Only You (1994) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Only You (list of Only You crew members).

Do you like Only You?

1,491 views


Director

Writer

Diane Drake

Producer

producer

Michael Jewison
associate producer

producer

Charles Mulvehill
producer

Cary Woods
producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Stephen E. Rivkin

Casting Director

Howard Feuer
-

Production Designer

Luciana Arrighi
-

Art Director

Maria-Teresa Barbasso

Stefano Maria Ortolani

Set Decorator

Ian Whittaker
-

Costume Designer

Milena Canonero
-

Makeup Department

Joanne Gair
makeup artist

Ferdinando Merolla
hair stylist

Fabrizio Sforza
makeup artist

Aldo Signoretti
hair stylist

Production Manager

Laura Fattori
production supervisor

Stephen Lim
unit production manager

Roberto Malerba
production manager: Italy

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tony Brandt
first assistant director

Francesca Fuschini
second second assistant director: Italy

Dean Garvin
second second assistant director: Pittsburgh

Marco Pettini
second assistant director: Italy

W. Thomas Snyder
second assistant director

Glen Trotiner
second second assistant director: Pittsburgh

Art Department

Carlo Avvisato
propman

Marcantonio Borghese
art department assistant

Pat Buckley
art department coordinator

Chris Call
property master: Pittsburgh

Teresa Darosy
construction buyer

Gianni Fiumi
property master

Thomas J. Garrigan
assistant property master: Pittsburgh

Megan Graham
assistant art director: Pittsburgh

Eva Kamienska-Carter
draftsman

Kenneth J. Kellers
set dresser

Gary Kosko
art director: Pittsburgh

Antonio Murer
prop man

Bernadino Nardoni
construction coordinator

Ralph Roger Pivirotto
leadman: Pittsburgh

Gregory Puchalski
signwriter, scenic artist

Alessandra Querzola
set decorator: Italy

Catherine Stanton
set dresser: Pittsburgh

Diana Stoughton
set decorator: Pittsburgh

Louis P. Taylor
construction coordinator: Pittsburgh

Marco Trentini
assistant art director

Eric 'Sprocket' Uporsky
property assistant

Mimi Wyeth
art department production assistant

Eileen Garrigan
charge scenic

Mary O'Brien
scenic artist

Alessandro Santucci
assistant art director

Sound Department

Tony Bell
boom operator

Tom Bjelic
assistant sound editor

David Boulton
adr recordist

Ross Carter
assistant sound editor

Tony Currie
sound editor

sound editor

John Fundus
boom operator: Pittsburgh

Mark Gingras
assistant sound editor

James A. Gore
foley assistant

Wayne Griffin
supervising sound editor

John Laing
sound editor

Bruce Lange
sound editor

Andy Malcolm
foley artist

Thomas J. O'Connell
adr recordist

Michael O'Farrell
supervising sound editor

Dino Pigat
sound re-recording mixer

Lou Solakofski
sound re-recording mixer

Vittorio Tabacchini
cable person

Ken Weston
production sound mixer

Don White
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Dennis Dion
special effects supervisor: Pittsburgh

Visual Effects

Simon St. Laurent
optical composites

Mark Tureski
optical effects

Camera and Electrical Department

Richmond L. Aguilar
chief lighting technician

Paola Barbaglia
second assistant camera

Lucas Bielan
second assistant camera

Bobby Brown
second assistant camera: Pittsburgh

Aldo Colanzi
key grip

Bruno Colanzi
dolly grip

Jeff Cronenweth
first assistant camera

Michael Ginsburg
still photographer: Pittsburgh

Kevin Jewison
camera operator

Gene Kearney
key grip: Pittsburgh

Emilio Lari
still photographer

Fernando Massaccesi
chief lighting technician

Mario Massaccesi
electrical best boy

W. Russell McCormack
electrical best boy: Pittsburgh

Anastas N. Michos
Steadicam operator: Pittsburgh

Steadicam operator

Nick Tallo
best boy grip: Pittsburgh

Charles W. Wayt
dolly grip: Pittsburgh

Jon D. Morrison
set lighting electrician

Ethan Phillips
electrician

Keith Seymour
grip

Casting Department

Staci A. Blagovich
extras casting: Pittsburgh

M. Rosaria Caracciolo
extras casting

Rinaldo Durante
extras casting

Rita Forzano
casting: Italy

Canice Kennedy
casting: Pittsburgh

Aroldo Mogiani
extras casting

Mark A. Ridge
extras casting

Shaila Rubin
casting: Italy

Meredith Tucker
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ezio Maria Bruno
costumer

Nicoletta Ercole
costume supervisor

Marilyn Matthews
costume supervisor: Pittsburgh

Daniel Orlandi
costumer: Pittsburgh

Editorial Department

David Antoniuk
post-production assistant

Ray Boniker
second assistant film editor

Mark Ginsberg
color timer

Darren T. Holmes
first assistant editor: film

Lee Michael Searles
first assistant film editor

Dawn M. Stoliar
second assistant film editor

Joe Violante
consultant: Technicolor

Liberata Zocchi
second assistant film editor

Tom San Martin
negative matcher

Arnold Shuster
negative matcher

Patricia Sztaba
negative matcher

Stan Sztaba
negative matcher

Music Department

Bill Abbott
music editor

Dick Lewzey
music scoring mixer

orchestrator

David Snell
conductor

Transportation Department

Byron Pierotti
transportation coordinator

Marc Scott
transportation captain: Pittsburgh

Wayne Stone
transportation coordinator: Pittsburgh

Other Crew

Jessica Abrams
assistant production coordinator: Pittsburgh

Cecilia Alvarenga
production office coordinator

Francesco Barieri
production assistant

Gaia Bianchi Di Lavagna
production secretary

Lisa Bradley
production office coordinator: Pittsburgh

Elizabeth Broden
assistant: Mr. Jewison

assistant: Mr. Downey

Egidio Coccimiglio
set trainee

Sally Collings
assistant: Ms. Tomei

John 'JR' Craigmile
assistant accountant

Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
location manager

Robert Edgar
production secretary: Pittsburgh

Joe Everett
unit publicist

Mario Francini
location manager

Gabrielle Geier
production assistant: Pittsburgh

Luca Greco
production assistant

Rachel Griffiths
script supervisor

Laurie A. Hoover
production assistant: Pittsburgh

Karen Hoyson
assistant location manager

Eric Kornick
production assistant: Pittsburgh

David H. Kramer
adr loop group

Annie Loeffler
location manager: Pittsburgh

production assistant

Fabio Mancini
unit consultant: Italy

Margo Myers
assistant accountant

Luigi Piscacane
production assistant

Rosanna Roditi
location manager

Paolo Rosada
production assistant

Alessandro Sambuco
production assistant

Burton Sharp
adr loop group

Francesca Silvestri
production assistant

Matthew Sirianni
production assistant: Pittsburgh

Enzo Sisti
accountant

Carey Smith
production assistant: Pittsburgh

Catherine Smith
production secretary

Lucille Smith
production accountant

Daniele Tiberi
production accountant

Tavin Marin Titus
assistant: Mr. Mulvehill

Taylor Turzanski
post-production accountant

Lynda Van Damm
production accountant

Vito Colazzo
location manager

Maria Fiorito
assistant accountant

Marcello Lanza
assistant accountant

Nancy Beth Orr
production assistant

TriStar Pictures

FriedWoods Films

Yorktown Productions

TriStar Pictures

CBS Television

Columbia TriStar Film Distributors International

Columbia TriStar Films de España S.A.

LK-TEL

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

All Star Motion Picture Catering
catering: Pittsburgh

Allegheny County Department of Aviation
special thanks

Columbia Records
soundtrack

Film Effects
titles and opticals

Film House
post production facilities

Hotel Covo Dei Saraceni
special thanks

Hotel Danieli
special thanks

Hotel Le Sirenuse
special thanks

International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE)
this picture made under the jurisdiction of

Pennsylvania Bureau of Motion Picture & Television Development
special thanks

Pittsburgh Film Office
special thanks

Pittsburgh International Airport
special thanks

Random House
courtesy of

T.A.B.
negative cutting

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Only You

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community