Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Beverly Hills Chihuahua (list of Beverly Hills Chihuahua crew members).

Do you like Beverly Hills Chihuahua?

2,502 views


Director

Writer

Analisa LaBianco

Jeffrey Bushell
,

Producer

Louanne Brickhouse
production executive

Ricardo Del Río
co-producer

David Hoberman
producer

John Jacobs
producer

producer

Todd Y. Murata
production executive

Steve Nicolaides
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Sabrina Plisco
-

Casting Director

Carla Hool
-

Amanda Mackey Johnson
-

Cathy Sandrich
-

Production Designer

Bill Boes
-

Art Director

Hania Robledo
-

Christian Wintter
-

Set Decorator

Denise Camargo
-

Maria Paz Gonzalez
-

Costume Designer

María Estela Fernández
-

Makeup Department

Marie Larkin
hair department head: Los Angeles

Sandra Miguell
key makeup artist

Jorge Siller
special makeup effects artist: stuffit dog maker

Production Manager

Pablo Buelna
production manager: second unit

Emmanuel Cabare
assistant production manager

Arturo Del Rio
unit production manager

Omar Veytia
production manager: second unit

Sue-Allen Villalva
production supervisor

Sara E. White
unit production manager: Los Angeles

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Renan Bendersky
key second assistant director

Frederic Henocque
first assistant director

Victor Herrera McNaught
second assistant director, first assistant director: second unit

Patrick Heyerdahl
second second assistant director

Hiromi Kamata
second second assistant director

Amy Schmidt
second assistant director

Art Department

Devorah Galván Caballero
props

Israel Delgado Rivera
graphic designer

Carlos Gamboa
lead set designer

Laura González
set decoration coordinator

Lorne Grant
property master

Patrick Janicke
lead illustrator: Aztec Temple Design

Charli Jayson
property master: Los Angeles

Daniel Kvasznicza
matte painter

Rafael Mandujano
illustrator

René Marquéz
props

Luis Antonio Ordoñez
assistant art director

Roberto Revilla
set dressing assistant

Hector H. Rivera
set designer

Russell Stimson
leadman

Marc Tantin
propmaker gang boss

Colin Thurston
property master

Sandro Valdez
set designer

Jason Whetzell
set dresser

Todd Wolcott
greensman

Sound Department

Julie Altus
adr recordist

James Ashwill
foley mixer

Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Hennie Britton
adr recordist

Ricardo Cabrera
cableperson

John T. Cucci
foley artist

Brian Dinkins
sound recordist

Jessica Gallavan
adr supervisor

Jeff Gomillion
adr mixer

Adam Kopald
supervising sound editor

Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson
dialogue supervisor

Rob Nokes
sound effects recordist

Santiago Núñez
sound mixer

Dan O'Connell
foley artist

Margit Pfeiffer
adr editor

Eliza Pollack Zebert
dialogue editor

Terry Porter
sound re-recording mixer

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Robert L. Sephton
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Dean St. John
sound

Dean A. Zupancic
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Val Crawford
hair/fur department

Bob Gleason
special effects foreman

Brian Hillard
special effects technician: KNB Effects Group

Visual Effects

Sebastian Aguirre
projectionist

Blondel Aidoo
visual effects producer

Axel Akesson
senior lighting technical director/sequence lead: Cinesite

Christopher Antoniou
character animator: Cinesite

Saqib Ashraf
tracker/matchmover

Jim Aupperle
lighting technical director

Joseph Bailey
digital compositor

Dimitri Bakalov
character animator: Cinesite

Dave Bannister
digital compositor

Sam Bassett
digital compositor: Cinesite

Michele Benigna
digital compositor: Cinesite

Les Bernstien
motion control operator

Michael Best
visual effects dolly grip: Kerner Optical

Paul Birkett
lead rotoscope artist: Cinesite

Dana Bonilla
key set production assistant

Philip Borg
digital artist

Rick Boyle
rigger: Cinesite, modeller: Cinesite

Bob Branam
video operator assistant

Kane Brassington
rotoscope/paint artist

James W. Brown
animation supervisor

Simon Bunker
lighting and shading: Cinesite

Elika Burns
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Shelley Campbell
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Claudia Candia
lead texture painter

Noelle P. Case
visual effects coordinator

Julien Chabot
digital environment artist: Meduzarts

Vanessa Cheung
digital matte painter

Ian Chriss
visual effects best boy grip: Kerner Optical

Scott Seungpil Chung
effects artist: CIS Hollywood

Blair Clark
visual effects supervisor

Peter Clayton
character animator: Cinesite

Tom Cloutier
visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical

Emanuele Comotti
digital compositor: Cinesite Europe

Shane Cook
compositor: CIS Hollywood

Laurent Cordier
lighting and shading: Cinesite

Graham Curtis
character modelling and rigging: Cinesite

Peter Demarest
digital compositor

Bernie Demolski
visual effects best boy electric: Kerner Optical

Del DePierro
integration supervisor

Gus Dizon
digital texture painter

Clare Johanna Downie
visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Catherine Duncan
visual effects producer: Cinesite

Thomas Dyg
digital compositor

Austin Eddy
character animator: Tippett Studio

Erik Ellefsen
character modeller: Cinesite

Jared Embley
tracker/matchmover: Cinesite

Colin Epstein
lead compositor

Amanda Finkelberg
digital artist

Matt Foster
compositor: Cinesite

Page Frakes
color pipeline supervisor

Fortunato Frattasio
compositor: CIS Hollywood, digital compositor

Sabina Fredenburg
digital production manager

Mathias Frodin
compositor: CIS Hollywood

Martin Gabriel
visual effects producer: Cinesite

Gianfranco Gaioni
compositor

Nikos Gatos
lighting technical director: Cinesite

Adam Gerardin
visual effects editor

David Anthony Gibson
character animator: Tippett Studio

Rocco Gioffre
visual effects supervisor: Svengali FX

David Goldsmith
video assist

Dianne Gordon
data operations manager: Cinesite

Vinnakota Gupta
3D pipeline technical director: Cinesite

Christopher James Hall
effects production supervisor: Kerner Optical

Karen Halliwell
character modelling and rigging: Cinesite

Michael Hall
effects animation lead

Chris Halstead
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Mara Hamilton
visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Joey Harris
matchmover: Cinesite

Uma Havaligi
effects animator

Sandro Henriques
digital compositor: Cinesite

Afif Heukeshoven
senior matchmove artist

Heather Elisa Hill
visual effects project manager: CIS Hollywood

Paul Hill
visual effects producer: Tippett Studio

Marcus Hindborg
digital compositor

Tom Hocking
digital effects artist: Cinesite

Gael Hollard
digital compositor

Wen-Chin Hsu
lighting technical director: Tippett Studio

Simon Hughes
2D supervisor: CIS London

Shannon Hullender
editorial assistant

Amanda Instone
digital painter

Zave Jackson
2D supervisor: Cinesite

Rod M. Janusch
visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical

Allan Torp Jensen
compositor

Matt Johnson
visual effects supervisor: Cinesite

Mark Justison
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Dave Kujawski
render technical assistant

Kirk Larkins
matchmove artist: Tippett Studio

Yann Larochette
digital compositor

Kirsty Lawlor
compositor

Christopher Learmonth
avid editor: Cinesite

Mike Leben
motion control operator

Paul Lee
character animator: Cinesite

Gregory D. Liegey
compositor: CIS Hollywood

Amy Lloyd
tracking lead

Keir Longden
matchmover: Cinesite

Morgan Loomis
animator: Tippett Studio

Adam Lucas
character modelling and rigging: Cinesite

Hugh Macdonald
digital compositor: CIS London

Heather MacPhee
paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood

Simon Maddocks
lighting pipeline supervisor: Cinesite

Tony Man
matchmover

Mike Marcus
digital compositor

Michael J. McAlister
visual effects supervisor

Jason McDonald
CG supervisor

Nakia McGlynn
lighting technical director: Cinesite

Jim McVay
lighting technical director

Jan Meade
visual effects coordinator, visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Derrick Mitchell
visual effects editor

Michele Moen
matte painter: Svengali VFX

Kama Moiha
2d supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Alberto Montañés
digital compositor: Cinesite

Ryan R. Moos
assistant visual effects editor

Chris Morley
lead digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Christopher Mullins
animator: Tippett

Gareth Murphy
visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Paul Murphy
modeling and texturing: Cinesite

Ross Nakamura
lead roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio

Marc Nanjo
compositor: CIS Hollywood

David Richard Nelson
lead character technical director: Tippett Studio

Erin L. Nelson
digital restoration

Guy Nesfield
roto artist

Helen Newby
composite supervisor: Cinesite

James P. Noon
tracking

Sarah Norton
composite supervisor: Cinesite

Collette Nunes
visual effects editor: CIS London

Gregory Oehler
senior compositor: CIS Hollywood

Artemis Oikonomopoulou
lighting lead: Cinesite

Nawaz Parker
tracking artist, data operator

Jim Parsons
visual effects

Miriam Pepper
tracker: Cinesite

Chris Petts
lighting and shading: Cinesite

Steven Quinones-Colon
senior lighting technical director

Cory Redmond
lighting technical director

Michael Ridgwell
digital artist

Carrie Rishel
visual effects line producer: Cinesite

Federico Rivia
texture artist

Becky Roberts
visual effects line producer: CIS London

Charles Rose
visual effects digital lighting supervisor

Thomas Rosseter
digital compositor

Chris Ryan
cg supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Olivier Ryard
digital compositor

Nicole Samarron
visual effects artist

Marc-Andre Samson
concept artist

Alexander Savenko
senior technical director: Cinesite

Manuela Scalini
lighting / techical director

Nabil Schiantarelli
senior compositor

Jordan Schilling
digital compositor: Tippett Studio

David Schnee
lead digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Sarah Schubart
visual effects editor

Shaun Scott
lighting artist: Cinesite, texture artist: Cinesite

Todd Semmes
spydercam coordinator/rigging

Amanecer Sierra
visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

John Sissen
camera technical director: Cinesite

Thomas J. Smith
visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Adrian Steel
lead render wrangler: Cinesite

Marc Stevenson
animator

Alex Stockwell
data wrangler

Russ Sueyoshi
digital compositor

Wilson Tang
digital restoration

Jacob Telleen
render technical assistant

Joel H. Thornton
digital effects artist

Jensen Toms
senior lighting artist

Oscar Tornincasa
digital compositor

Stefano Trivelli
compositing supervisor: Svengali FX

Andrew Turner
visual effects

Lisa Turner
previs producer: Image Engine

James Valentine
paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood

Gert Van Dermeersch
digital compositor

Courtney Vanderslice
executive producer: Cinesite

David Van Dyke
visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Jessy Veilleux
creative director, senior matte painter

Jamie Venable
visual effects producer: Svengali FX

Karla Ventocilla
digital artist, paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood

Rich Volp
spydercam flight control

Holger Voss
senior technical director: Cinesite

Kenneth Voss
roto/paint artist

David Wahlberg
digital compositor: CIS London

Rachel Ward
character animator: Cinesite

Nathan Warner
previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc.

Thom Wickes
render/data wrangler: Cinesite

Royston Willcocks
character modelling and rigging: Cinesite

Alexander Williams
animation supervisor: Cinesite

Joey Wilson
pre-visualisation artist: Image Engine

Eric Withee
visual effects coordinator: Svengali FX

Vicki Wong
editorial/imaging manager

Dione Wood
visual effects coordinator

Kim Worrall
compositor

Jaehyun Yoo
effects technical director: CIS Hollywood, effects artist: CIS Hollywood

Matt Ashton
senior systems: CIS Hollywood

Jan Cilliers
digital compositor: Svengali FX

Donald Fly
general manager: CIS Group

Amy Garback
effects liaison: CIS Hollywood

Brian Holmes
systems engineer: CIS Hollywood

Katie Miller
production assistant: CIS Hollywood

Robert Minsk
systems: CIS Hollywood

Eric Osmond
assistant visual effects editor

Stunts

Hugo Aguilera
stunt warrior

Odin Ayala
stunts

Omar Ayala
stunt warrior

Chad Bellamy
stunt warrior

Toni Bucio
stunt warrior

Colby Chartrand
stunt warrior

stunt coordinator

Stacy Johnson
stunt warrior

stunt warrior

Víctor Quintero
stunt warrior

Chad Sayn
stunt warrior

Ivor Shier
stunt helicopter pilot

César René Vigné
stunt warrior

Camera and Electrical Department

Tim Arasheben
first assistant camera: second unit

Philippe Carr-Forster
camera operator

Gustavo Castillón
second assistant camera

Joaquin Cervera
first assistant camera

Eric Dvorsky
Wescam technician, first assistant camera: aerial unit

Michael Fitzgerald
epk photographer

Wilma Gómez Luengo
focus puller

Joceline Hernandez
assistant to director of photography

Felipe Morales
grip

Fernando Moreno
gaffer

Juan Pablo Ojeda
second assistant camera

Brad Peterman
first assistant camera: "a" camera: Los Angeles

Jesús 'Chucho' Rodriguez
grip

Benjamin Semanoff
camera operator: SuperFlyCam

John Trapman
aerial director of photography

Jim Van Dijk
cinematographer: second unit, Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

J. Xavier Velasco
epk cinematographer

Christopher Warren
assistant chief lighting technician: Los Angles

Joseph F. Warren
gaffer: Los Angeles

Steven J. Winslow
remote camera technician: stab c remote head, aerial camera technician: wescam camera

Animation Department

Gavin Boyle
pre-visualization supervisor

Todd Elliott
animator

Ryan Hood
lead animator

Bernhard Kimbacher
previsualization artist: Image Engine

Jess Vickery
character animator

Geoff Wheeler
character animator: Tippett Studio

Casting Department

Gustavo Amillano
extras casting assistant

Stefan A. Anderson
extras casting assistant

Sonia Arne Perrin
extras casting assistant

Sara Bachelder
extras casting

Kate Bulpitt
casting associate

Bridgette Glover
casting associate

Genaro Hernandez
casting assistant

Eliseo Ruiz
casting assistant

Jocelyn E. Thomas
casting associate

Rodrigo Urbano
casting associate

Jorge Valdés García
extras casting

Editorial Department

Bart Brevé
first assistant editor

George Chavez
color timer

David J. Epstein
post-production assistant

Ai Kusuhara
apprentice editor

Jennifer Lee
digital edit assist

Jonathan Spafford
HD dailies technician

Everette Webber
digital intermediate editor

Music Department

musician

Buck Damon
music supervisor

musician

Meri Gavin
lyricist: "Llama"

conductor

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

Katia Lewin Palomo
score mixing assistant

Matthew Margeson
score synth programmer

musician

Ladd McIntosh
lead orchestrator

Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer

Melissa Muik
music editor

Mark Nolan
composer's assistant

Jasper Randall
choir contractor

Larry Rench
additional orchestrator

Tim Rodier
music preparation

Peter Rotter
music contractor

Jimmy Schafer
synthesizer orchestrator

Geoff Stradling
orchestrator

Greg Vines
score mixing assistant

Booker White
head of music preparation

Transportation Department

William Ballard
transportation coordinator

Alejandro Carmona
production driver

Selena Carrillo
transportation office coordinator: Los Angeles

Jon Cosham
driver

Enrique Díaz
transportation captain

Ricardo Díaz
transportation coordinator

Alfonso Paredes
driver: cast

Edmundo Pérez
dispatcher

Richard C. Ryan
transportation captain: additional photography

James Waitkus
transportation captain: Los Angeles

Other Crew

Raymond W. Beal
animal trainer

Lori Berlanga
production coordinator: Los Angeles

Tammy Blackburn
animal trainer

Robert Cable
production accountant: los angeles

Maury Carvajal
script supervisor

Ed Casares
video artist

Sarah Catizone
production medic: Los Angeles Crew

Sue Chipperton
dog trainer

Robin Citrin
location manager: Los Angeles

Barbara Jane Cole
assistant production coordinator

Martin Corkidi
location manager: second unit

Dax A. Cuesta
second assistant accountant

Marcelo Del Rio
special project design

Srdjan Dobic
production assistant

adr voice

Karin Fong
title designer

Rob Frank
location manager

Nicholas A. Galasso
production assistant: Los Angeles

Ernesto Garabito
production coordinator

Mario Gilbert
key location manager

Rick Glassey
animal trainer

Omar Arias González
location manager

Chris Gutierrez
location scout

George 'Skip' Henfling
production accountant: additional photography

Raymond Hernandez
production assistant

Paul Jasper
animal trainer

Gerry L. Kerns
animal trainer

Lilly Lange
voice stand-in

Sarah Lorenz
assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

Kathy McHugh
script supervisor: Los Angeles

Juan Salvador Melgoza
accounting assistant

assistant location manager

Arturo Núñez
animal department coordinator

Gustavo A. Pablik
assistant: director

Daniel A. Parker
production secretary: Los Angeles

Patricia Peebles
animal trainer

Moniqua Plante
adr voice match

Walter Vega Puig
production assistant

Lisa Marie Quillinan
adr voice

Nadia Randazzo Bombino
post-production accountant

Mayda Renizzi-Holt
first assistant accountant

Arturo Romero
production accountant

Dane Rosselli
assistant: Mr. Nicolaides

Scott Rowe
animal trainer

Sean K. Russell
production assistant

Beau Ryan
production assistant

Ken Ryan
production accountant

Arturo Saldivar
key office production assistant

Horacio Sandoval
assistant location manager

Todd Scalia
production assistant: Los Angeles

Ned R. Shapiro
location manager: los angeles

Sandy Shimoda
pilates consultant

Doree Sitterly
dog trainer

Paula Sosa
production assistant

Brian Turi
animal trainer

Araceli Velázquez
location assistant: México

Rebecca Windsor
assistant: Todd Lieberman

Tasha Zamsky
animal trainer

Patricia Zavala Kugler
travel coordinator

Nicole Zuehl
animal trainer

Laura Liguori
photo double: artist

Tim Williams
animal trainer

Mandeville Films
-

Smart Entertainment
-

Walt Disney Pictures
-

Audio Visual Enterprises

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista International

Gativideo

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment
,

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Tippett Studio
-

Cinesite
-

Image Engine Design

K.N.B. Effects Group
-

Kerner Optical

Proof

Realscan 3D

Svengali Visual Effects
-

Act One Script Clearance
script research

Art In Motion
production services: Mexico

Casting Valdés
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, camera cranes

Executive Assurance
security

Headquarters Casting
extras casting: Los Angeles

Imaginary Forces
main and end titles

Location Junkies
layout board

Nayarit Film Commission
locations

Packair Airfreight
international logistics

Pictorvision
aerial camera system

Revolution 435 D&C
grip and lighting equipment

Rockbottom Rentals
tel cel Mexico cellphone rentals, walkie rentals

Technicolor Digital Intermediates
opticals, digital intermediate

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Beverly Hills Chihuahua

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community