Little Voice (1998) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Little Voice (list of Little Voice crew members).

Do you like Little Voice?

413 views


Director

Writer

Jim Cartwright

Producer

Laurie Borg
co-producer

Elizabeth Karlsen
producer

Nik Powell
executive producer

Paul Webster
co-executive producer

co-executive producer

co-executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Andy Collins

Editor

Michael Ellis
-

Casting Director

Priscilla John
-

Production Designer

Don Taylor
-

Art Director

Jo Graysmark

Set Decorator

John Bush
-

Costume Designer

Lindy Hemming
-

Makeup Department

Tamsin Dorling
hair assistant, makeup assistant

chief hair stylist, chief makeup artist

Kirstie Stanway
hair assistant, makeup assistant

Production Manager

Wendy Broom
production manager: second unit

Tony Clarkson
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jonathan Benson
first assistant director

Tean Borg
additional crowd assistant director

Sara Desmond
second assistant director

Antony Ford
second assistant director: second unit

Emma Griffiths
third assistant director

Fiona Richards
assistant director: crowds

Mick Ward
additional crowd assistant director

Trevor Wright
third assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Frances Bennett
stand-by art director

Les Benson
property master

Steve Bohan
construction manager

Eddie Bolger
carpenter

William Brown
painter

Gary Crosby
supervising painter

Joe Dipple
stand-by props

Dean Dunham
painter

Colin Ellis
stand-by props

Charlie Gayner
stand-by carpenter

Mark Goodman
stagehand

David Haberfield
painter

Gary Hedges
carpenter

Julie Ann Horan
art department runner

Inge Loeffen
art department runner

Thomas Martin
supervising carpenter

Neil Murrum
dressing props

John O'Regan
carpenter

Danny O'Regan Jr.
carpenter

John Palmer
prop storeman

Steven Pollecutt
stand-by rigger

Peter Prentice
painter

Eric Strange
dressing props

Paul Westcott
construction art director

Derek Whorlow
stagehand

Peter Wilkinson
stand-by painter, carpenter

Sound Department

Jason Adams
dialogue editor

Ed Colver
adr mixer, foley mixer

Graham Daniel
sound re-recording mixer

Twydor Davis
dialogue editor

Jonathan Enraght-Moony
foley editor

Steve Finn
sound assistant

Rodney Glenn
supervising sound editor

Pauline Griffiths
foley artist

foley artist

Peter Lindsay
sound recordist

Dennis McTaggart
preview sound

Ray Merrin
sound re-recording mixer

Malcolm Rose
sound maintenance

Lyle Scott-Darling
sound recordist

Peter Gleaves
adr mixer

Special Effects

Paul Clayton
special effects assistant

Simon Davey
special effects assistant

Adam Hollow
special effects assistant

Bob Hollow
special effects supervisor

Tim Baxter
optical effects

Visual Effects

Craig Chandler
digital effects producer

Stunts

Jim Dowdall
stunt double

Jamie Edgell
stunt double

Mark Henson
stunt double

Lee Sheward
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Chris Bain
clapper loader: second unit

Sam Bloor
electrician

Harry Bowers
clapper loader

Gary Colkett
electrician: second unit

Mark Evans
electrician

Warren Ewen
best boy: second unit

Abbie Ewing
electrician: second unit

Chuck Finch
gaffer

Stephen Finch
electrician

Wick Finch
electrician: second unit

Michael Green
focus puller: second unit

Peter Hawkins
chargehand rigger

Gary Hutchings
camera grip: second unit

Micky James
generator operator: second unit

Roger McDonald
camera operator: second unit

Billy Merrell
best boy

Mark Milsome
focus puller

Jackie Oudney
clapper loader: second unit

Chris Plevin
camera operator

Joth Shakerley
additional still photographer

Malcolm Sheehan
camera grip

Adrian Smith
Steadicam operator

Laurie Sparham
still photographer

Jonathan Sykes
focus puller: second unit

Robert Tomlinson
electrical labourer

Elizabeth Trott
camera trainee

Ian Wilson
lighting camera operator: second unit

George Worley
generator operator

Steve Finn
Steadicam operator

Casting Department

Orla Maxwell
casting assistant

Tony Turner
casting: Mr. Boo's Band

Costume and Wardrobe Department

David Crossman
wardrobe assistant

Nigel Egerton
assistant costume designer

Jenny Hawkins
wardrobe supervisor

Vanessa Munro
wardrobe assistant: second unit

James Smith
wardrobe dresser

Editorial Department

Simon Harris
first assistant editor

Jane Winkles
second assistant editor

Stephen Law
post-production consultant

Mark Wright
negative cutter

Music Department

music arranger

Heather Bownass
music coordinator

Andrew Glen
music editor

Isobel Griffiths
music fixer

music performer: songs

Tom Jenkin
music assistant engineer

Bob Last
music supervisor

Tony Lewis
assistant to music editor

Steve Price
music engineer

James Collins
music scoring mixer

Transportation Department

Paula Adamson
driver: minibus

Peter Brook
unit driver

Mick Crowley
facilities driver

Robert Dixon
facilities driver

Adrian Goldy
driver: minibus

Tom Innes
facilities driver

Ross Keel
facilities driver

Maggie Lodge
unit driver

Dean Macey
facilities driver

Ian Maskell
facilities driver

Hugh McLellan
transportation captain

Colin Morris
unit driver

Barry Newell
unit driver

Peter Newson
driver: second unit

Neil Pearson
driver: second unit

Alex Robinson
driver: minibus

Nick Smalley
facilities driver

Dennis Swan
facilities driver

Roy Tait
facilities driver

Peter Thompson
facilities driver

Steve Timms
unit driver

Ricky Titcombe
facilities driver

Keith West
facilities driver

Dale Wilson
facilities driver

Other Crew

Grenville Bartlett
floor runner: Scarborough

Isabel Begg
legal and business affairs: Miramax

Wendy Broom
production coordinator

Sue Carreck
assistant: Nik Powell

Rachel Coward
production liaison: London

Cathy Doubleday
script supervisor: second unit

Kathy Ewings
assistant accountant

Joan Field
stand-in

Tanya Freedman
production assistant

Howard Grace
stand-in

Ryan Green
production runner

Mark Herbert
location manager

Nicky Jarvis
unit nurse

Beverley Lacey
stand-in

Stephen Law
technical delivery coordinator

Laura Madden
production executive: Miramax

Undine Marshfield
unit publicist: Warren Cowan/Phil Symes & Assocs.

director: original stage production

John Morgan
accountant: Scala

Alison Pitman
location assistant

Michael Prior
unit nurse

Martin Raine
location assistant

Claire Robertson
accounts assistant

Patsy Rodenburg
dialect coach

John Ruddy
stand-in

Anne Shields
accountant: second unit

Pip Short
location manager: second unit

Jez Therry
assistant to director , assistant to producer

Jo Thompson
singing coach

choreographer

Kevin Trehy
production accountant

Reg Turner
stand-in

Romany Turner
assistant to producer, assistant to director

Angela Wharton
script supervisor

Philippa Wood
assistant: Stephen Wooley

Steve Zielinski
business affairs: Scala

Simon Dowling
title designer

Thanks

David Aukin
special thanks

Ginette Chalmers
special thanks

Rachel Chartres
special thanks

Tim Corrie
special thanks

Paul Cowan
special thanks

Finola Dwyer
special thanks

John Hadity
special thanks

Deborah Harwood
special thanks

Harvey Herman
special thanks

Joy Herman
special thanks

Laura Herman
special thanks

Kevin Hyman
special thanks

Jonathan Karlsen
special thanks

Lindy King
special thanks

Terry Lansbury
special thanks

Jack Lechner
special thanks

Sally Long-Innes
special thanks

Anne McNulty
special thanks

Amanda Posey
special thanks

Allon Reich
special thanks

Harriet Robinson
special thanks

Ian Robinson
special thanks

Lucy Ryan
special thanks

Mike Stainer
special thanks

Olivia Stewart
special thanks

Jason Wheeler
special thanks

Rachel Wood
special thanks

Miramax Films

Scala Productions

Asociace Ceských Filmových Klubu (ACFK)

Budapest Film

Buena Vista International

Gativideo

Laurenfilm

Miramax Films

New Films International
-

Paris Vídeo

RCV Film Distribution
, ,

Scotia International Filmverleih

Shaw Brothers

2020 Casting
background casting

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance services

Angel Recording Studios
music mixing and recording

Angels & Bermans
costume hire

Audiolink Radio Communications
walkie talkies

BBC Radio
excerpts courtesy of: Terry Wogan Voice Recording

Bickers Action Enterprises
low loader

Brendan Donnison Lyps Inc.
adr loop group

British Telecommunications (BT)
special thanks

Capital FX, London
titles

F.A.B. Sound Services
sound playback equipment

Film & Digital Effects Studios
digital opticals, film opticals

General Screen Enterprises
film opticals, digital opticals

Goldcrest Post Production London
post-production facilities

H&S Advisory Services
health & safety

Kodak
motion picture film

Lansdowne Studios
music mixing and recording

Lays International
transport supplier

Lee Lighting
lighting equipment provided by

MGM Consumer Products
excerpts courtesy of: "Some Like It Hot"

Mitchells Self Drive
transport supplier

Mobile Mouthful
catering

Nationwide Skylift
cherrypickers

Olswang
legal services

On Set Location Services
transport supplier

Panavision UK
camera cranes

Peter Thorpe
pigeons provided by

Pick-Ups
transport supplier

Practical Car & Van Rental
transport supplier

Prop Fram Ltd.
pigeons provided by

Richmond Film Services
sound playback equipment

Ron Osman
t.v. playback

Sapex Scripts
post-production script, post-production script services

Sargent Disc
computer services

Shepperton Sound
re-recorded at

Studios CTS
music mixing and recording

Sylvia Wheeler Film Services
negative cutting

TLO Film Services
action vehicles

Technovision Cameras
camera cranes

The Film Game
camera consumables

The Travel Company
travel services

Vidfilm Europe
telecine services

Warner Bros. Pictures
excerpts courtesy of: "A Star Is Born" and "The Wizard of Oz"

Warren CowanPhil Symes Associates
unit publicity

Yorkshire Television (YTV)
copyright: "Bruce's Price Is Right"

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Little Voice

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »