In the Valley of Elah (2007) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of In the Valley of Elah (list of In the Valley of Elah crew members).

Do you like In the Valley of Elah?

722 views


Director

Writer

Producer

Karim Abouobayd
line producer: Morocco

Laurence Becsey
producer

Darlene Caamano Loquet
producer

Emilio Diez Barroso
executive producer

Erik Feig
executive producer

David Garrett
executive producer

Gregory J. Gettas
associate producer

producer

Bob Hayward
executive producer

James A. Holt
executive producer

Dana Maksimovich
co-producer

Andrew Matosich
associate producer

co-producer

Steve Samuels
producer

Stan Wlodkowski
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Jo Francis
-

Casting Director

Sarah Finn

Randi Hiller
-

Production Designer

Laurence Bennett
-

Art Director

Gregory S. Hooper

Set Decorator

Linda Lee Sutton

Costume Designer

Lisa Jensen
-

Makeup Department

Enid Arias
additional hair stylist

Jennifer Bell
hair department head

Zineb Bendoula
hair stylist: Morocco

J.D. Bowers
prosthetics lab assistant

Carlton Coleman
prosthetics lab assistant

Tarra D. Day
makeup department head

Polly Earnshaw
key makeup artist: Morocco

Matthew Jorgensen
prosthetics lab assistant

Blair Leonard
key makeup artist

Karen McDonald
additional makeup artist

Matthew W. Mungle
makeup effects artist

Majdouline Rimmel
makeup artist: Morocco

Geordie Sheffer
additional hair stylist

JoAnn Stafford-Chaney
key hair stylist

Zoe Tahir
key hair stylist: Morocco

Eddie Vargas
prosthetics lab assistant

Danlee Winegar
additional makeup artist

Stephen Bettles
special makeup effects technician

Robin Day
wig designer: Susan Sarandon

Aaron Koons
special makeup effects lab technician

Jolynn Nieto
additional hair stylist

Koji Ohmura
special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. Creations

Richard Redlefsen
special makeup effects artist

Graham Schofield
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Hafid Balafrej
production manager: Morocco

Andrea Isaacs
executive in charge of production

Anne Johns
production supervisor: Morocco

David Price
production supervisor

Michael Tinger
post-production supervisor

Stan Wlodkowski
unit production manager

Bill Daly
post-production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mouhssine El Badaoui
first assistant director: Morocco

