Monsters, Inc. (2001) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Monsters, Inc. (list of Monsters, Inc. crew members).

Do you like Monsters, Inc.?

10,630 views


Director

Writer

Jill Culton

Jeff Pidgeon

Ralph Eggleston

Daniel Gerson

Robert L. Baird

Jonathan Roberts

Producer

Darla K. Anderson
producer

Karen Dufilho
co-producer: Company play

executive producer

Kori Rae
associate producer

executive producer

Original Music

Editor

Robert Grahamjones
-

Jim Stewart
-

Casting Director

Matthew Jon Beck
-

Mary Hidalgo
-

Ruth Lambert
-

Production Designer

Harley Jessup
-

Bob Pauley
-

Art Director

Tia W. Kratter
-

Dominique Louis
-

Production Manager

Katherine Sarafian
production supervisor

Bruce J. Nachbar
production manager

Art Department

Robert Anderson
additional set dresser

Randy Berrett
production artist

Geefwee Boedoe
additional storyboarding, visual development

Trish Carney
set dressing manager

Jon Childress Farmer
set dresser

Jill Culton
visual development

Jason Deamer
production artist

Norm DeCarlo
sculptor

Peter DeSève
visual development

Ralph Eggleston
visual development

David Eisenmann
additional set dresser

Joe Ekers
additional storyboarding

Carter Goodrich
visual development

David Gordon
visual development

Oscar Grillo
visual development

Kevin Hawkes
visual development

Mark Cordell Holmes
production artist

David Hong
production artist

Jessica Hutchison
art production assistant: set dressing department

Glenn Kim
production artist

Jorgen Klubien
additional storyboarding

Ellen Moon Lee
set dresser, co-set decorator

Albert Lozano
production artist

visual development

Angus MacLane
additional storyboarding

Nicolas Marlet
visual development

Lawrence Marvit
production artist

Nathaniel McLaughlin
production artist

Paul Mica
texture painter, production artist

Ricky Nierva
additional storyboarding , visual development

Floyd Norman
additional storyboarding

Phat Phuong
set dresser

additional storyboarding

Jerome Ranft
sculptor

art department manager

visual development

Mark Sanford
additional set dresser

Gary Schultz
production artist

J. Otto Seibold
visual development

Lane Smith
visual development

Bud Thon
production artist

Elizabeth Torbit
set dresser

Chris Ure
visual development

Sophie Vincelette
set dressing supervisor

Nick Vlahos
art production assistant

Jay Ward
art department coordinator

Andrea Warren
art department coordinator

Derek Williams
additional set dresser

Patrick Wilson
production artist

Sound Department

Kent Brown
sound editor: temp effects

Lindakay Brown
foley editor

Jeanette Browning
dialogue recordist

Vince Caro
additional dialogue recordist

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Tony Eckert
foley mixer

Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor

Sean England
machine room operator

Gert Janssen
dubbing editor

Doc Kane
original dialogue mixer

Noah Katz
sound editorial technical support

Stephen Kearney
sound effects editor

Brian Magerkurth
sound re-recordist

John McGleenan
additional dialogue recordist

Frank 'Pepe' Merel
foley mixer

Shannon Mills
sound effects editor

Tom Myers
sound designer

Morten Folmer Nielsen
adr editor, adr recorder

Jonathan Null
adr editor

Juan Peralta
digital sound mix technician

Mark Purcell
machine room operator

Gary Rydstrom
sound re-recording mixer, sound designer

Dee Selby
assistant sound designer

Michael Silvers
supervising sound editor

Steve Slanec
supervising assistant sound editor

Gary Summers
sound re-recording mixer

Dennie Thorpe
foley artist

Jana Vance
foley artist

Karen G. Wilson
foley editor

John Countryman
digital sound transferer

Kirk Denson
sound editor intern

Visual Effects

Jessica Abroms
simulation and effects artist

Mark Adams
modeling artist

Paul Aichele
modeling artist

Lauren Alpert
lighting artist

Robert Anderson
layout artist

Anthony A. Apodaca
shading artist, simulation and effects artist

Daniel Arriaga
simulation and effects production assistant

James Bancroft
shading artist, modeling artist

Byron Bashforth
shading artist

David Batte
shading artist

Chad Belteau
lighting artist

Tim Best
lighting artist

Jason Bickerstaff
modeling artist

Brian Boyd
master lighting artist

Daniel Campbell
layout technical director

Jenna Capozzi
simulation and effects coordinator

Loren Carpenter
additional effects developer

Onny P. Carr
modeling artist, lighting artist

Chris Chapman
simulation and effects artist

Jon Childress Farmer
modeling artist

Jun Han Cho
lighting artist, modeling artist

Scott Clifford
master lighting artist

Robin Cooper
CG painter

Phaedra Craig
CG painter

Michael Curtis
digital trailer effects

Lawrence D. Cutler
modeling artist

Lars R. Damerow
shading artist

Ruieta DaSilva
modeling artist

Airton Dittz Jr.
lighting artist

Cynthia Dueltgen
modeling artist

Tom Duff
rendering software engineer

Nousha Emami
lighting technical director

Jay Faulkner
lighting artist

Danielle Feinberg
modeling artist, master lighting artist

Michael Fong
simulation and effects supervisor, modeling artist

Damir Frkovic
modeling artist

Jamie Frye
CG painter

Michael Fu
shading artist

Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra
lighting production assistant

Nicole Paradis Grindle
simulation and effects manager

Patrick Guenette
technical director

Christina Haaser
lighting artist

Nigel Hardwidge
shading artist

Thane Hawkins
lighting artist

Mark Thomas Henne
modeling artist

Yvonne Herbst
CG painter

Dan Herman
additional effects developer

Cindy Hong
lighting artist

Sangwoo Hong
modeling artist

Lawrence Huang
digital artist

Bryn Imagire
CG painter

Patrick James
modeling artist, simulation and effects artist

Steven James
lighting artist

Rob Jensen
modeling artist, lighting artist

Andrew Jimenez
digital artist

Jongo
layout artist

Ben Jordan
lead shading artist

Thomas Jordan
shading artist, simulation and effects artist

Steven Kani
simulation and effects artist

Michael Kass
software engineer: research and development

Michael Kilgore
simulation and effects artist

Glenn Kim
CG painter

Jae Hong Kim
lighting artist

Lisa Kim
lighting artist, modeling artist

Michael R. King
lighting artist, shading artist

Stephen King
shading artist , modeling artist

Kristifir Klein
lighting technical director

Konishi Sonoko
modeling artist

Ivo Kos
modeling artist, lighting artist

Michael Krummhoefener
modeling artist

Ana Lacaze
shading artist , lighting artist

Ken Lao
additional effects developer

Dan Lee
visual effects

Holly Lloyd
lighting artist

Tom Lokovic
rendering software engineer

Michael Lorenzen
modeling artist

Janet Lucroy
directing lighting artist

Sue Maatouk-Kalache
shading manager

David MacCarthy
lighting artist

Steve May
modeling artist

Dale McBeath
character animator

Daniel McCoy
lead shading artist

Felix Mendoza
lighting artist

Paul Mica
CG painter, texture artist, digital artist

Tom Miller
shading artist

Tim Milliron
modeling artist

Josh Minor
software engineer: research and development

Amy Moran
lighting artist

Desiree Mourad
lighting artist

Carmen Ngai
lighting artist

Martin Nguyen
simulation and effects artist

Mark Nielsen
lighting manager

Mirjana Nikolic
shading artist

Kelly O'Connell
lighting artist, modeling artist

Eileen O'Neill
lighting artist

Keith Olenick
shading artist

Brandon Onstott
shading artist

David Orecklin
simulation and effects coordinator

Eben Ostby
modeling supervisor

Adrienne Othon
simulation and effects artist

Jack Paulus
sequence supervisor: simulation and effects

Laura Phillips
CG painter

Leslie Picardo
simulation and effects artist

Seth Piezas
lighting artist

John Singh Pottebaum
modeling artist

Joyce Powell
directing lighting artist

Mitch Prater
shading artist

Guido Quaroni
modeler

Joshua Reiss
modeling artist

Chris Rock
lighting artist

Brian M. Rosen
shading artist

Dale Ruffolo
lighting artist, modeling artist

Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
lighting artist

Marcia Savarese
simulation and effects coordinator

Andrew Schmidt
modeling artist

Gary Schultz
modeling artist

Bill Sheffler
modeling artist

Yun Shin
layout artist

Erik Smitt
lighting artist

Keith Stichweh
simulation and effects artist

Jerome Strach
systems administrator

Dan Sukiennik
set dresser: model unit

Peter Sumanaseni
lighting artist

Galyn Susman
simulation and effects supervisor

Tim Swec
simulation and effects artist

Richard S.G. Thompson
simulation and effects artist

Allison Torres
simulation and effects artist

Gina Trbovich
shading coordinator

Belinda van Valkenburg
CG painter

Kiril Vidimce
software engineer: research and development

Christine Waggoner
modeling artist, simulation and effects artist

John Warren
master lighting artist

Kim White
lighting artist, modeling artist

Patrick Wilson
lighting artist

Bill Wise
shading artist

Adam Woodbury
additional effects developer

Brian Daniel Young
lighting artist

Euan K. MacDonald
digital artist

Camera and Electrical Department

Don Conway
camera technician

Perrin Cutting
camera department manager

Elizabeth Del Sol
lighting production assistant

Jean-Claude Kalache
lighting supervisor

John Hee Soo Lee
camera software and engineering

Matthew Martin
camera software and engineering

Julie M. McDonald
camera department manager

Louis Rivera
camera supervisor

Jon Shlens
camera software and engineering

Jeff Wan
camera technician

Animation Department

Robert Anderson
layout artist

Cortney Armitage
layout artist

Kyle Balda
animator

Alan Barillaro
character developer, animator

Stephen Barnes
animator

Bobby Beck
animator

Michael Berenstein
animator

Maxwell Brace IV
story artist

Shawn Brennan
layout artist

Dylan Brown
animator

Jim Capobianco
story artist

Scott Clark
directing animator

Brett Coderre
animator

Tim Crawfurd
animator

Ricardo Curtis
animator

David DeVan
animator, character developer

Chris DiGiovanni
animation fixes and deliveries

Doug Dooley
animator

Ike Feldman
animator

David Fulp
story artist

Rob Gibbs
story artist

Louis Gonzales
layout artist

Craig Good
senior layout artist

Andrew Gordon
animator, character developer

Stephen Gregory
animator, character developer

Tasha Wedeen
animator

animator

Sarah Jo Daughters
animation manager

Kitt Hirasaki
animation software engineer

Jesse Hollander
animator

Steven Clay Hunter
character developer

Patrick James
additional layout artist

Sungyeon Joh
layout artist

Ewan Johnson
layout supervisor

John Kahrs
character developer, animator

Nancy Kato
animator

Jason Katz
story artist

Andrew Kinney
shading artist

Karen Kiser
animator

Shawn P. Krause
character developer , animator

Jeremy Lasky
layout artist

Eric Lebel
animation software engineer, additional layout artist

Dan Lee
animator

Wendell Lee
animator

Patrick Lin
lead layout artist

story artist, character designer

Matt Luhn
story artist

Angus MacLane
character developer, animator

Daniel Mason
animator

Ted Mathot
story artist

Dale McBeath
animator

Amy McNamara
animator

Glenn McQueen
supervising animator

Jon Mead
animator

Paul Mendoza
fix animator

Billy Merritt
animator, additional layout artist

Ken Mitchroney
story artist

Dave Mullins
animator

James Ford Murphy
animator

Peter Nash
animator

Victor Navone
animator

Ricky Nierva
character designer

Bret 'Brook' Parker
animator, additional layout artist

Michael Parks
animator

Sanjay Patel
animator, story artist

Jeff Pidgeon
story artist

Bobby Podesta
animator, character developer

Jeff Pratt
character developer, animator

Brett Pulliam
additional layout artist, animator

Rich Quade
supervising animator

story artist

Kathleen Relyea
animation fix coordinator

Roger Rose
animator

Robert H. Russ
animator

Mark Sanford
layout artist

Gini Cruz Santos
character developer, additional layout artist, animator

Gabriel Schlumberger
layout artist

Andy Schmidt
animator

Adam Schnitzer
additional layout artist

Bob Scott
story artist

Gabrielle Siegel
animation production assistant

David Skelly
story artist

Alan Sperling
animator

Nathan Stanton
story artist

Patty Kihm Stevenson
animator

Ross Stevenson
animator

Dan Sukiennik
layout artist

Doug Sweetland
directing animator

David Tart
animator

J. Warren Trezevant
animator

Jenni Tsoi
animation department coordinator

Michael Venturini
animator

Mark A. Walsh
character developer

Sylvia Wong
layout artist

Adam Wood
animator

Kureha Yokoo
animator

Ron Zorman
animator

Editorial Department

Luis Alvarez y Alvarez
additional editorial assistant

Torbin Xan Bullock
first assistant editor

Chris DeLaGuardia
color timer

Jack Curtis Dubowsky
additional editorial assistant

Dan Engstrom
second assistant editor

Axel Geddes
second assistant editor

John Hazelton
projection

Margaret Hou
second assistant editor

Jason Hudak
assistant editor

Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
editorial manager

Hoon H. Kim
editorial coordinator

Bill Kinder
senior manager of editorial and post-production

Katherine Ringgold
additional editor

Ken Schretzmann
second editor

Greg Snyder
assistant editor

Renee Steen
editorial production assistant

David Suther
second assistant editor

Elizabeth Thomas
additional assistant editor

additional editor

Chris Vallance
assistant editor

Anna Wolitzky
second assistant editor

Atsuko Yamagishi
editorial production assistant

Mark Yeager
assistant editor

Timothy Sorensen
assistant post-production supervisor

Music Department

Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist

Bruno Coon
music editor, composer: additional music

Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor

Peter Doell
score recordist

George Doering
musician

Mark Eshelman
scoring crew

Jason Lloyd
scoring crew

Tom MacDougall
music supervisor

Joey Newman
conductor: theme park ride music

Jonathan Sacks
orchestrator

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

James Thatcher
musician: French horn

Pat Weber
scoring technician

scoring mixer

Mark Graham
music copyist

Other Crew

John Alex
software engineer

Kirsten Ames Staubli
assistant production accountant

Brad Andalman
software team lead

Tricia Andres
production office coordinator

David Baraff
software engineer

Ronen Barzel
software engineer

Tony Basso
security officer

Jennifer Becker
systems administrator

Gabriel Benveniste
systems administrator

Bryan Bird
systems administrator

Samuel Lord Black
software engineer

Malcolm Blanchard
software engineer

Susan Bradley
title designer

Shawn Brennan
layout sequence lead

Ian Buono
documentation and support

James Burgess
photoscience manager

Kevin Ping Chang
production assistant

Leo Chu
studio executive

Rob Cook
software team lead

Will Csaklos
story consultant

Jill Culton
development story supervisor

Bena Currin
software team lead

Lars R. Damerow
systems administrator

T. Mark De Vine
systems administrator

Tom Deering
documentation and support

Tony DeRose
software team lead

David DiFrancesco
photoscience manager

Jessica Donohoe
script coordinator

Brett Drogmund
production assistant

additional voice

additional voice

Camilla Edwards
assistant to co-director

Arik Ehle
production assistant

Douglas Epps
software engineer

Nils Erdmann
finance

Edward Escueta
unix systems administrator

Sandy Falby
systems administrator

Tomoko Harada Ferguson
story production assistant

Kurt Fleischer
software team lead

Erik Forman
information systems manager

Lisa Forssell
software engineer

Grant Gatzke
systems administrator

Pascal Grapard
assistant to vice president of production

F. Sebastian Grassia
software engineer

Susan Boylan Griffin
documentation and support

Patrick Guenette
systems administrator

Thomas Hahn
software team lead

Bethany Jane Hanson
systems administrator

Mark Thomas Henne
sequence supervisor: simulation and effects

Suzanne Hightower
assistant to director

Jisup Hong
software engineer

Bahram Hooshmand
production coordinator

Ling Hsu
systems administrator

Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
systems administrator

Jose Ignacio
systems operator

Mitchell Im
software engineer

Victoria Jaschob
layout manager

Michael B. Johnson
software engineer

Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
story manager

Humera Yasmin Khan
systems engineer

Jae Hong Kim
technical director

Tom Kim
layout department coordinator

Chris King
software engineer

Cybele Knowles
documentation and support

Cory Knox
systems administrator

Manny Ko
software engineer

Sabine Magdelena Koch
story production assistant

Craig Kolb
software engineer

David M. Laur
software engineer

Matthew Lindahl
systems operator

Michael Lorenzen
sequence supervisor: simulation and effects

Steve May
sequence supervisor: simulation and effects

Tim Milliron
software engineer

Graham Moloy
production coordinator

Gary Monheit
software engineer

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
systems operator

Terry Lee Moseley
systems administrator

voice dubbing: Mike Wazowski

David Munier
shading artist

Nghi 'Tin' Nguyen
documentation and support

Alex Nikolic
media producer: Yugoslavia

Peter Nye
software team lead

Michael O'Brien
software engineer

Shaun Oborn
software engineer

Adrian Ochoa
story production assistant

Gregg Olsson
layout sequence lead

Ethan Owen
production coordinator

Jack Paulus
sequence supervisor: simulation and effects

Esther Pearl
story coordinator, script coordinator

story supervisor, additional story material

Manny Ponce
systems administrator

Thomas Porter
supervising technical director

Josh Qualtieri
systems administrator

Guido Quaroni
additional voice, sequence supervisor: simulation and effects

additional story material

Sudeep Rangaswamy
software engineer

Arun Rao
software team lead

Catherine Roehl
production accountant

Drew Rogge
machinist

Kristina Ruud
finance and administrative department

Rick Sayre
shading supervisor

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
systems administrator

Don Schreiter
software engineer

Bob Scott
additional voices

voice dubbing: James P. "Sulley" Sullivan

Kay Seirup
documentation and support

Michael Shantzis
software engineer

additional story material

Nelson Siu
unix systems administrator

Brian Smits
software engineer

Maria Milagros Soto
documentation and support

Heidi Stettner
software engineer

Jerome Strach
systems administrator

Paul Strauss
software team lead

Beth Sullivan
photoscience department administrator

Joni Superticioso
security officer

Elle Yoko Suzuki
systems administrator

Robert Taylor
director of production finance

Andy Thomas
systems administrator

Jason Topolski
systems administrator

Tien Truong
software engineer

Dirk Van Gelder
software team lead

Mark T. VandeWettering
software engineer

Eric Veach
software engineer

Christopher C. Walker
systems administrator

John Warren
shading artist

Karon Weber
software engineer

Jay Weiland
systems administrator

Brad West
software engineer

Derek Williams
layout sequence lead

Brad Winemiller
sequence supervisor: simulation and effects

Andy Witkin
software team lead

Audrey Wong
software engineer

Shannon Wood
script coordinator

Wayne Wooten
software engineer

David Yu
software engineer

Sean C. Alvarez
production accountant

Thanks

Debbie L. O'Keeffe
special thanks

Pixar Animation Studios
-

Walt Disney Pictures
-

Bandur Film

Buena Vista International Finland

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista International

Falcon

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Buena Vista Home Video

Buena Vista International
-

Buena Vista Pictures
-

Cascade Film

Gativideo
,

Gaumont Buena Vista International (GBVI)
-

The Walt Disney Company

Walt Disney Home Video
,

Dolby Laboratories
sound post-production

Skywalker Sound
post-production sound services

Studios
media production

Walt Disney Records
soundtrack published by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Monsters, Inc.

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • angel_angel
  • Mishgan
  • CindyCelebs
  • Seegurke
  • sandrita0210

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »