Patch Adams (1998) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Patch Adams (list of Patch Adams crew members).

Do you like Patch Adams?

2,177 views


Director

Writer

Maureen Mylander

Producer

Allegra Clegg
associate producer

Alan B. Curtiss
associate producer

producer

Barry Kemp
producer

Marvin Minoff
producer

Devorah Moos-Hankin
co-producer

Charles Newirth
producer

co-producer

executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Phedon Papamichael

Editor

Don Zimmerman
-

Casting Director

Debra Zane
-

Production Designer

Linda DeScenna
-

Art Director

James Nedza

Set Decorator

Ric McElvin
-

Costume Designer

Judy L. Ruskin

Makeup Department

Catherine Childers
hair stylist

Judith A. Cory
key hair stylist

Hallie D'Amore
key makeup artist

Mindy Hall
makeup artist

Karyn Huston
hair stylist

Cheri Minns
makeup artist: Mr. Williams

Coni Andress
hair stylist

Linda Kamp
makeup artist

Stephen Kelley
makeup artist

Nancie Marsalis
additional makeup artist

Sandra S. Orsolyak
makeup artist

Sara Seidman
third makeup

Jenny-King Turko
makeup artist

Production Manager

Allegra Clegg
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

David M. Bernstein
second second assistant director

Alan B. Curtiss
first assistant director

Rebecca Greeley
second second assistant director

second assistant director

E.J. Foerster
second unit director

Art Department

Tony Belmonte
drapery

Walter R. Buckallew
head plasterer

Victoria Carlson
stand-by painter

Alan Easley
key set dresser

Brad Einhorn
property master

Ashley Fardys
art department coordinator

Bobby Joe Garren
greens foreman

Nancy Gilmore
lead person

Joseph Gray
general foreman

Joe A. Hawthorne
painter supervisor

J. Luther Jones III
construction foreman

Erin Kemp
lead set designer

James Kroning
assistant property master

Bob Laux
labor foreman

Robert Montano
plasterer foreman

Keith Neely
assistant art director

John Oster
construction foreman

Doug Pierce
set designer

Tony Piller
set dresser

Jim Poynter
set dresser, lead man: San Francisco and North Carolina

David Ronan
on-set dresser

Gerald Scaife
construction auditor

Hal Schlax
propmaker foreman

Dan Sweetman
storyboard artist

Dawn Swiderski
set designer

Don Weinger
senior set designer

Butch West
construction coordinator

Dwight Williams
construction foreman

Kenneth Bryant
set dresser

Travis Huffman
propmaker

David Ladish
swing gang

John W. Morgan
plasterer

painter

Mitch Sutton
art department assistant

Jack White
food stylist

Sound Department

James Ashwill
foley mixer

Odin Benitez
sound effects editor

Gaston Biraben
dialogue editor

Rick Canelli
adr recordist

John Clavin
stage engineer

John T. Cucci
foley artist

Frank Fleming
sound recordist

Avram D. Gold
dialogue editor

Randall Guth
sound effects editor

Michael Hilkene
supervising sound editor

Ken J. Johnson
additional sound effects recordist

Michael Jonascu
sound effects editor

Gregg Landaker
sound mixer

Steve Maslow
sound mixer

Michael Meier
cable person

Piero Mura
sound effects editor

Dan O'Connell
foley artist

Thomas J. O'Connell
adr mixer

Brion Paccassi
sound recordist

Jay Palmer
stage engineer

Douglas Parker
first assistant sound editor

Eric Pinckert
apprentice sound editor

Fred Runner
assistant sound mixer, boom operator

Pernell L. Salinas
second assistant sound editor

Solange S. Schwalbe
foley supervisor

Debora Seaman
foley recordist

Nelson Stoll
sound mixer

Christopher T. Welch
adr editor

John O. Wilde
foley editor

Stephen Balliet
boom operator

Jeff Etcher
assistant sound editor

Special Effects

David Blitstein
special effects coordinator

Rod M. Janusch
special effects

Andy Clement
special makeup effects

Michael McGee
special props

Lisa Reynolds
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Maura Alvarez
digital rotoscoping artist: SPI

Max Bruce
technical designer: SPI

Marguerite Cargill
high speed compositing artist: SPI

Sheena Duggal
visual effects supervisor: SPI

Daniel Eaton
compositing artist: SPI

Doug Forrest
high speed compositing artist: SPI

Julia Frey
visual effects producer: SPI

Layne Friedman
compositing artist: SPI

Jenny Fulle
visual effects executive producer: SPI

Dawn Guinta
digital production manager: SPI

Scott Hill
visual effects editor

Thomas Hollier
computer graphics supervisor: SPI

Joanie Karnowski
digital rotoscoping artist: SPI

Susan Kornfeld
digital rotoscoping artist: SPI

Ivo Kos
modeler: SPI

Michelle Minyon
assistant visual effects supervisor

Raquel Morales
digital 3D painter: SPI, digital 2D painter: SPI

Sam Richards
CG supervisor: SPI

David Schaub
lead digital artist: butterfly animator, SPI

digital matte painter: SPI

David Takayama
high speed compositing artist: SPI

Attila Veress
film recording, film scanning operator

Guy Wiedmann
visual effects editor: SPI

Alfredo R. Barcia
film scanning and recording technician: SPI

Anthony Harris
visual effects timing coordinator

Brian Jochum
digital effects producer

Paul McGhee
film scanning and recording

Ken Ralston
visual effects guru

Aaron Smith
digital artist

Barry Weiss
senior staff: SPI

Stunts

Rocky Capella
utility stunts

Laura Lee Connery
stunts

John Copeman
utility stunts

Charles Croughwell
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

David Ariniello
dolly grip

Chris Centrella
key grip

Gregory M. Childers
grip

Gary Dahlquist
rigging gaffer

Tom Fendley
electrician

Jarek Gorczycki
best boy electric

Melinda Sue Gordon
still photographer

Jon Guterres
grip

D.J. Harder
second assistant camera

Dean M. King
best boy grip

Jeff Kluttz
rigging key grip

Alexandra Kravetz
camera loader

Patrick Loungway
camera operator

Kim Marks
camera operator

Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Hugh McCallum
grip

Dan Michalske
electrician

Thomas C. Nisbet
grip

Orlando Orona
grip

Harrison Palmer
electrician

electrician

Duane Robinson
rigging grip

Paul Sanchez
first assistant camera

Rafael E. Sánchez
gaffer

David A. Seekins
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Bill Summers
rigging grip

John Trunk
video assistant

Raymond Benthall
electrician: rigging

Gregory Collis
best boy rigging grip

Kenneth Estes
video playback operator

Geoff Gann
electrician

Sheila Greene
electrician

Ben D. Griffith Jr.
grip: second unit

Matt Hedt
rigging electrician

Brian Minzlaff
rigging electrician

G. Anthony Phillips
rigging grip

John Rhode
camera operator

Sabrine Rodems
electrician

Jason Summers
electrician

Casting Department

Beau Bonneau
casting: San Francisco

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Kim Petrosky
casting: North Carolina

Terri Taylor
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Derek J. Baskerville
costumer: Mr. Williams

Mary C. Lane
costumer supervisor

Peggy A. Schnitzer
key costumer

Nancy Servin
seamstress

Jennifer Day Young
costumer: North Carolina

Julian J. Filiberti
set costumer

Deborah Pollard Matthews
costumer

Janet Melody
tailor

Verena O'Connor
costumer

Alice Powell
seamstress

Editorial Department

Marlen Hill
negative cutter

Scott Hill
first assistant editor

Jim Passon
color timer

Jason Wilson
editorial assistant

Dan Zimmerman
assistant editor

Dean Zimmerman
assistant editor

Music Department

Pete Anthony
conductor, orchestrator

Jeff Atmajian
orchestrator

Frank Bennett
orchestrator

Jeff Carson
music supervisor

Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor

David De Palo
scoring assistant

Andrew Dorfman
song coordinator

J.J. George
supervising music editor

Jo Ann Kane
music preparation

Patrick Russ
orchestrator

Dennis S. Sands
music mixer

music producer

Nick Vidar
music programmer

Jon Kull
orchestrator

Stephanie Murray
score stage administrator

Transportation Department

Randy Cantor
transportation captain

Kirk A. Holland
transportation co-captain

Joel Marrow
transportation coordinator

Ellen Faustine
transportation office coordinator

Linda Pickett
driver

Greg Stancil
driver

Robert Van Apeldoorn
transportation: North Carolina

Charlie Wright
driver

Other Crew

Coleen Aiello
second assistant accountant

Mary J. Alen
medical technical advisor

Saundra Marie Ardito
second assistant accountant

Clyde D. Baisey
medic

Michael Bigham
location scout

Jill Bowles
assistant: Mr. Kemp

Adam Bryant
stand-in: Robin Williams

Tom Dames
second assistant accountant

Carol DePasquale
script supervisor

Christopher Desmond
medic

Bruce Dobrin
systems engineer

Michael Dorner
payroll accountant

Rory Enke
location manager

Jennifer Garces
assistant: Mr. Williams

Mellisa Glass
production assistant

Richard Graves
technical assistant: HSC

Mark Hager
assistant production coordinator

Rob Hoge
location scout

Karis Jagger
production assistant

production coordinator

Michael R. Kern
first assistant accountant

Paul LaZebnik
assistant: Mr. Newirth

Denise Lewis
medical technical advisor

Heather Leyton
assistant: Mr. Shaydac

James Maull
post-production accountant

Kevin McNamara
production assistant

Michael John Meehan
supervising location manager

Matt V. Messina
production assistant

Jasa Murphy
production assistant

Amy Panzer
craft service

Willie Radcliff
craft service

Cheryl Rich
production assistant

Christi Robbins
production assistant

Sussanah Robbins
location scout

Douglas V.R. Shellow
assistant production coordinator

Rebecca Erwin Spencer
assistant: Mr. Williams

Cheryl A. Stone
production accountant

Mitch Sutton
production assistant

Lloyd Thomas
catering: For Stars Catering

Michael Umble
unit publicist

Richard Bronskill
auricle operator

Kristin Cauldwell
production assistant

Astrid Crabbe
set production assistant

Gary C. Ferraro
caterer

Joseph Ford
office production assistant

Richard Grant
auricle operator

Andrea Miralia
craft service production assistant: Chapel Hill

Jack Munn
medic

Thanks

Patrick Duffek
thanks

Robin Eickman
thanks

Ken Ralston
thanks

Julie Shadyac
dedicatee

Blue Wolf
-

Bungalow 78 Productions
-

FarrellMinoff
-

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Argentina Video Home

CIC-Taft Home Video
-

Continental Film

Filmes Lusomundo

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH

United International Pictures

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures

Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI)
-

Beau Bonneau Casting
location casting, extras casting

Behind the Scenes Freight
shipping by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, camera dollies

Pacific TitleMirage
titles and opticals

Universal Records
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Patch Adams

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password