Martian Child (2007) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Martian Child (list of Martian Child crew members).

Do you like Martian Child?

584 views


Director

Menno Meyjes
-

Writer

Seth Bass

Jonathan Tolins

Producer

Seth Bass
co-producer

Mike Drake
executive producer

Ed Elbert
producer

executive producer

executive producer

Mark Kaufman
executive producer

David Kirschner
producer

Matt Moore
executive producer

Luke Ryan
associate producer

Corey Sienega
producer

Jonathan Tolins
co-producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Robert D. Yeoman

Editor

Bruce Green
-

Casting Director

Mary Gail Artz
-

Production Designer

Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski
-

Art Director

Gwendolyn Margetson
-

Set Decorator

Andrea French
-

Costume Designer

Michael Dennison
-

Makeup Department

Angelina P. Cameron
key hair stylist

Stan Edmonds
key makeup artist

Rosemarie Harrison
assistant hair stylist

Connie Parker
key makeup artist: additional photography

Wendy Snowdon
assistant makeup artist

Denise Wynbrandt
hair stylist: Mr. Cusack, makeup artist: Mr. Cusack

Tannis Hegan
special makeup effects artist

Bill Terezakis
masks: Rastobanian alien

Maureen Terezakis
makeup effects producer

Vince Yoshida
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Jan Foster
unit production manager: additional photography

Erik Holmberg
executive in charge of production

Rick Reynolds
post-production supervisor

Fran Rosati
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

James Bitonti
second assistant director

Jim Brebner
first assistant director

Justin Elsworth
trainee assistant director

Greg Fawcett
first assistant director: second unit

Alleris Gillham
trainee assistant director

Patrice Leung
first assistant director: additional photography

Michael Pohorly
third assistant director

Tracey Poirier
second assistant director: additional photography

Shannon Pratt
third assistant director

Jane Talbot
third assistant director: second unit

Fiona Winning
second assistant director: second unit

Warren Dean Fulton
trainee assistant director: second unit

Paula S. Kyan
third assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

Sandra Baier
props assistant

Chris Beach
assistant art director

Trevor Cole
set dresser

Jean-Paul Costaz
paint coordinator

Arlene Craig
property master: second unit, props buyer

John Crockett
general foreman

Rod Duval
leadman: setup

Dave Emmonds
head greensman

Phil Gough
assistant property master

Salmon Harris
storyboard artist

Randal Holden
lead carpenter

Steve Houle
on-set dresser

Mark Howes
lead dresser

Terry Joseph
assistant set decorator

Janis Lee
scenic artist

Rohan Lyal
lead greens

Marko Lytviak
construction coordinator: additional photography

Mike McCarthy
construction buyer

Shayne McGreal
lead painter

Jerry McLaughlin
scenic artist

Sheila Millar
assistant art director

Andy Nieman
property master

Claudio Palavecino
assistant property master

Andy Patton
art department production assistant

Ted Polkinghorne
paint foreman

Myron Ruth
set buyer

Sabine Schoppel
art department coordinator

Slava Shmakin
graphic designer

Sandra Smolski
set buyer

Peter Stoffels
set dresser

Dave Tennant
on-set greens

Chris Thompson
construction coordinator

Rena Van Steele
stand-by painter

John Watts
assistant property master

Chris Wills
on-set carpenter

Michael N. Wong
art director: additional photography

Kumvana Gomani
draftsperson

Daniel Scarcello
head sculptor

Sound Department

Donald D. Brown
boom operator: additional photography

Matthew T. Duncan
sound recordist

Brian Dunlop
assistant sound editor

Christopher Eakins
sound effects editor

David Esparza
sound effects editor

Marshall Garlington
sound re-recording mixer

Avram D. Gold
adr editor

Robert Jackson
supervising sound editor

Shawn Kennelly
foley mixer

Martin Lacroix
boom operator

Laura Macias
foley artist

Michael McGee
sound mixer: additional photography

Michael A. Morongell
sound mix engineer

Vince Nicastro
foley artist

Martin Schloemer
sound recordist

Leslie Shatz
sound re-recording mixer

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Eric Thompson
adr mixer

William Unrau
cable person

Michael T. Williamson
sound mixer

Mandell Winter
foley editor

Travis MacKay
adr recordist

Chris Navarro
adr recordist

Lisa Varetakis
supervising foley editor

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

Jeffrey Butterworth
special effects first assistant

Kurt Jackson
special effects set supervisor

David Paller
special effects assistant

Gary Paller
special effects coordinator

David Booth
film recording

Amanda Paller
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Carlos Arguello
matte painter: Hammerhead Productions

Thad Beier
visual effects technical supervisor: Hammerhead Productions

Aaron Benoit
title designer

Daniel Chuba
visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions

Thomas Dadras
digital compositor: Hammerhead Productions

Michelle Eisenreich
visual effects producer: Hammerhead

Theresa Ellis Rygiel
visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions

Justin Jones
digital compositor: Hammerhead Productions

Mimi Medel
visual effects executive

Aung Min
modeling and texturing: Hammerhead Productions

Paolo Moscatelli
digital effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions

Lauren Ritchie
executive in charge of visual effects

Alastor Arnold
digital intermediate editor

Brady Doyle
visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead

Jennifer Law Stump
digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital

Mamie McCall
animator

Tony Meister
main title designer

Stunts

Guy Bews
stunt driver

Wyatt Cameron
stunt double: Bobby Coleman

Yves Cameron
stunts

Brett Chan
stunts

stunt coordinator

Dean Choe
additional stunt coordinator

Austin Dunn
stunt double: Bobby Coleman

Tom Glass
stunts

Ron James
stunts

Michael Langlois
stunts

stunt double: John Cusack

David Mylrea
stunts

Shawn C. Orr
stunts

Rick Pearce
stunts

Nick Powell
stunts

stunts

Chad Sayn
assistant stunt coordinator

Kimani Ray Smith
stunts

Melissa R. Stubbs
stunts

Angela Uyeda
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Artino Ahmadi
second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography

Chris Anderson
rigging grip

Ray Arseneau
rigging grip

Cameron Beck
best boy rigging grip

Rob Brady
lighting technician: additional photography

Bill Buckingham
rigging grip

David Cameron
second grip

Che Chomolok
best boy grip

John Clothier
camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography

Gavin B. Craig
key grip: second unit, grip

Anthony Creery
dolly grip: "b" camera, dolly grip: second unit

Drew Davidson
gaffer: additional photography

Herb DeWaal
key rigging grip

John Dines
generator operator

Shane Dobie
best boy

Amie Gibbins
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Stephen Goad
rigging gaffer

Robin Hall
lamp operator

Simon Hall
video playback technician

Chris Kempinski
best boy rigging lighting

Mike Kirilenko
key grip

Jenny Madsen
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Alan Markfield
still photographer

Neil McBean
video playback operator

Blair McDonald
lamp operator, gaffer: second unit

Chris Meakes
gaffer

Robyn Moore
camera trainee

Jay Norton
best boy grip: second unit

Michael Potts
video coordinator

Ian Seabrook
underwater camera operator, first assistant camera: Steadicam

Pawel Sedzimir
rigging lamp operator

Jonathan Sela
director of photography: additional photography

Paul Sheridan
dolly grip: "a" camera

Patrick Stepien
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Ed Turner
best boy lighting

Jim Van Dijk
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit, Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera, director of photography: second unit

A.J. Vesak
cinematographer: aerial unit, camera operator: Wescam, aerial unit

Steven J. Winslow
camera technician: Wescam, aerial unit

Keith Woods
rigging gaffer: additional photography

David Kohler
lamp operator

David Langtry
video assistant

Steve McGuire
rigging grip

Casting Department

Stuart Aikins
casting: Canada

Elisa Bayley
casting assistant: Canada

Sean Cossey
casting: Canada

Amy De Souza
casting assistant

James Forsyth
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Andre Brouwer
costumer: extras

Judith Feller
costumer: truck

Alison Fraser
assistant costume designer

Michelle Hunter
costume supervisor

Susan O'Hara
costume set supervisor, set costume supervisor

Paula Plachy
costumer: prep

Heather Rupert
costume breakdown/dyer

Luisa Dalmagro
set costumer

Editorial Department

Brett Adkins
editorial production assistant

Vern Giammartino
editorial production assistant, editorial intern

Justin C. Green
additional editor

Mato
color timer

John Nicolard
digital intermediate supervisor

Davis Reynolds
first assistant editor

Bill Schultz
general manager: Digital Film Services

Shelly Theaker
assistant editor

Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias
assistant editor

Walter Volpatto
digital intermediate artist

Jen Woodhouse
editorial production assistant

Harry Muller
color timer

Leroy Wolf
color timer

Music Department

Bob Bowen
music executive

Paul Broucek
executive in charge of music: New Line

Johnny Caruso
music editor

Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor

George Doering
musician: additional guitar solos

Jessica Dolinger
music clearance

Jerry Hey
orchestrator

Steve Juliani
music preparation

Larry Mah
score ProTools operator

Chuck Martin
music editor: temp music

Peter Rotter
music contractor

Dennis S. Sands
score recordist , score mixer

Lori Silfen
music business affairs executive

Curt Sobel
music editor: temp music

Michael Stern
additional score recordist

Jesse Voccia
additional orchestrator, electronic music programmer

John F.X. Walsh
music business affairs executive

orchestrator

Transportation Department

Al Baxter
driver

Rodney Beech
driver

Bob Black
driver

Larry Boyce
driver

Duncan Callander
driver

Steve Cant
driver

Dwayne Deverill
driver

Bill Doherty
driver

Ed Dykstra
driver

Jim Forrest
driver

Rick Harasyn
driver

Barry Hendricks
driver

Dennis Houser
transportation coordinator

Michael Huntley
transportation co-captain

Ron James
driver

Con Lynch
driver

Philip Murphy
driver

Karl 'OJ' Ojamae
driver

John G. Oliver
transportation captain

Charles Pinkus
driver

Stan Stefaniuk
driver

Dan Thorn
driver

Gary Wilson
driver

Larry Tardif
driver: insert car

Other Crew

Rashid Ahmed
payroll

Sheila Allen
production accountant

Aaron Benoit
designer: main title

Tammy Bentz
script supervisor: second unit

Katherine E. Beyda
production executive

James Bitonti
choreographer: baseball sequence

Judy Blinick
post-production accountant

Barbara Branch
first assistant accountant

Crystal Braunwarth
assistant to producers

Don Britt
security

Charlene Callihoo
first assistant accountant

Kathy Candiago
accounting clerk

Laurie Cartwright
risk management

Simon Cassels
title designer

Jody Chow
assistant production coordinator

Ann Marie Clark
script supervisor: additional photography

Katherine Cook
tutor

Jon Davidson
production controller

Matt Dawson
chef: Edible Planet Catering on Location

title designer

Heather Douglas
assistant: Mr. Meyjes

Terry Edinger
production accountant: additional photography

Jeff Egan
production safety

Cathryn Eilertson
assistant chef: Edible Planet Catering on Location

Erik Ellner
business affairs executive

Jim Filippone
aerial coordinator: aerial unit

Sarah Follett
assistant: Mr. Meyjes

Julia Frittaion
unit publicist

Tanya Gibson
assistant chef: Edible Planet Catering on Location

Emily Glatter
supervising production coordinator

Lorin Green
contract administrator

Ed Hatton
clearance coordinator

Spencer Hyde
craft service: second unit, extras craft service, first aid: second unit

Wendy Jessen
helicopter ground safety

Jeane Kidd
security

Marilyn Kopansky
chef: Edible Planet Catering on Location

Carol Korm
on-set background coordinator

Ashley Kravitz
rights and clearances

Jamie Lake
assistant location manager

Susan Lambie
script supervisor

Viktoria Langton
choreographer: Martian Dance

Andrew Matthews
executive in charge of film investment

Keli Moore
production office assistant

Graeme Morgan
production assistant

Ian Overend
location manager

Sandra Palmer
production coordinator

Paul Prokop
executive in charge of finance

Joshua Ravetch
production resources

Neil Robertson
location manager

Julianna Rose
voices

Julianna Selfridge
risk management

Ingrid Severson
assistant chef: Edible Planet Catering on Location

Nick Shaheen
assistant: Mr. Kirschner and Ms. Sienega

Tracey Shelley-Lavery
tutor

Rhonda Simpson
craft service assistant

Carol Smithson
production attorney

Susan Strubin
first aid, craft service

Chris Thoma
assistant location manager

Lee Tucker
preview technical supervisor

Jack Veldhuis
trainee assistant location manager

Daniel Villagomez
credits administrator

Rhona Williscroft
assistant production coordinator

Peter Wilson
stand-in: David

Jeff Wonnenberg
production office assistant

Steve Woodley
animal trainer

Dave Wynnyk
security

Marni Wynnyk
security

Richard Wynnyk
security

Evan Allen
production assistant

Eunice Choi
production assistant

Justin Elsworth
key production assistant

Warren Dean Fulton
production assistant

Kimball Jansma
location manager

Aurelie Levy
assistant: John Cusack

Nathan Lomax
production assistant

Alison Low
production assistant

Ryan Mains
production assistant: re-shoots

Ryan Miningham
assistant: New Line Cinema

Dixie Plaxton
location scout

Mike Witherington
production assistant

Thanks

special thanks

New Line Cinema

Hannah Rachel Production Services Ltd.
-

MERADIN Zweite Productions
-

New Line Cinema

ARM Distribution

Bazuca Films

Distribution Company

FS Film Oy

Fox-Warner

Independent Films

Metropolitan Filmexport

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Home Video

Hammerhead Productions

Pacific Title and Art Studio

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance

All Axis Remote Systems
scorpio remote heads

Amazon.com
special thanks

ArtzCohen Casting
casting

Cast & Crew Entertainment Services
payroll

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes

Edible Planet Catering
catering

FotoKem Film and Video
digital intermediate

Geo Film
libra IV remote head system

Hollywood Studio Symphony
orchestra

Huyghe Weakes Illuminations
electric equipment

Panavision Canada
cameras

Pictorvision
Wescam system

RD Negative Cutting
negative cutting

Scarlet Letters
end title crawl

Solid Motion
telejib

Sony Classical
soundtrack

Sony Pictures Studios
score recorded at

Steven Juliani Preparation
music preparation

Strada Unlimited
cranes

Telescopic Camera Crane
cranes

Video Split Productions
video assist equipment

Wildfire Studios
ADR Recording Facility

William F. White International
grip equipment

Wilshire Stages, The
post-production sound services

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Martian Child

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • kitty1119
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • Nightstar

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »