Miller's Crossing (1990) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Miller's Crossing (list of Miller's Crossing crew members).

Do you like Miller's Crossing?

351 views


Director

Writer

novels "Red Harvest" and "Glass Key"

Producer

Ben Barenholtz
executive producer

producer

Graham Place
line producer

Mark Silverman
co-producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Michael R. Miller
-

Casting Director

Donna Isaacson
-

John S. Lyons

Production Designer

Dennis Gassner
-

Art Director

Leslie McDonald
-

Set Decorator

Nancy Haigh
-

Costume Designer

Richard Hornung
-

Makeup Department

Lynn E. Champagne
assistant hair stylist , assistant makeup artist

Cydney Cornell
hair stylist

Peggy Hannaman
assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist

Katherine James
makeup artist

Production Manager

James DeMeaux
post-production supervisor

Alma Kuttruff
production manager

Ron Neter
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

C.C. Barnes
second assistant director

Gregory Jacobs
second assistant director

Gary Marcus
first assistant director

Art Department

J. Todd Anderson
storyboard artist

Paige Augustine
assistant decorator

Alice Baker
set dresser

John Bankson
assistant property master

Rick Bernos
set painter

Mark D. Berrend
carpenter

Randall S. Coe
carpenter

Michael T. Daigle
lead scenic artist

Frank Darlington
set painter

Tom Dreesen
construction coordinator

Matt Flynn
scenic artist

Douglas Fox
property master

Neil Gahm
carpenter

Claire Gaul
key set dresser

Robert C. Goldstein
design consultant

Donald Gross
carpenter

William Hickey
carpenter

Brian Kasch
leadman

Terry Kempf
construction foreman

Chris Kuttruff
shop assistant

Kirby Kuttruff
carpenter

Thomas Lemman
lead carpenter

Karen Luzius
set painter

Tom Marron
carpenter

Michael S. Martin
swing crew

Kathleen M. McKernin
set designer

Louis Medrano
art department assistant

James P. Meehan
second assistant props

David Menefee
carpenter

Huey Mitchell
carpenter

John Patterson
lead carpenter

Scott Plauche
art department coordinator

Patricia Post
props assistant

Elizabeth Prejean
set painter

Nick Rippon
carpenter

Tad Smalley
carpenter

Amy Vuckovich
swing crew

Eileen Winterkorn
stand-by scenic

Wallace W. Wright
set painter

Doug DuRose
props

Michael Hendrick
set dresser

Patrick McGuire
set dresser

Chris L. Spellman
set dresser

Chuck Stringer
carpenter

Sound Department

Ron Bochar
foley supervisor

Allan Byer
production sound mixer

Jean Marie Carroll
sound recordist

Nzingha Clarke
apprentice sound editor

Lee Dichter
sound re-recording mixer

Michael DiCosimo
consultant: Dolby

William Docker
assistant sound editor

Peter F. Kurland
boom operator

Stuart Levy
apprentice sound editor

Skip Lievsay
supervising sound editor

Marissa Littlefield
dialogue editor

Bruce Pross
foley editor

Nic Ratner
adr editor

Anne Sawyer
assistant sound editor

Gail Showalter
adr editor

Philip Stockton
dialogue supervisor

Special Effects

Bob Ahmanson
special effects assistant

Peter Chesney
special effects coordinator

Tom Chesney
special effects assistant

Lenny Dalrymple
special effects assistant

David-Michael Goddard
special effects production assistant

Emmet Kane
special effects assistant

Dean W. Miller
special effects assistant

David Schlesinger
special effects production assistant

Stunts

Bill Anagnos
stunt player

Kurt Bryant
stunt player

Norman Douglass
stunt player

Roy Farfel
stunt player

stunt player

stunt coordinator

Gary Tacon
stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department

Michael Burke
rigging gaffer

Michael Charbonnet
second assistant camera

Ken Connors
best boy

camera department assistant

Angelo Di Giacomo
first assistant camera

Russell Engels
gaffer

Brian Fitzsimons
best boy grip

Dennis Gamiello
key grip, dolly grip

Alvin Henry
electrician

Toulouse Holliday
grip

Larry Huston
Steadicam assistant

Colin Kell
electrician

John Lowry
rigging grip

Larry McConkey
Steadicam operator

Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
electrician

Patti Perret
production still photographer

Noland Roger
electrician

Michael L. Smith
grip

camera operator

J.D. Streett
grip

Keith Talley
grip

Casting Department

Sandra Dawes
casting: New Orleans

Lynn Ross
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Barbara B. Baker
set costumer

Mark Bridges
costume assistant

Lorraine Calvert
assistant costume designer

Mae Easterling
seamstress

Carol Squadra Fawcett
costume assistant

Ghretta Hynd
seamstress

Bonney Langfitt
wardrobe supervisor

Marina Marit
costume shop assistant

Heather Pennington
seamstress

Ellen Ryba
assistant costume designer

Jacque St. James
costume construction supervisor

Editorial Department

Michael Berenbaum
first assistant editor

apprentice editor

Tony Grocki
assistant editor

Tom Salvatore
color timer

Music Department

Emile Charlap
musicians contractor

Paul Lustig Dunkel
conductor

Todd Kasow
music editor

Sonny Kompanek
orchestrator

Barbara Minor
assistant music editor

Larry Wilcox
orchestrator

Vince Caro
assistant scoring engineer

music arranger

John Moses
musician: clarinetist

Transportation Department

Michael Cain
driver: production van

Frank Culotta
picture car mechanic

William 'Fleet' Eakland
transportation coordinator

Tutt Esquerre
picture car coordinator

Dallas Foles
picture car mechanic

Thomas O. Hawkins
picture car mechanic

Earl R. Hurst Sr.
transportation captain

Other Crew

Terri Clemens
production coordinator

Kenny Creed
production assistant

Kelly Curley
office assistant

Paul Ecke
location projectionist

Todd Fellman
dailies runner

Jaffrey Gatto
craft service

Michael Johnson
craft service

Thomas Johnston
script supervisor

Sidney J. Lambert
craft service

Margaret Lancaster
production secretary

Edith Leblanc
assistant production coordinator

Eileen McCahill
assistant location manager

Margaret Ann Mccourt
assistant auditor

Karl Lewis Miller
animal trainer: Animal Action

Amy Ness
location manager

Jimmy Otis
assistant location manager

David K. Riebel
key production assistant

Paul Sanchez
production assistant

Andrew Schuth
location intern

Ruth Turman
nurse

Amelia Villero
key production assistant

Rosanne Vogel
production auditor

Richard Wentz
production assistant

title designer

Thanks

Alex Albanese
special thanks

Butch Chaney
acknowledgment: livestock and equipment furnished by

John Chaney
acknowledgment: livestock and equipment furnished by

Stephanie Dupuy
special thanks

Senor Greazer
special thanks

Tesa La Violette
special thanks

Sue Ney
special thanks

Hilary Nye
special thanks

Frank Toye
special thanks

Kurt Woolner
special thanks

Circle Films
-

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
-

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox of Germany

Finnkino Oy

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

Arcade Movie Company

CBS/Fox

FS Film Oy

Fox Video
,

Gativideo

Mainostelevisio (MTV3)

Oy Europa Vision AB

SubTV

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment

Yleisradio (YLE)

Image Engineering

AT&T
special thanks

Animal Action
animal trainer

Balsmeyer and Everett
main and end titles designed and produced by

Bon Bon
payroll services

C5
post-production sound services

Duart
color by

Filmtrucks
locations equipped by

Helen Uffner Vintage Clothing
special thanks

J.G. Films
negative cutting

Locations Catering - New Orleans
catering

New Orleans "A's" Club
vintage automobiles furnished by

Panavision
filmed with

RGreenberg Associates
opticals

Sound One Corporation
post-production services

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack available on

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Miller's Crossing

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password