Far North (1988) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Far North (list of Far North crew members).

Do you like Far North?

183 views


Director

Writer

Producer

executive producer

Malcolm R. Harding
producer

James Kelley
associate producer

Carolyn Pfeiffer
producer

Original Music

Clay Buckner

Chris Frank

Jack Herrick

Tommy Thompson

Cinematographer

Robbie Greenberg

Editor

Bill Yahraus
-

Production Designer

Peter Jamison
-

Art Director

Pamela Marcotte
-

Set Decorator

John Franco Jr.
-

Costume Designer

Rita Salazar
-

Makeup Department

Cheri Minns
makeup supervisor

Gunnar Swanson
makeup artist

Kathe Swanson
hair stylist

Production Manager

Bridget Murphy
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Benita Allen
key second assistant director

Kirk Hokanson
second assistant director

Matia Karrell
first assistant director

Bill Yahraus
second unit director

Art Department

Terry Bohlin
construction crew

construction coordinator

Paul Forneris
construction crew

Trish Gallaher Glenn
property master

Michael Gastaldo
assistant property master

Chib Gratz
scenic artist

David C. Hardie
propmaker foreman

Jeff James
painter

Harry C. Johnson
construction crew

Jane Lange
set dresser

Rourke Lowe
assistant art director

Erick Luusua
construction crew

Wade Mater
construction foreman

William S. Maxwell III
lead man

Kelvin McCuskey
construction crew

Brian L. Riordan
swing gang

Keith Rish
painter

Donald Schelinder
construction crew

Dale R. Van Guilder
construction crew

James Allen Williams
construction crew

Sound Department

Bob Baron
adr mixer

Margaret Carlton
assistant sound editor

Susan Dudeck
sound effects editor

John Duvall
foley editor

Gary Gegan
foley recordist

Laura Graham
assistant sound editor

Paula Greatbatch
assistant sound editor

Richard King
supervising sound editor

Cliff Latimer
adr editor, dialogue editor

Barbara McBane
dialogue editor

Steve Nelson
production sound mixer

Jeffrey Perkins
re-recording assistant

Debbie Pinthus
boom operator

Richard Portman
sound re-recording mixer

Donald Roache Jr.
apprentice sound editor

Joan Rowe
foley artist

Jerry Trent
foley artist

Norman H. Tucker
adr mixer

Glenn Young
cable person

Paul J. Zydel
adr mixer

Tim Song Jones
sound transferer

Special Effects

Greg Landerer
special effects engineer

Dewaine Tollefsrud
assistant miniature maker

Stunts

Sheryl Brown
stunts

stunt coordinator

Diane Hetfield
stunts

Denver Mattson
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Curtis Behm
grip

Michael Bernard
company grip

James Campana
set lighting technician

Richard Clarkson
first assistant camera: second unit

Michelle Crenshaw
second assistant camera

Dan Gillham
gaffer

Mike Graham
best boy

Chris Hayes
camera operator

George A. Hock
best boy grip

George Kohut
director of photography: second unit

Peter Kuttner
first assistant camera

John Lind
grip

Danny Lutz
set lighting technician

Richard Mall
key grip, dolly grip

Lance Parthe
grip

Joe-Joe Presson
best boy grip

Lorey Sebastian
still photographer

Hal Trussell
additional cinematographer

Thaddeus Wadleigh
set lighting technician

Casting Department

Riki Wuolle
local casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kris Jorgensen
costume supervisor

Karen Keech-Swerling
wardrobe supervisor

Stephanie Stone
seamstress

Editorial Department

Mary Bauer
first assistant editor

Jerine Bennett
negative cutter

Teresa Book
first assistant editor

Daniel J. Geiger
assistant film editor

Ray Martin
color timer

Linda Symcox
assistant film editor

Music Department

Gary Bristol
music producer, additional musician

Clay Buckner
musician: The Red Clay Ramblers

Barry Fasman
music consultant

Chris Frank
musician: The Red Clay Ramblers, music producer

Jack Herrick
musician: The Red Clay Ramblers, music producer

Mike Holleman
additional musician

Grey Larsen
additional musician

Zan McLeod
additional musician

John Post
music recordist

Bland Simpson
musician: The Red Clay Ramblers

Tommy Thompson
musician: The Red Clay Ramblers

Transportation Department

Jason Belsky
transportation captain

Tom Countryman
driver: insert car

Arthur C. DeCesare
driver

William Farmer
driver

David Frederick
driver

Charles Halberg
driver

Gary Hanekamp
transportation coordinator

Keith Hartmark
driver

Michael C. Jackson
driver

Alan Johnson
driver

Garry Lawrey
driver

Gary P. Louzon
transportation captain

Russell Plain Feather
driver

George Power
driver: production van, Cine Tran

Bart S. Solberg
driver

Jana Stauty
driver

Michael J. Trottochan
driver

George R. Wallace
driver

Other Crew

Marnee K. Bie
assistant to producers

Mark Boggie
stand-in

Ulrika Brand
assistant to producers

Benita Brazier
script supervisor

Phil Cowling
wrangler

Grace Dennis
production accountant

Russ Geyer
wrangler

Michelle Gorchow
production intern

Beth Hickman
production coordinator

Jeff Jarvinen
production liaison

Lisa Kasteler
publicist: PMK, Inc.

Patrick Kenny
stand-in

Susan Latto
stand-in

Jule A. Lind
production secretary

Susan Muir
auditor

Louie Rodriguez
assistant chef

Jane Semanko
craft service

Jimmy Sherwood
livestock coordinator

Anne M. Simonet
assistant production coordinator

Jay Sparks
first aid

Sam Tedesco
location manager

Kathryn A. Tychsen
wrangler

Lisa Vesterson
stand-in

Bill Aylesworth
production office runner

Thanks

Rebecca Albert
special thanks: Virginia Film Commission

Mark Allen
special thanks

Billy Benz
special thanks

John Berquist
special thanks

Jim Byers
special thanks

Robert Grann
special thanks

Louis Kemp
special thanks

Pat Kingsley
special thanks

Ron Landry
special thanks: The Neighborhood Theatres

Al Lange
special thanks

Dorothy Lange
special thanks

John Laramore
special thanks

Jeff Silberman
special thanks

E. Buffie Stone
special thanks

Hal Trussell
special thanks

Donald Wirtanen
special thanks

Circle JS Productions
-

Nelson Entertainment
-

Alive Films

Mundial Filmes

Cinema Research
titles and opticals

Directors Sound
adr mixing

JDH Sound
foley recording

Magno Sound
adr mixing

Nola Recording Studios
music recording

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Far North

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community