Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (list of Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back crew members).

Do you like Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back?

2,806 views


Director

Writer

Producer

Jonathan Gordon
executive producer

Laura Greenlee
co-producer

producer

executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Casting Director

Christine Sheaks
-

Production Designer

Robert Holtzman

Art Director

Elise G. Viola

Set Decorator

Jeff MacIntyre

Douglas A. Mowat

Costume Designer

Isis Mussenden
-

Makeup Department

key makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Max Alvarez
wig designer and maker: Vincent J. Guastini

Heather Ambrosio
additional makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Patricia Androff
makeup department head

Brent Armstrong
key makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Evan Campbell
key makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Sue Forrest Chambers
key makeup artist

John Cherevka
additional makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Jerry Constantine
additional makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Tom Denier Jr.
key makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Roseanna Diana
key hair stylist: New Jersey

Melissa Forney
key hair stylist

Hildie Ginsberg
makeup artist: New Jersey

Vincent J. Guastini
special makeup supervisor

Taylor Knight
hair department head

Amy Lederman
additional makeup artist

Michael Marino
key makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Becky Ochoa
wig designer and maker: Vincent J. Guastini

Paul Pistore
additional makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Mike Rios
additional makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Wayne Strong
key makeup effects artist: Vincent J. Guastini

Gregory Ramoundos
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Jill Footlick
unit production manager: New Jersey

Monica Hampton
post-production supervisor

Kevin Hyman
executive in charge of production

Susan McNamara
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Timothy Bird
first assistant director

Heather Grierson
second assistant director

Casey Mako
second second assistant director

Kristal D. Moseley
second second assistant director: New Jersey

Rebecca MacDonald
second second assistant director: New Jersey

second unit director

Art Department

Edmund Acuña
laborer

Scott 'Whitey' Anderson
key carpenter: New Jersey

Gregory Paul Austin
general foreman

Mike R. Berman
leadman

Adrianna Lopez Cook
on-set dresser

J.K. Cook
propmaker

William J. Cook
lead laborer

Peter Davidson
set designer

Lisa De Alva
property mistress

Jennifer Desnovée
art department production assistant

Marc Dessornes
propmaker

Kasey Dutt
propmaker

Daniel R. Engle
lead sculptor

George A. Fleming
stand-by painter

Michael T. Galvin
set dresser: New Jersey

Jimmy Garcia
gang boss

Brian Garrett
propmaker

Ronald Groomes
toolroom keeper

John Harrington
assistant property

Scott Head
foreman

Kenneth Heil
swing gang

Michael P. Hunter
set dresser

James E. Hurd Jr.
set dresser

Alicia Jacobson
charge scenic: New Jersey

Georgina Johnson
second sculptor

Alexander Kirst
leadman

Roger Knight
set dresser

William Laundis
laborer

Rebecca Parsons Levinthal
set dressing buyer

Byron Maes
swing gang

Lori Marks
scenic: New Jersey

Ray McNeely
propmaker

Brad Moorhead
painter

storyboard artist

Shane Nelse
laborer

Mike Avon Oeming
artist: Bluntman and Chronic Wizard cover

Latifa Ouaou
art department coordinator

Barbara Pietsch
set decorator: New Jersey

Joseph R. Pinkos
swing gang

Scott Purcell
graphics consultant

Frank Ramirez
painter

Eric Reichardt
lead painter

Osmin Romero Jr.
lead welder

Anders Rundblad
gang boss

Grant Sawyer
on-set dresser

Keith Sawyer
painter foreman

Erich W. Schultz
construction coordinator

Charles J. Scott
set dresser: New Jersey

Mark Seagraves
set dresser

Scott Sener
assistant property

Daron Smith
propmaker

Duncan M. Spencer
construction grip: New Jersey

Bart Sullivan
set dresser

Christine Sysko
leadman: New Jersey

Rick Tanner
painter

Dave Traxler
propmaker

Frank Tucker
propmaker

Luis Valencia
laborer

Gregory Van Horn
set designer

Tom West
set dresser: New Jersey

Jim Williams
set dresser: New Jersey

Michael Zadresny
prop master: New Jersey

Sound Department

Jennifer Barin
first assistant sound editor

Christopher Barrick
assistant sound effects editor

digital sound transferer

Phil Benson
supervising sound editor

Matthew C. Beville
adr mixer

Weldon Brown
adr mixer

Tim Burby
digital sound transferer

Brian Chumney
digital editorial services

Ben Conrad
foley mixer

John Countryman
digital sound transferer

Mick Davies
boom operator

Edwin Dunkley
video services

Sean England
machine room operator

Sue Fox
adr editor

Jonathan Greber
digital sound transferer

J.R. Grubbs
sound effects editor

David Hunter
digital editorial services

Noah Katz
digital editorial services

Joanna Laurent
first assistant sound editor

Stuart McCowan
assistant adr editor, assistant sound effects editor

Marnie Moore
foley artist

Steve Morris
engineering services

Tom Myers
sound designer, sound re-recording mixer

Whit Norris
sound mixer: New Jersey, sound mixer

Larry Oatfield
sound effects editor

Margie O'Malley
foley artist

Paul Pavelka
engineering services

Brandon Proctor
mix technician

Richard Quinn
dialogue editor

Bud Raymond
cable person, additional boom

Frank Rinella
foley recordist

Gary Rizzo
sound re-recording mixer

Steve Romanko
machine room operator

Ronald G. Roumas
sound re-recordist

Timothia Sellers
sound utility: New Jersey

Daniel Sperry
consultant: Dolby

Marc-Jon Sullivan
boom operator: New Jersey

Ewa Sztompke
dialogue editor

Eric Thompson
adr mixer

John Torrijos
video services

Gene Radzik
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Jurgen Scharpf
sound re-recording mixer, sound mix technician

Corey Woods
sound utility

Special Effects

Paul Abrams
concept art: Vincent J. Guastini

Charles Belardinelli
special effects coordinator

Thomas L. Bellissimo
special effects co-coordinator

Joanne Bloomfield
creature effects: hair fabrication and flocking, Vincent J. Guastini

Johnny Franco III
special effects key

Vincent J. Guastini
creature supervisor

Joe Macchia
key effects coordinator: Vincent J. Guastini

Hal Miles
animatronics designer: Vincent J. Guastini

Paul Pistore
key mechanical technician: Vincent J. Guastini

Gregory Ramoundos
animatronics supervisor: Vincent J. Guastini

Sal Rose
special effects technician

Malia Thompson
special effects technician

Steven Munson
mold/lab technician

Visual Effects

visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital

Susan Bendana
production coordinator: accounting, VCE.com

Krista Benson
digital artist: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Beverly Bernacki
digital artist: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Laurie Brugger
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

Brian Burks
digital artist: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Jeremy Burns
lead compositor: MetroLight Studios

D. Walt Cameron
digital compositor: VCE.com

Phil Carbonaro
digital compositor: VCE.com

Lee Carlton
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Korey J. Cauchon
visual effects coordinator: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Shoji Claus
systems administrator: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Glenn Cotter
3D artist: Matte World Digital

Janelle Croshaw
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Doug Delaney
digital color timer: Pacific Title Imaging

Peter Delgado
digital artist: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Krystyna Demkowicz
visual effects producer: Matte World Digital

Dana Denuzzi
visual effects production assistant: VCE.com

Jerald Doerr
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Eric Ebling
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

Christopher Evans
chief digital matte artist: Matte World Digital

Chris Flynn
digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

John Follmer
head of production: MetroLight Studios

Mark Freund
digital supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

David Funston
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

Tom Gorey
imaging supervisor: Pacific Title Imaging

Joseph Grossberg
visual effects supervisor

Wendy Grossberg
visual effects coordinator

Martin Hall
3D animator: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Celia Hallquist
visual effects producer: MetroLight Studios

Briana Hamilton
scanning and recording operator: Pacific Title Imaging

David Hare
visual effects supervisor: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Maureen Healy
digital painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Brad Herman
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Veronica Hernandez
digital painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Heather Hoyland
digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

So-ok Kim
2D supervisor: MetroLight Studios

Zak Knutson
visual effects assistant

Shana Koenig
digital artist: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Peter Kuran
visual effects: VCE.com

Bil Leeman
3D animator: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Matt Linder
lead compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio, lead 3D animator: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Patrick Loungway
visual effects cameraman: Matte World Digital

Heather MacPhee
compositor: MetroLight Studios

Jo Martin
visual effects editorial: VCE.com

Bill Mather
digital matte artist: Matte World Digital

Scott E. Metzger
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

Ann Monn
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

Rodney Montague
visual effects producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Ray Mupas
visual effects editorial: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Aaron Nadler
effects production assistant: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Marilyn Nave
production coordinator: VCE.com

Jason Netter
visual effects executive producer: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Sk Nguyen
scanning and recording coordinator: Pacific Title Imaging

Brian Nogle
scanning and recording operator: Pacific Title Imaging

Susan Norkin
visual effects producer: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Megan Omi
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

James Parker
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Con Pederson
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

Bill Phillips
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Paul Rivera
chief technical artist: Matte World Digital

Greg Rodin
scanning and recording operator: Pacific Title Imaging

Ken Rogerson
effects editorial: Matte World Digital

Michael Root
technical artist: Matte World Digital

Dani Rosen
digital artist: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

James Ross
scanning and recording operator: Pacific Title Imaging

Marc Ross
scanning and recording manager: Pacific Title Imaging

Chris Ryan
CG supervisor: MetroLight Studios

Alison Savitch
executive producer: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Dobbie Schiff
executive producer: MetroLight Studios

Malcolm A.S. Sim
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Brian Smallwood
digital compositor: VCE.com

Todd R. Smith
technical artist: Matte World Digital

Aaron Thomas Spears
visual effects assistant: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Chris Stoski
digital matte artist: Matte World Digital

Chris Strauss
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight Studios

Michael Struk
visual effects assistant editor

Garv Thorp
visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Lynn Tigar
digital artist: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Michael Tigar
visual effects supervisor: Tigar Hare Studios/ Kickstart Productions

Martine Tomczyk
2D and 3D artist: MetroLight

Morgan Trotter
3D artist: Matte World Digital

Mike Uguccioni
digital compositor: VCE.com

Anthony Vu
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Daniel James Weber
digital artist: Threshold Digital Research Labs

Jerry Weil
3D lead animator: MetroLight Studios

John Woo Jr.
visual effects editor

Jacqueline Zietlow
administrator: VCE.com

Ken Dackermann
digital compositor

James W. Kristoff
executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios

Garrett McKerlie
digital artist

Brett Northcutt
concept artist

Santosh Oommen
3D matchmover

Jeff Wells
digital compositor: Pacific Title Digital

Tom Williamson
visual effects

Stunts

Matthew R. Anderson
stunt double: Silent Bob

Charles Belardinelli
stunts

Thomas L. Bellissimo
stunts

stunts

Hank Calia
stunts

Michael Carr
stunts

Marla Casey
stunts

Fernando Celis
stunts

Eric Chen
stunts

George B. Colucci
stunts

stunts, stunt double: Eliza Dushku

Chad Dashnaw
stunts

stunts, stunt double: Shannon Elizabeth

stunts

stunts

Lance Gilbert
stunts

John Gillespie
stunts

Tim Harbert
stunts

Bob Havice
stunts

Steven Ito
stunts

Ethan Jensen
stunts

Gary Jensen
stunt coordinator

Liz Harley Jensen
stunts

Cal Johnson
stunts, stunt double: Mark Hamil

William S. Judkins
stunts

Kay Kimler
stunts

Gary Littlejohn
stunts

Alan Liu
stunts

Ming Liu
stunts

Robyn Lundin
stunts

Hugh McAfee
stunts

Patrick McKernan
stunts

Bob Pennetta
stunts

Dave Phillips
stunts

Marty Pistone
stunts

Jodi Michelle Pynn
stunts

Kevin Richey
stunts

Sal Rose
stunts

Christopher Barry Rule
stunts

Jason Russo
stunts

Karen Sheperd
stunts

Lincoln Simonds
stunts

stunts

Steve Tartalia
stunts

Fred Thorne
stunts

Mark Watters
stunts

Joe Witherell
stunts

Harry Wowchuk
stunts

Quentin Wright
stunts

John Zurlo
stunts

Ben Jensen
stunt rigger, stunt double: Jay

Vicki Phillips
stunt double: Ali Larter, stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Rico Omega Alston
video utility: New Jersey

camera operator: "b" camera

Danny Andersen
dolly grip

William D. Andersen
key grip

James R. Belletier
first assistant camera: New Jersey

Tracy Bennett
still photographer

Sam Burrell
grip: New Jersey

Will Callahan
electrician: New Jersey

Christopher A. Cash
set lighting technician

Billy Clevenger
camera operator

Chris Cunningham
set lighting technician

Kris Enos
second assistant camera: New Jersey

Ron Ervin
best boy grip: CBS

Tom Fox
video assist

Chris Friebus
camera loader

Sherman Fulton
set lighting technician

Kevin C. Goff
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Rick Gowing
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Tom Grunke
best boy grip: New Jersey, dolly grip: New Jersey

George Harrington
best boy electric: New Jersey

Jacqui Howell
camera loader: New Jersey

James P. Jacob
grip: New Jersey

Dmitry Kibrik
grip: New Jersey

Ulrike Lamster
camera loader

Jordan Lapsansky
set lighting technician

Donald S. Lehman
rigging electric best boy

Todd Lichtenstein
electrician: New Jersey

Bill Lowry Jr.
key grip: New Jersey

Greg Luntzel
first assistant camera

Bill Marshall
grip: New Jersey

Vincent Mata
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jim McConocha
best boy electric: CBS

Charles Meere III
generator operator: New Jersey

Sean Hunter Moe
second assistant camera

Chava Monjaraz
rigging key grip

David Morton
gaffer, gaffer: New Jersey

Michael Nevitt
theatrical lighting designer

Randy Nolen
camera operator: "b" camera, Steadicam operator

George Papanickolas
best boy grip

Larry Pausback
best boy electric

Tom Percarpio
best boy electric: New Jersey

Steve Prophet
best boy grip

Michael Stewart
grip

Michael Tolochko
set lighting technician

Terry F. White
rigging gaffer

Darrin Wilson
grip

Nicholas Grieco
grip

Maricella Ramirez
Steadicam assistant, first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department

Justin Foxe
casting associate: New Jersey

Rebecca Gushin
casting associate

Tammy L. Smith
extras casting

Dixie Webster
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Shannon Clement
costume production assistant: New Jersey

Tangi Crawford
wardrobe supervisor

Montana Creekmore
costumer

Marisa Gerlach
costume production assistant

Jerry Jaeger
costumer

Ann Miller
costumer

Sherri Kohl Owles
costumer: New Jersey

Faye Sevilla
costumer

Dawn A. DeWitt
costumer

Mary Iannelli
costumer

Editorial Department

Jennifer Barin
apprentice editor

Jill Bogdanowicz
digital mastering colorist: Cinesite

Kimberly Covate
digital mastering operations manager: Cinesite

Donald Erfert
post-production assistant

Olof Källström
first assistant editor

Ian P. Kornbluth
apprentice editor

Mike Milliken
color timer

Janelle Ashley Nielson
second assistant editor

Alan Scher
post-production assistant

Music Department

Bruce Babcock
additional orchestrations

Frank Bennett
additional orchestrations

Suzanne Coffman
music clearance: Music Rightz

Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor

Brian Dixon
choir recording engineer

Norman Dlugatch
music technical engineer

Malcolm Fife
engineer: "Jungle Love"

Dominic Gonzales
music floorperson

Mark Graham
music copyist

Dell Hake
conductor, music orchestrator

Edie Lehmann
choir contractor

Stephanie Murray
scoring administrator

Don Nemitz
additional orchestrations

Joe Privitelli
protools engineer, music technical engineer

Dennis S. Sands
music scoring mixer

David Schulhof
music supervisor

mixer: "Jungle Love"

Tim Simonec
additional orchestrations

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Randy Spendlove
music supervisor

additional orchestrations

Paul Wertheimer
music recordist

Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
music editor

Matt McKenna
musician, assistant to composer: James L. Venable

Transportation Department

Edward Bergen
driver: New Jersey

Tom W. Boggess
driver: New Jersey

James D. Brown
driver: New Jersey

Robert Aaron Brown
driver

Dennis Buonfiglio
driver: New Jersey

Paul Burlin
driver

Tom Calzia
driver

Ronald Chesney
driver

Bill Condit
driver

John Crowe
driver: New Jersey

Thomas Crowe
driver: New Jersey

Tim Crutchfield
driver

Michael Dawes
driver

Dominick Didato
driver: New Jersey

John R. Dove
driver: New Jersey

Thomas E. Drogan
driver: New Jersey

John Embry
driver

Don Feeney
driver

Tom Fennimore
driver: New Jersey

Don Fratini
driver

Scotty Goudreau
driver

David Joseph
driver

Evan M. Kavan
driver

Tom Leavey
transportation captain: New Jersey

James V. Limone
driver: New Jersey

Brian Maguire
driver

E. Maguire-Evans
driver

Shannon Maguire
driver

Steve Maytum
driver

Charles McCullough
driver: New Jersey

Brian Joseph Moore
transportation captain

Vincent Nebbia
driver: New Jersey

Thomas Prendergast
driver: New Jersey

Derek Raser
transportation coordinator

Michael 'Bud' Ruben
driver

Michael B. Russell
driver: New Jersey

Paul Schwanke
driver

Richard F. Shafer
driver

William Shallock
driver: New Jersey

J.T. Thayer
driver

Tracy Thielen
driver

Mark Valdez
driver

Harold Wagner
driver: New Jersey

Robert L. Young
driver

J. Armin Garza II
driver: camera car

Other Crew

Michael Alexander
animal trainer

Tamara Allen
production coordinator

Doug Anderson
craft service assistant: New Jersey

Lynn Appelle
production coordinator: New Jersey

Kevin P. Ballin
stand-in: Silent Bob

John Bocchicchio
medic

Gina Boller-Dull
assistant chef

Scott Brown
set production assistant

Christopher S. Bryson
set production assistant

Belen Burditte
accounting clerk

Lisa D. Carey
first assistant accountant

Chester Coleman
medic: New Jersey

Andreas Counnas
craft service assistant

Tom Denier Jr.
puppeteer: ape

Shawn E. Duncan
assistant chef

Jacqueline Eckhouse
legal services: Sloss Law Office LLP

Donald Erfert
office production assistant, massage therapist

Gene French
medic

loop group leader

Jennifer Gaylord
legal services: Sloss Law Office LLP

Gary Gero
animal supplier

Richard Grant
click commander

Christopher Guice
locations production assistant: New Jersey

Scott J. Helms
set production assistant

wrangler: Mewes

Jason Ivey
key set production assistant: New Jersey

James Jeffares
projectionist

Keith Jones
key set production assistant

Dave Kasubowski
craft service

Zak Knutson
production secretary

Mike Lane
client services

Nora Lynch
set production assistant: New Jersey

Guillermo B. Madrid
projectionist

Mia Martin
stand-in: Justice

Christine McAndrews
production secretary: New Jersey

Eliza McCamey
client services

Tracy Lee McGrath
production executive

William McLellan
assistant location manager

Luis Alberto Mena
assistant chef

Ralph B. Meyer
location manager

Morgan Miles
post-production accountant , production accountant

Audrey Miller
assistant accountant: New Jersey

Hilary Momberger
script supervisor

Scott Morgan
office production assistant

Michael D. Morris
animal trainer

Eva Napolean
client services

Gordon Ng
client services

D.P. Parker
stand-in: Willenholly

Ivan Perez
assistant chef: New Jersey

Jason Pinardo
production assistant: New Jersey

Paul Pistore
puppeteer: ape

Stanley W. Pratt
chef

Javier Ramírez
on-set assistant location manager

Gregory Ramoundos
puppeteer: ape

Paul Rathburn
chef

Huey Redwine
stand-in: Jay

Erik Reyes
set production assistant: New Jersey

Michael K. Reynolds
chef: New Jersey

Renee Russo
client services

Margaret L. Schlaifer
studio teacher

Elizabeth Schulze
assistant production coordinator

Timothy Shea
craft service: New Jersey

Debbie-Lynn Siegel
payroll accountant

John Sloss
legal services: Sloss Law Office LLP

Gail Stanley
assistant: Kevin Smith

Reinaldo C. Vilarino
location assistant: New Jersey

Abigail Zealey Bess
location manager: New Jersey

Kyle Hutchison
production assistant

Erik Liberman
additional voice talent

Ian MacGregor
location manager: New Jersey

Randy McKenney
extras coordinator

executive album producer

Kim Percival
production coordinator

executive album producer

Stan Spry
production assistant

Derrick Tseng
promotions producer

additional script supervisor

Thanks

Mike Allred
acknowledgment: Bluntman and Chronic originally designed by

Karen Constine
the producers would like to thank: Director, California Film Commission

Carla Gardini
the producers would like to thank

Gina Gardini
the producers would like to thank

Steven Gorelick
the producers would like to thank: New Jersey Motion Picture & Television Commission

Clark Henderson
the producers would like to thank

Stanley J. Sickles
the producers would like to thank

Jon Stern
the producers would like to thank

Keleigh Thomas
the producers would like to thank

acknowledgment: Jay and Silent Bob Circle art in logo created by

Dimension Films

Miramax Films
-

View Askew Productions
-

Dimension Films

Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Alliance Atlantis Communications
-

Buena Vista International Italia
-

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista International

CS GyaO

GAGA Communications
-

GAGA

Gativideo

Highlight Film

Imagem Filmes
,

Laurenfilm

New Films International
-

RCV Film Distribution

RCV Film Distribution

RCV Film Distribution

RCV Home Entertainment

Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland

TFM Distribution
-

Tohokushinsha Film

West Video

Yleisradio (YLE)

MetroLight Studios

Matte World Digital

Pacific Title and Art Studio

Kickstart Productions

Tigar Hare Studios

Visual Concept Engineering (VCE)

Threshold Digital Research Labs

International Business Machines (IBM)

Pacific Title Imaging

BellissimoBelardinelli Effects

Vincent Guastini Productions

Laser Media

American Humane Association, The
animal action monitoring

Apple Computer
computers provided by

Birds & Animals Unlimited
animals provided by

Body Marks Tattoo
the producers would like to thank

Borough of Middletown
the producers would like to thank

CBS Studio Center
stage facilities, lighting & grip equipment supplied by

California Film Commission
the producers would like to thank

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
acknowledgment

Cinesite
digital film mastering

Coast to Coast Catering
catering: New Jersey

E! Entertainment Television
the producers would like to thank

Entertainment Partners
payroll services by

Global Icons
licensed by: Hollywood Sign

Grant Wilfley Casting
extras casting: New Jersey

Great Northern Brokerage Services
insurance by

HSBC Bank USA
banking services

Hat Trick Catering
catering

Hollywood Chamber of Commerce, The
courtesy of: Hollywood Sign

Howard Anderson Company, The
titles and opticals by

Int'l Brotherhood of Teamsters
acknowledgment

International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE)
this picture made under the jurisdiction of

J.L. Fisher
acknowledgment

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music copyist

Kodak
motion picture film

Middletown Police Department
the producers would like to thank

Molly Pitcher Inn, The
the producers would like to thank

Music Rightz
music clearance

NT Audio Visual
dailies provided by

New Jersey Motion Picture and Television Commission
the producers would like to thank

Orbit Digital
AVID provided by

Oyster Point Inn, The
the producers would like to thank

Pacific Production Services
the producers would like to thank

Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M
music scored at, music mixed at

Quick Stop Convenience
the producers would like to thank

Red Bank Police Department
the producers would like to thank

Sessions Payroll Management
payroll services by

Signet Sound Studio
choir recorded at , music mixed at

Skywalker Sound
post-production sound services

Sloss Law Office
legal services by

Talk Miramax Books
read the book by

The Borough of Red Bank
the producers would like to thank

Tyrell
mixed at: "Jungle Love"

UMG Soundtracks
original motion picture soundtrack album on

Universal Records
original motion picture soundtrack album on

Viv Kim Negative Cutting Service
negative cutting by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community