Bedazzled

Bedazzled (2000) » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
1 comment · 11 likes ·

Bedazzled (2000) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Bedazzled (list of Bedazzled crew members).

Director

Writer

Producer

Trevor Albert
producer

Michael Haley
associate producer

Suzanne Herrington
co-producer

Neil A. Machlis
executive producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Bill Pope

Editor

Craig Herring

Casting Director

Sheila Jaffe
-

Production Designer

Rick Heinrichs
-

Art Director

John Dexter
-

Set Decorator

Garrett Lewis
-

Costume Designer

Deena Appel
-

Makeup Department

Gary Archer
dental prosthetics

Kate Biscoe
assistant make-up artist

Tony Buffa
special makeup effects artist

Beatrice De Alba
hair stylist: Brendan Fraser, additional photography, London

Gabriel De Cunto
special makeup effects artist

Alec Gillis
designer: creature effects and special makeup effects, creator: creature and special makeup effects

Robert Hallowell II
hair stylist: Brendan Fraser

David Hoehn
special effects prosthetics: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.

Margie Latinopoulos
makeup artist

Lesley Lamont-Fisher
key makeup artist: UK

Tracey Lee
make-up artist: Elizabeth Hurley, hair stylist: Elizabeth Hurley

Ryan McDowell
prosthetic lab work

Patricia Messina
extra makeup

Cheri Minns
key make-up artist

Matthew W. Mungle
prosthetics: Brendan Fraser

Ben Nye Jr.
make-up artist: Brendan Fraser

Cristina Patterson
contact lens technician

Deborah Patino Rutherford
makeup artist

Susan Schuler-Page
key hair stylist

Rupert Simon
hair & makeup artist

Robin Slater
day-check makeup artist

Sylvia Surdu
assistant hair stylist

Kathe Swanson
assistant hair stylist

Yolanda Toussieng
key hair stylist

Clinton Wayne
prosthetic lab work

designer: creature effects and special makeup effects, creator: creature and special makeup effects

Joel Harlow
makeup artist

Production Manager

Charlie Davis
post-production supervisor

Michele Imperato
unit production manager

Todd Lewis
production supervisor: re-shoots

Daniel M. Stillman
unit production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ben Burt
third assistant director: London

second unit director

David Hakim
second second assistant director: San Francisco

Michael Haley
first assistant director

Craig Harris
dga trainee

Barbara Lontkowski
second second assistant director: second unit

John Moio
second unit director

Bradley Morris
second second assistant director

John Pontrelli
additional assistant director

Amy Schmidt
second assistant director: second unit

Mark Tobey
second assistant director

David Tringham
first assistant director: London

Art Department

Zachery Alexander
swing gang

Ty Beck
labor foreman

Todd Bennett
plaster foreman

Allen Brostowicz
swing gang

Jeff Brown
greens coordinator

James Carson
illustrator

Martin Charles
graphic designer

J. Michael Davis
set dresser: San Francisco

Val I. Deikov
sculptor

Scott Duthie
storyboard artist: action unit

Jann K. Engel
set designer

Hugh Fottrell
stand-by propman

Egan Gauntt
set decoration assistant

Gregory Griffith
fixtures, set dresser

Richard Heil
propmaker foreman

Gary Isbell
leadman

Kevin Ishioka
set designer

Lee J. Jashinsky
painter

Jeff Khachadoorian
carpenter

Sean Langdon
swing gang

Chris Langevin
second assistant property master

Lawrence D. Lira
drapery foreman

James Malley
set dresser

John Mann
storyboard artist

Louis Marquis
plaster foreman

W. Scott Mason
general foreman

James P. Meehan
on set dresser

Ron Mendel
model maker

Don Miloyevich
property master

Kirstin Mooney
art department coordinator

Nick Navarro
assistant art director

Jeff Ogg
carpenter

John J. Passanante
stand-by painter

Kris Peck
assistant property master

Dan Pemberton
construction coordinator

James C. Piccione
propmaker toolman

Jim Poynter
lead man: San Francisco

Edmond Scott Ratliff
set dresser

Richard Robinson
propmaker

Eric Roemheld
swing gang

Michael Ruby
supervising signwriter

Chris Samp
set painter, painter

character designer

Bill A. Slonecker
propmaker foreman

Mike Sunga
set dresser

Dave Trevino
paint foreman

James Van Houten
lead sculptor

Mike Villarino
propmaker foreman

Justin Walker
labor foreman

Wendy Weaver
buyer

Darrell L. Wight
set designer

Anderson Woodman
art department p.a.

Jay Fisher
scenic artist

Michael Goss
toolman

Andrew L. Jones
sculptor

Mark Warren
property master

assistant storyboard artist

Sound Department

Sandy Berman
sound design and supervision

David Betancourt
foley mixer

James Bolt
rerecording mixer

David Burk
assistant sound editor

Steve Cantamessa
sound mixer

Lori Dovi
sound mixer: second unit

Michael Dressel
foley editor

John P. Fasal
additional sound design , field recording

Dawn Fintor
foley artist

Jessica Gallavan
supervising adr editor

Meredith Gold
assistant sound editor

Tim Gomillion
recordist

Todd Harris
assistant sound editor

Doug Hemphill
rerecording mixer

Mildred Iatrou
dialogue editor

Nicholas Vincent Korda
adr editor

Dave Kulczycki
dialogue editor

Scott La Rue
cable person

David Lucarelli
adr recordist

Paul Massey
rerecording mixer

Tim McColm
stage engineer

F. Hudson Miller
effects editor

Mark Pappas
supervising foley editor

Charleen Richards
adr mixer

Dennis Rogers
recordist

Alicia Stevenson
foley artist

Gary Thomas
boom person

Aaron D. Weisblatt
effects editor

Skip Longfellow
assistant sound editor

John Soukup
sound transfer

Special Effects

Jan Aaris
special effects

Charles E. Dolan
special effects technician

Jack Edjourian
miniature crew

Alec Gillis
supervising puppeteer

Greg C. Jensen
special effects

Steven D. Jensen
special effects technician

Steve Koch
designer/sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.

Alan E. Lorimer
special effects coordinator

James Lorimer
special effects

Gary Martinez
puppeteer

Steve Newburn
mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.

Christine Papalexis
puppeteer

John Peyser
special effects

Lambert Powell
special effects

Justin Raleigh
key technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.

Andy Schoneberg
puppeteer

Paul Stewart
special effects

Valek Sykes
sculptor

Floyd Van Wey
special effects

Mike Wever
special effects

Garth Winkless
puppeteer

Gary Zink
special effects

Grady Holder
lab technician: Amalgamated Dynamics

Don Lanning
special effects sculptor

Visual Effects

Douglas Aiken
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

David Wallace Allen
comp magic operator

Justin Blaustein
inferno artist

Dawn Bowery
Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues

Mark A. Brown
chief technologist: Rhythm & Hues

Megan Bryant
scanning and recording supervisor

Jeffrey Castel De Oro
digital compositor

David Cohen
model maker foreman

Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues

Chris Consani
digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues

John Cornejo
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Shellaine Corwel
digital compositor

Brandon Craig
render supervisor

Kim Doyle
visual effects coordinator

Jack Edjourian
miniature constructor, miniature designer, visual effects artist

visual effects supervisor

Fiona Foster
visual effects in-house production manager

Mike Frevert
digital artist

Jason Greenblum
digital compositor

Mark Gutterud
camera assistant: visual effects unit

Todd Hemsley
Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues

Phil Holland
scanning & recording operator

Sean Hyun-In Lee
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Aaron James McComas
digital effects animator: Rhythm & Hues

Bruce Jones
visual effects producer

Philip Keller
visual effects board illustrator, visual effects concept

Harry Lam
compositing supervisor

Justin M. Lubin
visual effects still photographer

Rafael Macho
title designer

John Mann
visual effects storyboard illustrator

Sean McPherson
compositing supervisor

Michele Moen
matte painter

Zeke Morales
visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues

Marc Nanjo
digital compositor

Jeremy Nelligan
digital compositor

Tom C. Peitzman
visual effects producer

Derek N. Prusak
motion control assistant

John Rauh
digital compositor

Robert Rioux
modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Les Paul Robley
motion control operator

Mike Roby
digital artist

Mark Rodahl
digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Christopher Romano
animator

Marc Rubone
digital compositor

Eric O. Schusterman
visual effects assistant editor

Monty Shook
modelshop supervisor

Craig A. Simms
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Fred Simon
visual effects

Ron Simonson
co-visual effects supervisor, vfx director of photography

Robert Sterry
comp magic operator

Michael Striker
grip: visual effects

David Sweeney
digital artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Rich Thorne
production executive

Ryan Michael Todd
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Antonio Torres
rotoscope/paint artist: Rhythm & Hues

Pauline Ts'o
lighting supervisor

Chien-Hsiung Wang
modeling technical director

Shyam V. Yadav
on-set surveyor

Anthony Zierhut
visual effects storyboard illustrator

Scot Byrd
publicist: Rhythm & Hues

Jack Holland
art department assistant: Rhythm & Hues

Kevin Tengan
systems administrator

Stunts

James Barney
stunts

Eddie Braun
stunts

Phil Culotta
stunts

J. Mark Donaldson
stunts

Scott Duthie
stunts

George Fisher
stunts

stunts

Larry Holt
stunts

Monique Martin
stunts

Eric M. Miller
stunts

John Moio
stunt coordinator

Mark Mulvehill
stunts

Mark Norby
stunts

George Palmiero
stunts

Darrin Prescott
stunts

Joey Preston
stunts

George Robotham
stunts

Scott Rogers
stunts

J.P. Romano
stunts

Thomas Rosales Jr.
stunts

Alex Sharp
stunts

stunts

Jim Vickers
stunts

Jim Wilkey
stunts

Bob Yerkes
stunts

Brian Avery
stunts

Mark Chadwick
stunts

Phil Chong
stunts

Shawn Crowder
stunts

Jared S. Eddo
utility stunts

Debbie Evans
driving stunt double: Elizabeth Hurley

Cory Fleming
stunts

Sean Graham
stunts

stunt double: Elizabeth Hurley

Jim Hart
stunts

Alexandra Kenworthy
stunts

Bret Kiene
stunt driver

Henry Kingi Jr.
stunts

Barbara Anne Klein
stunts

Rob McCabe
utility stunts

stunts

utility stunts

Jason Rodriguez
stunts

Pat Romano
stunt rigger

stunts

Ron Sarchian
utility stunts

Kenny Searle
stunt driver

Karin Silvestri
stunts

Webster Whinery
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Joseph J. Allen
electrician: first unit

Colin Anderson
Steadicam operator

Robert C. Anderson
best boy grip

Sam Barnes
clapper loader

Chris Bateman
best boy electric

Brad Boyer
company grip

Bobby Burton
rigging electric

Guy Paul Caputo Jr.
lamp operator

Joe Chess
Steadicam operator

Dan Dobson
playback operator

Kim Doyle
lamp operator

François Duhamel
still photographer

Rick Dungan
playback operator

Casey Dunn
lamp operator

Kevin Erb
key rigging grip

Bill Essling
company grip

Bob Finley III
gaffer

Jeff Gilliam
key grip: San Francisco

Kevin C. Goff
second assistant camera: b camera

Wayne D. Goldwyn
time-lapse photographer

Ron Goodman
Spacecam operator

Alexander Griffiths
company grip

Anthony D. Guzman
rig electrician

Brian Holechek
best boy rigging grip: fox

Steve Irwin
video supervisor

Derek Jensen
company grip

James Keys
best boy rigging

Scott C. Keys
rigging gaffer

Mark Kline
best boy: fox

Thomas Lappin
steadicam assistant

Greg Luntzel
first assistant camera

Kim Marks
camera operator

Tony Mazzucchi
key grip

cinematographer: London, director of photography: additional photography

Ivan H. Migel
best boy rigging grip

Sean Hunter Moe
second assistant camera

Daniel Ochoa
rigging electric

Daniel Pershing
dolly grip

Lowell Peterson
director of photography: second unit

Liz Radley
video consultant

Bradford Ralston
video playback

Lyle Robbins
lighting technician

Landon Ruddel
key grip: second unit

Perry Shultz
rigging electric

Mark Soucie
best boy rigging: fox

Michael Striker
grip: second unit

Mike Sweeney
lamp operator

Frank Tobin
best boy: fox

Paul Toomey
loader

Chris Warren
video assist operator: UK

Mark J. Watson
lamp operator

David Bouillez
grip: San Francisco

Casting Department

Beau Bonneau
extras casting: San Francisco

Mary Clutts
extras casting assistant: San Francisco

Mike Crotty
extras casting assistant

adr voice casting

Tina Kerr
extras casting

Julia Kim
casting associate

Deedra Ricketts
extras casting

Tana Roller
extras casting associate

Davina Turnbull
extras casting

Christian Kaplan
executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Carrie Bauer
set costumer

Sue Casey
costume assistant: UK

Cathy Crandall
assistant costume designer

Scott Gaba
costumer

Edward T. Hanley
costumer

Michele Michel
costume illustrator

Valerie T. O'Brien
costume supervisor

Dulcie Scott
costume supervisor: UK

Nomi Shichor
assistant to costume designer

Kenn Smiley
key costumer

Shownee Smith
specialty costume fabricator

Lovelynn Vanderhorst
set costumer

Tami Zweig
set costumer

Editorial Department

Matt Boatright-Simon
editorial assistant

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Lin Coleman
first assistant editor

Paula Greatbatch
assistant editor

Jamie Keeney
editing production assistant

Jim Passon
color timer

Music Department

Martin Blasick
music producer: "Mi Amor", music producer: "Dolphin Song"

Celeste Chada
music licensing

Sandy DeCrescent
scoring contractor

George Doering
musician

Marty Frasu
scoring sound designer

Alexander Janko
score orchestrator

John Kurlander
score mixer, score recordist

conductor

Krystyna Newman
scoring consultant

John Rodd
recordist

Marni Sanders
copyist

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Curt Sobel
music editor

Dawn Soler
music supervisor

Tom Steel
scoring stage crew: Newman

Bill Talbott
engineer

Damon Tedesco
scoring stage crew: Newman

James Thatcher
musician: french horn

Tom Villano
music editor

Gregory Jamrok
orchestrator

Transportation Department

William Hogue
driver

Robert K. Johnson
transportation captain

Jeff Kidman
transportation office manager

Neil Marshall
driver: honeywagon

Kenny Searle
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Scott Aguilar
on-set nurse

Steven Ameche
legal consultant, technical consultant

Kokayi Ampah
location manager

Rhonda Baer
assistant location manager

Jon Baker
armourer

Bruce Benson
helicopter pilot

Kim Bodner
post accountant

Mark Bosia
medic coordinator

Giselle Brewton
production assistant: second unit

Francie Brown
dialect coach: Frances O'Connor

Sam Bruskin
accountant

Kym Bye
assistant: Mr. Albert

James Chandler
craft service: San Francisco

Cristina Christian
second assistant accountant

Sarah Clifford
set production assistant: second unit

Francisco Cortes
set production assistant: San Francisco

Astrid Crabbe
set production assistant: San Francisco

Pamella D'Pella
assistant location manager

Lee Eisenberg
office production assistant

Pam Ellington
first assistant accountant

Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr.
location manager: San Francisco

Randi Feldman
script supervisor: second unit

Cliff Fleming
helicopter pilot

Nathan Fleming
production assistant: locations department, San Francisco

Karin Fong
title designer

Robert 'Rock' Galotti
weapons specialist

Diego Gomez
dialect consultant: Colombian

Charles T. Henry
production assistant

Travis Hills
production assistant: second unit

Cindy Hochman
production coordinator

Lance Hoffman
location manager: San Francisco

Brandon L. Hull
crowd promotions

Jasper Jan
location intern: Santa Barbara

Steven Jetton
layout board

Nicki Johnson
production secretary

Lorna Jean Katz
stand-in

Michael Kehoe
craft service

Jamie Kemp
chef

Jeremiah Kent
set production assistant: second unit

Kimie Kimura-Heaney
production assistant: San Francisco

Steve Koch
puppeteer

Muhamet 'Matt' Kusari
craft service

Melissa Lekus
set production assistant: San Francisco

Gail Martin-Sheridan
production accountant

Michael Maxwell
caterer

Rob McCabe
stand-in: Brendan Fraser

Heather McCann
set production assistant: San Francisco

Randy McKenney
stand-in

Barbara McQuaid
location manager: San Francisco

Pamela Monroe
assistant production accountant

John Montgomery
payroll accountant

Malini Nagpal
movement coach

Russ Nissen
first assistant accountant

basketball consultant

Eileen A. O'Donnell
assistant production coordinator

Bryan Palliccia
office production assistant

Jan Pfeiffer
assistant: Mr. Machlis

Katherine Pittman
animal trainer

Greg Pittman
animal trainer

Rebecca Pollack
set production assistant

Lauren Raquel Pusich
set production assistant

Roberta Riordan
set production assistant

Sarah Robinson
assistant to producer: UK

Tana Roller
crowd promotions assistant

Layla Ross
office production assistant

Anthony J. Saenz
assistant location manager

Chad Saxton
set production assistant: San Francisco second unit

Hillary Schwartz
set production assistant

Julietta Shakhbagoda
dialect consultant: Russian

Laura Simmons
set medic

Spooky Stevens
unit publicist

Claude Stuart
Warm-up Comic

Marianne E. Titiriga
assistant: Ms. Hurley

Tamara Torres
catering assistant: San Francisco

Judi Townsend
script supervisor

Scott Trimble
set production assistant: second unit

Dana Wagner
set production assistant

set production assistant

Laurel A. Ward
assistant: Mr. Ramis

Kathryn Watkins
set production assistant

Tim Williams
doberman trainer

Julie Zelman
assistant: Mr. Fraser

Barbara Arsenault
stand-in: Elizabeth Hurley

adr loop group

Kyle Cooper
executive producer: main title sequence

Breezy Douglas
stand-in: Frances O'Connor

Marcy Guiragossian
set production assistant

Cindy Mah
production assistant

Noush Skaugen
stand-in

Adam Schardein
set production assistant: San Francisco

Donovan Terranova
assistant location manager

Thanks

special thanks

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
-

Regency Enterprises
-

KirchMedia

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

20th Century Fox of Germany

Fox-Warner

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.

UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD)

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

Capelight Pictures

Kinowelt Home Entertainment

Net5

PlazaVista Entertainment

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment

Reality Check Studios
-

Amalgamated Dynamics

Rhythm & Hues Studios

Home on the Range
catering

Shepperton Studios
movie studio

Twentieth Century Fox
post-production sound

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
score recording

M5 Studios
score mixing

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music preparation

Loop Troop
adr voice casting

Pacific Title
opticals

Scarlet Letters
end titles

Custom Film Effects
end titles

Absolute Rentals
post-production rentals

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

Beau Bonneau Casting
extras casting: San Francisco

California Department of Transportation
thanks

California Film Commission
thanks

California Highway Patrol
thanks

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

Chrome Hearts
thanks

City of Los Angeles
thanks

City of San Francisco
thanks

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Entertainment Industry Development Corporation (EIDC)
thanks

FedEx
trademark used by permission

Fendi
thanks

Imaginary Forces
main titles

Los Angeles County Arboretum
thanks

Mad Dog Casting
extras casting

Movie Movers
cast trailers

Nike
thanks

Performing Animal Troupe
animals

Restless Records
soundtrack

Rockbottom Rentals
cell phone rentals

Saints Peter and Paul Church, SBD
thanks

San Francisco City Hall
thanks

San Francisco Film Commission
thanks

San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park
thanks

San Francisco Police Department
thanks

San Francisco War Memorial and Performing Arts Center
thanks

Santa Barbara CVB & Film Commission
thanks

Santa Barbara County Department of Public Works
thanks

Sonia Rykiel
thanks

Sportsrobe
costumes

The City of Arcadia
thanks

Versace
thanks

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

Do you like Bedazzled?


3,466 views

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Seegurke
  • lmacma
  • Queenoftab
  • Mmmhmmm

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.56 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix