Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (list of Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs crew members).

Do you like Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs?

1,440 views


Director

Mike Thurmeier

Producer

Peter Ackerman
screenplay

Michael Berg
screenplay

Yoni Brenner
screenplay

Jason Carter Eaton
story

screenplay

John C. Donkin
producer

Lori Forte
producer

Original Music

Editor

Harry Hitner
-

James Palumbo

Art Director

Mike Knapp
-

Set Decorator

Melanie Martini
-

Production Manager

Brian Grimenstein
associate production manager

Mark Jacyszyn
associate production manager

Sean M. Murphy
associate production manager

Anthony Nisi
production supervisor

Denise Rottina
associate production manager

Michael J. Travers
production manager

Fred Weinberg
associate production manager: Layout

Steve Barnett
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Mike Borkowski
additional storyboard artist

Joan Cabot
pre-visualization artist

Jony Chandra
storyboard artist

Sheng-Fang Chen
pre-visualization artist

Jerod Chirico
storyboard artist

Peter Clarke
conceptual designer

Peter DeSève
character designer

storyboard artist

Nash Dunnigan
location designer

John E. Hurst
storyboard artist

Trevor Jimenez
storyboard artist

Shushaank Khanna
story colorist

Thomas Leavitt
pre-visualization artist

Tony Maki
storyboard artist

Moroni
storyboard artist

Stephen P. Neary
storyboard artist

Wilbert Plijnaar
storyboard artist

Vicki Saulls
sculptor

Alena Wooten
sculptor

Sound Department

Kyrsten Mate
sound effects editor

Colette Dahanne
sound effects editor, sound re-recording mixer

Sean England
foley mixer

Andre Fenley
sound effects editor

Sue Fox
foley editor

Peter Gleaves
adr mixer

Josh Gold
assistant supervising sound editor

Jeff Gomillion
adr mixer

Rick Gould
adr recordist

Lora Hirschberg
sound re-recording mixer

Richard Hymns
adr editor

Mark Kenna
sound consultant: Dolby

Roy Latham
original dialogue mixer

Leff Lefferts
assistant supervising sound editor

Scott R. Lewis
sound mix technician

adr loop group

adr loop group

Cheryl Nardi
dialogue editor

Larry Oatfield
foley editor

Frank Rinella
foley mixer

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Ronald G. Roumas
sound re-recordist

Randy Thom
sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound designer

Dennie Thorpe
foley artist

Jana Vance
foley artist

Marshall Winn
adr editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising sound editor

Angie Yesson
sound recordist

John Soukup
sound transfer

Visual Effects

Daniel Abramovich
stereoscopic technical director: Bluesky Studios

Inna Agujen
assembly technical director

Elvis Au
stereoscopic technical director

Lynn Bacino
senior technical director: lighting

Mark Bajuk
lead fur development

David Barksdale
effects technical director, fur technical director

Andrew Beddini
head of lighting

Ian M. Burkard
modeler

Ian D. Butterfield
senior materials technical director

Dan Cayer
lead compositor: Blue Sky Studios

Dan Chaika
digital effects animator

Sheng-Fang Chen
lighting technical director

Eldar Cholich
lead lighting technical director

Sheldon Chow
lead technical director: fur

Rhett Collier
visual effects

Brendan Condit
character technical director

Shaun Cusick
sculptor, lead character modeler

Jason Davies
character technical director

Cheryl Davis
lighting technical director

Jonathan Davis
lighting technical director

Diana Diriwaechter
materials technical director

Mark Edwards
character technical director

Michael Eringis
CG supervisor

Jud Estes
stereoscopic technical director, finish compositor

Ian Etra
character technical director

Harold Fraga
lighting technical director

David E. Franks
finish compositor

Anthony Fung
digital effects artist

Kirk Garfield
effects supervisor

Justin Gladis
lighting technical assistant, finish compositor

Kristina Hall
production assistant: stereoscopic

Edward Helmers
lighting td

Veronica Hernandez
stereoscopic technical director

Brian A. Hill
materials technical director

Todd Edward James Hill
character technical director

Erica Hornung
stereoscopic technical director

Youngwoong Jang
lighting technical director

Stephen Jenkins
stereoscopic technical director

Jay-Vincent Jones
stereoscopic technical director

David Jordan
lighting artist

Jina Kang
lighting technical director

P. Jasmine Katatikarn
lighting technical director

Ben Kilgore
senior character technical director

Jonathan King
stereoscopic technical director

Michael Kingsley
render and data management technical lead

Justin Leach
senior production engineer

Rosalinda Malibiran
lighting lead

Melanie Martini
set dresser

Adam McMahon
modeler

David V. Mei
modeling supervisor

Kristen Millette
finishing compositor

Scott Minter
stereoscopic technical director

Rohini Montenegro
finishing compositor

Sean Palmer
effects technical director

James Parente
effects technical director

David Ryan Phalen
effects technical director: Blue Sky Studios

Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette
lighting technical assistant

Elvira Pinkhas
effects sequence lead, effects technical director

Stewart Pomeroy
lighting technical director/stereoscopic technical director

Gabriel Portnof
senior lighting technical director

David W. Reynolds
finishing compositor

Matt Roach
effects technical director

Edward Robbins
modeler

Aaron M. Ross
sequence lighting lead

Cat Rowe
second digital colorist assist

Ari Rubenstein
senior compositor: Blue Sky Studios

Jessica Sances
character lead, senior character animator

Andrew Schneider
effects technical director

Jon Schroth
senior lighting technical director

Daniel Ken Shimmyo
materials technical director

John Siczewicz
finish compositing lead

Wonchan Song
lighting technical director

Keith Stichweh
technical director

Dave Strick
modeler

Michael Tanzillo
additional lighting technical director, lighting technical assistant

Radhika Thirunarayanan
materials technical director

John David Thornton
effects animator

Paul-Jozef Torrevillas
fur technical director, additional lighting technical assistant

Tim M. Townsend
stereoscopic technical director: Blue Sky Studios

Quan Tran
lighting technical director

Haji Uesato
scene assembly technical directors, lighting supervisor

Bryan Useo
previs lead technical director, CG supervisor

Antelmo Villarreal
assembly technical director

Jayme Wilkinson
stereoscopic supervisor

Jamie Williams
fur supervisor

Brent Wong
modeler

Terry Ziegelman
lighting technical director

Animation Department

Abraham Aguilar
animator

Jeff Almquist
animator

Joseph Antonuccio
animator

Dan Barker
animator

Jeff Biancalana
story artist

Tony Bonilla
character animator

Nick Bruno
senior animator

Tab Burton
character animator

Robert Cardone
layout supervisor

Bevin Carnes
character animator

Scott Carroll
animator

Jerod Chirico
story artist

Andrew Coats
animator

Andy Conroy
animator

Rylan Davies
animator

Ryan Denniston
animator

Paul Diaz
animator

Matthew Doble
animator

Paul Downs
animator

Kristen Drewski
animation production assistant

Nathan Engelhardt
animator

Sean Ermey
animator

Scott Farrell
character animator

Gordana Fersini
animator

Richard A. Fournier
animator

William H. Frake III
staging and composition/additional story

Adam Green
animator

Phillip Hall
animator

Mark Curnell Harris
animator

Aaron J. Hartline
additional animator

Tim Hatcher
character animator

Ryan Hobbiebrunken
animator

Bill Hodman
layout artist

Heath A. Hollingshead
technical animator

John E. Hurst
story artist

Robert Huth
animator

Leif Jeffers
character lead, animator

Eric Johnson
animator

Min Kang
animator

Jeff Kim
developmental animator

Aaron Kirby
animator

Sheldon Kruger
animator

Kristin Labriola
animation coordinator

Janet Lau
additional animator

Ken Lee
workbook layout artist

Scott Lemmer
animator

Andrew H. Leung
lead animatic artist

Alex Li
workbook layout artist

Lluis Llobera
animator

Robin Luera
animator

Venece Lyman
animator

Wesley Mandell
character lead, character animator

Jason Martinsen
animator

Alexiss Dawn Memmott
character animator

Brian Menz
animator

Karyn Monschein
layout artist

Valerie Morrison
animator

Christopher Mullins
animator: Blue Sky Studios

Mir Ural Noorata
animator

Teresa Nord
additional animator

Keith Paciello
animator

Tyler Phillips
character animator

Robyne Powell
animator

Amila Puhala
character animator

Patrik Puhala
character animator

Chris Renaud
story artist

Gregory Rizzi
animator

Thom Roberts
animator

Alan Rogers
animator

Raymond Ross
character animator

Derek Rozmes
animator

Michael Sabalvaro
animator

Jessica Sances
character lead: T-Rex Mom, senior character animator

Garrett Shikuma
animator

Chris Siemasko
story animatics

David Sloss
animator

Melvin Tan
senior animator

Gary Telfer
layout artist

David Torres
animator

Van Phan
animator

Ricardo A. Vicens
animation technical assistant

Motoko Wada
modeler

Michael C. Walling
character animator

Justin Weg
animator

Jeff Weidner
animator

Rafael Zentil
story artist

Casting Department

Micah Dahlberg
casting associate

Holly Dorff
adr voice casting

David H. Kramer
adr voice casting

Editorial Department

Erin Crackel
first assistant editor

Jason Fricchione
editorial manager

Eileen Godoy
digital intermediate project manager

Kathy Graves
assistant editor

Matt Hull
assistant digital intermediate producer

Amanda Deering Jones
editorial coordinator

Natasha Leonnet
digital intermediate colorist

Chris Regan
color timer

Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi
video systems engineer

Chad N. Walker
assistant editor

Justine Warwick
assistant editor

Angela Gerardo
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Pete Anthony
orchestrator, conductor

Thomas A. Carlson
music editor

Beth Caucci
music production assistant

David Channing
scoring editor

Bruce Dukov
concert master

Koji Egawa
score technical consultant

Germaine Franco
score production coordinator

Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator

Dominic Gonzales
scoring stage manager

Mark Graham
music preparation

Simon Greenaway
additional orchestrator, additional music arranger, additional music programmer

Randy Kerber
orchestrator

Kevin Kliesch
orchestrator

Tim Lauber
recordist

Edie Lehmann
conductor: choir, choral contractor

James McKee Smith
additional music arranger, additional orchestrator, additional music programmer, composer: additional music

Dave Metzger
orchestrator

Michael John Mollo
digital score producer , additional programming and orchestration

composer: additional music, additional music arranger, additional orchestrator, additional music programmer

Shawn Murphy
scoring mixer, score recordist

Conrad Pope
orchestrator

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Denis St. Amand
score engineer

Tom Steel
scoring stage manager

Erik Swanson
scoring digital recordist

John Ashton Thomas
orchestrator

Marc Viner
score mixing assistant

Gina Zimmitti
music contractor

Other Crew

Tansal Arnas
scheduling coordinator

Adam Burr
senior research associate, character technical director supervisor

Jacob Carlson
additional production coordinator

Alex John Cuthbert
lead systems administrator

Kathryn Durfee
production intern

Lisa Durr
design and previs production coordinator

Jamison Empey
post-production sound accountant

Dawn Fidrick
production intern

Gina Grasso
production coordinator

Ian Higgenbotham
production intern

Miranda Jackson
layout production coordinator

Christopher Kappler
human resources

Dave LaMattina
additional production support

Doug Letterman
research associate

Melanie Martini
scene assembly technical director

Mir Ural Noorata
production assistant

Paul Ohrt
production executive

Gianna Orzo
production intern

Sean Palmer
research associate

Julia Reeves
production assistant

Jake Rugino
production intern

Jessica Spencer
assistant: the directors and producers

Joshua Spencer
production assistant

Brendan Yi-Fu Tay
production assistant

Daren Tillinger
production assistant

Miriam Wallen
assistant: the directors and producers

Lauren Conway Weber
studio facilities

Jayme Wilkinson
stereoscopic supervisor

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Blue Sky Studios
-

20th Century Fox Studios

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Twentieth Century Fox Animation

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

20th Century Fox of Germany

Odeon

Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S.
, ,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

FS Film Oy

Home Box Office (HBO)

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

5 Cat Studios
score mixed at

EFilm
digital intermediate

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music preparation

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
score recorded at

Scarlet Letters
titles

Skywalker Sound
post-production sound services

The Hollywood Studio Orchestra
score performed by

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • eviltwins
  • kitty1119
  • angel_angel

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »