Jack Reacher

Jack Reacher (2012) » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
1 comment · 3 likes ·

Jack Reacher (2012) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Jack Reacher (list of Jack Reacher crew members).

Writer

Producer

producer

executive producer

Dana Goldberg
executive producer

Don Granger
producer

Ken Kamins
executive producer

Cliff Lanning
associate producer

Gary Levinsohn
producer

Kevin J. Messick
executive producer

Jake Myers
executive producer

Paul Schwake
executive producer

producer

Original Music

Joe Kraemer
-

Cinematographer

Editor

Kevin Stitt
-

Casting Director

Mindy Marin
-

Production Designer

James D. Bissell

Art Director

Christa Munro

Gregory A. Weimerskirch

Set Decorator

Douglas A. Mowat

Costume Designer

Susan Matheson
-

Makeup Department

Angel De Angelis
hair department head

Doug Fairall
key makeup artist: second unit

Christopher Fulton
key hair stylist: second unit

Winfrey Izear
assistant hair stylist

Nancy Keslar
key hair stylist

Sarah Monzani
makeup artist: Mr. Cruise

Trefor Proud
makeup department head

Marianne Skiba
key makeup artist

Michael White
hair stylist: Mr. Cruise

Connie Grayson
contact lens technician

Kristyan Mallett
prosthetics supplier: Mr. Cruise

Amanda Miller
wig maker

Production Manager

Susan E. Novick
post-production supervisor

Dana Robin
unit production manager

Andrew Saxe
unit production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mikey Eberle
second second assistant director

Paul Jennings
second unit director

David Kelley
second assistant director: second unit

Cliff Lanning
first assistant director

Deanna Leslie
key second assistant director: second unit

Steve Love
first assistant director: second unit

Dixon McPhillips
dga trainee

Walter E. Myal
second second assistant director second unit

Rhys Summerhayes
key second assistant director

Eric Yellin
assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Jenn Albaugh
art department coordinator

Luke Andrade
set dresser

Ian Michael Andrew
on-set dresser: second unit, carpenter

Demian Aspinwall
props

Timothy Barnhill
art buyer

Greg Boggs
carpenter

Lisa Bradley
construction buyer, construction purchaser

Richard Brunton
leadman

Paul Bucciarelli
set dresser

Michael Campise
greensman

Dallah Charissa Cesen
scenic painter

Joe T. Conard
greens

Jolene Dames
painter

Natalie N. Dorset
assistant property master

Kate Dougherty
set designer

Josh Drylie
set dresser

Chip Eccles
shop craftsman gang boss

David Flick
greens

Thomas J. Garrigan
property master: second unit

Peter Gelfman
property master

Jim Heastings
carpenter

Drew Hittie
set designer

Joshua Hogan
paint foreman

Smith Harper Hutchings
on-set scenic

Jessica Jade Jacob
weapons fabricator: The Specialists Ltd.

Gregory Jones
key greens

Kenneth J. Kellers
carpenter

Luke Kislak
set dresser

Lara Lampenfield
scenic foreperson

Jordan Lippert
carpenter

Mike Matesic
construction foreman

Merdyce McClaran
on-set dresser

Tim McGrane
painter

Daniel McGuinness
carpenter

Kimberly Merlin
assistant set decorator

John W. Morgan
head plasterer

Christina Myal
graphic designer

Samuel Noel
set dresser

Brent Peelor
carpenter

Justin Pelissero
gangboss, set dresser

Jason Pickens
weapons fabricator: The Specialists Ltd.

Buster Pile
construction coordinator

Brandon A. Plonka
on-set greensman

Nick Poyner
weapons fabricator: The Specialists Ltd.

Donald Lee Rager
set dresser

Michael G. Richer
construction foreman

Robin Richesson
storyboard artist

Ricky Riggs
charge scenic artist

Jason Shumaker
plasterer

Nicholas Spivak
carpenter

Aaron Streiner
set dresser: day player

Shawn Tambellini
labor foreman

Ben Woodworth
paint foreman

Nick Carr
art department office assistant

Sound Department

Anna Behlmer
sound re-recording mixer

Scott Curtis
foley mixer

Chad Djubek
boom operator: second unit

Jim Emswiller
sound mixer: second unit

Victor Ray Ennis
foley editor

Julie Feiner
dialogue editor

Eric Flickinger
re-recording mix technician

Judah Getz
adr mixer

Jerry Gilbert
adr mixer

Tamás Kurina
adr engineer

Jay Meagher
sound mixer

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

dialogue and adr supervisor

Michael Piotrowski
boom operator

Terry Porter
sound re-recording mixer

Alan Rankin
supervising sound editor

Kelly Roofner
sound utility

Amishjim Schulze
utility sound: action unit

George E. Simpson Jr.
second unit: sound mixer

David Stanke
first assistant sound editor

Mark P. Stoeckinger
supervising sound editor

Bruce Tanis
sound effects editor

Jay Wilkinson
sound editor

Scott Wolf
sound editor

Special Effects

Randy Fitzgerald
special effects technician

Werner Hahnlein
special effects general foreperson

Kevin Hannigan
special effects coordinator

Jacob Hays
special effects technician

Ed Parrish Jr.
special effects technician

Joe Perez
special effects technician

Brandonn Petri
special effects technician

Raymond M. Tasillo
special effects technician

Michael A. Tice
special effects technician

Steve Tolin
special effects technician

Vaughn Williams
special effects technician

Norman Beck
special effects technician

Sam Dean
pyrotechnician

Mike Huffman
special effects technician

Michael Perdriel
special effects

Christopher A. Suarez
special effects foreman: second unit

Visual Effects

Eri Adachi
digital compositor: Hydraulx

Juan Alvarez
visual effects artist

Jongjun An
compositor

Ryan Andersen
visual effects editorial coordinator: Shade vfx

Adam Avery
visual effects editor

Charles Baden
compositor

Ron Barr
digital opticals: Outback Post

Jamie Baxter
compositor

Cody Brunty
visual effects artist

Doug Campbell
senior compositor

Bobby Cardenas
roto artist

visual effects producer

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Caleb Clark
compositor

Nolan Conrad
compositor

Jessica Cuff
production assistant: Hydraulx VFX

Joseph DiValerio
pre-vis artist

Yann Doray
compositor

Josh Elmore
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Chris Ervin
visual effects artist

Jeremy Fernsler
pre-vis artist

Patrick Flannery
visual effects stills photographer: hydraulx

Daniel A Flores
rotoscope artist: Shade VFX

Bryan Godwin
visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX

Miguel A. Guerrero
modeling supervisor: hydraulx

Rachel Faith Hanson
visual effects coordinator

Sean Castle Hitchcock
junior compositor: Hydraulx

Atsushi Imamura
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Travis Wade Ivy
compositor

James Kawano
roto and paint artist

Harimander Singh Khalsa
compositing supervisor: Shade VFX

Bill Kunin
visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx

Jooyong Lee
inferno/flame compositor: Hydraulx

Sun Lee
senior matte painter: Hydraulx

Sharlene Lin
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Valy Lungoccia
digital compositor

Paul Martinez
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Mare McIntosh
cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Roger Mocenigo
compositor: XY&Z

Shobanbabu
compositor

Denise O'Neill
2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Eugene Paluso
tracking/layout

Jale Parsons
digital compositor

Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist

Mark Rasmussen
senior compositor

John Riddle
technical director: Shade VFX

Joel Sevilla
cg supervisor

Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist

Shane Strickman
senior visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX

Josh Sutherland
visual effects editor: hydraulx

Caitlin Thornton
visual effects coordinator

Mike Uguccioni
visual effects supervisor

David Van Dyke
visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX

Dan Walden
visual effects

Derek Winslow
senior matte painter

Mark Wright
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Michael Zavala
2D coordinator: Hydraulx

Erwan Leroy
compositor

V. Samundeswari
digital compositor: Hydraulx

Stunts

James Armstrong
stunts

Daniel Arrias
stunts

Matt Baker
stunts

Nicolas Bosc
stunts

Tony Brakohiapa
stunts

Ben Bray
stunts

Richard Burden
stunts, stunt driver

Janene Carleton
stunts

Clay Cullen
stunts, stunt driver

Keith Davis
stunts

stunts

Michael Hugghins
stunts

Paul Jennings
stunt coordinator

Michael B. Johnson
stunts, stunt driver

Mike Majesky
stunts, utility stunt driver

Rob Mars
stunt actor

Mike Mukatis
stunts

Kimberly Shannon Murphy
stunts

Robert Nagle
stunts

Casey O'Neill
Reacher stunt double

Chris Palermo
stunts, stunt driver

stunts

Eddie Perez
stunts

Rex Reddick
stunts

Steven Ritzi
stunt performer

Jimmy N. Roberts
stunts, stunt driver

Milton Robinson
stunts

Craig Frosty Silva
stunts

Brett Smrz
stunts, stunt driver

stunts, stunt double

Ronn Surels
stunts

Amy Lynn Tuttle
stunts

Stuart F. Wilson
stunts

Robert Alonzo
fight coordinator, assistant stunt coordinator

Joey Box
stunt driver, stunts

utility stunts, stunts

stunt double, stunts

Brent Fletcher
stunt driver, stunts

John W. Iwanonkiw
stunt driver

Jace Jeanes
stunt performer

Efka Kvaraciejus
utility stunts

stunt performer

Amie Stephenson
stunt department coordinator

Lee-Anne Telford
stunt double: Rosamund Pike, stunts

stunt double: Victim

Camera and Electrical Department

Curtis Abbott
camera loader: second unit

Sebastián Almeida
remote head technician

Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit

Karen Ballard
still photographer

Allan Barch
set electrician

Erik Bernstein
best boy electric

Greg Boggs
electrician

Brad Boyer
best boy grip

Sarah Brandes
second assistant camera: second unit

Jarrett Buba
set electrician

Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli
grip: second unit, grip

Poul Jorgen Christensen
set lighting

Steve Cohagan
grip: second unit

Lex Crow
set lighting: second unit

Pat Dames
dolly grip: second unit

Jerry C. Deats
key grip

Robert B. Dechellis
rigging best boy

Louie DeMarco
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Isaac Denair
electrician: second unit

Bob Dodd
electrician

Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician

David A Dwyer
rigging grip

Gregory L. Edwards
grip

Ray 'Chazz' Edwards
grip

Bart Flaherty
key grip: second unit

Sean Flaherty
rigging grip

Drew Frazier
rigging electrician

Tom Gregg
additional electrician, set electrician

David Hassinger
rigging electrician

Kevin Hogan
electrician: second unit

David 'Yoko' Jose
grip: second unit

Jason Jouver
grip

Daniel Kendgia
set lighting technician

Christian J. Killingsworth
rigging electric foreman

Jason Kirker
grip

Donald Klinefelter
rigging electrician

Frederick E. Kowalo
rigging electrician

Josh Kubizne
electrician: second unit

Trevor Loomis
a camera first assistant: second unit

Derek J. Manganelli
second assistant camera: second unit

Steve Mathis
gaffer: second unit

Kevin Matz
electrician: second unit

Lance Mayer
libra head technician

Jason B. McCann
additional grip: second unit

BJ McDonnell
camera operator: "a" camera, steadicam operator

Jonathan McKeown
grip

Markus Mentzer
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Doug Michaels
rigging grip

Jon D. Morrison
best boy electric: second unit, gaffer: second unit, additional photography

Thomas Shields Morrison
electrician: second unit

John S. Moyer
camera operator: "b" camera

Sean Murray
set electrician, additional electrician, follow spot operator: second unit

Joseph E. Myers
grip

Evan Nelson
technocrane technician

Justin Novak
rigging grip

Jean-Pierre Nutini
rigging best boy, rigging gaffer: Quarry

John Oliveri
second assistant camera: second unit

Deb Peterson
second assistant camera

David Pipik
grip

Brian Powers
best boy rigging grip

Brennan Reilly
rigging grip

Guillaume Renberg
libra head operator: second unit

Lance Rieck
scorpio head technician

Eric Riedmann
set electrician

Brad Robinson
grip

Amanda Rotzlor
film loader: second unit

Matt Schafer
best boy electric: additional photography, electrician: second unit

Keith Seymore
key rigging grip

Zane Shapiro
video utility

Colin Sheehy
film loader

Brad Shield
director of photography: second unit

Terry Shirk
set electrician

Doug Stanczak
key digital video assist

Adam Stevenson
electrician

David Swiech
rigging electrician

Jon Thurner
grip

Tommy Tieche
first assistant camera: "a" camera

John Trapman
aerial director of photography: second unit

John E. Tremba
grip

Jason Trosky
rigging grip

Jeff Vandermolen
set electrician

Ryan Washlaski
rigging grip, grip: second unit

William D. Wynn
dolly grip

Don Yockey
grip

Nick Zinobile
grip: second unit

John Zivelonghi
rigging electric foreman

Eliott Acevedo
additional lamp operator

Casting Department

Donna M. Belajac
casting: Pittsburgh

Kara Lipson
casting associate

Katy Russell
casting assistant

Katie Shenot
extras casting director

Laura Zech
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Charlene Amateau
costume supervisor

Melanie Marie Evans
set costumer

Bradford Chapple
costume assistant

Michelle Christensen
key costumer

Carol Demarti
head costume ager/dyer

James Eidel
costumer

Alison Evans
set costumer

Kelli French
costumer

Robyn Gebhart
cutter/fitter

Elaine Davis
assistant costume designer

Virginia Smith Phillips
key set costumer

Nancy Thompson
costumer: Mr. Cruise

Nikki Young
costume assistant

Editorial Department

Kris Cole
assistant editor

Jason Esquivel
assistant dailies producer

Taylor Finan
post-production assistant

Jermaine R. Gill
color correction assistant

Bruce Goodman
additional dailies colorist

Matthew Kuborn
apprentice editor

Curtis Lindersmith
digital intermediate editor

Stephen Mannella
post-production assistant

Christopher McDonald
dailies operator

Robert E. Phillips
digital intermediate producer: EFILM

Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
additional editor

Sean Rowe
digital dailies

Jennifer D. Scudder
post-production coordinator

Rosalie A. Staley
digital intermediate assistant producer

Ken Lebre
dailies producer

Anthony Motta
dailies operator

Music Department

music score mixer

Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion

Tim Davies
orchestrator

John Finklea
music editor

Denise Luiso
music supervisor

Aaron Meyer
music preparation

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

Zack Ryan
orchestrator

Carl Rydlund
orchestrator

Bart Samolis
musician

Frank Macchia
music preparation

Transportation Department

Mike Bearer
driver: electric ten ton

Jon Bergholz
transportation coordinator

Robert Bowen
driver

Frank Conforti
transportation captain: second unit

Carmen E. Costa
production driver

Albert Cuneo
driver

Susan Feldbusch
driver: cast

Stephen Hough
transportation

Donald A. Kraus
transportation captain

John Lybrand
driver: cast

Peter Mandel
picture car mechanic

Steve Mann
picture car coordinator

Calley Matthews
driver

Frank Porras
transportation

Patrick Richert
driver: cast

Heather Roche-Kurtz
driver: cast

Byron Roland
driver/mechanic

Clive Shaw
driver: 4x4

Angelo Sotereanos
production driver

John H. Stephens
driver: honeywagon

Gabe Turiello
driver: camera car and process trailer

Greg Viglione
picture car coordinator

Owen Holland
camera car driver

Other Crew

Guy Adan
production publicist

John Adkins
assistant location manager

Ava Amundsen
production assistant

Jodi Arneson
assistant production office coordinator

Sam Arthurs
armorer

Kimberly H. Auron
location production assistant

Jason Baker
production assistant

Alex Benevent
production secretary

Maï Boiron
French translator

Bill Bost
assistant: Mr. Ellison

Brandon Braun
production assistant

Jen Brett
studio coordinator

Greg Brittain
set production assistant

Jennifer Bydwell
product placement

Carson Camp
location assistant

Matthew Carraher
craft service assistant

Alex Case
production assistant

Beverly Cole
travel secretary

Dana Custer
second assistant accountant

Ciara D'Altorio
set production assistant

Chelsea DeScenna
assistant to Tom Cruise

Laura Diamond
stand-in: Rosamund Pike

Judy Dickerson
dialect coach: Rosamund Pike, David Oyelo

Michael Dorner
payroll accountant

David Dutchess
additional set production assistant: second unit

Lindsay Feldman
production coordinator

Gregory Felmley
location scout

Ben Fetterman
production secretary: second unit

Samuel V. Franco
development executive

Dana Gasparine
production assistant

Catherine Gittings
production assistant

Pamela B. Green
creative director: titles

Paula Gregg
craft service, craft service assistant

Matt Grimm
assistant: Ms. Goldberg

Miranda Gruss
production assistant

Rebecca Gruss
production assistant

Richard Guesman
stand-in: Werner Herzog

Andrew Gutu
key set production assistant

Erika Haggerty
production assistant

Lindsey Hay
studio crew

Ryan Hintz
key second assistant accountant

Eric Hollenbeck
set production assistant

Sam Hutchins
location manager

Cindy Jackson
production assistant

Kent Jackson
assistant location manager: second unit

Kevin Jacobs
production assistant

Stefanie Jula
production assistant

Jon Kerns
production assistant

Frederick E. Kowalo
assistant craft service: second unit

Gina Lamonica
production assistant

Mia La Monica
production assistant

Casey LaRocco
medic/nurse

Craig Lederman
set production assistant: second unit

Alan Lee
production assistant

Drew Levinson
location scout

Jessica Lichtner
script supervisor

Eric Lisausky
additional set production assistant

Jeff Lowery
set production assistant: second unit, additional set production assistant, additional medic

Carson Mains
assistant location manager: second unit

Jennifer Maurer
assistant location manager: second unit

Natalie Masciale
assistant: Mr. Schwake

Nathan Matt
accounting clerk

Amanda Jane McBride
set production assistant

James A. McCoy
key set production assistant

Benjamin Jeran McGinn
utility stand-in, photo double: Tom Cruise

Nick McMahon
helicopter pilot

Jonathan Medeiros
set production assistant

Brenden Meers
production assistant

Kristen Miller
production assistant

Jeremy Moon
production assistant

Melinda Chiyoko Mullen
production assistant

Cait Murray
production assistant

Bradley Naedele
stand-in for charlie

Drew Nicholas
location assistant

Stuart Nicolai
assistant location manager

Ryan O'Shea
set production assistant

Jonathan Ong
assistant to Jake Myers

Robert Chase Pallone
additional set production assistant: second unit

Jared Passante
additional set production assistant

Chelsea Lynn Peterson
second unit: set production assistant

Emily Pile
clearances

Kate Chase
location manager: second unit

Anthony Poole
stand-in: Tristan Elma

Seth Robinson
production assistant

Lori Scowley
production controller

Shawn Shelpman
location assistant: second unit

Zoe Simek
production assistant: second unit

Coalin Smith
production assistant

Saab Somhoon
production assistant, production accountant

Barry Stephens
production assistant

Mike Stern
stand-in: Tom Cruise

Kim Fouche
office production assistant

Joel Tokarsky
first assistant accountant

Allie Toman
set production assistant

Lia Towers
production assistant

Sean Traynor
additional set production assistant

Randall Marshall Troy
set production assistant

Stephen Turselli
additional set production assistant

Jarik Van Sluijs
creative director: titles

Marvel Wakefield
script supervisor: second unit

Bradley Walkowiak
production assistant

Cody Walsh
production assistant

Ryder Washburn
armorer

Lindsey Washington
payroll accountant: second unit

Jordan Weir
set production assistant

Paul Weisel
location coordinator

Kyle Wentzel
production assistant

Tiffany Joy Williams
assistant to director & producer

Harley Wilson
production assistant

Maranda Wodzinski
assistant production office coordinator: second unit

Ben Boyle
production assistant

Jack Davis
stand in: Tom Cruise

Randall Smith
production assistant

Daniel Villagomez
credits administrator

Cherokee Walker
aerial coordinator, helicopter pilot

Thanks

Damiano Tucci
the producers wish to thank

Tama Leia Stewart
thanks

Paramount Pictures
-

Skydance Productions
-

Mutual Film Company
-

TC Productions
-

Paramount Pictures

B&H Film Distribution

Central Partnership

Interfilm Distribution

Paramount Japan

Paramount Pictures Entertainment

Paramount Pictures

Paramount Pictures

Solar Entertainment

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Film1

KVH Media Group

Odeon

Paramount Home Entertainment
,

Paramount Home Entertainment
,

Paramount Home Entertainment
,

Paramount Home Entertainment
,

Universal Pictures Benelux
,

Zon Audiovisuais

DIVE

New Deal Studios

Shade VFX

31st Street Studios
stage facilities

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

Cable News Network (CNN)
courtesy of: use of the CNN logo

Camadeus Film Technologies
cmotion lens control system

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, camera dollies

Chef Robért Catering
catering

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

EFilm
digital intermediate

La-La Land Records
soundtrack

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios
courtesy of: The Big Country ©1958 Estate of Gregory Peck and The Estate of William Wyler

PIC Agency
titles

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system

Realms of Catering
catering

Scarlet Letters
end titles

Sessions Payroll Management
extras payroll services

Soundelux
post-production sound services

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

Do you like Jack Reacher?


2,035 views

Top Contributors Today

  • FunnyBunny2
  • Mishgan
  • hulja
  • halfgoofy
  • mandia27

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.69 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix