal Halter
practical effects technician: Kerner Optical

Nick Hamilton
creature technical director: Weta Digital

David Hampton
visual effects coordinator

Giles Hancock
digital artist: ILM

Makiko Handa
digital modeller: Weta Digital

Heather Han
digital artist

Michael Antony Harden
runner

Chris Hardman
matchmove artist: Framestore

Steve Hardy
matchmove artist

Yoshihiro Harimoto
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Joe Harkins
cg supervisor: hydraulx

Dustin Harrison
renderer

Toby Haruno
character animator: Weta Digital

Chris Harvey
stereoscopic consultant: Prime Focus

Albert Hastings
computer graphics supervisor

Ben Hatton
assistant vfx editor: Weta Digital

Chris Havreberg
digital models and simulations: ILM

Adam Hawkes
digital artist

Ed Hawkins
compositor

Daniel Hawley
digital intermediate

Trevor Hazel
digital artist: ILM

Karsten Hecker
film mastering engineer

Niles Heckman
technical director

Jason Heinze
digital artist: Stereo D, stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

G.G. Heitmann Demers
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Quentin Hema
digital paint supervisor: Weta Digital

Allen Hemberger
CG supervisor

Ngoc Heng
texture artist

Andrew Hepp
motion capture stage technician

Rachel Herbert
layout assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Tulio Hernandez
sequence lighter

Geoff Heron
practical effects supervisor: Kerner Optical

Alex Hessler
lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Tim Hey
lead compositor: Weta Digital

Matthew Hicks
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Martin Hill
shaders supervisor: Weta Digital

Christian Hipp
lead effects technical director: Weta Digital

Sherry Hitch
digital artist: ILM

Maung Maung Hla Win
layout technical director

Tyler Hockett
visual effects editor: Prime Focus, Los Angeles

Alan Hodges
motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios

Sam Hodge
lighting td: Weta Digital

Bruce Holcomb
digital model supervisor

Robin Hollander
digital compositor

Matt Holland
lead compositor

Aaron Holly
senior creature technical director: Weta Digital

Amy Hollywood Wixson
senior visual effects producer

Julie Holmes
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Matt Holmes
supervising visual effects editor: Weta Digital

Teijo Holzer
production engineer

Tom Holzinger
senior motion editor: Weta Digital

John Homer
senior creature td: cloth

Nadine Homier
digital compositor: Hybride

Daphnée Hong
animator

Teresa Hooper
layout artist

Chris Hopkins
visual effects artist

Nathan Hopkins
lead compositor

Richard Hopkins
texture artist

Christopher Horvath
senior digital artist: ILM

Jean-Francois Houde
digital compositor: Hybride

David Houghton-Williams
compositor

Katie Houston
visual effects coordinator

Sandy Houston
rotoscoping supervisor

Jen Howard
sequence supervisor: ILM

Barry Howell
3D concept artist

Venti Hristova
digital compositor

Nickie Huai
lighting technical director

Victor Huang
senior animator: Weta Digital

Roja Huchez
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Tripp Hudson
visual effects producer

Florian Hu
effects technical director

Nikki Hughes
texture artist

George Hull
conceptual artist

Christoffer Hulusjö
visual effects technical director

Lina Hum
senior texture artist

Peg Hunter
digital artist: ILM

Nathan Hurlburt
digital compositor

Radford Hurn
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Chris Husson
assistant technical director

Neil Huxley
art director / motion graphics supervisor: Prime Focus VFX

Rachel Hydes
facial motion capture artist, facial motion editor: Weta Digital

Cajun Hylton
digital modeler: weta digital

Corrado Ianiri
motion capture editor

Changeui Im
visual effects artist

Mark Intravartolo
Inferno artist

Pasha Ivanov
visual effects

Anthony 'Max' Ivins
visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects

Christopher Ivins
digital compositor: Lightstorm Entertainment

Travis Wade Ivy
digital compositor

Jiri Jacknowitz
digital artist: ILM

Myles Jackson
shots pipeline technical director

James Jacobs
lead creature code developer

Carl Jacobson
digital intermediate

Amy Elizabeth James
paint & roto coordinator: Framestore

Patrick Jarvis
digital artist: ILM

Kimberly Jase
visual effects production manager

Jaime Jasso
digital matte painter: Blur, lead matte painter

Malik Jayawardena
motion capture technical director, motion editor

Kirsten Jelliffe
virtual production artist

Helen Jen
virtual lab coordinator

Paul Jenness
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Gareth J. Jensen
texture artist

Berruel Jeremy
modeler

Brad Jerrell
practical effects technician: Kerner Optical

Söderström Jessica
modeler

Steven Qi Jin
motion editor

Nathan Johnson
lighting technical director

Amanda Johnstone
lighting technical director

Gios Johnston
creature technical director

animation director: WetaFX

Danny Jones
senior roto/paint artist

Justin Jones
compositor

Ryan Jones
digital artist: ILM

Marchand Jooste
character animator: Weta Digital

Byung Gun Jung
lighting technical director

Simon Jung
senior compositor

Kory Juul
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Christian Kaestner
compositing supervisor: Framestore

Brad Kalinoski
compositing supervisor: Look Effects

Patrick Kalyn
animator

Miae Kang
3d lighting lead: Weta Digital

Samson Kao
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Joseph Kasparian
lead textures & lighting: Hybride

Katrina Kaufman
virtual production assistant

Paul Kavanagh
animation supervisor

Volodymyr Kazantsev
shading lead

Tim Keene
executive visual effects producer: Framestore

Danny Keller
character animator

Val Keller
assistant coordinator: Virtual Lab

Paddy Kelly
visual effects production manager: Weta Digital

Shane Kemp
animator

Michael Kennedy
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Cheryl Kerr
2D sequence manager, layout coordinator

Steven Anthony Khoury
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Brook Kievit
modeler

Sigtor Kildal
motion editor: Weta Digital

John Kilkenny
visual effects executive: Fox

Anne Kim
digital compositor: Hybride

Jiwoon Kim
digital compositor, digital paint & roto artist

Ki-Hyun Kim
motion editor: Weta Digital

Adam King
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Balazs Kiss
lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Susie Kleis
lighting technical director

Ed Knight
CG artist

James G.H. Knight
motion capture producer

Rikki Knight-Trembath
rigger

visual effects supervisor: ILM

Hilmar Koch
digital artist: ILM

Sean Konrad
consultant

Sergei Koudriautsev
senior camera technical director

Jakob Kousholt
modeller: Framestore

Lonnie Kraatz
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Manfred Kraemer
lighting technical director

Lars Kramer
visual effects artist

Dmitri Krasnokoutski
shader writer: Weta Digital

Marshall Richard Krasser
digital artist: ILM

Heath Kraynak
motion graphics designer

John Kubasco
animator

Dave Kujawski
production engineer

Nicha Kumkeaw
digital compositor

Jerry Kung
CG supervisor, lead virtual cinema artist, previsualization artist

René Kuys
information technology specialist

Frankie Kwak
technical support: ILM

Wing Kwok
digital compositor: Prime Focus VFX

Laurent Laban
animator

Jason Labbe
rigging td: Prime Focus

Nicolas Labbe
render farm operator: BUF

Todd Labonte
senior animator: Weta Digital

Keith Lackey
technical director: Weta Digital

Alain Lacroix
lead layout artist: Hybride

Alain Lalanne
visual effect producer: BUF

Mathieu Lalonde
modeler: Hybride

Eric Lalumiere
pipeline technical director

Andrew Lambert
tech support

Ben Lambert
Modelling Supervisor

Julien-Alexandre Lambert
technical director: Hybride

Billy-Vu Lam
character animator

Nancy Lamontagne
visual effects coordinator: Hybride

Vassilios Lanaris
textures & lighting: Hybride

Donna Lanasa
lighting technical director: Weta

Debbie Langford
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Maggie Langley
senior virtual production artist

Michael Lanzensberger
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Mathias Larserud
visual effects artist

Kimberly Lashbrook
digital artist: ILM

Kevin Lau
digital models and simulations: ILM

Laurent Launes
digital compositor

Gary Laurie
camera technical director: Weta Digital

Asier Lavina
digital artist: ILM

Luisma Lavin
senior motion editor: Weta Digital

Stephen Lawes
creative director: Pixel Liberation Front

Rick Leach
digital compositor

Aaron Lear
rotoscope artist

Ryan Leasher
senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Kim LeBrane
3d coordinator: Hydraulx

Mathieu Leclaire
technical director: Hybride

Daniel Leduc
visual effects producer: Hybride, visual effects supervisor: Hybride

Francois Leduc
digital compositor: Hybride

Alexander K. Lee
animator: ILM

Jake Lee
digital artist

Jinwoo Lee
senior facial modeler: Weta Digital

SeungHun Lee
creature technical director: ILM

Sun Lee
matte painter: hydraulx

Winston Lee
digital compositor: Hybride

Eric D Legare
visual effects technical director

Katie Legato
motion capture performer: research and development

Robert Legato
virtual cinematography system creator, visual effects pipeline engineer

Simon Legrand
layout artist

Eric Leidenroth
motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios

Dan Lemmon
visual effects supervisor

Iva Lenard
senior reference photographer

Phillip Leonhardt
lighting technical director

Samuel Lepage-Bedard
production assistant: Hybride

Michael Lester
stereoscopic supervisor

Joe Letteri
senior visual effects supervisor, visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital

Andrew H. Leung
visual effects artist

Shahar Levavi
character animator: Weta Digital

Danny Levesque
effects animator: Hybride

Dave Levine
Flame artist: Lola VFX

John M. Levin
layout supervisor: ILM

Dean Lewandowski
virtual art department lead

J.P. Lewis
motion capture software developer

Anouk L'Heureux
visual effects coordinator: Hybride

Gretchen Libby
visual effects executive producer

Brice Liesveld
visual effects coordinator

Erik Liles
visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx

John Lindstein
visual effects artist

Mingzhi Lin
lighting techical director

Kimberley Liptrap
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Chishan Liu
lighting technical director: weta digital

Eung Ho Lo
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Andy Lomas
CG supervisor

Lance Lones
pipeline supervisor: Weta Digital

Keir Longden
layout artist

Zoe Lord
texture painter

Jade Lorier
facial motion editor

Bill Lorton
pipeline development

Martine Losier
visual effects coordinator: Hybride

Steven Lo
virtual production artist

Thomas Sing Wai Lo
digital modeler: weta digital

Joachim Loubeau
render farm operator: BUF

Geoff Lou
virtual production artist

Charlotte Loughnane
vfx production manager weta digital

Jennifer Loughnan
visual effects coordinator

Justin Louis
motion capture animator: Giant Studios

Ruth-Anne Loveridge
modeller

Jacob Luamanuvae
senior motion editor: Weta Digital

Robyn Luckham
lead animator

Alfredo Luzardo
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Andreas Maaninka
digital modeller: Weta Digital

Daniel Macarin
3d lighting lead: Weta Digital

Damien Macé
digital matte painter: Framestore

Frank Macfarlane
production coordinator: weta digital

Keith MacGowan
assistant technical director

Martin Macrae
digital environment supervisor: Framestore

Matt Madden
motion capture supervisor

Sarath Madhavan
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Carol Madrigal
motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios

Oleg Magrisso
creature technical director

Greg Maguire
creature technical director: ILM

Jocelyn Maher
digital compositor: Hybride

Stephane Mailet
technical support: Hybride, tracking artist: Hybride

Daisuke Maki
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Aron Makkai
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Ronald Mallet
research and development: ILM

Rebecca Manning
digital compositor

Jade Mansueto
software developer: Weta Digital

Mario Margott
digital artist

Christopher Marino
visual effects editor

Sebastian Marino
CG supervisor

Gary Marshall
motion capture technical director: Weta Digital

Tia L. Marshall
digital artist: ILM

David Marsh
digital artist: ILM

Leonardo Martinez
character animator

Marcel Martinez
digital artist: ILM

Richard Martin
visual effects supervisor: Hybride

Ray Massa
facial mocap technician

Luke Massingberd
paint & roto artist

Kent Matheson
digital artist: ILM

Ian Mathews
paint and roto artist

Sarah Mattes
integration TD: Giant Studios

special projects research and development: Weta Digital

Christoph Matthiesen
layout: Weta Digital, lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Scott May
digital models and simulations: ILM

Chris McClintock
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus VFX

Brett McConnell
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Don Mccoy
visual effects artist

Steve McGee
lighter & compositor

Steve McGillen
lead compositor

Richard McKenzie
wrangler: Weta Digital

Joseph McLamb
matte painter

Brett McLaughlin
visual effects artist: Prime Focus

Chloe McLean
facial motion editor

Donal McMullan
production engineer

Renton McNeill
wrangler: Weta Digital

Frederic Medioni
lead tracking artist: Hybride

Peter Megow
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Maurizio Memoli
digital modeler

Ronnie Menahem
shots pipeline technical director, visual effects artist

Matthias Menz
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Tory Mercer
sequence supervisor: ILM

Christophe Meslin
head of systems

Steven Messing
digital artist

Francois Metivier
digital compositor: Hybride

Joseph Metten
digital artist: ILM

Christoph Meyer
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Fred Meyers
chief engineer: Kerner Optical

