Nailed (2010) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Nailed (list of Nailed crew members).

Do you like Nailed?

846 views


Director

Producer

written by

written by

David Bergstein
executive producer

Lucy Fisher
producer

producer

Judd Payne
producer

Matthew Rhodes
producer

Rachel Shane
executive producer

James W. Skotchdopole
executive producer

Frederick R. Ulrich
executive producer

Jeff G. Waxman
co-producer

producer

Cinematographer

Max Malkin
-

Editor

Mark Bourgeois
-

Robert K. Lambert
-

Production Designer

Judy Becker
-

Art Director

Dennis Bradford
-

Set Decorator

Vera Mills
-

Costume Designer

Marie-Sylvie Deveau
-

Makeup Department

Susan Buffington
hair stylist

Desne J. Holland
key makeup artist

Whitney James
makeup department head

Patricia McAlhany Glasser
key hair stylist

Angela Rogers
makeup artist

Candy L. Walken
hair department head

Chris Varosky
uncredited

Production Manager

Tracey Landon
production supervisor

Alex G. Scott
assistant production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Lyda Blank
second assistant director

Julie Cummings
second second assistant director

Lisa C. Satriano
first assistant director

Art Department

Jerry Adderton
set dresser

Jonathan Bouknight
art department production assistant

Anthony Cam
set dresser

Garret Christensen
assistant to the production designer

Noreen Coyne
art department coordinator

Stitch Crisp
property master

John Day
set dresser

Monica D'Onofrio
props production assistant

Joshua L. Ellsworth
gang boss

Jordan Foster
set dresser

William D. McLane
assistant property master

Javed Noorullah
set dresser

Gregg Perez
set dresser

Frank Ponce
props assistant

Jeffrey Schlatter
construction coordinator

'Jungle Jim' Shaughnessy
lead person

Ryan Small
set dresser

Bob Smith
on-set dresser

Helen Williams Ward
portrait artist

Adam Willis
set dresser

Deanna Tilley
set buyer, set dresser

Sound Department

Jeffree Bloomer
sound mixer

Kellen Bloomer
sound utility

Anthony Cargioli
boom operator

Albert Hedgepeth
second boom operator / sound utility

Special Effects

Vince Acree
special effects foreman

Joe Digaetano
special effects coordinator

Austin Grebenc
special effects technician

Matt Mizell
special effects technician

Joe Pancake
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Russell Barrett
visual effects

Travis Baumann
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Ben Bray
stunt coordinator

Christina Callison
stunt double: Jessica Biel

Cal Johnson
stunt coordinator

Michael Roy Scott
stunt performer

Frank Torres
stunt coordinator

utility stunts

Tom Waite
stunt double: Howard

Camera and Electrical Department

Benjamin Baggott
additional electrician

Troy Boggess
rigging electrician

Darwin Brandis
additional electrician

Courtney Brockington
video assist

Ray Brown
key grip

Dean Citroni
dolly grip

Keith Cutler
additional electric

Jason Dunn
grip

Colin Duran
additional second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jerome Fauci
steadicam operator: "b" camera

Tom Fendley
rigging gaffer

William Hand
additional assistant camera

Geoff Herbert
key rigging grip

Charles Laughon
tv playback operator

Jonathan Little
grip

Tommy Lohmann
Steadicam operator

Nicole Jannai Martinez
second assistant camera

Marcus Mizelle
additional grip

Derek Page
rigging electrician

Harrison Palmer
best boy rigging grip

Philip C. Pfeiffer
camera operator

Jeffery M. Renlie
gaffer

still photographer

Rodolfo Salas III
first assistant camera

Schenley V. Sargusingh
electrician

James Selph
dolly grip

David Shakibanasab
electrician

Steve A. Stephenson
rigging grip

Jeff Sterner
electrician

John R. Sutton
rigger grip

Henry Tirl
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Dan Turek
first assistant camera

German Valle
set electrician

Tim Wicks
grip

Eliza Wimberly
film loader

Casting Department

Brett Lee Clark
extras casting assistant

Tona B. Dahlquist
extras casting

extras casting assistant

Jim Keisler
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Catherine Bayley
set costumer

Anita Cabada
assistant costume designer

Kristi Daniels
costume production assistant

Stephanie Elzas
costumer

Ginger Knussmann
set costumer

Janet Melody
costumer

Kate Sawyer
costumer

Keith Taylor
key costumer

Editorial Department

Hank Bedford
post-production assistant

Banner Gwin
assistant editor

Brian Jones
first assistant editor

Music Department

Susan Jacobs
music supervisor

Transportation Department

Donald Binder
driver: honeywagon

Tina Del Castillo
driver

C. Benny Dietz
picture car mechanic

David Neil Enfinger
picture car coordinator

Jack Munn
driver

Rick Parkinson
driver

Linda Pickett
driver

Scott Siler
transportation captain

Kim Smallwood
transportation office coordinator

Tim J. Walters
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Allyson Abernethy
second assistant accountant

Charlotte Acker
set production assistant

Melissa Anderson
production assistant

Kirk Bair
set production assistant

Michael Barnes
financial legal services

Jordan Blackmon
production assistant

John Bonaccorse
location production assistant

Jen Brett
assistant production coordinator

Tracy Breyfogle
accounting clerk

Christina Callison
stand-in

Emily Cheung
assistant: Jake Gyllenhaal

Christi Coleman-Barnhill
photo double

Pierce Cook
set production assistant

Justin Dybowski
additional set production assistant

Jimena Escamilla
speech & dialect coach

Matthew J. Gannon
production assistant

Karen Golden
script supervisor

Suzie Grevers
payroll clerk

Shawn Hagan
location coordinator

Bass Hampton
supervising location manager

Lauren Heath
assistant production office coordinator

Tyler Hickman
production assistant

Sam Holland
location scout

Eric Hollenbeck
set production assistant

Hannah Hoover
production assistant

Mary Jasionowski
production accountant

Andrew C. Keeter
production executive

Richard Kelly
stand-in

Dennis Loring
payroll accountant

Georgina Marquis
production coordinator

Steve Mattison
stand-in

Nicholas E. McDonald
production assistant

Holly McGreevy
first assistant accountant

Hilary Momberger
script supervisor

Keri Moorhouse
assistant production coordinator

Michael Christopher Morin
assistant: David O. Russell

Kara Nelson
production assistant

Kyle Norwood
production assistant

Thomas Parris
key assistant location manager

Robert Polgar
production executive

Craig Rogers
set location manager

David Ryder
second assistant accountant

Martin R. Scarbrough
medic

Missy Simms
studio teacher

Precious Smith
stand-in

Savannah Stilwell
stand-in

Adam M. Stone
product placement coordinator

Cat Stone
product placement coordinator

Kelly Stultz
payroll accountant

Rachael Tartell
assistant location manager

M. Ryan Traylor
key set production assistant

Brian Marshall Turner
key medic

production assistant

Melissa Wallace
production assistant

Dana Warning
assistant to producer

Dylan Hunt
stand-in

Niko Novick
stand-in: James Marsden

Michael Roy Scott
stand-in: Jake Gyllenhaal

Alexander Stilwell
craft service trainee

Capitol Films
-

Persistent Entertainment
-

Red Wagon Entertainment
-

PowerHouse Generators & Equipment
generators supplied by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

EUEScreen Gems Studios
grip and lighting equipment

Movie Movers
hair and make-up trailers, transportation

Rockbottom Rentals
cell phone rentals, walkie rentals, junxion box rentals

Stone Management
product placement

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Wildfire Studios
sound re-recording

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Nailed

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community