Murder at 1600 (1997) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Murder at 1600 (list of Murder at 1600 crew members).

Do you like Murder at 1600?

847 views


Director

Dwight H. Little

Writer

Wayne Beach

David Hodgin

Producer

executive producer

David Eichler
associate producer

Anne Kopelson
executive producer

Arnold Kopelson
producer

producer

Michael G. Nathanson
executive producer

Ralph S. Singleton
co-producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Steven Bernstein
-

Editor

Leslie Jones
-

Billy Weber
-

Casting Director

Amanda Mackey Johnson
-

Cathy Sandrich
-

Production Designer

Nelson Coates
-

Art Director

Dan Yarhi
-

Set Decorator

Tedd Kuchera
-

Costume Designer

Denise Cronenberg
-

Makeup Department

David R. Beecroft
key hair stylist

Clifford Booker
hair stylist: Wesley Snipes

Marilyn Terry
key makeup artist

Laini Thompson
makeup artist: Mr. Snipes

Production Manager

Nicholas J. Gray
unit production manager

Erica L. Hiller
post-production supervisor

Ralph S. Singleton
unit production manager: Washington, D.C.

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jeff J.J. Authors
second unit director: Toronto

Megan Banning
first assistant director: second unit, Toronto

Stephen Bélanger
third assistant director

Rick Kush
second assistant director

Michael J. McAlister
second unit director: Washington

Robert Schick
second assistant director: Washington

Tim Singh
third assistant director

Catherine Wallace
trainee assistant director

Stuart Williams
second assistant director: second unit, Toronto

Michael Zenon
first assistant director

Art Department

Billy D. Choi
graphic artist

Bill Harman
construction coordinator

Ron Hewitt
assistant property master

Elis Lam
set designer

Sarah Low
second assistant art director

Brenda McClennin
art department trainee

Ian Nelmes
key scenic

Vic Rigler
property master

Michael Shocrylas
set designer

Sheri O'Roarke Spelling
assistant property master

Linda Lee Sutton
set decorator: Washington D.C.

Gordon White
set designer

Arline Smith
model maker

Denniston Karl Brown
on-set greensman

Christopher L. Conner
greensman

Kristina Kilpe
set dresser: Washington DC

Peter Legault
carpenter

Rhonda Moscoe
art department coordinator

Sound Department

Christopher S. Aud
sound effects editor

Kevin Bartnof
foley artist

James Beshears
supervising adr editor

John Voss Bonds Jr.
sound effects editor

Kevin E. Carpenter
sound re-recording mixer

Bruce Carwardine
production sound mixer

Patrick J. Foley
dialogue editor

Patricia A. Galvin
assistant adr editor

Jeffrey J. Haboush
sound re-recording mixer

Allan Hartz
foley editor

J. Paul Huntsman
supervising sound editor

Victor Iorillo
supervising sound editor

Melissa Lytle
assistant sound editor

Peter Melnychuk
boom operator

Jeanine Payne
first assistant sound editor

Jonathan Phillips
assistant sound editor

John F. Reynolds
dialogue editor

Jeff Rosen
foley editor

Catherine Rowe
foley artist

Robert Schaper
sound re-recording mixer

Robb Wilson
assistant sound editor

second boom operator

Eric Gotthelf
foley mixer

Special Effects

Al Cotter
special effects foreman

Neil Trifunovich
special effects supervisor

effects key

Visual Effects

Robin Saxen
visual effects coordinator

Stunts

Matt Birman
stunt performer

Tom Bishop
stunts

Shane Cardwell
stunt coordinator

Phil Chiu
stunts

Shelley Cook
stunts

Brian Jagersky
stunts

Erin Jarvis
stunts

Danny Lima
stunts

Steve Lucescu
stunts

Craig MacLachlan
stunts

Edward A. Queffelec
stunts

Peter Szkoda
stunts

Ron Van Hart
stunts

John Walsh
stunts

Mike Chute
stunt performer

Ned Corrigan
utility stunts

Jalil Jay Lynch
stunt double: Wesley Snipes

Charles Page
stunts

Jeff Ward
stunt double: Wesley Snipes, stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Suzanne Batinovic
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Sam Bojin
rigging gaffer

Ralph Brandofino
first assistant camera: "b" camera, Washington D.C.

Jim Bridges
still photographer: Washington D.C.

Gary Brostrom
key grip: Washington D.C.

Russell Caldwell
chief lighting technician: Washington D.C.

Angelo Colavecchia
camera operator

Cylvan Desrouleaux
second assistant camera

John Escapa
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Daniel C. Gold
camera operator: Washington D.C.

Barry Goodwin
assistant chief lighting technician

Gail Harvey
still photographer

John Hobson
camera operator: "b" camera

Dennis Lynch
first assistant camera: Washington D.C.

Dave Mikutsky
electrician: Washington D.C.

Kevin Murphy
rigging gaffer

Christopher Nethercoat
best boy grip

Norman O'Halloran
chief lighting technician

Andrew W. Peart
video assist operator

Ron Renzetti
dolly grip

Erich Roland
camera operator: "b" camera, Washington D.C.

Dave C. Sheridan
first assistant camera

Robert M. Stevens
director of photography: second unit, Washington D.C.

Randy Tambling
key grip

Paul Van der Linden
director of photography: second unit, Toronto

Paul Bolton
electrician

Robbi Hinds
director of photography: second unit, Toronto

Jay Kemp
best boy electric: Washington D.C.

Richard Klompus
video assist: Washington D.C.

Thomas Loizeaux
camera operator

David Reppen
rigging grip

Peter Rosenfeld
camera operator: "b" camera

Paul Wilson
electrician

Casting Department

Ross Clydesdale
casting: Toronto

Elizabeth Lang
casting associate: Los Angeles

Mia Levinson
casting associate

Jane Rogers
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Gail Filman
costume supervisor: second unit, Toronto

Gayle Franklin
assistant costume supervisor

Brenda Gilles
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Albert Alarr
assistant editor: Los Angeles

Dale E. Grahn
color timer

Mo Henry
negative cutter

Karen Kory
first assistant editor: Los Angeles

Darren O'Grady
assistant editor: Los Angeles

Brigitte Rabazo
assistant editor: Toronto

Kim Roseborough
first assistant editor: Toronto

Trudy Yee
assistant editor: Los Angeles

Bill Daly
post-production executive

Music Department

Pete Anthony
orchestrator, conductor

Robert Fernandez
orchestra scoring mixer

Tanya Noel Hill
assistant music editor

Will Kaplan
music editor

Thomas Milano
music editor

David Reynolds
score coordinator

orchestrator

Anna Bonn
orchestrator

Transportation Department

Fred Ionson
transportation coordinator

Bruce Raymer
transportation captain

Danny Mortenson
unit transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Glennis Bastien
assistant production coordinator

Celeste Butt
assistant location manager

Jane Conway
animal wrangler

title designer

Carol Flaisher
location manager: Washington D.C.

Dorigen Fode
location manager

Karen Fouts
production accountant

Jessica Goldberg
assistant: Mr. Little

Lorraine Jamison
unit publicist: Toronto

Lisa Kalushner
assistant video unit coordinator

Paul Kenyon
assistant location manager

staff assistant

Erla Lank
staff assistant

Lyn Lucibello
production accountant

Juan Carlos Montalvo
staff assistant

Gary Mueller
video unit coordinator

Claudia O'Hehir
executive assistant: Mrs. Kopelson

Terry Ostrow
assistant: Mr. Kopelson

Sarah James Overton
production coordinator

Jae Pak
staff assistant

Angelique Phillips
staff assistant

Dave Pratt
staff assistant

C.J. Robertson
first assistant accountant

Jennifer Ro
assistant: Mr. Kopelson

Alycia Rossiter
staff assistant

Lee Schauer
staff assistant

Carrie Seeley
assistant: Mr. Snipes

Margie Shields
assistant: Ms. Lane

Meghan Sea Treese
assistant: Stephen Brown

Laurance Wiese
staff assistant

Mimi Wolch
script supervisor

Kris Wood
video and computer playback operator

Kathleen Beall
location scout

Bruce Buck
helicopter pilot

G. Michael Currie
production assistant

Tim Downs
production assistant: second unit

Erin Flynn
production assistant

Matthew Gross
production executive

Jeff Johnson
set medic: Washington D.C.

stand-in

Warner Bros. Pictures

Regency Enterprises

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Home Video
,

Warner Bros.

Argentina Video Home
,

Warner Home Video
, ,

CBS Television

Warner Home Vídeo
,

Computer Film Company, The (CFC)

Global Effects Inc.
-

Pacific Title Digital

1600 Limited Partnership
production services

By David's
catering

Pacific Title
titles and opticals

Panavision
cameras and lenses

Starcraft Services
craft service

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Murder at 1600

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • eviltwins
  • kitty1119
  • angel_angel

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »