Next (2007) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Next (list of Next crew members).

Do you like Next?

1,904 views


Director

Paul Bernbaum

Gary Goldman
,

Producer

producer

Todd Garner
producer

Gary Goldman
executive producer

Norman Golightly
producer

associate producer

Graham King
producer

Jason Koornick
executive producer

Arne Schmidt
producer

Ben Waisbren
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

David Tattersall

Editor

Christian Wagner
-

Casting Director

Denise Chamian
-

Production Designer

William Sandell
-

Art Director

Kevin Ishioka
-

Mark W. Mansbridge

Set Decorator

Robert Gould
-

Costume Designer

Sanja Milkovic Hays
-

Makeup Department

Ginger Damon
key hair stylist

Alan D'Angerio
hair stylist: Ms. Moore

Ilona Herman
makeup designer: Mr. Cage

Elisa Marsh
key makeup artist

Beth Miller
department head hair stylist

Susan Reilly LeHane
makeup artist: Ms. Moore

Patty York
makeup department head

Carol Collini
makeup artist

Production Manager

unit production manager

Heidi Vogel
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Velvet Andrews-Smith
second second assistant director

Tommy Harper
second assistant director

J. Michael Haynie
first assistant director

Kevin O'Neil
second second assistant director

Art Department

Ronald S. Baratie
greens foreman

Giovanni Bianchini
set dresser

Charles Bible
labor foreman

Timothy Burgard
storyboard artist

Donn Cross
paint foreman

Marta Dacosta
art production assistant

Gary Deaton
construction coordinator

Megan L. Diaz
set decorating coordinator

James Diggs
stand-by painter

David Dunn
set dresser

Antonio Faretta
paint foreman

Terry Finch
welding supervisor

Luke Freeborn
assistant art director

Ryan Galiher
set dresser

Martin J. Gibbons
general foreman

Cheryl Gould
lead man

Chris Grantz
set dresser

Robert Grbavac
painter gangboss

Michael A. Heath
prop paperwork

Michael Hird
construction medic

Mark Hitchler
set designer

Robert Kusler
tool man

Steven Ladish
set dresser

Gerald Lehtola
art coordinator

Kevin Loo
model maker, set designer

C.J. Maguire
property master

Brook Mansbridge
propmaker gangboss

Jessica McDonald
set dresser

Frank McEldowney
greens supervisor

Todd McKibben
propmaker foreman

Tom Miller
assistant property master

Desma Murphy
assistant art director

Steven O'Bannon
hod carrier

Lisa Penaranda
set decorating buyer

Rudy Reachi
assistant property master

Steve Rice
greens foreman

Peter Roderick
construction buyer

Eric Rood
on-set dresser

Clint Schultz
graphic designer

Vladimir Spasojevic
senior illustrator

Naomi Treuherz
supervising signwriter

Jesses Vogel
paint gang boss

Gustavo R. Ferreyra
propshop: nuke manufacturing

Peter Flynn
propmaker

Michael Goss
toolman

Sound Department

Tom Bellfort
supervising sound editor

Eddie Bydalek
sound mix technician

Harry Cohen
supervising sound editor

Dino Dimuro
sound effects editor

Paul Flinchbaugh
digital sound assistant

Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer

Hector C. Gika
sound effects designer

Thomas Giordano
second boom operator

Arda Gulesserian
additional sound

Daniel S. Irwin
dialogue editor

Craig S. Jaeger
foley supervisor

Chris Jargo
adr editor

William B. Kaplan
sound mixer

sound re-recording mixer

Daniel R. Kerr
sound effects librarian

David Kudell
digital sound assistant

Brian Magerkurth
sound mix technician

Michael Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

James Moriana
foley artist

Tyler Parkinson
pre-record engineer

Branden Spencer
supervising assistant sound editor

Frederick H. Stahly
dialogue editor

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Cary Weitz
boom operator

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

David Young
foley editor

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

Eric Allard
special effects

John S. Baker
special effects foreman

Gary D. Bierend
special effects technician

Tony Centonze
special effects foreman

Hans Metz
special effects shop supervisor

Josh Neugass
special effects technician

Clay Pinney
special effects supervisor

Joshua Pinney
special effects foreman

Bob Riggs
special effects foreman

Robert Simokovic
special effects foreman

Anthony Simonaitis
special effects foreman

Arnold J. Verbiesen
special effects foreman

Tim Walkey
special effects foreman

Chris L. Ward
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Laide Agunbiade
lighting/compositing: Comen VFX

Chih-Jen Chang Andy
digital compositor: Pixel Magic

Gregory Arbit
3D scanning manager: Eyetronics, 3D scanning technician: Eyetronics

Ronald Arredondo
visual effects gaffer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Joseph Bailey
digital compositor

Travis Baumann
Flame artist

David Beedon
lead compositor: Digital Dream VFX

David Behar
CG artist: Pixel Magic

Derek Bird
digital compositor

Dan Bornstein
visual effects: Tweak Films

Kevin R. Browne
animator

Chad Buehler
digital compositor

Andrea Caretta
3D lighting artist/compositing

Tim Carras
digital compositor

Merlin Carroll
rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects

Andy Chang
compositor: Pixel Magic

Wally Chin
compositor: Digital Dream

Thomas Clary
visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream

Andrew Cochrane
digital artist: Digiscope

Joshua D. Comen
visual effects producer: Comen VFX

Sean Comer
3D animator: LOOK! Effects

Stephen Craig
visual effects production assistant: Digiscope

Michael Curtis
digital compositor: Pixel Magic

Enid Dalkoff
digital artist: Digiscope

Johanna D'Amato
visual effects coordinator

Michael Degtjarewsky
digital compositor: Pacific Title

Nikki Dennis
visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream

Amit Dhawal
visual effects supervisor

Victor DiMichina
visual effects production supervisor: Pixel Magic

Roy L. Downey
pyrotechnician: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Joe Dubs
rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Dream

Mike Edwards
3D scan modeler: Eyetronics, 3D scan manager: Eyetronics

Christopher J. Eng
modeler: Tweak Films

Jenny Foster
visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects

Adam Francis
motion control technician

Lori Freitag-Hild
roto artist

Andrew Gardner
visual effects: Tweak Films

Joe Gareri
visual effects executive producer: Pacific Title

Jeremy Gerkle
visual effects production assistant: Digital Dream

Allan Gersten
visual effects technical director

Buddy Gheen
digital compositor

Jim Gorman
compositor: Pixel Magic

Aivaras Grauzinis
3D scan modeler: Eyetronics, 3D scan manager: Eyetronics

Julian Gupner
3D artist: Digital Dream

Scott Hale
digital compositor: Tweak Films, technical director: Tweak Films

Brian Hanable
digital effects compositor: Pacific Title

Scott Hankel
lead 3D artist: Digital Dream VFX

Dion Hatch
visual effects supervisor: Digiscope

James David Hattin
digital compositor: Pixel Magic

Maureen Healy
digital compositor: Pacific Title

Matt Hennessy
3D artist: Digital Dream

Austin Hiser
digital compositor: Pixel Magic

Pamela Hobbs
matte painter: Tweak Films

Chris Hopkins
3D matchmover: LOOK! Effects

Jim Hourihan
research and development director: Tweak Films

Lee Hoya
digital artist: Digiscope

Bob Hurrie
visual effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Anthony 'Max' Ivins
visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects

Christopher Ivins
compositor: LOOK! Effects

Christopher Johnson
visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

John Joyce
visual effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Michael Joyce
visual effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Tim Kadowaki
3D particle animator: LOOK! Effects

Bonnie Kanner
visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic

Jason Kaufman
model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Hong Kim
rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Dream

Kevin Kipper
CG supervisor: Pixel Magic

Antje Lang
rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects, Inc.

Mike Leben
motion control operator, cablecam operator

Scott Liedtka
visual effects supervisor: Tweak Films

Nicholas Lund-Ulrich
digital compositor: Digital Dream VFX

Tracey Madden
3D scan modeler: Eyetronics, 3D scan manager: Eyetronics

Krista Maryanski
post production coordinator

John R. McConnell
lead compositor: Pixel Magic

Morgan McDermott
3D texture artist: Digital Dream

Dennis McHugh
visual effects director of photography: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Ray McIntyre Jr.
visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic

Roni McKinley
senior staff: Tweak Films

Matt Merkovich
CG supervisor: Digiscope

Kevin Moseley
digital compositor: Comen VFX

Josh Mossotti
CG artist: Pacific Title

David B. Moulder
visual effects producer

Brad Moylan
digital compositor: Pixel Magic

Lee John Nelson
CG artist: Pacific Title

Ellery Ortiz
3D matchmove artist: Comen VFX

Rob Ostir
3D animator: LOOK! Effects

Joseph Paniagua
3D scan manager: Eyetronics, 3D scan modeler: Eyetronics

Devorah Petty
texture painter: Tweak Films

Corinne Pooler
visual effects producer: Digital Dream

Jerry Pooler
visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream

Terron Pratt
visual effects coordinator: Digiscope

Brennan Prevatt
digital effects supervisor: Digiscope

Alfredo Ramirez
digital compositor

Daniel Ramirez
3D scan manager: Eyetronics, 3D scan modeler: Eyetronics

Rebecca Ramsey
visual effects executive producer: Look Effects

Marco Recuay
digital effects supervisor: Digital Dream

Eric Riel
digital artist: Tweak Films

Victor Rodriguez
rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects

Michael Root
CG supervisor: Tweak Films

Alan Rosenfeld
digital artist: Tweak Films

Matt Rosenfeld
3D animator: LOOK! Effects

Seth Rosenthal
senior staff: Tweak Films

Miljohn Ruperto
rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects

Migs Rustia
visual effects editor

Miguel A. Salek
visual effects

Gabriel Sanchez
Flame artist: LOOK! Effects

Ray Scalice
general manager: Pixel Magic

Sean Schur
CG supervisor: Tweak Films

Ron Simonson
compositing supervisor

Craig W. Smith
visual effects editor

Tefft Smith
3D animator: LOOK! Effects

David Sosalla
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title

Geordie Spradling
compositor: Pixel Magic

Christopher Stack
imaging supervisor: Digiscope

Tom Stanton
digital artist

R. Alexi Steinhauer
junior 3D modeler: LOOK! Effects

Paul Stemmer
visual effects editor

John K. Stirber
pyrotechnics supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.

Mary Stuart-Welch
visual effects producer: Digiscope

John E. Sullivan
visual effects supervisor

Helder Sun
motion control camera operator

Ken Swenson
model supervisor: Cinema Production Services

Nick Tesi
3D scanning supervisor: Eyetronics, 3D scanning producer: Eyetronics

Braxter Timberlake
visual effects production assistant: LOOK! Effects

Ian Townsend
3D animator: LOOK! Effects

Mai Van
3D artist: Digital Dream

Juan Carlos Vargas
digital effects artist

Pablo Wang
digital compositor

David J. Witters
visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX

Stunts

Jennifer Caputo
stunts, stunt double

Troi Ge
stunt double

Scott Grossman
fight choreographer

stunts

stunts, stunt fight choreographer

R.A. Rondell
supervising stunt coordinator

Chad Stahelski
stunts

Robert Alonzo
stunt performer

Hank Amos
stunt double

Daniel Arrias
stunts

Heather Arthur
stunt double

Jonathan Arthur
stunts

utility stunts

Michael T. Brady
stunts

Damon Caro
stunts

David Castillo
stunt driver

Kevin Chase
stunt rigger

James M. Churchman
stunt performer

stunts

Thomas Dewier
stunts

Annie Ellis
stunts

Jeremy Fitzgerald
stunts

Tad Griffith
utility stunts

Mike Gunther
stunts

Daniel Hernandez
stunts

Kevin L. Jackson
stunt performer

Keii Johnston
stunt pilot

Hiro Koda
utility stunts

stunts

Theo Kypri
stunts

Don Lee
stunts

stunt performer

Billy D. Lucas
utility stunts

Mike Massa
utility stunts

stunts

Heidi Moneymaker
stunts

Terry Notary
stunts, stunt driver

Casey O'Neill
utility stunts

Chris Palermo
utility stunts

J.J. Perry
stunts

Rex Reddick
stunts

Tim Rigby
stunts

Bridgett Riley
stunts

Larry Rippenkroeger
stunts

Pat Romano
stunt rigger

Kevin Scott
stunt driver

Brian Simpson
utility stunts

Matthew Taylor
stunts

Michael Trisler
stunts

Christopher J. Tuck
stunts

Peter Weireter
utility stunts, stunts

Scott Workman
utility stunts

Danny Wynands
stunts

Eddie Yansick
stunt double, stunt coordinator

Marcus Young
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Adam Austin
libra head operator

Brian Bartolini
gaffer: second unit

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Branch M. Brunson
rigging assistant chief lighting technician

Philippe Carr-Forster
camera operator: "a" camera

Steven Cueva
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Ralph Del Castillo
dolly grip: "b" camera

Eric Felland
lighting technician

Anna Ferrarie
camera production assistant

Matt Floyd
rigging grip

John-Anthony Gargiulo
grip

Mark Gilmer
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Sean Ginn
electrician

James Goldman
additional second assistant camera

Sheila Greene
rigging electrician

Russell Griffith
electrician

Gene Hara
lighting technician

Jesse Kaplan
video assistant

Ian Kelly
video engineer

Joseph Lederer
still photographer

Damon Liebowitz
electrician

Trevor Loomis
additional first assistant camera

Dennis J. Lootens
rigging gaffer

Lee Majors
lighting technician

Richard Mall
key grip

Jeff Murrell
chief lighting technician

Nino Neuboeck
additional first assistant camera

Patrick B. O'Brien
camera operator: "c" camera

Derek Paulin
set lighting technician

Andres L. Porras
camera operator

Brennan L. Price
lighting technician

Ryan Rakel
camera department production assistant

Steve Reinhardt
assistant chief lighting technician

Tom Schaus
helicopter pilot: camera helicopter

Mike Shaheen
video playback coordinator

Jay Sheveck
libra operator

Gregory W. Smith
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Don Steinberg
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Lance Jay Velazco
additional video assistant

Zoran Veselic
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Steve Wolfe
second assistant camera

Jozo Zovko
additional second assistant camera

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting

Natasha Delahunt
casting assistant

Angela Demo
casting assistant

Jorina King
extras casting

Carla Lewis
extras casting

John McAlary
casting assistant

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
adr voice casting

Kevin Mockrin
casting assistant

Wendy Washbrook
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Cha Blevins
costume supervisor

Jessica Carpenter
costumer

Beau Desmond
costumer

Diana Edgmon
costumer

Annie Hill
costumer

Briana Jorgenson
costume production assistant

Robin McMullan
key costumer

Jennifer Miller
costume assistant

Donna O'Neal
key set costumer

Irena Stepic
key costumer

Hans Georg Struhar
costumer: Mr. Cage

Editorial Department

Brian Birkland
digital film conformist

Leigh Folsom
associate editor

Jimmy Fusil
digital intermediate producer

John Hirota
digital film conformist

John P. Husky
assistant editor: high definition

Andy Kaplan
digital intermediate producer

Julia Nessling-Douglas
digital intermediate producer

Lisa Owad
editorial assistant

John Persichetti
digital colorist

Music Department

Robb Boyd
music editor

Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor

Mark Graham
music librarian

Tom Hardisty
score recordist

Erik Lundborg
orchestrator

Shawn Murphy
score recordist, scoring mixer

Mike Nowak
conductor

Cindy O'Connor
additional music arranger

Conrad Pope
orchestrator

Justin Reeve
music coordinator

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

Jeffrey Schindler
orchestrator

Nan Schwartz
orchestrator

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Erik Swanson
digital music recordist

Clifford J. Tasner
orchestrator

Transportation Department

John Armstrong
picture car coordinator

Richard Colarossi
picture car mechanic

Paulie DiCocco
driver

J. Armin Garza II
driver: camera car

Robert K. Johnson
driver

Mel Langford
driver

Miguel Lozano
driver: honeywagon

John Lybrand
driver: cast

Joel Marrow
transportation coordinator

Neil Marshall
driver

Chad Moore
production driver

Jimmy Ray Pickens
driver

John Pratt
driver

Bea S. Rembeczky
transportation production assistant

Joseph Sullivan
driver

Randy Tenhaeff
driver

Dotti Thompson
transportation

Mark Vanselow
precision driver

Other Crew

Cheryl Andryco
set production assistant

Scott Bigbee
location scout

Oren Bonen
assistant to actor

John Bonnin
head technician: Libra

Sir James Brown
magic consultant

Christopher Campbell
key assistant location manager

Kevin A. Canamar
supervising set medic

Alison Cannon
production controller

Jared Chandler
technical advisor

Tony Clark
magic consultant, dove production/consultant

Jennifer Corey
production coordinator

Leon Dewayne Cozy
set production assistant

Andrew Dauchy
production assistant

Bryan Davis
office production assistant

Michael Davison
assistant: Mr. Cage

Michelle DeForest
set production assistant

Jennifer De Minco
photo double: Jessica Biel, stand-in: Jessica Biel

Mandi Dillin
assistant location manager

Victor DiMichina
effects producer

Srdjan Dobic
set production assistant

Erin Dunlap
production assistant

Steven Eddy
travel coordinator

Shannon Ethridge
assistant: Ms. Biel

Gino Falla
co-first assistant accountant

Julie Fay
assistant production coordinator

Aaron C. Fitzgerald
set production assistant

Vincent Joseph Flaherty
armorer

Alex Fleming
production assistant

Cliff Fleming
aerial coordinator

Cory Fleming
pilot

Penelope Franco
payroll assistant

stand-in

Chris Hill
video/computer playback

Kirsten Hill
assistant: Mr. Garner

Todd M. Hofacker
assistant: Ms. Moore

Jamie Horwitz
accounting clerk

Craig Hosking
pilot

William Jorgenson
assistant location manager

Rain Kanikula
production assistant

Scott Koche
set production assistant

Luca Kouimelis
script supervisor

Tom Lackey
location scout

Paul LaZebnik
assistant: Mr. Schmidt

Jun C. Lin
assistant location manager

David Martinez
magic prop builder/consutlant

Liz Matthews
location manager

Zack Milan
stand-in

Dillon Neaman
set production assistant

Michael Neipris
marine coordinator

Lee Nicholl
trainer: Mr. Cage

Terry Notary
movement coach: Nicolas Cage

Mala Nunn
assistant: Mr. Tamahori

Kevin O'Neil
set production assistant

Denis O'Sullivan
production executive

Nicholas Ozog
set production assistant

Michael Papac
armorer

Jill K. Perno
set production assistant

Jayne Polousky
assistant: Mr. Garner

Pam Prichard
stand-in: Julianne Moore

Deborah Ricketts
stock footage researcher

Ryan Robertson
main title producer

Matthew Roseman
production assistant

Frederick Shear
second assistant accountant

Erin Stern
production assistant

Matt Summers
assistant: Mr. Golightly

Kim Thio
construction medic

Mic Tomasi
stand-in

Angela Trevino
production assistant

John Trujillo
layout board

Sasha Turjak
assistant: Mr. Tamahori

Leah Warshawski
marine crew

Andrew Will
production assistant

Garson Yu
title designer

James Barbour
stand in: Mr. Downey

Sheri Davis
film commissioner: Inland Empire

Ali Griffith
production assistant

Keii Johnston
pilot

Michelle Kantor
production assistant

Victor Lozano
assistant marine coordinator

Thanks

Roger Wooge
special thanks

Initial Entertainment Group (IEG)

Virtual Studios

Revolution Studios
-

Saturn Films
-

Broken Road Productions
-

Eyetronics USA

Revolution Studios

Initial Entertainment Group (IEG)

International Film Distribution Consultants

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Entertainment Film Distributors

FS Film Oy

Paramount Pictures

RCV Film Distribution

SF Norge A/S

Shaw Organisation

Spentzos Films

Svensk Filmindustri (SF)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Central Partnership

E1 Entertainment Benelux

Eagle Films

Paramount Home Entertainment

RCV Home Entertainment

SF Video

Spentzos Film Home Video

Technicolor Digital Intermediates

Digital Dream

LOOK! Effects

Pixel Magic

Tweak Films

Digiscope

Comen VFX

Pacific Title and Art Studio

Eyetronics

General Lift

Pacific Motion Control

Lund Background Pictures

Cablecam International
special camera systems

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies, remote camera systems

DeLuxe Laboratories
prints

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Headquarters Casting
extras casting

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music preparation

King Media Services
DVD production

Lakeshore Records
soundtrack

Orbit Digital
Avids

Panavision
Genesis digital cinematography

Soundelux
post-production sound services

Technicolor Digital Intermediates
digital intermediate, opticals

tacticalproshop.com
tactical equipment

yU+Co.
main and end titles designed by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Next

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community