Closing the Ring (2007) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Closing the Ring (list of Closing the Ring crew members).

Do you like Closing the Ring?

1,298 views


Producer

Jeff Abberley
executive producer

Graham Begg
executive producer

Julia Blackman
executive producer

Jamie Carmichael
executive producer

Terence A. Clegg
line producer

Christian Frohn
associate producer

Jo Gilbert
producer

Andrew Hildebrand
executive producer

Frank Hübner
associate producer

Martin Katz
co-producer

Patrice Theroux
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Lesley Walker
-

Casting Director

John Buchan
-

Maureen Duff
-

Mark Paladini
-

Production Designer

Tom McCullagh
-

Art Director

Gillian Devenney
-

Tom McCullagh
-

Brendan Rankin
-

Mike Stallion

Andrew M. Stearn
-

Set Decorator

Barbara Herman-Skelding
-

Odetta Stoddard
-

Costume Designer

Hazel Webb-Crozier
-

Makeup Department

Christine Beveridge
makeup designer

Paul R.J. Elliot
hair stylist

Rita Pacitto
second assistant hair stylist

Lydia Pensa
head of hair department: Toronto

Production Manager

Mike McGeagh
unit production manager

Verity Wislocki
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Genevieve Anthony
assistant director

Patrick Clayton
first assistant director

Leon Coole
third assistant director, first assistant director: second unit

Francesca Palozzi
trainee assistant director

Samantha Ross
trainee assistant director

Art Department

Deryck Blake
property master

Rob Bonney
head carpenter

Kevin Forstner
assistant head carpenter

Beth Gilinsky
art department coordinator

Paul Greenberg
graphic designer

James Halpenny
construction coordinator

Kevin Hughes
assistant head carpenter

Darren Lyttle
stand-by props

Frank Matthews
master plasterer

William Simpson
storyboard artist

Jeff Smith
second assistant art director

Travis Staley
on-set carpenter

Paul Stewart
props

John Ward
props

Toni Wong
assistant property master

Sound Department

Jonathan Bates
supervising sound editor

Bruce Carwardine
sound mixer

Pat Cassin
second boom operator

Tim Cavagin
sound re-recording mixer

Thomas Dodgson
consultant: Dolby film sound

Mark Lafbery
adr foley mixer

Michael McKnight
sound trainee

Nigel Mills
dialogue editor, adr editor

Steve Single
sound re-recording mixer

Alastair Sirkett
sound effects designer, sound effects editor

Jack Stew
foley artist

Derek Trigg
foley editor

Markus Wade
boom operator

Special Effects

Richard Conway
special effects

Sam Conway
special effects coordinator

Tony Kenny
special effects coordinator

Vincent Kivlehan
special effects technician

Ian Locke
special effects foreman

Donal Neill
special effects technician

Dean Stewart
administration coordinator

Mark White
special effects

Visual Effects

Richard Bain
digital compositor: BainVFX

Darcy Reno
senior systems administrator

Michael Becki
digital compositor

Dennis Berardi
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Jim Bowers
matte artist

Dan Carnegie
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Erik Charlebois
visual effects artist: Mr. X

Cyril Frederick Chu
digital artist: Mr. X Inc., matte painter: Mr. X Inc.

Alan Church
visual effects supervisor: pre-production

Rob Del Ciancio
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Max Dennison
matte artist

Jeremy Dineen
visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc.

Peter Dydo
animator

Hayley Easton
digital artist

David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc

Nikos Gatos
digital artist: The Senate VFX

Simon Giles
visual effects supervisor

Rob Greb
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Robert Greb
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Luke Groves
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Mick Harper
digital artist: The Senate VFX

Sarah Hemsley
visual effects producer: The Senate VFX

Richard Higham
digital artist: The Senate VFX

Noel Hooper
digital compositor

Mai-Ling Lee
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Ian MacLeod
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Elliot Mallon
animator

Jim Maxwell
matte painter: Mr. X Inc.

Ian McLeod
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Sean Mills
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

John J. Miralles
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Daniel Mizuguchi
digital artist

Martin Mueller
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Mike Mulock
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Stacey O'Connor
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

David Singer
digital producer: Mr. X Inc.

Mark Stepanek
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Brendan Taylor
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Tim M. Townsend
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Fiona Campbell Westgate
visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.

Steven White
visual effects animator: The Senate VFX

Kyle Yoneda
visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc., digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Wojciech Zielinski
CG supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Zachary J. Gans
visual effects production assistant: Mr. X Inc.

Eric J. Robertson
visual effects consultant

Stunts

George Cottle
stunt double

Jamie Edgell
stunts

Sarah Franzl
stunt double

assistant stunt coordinator

Rob Hunt
stunts

Lee Sheward
stunt coordinator

John Stead
stunt coordinator

Bryan Thomas
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

John Cartwright
electrician

Andy Chmura
camera operator

Jean Courteau
chief lighting technician

Niall Crawford
electrician

Steve Cussell
electrician

Christopher Dean
key grip

Paul Edwards
Steadicam operator

Andy Gardner
clapper loader

Ben Gervais
video operator: Canada

Robert Hamilton
video operator

Mark Hryma
camera operator, aerial director of photography

Sacha Jones
assistant camera

Will Kendal
generator operator

Paul McGeachan
rigging gaffer/best boy

Tim Merkel
camera operator, Steadicam operator

Alf Tramontin
Steadicam operator

Casting Department

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Jason Knight
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Carole Costello
wardrobe set supervisor

Kerry Gooding
assistant costume designer

Sandra MacDonald
background costume supervisor

Tara Van Zyl
costume supervisor

Rachael Webb-Crozier
wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

Paul Ensby
digital color timer

Dianne Gordon
digital intermediate data manager

Jeremy Hume
assistant editor

Paul Monaghan
assistant editor

Dominic Thomson
digital editor

Jay Warren
digital intermediate project manager

Music Department

Simon Changer
assistant music editor

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Tony Lewis
music editor

Sam Okell
assistant scoring engineer

John Whynot
score mixer

Transportation Department

Ben Cekuta
transportation coordinator

Alan Crozier
transportation captain

Roy McManus
driver: cast

Marco Sousa
transportation captain

Robert White
transportation co-captain

Other Crew

Lex Batten
dailies timer

Joanne Brahos
photo double: Mischa Barton

Logan Bruce
equipment handler

Michelle Burns
production assistant

Lisa Byrne
assistant production coordinator

Lisa Drayne
production coordinator

Victoria Fodor
choreographer

Catherine Geary
location manager

Jo Gregory
financial controller

Esther Hegarty
assistant to director

Bill Hong
operator: camera car/insert car

Graham Hoselton
dailies film assistant

Jason Krauskopf
production secretary

Lisa Lavorato
production accountant

Hayley Lyon
assistant accountant

Stephen McConnell
assistant extras coordinator

Damian McDonald
photo double

Emma McNeill
location assistant

Andrea Mullan
co-production coordinator

Andrew Parkhill
equipment handler

Andrew Reid
head of production: NIFTC

Susan Rosset
assistant accountant

Jillian Sabean
assistant production coordinator

Aloma Taylor
payroll accountant

Dave Tommasini
aerial coordinator: Wescam aerial pilot

Aaron Unrau
assistant: Martin Katz

Cassidy Watkins
assistant: Shirley MacLaine

Chris Patterson
location scout

CTR
-

Closing The Ring Ltd.
-

Prospero Pictures
-

Scion Films
-

Spinster
-

A-Film Distribution

Alliance Atlantis Communications

Cathay-Keris Films

Concorde Filmverleih

Filmes Lusomundo

Genius Products
-

Gussi Films

Hopscotch Productions

MG Film

Manga Films

Monolith

PCV

Paradise

Paris Filmes

Prorom Media-Trade

Scanbox Entertainment

Shochiku Company

Universal

Weinstein Company, The

Works UK Distribution, The
,

Effects Group
-

Mr. X

Senate Visual Effects, The

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Gearbox Sound and Vision
additional ProTools systems supplied by

Hand Prop
props supplied by

Lee Lighting
lighting

Movitech Camera Rentals
camera equipment provided by

Pictorvision
aerial camera system

Sapex Scripts
post-production services

Studio NI
filmed on location with the assistance of

Toronto Film Studios
movie studio

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Closing the Ring

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • angel_angel
  • Katherine_GR
  • mandia27
  • Mishgan

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »