Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (list of Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events crew members).

Do you like Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events?

3,743 views


Director

Writer

Robert Gordon

Producer

Scott Aversano
co-producer

Minor Childers
co-producer

Linda Fields
associate producer

executive producer

producer

Michele Panelli-Venetis
associate producer

producer

Julia Pistor
executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

Jim Van Wyck
producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Michael Kahn
-

Casting Director

Avy Kaufman
-

Production Designer

Rick Heinrichs
-

Art Director

John Dexter

Tony Fanning
-

William Hawkins
-

Martin Whist
-

Set Decorator

Cheryl Carasik

Costume Designer

Makeup Department

Richard Alonzo
prosthetic lab work: Count Olaf

Barbara Augustus
makeup artist: Cedric the Entertainer

Vivian Baker
makeup artist

Enrique Bilsland
hair technician: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Lisa Buford
hair stylist: Cedric the Entertainer

Hayley Cecile
additional makeup

Bill Corso
makeup designer: Jim Carrey

Mitchell J. Coughlin
sculptor: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Linda D. Flowers
key hair stylist

Mary Jo Fortin
hair stylist

Kathleen Freeman
key makeup artist

Audrey Goetz
hair pieces: Count Olaf

J. Roy Helland
hair stylist: Ms. Streep, makeup artist: Ms. Streep

Rob Hinderstein
special makeup effects artist

Cammy R. Langer
hair stylist

Clayton Martinez
prosthetic lab work: Count Olaf

Medusah
key hair stylist

Anne Morgan
hair designer: Mr. Carrey

Valli O'Reilly
department head makeup artist

Peter Owen
wigs: Count Olaf

Russell Seifert
prosthetic lab work: Count Olaf

Mitchell Stone
department head hair stylist

Nancy Tong
hair stylist

Tonyia Verna
makeup artist

Lynne Watson
lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Michael Wickerham
lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

special makeup effects creator

Mark C. Yagher
makeup effects designer: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc., makeup effects creator: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Raqueli Dahan
additional makeup artist

Teressa Hill
hair stylist

Erwin H. Kupitz
wigs and beards maker

Marie Larkin
hair stylist

Production Manager

Minor Childers
post-production supervisor

Jason D. McGatlin
production supervisor

David Witz
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Hans Berggren
additional second second assistant director

Peter Dress
additional second second assistant director

Rusty Mahmood
second assistant director

Jayson Merrill
key second assistant director: Boston, second unit

Michele Panelli-Venetis
first assistant director

Timothy R. Price
second second assistant director

Paul Schneider
additional second second assistant director

Lynn Struiksma
additional second second assistant director

Art Department

Steven Lee Baer
drapery foreperson

C. Scott Baker
set designer

Roy Barnes
set designer

Carlo Basail
greens foreperson

Joe Beckwith
assistant accountant: construction

Jackson Bishop
set designer

Bill Boes
assistant art director

Mauro Borrelli
illustrator

Raymond Borton
laborer foreperson

Ron Brown
laborer foreperson

Michael E. Bucaro
plaster foreperson

Michael B. Bunch
construction foreperson

Michael Burke
construction foreperson

Lloyd A. Buswell
welding foreman

Erica Callas
art department assistant

Jack Carroll
construction foreperson

James Carson
illustrator

Christopher Casey
lead person

Chris Casny
cabinet shop

Clete Cetrone
construction foreperson

Dianne Chadwick
graphic designer

J. André Chaintreuil
set designer

Peter Chan
conceptual artist

Rick Chavez
assistant property master

Todd Cherniawsky
set designer

David Cohen
mold shop supervisor

Scott Edward Collins
set dresser

Tony Cope
model maker foreperson

Richard Crain
construction foreperson

Kevin Cross
set designer

Max Daly
art researcher

Rodolfo Damaggio
illustrator

John Davis
illustrator

Fred Defoe
construction foreperson

Yann Denoual
sculptor

Nancy Deren
set designer

Laura J. DeRosa
art department coordinator

Lou Economides
laborer foreperson

Jann K. Engel
set designer

Dan Engle
sculptor

J. Gregory Evans
set dresser

Michael P. Finnegan
tool technician

Tim Flattery
illustrator

Luke Freeborn
set designer

Giacomo G. Ghiazza
storyboard artist

John Guliano
construction foreperson

Ted Haigh
graphic designer

Gabriel Hardman
storyboard artist

Sean Haworth
set designer

Scott Herbertson
set designer

Chris Herrington
paint foreperson

A. Todd Holland
assistant art director

J. Bryan Holloway
sculptor

Thomas R. Homsher
prop manufacturing supervisor

Chris Hopkins
sculptor

John Hoskins
construction coordinator

Travis Huffman
propmaker

Michael P. Hunter
assistant property master

Michael Anthony Jackson
storyboard artist

David James
sculptor

Deborah Jensen
assistant art director: New York

Stuart John
construction foreperson

Kent Jones
paint foreperson

Richard W. Jones
greens foreperson

Wendell J. Joyce
set dresser

Robert M. Kalafut
previz artist

Christopher Kennedy
set dresser

Dave Kilby
plaster foreperson

Mark Knapton
construction foreperson

Kyra Kowasic
art department assistant

Robert Kusler
laborer foreperson

Dean Lakoff
set dresser

Robert Lambert
general construction foreperson

Jack Laspada
laborer foreperson

Steven Light-Orr
set dresser

Dwight Lowell
construction foreperson

Jason Mahakian
model maker

Kevin Mangan
greens foreperson

Anthony J. Martin
laborer foreperson

Ron Martinez
laborer foreperson

Victor James Martinez
set designer

Jim Martin
illustrator

Jenny Micon
art department assistant

James Miller
lead sculptor

Robert Misetich
paint foreperson

Dave Morales
paint foreperson

Marilyn Morgan
on-set dresser

Jerry Moss
property master

Carol Ann Napier
set dresser

Richard 'Rocky' Nichols
assistant property master

Steven O'Bannon
labor foreman

Dan Ondrejko
greens coordinator

Jose Orozco
greens foreperson

Chris Patterson
set dresser

Derek Pendleton
sculptor

Andrew Petrotta
assistant property master

William A. Petrotta
property master: second unit

Steve Pinney
sculptor

Rick Polikowski
propmaker

Lauren E. Polizzi
set designer

Yvonne Ramond
construction accountant

Bruce Richter
carpenter

Brian Rock
supervising laborer foreperson

art department assistant

Christopher S. Ross
illustrator

Marco Rubeo
set designer

H.W. 'Pat' Ryan
construction foreperson

Ernest M. Sanchez
lead person

Sal Sanchez
plaster foreperson

Jerry Sargent
construction foreperson

Nathan Schroeder
illustrator

John Sclender
sculptor

Bob Skemp
greens foreperson

Easton Michael Smith
set designer

Dawn Snyder
set designer

Eric Sundahl
assistant art director

Tom Talley
stage foreman

Jeffrey Thomas
greens person

George Trimmer
set designer

David Turner
laborer foreperson

Wendy Weaver
buyer

William Wheaton
laborer foreperson

Robert Wilbanks
plaster supervisor

Dale Wilmarth
model maker foreperson

Donald B. Woodruff
set designer

Chris Zimmerman
on-set painter

Clyde Zimmerman
paint supervisor

Craig Zimmerman
lead person

Richard J. Bell
greens gangboss

Hannah M. Hinkel
prop coordinator

Kathleen Rosen
buyer

Karen Teneyck
graphic designer

Sound Department

Robert J. Anderson Jr.
sound mixer: second unit

Anna Behlmer
sound re-recording mixer

Andrew Bock
first assistant sound editor

Tim Boot
ProTools playback operator

Ed Callahan
sound editor

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Pud Cusack
sound mixer

Thom 'Coach' Ehle
sound consultant: Dolby

John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist

Christopher Flick
foley supervisor

Linda Folk
adr supervisor

Dennis Fuller
boom operator: second unit

Eric Gotthelf
adr mixer

Laura Graham
adr editor

Robin Harlan
foley artist

Craig Heath
sound re-recordist

Richard King
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Ross Levy
utility sound technician

Michael Magill
dialogue editor

David Marcus
assistant sound editor

Michael W. Mitchell
sound effects editor

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Sterling Moore
utility sound

Linda Murphy
utility sound: second unit

Andy Nelson
sound re-recording mixer

Josephine Nericcio
assistant sound editor

Eric Potter
sound effects recordist

Robert Renga
sound re-recordist

Ross Simpson
boom operator

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Denis St. Amand
sound re-recording engineer

