Flash of Genius (2008) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Flash of Genius (list of Flash of Genius crew members).

Do you like Flash of Genius?

747 views


Director

Writer

Philip Railsback

John Seabrook

Producer

producer

producer

executive producer

J. Miles Dale
executive producer

Jonathan Glickman
executive producer

Michael Lieber
producer

Eric Newman
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Dante Spinotti

Editor

Jill Savitt
-

Casting Director

Denise Chamian
-

Production Designer

Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski
-

Art Director

Patrick Banister
-

Set Decorator

Peter P. Nicolakakos

Costume Designer

Luis Sequeira
-

Makeup Department

Kelly Brennan
hair stylist

Linda Dowds
makeup artist

Susan Hayward
assistant makeup artist

prosthetics creator

Kelly Whetter
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager

Dennis Chapman
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

J. Miles Dale
second unit director

Myron Hoffert
first assistant director

Patrick Murphy
third assistant director

Bob Warwick
second assistant director

Nick Lopez
trainee assistant director

Neesha Patki
third assistant director

Art Department

Deryck Blake
property master

Brenton Brown
on-set dresser

Jean-Pierre Charbonneau
construction coordinator

Itsuko Kurono
second assistant art director

H. Nancy Pak
art department coordinator

Douglas Slater
first assistant art director

George Venckus
leadman

Toni Wong
assistant property master

Colin Adams
set dresser

Greg Chown
storyboard artist

Rossana DeCampo
key scenic artist

Danielle Fleury
assistant set decorator

Paul Greenberg
graphic designer

Tracey Strikwerda
trainee assistant art director

Sound Department

Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Keith Bilderbeck
sound editor

Anne Couk
assistant sound editor

Barbara Delpuech
sound editor

Yann Delpuech
sound editor

Robert Deschaine
adr mixer

Glen Gauthier
sound mixer

Shaughnessy Hare
supervising sound effects editor

Darren King
supervising sound editor

E. Niles Klein
assistant sound editor

Goro Koyama
foley artist

Travis MacKay
adr recordist

Andy Malcolm
foley artist

Mike McKone
assistant sound editor

Christian P. Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

Barbara Noren
sound editor

Unsun Song
re-recording mix technician

Greg Steele
adr mixer

John C. Stuver
sound editor

Steve Switzer
boom operator

Jon Taylor
sound re-recording mixer

Eric Thompson
adr mixer

Dan Yale
sound editor

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recording assistant

Brooke Graeff
foley assistant

Vanessa Marshak
foley recording assistant

Justin Pearson
sound production assistant

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Don White
foley recording mixer

Special Effects

Warren Appleby
special effects coordinator

Tim Barraball
special effects technician

Tomas Hartl
key special effects

David Reaume
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Adnan Ahmed
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X

Barb Benoit
digital matte painter: Custom Fiulm Effects

Dennis Berardi
visual effects executive producer: Mr. X

Anand Dorairaj
compositor: Custom Film Effects

Mark Dornfeld
visual effects supervisor: Custom Film Effects

Michele Ferrone
visual effects producer: Custom Film Effects

Paulina Kuszta
visual effects coordinator: Custom Film Effects

Sarah McMurdo
visual effects producer: Mr. X

Daniel Mizuguchi
pre-vis supervisor: Custom Fuilm Effects, animation supervisor: Custom Film Effects

Matt Schofield
digital matte painter: Custom Fulm Effects

David Thompson
compositor: Custom Film Effects

Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X

Ryan Beadle
digital I/O

Sarah Coatts
visual effects producer: PIC

David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc

Matt Glover
visual effects production assistant

Sarah Grieshammer
digital compositor

Shaina Holmes
digital compositor

Safia Siad
visual effects production assistant

Amani Williams
digital compositor

Stunts

Matt Birman
stunt coordinator

Shelley Cook
stunt driver #1

Rick Forsayeth
stunt driver #2

Danny Lima
stunt double: Bob

Vanessa Reid
stunt double: Phyllis

Camera and Electrical Department

Sean Bourdeau
best boy grip

Robert Cochrane
dolly grip

Richard Emerson
key grip

Jay Fortune
chief lighting technician

Michael L. Hall
best boy electrician: splinter unit

Kerry Hayes
still photographer

chief lighting technician

Tim Kneeshaw
second assistant camera

Tim Merkel
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Harald Ortenburger
camera operator

Christopher Raucamp
first assistant camera

Daniel Sauvé
camera operator: "b" camera, Steadicam opertator

Brian Scholz
digital video technician

Stephen Spurrell
chief rigging gaffer

Raphael Boettger
daily grip

Russel Bowie
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Brian Cassar
film loader

Tim Davis
video assist operator

Duane Gullison
best boy electric

Dianne L. Haggarty
grip

Bill Hong
camera car operator

Sean Marjoram
daily electrician

Herb Reischl Jr.
rigging best boy

Ron Renzetti
dolly grip

Casting Department

Angela Demo
casting associate: US

Diane Kerbel
casting: Canada

Zameret Kleiman
extras casting

Chantal Leblanc-Everett
casting assistant: Canada

AnnaRosa Piccione
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Suzanne Aplin
costume supervisor

Patricia Hanley Cumming
costume set supervisor

Jay Du Boisson
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Clark Campbell
assistant editor

Christine Carr
digital intermediate producer

Salvatore Catanzaro
on-line editor

Mike Chiado
digital intermediate technologist

Adrian DeLude
assistant colorist

Annie Johnson
digital intermediate producer

Lara Johnston
assistant editor

Jackie Lee
digital intermediate account executive

Missy Papageorge
digital intermediate producer

Kurt Smith
color timer

Mary Beth Smith
negative cutter

Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate executive producer

Ofe Yi
first assistant editor

Rob Doolittle
senior on-line editor

Cam McLauchlin
assistant editor: avid dailies

Jorge Tanaka
digital intermediate assistant

Ian Turpen
digital intermediate scanner: Company 3

Music Department

Thomas Bowes
orchestra leader

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Jerry Hey
orchestrator

Lisa Jaime
music editor

G. Marq Roswell
music supervisor

Dennis S. Sands
music scoring mixer , score recordist

Michael Stern
additional score mixer, additional score recordist

Adam Swart
music supervisor

Jesse Voccia
electronic score programmer

Lucy Whalley
assistant orchestra contractor

conductor, orchestrator

Alethia Austin
music coordinator

Christine Bergren
music licensing

Rob Bertola
music playback engineer

Steve Juliani
music preparation

Nevin Seus
assistant music editor

Transportation Department

Greg McGrath
driver

Roland McGrath
transportation captain

Bruce McLean
transportation coordinator

Orest W. Muz
picture car captain

Gord Bettles
picture car mechanic

Ian C. Harris
driver

Other Crew

Scott Alexander
assistant location manager: Brazil

Kathryn Buck
script supervisor

Kim Buttlar
executive coordinator: Gary Barber

Jennifer Chovancek
assistant production coordinator

Matt Dines
assistant: Jonathan Glickman

Wendy Gaboury
production accountant

Emily Halfon
production assistant

Jennifer Hoffmeister
assistant: Marc Abraham

Dennis Kearns
consultant

Ashley Kravitz
script clearance

Jacinta McDonnell
stand-in: Uruguay

David McIlroy
location manager

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
adr group coordinator

Jason McLean
stand-in

Jed Metzger
assistant location manager

Kati Moore
location production assistant

Chris Moulson
assistant location manager: Brazil

Gabrielle Neimand
production executive: Strike Entertainment

Kerry Ann Redmond
assistant accountant

Lisa Shamata
unit publicist

Erik Sudmals
assistant accountant

Marlena Thomas
executive coordinator: Roger Birnbaum

Uma Venkataramaiah
assistant: J. Miles Dale

Alison Waxman
production coordinator

Daniel Zuccala
production assistant

Mark Barclay
assistant: Thomas Bliss

Andrea Eisen
on-set tutor

Julio Ferrario
creative director: main titles

Pamela B. Green
main title producer

Rui Martins
rushes telecine operator

Sue Nelson
third accountant

Universal Pictures

Spyglass Entertainment

Strike Entertainment
-

Intermittent Productions
-

FS Film Oy

Kinowelt Filmverleih

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures

Universal Studios Home Entertainment

Village Films

Mr. X

Custom Film Effects

Abbey Road Studios
score recording studio

Act One Script Clearance
script research

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Company 3
digital intermediate

Dawgs Sound Design
sound

Elizabeth Bardsley & Associates
script annotation

Hand Prop
props supplied by

London Session Orchestra, The
orchestra

PIC Agency
titles

Reder & Feig
production legal counsel

Star Grazing
craft service

Todd-AO Studios
adr

Universal Studios Sound Facilities
sound re-recording facility

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Wildfire Studios
additional adr

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Flash of Genius

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password