Mindhunters (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Mindhunters (list of Mindhunters crew members).

Do you like Mindhunters?

1,102 views


Director

Writer

Kevin Brodbin

Producer

Moritz Borman
executive producer

Cary Brokaw
producer

Hans De Weers
co-producer

Guy East
executive producer

Erwin Godschalk
co-producer

producer

executive producer

Basil Iwanyk
executive producer

Robert F. Newmyer
producer

Susan E. Novick
associate producer

Jeffrey Silver
producer

Nigel Sinclair
executive producer

Rebecca Spikings
producer

Scott Strauss
co-producer

co-executive producer

co-executive producer

Original Music

Tuomas Kantelinen
-

Cinematographer

Robert Gantz

Editor

Neil Farrell
-

Paul Martin Smith
-

Casting Director

Monika Mikkelsen
-

Production Designer

Charles Wood
-

Art Director

Jon Billington

Marco Rooth
-

Set Decorator

Eliza Solesbury
-

Costume Designer

Louise Frogley
-

Makeup Department

Yvonne Bakker
makeup assistant

Tricia Cameron
makeup department head: additional photography

Tony Gardner
lifecast makeup effects

Kay Georgiou
hair stylist

Rob Hillenbrink
special makeup effects artist

Tessa Hornstra
hair stylist, makeup artist

Meta Schalij
makeup assistant

Janine Schneider
makeup artist, hair stylist

Pur Thys
hair stylist, makeup artist

Ingrid Van Wakeran
makeup assistant

Simon Webber
special makeup effects artist

key makeup artist

Production Manager

Stephen Barker
post-production supervisor

Steve Gaub
production supervisor

Roseanna O. Samantha Istance
assistant production manager

Berry van Zwieten
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Boris Apituley
additional assistant director

additional third assistant director: reshoots

Rob Burgess
additional assistant director

Dominic Fysh
first assistant director: insert unit

Brian Jennings
second unit director

Mikko Kytoniemi
additional assistant director

Ben Lanning
additional assistant director

Cliff Lanning
first assistant director

Matthew Sharp
second assistant director

Vargo Bawits
second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Julian Ashby
set designer

Ted Boonthanakit
storyboard artist

Lisa Chugg
assistant set decorator

assistant art director

Nicholas Hastings
set decorating assistant

Colin Jackman
sculptor

Arthur Koek
scenic artist

Thomas Martin
assistant construction manager

Nick Milner
store man

Andy Nicholson
assistant art director

Johanneke Pastoor
assistant property master

Linnea Pohjola
second assistant set decorator

Stelios Polychronakis
set designer

Graeme Purdy
property master

Marco Schürmann
stand-by prop

Toby Shears
propmaker

Bob Sherwood
chargehand dressing prop

Bas van der Ree
location finder

Lee Wilson
storyboard artist

Steve Oakes
assistant production buyer

Sound Department

Nick Adams
sound designer

Paul Conway
supervising adr editor, adr editor

Patrick Cutliffe
assistant foley artist

Marcel De Hoogd
production sound mixer

Patrick Dodd
supervising sound editor

Caoimhe Doyle
foley artist

Peter Gleaves
adr mixer

Craig Irving
sound re-recording mixer

Ivana Jeftic
assistant sound effects editor

Anthony Litton
foley editor

Stuart Morton
sound editor

Marten Negenman
assistant sound mixer

Jon Olive
sound designer

Johan Rompelberg
second boom operator

Leslie Shatz
sound re-recording mixer

Steve Single
sound re-recording mixer

Jon Stevenson
foley editor

Andrew Caller
foley assistant

Samir Foco
sound effects editor

Ruth Sullivan
foley artist

Special Effects

Brian Best
creature lab

James Dunn
junior special effects technician

Paul Dunn
special effects: UK

Wilma Dunn
special effects coordinator: UK Crew

Roland Goddijn
special effects technician

Matt Lewis
special effects technician

Luke Marcel
special effects technician

Scott McIntyre
special effects

Harrie Wiessenhaan
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Vargo Bawits
visual effects coordinator

Andrew Bradbury
technical director

Ralph Foster
visual effects editor

Andrew Francis
telecine operator

Kieron Helsdon
digital artist

Grant Hewlett
digital effects supervisor

Katja Hollmann
scanning and recording operator: Cinesite

Chia-Chi Hu
digital compositor

Brian Jennings
visual effects supervisor

scanning supervisor

Ellista Kemp
digital artist

Claire McGrane
digital lab producer: Cinesite Europe

Merrin McLeod
digital artist

Peter Menich
digital artist

Gareth Murphy
data operator

Anttu Pohjola
digital artist

Olivier Poujaud
digital compositor

Chuck Toussieng
visual effects

Poppy Westwell
digital artist

Stunts

Willem de Beukelaer
stunt coordinator

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
stunt double: Eion Bailey

Marco Maas
stunt double: Johnny Lee Miller, assistant stunt coordinator

Ronald Schuurbiers
stunts

Ron Sleeswijk
stunts

Michel Struik
stunts

Diana Wiersma
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Cees Aloserij Jr.
best boy grip

Flip Bleekrode
first assistant camera: insert unit

Luc Brefeld
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Marc Brown
focus puller: underwater unit

Ariel Castillo
camera trainee, second assistant camera

Adam Dale
camera operator: Wescam, aerial unit

Nils Dammers
prelight gaffer

Christopher Duskin
camera operator

Ian Fox
camera operator: "a" camera, director of photography: insert unit

Eric Halberstadt
camera operator

Jonas Juhanson
key grip

Thomas Kool
electrician

Jan Moeskops
assistant grip

Tamas Nyerges
camera operator: "b" camera, Steadicam operator

Micky Reeves
gaffer: underwater unit

Martijn Rietveld
pre-light electrician

Michel Struik
camera car operator

Roel Tanghe
electrician

Wim Temmerman
electrician

Jules van den Steenhoven
camera operator: "b" camera

Dieter Van der Eecken
gaffer

Maarten Van Der Pluijm
electrician

Martijn van Kalleveen
assistant electrician

Saskia Van Liempd
assistant camera

Rogier Volger
focus puller

Thijs Wijdeveld
key grip: insert unit

Charlie Woodburn
technician: Wescam, aerial unit

Bob Wouters
pre-light electrician

Maryan Zurek
focus puller: underwater unit

Rolf Dekens
second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lynda Foote
costume supervisor

Colette Van Ojik
wardrobe assistant

Elena Wegner
wardrobe

Editorial Department

William Blunden
trainee assistant editor

Trevor Brown
colorist

Michael J. Duthie
additional editor

Paul Ensby
digital color timer

Steve Farman
negative cutter

Daniel Farrell
first assistant editor

Stuart Fyvie
colorist: Spirit Datacine

Niven Howie
additional editor

Jack James
editorial assistant

Christopher Learmonth
digital intermediate editor

Helen Paszyn
first assistant editor

Louise Seymour
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Matt Dunkley
orchestrator, conductor

Andrew Glen
music editor

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Andrew McKenna
additional orchestrator

Dashiell Rae
music editor: temp music

Joe Rangel
music supervisor

James Shearman
conductor

Transportation Department

Brian Baverstock
transportation coordinator

Roswitha Eshuis
assistant transportation coordinator

Erik Rensink
personal driver

Other Crew

Mark Barry-Jackson
aerial helicopter pilot

Mary Beth Basile
assistant: Mr. Harlin

Ryan Berlin
assistant: Mr. Harlin

Paul Burke
assistant: Mr. Kilmer

Michael Clark
assistant: Mr. Silver

Brian Daughtry
assistant: LL Cool J

Tim Desbois
helicopter coordinator

Andy Garner
special makeup effects artist

Jimmy Geduld
stand-in

Geoffrey Goodman
assistant: Mr. Brokaw

Jerry Grayson
pilot: action helicopter

Ronald Hoekstra
hand-double: Eion Bailey

Linda J. Hoffman
assistant: Mr. Goldsman

Jaffie Hülsenbeck
travel and housing coordinator

Katie Hyde
assistant: Mr. Newmyer

Brian Jennings
title designer

Frank Klein
budget controller

Remi Kolk
first assistant accountant

Uwe Kuipers
additional best boy

Chantal Loonen
housing and travel coordinator

Maggie Moran
production assistant

Tara Muskus
assistant: Mr. Harlin

Koji Nelissen
production assistant

Geeta Patel
associate writer

Barbara Peters
assistant: Mr. Silver

Jeroen Rijntjes
production assistant

Niels Roosendaal
assistant: Mr. Harlin

Heleen Rouw
publicist

Katja Sobrino
script supervisor: second unit

Aaron Speiser
acting coach: LL Cool J

Andy Taylor
digital lab coordinator

Portia Tickell
script supervisor

Marlies Van Ree
production coordinator

Tjarco Van Wijck
location scout

Alexander Yves Brunner
executive assistant: Mr. Sinclair

Anouk Frösch
assistant: Mr. Harlin

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Jim Kamm
executive assistant: Mr. Newmyer

Marc Lieberman
assistant: Mr. Newmyer

Keleigh Slaight
assistant: Mr. Iwanyk

Thanks

Markus Selin
thanks

Dimension Films
-

Intermedia Films
-

Outlaw Productions (I)
-

Avenue Pictures Productions
-

Weed Road Pictures

Mindhunters (UK) Limited

Mindhunters Productie BV

Tonna Oy

Outlaw Victoria Productions Inc.

Egmond Film & Television
-

Intermedia

Dimension Films

Alexandra Group

Amuse Pictures

Atrium

Aurum Producciones

Belga Films

Buena Vista International

Columbia Pictures do Brasil

Columbia TriStar Films

Columbia TriStar Films

Columbia TriStar Italia

Columbia TriStar

Columbia TriStar

Constantin Film

Eagle Pictures

Filmes Lusomundo

GaumontColumbia TriStar Films

Independent Films

Nontanund Entertainment

Nordisk Film Biografdistribution

Paradise

Pioneer Films

Pyramid

Rimaida

Sam Film

Shaw Organisation

Sonatiin

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing of India Ltd.

TOBIS Film

Warner Bros.

Özen Film

Alliance Atlantis Communications

Bonton, a. s.

Columbia TriStar Films Pty. Ltd.

Columbia TriStar Films de Argentina

Era

LK-TEL
,

Monolith

Paradise Group

Po Kim PTE

Scope
,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Video

Universal

Universum Film (UFA)

Carter White Effects

Rob's Prop Shop

Asylum Models & Effects

Alterian

Altered States FX

Special Effects UK
-

Shepperton Studios
movie studio

Cinegate
lighting

Cinesite
digital film master

EFF Amsterdam
lighting

Flight Logistics Ltd.
film aviation and logistics

Flying Pictures
aerial filming services provided by

Gearbox Sound and Vision
additional ProTools systems supplied by

I.S. Film Distribution
sales agency

Near North Insurance Brokerage
insurance

Noyz Boyz
audio equipment

Position Music
soundtrack rights

SJ Berwin
UK tax-based film transactions

Singel Film
lighting

Sony Studios
music recorded at

Twickenham Film Studios
sound post-production

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Mindhunters

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password