Hicham El Ghorfi
second assistant director: Morocco

Jai James
second second assistant director

Artist W. Robinson
first assistant director

Deanna Stadler
second assistant director

Taylor Phillips
second second assistant director

Art Department

Timothy Abreu
propmaker

James Barth
construction foreman

Thomas J. Barton
key greensman

Kurt Blondis
propmaker: Tennessee

Craig P. Bradley
set dresser

John C. Cameron
assistant property master

Steve Chapman
propmaker gang boss

Victor Chavez
propmaker gang boss

Kenneth R. Cole
construction foreman: Tennessee

Jason Critchfield
painter

Jennifer Dickey
construction medic

James Duddy
set dresser

Gary Eilar
set dresser

Said El Kounti
prop master: Morocco

George M. Finney
painter: Tennessee

Eric Gallegos
painter

William F. Gambill
stand-by scenic painter

Severino Gonzales
set dresser

Aziz Hamichi
art director assistant: Morocco

Mike J. Hanrahan
set dresser

Daniel Holloway
painter

Arlen Johnson
general foreman

Ester Kim
set dresser

Kristen Kogler
art department coordinator

George Kruft
paint gang boss

Sydney Ann Lunn
set dresser: Tennessee

Steven Maes
graphic designer

Jerry Martinez
labor foreman

Edward McLoughlin
set dresser

James F. Oberlander
set designer

Jesus Ornelas
propmaker

Randy Ortega
lead scenic, paint gang boss

Robert Ortega
paint gang boss

Rhonda Paynter
on-set dresser

Wilhelm Pfau
buyer

David Phillips
propmaker foreman

Jorge Reyes
painter

Zacheriah T. Rheam
tool man

Joseph Ruiz
painter

Menouer Samiri
art director: Morocco

Shira Schwille
construction medic

Ian Scroggins
set dresser

Liv Selinger
lead set dresser

Tyler Standen
art department production assistant

Travis Stroope
propmaker

Randy Uhlig
propmaker gangboss: Tennessee

Alfredo Ventura
painter

Steve Vigil
propmaker

Keith Walters
prop master

Christopher Windisch
construction coordinator

Chris Windish
laborer

RA Arancio-Parrain
scenic painter

Chris Brewster
set dresser: swing

Joel Goodell
set dresser

Caylen Johnson
welder foreman

Nichole Miller
set dresser

Jamie Rama
illustrator

Sound Department

Robert Althoff
sound mix technician

Michael Becker
boom operator: Tennessee

Tony Bell
boom operator: Morocco

Bryan Bowen
sound effects editor

David Brownlow
boom operator

Marc Fishman
sound re-recording mixer

Scott Martin Gershin
sound designer

Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer

Cole Gittinger
utility sound

Arda Gulesserian
additional sound

Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor

Christian Joyce
sound mixer: Morocco

Tony Lamberti
sound re-recording mixer

Verna Mandel
sound mix technician

Jane McKeever
additional sound

Michael Minkler
additional sound re-recording mixer

James Moriana
foley artist

Stephen P. Robinson
sound effects editor

William Sarokin
sound mixer

Unsun Song
sound mix technician

Branden Spencer
assistant sound editor

David Stanke
first assistant sound editor

Wylie Stateman
supervising sound editor

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Becky Sullivan
dialogue supervisor

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Peter Zinda
sound effects editor

Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer

Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Tyler Parkinson
pre-record engineer

Special Effects

Norman Baillie
special effects technician: Morocco

Compton Brodhead
special effects technician

Daniel Holt
special effects technician

Margaret Johnson
special effects technician

Randy E. Moore
special effects coordinator

Renee Moore
special effects technician

Alistair Williams
special effects technician: Morocco

Andy Williams
special effects coordinator: Morocco

Ryland Witten-Smith
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Travis Baumann
digital artist: Digiscope

Michael Bogen
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Ozzie Carmona
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Michael Degtjarewsky
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Chris Flynn
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Fortunato Frattasio
digital effects artist: Digiscope

Mark Freund
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Maureen Healy
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Phillip Hoffman
visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Shih-hao Jason Huang
3D artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Patrick Keenan
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Bill Kent
visual effects supervisor

Tom Lamb
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Jennifer Law Stump
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Lisa Markou
visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Rodney Montague
visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Robert Montgomery
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Josh Mossotti
3D artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Lee Nelson
3D artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Brennan Prevatt
digital effects supervisor: Digiscope, lead compositor: Digiscope

César Romero
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Sean Rourke
digital effects editor: Digiscope

Laurel Lyn Schulman
digital effects producer: Digiscope

Christopher Stack
imaging supervisor: Digiscope

Bob Wiatr
digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Thomas Mathai
data manager

Jim O'Hagan
digital compositor: Pacific Title

Mitch Paulson
digital colorist assist

Danita Slaughter
digital opticals editor

Stunts

Keith Adams
stunt performer

Bobby Burns
stunt coordinator

Matthew Lee Christmas
stunt performer

Edward A. Duran
stunt performer

Donna Evans
stunt performer

Lakshman Nathaniel Garin
stunt performer

Clifford Happy
stunt performer

Gene Hartline
stunt performer

Gina Mari
stunt performer

stunt performer

Cedric Proust
stunt coordinator: Morocco

Shawnna Thibodeau
stunt performer, stunt double: Charlize Theron

Jose L. Vasquez
stunt performer

Thomas Walters
stunt performer

Florian Robin
stunt rigger

Ray Siegle
stunt double: Victor Wolf, stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Tahar Ajoualil
electrician: Morocco

Joe Bacharka
electrician

Liza Bambenek
additional second assistant camera

Jeff Bettis
grip

Josh Blakeslee
second assistant camera

Theodore Y. Bott
set lighting technician

Brahim Bouaa
grip: Morocco

Paul Candrilli
best boy grip

Andrew Cheung
grip: Tennessee

Paul Conti
computer/video playback supervisor

Jacob Cottrell
set lighting technician

David Cummings
grip

Will Dearborn
additional second assistant camera

Graham Driscoll
electrician: Morocco

Alghazouli Elhoussein
rigging grip: Morocco

Ismail El Moulloua
electrician: Morocco

Michael S. Endler
additional first assistant camera

Tyler Fletcher
camera production assistant, video technician

Christopher Flurry
additional second assistant camera

Peter Goddard
gaffer: Morocco

Lamarr Gray
rigging gaffer

George Greene
rigging electrician

Bruce Hamme
dolly grip

Andy Harris
first assistant camera

Justin Hartery
loader

Dale Holmen
assistant chief lighting technician

Trevor Howe
rigging grip

Omar Jiyad
grip: Morocco

Jimi Johnson
video assist operator

Dylan Jones
video assist operator: Morocco

Steve Jones
rigging electrician

Mohammed Kamal
still photographer: Morocco

Gary Kangrga
key rigging grip

Nikki LeBlanc
rigging electrician

Mitchell Andrew Lillian
key grip

Jason Linebaugh
rigging electrician

Lewis Liu
video assist production assistant

Jeff Lomaglio
grip

Rick Marroquin
grip: Tennessee

Louis Nelson
set lighting technician

Gary Nolan
best boy electric: Morocco

Ray Ortega
best boy rigging electric

Charles Papert
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Patrick Quinn
additional first assistant camera

Richard Romero
epk camera operator

Tony Sankey
best boy grip: Morocco

Lorey Sebastian
still photographer

John Stearns
set lighting technician

Robin Stone
key grip: Morocco

Ryan Taggart
loader: Morocco

Jim Threadgill
best boy rigging grip

James R. Tynes
chief lighting technician

Michael Warren
grip

Peter Weidenfeller
grip

Amaji Youssef
grip: Morocco

Phil Abeyta
electrician

Nick Barros
rigging grip

George M. Chappell
rigging electric best boy

Casting Department

Jo Edna Boldin
casting: New Mexico

Eleanor Bravo
background casting coordinator

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Tamara Hunter
casting associate

Taylor Jenkins
casting assistant

Marie A. Kohl
casting associate: New Mexico

Hannah Macpherson
casting assistant: New Mexico

Geni McAndrews
background casting assistant

Leslie-Ann Reale
casting assistant

Kate Schroeder
casting assistant: New Mexico

Chris Bustard
additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Maria Bentfield
key costumer

Bradford Booth
set costumer

Debra Chapman
seamstress

John Deering
key set costumer

Stephen Hymas
key costumer: military, Morocco

Gary Lane
costume supervisor: Morocco

Roberta Souder Langhofer
costumer

Zahyra Lmdassam
costume assistant: Morocco

Brandy Marrs
costume staff assistant

Abdel Jalil Matilou
costume assistant: Morocco

Daniela Moore
costume supervisor

Ghaine Mohamed Said
key costume assistant: Morocco

Editorial Department

Bob Berman
first assistant editor: Los Angeles

Chi Yoon Chung
additional assistant editor

Michael Dillon
digital intermediate assistant: EFilm

Michael Hatzer
digital intermediate colorist: EFilm

Mo Henry
negative cutter

Michael Kennedy
digital intermediate producer: EFilm

Marc Lulkin
digital color assist

Marilyn McMahon Adams
negative cutter

Devon Miller
digital intermediate editor: EFilm

Jim Passon
color timer

Linda Schubell-Sundlin
post-production assistant

Shelby Siegel
first assistant editor: New York

Sam Tirado
colorist: dailies

Steven Trapani
apprentice editor: Los Angeles

Andreas Fehrle
post-production assistant

Music Department

Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance

Dave Daniels
musician: cello

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Patrick Kiernan
musician: violin

Peter Lale
musician: viola

Richard Lancaster
assistant score recordist

Charlotte Matthews
assistant orchestra contractor

Mike Mehesan
additional score recordist: Wetdog Studios

Shawn Murphy
score mixer: Capitol Studios

Jennifer Nash
music editor

Cindy O'Connor
assistant: Mark Isham

Tyler Parkinson
electronic score pre-recordist

Conrad Pope
orchestrator

Liza Richardson
music consultant

Mary Scully
musician: bass

James Shearman
conductor

L. Jimmy Sneed
musician: guitar, mandolin and ukelele

Jill Streeter
music preparation

Erik Swanson
assistant score mixer

Clifford J. Tasner
orchestrator

Rosemary Warren-Green
musician: violin

Nick Wollage
score recordist: Abbey Road

Transportation Department

Linda Daniels Anderson
driver: Ms. Theron

Jalal Aziz
transportation captain: Morocco

Samuel Wayne Beitz
transportation driver: Tennessee

Noureddine Belfadla
transportation co-captain: Morocco

Charley Bob Burnham
transportation coordinator

Al Cantu
transportation driver

William Clair
transportation driver

Drew Clarke
driver: Ms. Sarandon, Tennessee

Arthur B. Crutcher Jr.
transportation captain: Tennessee

Jim Dobbs
transportation driver

Abdessamad El Archaoui
transportation driver: Morocco

Mohammad El Barch
transportation driver: Morocco

Mustapha El Guartit
transportation driver: Morocco

Josh Foley
transportation driver

Kenny Heath
transportation driver

Ray Heiser
transportation driver

Gary Jackson
transportation driver

Laura James
transportation driver

Jerry King
transportation driver

Randy Kinyon
transportation driver

Elie Littauer
transportation driver

David L. Long
transportation driver

Jimmy W. Masterson
transportation driver

Richard E. Morley Jr.
transportation driver

Robert Nickelberry
transportation driver: Tennessee

Julia Patterson Prewitt
transportation driver: Tennessee

Thurston Prewitt
transportation driver: Tennessee

Kino Quintana
transportation driver

Walter Reece
transportation driver: Tennessee

Michael B. Russell
transportation driver

Patrick Smith
transportation driver

Boots Southerland
transportation driver

Fred Steagall
transportation driver

Lee Stepp
transportation captain

David Themis
transportation driver

Paul Thomas
transportation driver: Tennessee

Steve Vandiver
transportation driver

Oranz Walker
transportation driver: Tennessee

Paul Walker
transportation driver

Anthony Wamego
transportation driver

Jeff J. Williams
driver: Mr. Jones

Sharon Williams
transportation driver: Tennessee

Joe T. Woodard
transportation driver: Tennessee

Lyle Christensen
shotmaker driver

Gerald Lee
driver: stakebed

Other Crew

Elabdi Abdelhadi
assistant location manager: Morocco

Douglas N. Acton
key set medic

Catherine Adrian
accounting clerk

legal services: Reder and Feig

Meryem Ait Hassoun
craft service and cleaner: Morocco

Reda Akaaboune
production runner: Morocco

Naïma Alaoui
production coordinator: Morocco

Mohamed Awhezane
set production assistant: Morocco

Paul Baca
set medic

Colonel Bakkouri
military consultant: Morocco

Karen Barna
business and legal affairs: Summit Entertainment

Andrew Blau
coordinator: insert shoot

Gillian Bohrer
assistant: Mr. Feig

Khalid Boulasai
location manager: Morocco

Kathleen Breton-Collier
teacher

Tim Carlson
stand-in: male utility

S. Todd Christensen
location manager

Rob Corlew
production coordinator

Lida Davidians
insurance: Marsh Entertainment

Michael Dellheim
location manager: Tenessee

James D. Dever
military consultant

Med Diouri
accountant: Morocco

Abdelilah El Hamsaoui
production runner: Morocco

Claudio Farias
assistant chef

Laura Fearon
payroll clerk

product placement

production consultant

Patricia 'Ms. Pat' Fulghum
craft service: Tennessee

Richard Galli
production assistant

Shelly Gillette
office production assistant: Tennessee

Jennifer Gingery
craft service, key craft service

Manuel Gonzales
assistant chef

Marissa M. Gonzales
second assistant accountant

Granville Greene
key assistant location manager

Rowie Green
set production assistant

Tara Grey
assistant accountant: construction

Johan Grimm
set production assistant

Janie Sakura Guevara
assistant: Mr. Becsey

Khalid Halet
cashier: Morocco

John A. Hamby
insurance: Marsh Entertainment

Julie Hansen
post-production accountant

Weston Scott Higgins
assistant military advisor

Laurie H. Hutzler
creative consultant

Ashlee Irish
assistant: Ms. Theron

Keith Jackson
set production assistant: Washington D.C.

Abdelhadi Kabous
set production assistant: Morocco

Ryan Lacen
set production assistant

Martin Lane
location assistant: Tennessee

James Lewis
set medic

Ernesto Lopez
assistant chef

stand-in: female utility

Jennifer Mancuso
assistant production coordinator

Leigh Maney
set production assistant

Christophe Maratier
weapons consultant: Morocco

Jerome Martinez
set medic

Andrew Matosich
business and legal affairs: Summit Entertainment

Gora Mbaye
set production assistant: Morocco

Tom Minder
military advisor

Tim Monich
speech and dialect coach

Marcus Montano
location assistant

Abdelrafik Najib
assistant location manager: Morocco

Asmeeta Narayan
assistant: Mr. Hayward

Wesley Oliver
assistant: Mr.Jone

Marie-Jeanne Orona
location assistant

Deborah Ortega
assistant: Ms. Wachsberger

Diego Pages
head catering supervisor: Morocco

Ricardo Palacio
assistant: Ms. Caamaño Loquet and Mr. Diez Barroso

Dena Pawlowski
production finance: Summit

Dan Perri
title designer

Anna Rane
script supervisor

Benjamin R. Reder
legal services: Reder and Feig

Deborah Ricketts
footage researcher: Searchworks Research and Clearance

Arela Rivas
assistant: Mr. Haggis

Lucy Kim Robertson
second assistant accountant

M. Ross-Michaels
production accountant

Reda Rostane
set production assistant: Morocco

Veronica Sanchez
office production assistant

Gian Sardar
assistant: Mr. Haggis

Aaron Z. Schor
key office production assistant

Tara A. Senior
legal services: Reder and Feig

Jessi Smart
production secretary

Nabila Smith
production secretary: Morocco

Marisa Sommerville
business and legal affairs: Summit Entertainment

Louise Spencer
unit publicist

Saad Tayoubi
facilities: Morocco

Peter Titterell
caterer: Morocco

Erik Torrez
location assistant

Dr. Trombati
on-set doctor: Morocco

Krista Tutor
craft service assistant: Tennessee

Homero Vazquez
assistant chef

Steve Watson
head chef

Joseph Woolf
production financing: Citibank

Kerry Newberry
first assistant accountant

Jeanie Zakowski
assistant craft service

Thierry Zemmour
location manager: Morocco

Lisa Alsop
production assistant

Michael Barnes
financial legal services

Karina Becker
hand double

Robbie Friedmann
location scout

Jim Giesler
assistant craft service

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Alexander E. Hoffman
day office production assistant

Kyndall Holstead
assistant production office coordinator, travel coordinator

Nikki Kelly
location production assistant

Ashley Kravitz
clearances

Lewis Liu
production assistant

Christian McWilliams
location scout

Marcus Taylor
set production assistant

Wade Whitman
assistant location manager

Thanks

special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Blackfriars Bridge Films
-

NALA Films
-

Samuels Media
-

Summit Entertainment
-

Alfa Films

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Bazuca Films

Concorde Filmverleih

Concorde Home Entertainment

Hoyts Distribution

Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company

Movie-Eye Entertainment Inc.

Optimum Releasing

RCV Film Distribution

RCV Home Entertainment

Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland

Shaw Organisation

Warner Home Video
, ,

Warner Independent Pictures (WIP)

West Video

Digiscope

Great FX
-

Pacific Title and Art Studio

1 Force
military technical advisors

Abbey Road Studios
music recorded at

Animals for Hollywood
animal handler

Capitol Studios
music mixed at

Central Casting
extras casting

Christine Bergren Music Consulting
music consulting

Citibank
production financing

Cleared By Ashley
clearances

DeLuxe Laboratories
dailies

Deluxe Digital Media
video dailies

Dune Films
production services: Morocco

EFilm
digital intermediate

Falco Ink.
publicity

International Film Guarantors
completion bond

London Session Orchestra, The
orchestra

Marsh Entertainment
insurance

MarshallPlumb Research Associates
script clearance

Military Actors, Consultants, and Vehicles (MAC-V)
military vehicles

Otto Nemenz International
camera systems

Reder & Feig
production legal services

Runway
post-production

Scarlet Letters
end crawl

Searchworks Research and Clearance
stock footage research

Serious Grippage & Light
dollies

Soundelux
post-production sound services

Soundtrack
ADR Facility

TM Motion Picture Rentals
lighting and grip equipment

Technicolor
prints

Todd-AO Studios
post-production sound services

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Wet Dog Studios
additional music recording

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
In the Valley of Elah

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • angel_angel
  • danieliuks2
  • mandia27
  • Mishgan
  • Katherine_GR

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »