Live Free or Die Hard (2007) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Live Free or Die Hard (list of Live Free or Die Hard crew members).

Do you like Live Free or Die Hard?

2,552 views


Director

Writer

Mark Bomback
,

David Marconi

John Carlin

Producer

Stephen J. Eads
co-producer

Michael Fottrell
producer

executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Simon Duggan

Editor

Nicolas De Toth
-

Casting Director

Deborah Aquila
-

Mary Tricia Wood

Production Designer

Patrick Tatopoulos
-

Art Director

Beat Frutiger
-

James Hegedus
-

Troy Sizemore

Set Decorator

Robert Gould
-

Costume Designer

Denise Wingate
-

Makeup Department

Scott Cameron
key hair stylist

Zoltan Elek
makeup artist

Edouard F. Henriques
makeup department head: second unit

Janice Kinigopoulos
key hair stylist: Baltimore

Sandra Linn Koepper
key makeup artist: Baltimore

Lori McCoy-Bell
hair department head: second unit

Gerald Quist
makeup department head

Toni-Ann Walker
hair department head

Production Manager

Vincent Agostino
unit production manager: second unit

Steve Barnett
post production supervisor

Mitchell E. Dauterive
production supervisor

Michael Fottrell
unit production manager

Nina Kostroff-Noble
unit production manager: Baltimore

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Brad Arnold
second second assistant director: second unit

Timothy Blockburger
second second assistant director: Baltimore

Dieter 'Dietman' Busch
second assistant director

Mark Cotone
first assistant director

Mathew Dunne
first assistant director: second unit

Larry D. Katz
second second assistant director: second unit

Brandon Lambdin
second assistant director: second unit

Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
key second assistant director: second unit

Brian Smrz
second unit director

Yumiko Takeya
second second assistant director

Ken Twohy
assistant director

Allan Monteiro Fortes
dga trainee

Joe Incaprera
first assistant director: Washington D.C.

Paula Janos
second assistant director: additional photography

David Mendoza
dayplayer second second assistant director

Eric A. Pot
first assistant director: additional photography

Xanthus Valan
second assistant director: Washington D.C.

Art Department

Palma Bellardoni
art department coordinator

Giovanni Bianchini
set dresser

Erik Boring
set dresser: Baltimore

Mark Boucher
painter

Aaron Kaleo Carter
set dresser

Jeremy Conner
carpenter

Brendon Crigler
set dresser

Dana Curt
construction medic

Michael Davis
construction coordinator

Sam Dean
welding gangboss

Rossana De Cicco
painter

Guillaume DeLouche
property master: second unit

Darrin Denlinger
storyboard artist

Carl Denooyer
set dresser

Megan L. Diaz
set decorating coordinator

Bruce Di Valerio
construction coordinator

James Doh
storyboard artist

David Dunn
set dresser

Patrick T. Eagan
set dresser

Timothy M. Earls
senior lead set designer

Richard Ewan
miniature painter, painter

Patricio M. Farrell
assistant art director

Gustavo R. Ferreyra
digital set designer, propshop: computer room interior

Rachel Flores
assistant property master

Glenn Forbes
assistant property master

Penelope Franco
set decorator production assistant

Halina Gebarowicz
art director: Baltimore

Scott Getzinger
property master: second unit

Cheryl Gould
leadman

Chris Grantz
on-set dresser

Jeff Hay
set dresser

George Hess
set dresser

Gregory S. Hooper
set designer

Geoff Hubbard
set designer

Mark Kelly
assistant property master: second unit

Charles Kern
camera scenic: second unit

Jane Kilkenny
prop shop

Allison Klein
assistant to production designer

Steven Ladish
set dresser

William J. Law III
senior lead set designer

Scott Maginnis
property master

Todd McKibben
propmaker foreman

Robert McKinnon
illustrator

James P. Meehan
assistant property master: second unit

Tory Mell
art department production assistant

John Millard
set decorator: second unit

Desma Murphy
assistant art director

Ed Natividad
conceptual artist

Ted Nolan
construction shop foreman

Dawson Nolley
art department coordinator: Baltimore

Jeff Ozimek
senior lead set designer

Edward V. Pannozzo
construction estimator

Ron D. Peake
welder gangboss

Lisa Penaranda
set decoration buyer

William H. Phen Jr.
welder

Anshuman Prasad
set designer

Sonia Randazzo
set decorating coordinator

Eric Rood
on-set dresser

Michael Sabo
property master

Steve Salazar
welder

Chris Samp
stand-by painter

Jason Sweers
assistant art director

Brooks Vallerand
painter

Alexandra Ward
art department assistant

Erick Garibay
assistant props

Amanda Hunter
additional graphic designer

Sound Department

Petra Bach
supervising adr editor

Anna Behlmer
re-recording sound mixer

David Betancourt
foley mixer

James Bolt
additional sound mixer

David V. Butler
supervising dialogue editor

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Blake R. Cornett
sound recordist

Jessica Goodwin
dialogue editor

John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist

Tammy Fearing
adr editor

Dawn Fintor
foley artist

Cameron Frankley
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Lee Gilmore
assistant sound editor

Thomas Giordano
boom operator: Los Angeles, re-shoots

Charles Hamilton
pre-dub recordist

Craig Heath
recordist

Jason W. Jennings
sound designer

Ryan Juggler
supervising foley editor

Randy Kelley
sound effects editor

Jonathan Klein
foley editor

Tom Lalley
re-recording engineer

Ai-Ling Lee
sound designer, sound effects editor

David Lucarelli
adr recordist

Jon Michaels
first assistant sound editor

Michael W. Mitchell
sound effects editor

Andy Nelson
re-recording sound mixer

Steve Nelson
production sound mixer

Charleen Richards
adr mixer

Cameron Steenhagen
dialogue editor

Alicia Stevenson
foley artist

Roger V. Stevenson
boom operator

Peter Gleaves
adr mixer

John Soukup
sound transfer

Special Effects

William Aldridge
special effects second unit foreman

Ryan Arndt
special effects technician

Hank Atterbury
pyrotechnician

James Bomalick
special effects technician

Chris Brenczewski
pyrotechnician

James Camomile
special effects technician

Michael H. Clark
special effects technician

William Curtis
special effects on-set foreman

Lenny Dalrymple
special effects technician

Matt Downey
special effects technician

Ante Dugandzic
special effects technician

Dale Ettema
special effects technician

John W. Fisher
special effects technician

Ronald D. Goldstein
special effects technician

Don Gray
special effects hydraulics technician

Joe Heffernan
special effects technician

Robert S. Henderson
special effects technician

Nicholas Hiegel
model maker

Patrick Huggins
special effects technician

Clark James
special effects technician

Chris Jones
special effects crew

Steve King
special effects technician

Steven D. Kline
special effects technician

Bruce Y. Kuroyama
pyrotechnician

James Lorimer
special effects technician

Garth Majors
special effects technician

Eric A. Martin
special effects technician

Michael Meinardus
special effects director

David Mesloh
special effects technician

Donald Myers
special effects shop foreman

José Páramo
special effects technician

Doug Passarelli
special effects technician

Joe D. Ramsey
special effects foreman

Alan Rifkin
special effects technician

Mike Rifkin
special effects technician

Mike Sasgen
special effects buyer

Arthur G. Schlosser
snow effects technician

Anthony Simonaitis
special effects general foreman

Mark Yuricich
special effects technician

Richard Zarro
pyrotechnician

Ronald Zarro
special effects technician

Douglas D. Ziegler
special effects technician

Jeff Zook
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Victor Abbene
visual effects gaffer

Julie Adrianson-Neary
compositor: The Orphanage

Eric Almeras
digital compositor

Enrico Altmann
model maker

David Andrews
animation supervisor: The Orphanage

Michael Angelo
Inferno artist: R!OT

Will Anielewicz
effects artist: The Orphanage

Darryl Anka
model maker

Joel Ashman
Inferno compositor: R!ot

Jennifer Avery
visual effects production assistant: R!OT

Graeme Baitz
roto lead: Rainmaker

Joseph Bell
visual effects production manager: Digital Dimension

Melissa Best
2D compositor: The Orphanage

Scott Beverly
model crew chief: New Deal Studios

Michael Boggs
scanning manager

Jason Bond
junior compositor: Digital Dimension

Scott Bonnenfant
texture artist: The Orphanage

E.M. Bowen
visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc

Tatjana Bozinovski
compositor: Digital Dimension

Erik Bruhwiler
digital compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension

Nathan Brunskill
Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues

Chad Buehler
digital compositor

Kelly Bumbarger
digital compositor

Shannan Burkley
matte painter

Lindsay Hallett
visual effects executive producer: R!OT

Jeremy Burns
digital compositor: Digital Dimension

Daniela Calafatello
rigger: The Orphanage

Owen Calouro
matchmover: The Orphanage

Josh Cardenas
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Todd Carson
junior compositor: Digital Dimension

John P. Cazin
miniature effects crew: New Deal Studios

Can Chang
compositor: The Orphanage

Steve Cho
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage

Webster Colcord
animator: The Orphanage

Josh Cole
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage

Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues

Joseph B. Conmy IV
visual effects producer

Stéphane Cros
rigger: The Orphanage

Seth Curlin
model crew: New Deal Studios

Tony Cutrono
visual effects director of photography

Bruce Dahl
animator: The Orphanage

Joe C. D'Amato
support and resource admin: The Orphanage

Andy Davis
digital compositor: R!OT

Chris Del Conte
visual effects producer: Digital Dimension

Stephen DeLuca
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage

Brian DeMetz
digital effects artist

Sean Devereaux
Inferno artist: Hydraulx

Ross DeYoung
effects artist: The Orphanage

Raffael Dickreuter
previs artist: Pixel Liberation Front

Mark Dillon
miniature effects: Cinema Production Services

Victor DiMichina
digital imaging supervisor

Tim Dobbert
matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage

Matthew Doll
compositor: The Orphanage

Roy L. Downey
special effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Tim Drnec
Spydercam coordinator

Giovanni Dulay
model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Greg Dunn
systems engineer: The Orphanage

Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault
matte painter: The Orphanage

Rony Edde
effects artist: The Orphanage

Mark Edwards
digital trailer effects producer

Thomas Elder-Groebe
visual effects coordinator

Arlend Engar
computer graphics lighting supervisor: The Orphanage

David Espinoza
digital artist

Trina Espinoza
assistant visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Richard Ewan
miniatures painter

Nathan Fariss
computer graphics modeling supervisor: The Orphanage

Siggy Ferstl
digital intermediate colorist

Arin Finger
digital effects producer: The Orphanage

Forest P. Fischer
model crew: New Deal Studios

Brian Fisher
digital compositor

Dustin Foster
visual effects coordinator

Jenny Foster
visual effects producer: LOOK Effects

Ron Frankel
previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc.

Shannon Blake Gans
visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc

Mitch Gates
visual effects technical director: Digital Dimension

Adam Gelbart
model crew: New Deal Studios

George Gervan
rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Dimension

Richard Gervan
rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Dimension

Kevin Gillen
lead effects artist: The Orphanage

Benoit Girard
visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension

Joanna Goldfarb
post production supervisor: The Orphanage

Roy Goode
miniature effects crew: New Deal Studios

Jim Gorman
digital compositor

Rich Grande
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Richard Grandy
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Jonathan Green
matte painter: The Orphanage

Jon Green
matte painter: The Orphanage

Dave Groseclose
visual effects intern

Jamie Hallett
visual effects supervisor: R!OT

Michael Hall
effects artist: The Orphanage

Jonathan Harman
sequence supervisor: The Orphanage

David Heinz
visual effects editor

Matthew Hendershot
visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage

Steven Hensley
digital effects artist: Digital Dimension

Martin Hilke
compositor: Digital Dimension

Willie Holifield
miniature effects: Cinema Production Services

Kevin Hong
effects artist: The Orphanage

Chris Hopkins
digital artist

Karen Huang
assistant visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Stephen Humphrey
miniature effects: Cinema Production Services

Ian Hunter
visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc

Bob Hurrie
miniature effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Michael Janov
effects artist: The Orphanage

Colleen Jenkinson
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Llyr Tobias Johansen
production assistant

Amiee Johnson
effects artist: The Orphanage

Christopher Johnson
model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Justin Jones
junior compositor

John Joyce
model shop coordinator: Cinema Production Services

Michael Joyce
miniature effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Vanessa Joyce
visual effects assistant coordinator

Virginia Joyce
miniature effects: Cinema Production Services

Bonnie Kanner
visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic

Evan Kantor
visual effects coordinator: R!OT

Michelle Kater
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Jason Kaufman
model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Karen Kelly
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Michael Kennen
compositor: The Orphanage

Chris J. Kenny
rotoscope artist

Val Kharitonashvili
technical director

Jin Yong Kim
matchmover: The Orphanage

Khi Kim
effects artist: The Orphanage

Anthony Kramer
junior compositor: Digital Dimension

Heath Kraynak
compositor: The Orphanage

Michal Kriukow
modeler: The Orphanage

Daniel Kruse
tracker

Wing Kwok
digital compositor

Ivan Landau
visual effects editor: The Orphanage

Linus Lau
assistant modeler: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Kurt Lawson
digital compositor

Demetrius Leal
sequence supervisor: The Orphanage

Danny Lee
compositor: The Orphanage

Diana K. Lee
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Matthew Lee
digital effects artist: Digital Dimension

Sam Lee
compositor: The Orphanage

Michael Lester
compositor: The Orphanage

P. Alex Lim
effects artist: The Orphanage

Michael Liv
digital compositor: Baked Goods

Bob Lloyd
digital compositor

Laurence Lok
compositor: The Orphanage

Daniel J. Lombardo
visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension

Juliana Loomer
matte painter: The Orphanage

Sean Looper
pipeline architect: Digital Dimension

Ryan Lorie
match mover, visual effects supervisor

George Loucas
compositing supervisor: Baked Goods

Michael MacGillivray
visual effects coordinator

Douglas R. MacMillan
effects artist: The Orphanage

Bruce MacRae
miniature effects: Cinema Production Services

Kevin Mains
modeler: The Orphanage

Joe Margetson
visual effects coordinator

Brian Maris
video assistant

Pat McClung
visual effects supervisor

John R. McConnell
2D Compositor: Pixel Magic

Kyle McCulloch
compositing supervisor

Michael McGrale
visual effects

Tom McHattie
compositor

Dennis McHugh
director of photography: effects unit

Ray McIntyre Jr.
visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic

Erika A. McKee
visual effects producer

Landon Medeiros
roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension, visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension

Yvette Memory
digital effects producer: The Orphanage

Joel Román Mendías
visual effects producer: The Orphanage

David B. Menkes
lighting artist: The Orphanage , technical director: The Orphanage

Michael Meyers
previsualization designer: Proof Inc.

Neil Michka
animator: The Orphanage

Sarah Mihalec
production coordinator: Digital Dimension

Stephen Misek
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Justin Mitchell
digital effects artist

Roger Mocenigo
digital compositor: Amalgamated Pixels

Michael Morreale
executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels

Betsy Mueller
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Patrick Neary
compositor: The Orphanage

David Neuberger
visual effects artist

Steve Newburn
model crew: staff lead

Vinh Nguyen
digital compositor

Talon Nightshade
cg artist

Jeremy Oddo
visual effects

Jeff Olm
visual effects: R!ot

Michael Oregon
technical support: The Orphanage

Molly Pabian
visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension

Phillip Palousek
visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.

Stephen Parsey
visual effects production assistant

Reid Paul
senior digital effects supervisor, visual effects producer

Russell Pearsall
character technical director

Benoit Pelchat
matte painter: The Orphanage

Christine Peterson
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

David Quirus
effects artist: The Orphanage

Chris Radcliffe
digital artist

Rebecca Ramsey
visual effects executive producer: Look Effects

Aaron Rhodes
paint supervisor: The Orphanage, rotoscope supervisor: The Orphanage

Chad Ridgeway
roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension

Rick Rische
matte painter: The Orphanage

Andrew Roberts
computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension

Shane Roberts
matte painting supervisor: The Orphanage

Kyle Robinson
post-viz artist

Karl Rogovin
visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx

Corey Rosen
creature supervisor: The Orphanage

Tracey Roulhac
production accountant

Craig Rowe
compositor: The Orphanage

Charles Roxburgh
roto artist

Daniel Rubin
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Salvador Ruiz
animator: The Orphanage

Jesse Russell
compositor: The Orphanage

Matt Russell
assistant visual effects coordinator

Migs Rustia
visual effects editor

Evan Ryan
resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Marc Sadeghi
visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage

David Sanger
visual effects producer: New Deal Studios

Marcelo M. Santos
model maker

Scott Schneider
miniature construction supervisor

Kent Schoberle
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Charles Schwartz
matchmove artist: The Orphanage

Parker Sellers
previsualization artist: Proof

Todd Semmes
Spydercam coordinator/rigging

Dong Yeop Shin
computer graphics supervisor: The Orphanage

Richard King Slifka
model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Brian Smallwood
compositor

Brad Smith
render I/O administrator

R. Matt Smith
digital compositor

Ryan T. Smolarek
lead compositor

Robert Snyder
visual effects plate coordinator

Rony Soussan
compositor

Michael Spaw
effects artist: The Orphanage

Robert Spurlock
miniature effects crew: New Deal Studios, visual effects

Paul Stemmer
visual effects editor

John K. Stirber
special effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Ken Stranahan
compositor: Digital Dimension

Dan Sukiennik
modeler: The Orphanage

Richard Sur
computer graphics supervisor: The Orphanage

Tammy Sutton
2D supervisor: Digital Dimension

Ken Swenson
model supervisor: Cinema Production Services

Hirofumi Takeda
digital compositor

Robert Tatum
digital compositor

Cecile Tecson
digital compositor

Eric Texier
effects artist: The Orphanage

Patrick Thompson
compositor: The Orphanage

Clint Thorne
modeler: The Orphanage

Brian Tolle
matchmover: The Orphanage

Shigeharu Tomotoshi
CG artist

Phi Tran
digital effects artist: Digital Dimension

Tommy Tran
digital compositor

Tong Tran
digital effects artist: Digital Dimension

Greg Tse
matchmover: The Orphanage

Jerry Tung
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Jeff Varga
digital artist

Norie Varga
digital effects artist

Brent Veal
digital compositor: The Orphanage, roto/paint artist

Noah Vice
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Dan Walker
roto and rig removal

Adam Walls
model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Alex Wang
computer graphics lighting supervisor: The Orphanage

Jon Warren
miniature effects crew: New Deal Studios

Chris Wells
CG supervisor

Michael D. Werckle
previsualization designer: Proof Inc.

Colie Wertz
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Jason Williams
lighting artist: The Orphanage, lighting technical director

Wayne Williams
modeler: The Orphanage

Tiffany Wu
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Yoshiya Yamada
visual effects artist

Johan Yang
motion pass render technical director: Rainmaker

Momo Yang
matchmover

Travis Yohnke
digital effects artist

Bethany Young
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Robert Young
compositor: The Orphanage

Dustin Zachary
visual effects

Jessica Alcorn
compositor: The Orphanage

Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Robert Barker
systems engineer: The Orphanage

Dana Basinger
technical assistant: The Orphanage

Bob Bennett
effects artist: The Orphanage

Laurie Blavin
senior recruiter: The Orphanage

Kirstin Bradfield
compositor: The Orphanage

Diane Caliva
post production supervisor: The Orphanage

Jerry Castro
post production supervisor

Michael Chapman
effects artist: The Orphanage

David Chen
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

YouJin Choung
compositor: The Orphanage

James Citron
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Sean Coonce
compositor: The Orphanage

Matthew Daw
effects artist: The Orphanage

Rama Dunayevich
publicist: The Orphanage

Nino Ellington
resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Greg Gibson
technical support: The Orphanage

David Gladstein
software development: The Orphanage

Daniel Gloates
senior staff: The Orphanage

Monique Gougeon
human resources manager: The Orphanage

Martin Hall
compositor: The Orphanage

Amy Hollywood Wixson
senior visual effects producer: The Orphanage

Sunghwan Hong
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Michael Larry Hutchinson
visual effects assistant editor: The Orphanage

Andreas Jablonka
compositor: The Orphanage

Kwang Jib Kim
visual effects production: Digitrove, Inc

Jessica Lai
matchmover: The Orphanage

David Huynh Lam
resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Soyoun Lee
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Woei Lee
compositor: The Orphanage

Jimmy Lillard
visual effects assistant editor: The Orphanage

senior staff: The Orphanage

Kent Matheson
matte painter: The Orphanage

Dan McNamara
senior staff: The Orphanage

Shelly Morrow
compositor: The Orphanage

Luke O'Byrne
visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage

Alex Orzulak
resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Vasho Pekar
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Ralph Procida
compositor: The Orphanage

Dav Rauch
compositor: The Orphanage

Nathan Reidt
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Alan Rosenfeld
lighting artist: The Orphanage

Jonathan Rothbart
visual effects supervising consultant: The Orphanage

Vicki Silva
compositor: The Orphanage

Nick Sinnott
matchmover: The Orphanage

Carsten Sørensen
senior staff: The Orphanage

Scott Charles Stewart
senior staff: The Orphanage

Bee Jin Tan
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage

Tim Teramoto
effects artist: The Orphanage

Yimi Tong
recruiting: The Orphanage

Brent Villalobos
software development: The Orphanage

Jonathan Wank
compositor: The Orphanage

Chris Winters
compositor: The Orphanage

Dana Young
visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage

Stunts

Keith Adams
stunts

Michael Ahl
precision driver

Robert Alonzo
stunts

Hank Amos
stunt rigger, utility stunts

Matthew R. Anderson
stunts

Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
stunts

Alexis Archer
precision driver

Daniel Arrias
stunt double, stunts

Dean Bailey
stunts

Ted Barba
stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
stunts

Johnny Becker
stunt driver

Gianni Biasetti
skydiving supervisor, stunt safety

Joey Box
stunts

John Branagan
stunt coordinator: second unit

Nick Brandon
stunt rigger

stunt driver, stunts

Richard Burden
stunt driver, stunts

Damon Caro
stunt double: Justin Long, stunts

Richard Cetrone
stunts

Mark Chadwick
stunt performer, stunts

James M. Churchman
stunt rigger

Gilbert B. Combs
stunts

stunt double, stunts

Scott Cosgrove
stunts

Charles Croughwell
stunts

Shawn Crowder
stunt rigger, stunts

Clay Cullen
stunts

Chris Daniels
stunts

stunt double: Andrew Freidman, stunts

Andy Dylan
stunts

Jared S. Eddo
stunt rigger

Kofi Elam
stunts

Paul Eliopoulos
stunts

Richard Epper
stunts

stunts

Tom Erickson
stunts

Dane Farwell
stunt double: Bruce Willis

Jeremy Fitzgerald
stunt rigger, stunts

Cory Fleming
stunt double

Colin Follenweider
stunt double, stunts

Clay Donahue Fontenot
stunts

Kevin Foster
stunts

Louie Franco
stunts

Bryan Friday
stunts

Mickey Giacomazzi
stunts

Jeffrey Lee Gibson
stunts, utility stunts

Mark Ginther
stunts

stunt double, stunts

Sean Graham
stunt driver, stunts

Terra Grant
precision driver

Tad Griffith
stunts

Charles Grisham
stunts

Michael Groneman
stunt driver

Gary Guercio
stunt double, stunts

Mike Gunther
stunt performer, stunts

Jeff Habberstad
stunts

stunt double, stunts

Jim Hart
stunt rigger

Craigory Glen Hunter
stunts

Terry Jackson
stunts

Keii Johnston
stunt pilot

Ross A. Jordan
stunts

Mike Justus
stunts

Rick Kain
stunts, utility stunts

Shawn Kautz
stunts

Ralf Koch
stunts

Gregg Kovan
stunts

Tony Lazzara
stunt driver

Paul Leonard
stunt rigger

Brock Little
stunts

Ming Liu
stunts

Jake Lombard
stunts

Billy D. Lucas
stunts

Brian Machleit
stunts

Mike Majesky
stunts

Dovile Mark
precision driver

Brad Martin
stunt coordinator

Johnny Martin
stunt double, stunts

Mike Massa
stunts, utility stunts

Dennis McCarthy
stunts

stunts

Tom McComas
stunts

John Meier
stunts

Billy Morts
stunts

William Moussa
stunt double

Mike Mukatis
stunts

Stephen Neely
stunts

Carol Neilson
stunts

Chris Nielsen
stunt driver, stunts

Katherine M. Oneill
stunt double

Michael Owen
stunts

Allan Padelford
stunts

Chris Palermo
stunt driver

Carl Paoli
stunt driver, stunts

Chad Parker
stunts

Pee Wee Piemonte
stunts

Denney Pierce
stunts

Rex Reddick
stunts

Mark Riccardi
stunts

Brieann Rich
stunt driver

Tim Rigby
assistant stunt coordinator

Larry Rippenkroeger
stunt double: Bruce Willis, stunts

Scott Rogers
stunts

Michael Runyard
stunts

Marc Schaffer
stunts

Todd Schneider
stunts

Myke Schwartz
stunts, utility stunts

Kevin Scott
stunt rigger

Brandon Sebek
stunt driver, stunts

Keith Shindoll
stunts

Lincoln Simonds
stunts

Gunter Simon
additional stunt double: Bruce Willis, stunts

Brian Simpson
stunts, utility stunts

Brian Smrz
stunt coordinator: second unit

Colton Lucas Smrz
stunts

Gregg Smrz
stunts, utility stunts

Brian Smyj
stunts

Russell Solberg
stunts

Scott Sproule
stunts

Erik Stabenau
stunts

Chad Stahelski
stunts

Patrick J. Statham
stunts

precision driver

Ronn Surels
stunts

R.C. Thompson
stunts

Jon Valera
stunts

Schuster Vance
precision driver

Mark Vanselow
stunt driver, stunts

Sabine Varnes
stunt performer, stunts

Kym Washington
stunt performer, stunts

Peter Weireter
stunts

Michael Weis
stunt rigger, utility stunts

Bryon Weiss
stunts

stunt driver, stunts

stunts

Stuart F. Wilson
stunt double: Bruce Willis, stunts

Keith Woulard
stunts

Boni Yanagisawa
stunts

Merritt Yohnka
stunts

Chad Knorr
precision driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Tyler Allison
assistant camera

Dominic Aluisi
additional first assistant camera

Michael Anderson
key grip

Audie Aragon
dolly grip

Kristiona Arnds
second assistant camera: "b" camera

David August
playback graphics assistant coordinator

Ian Axilrod
additional second assistant camera

Ted Ayd
best electric: Baltimore

Rocky Babcock
libra head operator

Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit

Thomas Bango
first assistant camera: second unit

John C. Barber
dolly grip

Shawn C.H. Baron
dolly grip

Craig Bauer
camera loader: insert unit

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Sarah Brandes
film loader: Baltimore/Washington DC unit

Arlene 'PinkGrip' Brown
grip

Thomas Burns
additional rigging electrician

director of photography: second unit

A. Anthony Cappello
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Andrew Chojnacki
grip: second unit

Joseph V. Cicio
camera operator

Cheli Clayton
first assistant camera: insert unit

Loren Corl
key grip: second unit

Chris Cotterman
grip

John Crimins
additional lighting console programmer

Steven Cueva
second assistant camera

Tony Cutrono
director of photography: visual effects miniature photography

Bill Daimant
dolly grip: second unit

Louie DeMarco
first assistant camera: second unit

David E. Diano
camera operator: second unit

Mitch Dubin
camera operator: "a" camera

Phaedra Eason
rigging grip: Baltimore

Ted Erne
crane operator: SuperTechno 30

Michael FitzMaurice
camera operator: second unit

Erik Folsom
electrician

Steven L. Franklin
grip

Nick Gardner
camera operator: "c" camera, Washington DC/Baltimore

Michael Gearhart
grip

Sean Ginn
electrician

Raymond Gonzales
best boy electric

Scotty Goudreau
generator operator: second unit

Russell Griffith
gaffer: splinter unit

Gene Hara
key dimmer board operator

James Hatridge
electrician

Tim Hennessy
second assistant camera: Baltimore/Washington D.C.

Chris Hill
video playback operator

John Holmes
first assistant camera, first assistant camera: Steadicam

Colin Hudson
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

William T. Iversen
grip: Washington DC/Baltimore

Simon Jayes
camera operator: "c" camera

Tom Jedrzejcyk
grip

Ronald R. Koch Jr.
best boy electric: Baltimore Unit, lighting technician

Rob Koch
assistant camera: Washington DC

Damon Liebowitz
electrician

Dennis A. Livesey
camera operator: "c" camera

Dennis J. Lootens
rigging gaffer

Dave Lujan
electrician

Lee Majors
electrician

Damon Marcellino
set lighting technician: second unit

Frank Masi
still photographer

Jesse Mather
best boy electric

David J. McGraw
computer and video playback operator

David McGrory
additional electrician

Johnny Medeiros
video assist

Jeff Murrell
chief lighting technician

David B. Nowell
aerial director of photography

Jesse Olivares
digital video assist operator

Ray Patrick
super technocrane operator: second unit

Haydn Pazanti
camera loader/second assistant camera: "C" camera

Robert Petrin
Lev head/Ultimate arm technician

Michael Pinkey
additional cinematographer

Brennan L. Price
lighting technician

Raman Rao
gaffer: second unit

James H Razo
G3 gyro head technician

Steve Reinhardt
assistant chief lighting technician

Dan Riffel
gaffer: second unit

Michael Sapienza
grip

David Schmalz
additional video assist operator: second unit

Don Selsor
key rigging grip

Jason Selsor
best boy rigging grip

Mike Shaheen
video playback coordinator

Rick Strodel
grip

Jonathan Taylor
director of photography: second unit

N. Owen Taylor Jr.
additional video assist operator

Tommy Tieche
second assistant camera: insert unit

Dempsey Tillman
digital video assist operator

Wade Tyree
electrician

Mike Visencio
rigging lighting electrician

Chuck Whelan
additional assistant camera

Scott Whitbread
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Omer Ganai
director of photography: additional photography

David Insley
director of photography: second unit, Washington DC

Hopper Stone
still photographer: second unit

Casting Department

Jennifer Bender
extras casting

Donna DeSeta
casting: New York

Samantha Finkler
casting associate

Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting

Mandy Sprinkel
extras casting: Baltimore

Erin Toner
casting associate

Chad Tyler
casting assistant

Karen Wood
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

John Casey
costume supervisor

Linda S. Cormany
costumer

Grant Denton
set costumer

Brenda Donoho
set costumer

Phillip Howard
key set costumer

Mara Majorowicz
costume supervisor: Baltimore

Joe McCloskey
key costumer

Shoshana Rubin
key costumer

Lori Stilson
costumer: Mr. Willis

Derek Sullivan
key costumer: Baltimore

Maipa Vang
costume production assistant

Editorial Department

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Des Carey
digital intermediate producer

Christine Carr
digital intermediate producer

Adam M. Duthie
assistant editor

Siggy Ferstl
digital film colorist

Jerimiah Morey
assistant colorist

Harry Muller
color timer

Cedric Nairn-Smith
assistant editor

Eric Putz
telecine colorist: dailies

Mathieu Reid
assistant lab color timer

Alex Romano
digital conformation: Company 3

Andrew Schiel
post-production assistant

Marilyn Sommer
negative preparation

Ken Terry
first assistant editor

Jorge Tanaka
digital intermediate assistant

Ian Turpen
digital intermediate scanner: Company 3

Music Department

Pete Anthony
conductor: score, orchestrator

Bryan D. Arata
music copyist

conductor

William Boston
orchestrator

Mary Finsterer
orchestrator

Rossano Galante
orchestrator

Alex Gibson
supervising music editor

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

Jim Honeyman
orchestrator

composer: original themes

Jon Kull
orchestrator

John Kurlander
music recording engineer, score mixer, score recordist

Dana Niu
orchestrator

Tim Perrine
score orchestrator

Joe E. Rand
music editor

John Roome
score music

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

Jason Ruder
assistant music editor

Buck Sanders
score co-producer

Jim Schultz
music editor

Ceiri Torjussen
composer: additional music, orchestrator

Marcus Trumpp
composer: additional music, orchestrator

Mark Graham
music librarian

Gianluca Piersanti
composer: additional music

Brandon Roberts
music preparation

Transportation Department

Matt Antunez
mechanic

Michael Antunez
transportation coordinator

John Armstrong
picture car coordinator

William Ballard
transportation captain

Karen Bathalter
transportation production assistant

Billy Bonifield
transportation office coordinator: Baltimore

production van operator

Richard Colarossi
mechanic

Philip John Coppola
driver: camera car

Daniel Davis
transportation co-captain: second unit

William M. DeLuca
mechanic

Ken Dewitt
mechanic

Teresa Haney
transportation coordinator

Michael Luckeroth
transportation captain: Baltimore

Dennis Marchant
mechanic

Dennis McCarthy
driver: high speed insert car

Kenny Moore
driver captain

Ken Owen
picture car captain

Graham Ready
transportation office liaison

Ted Schambers
driver: Mr Willis

Brett Stach
mechanic

Stephen Sweeney
dispatcher

Randy Tenhaeff
driver

Gerald Titus
driver

Kenny Youngblood
transportation captain: second unit

Other Crew

Coleen Aiello
first assistant accountant

Kirsten Anderson
key first assistant accountant

Mighty Joe Anderson
production assistant

Cheryl Andryco
set production assistant

Charley Armstrong
location manager: Baltimore

Wayne Arnold
additional first assistant

Richard Baker
production assistant

Eric Bannat
location assistant

Fred Baron
production executive

Erin Bartnik
set production assistant: second unit

Vanessa Bendetti
stock footage researcher

Bruce Benson
aerial ground coordinator

Kim Berner
script supervisor

Cody Birdwell
set production assistant

Steve Blazewick
video/computer playback engineer

Steven W. Blumenfeld
video/computer playback engineer

Rich Bokides
production assistant

John Bonaccorse
production assistant

Zach Book
production assistant

Zoely Borges
production assistant

Kevin Boyd
computer/video operator

David Brauns
production assistant

Chris Bunker
production assistant

Jennifer Burdick-Baklarov
additional production assistant

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: insert unit

Christopher Campbell
key assistant location manager

Kevin A. Canamar
supervising set medic

Benjamin Cantler
production assistant

Deborah J. Chesebro
assistant post-production accountant

Brian M. Chilcoat
production assistant

Alicia Cho
set production assistant: re-shoots

Casey B. Collins
assistant location manager

Curtis Collins
location manager

Kyle DeAngelo
key office production assistant

Michael DeChant
set production assistant

Gabriel DellaVecchia
assistant accountant: Baltimore

Jonathan DeMuth
production assistant

Victor DiMichina
technical production supervisor

Srdjan Dobic
set production assistant

Mikey Eberle
set production assistant

Jay Ellison
scorpio head technician

Richie Elson
set production assistant

Caprice Ericson
assistant location manager: Baltimore

Louis Farah
construction medic

Andrea Fellers
stand-in

Christopher Fernandez
additional location assistant

Robert L. Fiks
production assistant

Ritchie Steven Filippi
additional set production assistant

Ross Flader
set production assistant

Vincent Joseph Flaherty
armorer

Cliff Fleming
aerial coordinator, pilot

Cory Fleming
helicopter pilot

Tim Fleming
aerial ground coordinator

Colin Galloway
payroll assistant

Jillian Giacomini
script supervisor: second unit

Veloz Gomez
production assistant

Johnny Graham
chef: Mr Willis

Marc Graiser
additional set production assistant

Martine Granby
production assistant

Sophia Green
production assistant

Jonathan Hanrahan
production assistant

Todd Havern
set production assistant

Thomas J. Healy IV
key assistant location manager

Mike Hedge
production assistant

Thomas C. Hessenauer
production assistant: Baltimore

Nancy Honeycutt
production coordinator

Craig Hosking
pilot

Lindsay Hudson
medic

Jason Inman
set medic: second unit

Gregor Joackim
stand-in: Bruce Willis

Jeff Johnson
set medic

Octavius Lee Johnson
location assistant

Keii Johnston
helicopter pilot

Douglas M. Jones
set production assistant: Baltimore

Ruba Kharuf
accounting office clerk

Chris Kieffer
video graphic

Tina H. Kim
production assistant

Michael Klein
production assistant

Danielle Koch
production assistant: Baltimore

Tim Kossa
location assistant: Washington D.C.

Paula Kucharski
assistant: Mr. Wiseman

Christian Labarta
co-key set production assistant: second unit

Steven Lafferty
key set production assistant: Baltimore

Roxann Langlois
travel coordinator

David Clarke Lawson Jr.
production assistant

Kyle Leonard
production assistant

Matt Lombardo
set production assistant: re-shoots

Peter Lowe
caterer

Michael David Lynch
production assistant

Clayton Lyons
production assistant

Mark Mallorca
production assistant

Natalie Mathes
post-production accountant

Dylan Matlock
set production assistant

Kathy Mattes
second assistant accountant

Matthew McArdle
set production assistant: second unit

Rachel McIntyre
production assistant: second unit

Stephanie McKinnon
production secretary

Tory Mell
office production assistant

Vanessa Mendoza
office production assistant

Leslie Merlin
set production assistant

John Montgomery
payroll accountant

Lorin Moore
production assistant

craft services: Washington DC

Shauna Moss
assistant production office coordinator

Naomi Motohashi
key assistant location manager

Jerry Moushey
production assistant

Kieran Murphy
additional production assistant: second unit

Niamh Murphy
textile artist

Heidi Brook Myers
adr loop group

Tamra Natisin
set production assistant: second unit

Dillon Neaman
additional set production assistant

Trey Neely
office production assistant

Elizabeth J. Nevin
production office coordinator

Ailee O'Neill
additional production assistant

Nicholas Ozog
set production assistant: second unit

Amy Panzer
key craft services: Baltimore

Michael Papac
armorer

Daniel A. Parker
production secretary

Erik Payne
set production assistant

Gerson Paz
set production assistant: second unit

Cynthia Quan
production accountant

Dan Rappazzo
production assistant

Claire Raskind
unit publicist

Marisela Rivas
production assistant

Robert Rizzolo
set production assistant

Brett Robinson
key set production assistant: second unit

Nathan Robinson
title designer: main titles

Kevin Roy
additional production assistant

Jane Sakowski
craft service assistant

Lee J. Santillan
second assistant accountant

Chris Saunders
helicopter pilot

John T. Scanlon
helicopter pilot

Janine Schiro
second assistant accountant

Corey Schuler
production assistant

Ivor Shier
helicopter pilot

Rick Shuster
helicopter pilot

Marc Siegel
office production assistant

Christopher Sileo
security: Mr. Willis, Baltimore

Josh Slates
location assistant

Zack Smith
production assistant

Zack L. Smith
production assistant

Zack Lynn Smith
production assistant

Christopher Kelley
assistant location manager

Jeff Snyder
additional 24 frame operator

Ailene Staples
production secretary: Baltimore

Charline St. Charles
research consultant

Erin Stern
set production assistant

David Szymanski
production assistant

May Tam
additional location assistant

Jack Tate
key assistant location manager

Donna Tegan
set production assistant

Kim Thio
paramedic: construction/rigging

Robert Tobin
stand-in

Greg Tonner
production assistant

Tara Tovarek
assistant: Mr. Fottrell

Shane Tunney
location assistant

Chad Tyler
stand-in

Judith Walder
payroll accountant: location

Benton Ward
second unit rf technician

Jennifer Webb
production coordinator: second unit

Louise Weber
assistant: Mr. Willis

Teddy Wenger III
production assistant

Phononzell Williams
production assistant

Robin Williams
second assistant accountant

Chris Winn
craft service

Jeff Winn
key craft service

Michael D. Witman
production assistant

Michele Wright
second assistant accountant

Jiovanni Yacobellis
production assistant

Sandra L. Yeary
first assistant accountant

Jessica Yingling
assistant: Mr. Rifkin

Ryan Young
production assistant

Kristen Boulé
additional set production assistant

Christy Busby
set production assistant

Giovanni Cotto
set production assistant: additional second unit

Halston Ericson-Bohager
production assistant

Wendy Geary
production assistant

Marc C. Geschwind
extras coordinator

Jan Hopper Sanders
script supervisor: DC unit

Dina Zugec
production assistant

Thanks

Hannah Byron
thanks

Jack Gerbes
thanks

Amy Lemish
thanks

thanks

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Dune Entertainment

Ingenious Film Partners

Cheyenne Enterprises
-

Wintergreen Productions
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

20th Century Fox of Germany

FS Film Oy
,

Fox-Warner

Gemini Film

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
,

Warner Bros.

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Japan

Gativideo
,

Nu Metro Home Entertainment - 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

RTL Entertainment

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment

fX Network

Cinema Production Services

New Deal Studios

Orphanage, The

Digital Dimension

Riot

Pixel Magic

Amalgamated Pixels

Proof

Lund Background Pictures

Allan Padelford Camera Cars
camera equipment provided by

Executive Assurance
security

20th Century Fox Studios
post-production facilities

615 Music
trailer music

Atlantic Cine Equipment
technocrane

BeBee
night lights

Central Casting
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, dollies, remote camera systems

Clairmont Camera
cameras and lenses

Company 3
digital intermediate

Deluxe
prints

Filmtools
expendables

Hat Trick Catering
catering

IVC
digital mastering

Inter Video
computer equipment

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music preparation

L.A. Mad Dogs
adrwalla recording, voice casting

Los Angeles Center Studios
locations, sound stages

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
score recorded at

Ntropic
main title design

On Tour Productions
grip and lighting equipment, transportation services

Pacific Title
end titles

Paramount Transportation Services
provided semi truck, transportation services

Sony Pictures Stock Footage
stock footage

TM Motion Picture Rentals
grip equipment

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Varèse Sarabande
score album released by

Westside Production Services
set lighting equipment

Zandi Films
marketing consultant

tacticalproshop.com
tactical equipment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Live Free or Die Hard

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community