Jack Reacher (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Jack Reacher (list of Jack Reacher crew members).

Do you like Jack Reacher?

1,763 views


Producer

producer

producer

Dana Goldberg
producer

Don Granger
producer

Cliff Lanning
associate producer

Gary Levinsohn
producer

Kevin J. Messick
producer

Jake Myers
executive producer

Paul Schwake
executive producer

producer

Original Music

Joe Kraemer
-

Cinematographer

Editor

Kevin Stitt
-

Casting Director

Mindy Marin
-

Production Designer

James D. Bissell

Art Director

Christa Munro

Gregory A. Weimerskirch

Set Decorator

Douglas A. Mowat

Costume Designer

Susan Matheson
-

Makeup Department

Doug Fairall
key makeup artist: second unit

Christopher Fulton
key hair stylist: second unit

Connie Grayson
contact lens technician

Nancy Keslar
key hair stylist

Kristyan Mallett
prosthetics supplier: Mr. Cruise

Amanda Miller
wig maker

Sarah Monzani
personal makeup artist: Mr. Cruise

Trefor Proud
makeup department head

Marianne Skiba
key makeup artist

Michael White
personal hair stylist: Mr. Cruise

Production Manager

Susan E. Novick
post production supervisor

Dana Robin
unit production manager

Andrew Saxe
unit production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mikey Eberle
second second assistant director

Paul Jennings
second unit director

David Kelley
second assistant director: second unit

Cliff Lanning
first assistant director

Dixon McPhillips
dga trainee

Walter E. Myal
second second assistant director second unit

Rhys Summerhayes
key second assistant director

Eric Yellin
first assistant director, assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Jenn Albaugh
art department coordinator

Ian Michael Andrew
on-set dresser: second unit, carpenter

Timothy Barnhill
art buyer

Greg Boggs
carpenter

Lisa Bradley
construction purchaser, construction buyer

Richard Brunton
leadman

Paul Bucciarelli
set dresser

Michael Campise
greensman

Dallah Charissa Cesen
scenic painter

Joe T. Conard
greens

Jolene Dames
painter

Natalie N. Dorset
assistant property master

Kate Dougherty
set designer

Josh Drylie
set dresser

Chip Eccles
shop craftsman gang boss

Thomas J. Garrigan
property master: second unit

Peter Gelfman
property master

Jim Heastings
carpenter

Drew Hittie
set designer

Joshua Hogan
paint foreman

Smith Harper Hutchings
on-set scenic

Gregory Jones
key greens

Kenneth J. Kellers
carpenter

Luke Kislak
set dresser

Lara Lampenfield
scenic foreperson

Jordan Lippert
carpenter

Mike Matesic
construction foreman

Merdyce McClaran
on-set dresser

Tim McGrane
painter

Daniel McGuinness
carpenter

Kimberly Merlin
assistant set decorator

John W. Morgan
head plasterer

Christina Myal
graphic designer

Samuel Noel
set dresser

Justin Pelissero
gangboss, set dresser

Buster Pile
construction coordinator

Brandon A. Plonka
on-set greensman

Donald Lee Rager
set dresser

Michael G. Richer
construction foreman

Robin Richesson
storyboard artist

Ricky Riggs
charge scenic artist

Jason Shumaker
plasterer

Nicholas Spivak
carpenter

Aaron Streiner
set dresser: day player

Shawn Tambellini
labor foreman

Ben Woodworth
paint foreman

Sound Department

Anna Behlmer
sound re-recording mixer

Scott Curtis
foley mixer

Chad Djubek
boom operator: second unit

Jim Emswiller
sound mixer: second unit

Victor Ray Ennis
foley editor

Julie Feiner
dialogue editor

Judah Getz
adr mixer

Jerry Gilbert
adr mixer

Jay Meagher
sound mixer

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

Kelly Oxford
dialogue and adr supervisor

Michael Piotrowski
boom operator

Terry Porter
sound re-recording mixer

Alan Rankin
supervising sound editor

Kelly Roofner
sound utility

Amishjim Schulze
utility sound: action unit

George E. Simpson Jr.
second unit: sound mixer

David Stanke
first assistant sound editor

Mark P. Stoeckinger
supervising sound editor

Bruce Tanis
sound effects editor

Jay Wilkinson
sound editor

Scott Wolf
sound editor

Special Effects

Norman Beck
special effects technician

Sam Dean
pyrotechnician

Randy Fitzgerald
special effects foreman

Werner Hahnlein
special effects foreman

Kevin Hannigan
special effects coordinator

Jacob Hays
special effects technician

Mike Huffman
special effects technician

Ed Parrish Jr.
special effects technician

Michael Perdriel
special effects

Brandonn Petri
special effects technician

Christopher A. Suarez
special effects second unit foreman

Michael A. Tice
on set foreman

Visual Effects

Eri Adachi
digital compositor: Hydraulx

Juan Alvarez
visual effects artist

Ryan Andersen
visual effects editorial coordinator: Shade vfx

Adam Avery
visual effects editor

Ron Barr
digital opticals: Outback Post

Jamie Baxter
compositor

Cody Brunty
visual effects artist

Doug Campbell
senior compositor

Bobby Cardenas
roto artist

visual effects producer

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Caleb Clark
compositor

Nolan Conrad
compositor

Jessica Cuff
production assistant: Hydraulx VFX

Joseph DiValerio
pre-vis artist

Yann Doray
compositor

Josh Elmore
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Chris Ervin
visual effects artist

Jeremy Fernsler
pre-vis artist

Patrick Flannery
visual effects stills photographer: hydraulx

Daniel A Flores
rotoscope artist: Shade VFX

Bryan Godwin
visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX

Miguel A. Guerrero
modeling supervisor: hydraulx

Rachel Faith Hanson
visual effects coordinator

Sean Castle Hitchcock
junior compositor: Hydraulx

Atsushi Imamura
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Travis Wade Ivy
compositor

James Kawano
roto and paint artist

Harimander Singh Khalsa
compositing supervisor: Shade VFX

Bill Kunin
visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx

Jooyong Lee
inferno/flame compositor: Hydraulx

Sun Lee
senior matte painter: Hydraulx

Sharlene Lin
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Paul Martinez
model/texture artist: Hydraulx

Mare McIntosh
cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Roger Mocenigo
compositor: XY&Z

Denise O'Neill
2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX

Eugene Paluso
tracking/layout

Jale Parsons
digital compositor

Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist

Mark Rasmussen
senior compositor

John Riddle
technical director: Shade VFX

Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist

Shane Strickman
senior visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX

Caitlin Thornton
visual effects coordinator

Mike Uguccioni
visual effects supervisor

David Van Dyke
visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX

Dan Walden
visual effects

Mark Wright
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Michael Zavala
2D coordinator: Hydraulx

Erwan Leroy
compositor

V. Samundeswari
digital compositor: Hydraulx

Stunts

Robert Alonzo
assistant stunt coordinator, fight coordinator

James Armstrong
stunt performer

Daniel Arrias
stunt performer

Nicolas Bosc
stunts

Joey Box
stunt driver

Richard Burden
stunt driver

Janene Carleton
stunt performer

Zack Duhame
utility stunts

stunts

Brent Fletcher
stunt driver

Michael Hugghins
stunts

Jace Jeanes
stunt performer

Paul Jennings
stunt coordinator

Michael B. Johnson
stunt driver

Efka Kvaraciejus
utility stunts

Paul Lanzino
stunt double

Mike Majesky
utility stunt driver

Rob Mars
stunt actor

Mike Mukatis
stunts

Kimberly Shannon Murphy
stunts

Robert Nagle
stunts

Casey O'Neill
stunt double: Tom Cruise

Chris Palermo
stunt driver

Jim Palmer
stunts

Eddie Perez
stunt performer

Rex Reddick
stunts

Jimmy N. Roberts
stunt driver

stunt performer

Craig Frosty Silva
stunts

Brett Smrz
stunt driver

stunt performer, stunt double

Amie Stephenson
stunt department coordinator

Ronn Surels
stunts

Lee-Anne Telford
stunt double: Rosamund Pike, stunts

Amy Lynn Tuttle
stunt performer

Stuart F. Wilson
stunts

stunt double: Victim

John W. Iwanonkiw
stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Curtis Abbott
camera loader: second unit

Eliott Acevedo
additional lamp operator

Sebastián Almeida
remote head technician

Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit

Karen Ballard
still photographer

Allan Barch
set electrician

Erik Bernstein
best boy electric

Greg Boggs
electrician

Brad Boyer
best boy grip

Sarah Brandes
second assistant camera: second unit

Jarrett Buba
set electrician

Poul Jorgen Christensen
set lighting

Steve Cohagan
grip: second unit

Pat Dames
dolly grip: second unit

Jerry C. Deats
key grip

Robert B. Dechellis
rigging best boy

Louie DeMarco
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Isaac Denair
electrician: second unit

Bob Dodd
electrician

Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician

David A Dwyer
rigging grip

Gregory L. Edwards
grip

Ray 'Chazz' Edwards
grip

Bart Flaherty
key grip: second unit

Sean Flaherty
rigging grip

Tom Gregg
additional electrician, set electrician

David Hassinger
rigging electrician

Kevin Hogan
electrician: second unit

David 'Yoko' Jose
grip: second unit

Jason Jouver
grip

Daniel Kendgia
set lighting technician

Donald Klinefelter
rigging electrician

Frederick E. Kowalo
rigging electrician

Josh Kubizne
electrician: second unit

Trevor Loomis
a camera first assistant: second unit

Derek J. Manganelli
second assistant camera: second unit

Steve Mathis
gaffer: second unit

Kevin Matz
electrician: second unit

Lance Mayer
libra head technician

Jason B. McCann
additional grip: second unit

BJ McDonnell
camera operator: "a" camera, steadicam operator

Jonathan McKeown
grip

Markus Mentzer
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Doug Michaels
rigging grip

Jon D. Morrison
gaffer: second unit, additional photography, best boy electric: second unit

Thomas Shields Morrison
electrician: second unit

John S. Moyer
camera operator: "b" camera

Sean Murray
set electrician, additional electrician, follow spot operator: second unit

Joseph E. Myers
grip

Evan Nelson
technocrane technician

Justin Novak
rigging grip

Jean-Pierre Nutini
rigging best boy, rigging gaffer: Quarry

John Oliveri
second assistant camera: second unit

Deb Peterson
second assistant camera

Brian Powers
best boy rigging grip

Brennan Reilly
rigging grip

Guillaume Renberg
libra head operator: second unit

Lance Rieck
scorpio head technician

Eric Riedmann
set electrician

Brad Robinson
grip

Amanda Rotzlor
film loader: second unit

Matt Schafer
best boy electric: additional photography, electrician: second unit

Keith Seymore
key rigging grip

Zane Shapiro
video utility

Colin Sheehy
film loader

Brad Shield
director of photography: second unit

Terry Shirk
set electrician

Doug Stanczak
key digital video assist

Adam Stevenson
electrician

David Swiech
rigging electrician

Jon Thurner
grip

Tommy Tieche
first assistant camera: "a" camera

John Trapman
aerial director of photography: second unit

John E. Tremba
grip

Jason Trosky
rigging grip

Jeff Vandermolen
set electrician

Ryan Washlaski
grip: second unit, rigging grip

William D. Wynn
dolly grip

Don Yockey
grip

Nick Zinobile
grip: second unit

John Zivelonghi
rigging electric foreman

Casting Department

Donna M. Belajac
casting: Pittsburgh

Katy Russell
casting assistant

Katie Shenot
extras casting director

Laura Zech
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Charlene Amateau
costume supervisor

Bradford Chapple
costume assistant

Michelle Christensen
key costumer

Elaine Davis
assistant costume designer

Carol Demarti
head costume ager/dyer

James Eidel
costumer

Alison Evans
set costumer

Melanie Marie Evans
set costumer

Kelli French
costumer

Robyn Gebhart
cutter/fitter

Virginia Smith Phillips
key set costumer

Nancy Thompson
costumer: Mr. Cruise

Nikki Young
costume assistant

Editorial Department

Kris Cole
assistant editor

Taylor Finan
post-production assistant

Bruce Goodman
colorist

Matthew Kuborn
apprentice editor

Curtis Lindersmith
digital intermediate editor

Stephen Mannella
post-production assistant

Robert E. Phillips
digital intermediate producer: EFILM

Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
additional editor

Jennifer D. Scudder
post-production coordinator

Rosalie A. Staley
digital intermediate assistant producer

Anthony Motta
dailies operator

Music Department

music score mixer

Tim Davies
orchestrator

John Finklea
music editor

Denise Luiso
music supervisor

Frank Macchia
music preparation

Aaron Meyer
music preparation

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor

Zack Ryan
orchestrator

Carl Rydlund
orchestrator

Bart Samolis
musician

Transportation Department

Mike Bearer
driver: electric ten ton

Jon Bergholz
transportation coordinator

Robert Bowen
driver

Frank Conforti
transportation captain: second unit

Carmen E. Costa
production driver

Albert Cuneo
driver

Susan Feldbusch
driver: cast

Stephen Hough
transportation

Donald A. Kraus
transportation captain

John Lybrand
driver: cast

Peter Mandel
picture car mechanic

Steve Mann
picture car coordinator

Calley Matthews
driver

Frank Porras
transportation

Patrick Richert
driver: cast

Heather Roche-Kurtz
driver: cast

Byron Roland
driver/mechanic

Angelo Sotereanos
production driver

Gabe Turiello
driver: camera car and process trailer

Greg Viglione
picture car coordinator

Owen Holland
camera car driver

Other Crew

Guy Adan
production publicist

John Adkins
assistant location manager

Jodi Arneson
assistant production office coordinator

Sam Arthurs
armorer

Kimberly H. Auron
location production assistant

Jason Baker
production assistant

Alex Benevent
production secretary

Bill Bost
assistant: Mr. Ellison

Brandon Braun
production assistant

Greg Brittain
set production assistant

Jennifer Bydwell
product placement

Carson Camp
location assistant

Matthew Carraher
craft service assistant

Alex Case
production assistant

Kate Chase
location manager: second unit

Beverly Cole
travel secretary

Ciara D'Altorio
set production assistant

Chelsea DeScenna
assistant to Tom Cruise

Laura Diamond
stand-in: Rosamund Pike

Judy Dickerson
dialect coach: Rosamund Pike, David Oyelo

Michael Dorner
payroll accountant

David Dutchess
additional set production assistant: second unit

Lindsay Feldman
production coordinator

Greg Felmley
location scout

Ben Fetterman
production secretary: second unit

Kim Fouche
office production assistant

Samuel V. Franco
development executive

Dana Gasparine
production assistant

Catherine Gittings
production assistant

Pamela B. Green
creative director: titles

Paula Gregg
craft service, craft service assistant

Matt Grimm
assistant: Ms. Goldgerg

Miranda Gruss
production assistant

Rebecca Gruss
production assistant

Richard Guesman
stand-in: Werner Herzog

Andrew Gutu
key set production assistant

Erika Haggerty
production assistant

Lindsey Hay
studio crew

Ryan Hintz
key second assistant accountant

Eric Hollenbeck
set production assistant

Sam Hutchins
location manager

Cindy Jackson
production assistant

Kent Jackson
assistant location manager: second unit

Stefanie Jula
production assistant

Jon Kerns
production assistant

Frederick E. Kowalo
assistant craft service: second unit

Mia La Monica
production assistant

Casey LaRocco
medic/nurse

Craig Lederman
set production assistant: second unit

Drew Levinson
location scout

Jessica Lichtner
script supervisor

Eric Lisausky
additional set production assistant

Jeff Lowery
additional set production assistant, additional medic, set production assistant: second unit

Carson Mains
assistant location manager: second unit

Natalie Masciale
assistant: Mr. Schwake

Nathan Matt
accounting clerk

Jennifer Maurer
assistant location manager: second unit

Amanda Jane McBride
set production assistant

James A. McCoy
key set production assistant

Benjamin Jeran McGinn
photo double: Tom Cruise, utility stand-in

Nick McMahon
helicopter pilot

Jonathan Medeiros
set production assistant

Brenden Meers
production assistant

Kristen Miller
production assistant

Jeremy Moon
production assistant

Melinda Chiyoko Mullen
production assistant

Cait Murray
production assistant

Bradley Naedele
stand-in for charlie

Drew Nicholas
location assistant

Stuart Nicolai
assistant location manager

Ryan O'Shea
set production assistant

Jonathan Ong
assistant to Jake Myers

Robert Chase Pallone
additional set production assistant: second unit

Jared Passante
additional set production assistant

Chelsea Lynn Peterson
second unit: set production assistant

Emily Pile
clearances

Anthony Poole
stand-in: Tristan Elma

Seth Robinson
production assistant

Lori Scowley
production controller

Shawn Shelpman
location assistant: second unit

Zoe Simek
production assistant: second unit

Coalin Smith
production assistant

Saab Somhoon
production accountant, production assistant

Mike Stern
stand-in: Tom Cruise

Joel Tokarsky
first assistant accountant

Allie Toman
set production assistant

Lia Towers
production assistant

Sean Traynor
additional set production assistant

Randall Marshall Troy
set production assistant

Stephen Turselli
additional set production assistant

Jarik Van Sluijs
creative director: titles

Marvel Wakefield
script supervisor: second unit

Cherokee Walker
aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot

Cody Walsh
production assistant

Ryder Washburn
armorer

Lindsey Washington
payroll accountant: second unit

Jordan Weir
set production assistant

Paul Weisel
location coordinator

Kyle Wentzel
production assistant

Tiffany Joy Williams
assistant to director & producer

Harley Wilson
production assistant

Maranda Wodzinski
assistant production office coordinator: second unit

Randall Smith
production assistant

Daniel Villagomez
credits administrator

Thanks

Damiano Tucci
the producers wish to thank

Mutual Film Company
-

Paramount Pictures
-

Skydance Productions
-

TC Productions
-

Paramount Japan

Paramount Pictures Entertainment

Paramount Pictures

Paramount Pictures

Paramount Pictures

Solar Entertainment

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Zon Audiovisuais

DIVE

New Deal Studios

Shade VFX

31st Street Studios
stage facilities

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

Camadeus Film Technologies
cmotion lens control system

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, camera cranes

Chef Robért Catering
catering

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

EFilm
digital intermediate

La-La Land Records
soundtrack

PIC Agency
titles

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system

Realms of Catering
catering

Scarlet Letters
end titles

Sessions Payroll Management
extras payroll services

Soundelux
post-production sound services

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jack Reacher

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password