Case 39 (2009) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Case 39 (list of Case 39 crew members).

Do you like Case 39?

3,067 views


Director

Christian Alvart
-

Writer

Ray Wright

Producer

Lisa Bruce
co-producer

Steve Golin
producer

Alix Madigan
co-producer

Kevin Misher
producer

producer: additional photogtraphy

Original Music

Michl Britsch
-

Cinematographer

Hagen Bogdanski
-

Editor

Mark Goldblatt
-

Casting Director

Sarah Finn
-

Randi Hiller
-

Production Designer

John Willett
-

Art Director

Ross Dempster
-

Set Decorator

Andrea French
-

Costume Designer

Monique Prudhomme
-

Makeup Department

Julie Beaton
special makeup effects artist

Donna Bis
hair stylist: Ms. Zellweger

Susan Boyd
assistant hair stylist

Rebecca Lee
assistant makeup artist

special effects makeup

Lisa Love
makeup artist

Harlow MacFarlane
special makeup effects artist

Geoff Redknap
special makeup effects artist

Candice Stafford
makeup artist

Nancy Steyns
hair stylist

Brad Wilder
makeup artist: Ms. Zellweger

Production Manager

Wayne Bennett
production manager

Richard Stirling
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Neil Allan
dgc trainee: second unit

Scott J. Ateah
second unit director

Heather Grierson
second assistant director

Warren Hanna
second assistant director: second unit

Paula S. Kyan
third assistant director: second unit

Patrice Leung
first assistant director

Greg Milton
first assistant director: second unit

Colleen Mitchell
first assistant director: second unit

Gordon Piper
third assistant director

Tracey Poirier
second assistant director

Alison Low
trainee assistant director

Art Department

Vanessa Anderson
assistant set decorator

Berj Daniel Bedrosian
gang boss

Travis J. Brooks
greens person

John Burke
assistant art director

Janice Chiu
art department assistant

Jason Claridge
lead painter

Trevor Cole
set dresser

Robert Consing
storyboard artist

Nelson Dewey
storyboard artist

Miya Dube
set dresser

Andrea French
key set decorator

Peter Grace
construction coordinator

Steve Houle
on-set dresser

Mark Howes
lead dresser

Herminio Kam
paint coordinator

Mike Lilley
graphic designer

J.J. Mestinsek
scenic artist

Darren Moore
best boy greensperson

D. Martin Myatt
props

Eric Partridge
assistant property master

Steve Reintjes
scenic artist

Dean Rossmo
construction buyer

Jan Saße
storyboard artist

Dylan Schenkeveld
tool maintenance

Mike Sorochuk
construction foreperson

Shelley Surette
set dresser

Grant Swain
property master

Nevin Swain
assistant property master

Mark Tompkins
on-set painter

Mark Vena
storyboard artist

Carie Wallis
art department coordinator

Mikal Williams
on-set carpenter

Mike Wilson
lead metal fabricator

Sound Department

Bryan Arenas
digital sound consultant

Bob Baron
adr mixer

Darren Brisker
sound mixer

David A. Cohen
supervising adr editor

Ronald Eng
supervising sound editor, sound designer

Cameron Foodikoff
cable person

Dana LeBlanc Frankley
assistant sound editor

Robin Harlan
foley artist

Doug Jackson
sound effects editor

Oleg Kulchytskyy
sound re-recording mixer

Jon Lavender
boom operator

Daniel J. Leahy
sound re-recording mixer

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Glen Noseworthy
adr mixer

Willard Overstreet
supervising foley editor

Christopher Sidor
sound mix technician

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Gary Summers
sound re-recording mixer

Robert Troy
supervising dialogue editor

Steve Tushar
sound effects editor

Special Effects

Bob Comer
special effects coordinator

Roy Goode
special effects technician

Barry Hebein
fabricator

Dan Keeler
special effects assistant

James Kozier
special effects technician

Terry Sonderhoff
mechanical designer

Curt Storms
fabricator

Harry Tomsic
fabricator

Visual Effects

Eri Adachi
rotoscope artist: Rainmaker

Dan Adams
visual effects

Simon Ager
digital compositing artist

Luis Carlos Aguilar
animator: Rainmaker

Lee Allan
compositor: Rainmaker

Casey Allen
Flame artist, Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects

Michael Amasio
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker

Josh Awesome
rotoscope artist: Rainmaker

Graeme Baitz
rotoscope artist: Rainmaker

Richie Basilan
digital compositor

Jamie Baxter
digital compositor

Ryan Beadle
digital I/O

Susanne Becker
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Riley Benard
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Eleazar Biason
matchmove artist

Michael Bogen
digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Justin Brekke
visual effects coordinator

Jeff Bruneel
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Shauna Bryan
senior visual effects producer: Rainmaker

Craig Calvert
CG supervisor: Rainmaker

David Chen
rotoscope artist

Vincent Cheng
matchmove artist

Hyemee Choi
CG artist

Trent Claus
digital compositor

Chase Cooper
character technical director

Joshua Cordes
animation supervisor: Hydraulx

Sam Dabbs
digital compositor

Bryan Davies
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker

Kristin Dearholt
digital production manager: Rainmaker

Chris Derochie
animator: Rainmaker

Mike Diltz
digital compositor

Mark Dornfeld
visual effects supervisor

Jason Dowdeswell
digital production supervisor

Nick Drew
visual effects production manager: CIS London

Debora Dunphy
compositor: Rainmaker

Paddy Eason
visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker London

Marcus Erbar
matchmove artist: Hydraulx

James Fantin
visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker

Gerald Feather
visual effects

Kelly Fischer
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Brian Fisher
digital compositor

Chad Lee Fox
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker

Evan Fraser
lead matchmover: Rainmaker

Joe Gareri
visual effects executive producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Matthew Gilson
conceptual designer: Hydraulx

Sally Goldberg
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker

Antony Graf
compositor: Rainmaker

Miguel A. Guerrero
visual effects

Brian Hanable
Inferno compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Jason Hancox
rotoscope artist: Rainmaker

Chris Haney
lead computer graphics artist: Hydraulx

R.J. Harbour
digital compositor

Zane Harker
color correction technician: Rainmaker

Mark Harrison
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker, animator

Peter Hart
lead matchmove artist

Maureen Healy
digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Karl Herrmann
visual effects director of photography

Hans Heymans
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker, senior animator, lead character technical director

Steven Hodgson
visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker

Suez Holland
lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker

Shaina Holmes
digital coordinator, digital compositor

Simon Hughes
senior compositor: Rainmaker UK

Jeremy Hunt
digital effects artist

Chris Ingersoll
Inferno artist

Yasamin Ismaili
visual effects coordinator

Travis Wade Ivy
compositor: Rainmaker

Viv Jim
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Brad Kalinoski
senior compositor: Rainmaker

Tom Kimberley
compositor: Rainmaker UK

Dean Koonjul
digital compositor: Rainmaker UK

Daniel Kruse
head of tracking: Hydraulx

Bill Kunin
compositing supervisor: Hydraulx

Paulina Kuszta
visual effects coordinator

Benjamin Kutsko
digital compositor

Alex Kyrou
digital film I/O technician: Rainmaker

Charles Lai
rotoscope artist

Tom Lamb
digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Matthew Lane
digital compositor

Jeremy Lang
head of information technology: Custom Film Effects

Amy Lee
CG artist

Erik Liles
visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx

Matthias Lowry
visual effects

Hugh Macdonald
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Shelley Maclean
visual effects editor

Tom Mangat
rotoscope artist

Joe Margetson
post-production assistant

Agata Matuszak
animator

Dan Mayer
CG supervisor, computer graphics artist: Rainmaker

Tom McHattie
digital compositor

Michael Meagher
visual effects producer: Hydraulx

Abel Milanes
lead compositor, compositing supervisor: Rainmaker

Ryan Mintenko
digital artist

Fion Mok
matchmove artist: Rainmaker

Robert Montgomery
digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Brian Moylan
visual effects production supervisor: Rainmaker

Thomas Nittmann
visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Sam Nixon
senior matchmove artist

Collette Nunes
visual effects editor: Rainmaker UK

Roma O'Connor
executive effects producer

Robert Olsson
conceptual designer: Hydraulx

Jinnie Pak
visual effects line producer

Mitch Paulson
digital colorist

Russell Pearsall
character rigger: Hydraulx

Vasho Pekar
rotoscope artist: Rainmaker

Enrico Perei
senior digital compositor

Christine Petrov
digital compositor

Chris Pettigrew
visual effects

Lee Pierce
visual effects artist, compositor: Rainmaker

Ed Plant
digital effects artist, compositor: Rainmaker

Gary Poole
compositor: Rainmaker

Jody Prouse
matchmove artist: Rainmaker

Scott Puckett
visual effects production manager

Mark Pullyblank
animator

Christopher J. Richardson
Boujou artist: Rainmaker

Becky Roberts
visual effects line producer, visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker

Chris Roff
visual effects producer

Karl Rogovin
computer graphics coordinator: Hydraulx, 3D coordinator: Hydraulx

Daniel Rubin
senior compositor: Rainmaker

Scott Russell
digital artist

Vishal Rustgi
rotoscope artist

Harrison Rutherford
visual effects

Mark Sawicki
digital colorist

Peter Scott
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker

Judy D. Shane
compositor: Rainmaker

Wayne A. Shepherd
digital compositor: At The Post

Drew Shields
senior matchmove artist: Rainmaker

Karl Sisson
CG artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures

David Sosalla
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Mark Stewart
computer graphics artist: Rainmaker

Naomi Stopa
visual effects production manager: Rainmaker

Shigeharu Tomotoshi
senior lighting technical director: Hydraulx

Curtis Tsai
matchmove artist: Rainmaker, data I/O: Rainmaker

Luke Vallee
digital compositor

Brent Veal
rotoscope artist

Sebastien Veilleux
digital compositor

Juliana Wade
rotoscope coordinator: Rainmaker, matchmove coordinator: Rainmaker

Sean Wallitsch
Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects, Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects

Mike Washburn
rotoscope artist

visual effects supervisor

Chris Wells
computer graphics supervisor: Hydraulx

Bob Wiatr
Inferno compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Amani Williams
digital compositor

Edson Williams
visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

Joni Williams
rotoscope artist

Greg Winhall
animator: Rainmaker

Loeng Wong-Savun
Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects

Jessica Woods
rotoscope artist

Yoshiya Yamada
modeling supervisor: Hydraulx

Teh-wei Yeh
matchmove artist

Ryan Zuttermeister
associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Stunts

Mark Aisbett
stunts

Brin Alexander
stunts

Ed Anders
stunts

Dean Choe
stunts

James Mitchell Clyde
utility stunts

Laura Lee Connery
stunts

Kimberly Cossette
stunt double: Renee Zelwegger: underwater work

Mike Crestejo
stunts

Crystal Dalman
stunts

Colin Decker
fire stunts assistant

Mike Desabrais
stunts

Duane Dickinson
stunts

Marny Eng
stunt coordinator

Ryan Ennis
stunts

Caroline Field
stunts

Corry Glass
stunts

Tom Glass
stunts

Rob Hayter
stunts

Gaston Morrison
stunts

Kim Howey
stunts

Ernie Jackson
stunts

David Jacox
stunts

Jon Kralt
stunts

Michael Langlois
stunts

Terrance Leigh
stunts

John MacDonald
stunts

Daniel F. Malone
utility stunts, water safety

Karine Mauffrey
stunt double: Jodelle Ferland

Scott Nicholson
stunts

Gerald Paetz
stunts

Ninon Parent
stunts

Rick Pearce
stunts

Matt Phillips
stunts

Justin Sain
stunts

Chad Sayn
stunts fire safety

Kimani Ray Smith
stunts

Jodi Stecyk
stunt double

Clay Virtue
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Artino Ahmadi
second assistant camera

Dustin Allen
electrician

Donnie Armstrong
grip

Hans Bjerno
aerial camera operator: second unit, aerial director of photography: second unit

Jeff Bonny
rigging grip

Paul Bougie
assistant chief lighting technician

Dillard Brinson
first company grip

Peter G. Capadouca
chief lighting technician

Andrew Capicik
camera trainee

Nelson Caseley
second assistant chief lighting technician

David Crone
Steadicam operator

Bill Dawson
electrician

Jose Deleon
technician: SpaceCamera, second unit

Herb DeWaal
underwater key grip

Norm Earl
second company grip: second unit

Gil Forrester
dolly grip operator

Kimberly French
still photographer

Brent Gies
chief rigging electrician

Conrad W. Hall
director of photography: second unit

Ken Hemphill
grip

Karl Herrmann
camera operator: second unit, director of photography: second unit

Richard LaBossiere
second company rigging grip

Harvey Larocque
camera operator: second unit

Michael P.R. Lemmers
first company rigging grip

Jenny Madsen
film loader

Katie Matheson
camera trainee

Stephen J. McKnight
first assistant photographer: second unit

Richard McSweeney
film loader: second unit

Paul T. Murakami
daily grip

Michelle Ortt
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Rob Parisien
video assist

Zane Rossouw
dolly grip operator: second unit

Ian Seabrook
underwater director of photography

Aki Shigematsu
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Rick Stadder
second company grip

Randy Stamhuis
first company grip: second unit

Patrick Stepien
first assistant camera

Mike Stroman
generator operator

Jim Van Dijk
director of photography: second unit, Steadicam operator

Daniel Volonino
second assistant photographer: second unit

Roger Wells
assistant chief rigging electrician

Mike West
dolly grip operator

Aaron Wik
grip

Animation Department

Chris Derochie
animator

Agata Matuszak
animator

Mario Pochat
animator

Casting Department

Heike Brandstatter
casting: Vancouver

Sandra-Ken Freeman
background casting

Tamara Hunter
casting associate

Taylor Jenkins
casting assistant

Coreen Mayrs
casting: Vancouver

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
adr voice casting

Leah Nelson
casting assistant: Vancouver

Alicia Scott
extras casting associate

Trica Thompson
casting associate: Vancouver

Tiffany Mak
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Angela Bright
costumer

Nancy Bryant
assistant costume designer

Christine Coutts
costume supervisor: second unit

Summer Eves
costumer

Paul Lavigne
costume supervisor

Robin McMullan
costume supervisor: addititional photography, USA

Editorial Department

Steve Ansell
first assistant editor

Jason Dale
assistant editor

Kathryn Fowler
post-production coordinator

Skip Kimball
colorist

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
negative cutter

Stephen R. Sheridan
color timer

Yvonne Valdez
first assistant editor

Music Department

Bob Bornstein
music preparation

Chuck Choi
operator: ProTools

Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor

Greg Dennen
music recordist

Elizabeth Finch
orchestrations

John Finklea
supervising music editor

Bruce Fowler
conductor: orchestra, orchestrator

Walt Fowler
orchestrator

Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator

Greg Hayes
score recordist

Lisa Jaime
music editor

Steve Kempster
music mixer, music recordist

Penka Kouneva
orchestrator

Ken Kugler
orchestrator

Yvonne S. Moriarty
orchestrator

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

Jason Ruder
temp music editor

Transportation Department

Terence Chase
driver

Darren Collins
transportation co-captain

Mike Godenir
transportation captain: second unit

David Halliday
transportation captain

John O'Toole
transportation coordinator

Paul E. Stroh
transportation coordinator: additional photography

Other Crew

John K. Alexander
assistant location manager

Hannah Rita Rose Amar
production assistant

Dino Arsens
production assistant

Gloria Winship Ayon
head animal trainer: dogs

Shane Ayon
dog trainer

Murray Barker
production assistant

Jody Beaudin
first assistant auditor

dancer coordinator

Karen Bergen
first assistant auditor

Jeff Bonny
on-set rigger

Michael T. Brady
underwater safety coordinator

Stephanie Brown
production assistant

John Cefalu
location manager: additional photography

Andrew Christmas
production assistant

Zarah Chun
first aid: second unit , craft service: second unit

Peter Conway
craft service, first aid

Danielle De Smit
script supervisor

Marie Elder
production accountant: Reshoots

Sarah Ezrin
assistant: Mr. Misher

Vincent Joseph Flaherty
armorer

Jay Floyd
clearance administrator

Steve Flynn
pilot: second unit

Ellie Fox
payroll auditor

Julia Frittaion
unit publicist

Lauren Geaghan
production assistant

Jennifer Giannone
assistant auditor

Rahni Gill
first aid, craft service

Dan Griffin
production assistant

Amy Hussey
additional production secretary

Carla Dawn Jackson
assistant production coordinator

Reign Kinaschuk
production assistant

Christine Lalande
script supervisor: second unit

Peter Lapres
assistant production coordinator

Marcie Larson
assistant: Mr. Alvart

Alison Low
production assistant

Grant Lutz
key production assistant

Clayton Lyons
key production assistant: additional photography

Jennifer Malloy
assistant: Mr. Golin

Rod McDonough
glassworks

Danny McWilliams
location manager

Sarah Anne Milliken
assistant: Ms. Zellweger

Bob Neve
aerial coordinator: second unit

Thuy-Van Nguyen
production assistant

Simona Pandele
production assistant

Larena Patrick
assistant: Mr. Alvart, Los Angeles

Michele Picard
production assistant

production assistant

Aura Pithart
stand-in

Laura Porkert
assistant location manager

Lori M. Roberts
production auditor

Darren Robertson
playback coordinator

Paul Russell
assistant location manager: second unit

Mark Shannon
production assistant

Carmen Siegers
assistant production coordinator

Ashley Joelle Smith
production assistant

Jeremy Smith
assistant: Ms. Bruce

Kimberley Sutton
assistant: Mr. Misher and Mr. Golin, Vancouver

Erin Unrau
accounting clerk

Ryan Valade
production assistant

Juan Carlos Velis
production staff

Kathleen Whelan
production coordinator

Jeanine Wilson
first assistant accountant: reshoots

Jerome Zelle
assistant craft service

Peter Zimmerman
production assistant

Jim Lau
voice actor

Misher Films
-

Anonymous Content
-

Case 39 Productions
-

Paramount Vantage
-

Paramount Pictures Entertainment

Paramount Pictures

Paramount Vantage

Solar Entertainment Corporation

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Argentina Video Home

Audio Visual Entertainment

Paramount Home Entertainment

Paramount Home Entertainment

Paramount Home Entertainment
,

Paramount Home Entertainment
,

At The Post

Hydraulx

Lola Visual Effects

Pacific Title and Art Studio

Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects

Rainmaker

Animal Actors Sweet Sunshine
animals provided by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, camera cranes

City of Vancouver Film Department and Special Events
the producers wish to thank

Custom Film Effects
opticals

Edible Planet Catering
catering

Pacific Title and Art Studio
title design

Paramount Studios
digital sound editing

Post Modern Sound
ADR recording facility

Province of British Columbia
with the participation of

Todd-AO Studios
re-recorded at

Vantage Film
HAWK anamorphic lenses provided by

Video Split Productions
video assist equipment

Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
music recorded and mixed at

Widget Post Production
sound post-production

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Case 39

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community