John Meyers
visual effects

David Michaels
digital artist

Scott Michelson
visual effects executive producer: hydraulx

Tom Mikota
texture artist supervisor

Simon Millanta
layout technical director: weta digital

Luke Millar
lighting technical director

Keith Miller
cg supervisor: Weta Digital

Lori C. Miller
digital compositor: Prime Focus VFX

Seth F. Miller
digital paint artist: Weta Digital

Steven Miller
paint/roto artist: Hydraulx

Nathan Millsap
digital effects artist

Christopher Mills
layout td: Weta Digital

Jim Milton
visual effects editor: ILM

Jonathan Mitchell
visual effects artist

Saki Mitchell
senior compositor

Kaori Miyazawa
digital modeler

Peter Moc
digital intermediate

Andrew Moffett
previz artist

Robert Molholm
research and development: ILM

Alberto Montañés
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Lennon Montejo
mocap artist

Joao Montenegro
pipeline technical director

Carlos Monzon
digital compositor

James Moore
digital modeler: weta digital

Steve R. Moore
visual effects editor

Steven Moor
look development technical director

Eroc Moralls
3d visualization and optimizing

Eileen Moran
visual effects producer: Weta Digital

Ben Morgan
lead compositor

Erik Morgansen
animator: ILM

Christian Morin
digital compositor: Hybride

Jean-Francois Morissette
layout: Weta Digital

Andrew Morley
cg supervisor: Framestore

Simon Dean Morley
production engineer

David Manos Morris
digital effects artist

William Morrison
3D conversion compositor: StereoD

Bo Mosley
modeler: Weta Digital

Chris Moss
senior facial motion capture artist

Giuseppe Motta
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Antoine Moulineau
sequence lead

Martin Mousseau
animator: Hybride

Daniel Moy
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Alessandro Mozzato
lighting technical director

David Antonin Mucci
Lead TD: Framestore

Matt Mueller
camera department senior technical director

Timothy Mueller
digital artist: ILM

Nicky Muir
animation production manager

Michael Mulholland
cg supervisor

Ryan Mullany
digital artist

Kevin Mullin
visual effects

Arwen Munro
layout department coordinator: Weta Digital

Gayle Munro
compositing production manager: Weta Digital

Matthew Muntean
lead creature technical director

Daryl Munton
lighting technical director

Hiroaki Muramoto
visual effects artist

Ken Murano
motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios

Michel Murdock
visual effects financial controller: Hybride

Connor Murphy
motion editor

Myles Murphy
digital artist: ILM

Patrick Murphy
stereo compositor

Alfred Mürrle
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Marcell Nagy
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

David Nakabayashi
digital artist: ILM

Kenneth Nakada
matte painting supervisor: Prime Focus VFX

Serena Rainbow Naramore
lighting technical director

Bardiya Nasoodi Shoar
pipeline engineer: Weta Digital

Salima Needham
digital compositor

Andreas Nehls
digital modeler: weta digital

Bruce Nelson
digital compositing artist: Framestore

Mark Nettleton
sequence supervisor: ILM

Sergei Nevshupov
cg supervisor

Marla Newall
digital artist: ILM

Chun Seong Ng
modeler: Hydraulx

James Nicholl
rigger

Carlos-Christian Nickel
senior technical director: lighting

Wolfgang Niedermeier
senior camera technical director: Weta Digital

Ben Nightingale
texture artist/look dev

Talon Nightshade
digital artist: Hydraulx

Motoki Nishii
digital artist

Thomas Nittmann
visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Stephen Nixon
visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital

Gary Noble
lighting technical director

Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
computer graphics supervisor: Hybride

Mark Norrie
lighting technical director, technical director: Weta Digital

Ian Northrop
matchmove/tracking artist: Prime Focus

Greg Notzelman
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Alexander Nowotny
senior effects technical director: Weta Digital Ltd.

Brian Nugent
digital compositor: Flame artist

John Nugent Jr.
technical support: Weta Digital

Paul Oakley
lead lighting artist

Ben O'Brien
digital artist: ILM, digital compositor

Winfield O'Brien
digital artist: Prime Focus VFX

Jane O'Callaghan
lighting td

Cyndi Ochs
on-set visual effects producer

Sean O'Connor
production assistant: Hybride

James Ogle
lead digital modeler

Eric Oliver
virtual production artist

George Oliver
layout artist

John Paul Olmstead
research and development: ILM

Conrad Olson
paint & roto lead

Robert Olsson
digital compositor

Tor-Bjorn Olsson
texture artist

Mike O'Neill
shader writer

Akira Orikasa
digital artist: ILM

James Orlik
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

Rob Ormond
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Mark Osborne
lighting technical director

David A. Ostler
lighting technical director

Scott Owen
motion capture operator

Cosku Ozdemir
digital artist: ILM

Molly Pabian
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus VFX

Luis Pages
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Maricel Pagulayan
visual effects producer

Olivier Painchaud
technical support: Hybride

William Paley
assistant visual effects editor

Eugene Paluso
camera tracker

Abhishek Pandian
wrangler

Jonathan Paquin
animator: Weta Digital

Stéphane Paradis
digital compositor: Hybride

Bruno Parenti
roto and paint artist: Hydraulx

Jesse Parkhill
digital compositor: Framestore

Clark Parkhurst
flame artist

Jee Young Park
senior animator: Weta Digital

Hunter Parks
look development

Steve Parsons
digital compositor

Eddie Pasquarello
compositing supervisor: ILM

Rutul Patel Nair
matte painter / intern: Prime Focus VFX

Helen Paul
lighting technical director

Stephen J. Pavelski
virtual production lead: Lightstorm

Chris Payne
digital compositor

Richard A. Payne
previz artist

Luis F. Pazos
assistant: director of animation

Emily Pearce
pre-visualisation mocap tracker

Chris Peariso
red camera technician: Kerner Optical

Geoff Pedder
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Tom Pegg
compositor: Framestore

Steve Pelchat
layout artist: Hybride

Ignacio B. Peña
lead virtual stage operator

Stuart Penn
senior modeller: Framestore

Joseph C. Pepe
lead character designer: Stan Winston Studio

Elliott Perrigo
motion capture stage manager

Angelo Perrotta
digital compositor

Mike Perry
CG supervisor

Dana Peters
creatures supervisor

Borislav Petrov
senior pipeline developer: Prime Focus VFX

Frank Losasso Petterson
lead digital artist: ILM

Andy Phillips
rigger

David Phillips
lead compositor

Patrick Piche
lead technical director: Hybride

Jeremy Pickett
lead technical director

Laurent Pierrat
render farm operator: BUF

Tricia Pifer
visual effects digital producer: Prime Focus

Ryan Pilcher
matchmove artist

Jorge Pimentel
technical director

Olivier Pinol
shots technical director: Weta Digital

Anthony Pintor
motion capture animator, motion capture editor

Vance Piper
first assistant camera: Kerner Optical

Emrys Plaisted
visual effects

Ron Pogue
asset & database coordinator

Melvin Polayah
senior layout artist

John Polyson
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Felix Pomeranz
data wrangler

Stewart Pomeroy
lighting/effects technical director

Jessica Ponte
textures coordinator: Weta Digital

Robert C. Powers
animation technical director

Sam Prebble
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Thomas Prebble
software developer

Dave Preciado
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

Scott Prior
digital artist: ILM

Sonia Pronovost
animator: Hybride

Aled Prosser
digital compositor

Howard Protheroe
stereo digital compositor: framestore

Jean-Colas Prunier
CG supervisor

Mark Prusten
visual effects consultant

Mark Pullyblank
senior layout technical director: Weta Digital

Brett Purmal
animator

Eddy Purnomo
digital artist: Weta Digital

Lucas Putnam
visual effects editor

Romain Puybasset
render farm operator: BUF

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Simon Quach
motion editor: Weta Digital

Steven Quale
visual effects supervisor

Ryan J. Quinlan
motion capture operator

Edward Quintero
digital matte artist: ILM

Heribert Raab
lead water technical director

Chris Radcliffe
digital artist

Gunnar Radeloff
visual effects artist

Ula Rademeyer
lead texture painter: Weta Digital

Pascal Raimbault
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Richard Raimbault
senior modeler: Weta Digital

Crystal Rainone
motion editor

Michael Ralla
digital stereoscopic 3D compositor: Framestore

Vidya Raman
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Arun Ram-Mohan
additional lighting: Weta Digital

Kade Ramsey
matchmove artist: weta digital

Troy Ramsey
digital artist

motion capture performer

Pavani Rao
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Ellen Rappenecker
facial motion editor: Weta digital

Sagar Rathod
technical director

Rick Ravenell
graphics artist: Prime Focus

Steve Rawlins
animator: ILM

Pierre Raymond
visual effects executive producer: Hybride

Philippe Rebours
cg supervisor: ILM

Paul Redican
lead compositor

systems administrator

Raine Reen
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Sarah Reese-Edwards
visual effects artist

Saul Reid
technical director

Marco Revelant
models supervisor: Weta Digital

Robin Reyer
technical director

Jonathan Reynolds
visual effects artist

Morgan Rhodes
digital artist

Marc Rice
paint and roto artist

Grover Richardson
roto/paint artist

Mark Richardson
lead compositor: Weta Digital

Michael Rich
digital artist: ILM

Nicholas Richter
motion editor

Steve Riera
visual effects coordinator

Sébastien Rioux
digital compositor: Hybride

Anthony Rispoli
digital artist: ILM

Gizmo Rivera
compositor

David Roberge
modeler: Hybride

Andrew Roberts
visual effects artist

John Roberts-Cox
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Paul-George H. Roberts
software engineer

Shane Roberts
digital artist: ILM

Zara Roberts
DI producer

Dave Robinson
systems engineer

Dylan Robinson
lighting technical director

Anastasio Rodriguez
software developer: Weta Digital

Elsa Rodriguez
digital artist: ILM

Petr Rohr
lead matchmover: Framestore

Ryan Romanski
systems technician

Kevin Romond
fx supervisor

Jaz Rongokea
production assistant: Weta Digital

Jacqueline Rosado
visual effects coordinator: research and development stages

Philip Rosado
tracking artist

Andrew Rose
virtual production artist: Lightstorm

visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital

visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical

Steve Rosenbluth
senior pipeline development

Alan Rosenfeld
digital artist

Jonathan Rothbart
visual effects supervisor

Stephen Roucher
digital imaging: Weta Digital

David Rouxel
digital compositor

Rajat Roy
digital compositor

Jance Rubinchik
animator: Weta Digital

Garry Runke
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Liam Russell
animator

Migs Rustia
visual effects editor

Frank Sabia Jr.
lead lighting td: Weta Digital

Matthew Sabourin
visual effects coordinator

Jalil Sadool
senior animator: Weta Digital Ltd.

Krystal Sae Eua
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Barry Safley
digital artist: ILM

Mark Sagar
special projects supervisor

Karim Sahai
lead compositor: Weta Digital

Ai Saimoto
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Eric Saindon
visual effects supervisor

Florian Salanova
lighting technical director: Framestore CFC

Gregory Salter
sequence supervisor: ILM

Lucas Salton
lead cg: BUF

Jeff Saltzman
digital artist: ILM

Christoph Salzmann
lead compositor: Weta Digital

Jerome Samson
head of render farm: BUF

Jose Samson
digital modeler: weta digital

Mike Sanders
digital supervisor

Mahria Sangster
visual effects coordinator

Saul Santell
virtual art department administrator

Alessandro Saponi
lighting lead: Weta Digital

Michael Sarkis
visual effects artist

Steve Sauers
creature technical director: ILM

Katy Savoie
digital compositor: Hybride

Casey Schatz
simulcam supervisor

Jennifer Lee Scheer
layout technical director

Caterina Schiffers
lead compositor: Weta digital

Astrid Scholte
models coordinator

Marcus Schoo
cg software developer

Durant Schoon
lighting technical director

Chad Schott
digital compositor: LOOK Effects

York N. Schueller
character technical director: Hydraulx

Andrew Schwartz
compositor

Jens Schwarz
creature technical director

Kino Scialabba
matte painter

Bryan Searing
visual effects coordinator

László Sebõ
senior pipeline developer

Romain Bivar Segurado
modeller: Framestore

Anselm Seherr-Thoss
visual effects artist: Prime Focus VFX, visual effects technical director: Prime Focus VFX

Jerry Sells
digital artist: ILM

Paolo Emilio Selva
software engineer

Jay Seo
concept artist

Laura Sevilla
compositor

Amir Shachar
shader development: Weta Digital

Thrain Shadbolt
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Aatesh Shah
systems engineer: Framestore

Foad Shah
digital compositor

Adam Shand
systems manager

Michael Shand
stereoscopic consultant: Frantic Films

Glen Sharah
shader writer

Janet Sharpe
sequence production manager: Weta Digital

Sam Sharplin
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Jane Sharvina
2D Supervisor: Prime Focus VFX