Hamilton Sterling
sound effects editor

Carolyn Tapp
adr recordist

Susumu Tokunow
additional sound mixer

Hugo Weng
dialogue editor

Linda Yeaney
first assistant sound editor

Erich Gann
sound assistant

Shawn Holden
sound mixer: second unit

John Rodd
additional recording engineer

John Soukup
sound transfer

Special Effects

Robert Alidon
special effects technician

special effects supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Richard Cory
special effects technician

Mitchell J. Coughlin
puppet effects: on-set wrangler

Michael Deak
special effects supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Eileen M. Dennis
special effects accountant

Kim Derry
special effects technician

Donald Elliott
special effects technician

Cory Faucher
shop foreperson

Scott R. Fisher
shop foreperson

Ruben Garcia
special effects technician

Samara Hagopian
mechanical technician: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Keith Haynes
special effects technician

Carole Humphreys
special effects accountant

Frank Iudica
special effects technician

Donald Krause
mechanical technician: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Louie Lantieri
special effects technician

Michael Lantieri
special effects supervisor

Joe Love
special effects technician

William P. McGinley
special effects technician

Paul Mejias
key puppeteer

Joel Mitchell
special effects technician

special effects supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Tom Pahk
special effects shop supervisor

Ralph Peterson
special effects technician

Bryan Phillips
special effects technician

George Richardson
mechanical technician: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Michael Rifkin
special effects technician

Jim Rollins
special effects technician

Paul Sabourin
special effects technician

Robert L. Slater
special effects technician

Johnnie Spence
studio manager: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Brian Tipton
special effects technician

Steven Scott Wheatley
special effects technician

mechanical designer: Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.

Jenny Wallace
special effects runner

Visual Effects

Mimi Abers
digital compositor: ILM

Lauren Abrams
model/miniature maker: ILM

Ismail Acar
animator: ILM

Alia Agha
3D camera matchmove artist: ILM

Jon Alexander
digital compositor: ILM

Andrew Anderson
creature development artist: ILM

Rob Andrews
technical supervisor: Nexus Productions

Leah Anton
digital compositor: ILM

Carl Assmus
model/miniature maker: ILM

Okan Ataman
digital compositor: ILM

Erika Bach
3D scanning assistant coordinator

Lance Baetkey
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Kevin Barnhill
computer graphic artist: ILM

Bill Barr
stage technician: ILM

Trent Bateman
technical support: ILM

Charlotte Bavasso
producer: Nexus Productions

Chris Bayz
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Dennis Becker
stage technician: ILM

digital production manager: ILM

Kathleen Beeler
computer graphic artist: ILM

Andrea Biklian
film recording engineer: ILM

Mattias Bjurström
3D modeling: Nexus Productions

Duncan Blackman
lead 3D camera matchmover: ILM

Aron Bonar
computer graphic artist: ILM

Scott Bonnenfant
viewpaint artist: ILM

Jason Brackett
stage technician: ILM

Colin Brady
animation supervisor: ILM

Steve Braggs
computer graphic artist: ILM

Sam Breach
digital compositor: ILM

Patrick Brennan
compositing sequence supervisor: ILM

Jason Bucha
digital production manager: ILM

Marshall Candland
technical support: ILM

Mark Casey
Sabre artist: ILM

Sean M. Casey
still photographer: ILM

Vanessa Cheung
digital matte artist: ILM

Terry Chostner
lead 3D camera matchmover: ILM

Eric D. Christensen
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Robbie Clot
physical effects: ILM

Dylan Coates
technical support: ILM

Andrea Coish
model/miniature painter: ILM

Brian Connor
digital compositor: ILM

Pat Conran
computer graphic artist: ILM

Jay Cooper
compositing sequence supervisor: ILM

Catherine Craig
viewpaint artist: ILM

Don Crawford
digital compositor: ILM

Julie Creighton
senior visual effects coordinator: ILM

Colin Davidson
research & development: ILM

Michelle Dean
creature development lead: ILM

Bernie Demolski
stage technician: ILM

David Deuber
digital compositor: ILM

Bryan Dewe
lead model/miniature maker: ILM

Erik Dillinger
technical support: ILM

Preston Donovan
model/miniature maker: ILM

Richard Ducker
computer graphic artist: ILM, digital compositor: ILM

Nika Dunne
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Selwyn Eddy
3D camera matchmove artist: ILM

Robert Edwards
model/miniature maker: ILM

Sam Edwards
Sabre artist: ILM

Jenn Emberly
lead animator: ILM

Anastasia Emmons
projectionist: ILM

Chrissie England
senior staff: ILM

Stefen Fangmeier
visual effects supervisor: ILM

Scott Farrar
additional plate supervisor: ILM

Dan Feinstein
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Chris Foreman
research & development: ILM

Christian Foucher
computer graphic artist: ILM

Adam Foulkes
creator: Littlest Elf animated sequence, Nexus Productions

Alexandre Frazao
motion capture technician: ILM

Saul Freed
3D animation: Nexus Productions

Ron Friedman
animator: ILM

Joe Fulmer
stage technician: ILM

Bradley Gabe
creature development lead: ILM

George Gambetta
film recording engineer: ILM

Dawn Gates
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Steve Gawley
model/miniature supervisor: ILM

Grantland Gears
technical support: ILM

Michael Gleason
visual effects editor: ILM

Benjamin Goldman
layout artist/animator: main titles and credit crawl

Lioudmilla Golynskaia
digital modeler: ILM

John Goodson
model/miniature maker: ILM

Jeff Grebe
lead environment artist: ILM

Orin Green
Sabre artist: ILM

Michael Greenwood
animator: Nexus Productions, 3D modeling: Nexus Productions

Dominic Griffiths
3D animation: Nexus Productions

Indira Guerrieri
CG sequence supervisor: ILM

Jon Guidinger
model/miniature maker: ILM

Gerald Gutschmidt
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Nelson Hall
model/miniature maker: ILM

Stephanie Hamilton
reference librarian: ILM

Jon Hasted
texturing: Nexus Productions

Jeff Hatchel
computer graphic artist: ILM

Jack Haye
digital modeler: ILM

Todd Hemker
layout artist/animator: main titles and credit crawl

Geoff Heron
lead physical effects: ILM

Matt Heron
physical effects: ILM

Christophe Hery
research & development: ILM

Clark Higgins
video assist: ILM

Robert Hill
visual effects first assistant camera operator: ILM

Pamela Hobbs
digital matte artist: ILM

Robert Hoffmeister
digital compositor: ILM

Zain Homer
computer graphic artist: ILM

Heather Hoyland
digital compositor: ILM

Peggy Hrastar
lead model/miniature painter: ILM

Roger Huang
technical support: ILM

Peg Hunter
digital compositor: ILM

Paul Huston
digital matte artist: ILM

Cyrus Jam
technical support: ILM

Patrick Jarvis
lead digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Brad Jerrell
physical effects: ILM

Darren Jones
film recording engineer: ILM

Edward Jones
technical support: ILM

Florian Kainz
research & development: ILM

Michael Kennedy
digital compositor: ILM

Marshall Richard Krasser
digital compositing supervisor: ILM

Gregor Lakner
computer graphic artist: ILM

Leonid Larionov
animator: ILM

Jessica Laszlo
digital compositor: ILM

Alison Leaf
animator: ILM

Julija Learie
animator: ILM

Rich Lee
previsualization artist: Proof

Sunny Lee
creature development artist: ILM

Victoria Lewis
model/miniature painter: ILM

Melissa Lin
computer graphic artist: ILM

Joshua Livingston
3D camera matchmove artist: ILM

Luke Longin
3D camera matchmove artist: ILM

Wayne Lo
lead environment artist: ILM

Michael Dean Ludlam
computer graphic artist: ILM

Margaret B. Lynch
plate coordinator: ILM

Michael Lynch
model/miniature maker: ILM

Alex MacDonald
cablecam operator

Susan Macke
production accountant: ILM

Duncan MacLaren
3D modeling: Nexus Productions

Jodie Maier
3D camera matchmove artist: ILM

Ian Mansel-Thomas
production accountant: Nexus Productions

Robert Marinic
computer graphic artist: ILM

Tia L. Marshall
compositing sequence supervisor: ILM

Ryan Mayeda
visual effects production assistant: ILM

Kevin May
Sabre artist: ILM

Jake Maymudes
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Will McCoy
digital compositor: ILM

W. Regan McGee
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Robert McIntosh
animator: ILM

Tim McLaughlin
creature development lead: ILM

Mark S. Miller
senior staff: ILM

Richard Miller
model/miniature maker: ILM

Reece Millidge
head of effects and compositing: Nexus Productions

Jim Milton
assistant visual effects editor: ILM

Todd Mitchell
film recording engineer: ILM

Curt I. Miyashiro
computer graphic artist: ILM

Terry Molatore
lead viewpaint artist: ILM

Steve Molin
computer graphic artist: ILM

Richard Moore
viewpaint artist: ILM

Michael Morgan
editorial support: ILM

Lauren Morimoto
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Jim Morris
senior staff: ILM

Kenn Moynihan
projectionist: ILM

Martin Murphy
lead digital modeler: ILM

P. Jeep Naarkom
animator: ILM

Mark Nakahara
stage technician: ILM

Marla Newall
3D camera matchmove artist: ILM

Jennifer Maryam Nona
digital compositor: ILM

Rick O'Connor
lead animator: ILM

Jeffrey Odell
technical support: ILM

Buck O'Hare
stage technician: ILM

Maggie Oh
technical support: ILM

Jeff Olson
visual effects producer: ILM

Hiromi Ono
computer graphic artist: ILM

Chris O'Reilly
designer: Littlest Elf animated sequence, Nexus Productions

Randy Ottenberg
model/miniature painter: ILM

David Owen
still photographer: ILM

Luis San Juan Pallares
lighting: Nexus Productions, rendering: Nexus Productions

Erik Pampel
technical support: ILM

Julia Parfitt
production manager: Nexus Productions

Tom C. Peitzman
visual effects producer

Benoit Pelchat
digital matte artist: ILM

Lorne Peterson
model/miniature maker: ILM

Cliff Plummer
senior staff: ILM

Darren Price
head of 3D: Nexus Productions

Tom Proost
model/miniature maker: ILM

Nick Provenzano
editorial support: ILM

Daren Rabinovitch
model/miniature maker: ILM

Christopher Raimo
visual effects coordinator

Steve Rawlins
animator: ILM

Philippe Rebours
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

visual effects director of photography: ILM

Corey Rosen
creature development artist: ILM

Alan Rosenfeld
computer graphic artist: ILM

Kim Ross
computer graphic artist: ILM

James Rowell
computer graphic artist: ILM

Laura Russell
texturing: Nexus Productions

Barry Safley
digital compositor: ILM

Mike Sanders
motion capture supervisor: ILM

Bob Santos
technical support: ILM

Steven J. Scott
supervising digital colorist: EFilm

Paul Sharpe
computer graphic artist: ILM

Joseph Shaw
animator: ILM

Sarah Shores
physical effects: ILM

Tom Sindicich
stage technician: ILM

Daniel Slavin
lead environment artist: ILM

Colum Slevin
digital production manager: ILM

Alan Smith
designer: Littlest Elf animated sequence, Nexus Productions

Jason Smith
creature development artist: ILM

Ryan Smith
technical support: ILM

Sharonne Solk
animator: ILM

Tony Sommers
viewpaint artist: ILM

Jim Soukup
3D camera matchmove artist: ILM

Juliette Stern
production manager: Nexus Productions

Eben Stromquist
model/miniature maker: ILM

Russ Sueyoshi
digital compositor: ILM

Steve Sullivan
research & development: ILM

Nigel Sumner
computer graphic artist: ILM

Wilson Tang
visual effects art director: ILM

Henri Tan
technical support: ILM

Stephanie Taubert
lead digital plate restoration artist: ILM

Dale Taylor
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Eric Texier
computer graphic artist: ILM

Angela Traeger
computer graphic artist: ILM

Guerdon Trueblood
digital compositor: ILM

Hans Uhlig
computer graphic artist: ILM

Michael Van Eps
digital paint & roto artist: ILM

Bruce Vecchitto
color timing supervisor: ILM

Marci Velando
art department assistant: ILM

Omz Velasco
digital modeler: ILM

Tim Waddy
animator: ILM

Danny Wagner
model/miniature maker: ILM

John Walker
computer graphic artist: ILM

Kevin Wallace
model/miniature maker: ILM

John Whisnant
plate matchmove artist: ILM

Jeff White
creature development artist: ILM

Gordon T. Wittmann
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Eric Wong
creature development artist: ILM

Kevin Wooley
motion capture technician: ILM

Keiji Yamaguchi
creature development artist: ILM

Dean Yurke
lead Sabre artist: ILM

Joel Aron
technical director, computer graphic artist: ILM

Lindsay Birmingham
data operater

Zachary Cole
technical director, computer graphic artist: ILM

Donnie Creighton
digital intermediate assistant producer

Ntana Key
second digital colorist: EFILM

Donna Lanasa
technical director, computer graphic artist: ILM

Thomas Mathai
data manager

Stunts

Pat Banta
stunts

Daniel W. Barringer
stunts

Joey Box
stunts

Wendi Bromley
stunts, stunt double: Emily Browning

Keith Campbell
stunts

Chase Coleman
stunts

Doug Coleman
stunt coordinator

Craig Davis
stunts

Brian Duffy
stunts

Jim Hart
stunts

Rene H. Herrera
water safety coordinator

stunts

Kurt D. Lott
stunts

Brian Machleit
stunts

Bob Marrocco
stunts

Karine Mauffrey
stunts

Chris Palermo
stunts

Katie Rowe
stunts

Julie Janney
stunt double: Meryl Streep, stunts

Rick Sawaya
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Patric J. Abaravich
chief rigging electrician

Robert Aguilar
rigging electrician

James Alden
rigging grip

Jeff Amaral
electrician: second unit

Danny Andersen
grip

Michael Anderson
first company grip

Audie Aragon
dolly grip operator

Todd Avery
film loader

Robert Baek
second assistant camera: second unit

Samantha Bahramian
electrician: second unit

Carlos Baker
electrician

Scott Barnes
lighting programmer

George Billinger III
Steadicam operator

Dan Brodhead
rigging grip

John Buckley
chief lighting technician

Shane Buttle
rigging electrician

John S. Campbell
night light operator

Louie Ceredez
rigging electrician

R. Adam Chambers
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit

Carolyn Chen
additional photographer: second unit

Chris Conahan
rigging grip

Jeffrey A. Cook
electrician

Jimmy Culligan
rigging grip

Gary Dahlquist
chief rigging technician

Joshua Davis
rigging electrician

Lance Dickinson
additional electrician

Malcolm Doran II
second company grip

Tulio Duenas
film loader

Dan Duffy
generator operator

François Duhamel
still photographer

Anthony Erlandson
rigging grip

Jamie Felz
first assistant camera: second unit

John Fine
electrician

Bill Fine Jr.
electrician: second unit

Sean Fine
rigging electrician

Michael Franco
assistant chief lighting technician

Sherman Fulton
electrician: second unit

Jason Goebel
film loader: second unit

Nathaniel Goodman
camera operator: second unit

David Gottlieb
rigging electrician

Steve Graves
grip

Jim Greene
chief rigging electrician

Joseph Guerino
assistant chief lighting technician

Allen Harker
electrician

Samuel R. Harrison III
video assist: second unit

Matthew Haskins
second assistant camera: second unit

David E. Hengstellar
assistant chief lighting technician

Mark Jackson
camera operator: second unit

William T. Jones
rigging grip

Jesse Kaplan
additional video assist operator: second unit

Ian Kelly
video engineer

Christopher Kiso
rigging electrician

Dana Kroeger
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Jason Leeds
electrician: second unit

John Linares
electrician

Damon Marcellino
electrician: second unit

Kim Marks
camera operator

Richard Masino
second assistant camera: second unit

Carson E. Mayne
rigging electrician

Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Starrs McBurney
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Roger Meilink
rigging electrician

Mazi Mitchell
electrician

Darin Moran
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Glenn E. Moran
electrician

Daniel Nichols
first assistant camera: second unit

Vincent Olague
second company grip

Richard Ralston
rigging electrician

Melford Ramsey
rigging electrician

Brad Rea
dolly grip operator

Christopher Reynolds
grip

Paul Riggio
rigging grip

Pete Romano
underwater director of photography

Christopher A. Schenck
first assistant camera: second unit

Paul Schmidt
grip

Don Selsor
first company rigging grip

Jason Selsor
second company rigging grip

Robert Sharman
video assist: second unit

William L. Slemmons
grip

Robert Small
grip

Randy Smith
rigging grip

Jeffrey T. Sweet
grip

Joshua D. Thatcher
dimmer board technician

Amy Vincent
additional photographer: second unit

Melvin 'Butch' Von Bulow
grip

Chris Wagganer
video assist: second unit

Larry Wallace
chief lighting technician: second unit

David Watson
electrician

Doug Weinmann
chief rigging electrician

Robert A. Wood Jr.
rigging electrician

Rex Allan Worthy
rigging grip

Robert D. Yeoman
additional director of photography

R. Michael Yope
assistant chief lighting technician

Harry Zimmerman
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Alejandro J. Castillo
electrician

Alfredo Denila
grip

Steve Savage
rigging grip

Animation Department

James Rothwell
animatics

Enrique Bilsland
mechanical designer: robotic "Sunny" double

Casting Department

Cody P. Beke
casting assistant

Jennifer Bender
extras casting

Elizabeth Greenberg
casting associate

Barbara Harris
voice casting

Carrie Hilton
casting: UK

Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting

Elizabeth Lang
additional casting scout

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Anthony Almaraz
costumer

Deborah Ambrosino
specialty costume manufacturer

Amy Arnold
costumer

Christine Cantella
chief costumer

Brenda Donoho
set costumer

Jimmy Jay
costumer

Barry Kellogg
costumer

Donna O'Neal
chief set costumer

David Page
costumer: Mr. Carrey

Rob Phillips
specialty costumer

Linda Redmon
costumer

Carlos Rosario
costume illustrator

Felipe Sanchez
costume illustrator

Leticia Sandoval
specialty costume manufacturer

Ivory Stanton
specialty costumer

Douglas J. Stewart
specialty costumer

Ann L. Thomas
set seamstress

Gillian Waterman
costumer

Pamela Wise
costume supervisor

Michele Flynn
ager/dyer

Editorial Department

Jason Bierfeld
post-production assistant

Brian Buller
post-production coordinator

Patrick Crane
first assistant editor

Jason Gaudio
first assistant editor

Mark Gillard
assistant editor

Paula Greatbatch
assistant film editor

Jamie Keeney
assistant editor: Avid

Sarah Ogletree
post-production coordinator

Ken O'Keefe
apprentice film editor

Jim Passon
color timer

Amy Pawlowski
DI editor

Steven Ramirez
assistant editor: Avid

Steven J. Scott
digital color timer

Sam Seig
first assistant editor

Dylan Tichenor
additional editing

Adam Zunder
post-production assistant

Music Department

Bill Bernstein
music editor

Michael Boustead
music editor: temp music

Julian Bratolyubov
music preparation

Jordan Corngold
music editor: temp music

Walt Fowler
musician: trumpet

Tom Hardisty
assistant engineer

Jason Lloyd
scoring cue mixer

Leslie Morris
music contractor

conductor

Thomas Pasatieri
orchestrations

John Rodd
assistant engineer

Tim Rodier
music preparation

Patrick Spain
score assistant engineer

Del Spiva
assistant music editor: temp

Tom Steel
scoring stage manager

Armin Steiner
orchestra recordist, score mixer

Bill Talbott
scoring technician

Thomas Vicari
music mixer , music recordist

Jesse Voccia
digital audio operator

Michael Zainer
assistant music editor

Transportation Department

Rick Braverman
driver

Vic Cuccia
transportation captain

driver

Randy Luna
driver

Robert Martini
transportation coordinator: Boston

Jerry McMullan
transportation: Mr. Carrey

Michael Neipris
picture boat coordinator

Joseph Kelly Padovich
picture cars: fabrication

Jim Petti
transportation

Dan Romero
transportation coordinator

Michael Sean Ryan
transportation co-captain

Dean Winton
driver

Other Crew

David Allebe
production assistant

Heather Anderson
production assistant

Carrie Arnold
production secretary

Kirsten Asher
production assistant intern

Morgan Bailey
production assistant

Cameron Baity
production artist: end titles

Lori A. Balton
location manager: Los Angeles

Alan R. Baxter
production assistant

puppeteer

Dotan Bonen
security: Mr. Carrey

James Hayward Brinkley
additional dialogue artist

Judith M. Brown
studio teacher

Robert D. Brugger
medic

Brian Buller
assistant: Mr. Silberling

Jamie Caliri
director: title sequence, title designer

Erica Callas
production assistant

Tina Canny
dailies

Dea Cantu
script supervisor: second unit

Sue Chipperton
duck trainer

James Mitchell Clyde
utility diver

Chris Corrado
production secretary

Jamie Daddio
second assistant accountant

Jim Davidson
production auditor

Michael Deak
puppeteer

Andrew De Geofroy
production assistant

Rob Derry
puppeteer

Stephanie DeTiege
executive assistant: Mr. Carrey

Alex Diaz
puppeteer

Jack Dubnicek
production assistant

Guy Efrat
location scout: pre-production

Susan Engel
stand-in: Liam Aiken

Ryan Faust
production assistant

Mark Fitzgerald
assistant location manager: Boston

Jay Floyd
clearance administrator

Michael Fuoco
production assistant: Boston

Laura Gary
studio teacher

Michael Granberry
petty cash accountant

Dave Grasso
puppeteer

Lisa Greenspan
production coordinator

Dennis Grisco
animal trainer

Leilani Gushiken
assistant: Mr. Parkes

Charles Harrington
location manager: Boston

unit publicist

Garrett Hauenstein
production assistant

James Henderson
photo double: Mr. Law

Sarah Hendler
assistant: Mr. Silberling

Emmanuelle-Claude Heroux
assistant production coordinator

Brian Hoven
assistant accountant

Kerry Hoyt
stand-in: Mr. Carrey

Coti Hudgens
assistant: Mr. Carrey

Jason Inman
set medic

Mark Jackson
animal trainer

baby wrangler

Perry M. Kimura
digital film scanning and recording: EFILM/DELUXE

Cohl Klop
various voices

Gary Kobat
personal trainer: Mr. Carrey

Kyra Kowasic
production assistant

Nicole Kreuzer
stand-in: Jennifer Coolidge

Linda Kroll
assistant: Ms. MacDonald

Jason Kumalo
production assistant

Robert Lasala
location projectionist

Kimberly Logan
assistant: Cedric the Entertainer

Jeff N. Maclean
location scout

Mary Lamar Mahler
medic

Alexandra Marlin
production assistant

Nick Marra
puppeteer

Jonah Max
production assistant: sound

Kyle McGatlin
production assistant

Mark McGrath
production assistant

Jake McKinnon
puppeteer

Kerry Lyn McKissick
script supervisor

Betsy Megel
production assistant

David Mendoza
production assistant

Steven R. Molen
production executive

Denise Mora
second assistant accountant

Deana Morgan
production assistant

Maida N. Morgan
location manager: Los Angeles

Shauna Moss
accounting production assistant

Marie Nashold
medic

Irina Naydichev
payroll accountant

Alexis Quartararo
production assistant

Brian Read
assistant: Mr. Van Wyck

Matt Reitsma
head textile artist

production assistant

Damon Ross
creative supervisor: Nickelodeon

Kevin Roy
production assistant

Kevin Roy
production assistant

Michelle Schrauwers
production assistant

Christopher Scull
set production assistant: second unit

Steven E. Simon
production assistant

stand-in: Dustin Hoffman

Ken D. Smith
technical consultant: title sequence

Karen Stark
location scout

Douglas J. Stewart
textile artist

Gene Strange
first assistant accountant

Jules Sylvester
animal coordinator

Jason Tamez
assistant production coordinator

Riyoko Tanaka
assistant: Mr. Parkes

Jessica Tate
production assistant

Laura Twors
production assistant

Christopher Wade
assistant payroll accountant

Troy Waters
water technician

Niki Williams
assistant: Ms. Pistor

Tim Williams
wolf trainer

Anne Marie Wilson
production assistant

Erin Wilson
production assistant

Kori E. Wilson
assistant: Ms. Streep

Jonathan Yudis
production assistant

Jason Zorigian
production secretary

Noah Berlow
production assistant

Deborah Dellosso
duck trainer

Stuart Krempin
production assistant

Matt Lombardo
set production assistant

Brandy Nightingale
production assistant

Brandon Schiffman
set production assistant

Ken Twohy
production assistant

Thanks

Sam Miller
special thanks

Paramount Pictures

DreamWorks Pictures

Nickelodeon Movies

Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 2 KG

Scott Rudin Productions
-

Paramount Pictures
,

DreamWorks Distribution

Asmik Ace Entertainment

Bonton, a. s.

Solar Films

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

BBC Television Centre

Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Buena Vista Home Video

SBS6

Universal Home Video
,

Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)

Kevin Yagher Productions

K.N.B. Effects Group

Nexus Productions

Gentle Giant Studios
-

Proof

Axiom Design
main title animation sequence and subtitles

Bender ET
GFCI shock protection provided by

Cablecam International
special camera systems

Carol Grant Casting
extras casting

Central Casting
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

Downey Studios
the producers wish to thank

EFilm
digital intermediate

International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE)
this picture made under the jurisdiction of

Kodak
motion picture film

MWPCaliri Productions
main title animation sequence and subtitles

Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
negative cutter

Movie Movers
trailer

Panavision Remote Systems
remote cranes and heads

Panavision
cameras and lenses

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

Rockbottom Rentals
nextel cell phone rentals, cell phone rentals

Sony Classical
soundtrack available on

Sony Music Soundtrax
soundtrack available on

Tony's Food Service
caterer

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community