It's a Boy Girl Thing (2006) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of It's a Boy Girl Thing (list of It's a Boy Girl Thing crew members).

Do you like It's a Boy Girl Thing?

3,823 views


Director

Nick Hurran
-

Producer

Geoff Deane
writer

Jeff Abberley
executive producer

Julia Blackman
executive producer

Veronica Castillo
line producer

producer

Wendy Grean
executive producer

executive producer

Martin Katz
producer

Andy Mayson
executive producer

Peter Naish
executive producer

Steve Hamilton Shaw
producer

Patrice Theroux
executive producer

Original Music

Christian Henson
-

Cinematographer

Steve Danyluk
-

Editor

John Richards
-

Casting Director

Robin D. Cook
-

Nicole Hilliard-Forde
-

Production Designer

Craig Lathrop
-

Art Director

Jon P. Goulding
-

Costume Designer

Donna Wong
-

Makeup Department

Joan Chell
assistant makeup artist

Katarina Chovanec
key hair stylist

Debi Drennan
makeup department head

Production Manager

James Crouch
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Matthew Baker
second assistant director: UK

Matt Birman
second unit director

Tim Cushen
assistant director

Melanie Dicks
first assistant director: UK

Felix Gray
first assistant director

Kevin Hourigan
second assistant director

Garfield Russell
third assistant director

Art Department

Pierre Bonhomme
art department apprentice

construction coordinator

Carlo Cesta
head painter

Craig Grant
property master

Jason Herriott
key scenic

Tanya Lemke
assistant property master

John Moran
assistant art director

Harry Pain
assistant art director

Timothy Peel
graphic designer

Howard Weaver
scenic artist

Mickey Woolfson
property master

Sound Department

Hugo Adams
foley editor

Craig Baker
boom operator

Ben Barker
supervising sound effects editor

Courtney Bishop
adr recordist

Andrew Caller
sound re-recording mixer

Peter Clements
sound mixer

Robert Edwards
adr recordist

Lee Herrick
dialogue editor, adr editor

Claire Mahoney
foley artist

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Brendan Nicholson
sound re-recording mixer

Jamie Roden
adr mixer

Andy Thompson
adr mixer

Iain Jamieson
assistant adr recordist

Special Effects

Brock Jolliffe
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Craig Allison
network and operations: The Senate VFX

Simon Carr
digital artist: The Senate VFX

Sean Farrow
visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX

Sarah Hemsley
visual effects producer: The Senate VFX

David Margolis
digital artist: The Senate VFX

Nick New
digital artist: The Senate VFX

Samantha Spacey
visual effects coordinator: The Senate VFX

Stunts

Dan Belley
stunt rigger

Marco Bianco
stunt double

Matt Birman
stunt coordinator

Christopher Cordell
stunt rigger

Dana Jones
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Johnny Askwith
camera operator

Tim Barg
electrician

Kathryn Cox
video assist operator

Gabriele DiChiara
gaffer

Grace Donaldson
additional grip

Christian Drennan
key grip

Carl Flood
electrician

Russ Goozee
director of photography: second unit

Mike Gowland
generator operator

Adrienne Hayward
camera trainee

Peter Irvine
grip

Alex Jordan
best boy

Sean Jordan
electrician

Alex Lisman
daily camera trainee: second unit

Brent Marrale
lighting technician

Brooke Palmer
still photographer

Chad S. Roberts
daily electrician

Brent Robinson
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Darren Spriet
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Amanda Wojtaszek
camera loader

Matt Kiskis
grip

Editorial Department

Marie-Hélène Boulianne
telecine assistant

Siobhan Boyes
post-production coordinator

Paul Ensby
digital color timer

Hugo Fowler
post-production runner

Dianne Gordon
digital intermediate data manager

Tom Harrison-Read
assistant editor

Chris Haufe
colorist

Aaron Marshall
first assistant editor

Yan Miles
first assistant editor

Dominic Thomson
digital editor

Jay Warren
digital intermediate project manager

Music Department

Sharif Ahmed
assistant to music supervisor

Liz Gallacher
music supervisor

Joe Henson
music programmer, musician: bass guitar

Seanine Joyce
co-orchestrator, score preparation

Emily Rogers
music editor

Hilary Skewes
musician contractor

Alison Wright
score coordinator: Air-Edel

Transportation Department

Michael Bingham
driver

Other Crew

Mark Alleyne
assistant location manager

Glenn Carter
location manager

Jill Carter
script supervisor

Irene Chawko
script supervisor

Matt Curtis
title designer

Greg Denny
production assistant

Alice Wickwire Foster
production coordinator

Magali Gibert
production coordinator: UK

Lon J. Hall
legal counsel

Michael J. Harker
completion bond representative

Ed King
story development executive

Luke Lloyd-Davies
assistant production coordinator: UK, post-production assistant to producers

Jennifer Markowitz
assistant to director

Jillian Ordowich
assistant production coordinator

Dove O'Shea
payroll accountant

Desmond Paes
production accountant

Esther Scannell
construction accountant

Chantelle Stoffel
assistant to director

Erik Sudmals
assistant accountant

Aaron Unrau
assistant: Wendy Grean

Enoch Wat
athletic therapist

Kelly Willson Harvey
assistant: Steve Hamilton-Shaw, David Furnish and Martin Katz

Nicholas A. Catalano
stand-in: men

Icon Entertainment International
-

Prospero Pictures
-

Rocket Pictures
-

Scion Films
-

Icon Entertainment International

Argentina Video Home

Cathay-Keris Films

Distribution Company

Gemini Film

Kinowelt Home Entertainment

Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company

Medyavizyon

Odeon

Prorom Media-Trade

RCV Film Distribution

RCV Home Entertainment

RTL Entertainment

Viva Films

Senate Visual Effects, The

Kodak
motion picture film supplied by

Production Copier Company
production equipment and services

Sapex Scripts
post-production services

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
It's a Boy Girl Thing

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community