Chris Shellenberger
visual effects best boy electric: Kerner Optical

David Shere
lead compositor

Ryan Sheridan
high definition engineer

Kevin L. Sherwood
digital production manager

Al Shier
visual effects executive producer: Blur

Thomas Shin
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

David Short
senior creature technical director: Weta Digital

Roger Shortt
cg supervisor: Weta

Chuck Shuman
special visual effects

Ben Shupe
virtual production artist

Jarom Sidwell
animation coordinator

John Sigurdson
senior digital artist: ILM

Bobby Silman
digital compositor: Prime Focus VFX

Anna Silvey
texture artist: Weta Digital

Aaron Singer
digital compositor

Chrystia Siolkowsky
motion editor

Joao Sita
digital compositor: Hybride

Olaf Skjenna
layout technical director

Adam Slater
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Michael Slater
lighting technical director

visual effects

Lori Smallwood
animation technical director

Stephen Smart
wrangler: Weta Digital

Adam Brett Smith
facial motion editor

Cameron Smith
lead compositor: Weta Digital

Daniel Jacob Smith
shots pipeline technical director

Kevin Andrew Smith
CG supervisor

Laurence Smith
paint and roto artist: Framestore

Marc Smith
3D laser scanning

Ryan T. Smolarek
senior compositor

Jason Snyman
animator

Olivier Soares
research & development technical director

Laurent Solignac
lighting td

Jerome Solomon
production support: ILM

John Sore
senior animator

Jim Soukup
layout lead

Eric Soulvie
software developer: Weta Digital, software support: Weta Digital

Frederic Soumagnas
senior technical director

Jonas Sperl
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Clint Spillers
production assistant: Weta Digital

Holger Spill
cg code department manager: Weta Digital

Bill Spradlin
lighting technical director

Christoph Sprenger
water team lead: Weta Digital

Nathan Srigley
effects animator: Hybride

Wayne Stables
visual effects supervisor

Piotr Stanczyk
research and development: ILM

Marcin Stangel
systems engineer: Framestore

Mark Stanger
animator

Chris Starwalt
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
digital compositor: Hybride

Albrecht Steinmetz
senior camera technical director: Weta Digital

Jason Stellwag
digital artist

Paul Stemmer
visual effects editor

Jacob Stephens
senior layout td: Weta Digital

Nickolas Stevens
stereoscopic artist

John Stevenson-Galvin
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Joe Stevenson
digital artist: ILM

Joe Woodward Stevenson
digital artist

Tim Stevenson
character animator: Weta Digital

David Stinnett
vfx supervisor: Blur

Matteo Stirati
modeller: Weta Digital

Justin Stockton
CG artist

Rainer Stolle
lighting technical director

Fenella Stratton
vfx production coordinator

Colin Strause
visual effects designer

Greg Strause
visual effects designer

Ileana Stravoskiadi
motion editor

David Philip Stripinis
lead virtual camera operator

Florian Strobl
digital artist: ILM

Petra Stueben
texture artist

Francois Sugny
visual effects artist

Elwaleed Suliman
animator

Steve Sullivan
research and development: ILM

Sunjinlee
modeller

Tammy Sutton
rotoscope and paint supervisor: Prime Focus VFX

Masaya Suzuki
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Matsune Suzuki
digital modeler: weta digital

Prapanch Swamy
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Jonathan Swartz
lighting technical director

James Sweeney
digital artist

Jeremiah Sweeney
Flame artist: Lola VFX

David Swift
texture painter: Framestore

Raqi Syed
lighting technical director

Josef Sy
animator: Hybride

Peter Syomka
senior facial modeler

Ewa Szczepaniak
on-set surveyor

Peter Szewczyk
lighting technical director

Brian Taber
digital artist

Giuseppe Tagliavini
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Julien Tagodoe
render farm operator: BUF

Charles Tait
senior compositor

Takashi Takeoka
digital compositor

Sylvie Talbot
communications: Hybride

Bee Jin Tan
motion graphics designer

Michael Tandecki
software engineer

Chu Tang
shader writer

Eric Tang
lead creature technical director: Weta Digital

Craig Tanner
visual effects editor

Andrew Taylor
assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Sunny Teich
creature technical director

Eteuati Tema
facial motion editor

Svetlana Tesnes
virtual production assistant

Philippe Theroux
computer graphics supervisor: Hybride

Gaetan Thiffault
lead effects animator: Hybride

Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
creatures technical director: Weta Digital

Shannon Thomas
modeler: Weta Digital

Ben Thompson
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Gavyn Thompson
CG artist

Lindsay Thompson
animator

Michael Adam Thompson
matchmover: Framestore

Ty Thomson
computer graphics artist, virtual camera operator

Rupert Thorpe
lighting technical director: Framestore

Pär Tingström
digital modeler: weta digital

Michael Todd
visual effects artist

Jon Tojek
fluid dynamics artist, lighting technical director

Mathilde Tollec
visual effects supervisor: BUF

Jason Dare Tong
motion capture animator, motion capture editor

Ferdinand Torres
virtual lab coordinator

Marc Toscano
senior lighter

Daniele Tosti
senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Adrien Toupet
effects technical director: Framestore

Greg Towner
animator: ILM

Allen Tracy
visual effects editor: Prime Focus Los Angeles

Phi Tran
tracking supervisor: Prime Focus VFX

Tong Tran
3d artist: Prime Focus VFX

Wayne Traudt
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Alan Travis
digital artist: ILM

Diego Trazzi
technical director: Weta Digital

Anne Tremblay
communications: Hybride

Marco Tremblay
lead modeler: Hybride

Véronique Tremblay
production assistant: Hybride

Yves Tremblay
digital compositor: Hybride

Sara Trezzi
visual effects line producer

Denis Trutanic
senior camera technical director: Weta Digital

Andrew Turner
visual effects coordinator

Ben Turner
digital compositor

Dawn Turner
visual effects coordinator

Jon Tyler
senior motion editor: Weta Digital

Yusei Uesugi
digital artist: ILM

Jeff Unay
facial lead: Weta Digital

Riaan Underwood
assistant technical director

Arthur Vail III
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

George Vajna
second assistant DMR editor

Kristi Valk
matte painter: Weta Digital Ltd.

Raphael Valle
digital compositor: Hybride

Edouard Valton
vfx production manager: BUF

Mark van den Bergen
digital compositor

James Van Der Reyden
motion capture team

Phil Van Der Reyden
senior paint artist

John van Leeuwen
production engineer: Weta Digital

Olivier Van Zeveren
digital artist

Mike VaVerka
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

Todd Vaziri
lead digital artist: ILM

Marci Velando
visual effects

Celine Velasco
textures & lighting: Hybride

Chris Ventress
paint and roto artist

Jan Verberg
digital compositor: Hybride

Noah Vice
digital artist: ILM, look dev/lighting technical director: ILM

Marco Vidaurre
creature technical director

Giuliano Dionisio Vigano'
digital compositor

Robert Vignone
modeler: Weta Digital

Jocelyn Vincent
render farm operator: BUF

Stephane Vogel
digital artist

Andreas Vrhovsek
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Andreja Vuckovic
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Tim Waddy
animator: ILM

Daniel Wade
lighting technical director

Mark Wainwright
visual effects artist

Maggie Walby
digital paint & roto artist: Framestore

Chris Walker
assistant technical director

Sean Noel Walker
layout artist: weta digital, lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Mike Wallis
animation coordinator

Michael Anthony Oakley Walls
digital artist: Prime Focus

Kelly Walsh
lighting technical director: ILM

Mike Walsh
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

K. Marie Walters
visual effects coordinator

Kevin Wang
motion capture animator, motion capture tracker, motion editor

Erick Ward
animator: Giant Studios, motion editor: Giant Studios

Ian Ward
lighting lead

Robert Ward
visual effects: Prime Focus VFX

Tim Ward
lighting technical director

David Washburn
digital artist: ILM

Talmage Watson
digital artist: ILM

Robert Weaver
sequence supervisor: ILM

Timothy Webber
visual effects supervisor: Framestore

Tova Weinberg
visual effects asset manager

David Weitzberg
cg supervisor: ILM

Christopher Welch
senior texture painter

Matt Welford
head of compositing department: Weta Digital

Kenneth Wells
technical support: Weta Digital

Conal Wenn
layout artist: Hybride

Lukas Weyandt
digital compositor

Dan Wheaton
senior digital artist: ILM

Ben White
cg supervisor: Framestore

R. Christopher White
visual effects supervisor

Andy Whittock
shader writer

Ed Wilkie
technical director

Brett Wilkins
render wrangler

Fraser Wilkinson
technical director: weta digital

Stephen Willey
senior systems engineer

C. Jerome Williams
senior roto/paint artist

Edson Williams
visual effects supervisor: lola visual effects

Gavin Williams
motion editor: Weta Digital

Guy Williams
visual effects supervisor

visual effects artist

Pete Williams
digital imaging manager: Weta Digital

Rachel Williams
lighting technical director, look dev artist

James Willingham III
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Aaron Wilson
digital models and simulations: ILM

motion capture performer

Nicholas Wilson
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Sarah Wilson
sequence coordinator

Erik Winquist
compositing supervisor

Chris Winter
system administrator

Garrett Winters
layout assistant td: Weta Digital

Rob Woiwod
visual effects editorial: Framestore

Steven D. Wolff
digital artist

Andy Wong
animator: ILM

Paul Marcus Wong
IO production coordinator: Weta Digital

Roger Wong
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Loeng Wong-Savun
Inferno artist

Ron Woodall
viewpaint supervisor: ILM

Clare Woodford-Robinson
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Graham Wood
matchmove artist

Alan Woods
lead lighting technical director

Jeff Wozniak
digital artist: ILM

Malcolm Wright
lighting technical director, texture artist

Xian Xiao
software developer

David Yabu
animator: Hybride

Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa
Flame artist: Lola VFX

Kwan Wayne Yu Yee
assistant technical director

Dennis Yoo
senior animator: Weta Digital

Elliott Young
systems developer: Weta Digital

Joyce Young
lighting technical director: weta digital

Mark Young
texture artist

Marvyn Young
digital effects producer: weta digital

Tim Young
digital compositor: Framestore

Scott Younkin
digital artist: ILM, senior digital compositor: ILM

Dean Yurke
digital compositor

Deborah Zadzora
administration: Hybride

Fabio Zangla
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Ramy Zaouai
render farm operator: BUF

Hubert Zapalowicz
tracking artist: Hybride

Marzena Zareba
matchmover: Weta Digital

Michael Zavala
visual effects coordinator: 20th Century Fox / Lightstorm Entertainment

John Zdankiewicz
animator: ILM

Matthias Zeller
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Mohand Zennadi
lighting technical director

Laura Zentil
visual effects producer

Daniel Zettl
animator

Paolo Joel Ziemba
virtual camera operator: Lightstorm, virtual production artist: Lightstorm

Jerry Zigounakis
virtual camera operator, virtual production artist

Rita E. Zimmerman
digital artist: ILM

Rainer Zöttl
lead modeller: Weta Digital

Ryan Zuttermeister
associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Joe Ardent
software developer

Marshall Candland
digital artist

Andrew Doucette
animator: Weta Digital

Daniel Evans
r&d: Framestore

Philip Fraschetti
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus VFX

Sebastian Greese
lighting artist: Hydraulx

Amélie Guyot
matchmover

Kay Hoddy
roto artist

Rudi Holzapfel
compositing supervisor: Framestore

Patrick Kavanaugh
digital compositor: Prime Focus

Daniel Kruse
digital lighter: Hydraulx

John Peter Li
technical director

Michelle Motta
digital paint & rotoscope artist

Brogan Ross
stereoscopic conversion artist

Conrad Wiebe
visual effects software developer

Stunts

Hank Amos
stunt double

Jonathan Arthur
stunts

Simone Bargetze
stunt performer

stunts

stunts

utility stunts

Dan Brown
stunts

Ryan Brown
stunts

stunt performer

Ryan Carey
stunt performer

Justin B. Carter
utility stunts

Alex Chansky
stunts

Ilram Choi
stunts

Rodney Cook
stunts

Shawn Crowder
utility stunts

J.J. Dashnaw
stunts

Shane Dawson
stunts

Peter Dillon
stunts

Brennan Dyson
stunts

Richard Epper
utility stunts

Christian J. Fletcher
stunt rigger

Colin Follenweider
stunt performer

Siosa Fonua
stunt performer

Precious Garrett
stunts

Mark Ginther
key stunt rigger

Sean Graham
stunts

Adam Hart
stunts

Albert Heimuli
stunts

Casey Hendershot
stunts

Rayner Jahnke
stunts

Hiro Koda
stunt rigger

Theo Kypri
stunts

stunt performer

Nito Larioza
stunts

Christopher Leps
stunts

Victor Lopez
stunts

Brian Machleit
stunts

Tony Marsh
stunts

Kirk Maxwell
stunt performer

Joseph Mika-Hunt
stunt actor: soldier

Marty Murray
stunt wire work

Mark Musashi
stunts

Terry Notary
utility stunts

Casey O'Neill
stunts

Andy Owen
utility stunts

Michael Owen
stunts

J.J. Perry
stunts

Allan Poppleton
stunt coordinator: New Zealand

utility stunts

Jason Rodriguez
stunts

Vincent Roxburgh
stunts

David Schultz
stunt rigger

Woody Schultz
stunts

Stuart Thorp
stunt coordinator: New Zealand

stunt performer

stunts

Frank Torres
utility stunts

Steve Upton
stunt rigger

Alicia Vela-Bailey
stunt double

stunt coordinator

Morgan Williams
stunt performer

Min Windle
stunts

Scott Workman
stunt actor: soldier

Robert Young
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Jonathan S. Abrams
additional camera operator

Mark Anderson
ultimate arm technician

Anthony Arendt
camera operator

Kane Asher
dolly grip

Noah Bishop
technocrane operator: additional photography

Richard Bluck
director of photography: second unit

David Brown
chief rigging gaffer

Robert Brunelle
3d camera systems engineer

John Buckley
gaffer: live action

Nigel Burton
video playback operator

Richard L. Carden
dolly grip

Alfred Castillo
best boy grip

Eduardo Castillo-Visani
digital tape cloner

Chris Chandler
lighting technician

Jamie Couper
lighting technician

Mark J. Coyne
camera operator

Chris Culliton
gaffer

Britt Cyrus
3D Engineer

Roberto De Angelis
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Lance Dickinson
lighting console programmer: blue screen unit

Steadicam operator

Paul Farley
key grip: motion capture

Ants Farrell
lighting technician

Roger Feenstra
first assistant camera

Mark Fellman
still photographer

Frank Fisher
3-D camera supervisor

Adam Francis
motion capture grip

Steve Freebairn
red camera technician

Brian Garbellini
camera operator

Jonathan Hall
camera operator

Kurt Herbel
video assist

Daniel A Hernandez
video engineer

Brenden Holster
IO puller

Dale Hunter
digital imaging engineer

April Kelley
reference camera

Ian Kelly
video engineer

Vernon Kifer
additional camera operator

Gary Lowrance
lighting technician

Richard Mall
key grip

Dean McCarroll
first assistant camera

Kevin McGill
camera operator

John Meyers
mocap reference camera operator

Garth Michael
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Daniel P. Moore
video engineer

Reuben Morrison
lighting console operator

Jason Naran
video assist

Larry Nielsen
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Ryan O'Donnell
lighting technician

Eoin O'Liddigh
second assistant camera

Vince Pace
director of photography: Los Angeles

Nigel Percy
CAD rigging technician

Rick Pratt
rigging key grip

A.J. Raitano
animation reference camera

Steve Renwick
rigging best boy

Donald Reynolds Jr.
key grip: live action

Dennis Rogers
3D supervisor

Rohan Satyanand
video assist

Lee Scott
lighting technician

Matthew Sharp
lighting technician

Jim Shelton
key grip

Philip A.T. Smith
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Jeff Sturgill
3D system technician

Jon Sudtell
best boy grip

Michael Taylor
video assist operator

Max Thorpe
grip: re-shoots

Manning Tillman
camera supervisor

Daniel P. Venti
first assistant 3d technician

Chris Wagganer
animation reference camera

Simon Ward
video assist

Vance Wiese
additional convergence puller

Alan Wilson
generator operator

Giovanni Zelko
best boy electric: reshoots

Jeffrey A. Cook
electrician

Sean Kelly
IO puller

Animation Department

Richard Baneham
animation supervisor

Samy Fecih
animator: Framestore

Hope Omen Ferdowsi
animator

Aldo Gagliardi
lead animator: Framestore

Steve Hardy
layout artist

Jeremy Holloban
technical director: Weta Digital

Ambre Maurin
animator

Anthony McIndoe
character animator

Scott Patton
character designer

Brett Purmal
animator

Ben Sanders
animator

Jarom Sidwell
animation coordinator

Paul Story
senior animator

Jonathan Symmonds
animator

Danny Tesconi
animator

Miguel A. Fuertes
animator

Brad Lincoln
animator

Morgan Loomis
animator

Casting Department

Holly Dorff
adr voice casting

Mali Finn
initial casting

Johnny Gidcomb
adr casting

Justine Hempe
casting associate

Yvette Reid
extras casting assistant

Miranda Rivers
casting: New Zealand

Lauren Bass
casting associate

Annabel Osborne
casting assistant

Elizabeth Shoai
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lilia Mishel Acevedo
set costumer

Anthony Almaraz
costume supervisor: mocap

Deborah Ambrosino
specialty costume keyperson: USA

Jonay Bacallado
costume illustrator

Lesley Burkes-Harding
assistant costume designer: New Zealand

Tom Caddy
head costume ager

Joe Dunckley
costume props

Jeannie Flynn
assistant costume designer

Karen Hare
costumer

Emma Harre
key costumer

Alejandro M. Hernandez
set costumer

Pauline Laws
pattern maker/cutter

Michelle Liu
set costumer

Lisa Lovaas
costumer

Jessica Elizabeth Mauricio
costumes

Emanuel Mecholuam
wardrobe assistant

Mariana Mechoulam
wardrobe assistant

Sarah Milnes
costume researcher

Sam Morley
costumes

Hector Alejandro Pineda
costume assistant

Reiko Porter
set costumer: motion capture for Sigourney Weaver

Ben Price
costume breakdown artist

Jenny Rushton
key set costumer

Ivory Stanton
costume ager/dyer

Jack Taggart
ager/dyer

costume and specialty props

Africa Zayas
set costumer

Deborah Zimmerman
costumer

Editorial Department

Karlo Babakhanian
iq assist

Roxanne Dorman
assistant editor

R. Orlando Duenas
editorial consultant

Jason Gaudio
first assistant editor

Mark Hawthorne
assistant editor

Claudia Huerta
assistant editor

Noah Katz
assistant editor

Skip Kimball
digital intermediate colorist

Daniel Mei-Tal
post-production assistant

Bryan Park
digital imaging: Modern VideoFilm

Jim Passon
film color timer

Justin Shaw
assistant editor

Ryan Sheridan
high definition engineer

Kristen Young
assistant editor

David Black
editorial assistant

Paul Carlin
digital intermediate editor

George Chavez
film color timer

Andrea Kistler
post-production assistant

Robert E. Phillips
Project Manager: EFILM

Brad Tobler
assistant editor

Music Department

Michael K. Bauer
additional music editor

Dick Bernstein
music editor

Wanda Bryant
ethnomusicologist

Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor

Nicholas Dodd
orchestrator

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

Dominic Gonzales
scoring stage manager

Jim Henrikson
music editor

Tony Hinnigan
musician: ethnic instruments

conductor, orchestrator

Jon Kull
orchestrator

Tim Lauber
music recordist

Aaron Martin
music score programmer

Danita Ng
music preparation

Jason Poss
music preparation

Drea Pressley
score vocalist

Robert Puff
music xml conversions

Jasper Randall
choir conductor, choir contractor

J.A.C. Redford
orchestrator

Simon Rhodes
score mixer

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

playback singer

score vocalist

Patrick Spain
assistant scoring mixer

Denis St. Amand
scoring engineer

Tom Steel
scoring stage manager

Gary K. Thomas
orchestrator

Ian Underwood
music score programmer

Sylvia Wells
music scoring coordinator

Ryan Johnson
music assistant

Transportation Department

Vaughn Bladen
driver

Denny Caira
transportation coordinator

Jayson Chang
dispatcher

Karen K. Chang
transportation dispatcher

Bruce Comtois
unit driver

Louis Dargenzio
driver: honeywagon

Glenn Shaw
transportation manager

James Waitkus
transportation captain

Other Crew

Alexis Alexander
assistant: Ms. Saldana

Gunner Ashford
weapons armorer

Danielle Baneham
set production assistant

Simone Bargetze
motion capture actress

Alex Betuel
production assistant

Tim Bicio
chief technical officer

Jason C. Brown
production assistant

Andy Buckley
health and safety coordinator

Kevin Richard Buxbaum
financial controller

Mike Cahill
weapons

John David Cameron
military trainer

Andrew Cochrane
production coordinator

Kimberly Cooper
production executive

Dan Cortez
production assistant

Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
production accountant

Nour Dardari
production controller

Valefor De Ambershay
draper/cutter

Andrew Emilio DeCesare
production assistant

James Dee
health and safety coordinator: Weta Digital Ltd

Sara Docksey
key set production assistant

Susan Dukow
production coordinator

Joe Dunckley
on set weapons and props supervisor: weta

Kirk Dunne
production assistant

Mark Edwards
digital assets management coordinator

Morgan Elam
production assistant

Annette Encinas
payroll accountant

Eric R. Evans
additional production assistant

D.R. Farquharson
project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema

Megan Fischer
production assistant

Paul R. Frommer
alien language creator

Kylie Gaudin
location coordinator

Colleen Gibbons
location scout

Noah Gift
senior technical director

Rachel Goldenberg
production assistant

Karl 'Krash' Goldshmidt
tools sr. software engineer: Blur

Sarah Goller
set production assistant

Veloz Gomez
production assistant

Daniel Gonzalez
second assistant accountant

Thea Govorko
assistant coordinator

Tom Greene
production assistant

Cheri Hall
accountant

Glenn Walker Harris Jr.
production assistant

Jennifer Herman
set production assistant

David Hickey
payroll accountant

Sarah Hinch
additional script supervisor

Jodie S. Holt
botany consultant

Nathan Huber
production assistant: prep

Mikael Jaeger Jensen
production coordinator

George Kitson
production assistant

Dean Knowsley
helicopter advisor

Luca Kouimelis
script supervisor

Jamie Landau
production assistant

Mike Lane
client services

Nito Larioza
dancer

Jamie Lawrence
assistant to Mr. Cameron: New Zealand

Veronique Lawrence
additional script supervisor

David Lenna
pipeline engineer

Arthur D. Lindfield
physical consultant

Brandon Linville
first assistant accountant

Chris Lum
set medic

Nancy Lutkehaus
anthropological consultant

Steven J. Madonna
systems engineer

Ruben Marquez
production assistant

Thomas E. Marsh Jr.
script editor

Averil Mawhinney
production accountant

Elizabeth McMullan
animal trainer

Carla Meyer
dialect coach

Sarah Middleton
production coordinator: Framestore

Joseph Mika-Hunt
stand-in

Adam Milnes
production assistant

Dina Morrone
adr voice

Darren A. Mosher
runner

Erich A. Muller
production assistant

Linus Murphy
first assistant accountant

Brendan Murray
security consultant

Chad Nagel
production assistant

Tim Nicholas
systems administrator

Terry Notary
choreographer, motion capture performer, movement coach

Ryan Pardeiro
production assistant

Tim Patterson
production assistant

Carlo Pratto
assistant accountant: New Zealand

Mike Reed
systems/network administrator

Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
animal trainer

Mandy Richardville
researcher

Sean Richter
stand-in

Bridgett Riley
motion capture

assistant to mr. cameron: New Zealand

Jamie Robinson
production coordinator

Helen Sideris
first assistant accountant

Josh Swoveland
craft service assistant

Svetlana Tesnes
researcher

Brenna Townshend
assistant: Mr Worthington

Marc Tyron
assistant accountant

Edith Viramontes
production secretary

Dannon Walters
craft service

Lula Washington
choreographer

Emma Watts
production executive

Michael Elko Weaver
production assistant

Alexander Hamilton Westmore
production assistant

William Whirity
set production assistant

Ben White
set production assistant

Andy Wickens
master tape vault manager

Nikie Zambo
motion capture model

Jerome Zelle
assistant craft service

IMAX postproduction coordination production assistant

Kevin Du Toit
executive: Halon Entertainment

Brent Kaviar
post-production delivery

Chad Saxton
set production assistant

Thanks

Thomas E. Marsh Jr.
the producers wish to thank

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Dune Entertainment

Ingenious Film Partners

Lightstorm Entertainment
-

FS Film Oy
,

20th Century Fox Australia
,

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

20th Century Fox of Germany

Bonton, a. s.

Castello Lopes Multimédia

Forum Cinemas

Forum Cinemas

Forum Cinemas

Odeon

Tatrafilm

Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S.
, ,

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
,

Warner Bros.

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

FX Network

Home Box Office (HBO)

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany
,

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

BUF
-

Blur Studio
-

Framestore CFC
-

Framestore
-

Gentle Giant Studios
-

Giant Studios

Halon Entertainment
-

Hybride Technologies
-

Hydraulx
-

Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
-

Kerner Optical

LOOK! Effects
-

Legacy Effects

Lola Visual Effects

Pixel Liberation Front
-

Prime Focus
-

Stan Winston Studio

Third Floor, The

Weta Digital
-

Atlantic Records
soundtrack

Billionaire's Catering
catering

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, camera dollies, hydrascope telescoping crane arm, stabilized remote camera systems

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

Cunning Stunts Limited
stunt equipment

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Dolby Laboratories
sound post-production

Fairfield Studios
post-production sound services

Filmtools
expendables

Fisher Technical Services Rentals
camera & performer flying system

Gallagher Entertainment
insurance

Modern VideoFilm
digital intermediate

Movie Movers
cast trailers

Moving Pictures Anywhere Company
shipping by

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
music recorded at

On Tour Productions
transportation services

Pacific Studios Inc.
chromatrans background

Panasonic
special thanks

Rockbottom Rentals
nextel cell phone rentals, walkie rentals

Scarlet Letters
end titles

Skatedolly
camera dolly

Skywalker Sound
post-production sound services

Spitfire Audio
custom orchestral samples

Star Waggons
star trailers

Stereo D
2D to 3D conversion

Synxspeed
post-production facilities

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Avatar

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password