Blue Sky (1994) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Blue Sky (list of Blue Sky crew members).

Do you like Blue Sky?

371 views


Director

Writer

Rama Laurie Stagner
,

Arlene Sarner

Jerry Leichtling

Producer

Lynn Arost
co-producer

Robert H. Solo
producer

Rama Laurie Stagner
associate producer

John G. Wilson
supervising producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Steve Yaconelli
-

Editor

Robert K. Lambert
-

Casting Director

Lynn Stalmaster
-

Production Designer

Timian Alsaker
-

Art Director

Gary Constable

Set Decorator

Leslie E. Rollins

Costume Designer

Jane Robinson
-

Makeup Department

Gandhi Bob Arrollo
makeup artist

Teresa M. Austin
assistant makeup artist , assistant hair stylist

Cydney Cornell
key hair stylist

Susan 'Star' Orr
assistant hair stylist

Dorothy J. Pearl
makeup artist: Ms. Lange

Lyndell Quiyou
hair stylist: Ms. Lange

Production Manager

Michael J. Harker
post-production supervisor

Sara Romilly
post-production supervisor

John G. Wilson
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

David Kelley
second assistant director

Robert K. Lambert
second unit director

Thomas J. Mack
first assistant director

Stefanie Moore
second second assistant director

Art Department

Robert Berry
draftsman

James Blair
foreman

Richard Dimmler
set dressing assistant: Florida

Suzanne Dimmler
set dressing assistant: Florida

Star Fields
construction coordinator

Thomas F. Gleason
assistant props

Karen Anne Gower
stand-by scenic artist

Joel S. Griffith
lead scenic artist

Peter B. Gulick
carpenter

Kimberly Lannaghan
set dresser

Sean Mannion
property master

Matt Marich
set dresser

Vincent D. Marra
carpenter

Brian McKinsey
carpenter

Mark Peltier
carpenter

Alice Persons
shopper

Tal Schneider
lead man

Robin Solo
set dresser

Tony Valdes
carpenter

Geoi-Lynn Welch
scenic artist

Lloyd R. Whittaker
set dresser

G. Ron Wright Jr.
lead carpenter

Sound Department

David Behle
sound recordist

Pamela Bentkowski
sound effects editor

Rick Canelli
adr recordist

Midge Costin
sound effects editor

Pud Cusack
boom operator

Dean Drabin
foley mixer

Albert Gasser
sound effects editor

Jacob Goldstein
production sound mixer

David Hagberg
assistant sound editor

Robin Harlan
foley artist

Sarah Jacobs
foley artist

Constance A. Kazmer
sound effects editor

Jack Keller
sound recordist

Richard King
sound effects editor

Stephanie D. Krivacek
assistant adr editor

Robert J. Litt
sound re-recording mixer

Thomas J. O'Connell
adr mixer

Eric Orlow
apprentice sound editor

Joel Racheff
boom operator

Bruce Richardson
supervising sound editor

Greg P. Russell
sound re-recording mixer

Susumu Tokunow
production sound mixer

Elliot Tyson
sound re-recording mixer

Denise Whiting
adr editor

Thomas Whiting
supervising adr editor

Gary Wright
sound effects editor

Linda Yeaney
assistant adr editor

Special Effects

Mack Chapman
special effects

Cliff Wenger
special effects

Stunts

Joni Avery
stunts

Greg Gault
stunts

stunts

Diane Peterson
stunts

Don Pike
stunt coordinator, stunts

Gary Pike
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Michael Alexonis
grip

Anthony Avilsden
lighting technician

Doug Cowden
grip

Daniel Dayton
second assistant camera

Dulce 'Candy' González
camera operator

Carl Johnson
lighting technician

Frank Keever
key grip

Bruce Kuehn
second assistant camera

Scott W. Leftridge
dolly grip

Cliff Lipson
still photographer

Eric Maehl
lighting technician

Ross A. Maehl
gaffer

Timothy 'Guido' Magaraci
lighting technician

Terence Nightingall
first assistant camera

Abram Perlstein
still photographer

Joe A. Ponticelle
second assistant camera

Roger Sassen
best boy electric

Victor A. Shelehov
best boy grip

Sean Slattery
grip

Roger L. Smith
camera operator: helicopter

Casting Department

Tonya Suzanne
extras casting

Tonya S. Holly
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Shari Gray
costumer: women

JoAnn Lam
wardrobe stylist: Ms. Lange

Helen Monaghan
wardrobe assistant

P. Kay Morris
wardrobe supervisor

Antoinette Squeo
costumer

Tony Velasco
costumer: men

Editorial Department

Mike Milliken
color timer

Michael Solinger
assistant editor

Daniel Steinberg
post-production assistant

F. Scott Taylor
assistant editor

Music Department

Sharal Churchill
music supervisor

Bradford Ellis
musician: electronic keyboards

music score producer

Jackie Krost
music supervisor

musician: featured solo

Pamela Neal
scoring engineer

Richard Whitfield
music editor

Transportation Department

Genny Elliott
driver

Marshall Hovies
driver

John P. McAuliffe
transportation coordinator

Joe Price
driver

James Rutledge
picture cars

Larry Shephard
driver

Robert C. Vos
transportation captain

George Yarbrough
driver

Mike Robinson
transportation co-captain

Other Crew

Paul Barth
helicopter pilot

Randi Berez
assistant: Robert Solo

David Bradford
assistant: Tony Richardson

Michael Casey
production associate

Michael Charske
locations: Texas

Steve Franklin
locations: Florida

Damian Ganczewski
assistant production coordinator

William Brett Haas
locations: Alabama

Harry Hauss
helicopter pilot

John Hayden
helicopter pilot

Charlie Hillard
aviation coordinator

Lauren Hyman
publicist

Frances Knight
marine coordinator

Shauna L. Kroen
disbursing agent

Kate Lewis
script supervisor

Jennifer Lumpkin
production assistant

Marila Meggett
post-production auditor

Patti Miller
stand-in

Erskine C. Minor
public relations: Alabama

James Monaghan
military advisor

James M. Morris
location manager

Eugene Nock
helicopter pilot

Ben Oliver
helicopter pilot

Cynthia Quan
production auditor

Ruben Quintero
caterer

Vickie Reigle
craft service

Greg Rosatti
choreographer

Gail Rose
assistant auditor

Susan Rubin
production assistant

Richard Russell
stand-in

Robert Schick
production assistant

Linda B. Sedlak
first aid

Louise Shaw
first aid

Denise M. Smith
teacher

Robert Smith
helicopter pilot

Clyde H. Stagner
advisor: nuclear effects

Jack Teetor
assistant: John G. Wilson

Nicholas Viorst
assistant: Lynn Arost

Jim Wikert
helicopter pilot

P. Jean Wilson
catering assistant

production coordinator

Sam Bauso
stand-in: Tommy Lee Jones

technical advisor

Ray Sergeant
assistant military advisor

Orion Pictures Corporation
-

Orion Pictures Corporation

CBS Television

LK-TEL

MGM/UA Home Entertainment

Ízaro Films

Albert G. Ruben and Company
insurance

Completion Bond Company
completion bond

Consolidated Film Industries (CFI)
titles and opticals

D. Bassett & Associates
negative cutting

Disc Payroll Services
payroll services

El Paso Film Commission
special thanks

Otto Nemenz International
Arriflex cameras and lenses

Texas Film Commission
special thanks

The Alabama Film Commission
special thanks

Todd-AOGlen Glenn Studios
foley recording

Warner Hollywood Studios
sound re-recording

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Blue Sky

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community