Public Enemies (2009) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Public Enemies (list of Public Enemies crew members).

Do you like Public Enemies?

5,945 views


Director

Writer

Ronan Bennett

Producer

executive producer

Bryan H. Carroll
co-producer

Gusmano Cesaretti
co-producer

Kevin De La Noy
co-producer

producer

Kevin Misher
producer

Maria Norman
associate producer

executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Dante Spinotti

Editor

Jeffrey Ford
-

Paul Rubell
-

Casting Director

Avy Kaufman
-

Production Designer

Nathan Crowley
-

Art Director

Patrick Lumb

William Ladd Skinner
-

Set Decorator

Rosemary Brandenburg
-

Costume Designer

Makeup Department

Denise Baker
additional hair dresser

special makeup effects: KNB EFX Group

Anneliese Boise
hair department: KNB EFX Group

Mark Boley
hair department: KNB EFX Group

Jack Bricker
hair department: KNB EFX Group

Eadra Brown
additional hair dresser

Chris Cera
art department: KNB EFX Group

Barry Crane
mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Michael Deak
shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Deborah K. Dee
makeup artist

Karisa DeLuca
additional makeup artist

Alex Diaz
art department: KNB EFX Group

Latrice Edwards
additional makeup artist

Glen Eisner
sculptor: KNB EFX Group

Jane Galli
department head makeup

Jake Garber
on-set supervisor: KNB FX Group

Susan Germaine
hair stylist: Ms. Cotillard

Pam Getautas
additional hair dresser

Agnes M. Gibicar
key hair stylist

mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Brian Goehring
mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Vivian Guzman
additional hair dresser

Steve Hartman
art department: KNB EFX Group

Alma Izquierdo
additional makeup artist

Debra James
additional makeup artist

Lisa Jelic
additional makeup artist

Leslie Jenkins
additional hair dresser

Rosalind Jones-Crosby
additional hair dresser

Steve Katz
art department: KNB EFX Group

Bob Kretschmer
wig maker

Derek Krout
art department: KNB EFX Group

Mike Lachimia
art department: KNB EFX Group

Jim Leonard
mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Aimee Lippert-Bastien
additional makeup artist

Helen Marchfield
additional makeup artist

Lauren Marchfield
additional makeup artist

Karen McDonald
key makeup artist

Emanuel Millar
department head hair

Claire Moores
additional makeup artist

special makeup effects: KNB EFX Group

Joey Orosco
sculptor: KNB EFX Group

Gary Pawlowski
mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Jason Pinsker
art department: KNB EFX Group

Linda Rizzuto
additional hair dresser

Dirk Rogers
art department: KNB EFX Group

Sally Ryan
additional hair dresser

Andy Schoneberg
sculptor: KNB EFX Group

Carolyn Schraut-Barczak
additional hair dresser

Shannon Shea
shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Lino Stavole
mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Thomas Terhaar
additional hair dresser

Patricia Urias
art department: KNB EFX Group

Vicki Vacca
additional makeup artist

A.J. Venuto
mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Kevin Wasner
sculptor: KNB EFX Group

John Wheaton
designer: KNB EFX Group

Jessica Williams
additional makeup artist

Daria Wright
additional makeup artist

Patty York
makeup artist: Mr. Depp

Kelly Zipperer
additional hair dresser

makeup artist

Vicki L. Fischer
makeup artist

Danielle Friedman
background makeup supervisor

Rob Hinderstein
special makeup effects artist

Connie Kallos
key hair stylist

Justin Stafford
special hair pieces

Tim Toth
assistant hair stylist

Alicia M. Tripi
hair stylist: second unit

Production Manager

Julie Herrin
unit production manager

Erica Hiller Carpenter
post-production supervisor

Robert Yamamoto
post-production supervisor

Sean T. Stratton
post-production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Kwame Amoaku
second assistant director: second unit

Bryan H. Carroll
second unit director

David Kelley
second assistant director

Allen Kupetsky
second assistant director

Eric Richard Lasko
second second assistant director

Traci M. Lewis
second assistant director: second unit

Bob Wagner
first assistant director

Michael Waxman
first assistant director: second unit, second unit director

Charles Mueller
second assistant director: second unit

Lucille Ouyang
second assistant director: Los Angeles

Stefan Rand
second second assistant director second unit

Andy Spellman
second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Jeff B. Adams Jr.
set designer

Clara Alcott
prop department coordinator

Jory Alvarado
drapery foreman

Pedro Barquin
standby greensperson

Terry Baughman
carpenter foreman

Jason Bedig
leadman

Mike Blaze
property master: second unit

Troy Borisy
leadman

Alan Broadbent
paint gangboss

Jeff Brown
greens coordinator

Michael B. Bunch
propmaker foreman

Tom Castronovo
art department production assistant

Martin Charles
graphic designer

Gary Clark
paint supervisor

Ronald Coy
sign painter

Frank D. Dambra
paint foreman

Erik Dell
construction production assistant

Jeno Dellicolli
set dresser

Kevin Depinet
set designer

Tanja Deshida
buyer

Michael Diersing
construction coordinator

John Donahue
set dresser

Daniel M. Donato
prop assistant

Richard Eckols
construction foreman

Summer Eubanks
assistant set decorator

Howard Fannon
prop assistant

Amanda Fernald Jones
clearances , researcher

Karen Fletcher Trujillo
set designer

Lee Rachel Foley
construction production assistant

Karen Frick
buyer

Michael D. Gianneschi
assistant property master

Brad Good
assistant property master

Steve Helm
construction foreman

Mike Hohe
labor foreman

Craig Jackson
art director: second unit

Vinson Jae
standby painter

Joel Klaff
drapery foreman

David W. Krummel
set designer

Jenne Lee
art department coordinator

Phillis Lehmer
graphic designer

Patrick Lumb
supervising art director

Scott Matula
set designer

Kimberly Merlin
buyer

Freddie Mikels
paint foreman

Douglas R. Miller
plaster foreman

Michael P. Morris
carpenter foreman

Jon Nicholson
on-set dresser

Tom Osman
set dresser

Kris Peck
property master

Caroline Perzan
buyer

Bryan A. Rapey
gang boss

Marquee Reno
set dresser

John Riepenhoff
construction production assistant

Mark Rodriguez
gang boss

Drew Rosas
art department coordinator

David Ryan
set dresser

Paul Ryan
gang boss

David Samo
set dresser

Kerry Sanders
assistant art director

Tricia Schneider
assistant set decorator

John H. Schulz
paint foreman

Paul Schulz
head painter

Warren Stern
carpenter foreman

Glenn Stevens
construction coordinator: Chicago

David Tennenbaum
set designer

Thomas White
construction foreman

John C. Wika
plaster foreman

Travis Witkowski
art department production assistant

Robert Woodruff
set designer

Cliff Zimowski
set dressing coordinator

Toni Barbosa
painter

Stephanie Barkley
props department assistant

Robert M. Bouffard
propmaker

Kathleen Branch
painter

Jason Breitzman
set dresser

Dawn Copeland
carpenter

Anthony Joseph Fatigato
paint foreman

Dan Fischer
painter

Norine Joy Francis
set decoration buyer

Christy Gianneschi
apprentice painter

Kristin Hanson
graphic designer: set decorating

Steve Hull
carpenter foreman

Ryan Patrick Kelly
set dresser

Keith Kolecki
set dresser

Jamie Rama
illustrator

Joe Riepenhoff
construction office assistant

Spencer M. Rohan
swing gang

David Soukup
painter

Greg Still
carpenter

Kate Stransky
model maker

Kevin J. Summers
swing gang

Larry Szymanowski
scenic artist

Chris Thickins
set dresser

Merje Veski
set buyer

Josh Zylstra
set dresser

Sound Department

David Bach
adr editor, dialogue editor

Bob Beher
foley editor

Jeff Berlin
stage engineer

Sandy Berman
sound effects editor

Beau Borders
sound mixer

supervising foley editor

Stephanie Brown
assistant sound editor

Michael Capulli
utility sound: second unit

Marc Deschaine
assistant adr editor, assistant dialogue editor

Carmen Flores De Tanis
assistant sound editor

Joel Dougherty
first assistant sound editor

Russell Farmarco
adr editor, dialogue editor

John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist

Terry Garcia
assistant sound editor

Jim Gaudio
utility sound

Tim Gomillion
sound recordist

James Heitz
boom operator: second unit

Ethan Holzman
assistant sound editor

Mike Hopkins
adr editor, dialogue editor

adr editor, dialogue editor

Laurent Kossayan
supervising sound editor

Tom Lalley
sound re-recording engineer

Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer

Patricio A. Libenson
foley editor

David Lucarelli
adr recordist

Brian Magerkurth
sound mix technician , sound recordist

Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist

James Morioka
sound effects editor

Ed Novick
sound mixer

Kevin O'Connell
sound mixer

Jeremy Peirson
supervising sound editor

Eric Potter
sound effects recordist

Eryne Prine
assistant sound editor

Jennifer Ralston
adr editor, dialogue editor

Charleen Richards
adr mixer

Jacob Riehle
assistant sound editor

Brian Robinson
utility sound

Stacey Robinson
post sound operations

John Roesch
foley artist

Blair Scheller
sound mixer: second unit

Cameron Steenhagen
dialogue/adr editor

William Stein
sound re-recording engineer

Bruce Tanis
sound effects editor

John Joseph Thomas
sound effects editor

Hugh Waddell
adr supervisor, dialogue supervisor

Bryan O. Watkins
sound effects editor

Kim Waugh
post sound operations

Keenan Wyatt
sound technician: Mr. Depp

Daniel Brennan
adr mixer

Derek Casari
stage engineer

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York

Adam Mohundro
sound utility

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

Chad Baalbergen
special effects technician

Marc Banich
special effects foreman

David J. Barker
special effects technician

Ryan Evans
special effects technician

Joe Gilmartin
special effects technician

Richard L. Hill
special effects technician

Joel Hobbie
special effects technician

Orlando Irizarry
special effects technician

Rob Krenmuller
special effects foreman

Kelly Laufenberg
snow maker

Jeff Miller
special effects technician

Kelly Nolan
special effects technician

Stan Parks
shop coordinator, shop foreman

Don Parsons
special effects coordinator

Aron D. Peterson
snow maker foreman

John Rigden
special effects technician

Danny Sokolowski
special effects technician

Bruce A. Strong
special effects technician

Yvonne Sturm
snow coordinator

Kenneth Van Order
shop foreman

Bruno Van Zeebroeck
special effects supervisor

Heath Winn
special effects technician

Heath Wynn
special effects technician

William Boggs
special effects technician

Helmer Claesson
special effects technician

George DiSalvo
special effects technician

Dirk Rogers
special effects technician: K.N.B. Effects Group

Matthew Stratton
special effects snowmaker

Dieter Sturm
special effects snowmaker

Visual Effects

Johnathan R. Banta
digital artist: Illusion Arts

Laurel Beck
visual effects production assistant

Ken Blackwell
visual effects editor

Jeremy Bradley
visual effects editor

David C. Bryant
tracking: Pixel Playground

Josh Bryson
visual effects

Casey Cannon
digital artist: Illusion Arts

Daniel Chuba
visual effects producer: Hammerhead

Jamie Dixon
visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead

Renee Dunham
project lead: Lowry Digital

Syd Dutton
visual effects supervisor: Illusion Arts

Dick Edwards
visual effects supervisor: Invisible Effects

Devin Fairbairn
tracking: Pixel Playground

Collin Fowler
production coordinator: Illusion Arts

Fortunato Frattasio
visual effects senior artist: Wildfire Visual Effects, visual effects supervisor: Wildfire Visual Effects

Ryan Gomez
project lead: Lowry Digital

Holly Gregory Horter
compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects

Michael Kennedy
co-visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead

Adam Kowalski
visual effects: VFX Collective

Cory Lee
compositor: Pixel Playground, Inc.

Don Lee
visual effects compositor: Pixel Playground, visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground

Kim Lee
visual effects producer: Pixel Playground

Van Ling
compositing supervisor: Illusion Arts

Isaac Lipstadt
visual effects staff

Ben Marks
visual effects assistant coordinator

Fumi Mashimo
compositing supervisor: Illusion Arts

Daniel Mellitz
compositor: Hammerhead

Todd Perry
3d lead: Hammerhead

John J. Renzulli
compositor: Pixel Playground

Lauren Ritchie
visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX

Alexis Ross
project lead: Lowry Digital

Robert Stadd
visual effects supervisor

Morning Star
internal producer: Lowry Digital

Catherine Sudolcan
visual effects producer: Illusion Arts

Bill Taylor
visual effects supervisor: Illusion Arts

Andrew Tucker
3d artist: Illusion Arts

David S. Williams Jr.
visual effects: VFX Collective

Steve Cho
digital compositor: The Syndicate

Eric D. Christensen
visual effects producer: RotoFactory Inc.

Brandon Davis
effects animator

Mike Ek
compositor

Jean-François Ferland
digital compositor

Ben Grossmann
visual effects supervisor: CafeFX

Alex Henning
compositing supervisor: The Syndicate

Nicholas Johnson
visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX

Vincent Lavares
data manager: Laser Pacific

Tim LeDoux
digital compositor

Darren Orange
visual effects production assistant

Shinichi Rembutsu
compositor

Andy Schwab
visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX

Doyle Smith
digital effects artist

Jonathan Stone
digital effects producer: The Syndicate

Alexandre Tremblay
digital compositor

Adam Watkins
cg supervisor: The Syndicate

Steve Yamamoto
previsualization artist

Stunts

David John Adamson
stunts

stunts

Hank Amos
stunts

Jennifer Badger
stunts

R. Blaine Currier
stunt driver

Max Daniels
stunts

Brian Duffy
stunts, stunt double: Mr. Bale

Jeremy Fry
stunts

Jim Hart
stunts

Jason Lee Huett
stunts

Theo Kypri
stunt double: Mr. Depp

Rick Le Fevour
stunts

James Logan
stunts

Tom Lowell
stunts

Dailyn Matthews
stunts

Nancy McBradley
stunts

Robert Nagle
stunt driving instructor

James Palmer
stunts

Darrin Prescott
stunt coordinator

Suzanne Prescott
stunts

Tracey Ruggiero
stunts, stunt double: Ms. Cotillard

Holly Barrett
stunt performer

Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
stunt performer

James Fierro
stunt performer

Alexander Hashioka Oatfield
stunts

Keii Johnston
aerial unit

Jeff Kehoe
stunt performer

Daniel Maldonado
stunt performer

Laurie McNeilly
utility stunts

Natalie M. Meyer
utility stunts

Chris Nolte
stunt performer

Linda Perlin
utility stunts

Brian Peters
stunt performer

Scott Philyaw
utility stunts

Myke Schwartz
motorcycle stunt driver

Alicia Skirball
utility stunts

Jim Teachout
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

James W. Apted
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Noah Banks
rigging electrician

Bill Barnes
generator operator

Michael Barrere
key grip

Christina Belledin
video production assistant

Sam Bertone
electrician

Tom Biancho
generator operator

Lucas Bielan
camera operator: "a" camera

Kevin Boyd
video assist: second unit

Robert Aron Brown
lighting technician

Dave Canning
video controller

David A. Canning
video controller

Tom Cantrell
electrician

Peter Caronia
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Maggie Chieffo
camera production assistant

Chris Cuevas
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Joseph Czerw
grip

Roberto De Angelis
camera operator: "b" camera, steadicam operator

Brandan Dennehy
video utility

Ed Donoghue
rigging grip

Peter J. Donoghue
electrician

Ronald Dragosh
electrician

Stephanie Dufford
loader/utility: second unit

Daniel Duggan
best boy grip

Kristen Eccker
second assistant camera: "a" camera

John P. Friday
rigging gaffer

Zachary Gannaway
second assistant camera: second unit

Lonnie S. Gatlin
best boy electric

Bob Gomez
rigging grip

John Grillo
camera operator: "c" camera

Lawrence Hammer
rigging electrician

James Hartnett
rigging best boy grip

Chris Hudecek
best boy electric: second unit

John Hudecek
dolly grip

Regan Hudecek
lamp operator: second unit

Dennis Hughes
rigging electrician

E.J. Huntemann
grip

Gary Jay
director of photography: second unit

Charles Jimenez
rigging grip

Timothy Jipping
grip

Nicholas Kay
digital imaging technician: second unit

Bob E. Krattiger
gaffer

Robert Krzeminski
rigging grip

Ron Leahy
rigging electrician

Matthew LeCrone
lamp operator: second unit

Joe Lewis
rigging electrician

Morgan Michael Lewis
key grip: second unit

Jeremy Long
electrician

Andrew Lostumo
grip: second unit

David 'Louie' Lukasik
electrician

Glen Magers
dimmer operator, electrician

Mark Majcher
rigging electrician

Tim Marshall
gaffer: second unit

Peter Mountain
still photographer

Chris Mulsoff
rigging best boy

Chris Murray
grip: second unit

Wilson Mylander
grip

Dominic Napolitano
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Dick Oakes
rigging electrician

Ray Ochoa
dolly grip

Keith Pokorski
first assistant camera: second unit

Ray Pope
generator operator

Sunni-Ali Powell
rigging electrician

Christina Presley
digital utility

David Presley
video assist

Mark Purkart
dolly grip: second unit

John Robertson
best boy grip: second unit

James F. Roorda
rigging key grip

Niles Roth
additional director of photography: second unit

Chris Ryerson
dolly grip: second unit

Joseph Sikora
rigging electrician

Christy Taddeo
grip

Seth Thomas
grip: second unit

Jeff Tomcho
camera loader/utility

Jerry Tran
electrician

Edward Viola
digital imaging technician

Hunter Whalen
camera production assistant

Dave Wightman
first assistant camera: visual effects unit

David Williamson
electrician

Kevin Wisor
best boy electric: second unit

Robert Arnold
additional electrician

Thomas S. Ciciura
assistant camera

Dawn Copeland
additional electrician

Jaime Dawkins
technocrane technician

Shannon DeWolfe
additional second assistant camera: second unit

Christy Gianneschi
additional electrician: second unit

Jimi Johnson
second video assist operator

camera operator

Blake E. Matthys
rigging electrician

Donald E. Miller
grip

Justin Watson
camera production assistant

Tim Wattez
rigging electrician

Mark N. Woods
technocrane operator

Casting Department

Kim Coleman
additional casting

Conor Dooley
casting associate

Lois J. Drabkin
casting associate

Jason Fischman
casting assistant

Helen Geier
casting assistant: Los Angeles

Darlene R. Hunt
extras casting

Rachel Komar
extras casting associate

Clare Morris
extras casting associate

Robyn Owen
casting associate: Los Angeles

Mickie Paskal
casting: Chicago

Joan Philo
extras casting

Jennifer Rudnicke
casting: Chicago

Leeba Zakharov
casting associate

Becky Blomgren
extras casting assistant

Elizabeth Dean
casting manager

Lindsay Heller
extras casting assistant

Tony Hobbs
extras casting: Los Angeles

Bryan Kopp
extras casting assistant

Terry L. Lamfers
casting executive

Matt Miller
casting associate: Chicago

Matt Ott
extras casting intern

Melissa Pryor
casting associate: Chicago

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Amy Arnold
key costumer: women

Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
costume supervisor

Christine Cantella
assistant costume designer

Nancy Cavallaro
costumer

Jay Cheng
set costumer

Adrian Cortes
costume production assistant

Stella Cottini
costume buyer

Eric Drury
costume production assistant

J.B. Gerolium
costumer

Claire Hedlund
set costumer

Jennifer Jobst
costume supervisor

Amber Jordyn
set costumer

Laura Kaminski
set costumer

Barry Kellogg
key costumer: men

Vanessa King
costumer

Beth Koenigsberg
costumer

Irec Kriske
costume department coordinator

Marina Marit
costumer: Mr. Depp

Amanda McLaughlin
set costumer

Shelli Nishino
set costumer

Donna O'Neal
key set costumer

Gina Panno
key costumer

Dani Phelps
costume production assistant

Jonny Pray
key costumer: men

Tracy Reuter
costume production assistant

Rebeka L. Roberts
head agers/dyer

Christof Roche-Gordon
costumer

Michael Sloan
cutter/fitter: men

Victor H. Soto
costume production assistant

Andrew Stein
costumer

Jeannie Vanko
set costumer

Serrita Walker
costume production assistant

Gillian Waterman
costumer

Dale Wibben
cutter/fitter: women

Carrie Arakaki
costumer

Laura Freeman
stitcher

Staci Greenbaum
costume production assistant

Ethan Gutt
wardrobe assistant

Marianna Harrison
wardrobe assistant

Brad Holtzman
costumer

Stanley Hudson
set costumer

Valerie T. O'Brien
costumer

Rachael Ohman
set costumer

Kelly Pasek
set costumer

Ellen Ryba
costumer: Chicago

Nadia Salameh
costume ager/dyer

Jerry Santana
costume assistant

Amanda Scholl
costumer

Melissa Stinson
set costumer

Editorial Department

Kenny Becker
color timer

Mike Chiado
digital intermediate technologist: Company 3

Maggie Chieffo
post-production coordinator

Richard Conkling
assistant editor

Hank Corwin
additional editor

Anna DiNuovo
account service representative: Laser Pacific

Rob Doolittle
on line editor: Company 3

Chad Gunderson
account service representative: Laser Pacific

Brian Homer
high definition dailies operator: Laser Pacific

Adam Kimmerlin
assistant editor

Joshua Raymond Lee
editorial production assistant

Gene A. Lewis Jr.
editorial production assistant

Alan Z. McCurdy
assistant editor

Nick Monton
digital intermediate producer: Company 3

Heather Mullen
assistant editor

Brian Scott Olds
first assistant editor

Tom Overton
high definition location service technician: Laser Pacific

Kiran Pallegadda
first assistant editor

Missy Papageorge
producer: Company 3

Sara Plano
editorial production assistant

additional editor

Steven Rosenblum
additional editor

Kortney Rubottom
editorial production assistant

Kurt Smith
color timer

Stefan Sonnenfeld
colorist: Company 3, executive producer: Company 3

Paul Tanzillo Jr.
negative cutter

Andre Tréjo
account service representative: Laser Pacific

Christian Wagner
additional editor

Leslie Webb
first assistant editor

Jackson Yu
first assistant editor

George Carlston
colorist: dailies

Trevor Fernando
post-production assistant

Jeffrey Marc Harkavy
assistant editor

Paul Parsons
assistant editor

Music Department

Mark Bächle
orchestrator

Bob Badami
music supervisor, supervising music editor

Billie Holiday And Her Orchestra
performers: "Am I Blue?"

Christopher Brooks
music editor

The Bruce Fowler Big Band
performers: "Ballroom Bounce"

Jules Cazedessus
music coordinator

Zach Cowie
music consultant

Steve Durkee
supervising music editor

Robert Elhai
orchestrator

Patrick Ferris
music consultant

Bruce Fowler
music supervisor

Matthias Gohl
orchestrator

orchestrator

John Hughes
composer: "Guide Me O Thou Great Jehovah"

Indian Bottom Association Old Regular Baptists
performers: "Guide Me O Thou Great Jehovah"

Joel Iwataki
music mixer, music recordist

Todd Kasow
music editor

Lew Stone And His Orchestra
performers: "Close Your Eyes"

Kurt Mangum
music consultant

Becca Mann
music consultant

Jessie Mann
music consultant

Richard Martinez
music programmer

Brandon Mason
additional score engineer

Barbara McDermott
assistant music editor

Shinnosuke Miyazawa
music coordinator

Kathy Nelson
music supervisor

Sandra Park
music contractor

Joe E. Rand
music editor

Curtis Roush
music editor

Carl Rydlund
musician

Katrina Schiller
music editor

Jacob Shea
music programmer

Jonathan Sheffer
conductor

Fred Sokolow
music consultant

Philip Tallman
music editor

Teddy Wilson And His Orchestra
performers: "Love Me or Leave Me"

Damon Tedesco
additional score engineer

H.M. Tennent
composer: "Close Your Eyes"

Angie Teo
additional score engineering

Jeff Toyne
orchestrator

Mario A. Vitale
assistant music editor

William Williams
lyricist: "Guide Me O Thou Great Jehovah"

additional score engineer, additional score mixer

Gina Zimmitti
music contractor

David Metzner
assistant music editor

Transportation Department

Howard Bachrach
background picture car coordinator

Anthony Belmonte
transportation captain

James Cawley
transportation captain

R. Blaine Currier
picture car coordinator

Jimmy Hogan
transportation captain: second unit

William F. Hogan
transportation coordinator

Thaddeus E. Larkowski
dot captain

David J. Lind
background picture car co-captain

Danny Maxwell
transportation captain

Joseph Paoletti
transportation co-captain

Brian C. Pawlowski
transportation manager/dispatcher

Kristen Simcik
background picture car co-captain

Joseph Zaragoza
dot manager

Stephanie Barkley
picture car assistant

Michael R. Cairo
driver

James Currie
driver: cast

Manny Demello
picture car captain

Roger Halvorsen
assistant picture car coordinator

Justin Hendrickson
picture car mechanic

Nicholas Jamison
picture car location assistant: chicago

Robert Wallace
driver

Other Crew

Michael Shane Abbott
office production assistant

Alicia Accardo
script supervisor

Hunter Adams
office production assistant

Kimberly Aguirre
payroll accountant

Lisa Alsop
assistant: Mr. Dorff

Mardie Anderson
assistant: Ms. Cotillard

Derek Ashbaugh
office production assistant

Terry Atchison
armorer

Nicole Basile
accounting clerk

Kevin Bassett
production assistant

Jeremy Beiermann
production coordinator

Nathaniel E. Bell
assistant: Mr. Cesaretti

Senica Billingsley
set production assistant: second unit

Richard Mark Blecha
script coordinator

Billy Bonifield
production coordinator

Adam Boor
location scout

Stephen Bozzo
assistant: Mr. Mann , set production assistant

Debbie Brockman
accounting clerk

Francie Brown
dialect coach: Mr. Bale

Joe Brunory
accounting clerk

Rebekah Burgess
researcher

consultant

Taran Butler
technical advisor

Kami Calevro
assistant accountant

Don Capehart
technical advisor

Nicholas Carranza
second assistant accountant

Jonelle Castillo
office production assistant

Matt Center
location production assistant

Michael Chapman
technical advisor

Maria K. Chavez
location manager

Beatrice Chisholm
second assistant accountant

George Constas
location scout

Sarah Czajkowski
accounting production assistant

Chic Daniel
technical advisor

Christi Dembrowski
assistant: Mr. Depp

Brandan Dennehy
assistant: Mr. Mann

Stephen Deuters
assistant: Mr. Depp

Mikey Eberle
set production assistant

Sara Ellingen
assistant production coordinator

Raul Esparza III
location scout

Sarah Ezrin
assistant: Mr. Misher

Howard Fannon
second armorer

Kelly Farley
accounting production assistant

Jeff Fiedler
medic

Josh R. Field
second assistant accountant

P.J. Fishwick
production secretary

Vincent Joseph Flaherty
armorer

Anouk Frösch
assistant travel coordinator

David Fulton
unit publicist

Drew Fulton
office production assistant

Corey Gibbons
location production assistant

AnaMarie C. Gonzaga
production accountant

Mick Gould
advisor: tactics & weapons

Juliana Guedes
assistant: Mr. Mann

Bill Guiette
armorer

P.J. Haines
caterer: second unit, caterer: second unit

Julie Hannum
location manager

Mark Har
assistant location manager

Delwyn Harris
production assistant

Don Herion
advisor: Chicago Police Department Gambling Unit

Nathan Holmes
assistant: Mr. Depp

Qadree Holmes
asset coordinator

Len Horowitz
technical advisor

Craig Hosking
aerial coordinator/pilot

Martin L. Hudson
assistant location manager

Syndey Huynh
travel coordinator

Nicholas Jamison
location assistant

Boysie Jereza
first assistant accountant

Darryl Johnson
craft service foreman: second unit

Junie Kim
second assistant accountant

Timber Kislan
payroll accountant

Amy Kramer
office production assistant

Mark Kurzweil
second assistant accountant

Christian Labarta
set production assistant

Holly Lee
assistant to production

Talia Leone
assistant production coordinator: second unit

Joshua Loiko
second assistant accountant

Sharon Lomasney
locations department coordinator

Peter Lowe
caterer

Harry Lu
armorer

Jana Lundy
second assistant accountant

Kathryn Malm
accounting production assistant

Craig Maltby
office production assistant

Mark Mamalakis
assistant location manager

Jacqueline Mancias
office production assistant

Tanera Marshall
dialect coach: Ms. Cotillard

Kirk Mason
office production assistant

James R. McAllister
supervising location manager

Mousy McCallum
set production assistant

J.D. McCarthy
craft service

Karl McMillan
production associate: second unit

Deborah Megel
second assistant accountant

Philip Merker
location production assistant

Arthur J. Miller Jr.
railroad coordinator

Doug Moreno
production accountant

Patrick Muldoon
location manager

Robert Nagle
driving instructor

Ryan Needham
office production assistant

Keith Neubauer
office production assistant

Nick Nickeas
technical advisor: Chicago Police Department

Sandi Nowa
production assistant

Peter Nycz
medic

Jim O'Lear
medic

Jeff Overfield
set production assistant

Christian Oviedo
assistant choreographer

Nathan Parker
set production assistant

Michael Patrevito
set production assistant: second unit

Patti Pattegale
medic

Alston Purvis
consultant

John Quilico
set production assistant

James Reem
medic

Julia Renner
location production assistant

Royden R. Rice
technical advisor: FBI

Jay Roberts
post production accountant

dance choreographer

Matt Roozen
office production assistant

Dixiana Rubio
assistant: Mr. Mann

Susan Rumor
dialect coach

Mika Saito
second assistant accountant

Jerry Scalise
technical advisor

Sara Schwartz
office production assistant

Dale Shelton
technical advisor: FBI

Michael Shimon
location assistant

Conor Chandler Simpson
assistant: Mr. Mann

Scott Skillings
accounting production assistant

Nathaniel Stutz
office production assistant

Thomas Sullivan
medic

Kim Surowicz
production associate

Michael Szalay
researcher

Mary Tallman
script supervisor: second unit

Trevor Tavares
set production assistant

Mat Thomas
office production assistant

Leslie A. Tokunaga
accounting: construction

Mike Ullrich
stand-in

Tyler Ventura
set production assistant

Saul Villarruel
production assistant

Brandon Walston
researcher

Claire Wiegand
set production assistant

Aaliyah Williams
office production assistant

Dsoul Willis
set production assistant: second unit

Daniel Wilson
assistant location manager

Chris Winn
craft service

Eric Winn
craft service

Rachel Winn
assistant: Mr. Carroll

Lara Wood
writer's assistant: Mr. Mann

Kenneth Yoder
assistant production coordinator

James York
medic

Brett Young-Fountain
second assistant accountant

Ryan Young
set production assistant: second unit

Joan Zulfer
first assistant accountant

Billy Atchison
stand-in: Johnny Depp

Andrea Bias
set production assistant

Anthony Carasa
stand-in

Eric Carthan
location assistant

Yuriy Chernin
production assistant

Chris-Teena Constas
assistant location manager

David Cortez
set production assistant

Michelle Cosco
production assistant

Chris T.K. Coyne
office production assistant

Chewie K. Darsow
additional production assistant

Nell Drake
second assistant accountant

Matthew Eberle
set production assistant: L.A. Unit

Basia Emano
research specialist

stand-in: Christian Bale, stand-in: Jason Clarke

James Fuertes
stand-in

Daniel Gambetta
additional production assistant

Pablo Gambetta
production assistant

Christy Gianneschi
craft service

Fred Glander
production assistant

Jacob Goodall
stand-in

Dan Gutierrez
production assistant

John Hampian
pre-production secretary

Megan Harris
production assistant

Vanessa Hickey
production assistant

Kyle Holden
location assistant

Buck Holland
assistant: Mr. Depp

Holli Hopkins-McGinley
set production assistant

Rachael Horning
location assistant

Roy G. Irwin
medic

Fidel Jackson
production assistant

Keii Johnston
aerial unit

Brendan Jones
production assistant

Michael Kuster
stand-in: Detective

Conan Kwok
production assistant

Eloy Lara
medic

Jason S. Lewis
production assistant

Jeffery Liberman
production assistant

Jordan Londe
production assistant

Vinh Lu
location scout

Kelly Christian Lynch
production assistant: railroad coordinator

Michael David Lynch
set production assistant: LA Unit

Jonathan Macchi
stand-in: Giovanni Ribisi, stand-in: Stephen Dorff

Christine Mahaney
animal trainer

Geoffrey McCarthy
production assistant

Peter McKernan
helicopter pilot

Zack Milan
stand-in

Molly Bennett
production secretary: L.A. Unit

Trevor Murray
stand-in

Heather Lynn Muth
stand-in

stand-in

Nicole Oesterle
production assistant

Robert O'Quinn
production assistant

Matt Ott
additional set production assistant

Debbie Pearl
animal coordinator

Henry Sandifer
additional set production assistant

Katey Selix
production assistant

Jasan Sherman
key assistant location manager

Adam Slutsky
additional set production assistant

Christi Sotomayor
assistant production coordinator: pre-production

Mallory Squeo
set production assistant

Jimmy Styx
hands double

Marshall Tyler
documentarian

Matt Vaessen
office production assistant: Wisconsin

Valerie Walbrandt
runner

Jesse Weinberg
stand-in: Rory Cochrane

Teddy Wenger III
additional on-set production assistant

Jeff Winn
craft service

Naomi Yospe
assistant production coordinator: la

Thanks

Chuck Adamson
in memory of

the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film: The City of Chicago

Debbie Fuller
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Frank Gross
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Dan Johns Jr.
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film: Little Bohemia Lodge

Barbara Lawton
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film: State of Wisconsin

Terry McCann
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film: Illinois Department of Corrections

Denise McGrath
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Nancy Osterhaus
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film: Columbus, WI

Pat Quinn
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film: The State of Illinois

Rick Yorn
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Universal Pictures

Relativity Media

Forward Pass
-

Misher Films
-

Tribeca Productions

Appian Way

Dentsu

Universal Studios

Universal Pictures

Finnkino Oy

Toho-Towa

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)
,

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais

Universal Home Entertainment
,

Universal Pictures Benelux
,

Universal Pictures Finland Oy

Universal Pictures
,

Universal Studios Home Entertainment
,

Illusion Arts

VFX Collective

Hammerhead Productions

Invisible Effects

Wildfire Visual Effects

Pixel Playground

Lowry Digital Images

K.N.B. Effects Group

CafeFX

RotoFactory

XYZ-RGB

American Humane Society
animals monitored by

American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
catering: second unit

Angels the Costumiers
costumes

Apollo Masters
manufacturer: vintage recording discs at

Arizona Historical Society
courtesy: stock photos

Behind the Scenes Freight
shipping by

BridgeStreet Worldwide
production housing

Central Casting
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera and dollies, camera cranes

Chicago Film Office
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Chicago Fire Department
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Chicago History Museum
courtesy: stock photos

Chicago Transit Authority
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Chicago Tribune, The
courtesy: newspaper

City and the people of Aurora, IL, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Beaver Dam, WI, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Columbus, WI, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Crown Point, IN
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Darlington, WI, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Joliet, IL, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Lockport, IL, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Milwaukee, WI, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of Oshkosh, WI, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

City and the people of St. Anne, IL, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Company 3
digital intermediate

Corbis
courtesy: stock photos

David Haddad
transportation equipment

Decca Records
soundtrack

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

EFilm
film-out

Eric Stonerook Music
music preparation

Experimental Aircraft Association (EAA)
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

ExtraOrdinary Casting
extras casting

Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI)
we want to thank: Office of Public Affairs, Laboratory, Operational Technology Division, Training Academy and Chicago FBI

Film Wisconsin
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Fletcher Chicago
equipment and support

Haddad's
transportation equipment

Hat Trick Catering
catering

Illinois Department of Corrections
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Illinois Film Office, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Indiana Dunes State Park
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Iron County, WI
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Joan Philo Casting
extras casting

LaFayette County Courthouse, WI
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Laser Pacific
digital motion picture services

Lee Caplin Picture Entertainment
acknowledgement: True Detective® is a registered trademark of

Lincoln Avenue Merchants, IL, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Little Bohemia Lodge-Manitowish Waters, WI
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Loblaws
acknowledgement: National Tea Co. food store signage courtesy of

Manhattan Center Studios
music recorded at

Menominee People, The
we would like to thank for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Milwaukee County Historical Society
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Mirror Lake State Park, WI
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Movie Movers
office trailers , star trailers , transportation

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
music recorded at

Nielsen Business Media
permission: Billboard magazine

Old Sheriff's House Foundation, IN
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Oshkosh Police and Fire Departments
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

PACE
specialty hi-def equipment

Paramount Theater, IL, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Paws for Effect
animals provided by

People and City of Chicago, The
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Research Studios
main title design

Rockbottom Rentals
Nextel cell phone rentals , cell phone rentals , junxion box rentals , modem card rentals

Runway
post-production services

Scarlet Letters
end crawl

Securitas Security
on-set security

Sony Cinealta F23 Studio Equipment
camera systems

Sony Pictures Studios
music recorded at

Soundtrack
adr facility

Spacecam Systems
aerial cameras provided by

State of Illinois, The
the producers wish to thank the following for their kind cooperation in the making of this film

State of Wisconsin
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Steadicam Rickshaw
steadicam rickshaw provided by

Theodore Presser Company
acknowledgement: The Etude Music Magazine used by permission of the

Thought Equity
courtesy: stock footage

Turner Entertainment company
licensing: "Manhattan Melodrama"

Victory Gardens Theater, IL
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Village Recorder, The
music mixed at

WPA Film Library
courtesy: stock footage

Warner Bros. Entertainment
licensing: "Manhattan Melodrama"

Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
music recorded at

Wildfire Studios
ADR recording facility

Winnebego County, WI
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Wisconsin State Capital
the producers wish to express their gratitude and thank the following for their support and cooperation in the making of this film

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Public Enemies

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • angel_angel
  • danieliuks2
  • mandia27
  • Mishgan
  • Katherine_GR

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »