One True Thing (1998) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of One True Thing (list of One True Thing crew members).

Do you like One True Thing?

421 views


Director

Writer

Karen Croner

Producer

Jesse Beaton
producer

Leslie Morgan
executive producer

Harry J. Ufland
producer

William W. Wilson III
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Declan Quinn
-

Editor

Carole Kravetz
-

Casting Director

Richard Pagano
-

Production Designer

Paul Peters
-

Art Director

Jefferson Sage
-

Set Decorator

Elaine O'Donnell
-

Leslie A. Pope
-

Costume Designer

Donna Zakowska
-

Makeup Department

Colleen Callaghan
key hair stylist

Kymbra Callaghan
assistant makeup artist

Toni Coburn
additional hair stylist

Joseph Farulla
additional makeup artist

Gloria Grant
additional makeup artist

Gudrun Halt
additional hair stylist

J. Roy Helland
hair stylist: Ms. Streep, makeup artist: Ms. Streep

Sharon Ilson
key makeup artist

Jackie Payne
additional hair stylist

James Post
assistant hair stylist

Karen Reuter Fabbo
additional makeup artist

Linda Grimes
makeup artist

Taurance F. Williams
hair stylist

Production Manager

Carl Clifford
unit production manager

Michele Giordano
production supervisor

Tim Pedegana
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Alexandra K. Browne
trainee assistant director

Terry Ham
second second assistant director

Sam Hoffman
first assistant director

Dale M. Nielsen
second assistant director

Jono Oliver
first assistant director: second unit, second assistant director

William W. Wilson III
second unit director

Linda Brachman
first assistant director: reshoots

Shea Rowan
assistant director

Art Department

James Archer
assistant property master

Martin Bernstein
construction coordinator

Anne Carroll
shop production assistant

Michael Curry Sr.
construction foreman

Ellen Doak
scenic artist

Richard Bryan Douglas
carpenter

Warren Drummond
storyboard artist

Joan Finley
props: second unit

Ralph Fratianni
construction grip foreman

Steve Fratianni
construction grip

Jim Galvin
shop electrician

John D. Genovese
art department production assistant

Nancy Griffith
assistant property master

Bruce Lee Gross
lead man

Denise Gurkas
camera scenic artist

Gregory A. Jennings
art department coordinator

Richard S. Kamin
carpenter

Philip Kennedy
scenic artist

Clifford Klatt
set dresser

Robert H. Klatt
set dresser

Robin Koenig
set dresser

Melanie Lynch
art department production assistant

Christine Mayer
assistant set decorator

Jeffrey D. McDonald
assistant art director

Darius Menard
scenic artist

Kay Michaels
art department researcher assistant

Scott P. Murphy
assistant art director

Dennis Murray
set dresser

William V. Nesherbon
set dressing production assistant

Mark Nissenholtz
scenic artist

Arne Olsen
key construction grip

Ellen Oshins
scenic artist

Mark Peltzer
property master

Jim Power
set dresser

Pam Roy
assistant set decorator

Francesco Sciarrone
scenic artist

Lee Suta
scenic artist

Bruce Swanson
set dresser

Robert Vaccariello
carpenter

Amy Walker
scenic shop person

Patricia Walker
scenic charge

Ben White
carpenter

Kate Yatsko
assistant set decorator

Denis Zack
set dresser

set dresser

Clarissa Shanahan
painter

Sound Department

Randle Akerson
supervising sound editor

Andrew Bock
assistant sound editor

Richard Burton
sound editor

Allan Byer
production sound mixer

Simon Coke
sound editor

Gary Gegan
sound re-recording mixer

Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer

Don Givens
sound recordist

Kimberly Harris
adr supervisor

Gary A. Hecker
foley artist

Matthew Iadarola
supervising re-recording mixer

Robin Johnston
sound recordist

Doc Kane
adr mixer

Kim Maitland
sound recordist

Karen Minahan
assistant sound editor

Bob Newlan
foley supervisor

Thomas J. O'Connell
adr mixer

Brian Ruberg
adr mixer

Monique Salvato
adr assistant

Micah Solomon
boom operator

Scott A. Tinsley
sound editor

Hugo Weng
sound editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Special Effects

James R. Bilz
special effects

J.C. Brotherhood
special effects foreman

Carmen Campolo
special effects

Steven Kirshoff
special effects coordinator

Wayne Miller
special effects

Matthew W. Mungle
special effects makeup

Camera and Electrical Department

Samuel S. Arcure
generator operator

Tony Arnaud
grip

Daniel Beeman
rigging grip , key grip: second unit

James R. Belletier
first assistant camera: second unit

Jason Boughton
first assistant camera: second unit

Paul Candrilli
grip: second unit

Andrew Casey
director of photography: second unit, Steadicam operator

Eugene C. DePasquale
grip

Christopher Dolan
electrician

Richard Dolan
rigging gaffer

Andrew J. Farley
grip

Ken Ferris
camera operator

Richie Ford
electrician

Thomas Ford
best boy

Dennis Green
24 frame video operator

Mai Iskander
second assistant camera: second unit, camera loader

Gábor Kövér
director of photography: second unit

Jason Lanci
electrician

John R. MacDonald
second assistant camera: second unit

Todd MacNicholl
key grip: second unit

Edgar Martin
grip

Frances 'Buddy' McBride
electrician

Jim McCullagh
electrician

Robert Merk
gaffer: second unit, generator operator

John Mitchell
electrician

Paul Nickason
dolly grip

David Noble
best boy

Jim Nolan
grip: second unit

Chris Norr
director of photography: second unit

Heather Norton
second assistant camera

Eli Reed
still photographer

Nat Russell
key grip: second unit

Joseph Sciretta
electrician

Robert Sciretta
gaffer

Kevin Smyth
key grip

Susan Starr
first assistant camera: second unit

Adam Sternin
camera production assistant

Eric Swanek
first assistant camera

Ken Tanzer
grip

Joseph Trammell
24 frame video operator

Rosie Vanek
grip

Jason Micallef
electrician

Michael 'Rodi' Rodia
grip

Casting Department

Eyde Belasco
casting associate

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Anna Liza Recto
casting associate: New York

Grant Wilfley
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Amy Andrews
costume supervisor

Jeanne DuPont
assistant costume designer

Frank L. Fleming
assistant costume designer

Sheila Gentile
costume supervisor

Virginia D. Patton
costume supervisor

Gillian Martin Waterman
wardrobe production assistant

Editorial Department

Marcus Franklin
post-production assistant

Moonstar Greene
first assistant film editor

Phil Hetos
color timer

Anthony L. Jamison
assistant editor: New York

Vincent Mourou
apprentice editor

David Rogow
first assistant editor: avid

Music Department

music mixer, music recordist

Julian Bratolyubov
music preparation

Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor

conductor, orchestrator

Alex Gibson
supervising music editor

Darrell Hall
music editor

Dan Lieberstein
music supervisor: New York, supervising music recordist: New York

musician: "Body and Soul"

Patrick Russ
orchestrator

Transportation Department

Ernie Acquavella
driver

Joe Amoruso
driver

David Babcock
driver

Ed Battista
driver

Thomas H. Beattie
driver

Ed Bentz
driver

Patrick Bentz
transportation co-captain

Henry Boyle
driver

John Carroll
driver

Jerry Carter
driver

David Chacon
driver

Robert Collins
driver

Steven Curtis
driver

John Featherstone
driver

Joe Flynn
driver

Roy A. Grace
driver

Albert W. Hamilton Sr.
driver

Kevin Harrigan
driver

Steve Hollingsworth
driver

John Hunt
driver

Michael Iriarte
driver

Jim Jelardi
driver

Joseph W. Kelly
driver

Bernie Martin
driver

Charlie Murphy
driver

George Nadramia Jr.
driver

Kevin O'Neill
driver

Joe Parvis
driver

Frank Perrotti
driver

Joe Quigley
driver

Frank Riva
driver

Caesar Rivera
driver

Scott Ross
driver

Dennis Salomone
transportation captain

Larry Sinclair
driver

Charles Spillane
driver

Barry Sweeney
driver

James Sweeney
driver

Francis Volpe
driver

Other Crew

Erica Bamforth
set production assistant

Craig Bankey
publicist

Jack Bavaro
location assistant

Maureen Beitler
set medic

Lisa Bergen
production intern

Lynne Bergen
production intern

Zoran Blazevic
location assistant

J.P. Blonshine
craft service

Mark Bodnar
location scout

Joe Buda
payroll accountant

Daniel Coss
assistant location manager

title designer: main titles

Peter J. Dowd Jr.
set production assistant

Ted Duncan
stand-in

Alyson Evans
assistant production coordinator

Robert Fajardo
assistant: Mr. Ufland

Laura Franses
location assistant

James French
set production assistant

Marie Gabriel
stand-in

John Gaskin
production accountant

Stefan Gesek
location assistant

Mike Gonzales
caterer

Remi Guyton
assistant: Mr. Flanklin & Mr. Beaton

Meredith Hant
assistant: Mrs. Streep

Donna D. Hernandez
craft service

Ryan Hintz
post-production auditor

Tina Hong
assistant accountant

Stuart Kelly
set production assistant

Brendan Kennedy
office production assistant

Steiner C. Kierce
office production assistant

Leslie Martino
tutor

Maureen McComsey
location assistant

Brita McVeigh
production secretary

Jerry Mitchell
choreographer

Jason Ninness
assistant: Mr. Wilson

Pepper O'Brien
assistant accountant

Mobolaji Olambiwonnu
set production assistant

Katie Petrosky
assistant: Mr. Hurt

Michael A. Pinckney
set production assistant

Carole Leigh Podell
stand-in

Bill Purple
set production assistant

Gregory L. Qualles
set production assistant

Rudy Segna
technical advisor

Paige Stewart
craft service

Heidi Topper
location manager

Lorne Volat
assistant: Ms. Morgan

Christine Welker
location coordinator

Annie Welles
script supervisor

adr artist

Julie Janney
stand-in

Mandy Key
production assistant

Abbie Ludwig
production coordinator: additional photography

adr loop group

Thanks

Dan Genetti
special thanks

Kevin Reidy
special thanks

Monarch Pictures
-

Ufland
-

Universal Pictures
-

Argentina Video Home
,

CIC Vídeo

CBS Television

Columbia TriStar

Egmont Entertainment

Finnkino Oy

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures
-

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Home Entertainment
,

Universal Pictures
,

Yleisradio (YLE)

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
One True Thing

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community